Victoria Police Open Prize Meeting 2017 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 142.12
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 141.12
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 141.11
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 136.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 140.12
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 137.7
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 131.6
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 126.4
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 121.4
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 165.4
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 152.1
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 142.2
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 157.3
2 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 150.2
3 Drinkwater Alison Vic Police VIC L 149.1
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie 122.1
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale V 174.12
2 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 173.6
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 171.7
4 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 165.7
5 Cameron Andrew Rosedale VIC 156.6
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 126.0
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Geraint Bendigo VIC 170.5
2 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 161.6
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 159.7
4 Drinkwater Andrew Vic Police VIC 149.1

Match 3 - Third 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 47.4
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 46.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 43.3
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 46.2
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.2
3 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 44.4
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 39.1
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55.1
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 44.0
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 39.0
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 55.1
2 Drinkwater Alison Vic Police VIC L 49.0
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie 46.0
4 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Cave Marcus Rosedale V 60.8
2 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 59.4
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 57.3
4 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 52.1
5 Cameron Andrew Rosedale VIC 45.1
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 34.0
F/TR - A
1 Thomas Geraint Bendigo VIC 59.3
2 Drinkwater Andrew Vic Police VIC 51.0
3 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 50.1
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 45.0

Match 2 - Second 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.5
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.5
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.5
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 49.2
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 47.2
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 44.1
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 39.2
5 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 54.1
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 54.1
3 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 48.2
F Standard - B
1 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 56.1
2 Drinkwater Alison Vic Police VIC L 51.1
3 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 50.0
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie 26.0
F Open - FO
1 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 58.3
2 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 58.1
3 Cameron Andrew Rosedale VIC 56.2
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale V 56.1
5 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 53.2
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 44.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 58.5
2 Thomas Geraint Bendigo VIC 56.1
3 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 53.1
4 Drinkwater Andrew Vic Police VIC 48.0

Match 1 - First 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.4
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 49.4
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 48.4
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 47.6
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 47.3
3 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.3
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 44.2
5 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 56.2
2 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 55.0
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David ECDRA VIC 52.2
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie 50.1
2 Mccashney Peter Lang Lang VIC SV 50.1
4 Drinkwater Alison Vic Police VIC L 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Cave Antony Rosedale VIC 60.4
2 Cave Marcus Rosedale V 58.3
3 Van Wyk Albert Rosedale VIC 56.1
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 56.1
5 Cameron Andrew Rosedale VIC 55.3
6 Lyon Trevor Vic Police VIC 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Li Jason Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 58.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 56.2
3 Thomas Geraint Bendigo VIC 55.1
4 Drinkwater Andrew Vic Police VIC 50.1