Ungarie Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.13
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 163.14
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 161.14
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 161.10
5 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.7
F Standard - A
1 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 195.7
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.3
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 188.6
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.5
5 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 185.9
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 183.4
F Standard - B
1 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 182.3
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 175.3
3 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 163.2
4 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155.1
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.3
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 197.10
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 193.12
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.7
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.2
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 165.3
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 199.5
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 191.3

Match 3 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555V45V5V5VVVVV V 74.8
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV55V5V554 74.6
3 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44V4V5554VVVV5V 71.7
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35444555545VVVV 69.4
5 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 535V44VV4554545 V 68.3
F Standard - A
1 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X44X6X666565XX6 84.5
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X665555666X66 V 84.2
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6546566566XX656 V 84.2
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 66456X655665X64 V SV 82.2
5 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X554565X665XX V SV 81.4
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5556X6X6X456455 V SV 80.3
F Standard - B
1 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456536656656566 V SV 80.0
2 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 56454565X655556 78.1
3 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 45453555464X654 V SV 71.1
4 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 534454544455454 65.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XX66X56X5655XX 86.6
2 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65565665666X6 85.2
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 4XX5X55XX555X65 V 81.6
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X5554556X56 80.2
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656544X66655555 V 79.1
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 336555455X44564 70.1
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 566656X6665X555 84.2
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X44655656665566 81.1

Match 2 - 900 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55544VVVV5 48.4
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV445454 46.3
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4V542V 45.5
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 33325V55V5 V 41.2
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5442234VV V 39.3
F Standard - A
1 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6665X6X666 V SV 59.2
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656456566X V 55.1
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555565465 V SV 50.0
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3X55X45555 V 49.2
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 6453465565 V SV 49.0
6 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X5XX4542 48.3
F Standard - B
1 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566556555 V SV 54.1
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6646455655 V SV 52.0
3 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW X443356463 44.1
4 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6413X44453 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6646566 57.1
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6645665665 55.0
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 4X6X665465 V 54.2
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6565436X 53.2
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655545566 V 52.0
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4X64645542 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 65X6466665 56.1
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X655565655 54.1

Match 1 - 900 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV3V355V 46.4
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V555 50.3
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555454VVV V 48.3
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55545445 47.1
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2V544555V3 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X65X566 V SV 57.2
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 4656X5666X V SV 56.2
3 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656656544X 53.1
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45655X6655 V 53.1
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW X655455X46 V SV 52.2
6 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4654566565 V 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 54565X55X5 V SV 52.2
2 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655556454 50.0
3 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65534445XX V SV 48.2
4 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 0254645645 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XX6X656X65 V 58.4
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 5XXX555X66 56.4
3 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546X66XX65 56.3
4 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6646646666 56.0
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565455555X V 51.1
6 Ballantyne Rodney Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555554455X 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X56666X66 59.2
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 556656566X 56.1