Ungarie Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 160.9
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 157.11
3 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 154.9
4 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 154.7
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 154.4
6 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.13
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.10
8 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 118.2
F Standard - A
1 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 172.7
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 170.7
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.3
4 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 165.2
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 156.4
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 154.2
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.5
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 191.9
3 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 191.5
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 188.5
5 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 187.7
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 186.8
7 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 186.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 185.6
9 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.3
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 177.8
11 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 164.3
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 174.5

Match 3 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55455555V53V435 69.2
2 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 52454V44VV45VV4 66.5
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV44455V24V453 65.5
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 43V445V4V4V3444 V 63.4
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V424453554552 63.1
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2545434V44433VV V 60.3
7 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34440V30V4V34V5 54.4
8 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V33344344354432 54.1
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455X45556554X65 V 76.2
2 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X554545X445644 73.2
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 54455X555542564 L U J 70.1
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 355265533645365 V 66.0
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 24X433554534446 V SV 62.1
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 534423554444343 V 57.0
F Open - FO
1 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 4465X6665556566 81.1
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665436666556566 81.0
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445X6XX56X556X 80.5
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65645545X555X6X V SV 79.3
5 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6656345546566XX V 79.2
6 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456566614566X66 78.1
7 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 66533X64555X665 77.2
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545355X555X65X V SV 75.3
9 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 634544XX55565X5 75.3
10 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 545656564545X54 75.1
11 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445456555654544 V 71.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54436554546X5X5 V 73.2

Match 2 - 900 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 545V5V44V5 V 47.3
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VVV4454 46.3
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 534V54V555 46.2
4 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 34V54545V4 44.2
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554345535V 44.1
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 344V3445V4 41.2
7 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 544333V353 38.1
8 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5443534235 V 38.0
9 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4434055443 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X4544555X6 V 50.2
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 3356XX6663 V SV 50.2
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 45X5244455 L U J 44.1
4 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3656464260 42.0
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2433545545 V 40.0
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 244555545X V 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX54666X66 V 57.3
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 6X6666XX54 57.3
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556XX6X56 V SV 56.3
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6655664666 56.0
5 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW X6X554554X 52.3
6 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X544X655 52.2
7 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546556X555 52.1
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X555564X44 V 50.2
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 5236656555 V SV 48.0
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 03445465X6 43.1
11 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6453635245 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 446X6455X5 V 51.2

Match 1 - 900 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV555VV5 50.6
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V5VVVV5 V 49.7
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555VV5 49.2
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555VVVV43 V 47.4
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55345555 47.2
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44354VVV54 44.3
7 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V44444545V 44.2
8 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45545353V4 43.1
9 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5443343000 26.0
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X555XXX65X L U J 56.5
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5XX5XXX646 V 56.5
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5466X65556 V 54.1
4 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5456554565 50.0
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW 45X5454533 V SV 44.1
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65555655X4 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW X56X66XXX6 59.5
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX66X666X 59.4
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X5666X56X6 V SV 58.3
4 Devery Simon Griffith District NSW 66566666X5 58.1
5 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XX5X56 57.4
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 65X6666655 V 57.1
7 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 65X5X55X56 55.3
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X56456 V SV 55.2
9 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X66546X56 54.2
10 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655556566 V 54.0
11 Maloy James Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455446454 46.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54555X5555 V 50.1