Ungarie Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.5
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.3
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.6
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 126.3
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 162.5
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.1
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 154.2
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 152.2
5 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 151.3
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.2
7 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 147.3
F Standard - B
1 Carr Matthew Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 156.0
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 146.1
3 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 140.0
F Open - FO
1 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 180.5
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 177.4
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 163.3
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.3
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 163.1

Match 3 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.1
2 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.1
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.1
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.0
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.0
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 56.1
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 51.0
6 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.0
7 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Carr Matthew Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 62.0
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 53.0
3 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 73.2
2 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 73.1
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 72.0
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 65.2
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 63.0

Match 2 - 900 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
2 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.3
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42.2
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 40.2
F Standard - A
1 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.1
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 54.2
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 53.2
4 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 52.2
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 48.0
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Carr Matthew Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 49.0
2 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 47.0
3 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 53.1
2 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 52.1
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.0
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 48.0

Match 1 - 900 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crerar Robert Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.1
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.0
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42.3
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.0
2 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 52.2
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.1
4 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 52.1
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 50.0
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 46.2
7 Hoskinson Jordan Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.2
F Standard - B
1 Matthews Ronald Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW V SV 46.1
2 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.0
3 Carr Matthew Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Lane Lex Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55.2
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 53.1
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 52.3
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 47.2
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 52.1