Ultra Long Range Challenge 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 520.20
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 506.13
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 500.14
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 483.12
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 482.15
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 492.11
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 446.5

Match 8 - 1500 yards - 1500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 106.1
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.3
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 95.1
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 92.0
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 81.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.0
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 88.0
3 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 65.0

Match 7 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 177.9
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 172.6
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.8
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 163.5
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 162.8
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 160.8
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 158.4
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.4
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 161.2
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 154.5
4 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 150.1

Match 6 - 1200 yards - 1200 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 90.3
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.2
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 83.2
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 77.2
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 77.0
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 75.1
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 72.1
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 76.1
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 73.0
3 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 72.1
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 72.0

Match 5 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 89.4
2 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 87.6
3 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 86.5
4 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 86.3
5 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 85.7
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 85.6
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 84.6
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 88.2
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.3
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 82.5
4 Knight Jon Wingham NSW 78.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 247.4
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 239.6
3 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 238.9
4 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 237.10
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 234.3
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 231.4
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 209.0
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.7
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.7
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 209.2
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 197.3

Match 3 - 1500 yards - 1500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 76.0
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.0
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 70.0
4 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 69.0
5 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 68.0
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 61.1
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 60.0
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 69.1
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 68.0
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 52.0
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 40.0

Match 2 - 1100 yards - 1100 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 89.8
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 85.3
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.1
4 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 84.1
5 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 83.4
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 80.3
7 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.0
8 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 67.0
F/TR - A
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 81.2
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 80.1
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 75.0
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 72.0

Match 1 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 86.6
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.3
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 86.2
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 84.3
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 84.3
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 84.3
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 82.0
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 80.1
9 Gaffney Nicholas Brisbane 1000yd Benchrest 78.2
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.5
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 85.3
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.5
4 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 82.2