Tumut Rifle Club Invitational 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 2 - 1000 yards - 1000 yards (1x10, 1x15)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 114.8
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 114.6
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 109.6
4 Hawthorne David Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 102.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.0
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 134.4
2 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 128.4
3 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 125.2
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 125.2
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 124.5
6 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 122.2
7 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 118.2
8 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 116.1
9 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 112.1
10 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.0
F Open - FO
1 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.9
2 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 142.11
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 142.4
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.7
5 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 140.6
6 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 137.6
7 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 136.5
8 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 134.5
9 Row Rob Southern Highlands Rifle Club NSW 132.4
10 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 132.3
11 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 130.5
12 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 130.3
13 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 127.3
14 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 124.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 140.4
2 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 137.6
3 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 136.7
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 134.5
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.4
6 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 127.6
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 121.1

Match 1 - 900 yards - 900 yards (2 x 10)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 115.5
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 115.3
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 111.5
4 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 111.4
5 Skinner John Gosford District NSW 110.4
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 109.4
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 109.3
8 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 109.2
9 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 108.8
10 Charlesworth Nick Nowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 108.4
11 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 107.7
12 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 107.2
13 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 106.3
14 Palmer Russell Bega NSW V 106.3
15 Twigg Colin Bega Rifle Club NSW V 104.0
16 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 99.1
17 Meinrath Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.0
18 Stres Mark Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.0
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 112.2
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 111.7
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 111.4
4 Bain Philip Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.4
5 Austen Clifford Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 108.5
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.2
7 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.1