Tumby Bay OPM 2019 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Tumby Bay OPM 2019 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 295.32
2 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 293.27
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 292.25
4 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 292.24
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 287.15
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 286.18
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 282.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 287.21
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 283.26
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 281.18
4 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 281.16
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 280.14
6 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 273.16
7 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 272.12
8 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 269.12
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 261.15
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 261.14
11 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 259.14
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 258.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 279.19
2 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA U J 279.13
3 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA L 278.16
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 269.10
5 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 254.9
6 Flynn Don Woomera V 210.4
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 344.23
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 343.18
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 342.12
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 337.21
5 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 335.14
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 332.17
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 313.7
F Standard - B
1 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 325.9
2 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 322.16
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 320.8
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 320.7
5 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 316.5
6 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 312.6
7 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 308.4
8 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 300.5
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA U 350.24
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 347.18
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 343.21
4 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 342.24
5 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 332.9
6 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 321.10
7 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 316.10
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 341.21
2 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 329.20
3 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 324.16

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 147.14
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.14
3 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 146.9
4 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 146.9
5 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 145.12
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 143.10
7 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 141.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 142.9
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 142.7
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 141.9
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 137.15
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 134.7
6 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 134.6
7 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 132.6
8 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 128.8
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 126.9
10 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 126.6
11 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 126.4
12 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 119.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 142.12
2 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA L 141.8
3 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA U J 138.6
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 135.8
5 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 115.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera V 98.2
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 170.5
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 169.7
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 169.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 168.10
5 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 166.11
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 165.6
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 155.4
F Standard - B
1 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 162.3
2 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 160.5
3 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 160.1
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 156.3
5 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 154.3
6 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 151.3
7 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 149.1
8 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 149.0
F Open - FO
1 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 173.10
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 173.5
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 172.11
4 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA U 172.6
5 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 162.4
6 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 158.4
7 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 157.4
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 168.11
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 168.10
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 166.8
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 155.6

Match 7 - 900 Yards - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5V5V45V5 V 49.5
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V4V5V4VV5 V 48.5
3 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V5554455V5 V 48.2
4 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V545545V5 48.2
5 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV35455545 46.2
6 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V553VV3V4V V 45.5
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 4455VVVV25 V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5VVVV5V5V5 50.6
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5545444V5V V SV 46.2
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 4254VV5455 44.2
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5555435344 V SV 43.0
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5V35V324V 42.4
6 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 5535554235 V 42.0
7 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 5V55522534 41.1
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V4V25V4334 V 40.3
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4VV4234454 V 40.2
10 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 3455333533 V SV 37.0
11 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 4534V55221 V 36.1
12 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 1232422533 V SV 27.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VVV5544555 U J 48.3
2 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA V5V5V255V5 47.4
3 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA 555VV5534V L 47.3
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V54V3VV45V V 46.5
5 Flynn Don Woomera 3443542V24 V 36.1
6 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 2424V23255 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6565665X6X V 57.2
2 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 5666X6655X 57.2
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 5566X66564 55.1
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 63X5666565 54.1
5 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6566554X4X V 53.2
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6555X56555 V 53.1
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X5X4464553 V 48.2
F Standard - B
1 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA X55555X656 PP 54.2
2 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 366666446X 53.1
3 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 654X65545X 52.2
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 5655643665 L 51.0
5 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 4656444665 SV 50.0
6 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5654656525 V 49.0
7 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 3646555564 49.0
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 2555446564 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA X6X5566X5X 57.4
2 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 456X666X66 57.2
3 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA 66565X66X5 U 57.2
4 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 65X6555666 V 56.1
5 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6665546XX5 55.2
6 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA X554666554 V 52.1
7 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 6555555555 V 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA X6X5X5X65X 57.5
2 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA X556X6X555 U J 55.3
3 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA X6455X5X5X 54.4
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 25X55X5355 47.2

Match 6 - 800 Yards - 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5V5VVV55 V 50.6
2 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV55V5V55V 50.5
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55555VVV5V 50.4
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V45V55V5 V 49.3
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V45555545 V 48.1
6 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA VVVV445545 V 47.4
7 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V555V43555 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 554VV5VV5V 49.5
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 54555VV455 V SV 48.2
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5V44V54V5 47.4
4 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5355V5VVV4 V SV 47.4
5 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 435V55V555 47.2
6 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 3455545VVV V 46.3
7 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 5553V54554 46.1
8 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 4V5554453V V 45.2
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V4344V4VV5 V SV 44.4
10 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5353V4355V V SV 43.2
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V5V305V54 V 42.3
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54335V2VV4 V 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VV5VV5555 V 50.4
2 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 5V4453V5V5 46.3
3 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA V454545545 L 46.1
4 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V33V555455 V 45.2
5 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 54535V5435 U J 44.1
6 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA V441224555 37.1
7 Flynn Don Woomera 354033432V V 32.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X6X6X6X666 V 60.4
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X5X66666X6 V 59.3
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 665655X666 57.1
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 55X6556656 V 55.1
5 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA X35XXX6565 54.4
6 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X54554X6XX 53.4
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA X655545X65 V 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 6X66656646 57.1
2 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 665565656X L 56.1
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA X566666554 V 55.1
4 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA X555X56654 53.2
5 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 455X55545X V 50.2
6 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 55644X4655 PP 50.1
7 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 4655655554 SV 50.0
8 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 5355645545 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA XX6X6XX6X6 60.6
2 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA 66666XXX65 U 59.3
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA X6665665XX 58.3
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 5666666665 58.0
5 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 6665X56645 V 55.1
6 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 5XX6656644 V 54.2
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 5556645666 V 54.0
8 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA 4442556X64 V SV 46.1
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 56XXX5XX55 56.5
2 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA 6X56655565 55.1
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 555XX556X5 U J 54.3
4 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 6666654454 52.0

Match 5 - 700 Yards - 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 555VVVV5VV V 50.6
2 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 5V5555VVVV V 50.5
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55555VVV55 50.3
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 4VVV55VV5V V 49.6
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V545V5V55 V 49.3
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5455545V V 48.3
7 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 4555V54V55 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V454VVVVVV 48.7
2 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA VVV45VV4V5 V SV 48.6
3 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5VV544555V V SV 48.3
4 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 4V5545V555 48.2
5 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 545V54VVV4 47.4
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V544V54V5 V SV 47.3
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V44VV4V44 V 45.4
8 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 5544534VVV V SV 45.3
9 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 44545445V5 V 45.1
10 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 545V445445 45.1
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA 4V5V44V444 V 44.3
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5544544553 V 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA V5VV454V55 L 48.4
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VV544V454 V 46.3
3 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V55444V554 U J 46.2
4 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 5454545444 44.0
5 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 35V44V5543 V 43.2
6 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 4V54444444 42.1
7 Flynn Don Woomera 5540244213 V 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XX6X6X66 V 60.4
2 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA XX5666XXXX 59.6
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X6666565X V 58.2
4 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 56666566X6 58.1
5 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 55XX66566X 57.3
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5556X55X55 V 53.2
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 5454554665 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6645X646X6 V 55.2
2 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 4565666X56 V 55.1
3 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA X5666X5455 54.2
4 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 55655655X5 53.1
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6555556565 L 53.0
6 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 6556656644 53.0
7 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 2556655645 SV 49.0
8 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 5554445555 PP 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 666XX666X6 60.3
2 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA X55X56X66X 57.4
3 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA 6565665666 V SV 57.0
4 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 565XX5X566 V 56.3
5 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 6556566X5X 56.2
6 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA 666656X555 U 56.1
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 4X5645X5X5 V 52.3
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo X565446443 V 47.1
F/TR - A
1 Hancock Michael Tumby Bay SA X56X6X6XX6 59.5
2 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 6655665X6X U J 57.2
3 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X65X6X555X 56.4
4 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 66644X6566 55.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 148.18
2 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 148.15
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 146.15
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.11
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.5
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 140.9
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 139.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 146.11
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 146.7
3 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 145.14
4 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V 143.8
5 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V 141.10
6 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 140.9
7 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V SV 140.7
8 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 139.7
9 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 138.6
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 135.5
11 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 133.7
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 132.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA U J 141.7
2 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 139.7
3 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA L 137.8
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 137.7
5 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 134.2
6 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 133.6
7 Flynn Don Woomera V 112.2
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.13
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 173.13
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 173.7
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 171.10
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 167.11
6 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 166.7
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA V 158.3
F Standard - B
1 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA L 165.8
2 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA PP 165.2
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 164.4
4 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 162.11
5 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 159.3
6 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 158.5
7 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA V 158.3
8 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA SV 151.5
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA U 178.18
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 174.13
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 171.10
4 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA V SV 171.9
5 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA V 170.5
6 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 169.14
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 163.6
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo V 159.6
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 173.10
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 169.10
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA U J 163.12

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VVV5V555VV 50.6
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V55VV5VV4V V 49.6
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V555V5V54 V 49.3
4 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555V55V554 V 49.2
5 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5555V454VV V 48.3
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V45545555 48.1
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 445V54V555 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA VVV555555V V 50.4
2 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 555V544V5V V SV 48.3
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V545V55455 V SV 48.2
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT VV4VV454VV V SV 47.6
5 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 54V4V54V5V V 47.4
6 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 544V54V555 47.2
7 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5544445555 46.0
8 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 55V44444VV 45.3
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V444V444V V SV 44.3
10 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 3V5V454444 43.2
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 504554V5V4 V 42.2
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 504V5V3544 V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5V4V45445 U J 46.3
2 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA 5V44V44555 L 46.2
3 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4455454V55 V 46.1
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 5555434555 46.0
5 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA V54434VV45 44.3
6 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 244455V544 V 42.1
7 Flynn Don Woomera 43452325V4 V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X665X6X6X5 V 58.4
2 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA X656656X66 58.2
3 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA X55X6566X5 56.3
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA 455X5X6X5X 54.4
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5455566XXX V 54.3
6 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6455X5X566 V 54.2
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 554456555X V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA X55X6566X6 L 57.3
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA X566655655 V 55.1
3 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 5455566X6X V 54.2
4 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 55X5466566 54.1
5 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 6565664565 PP 54.0
6 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 465555X665 53.1
7 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA 655545XX44 50.2
8 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 45X55X4563 SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA 66X6XX6656 U 59.3
2 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 666566X5X5 V 57.2
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 65565X5X6X 56.3
4 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA X5X5655666 56.2
5 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA 655X6X555X V SV 55.3
6 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA 6445X5X5XX 53.4
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 6556655X54 V 53.1
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo X55554X444 V 48.2
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 465546X66X 54.2
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA 5X65545565 52.1
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA 24X554XX56 U J 49.3

Match 2 - 500 Yards - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V5VVVVV5V V 50.7
2 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA VVVV5VV5V5 V 50.7
3 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555V555455 V 49.1
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVV544V5V V 48.6
5 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 545V45455V 47.2
6 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V44V455VV4 46.4
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V4445V4545 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA V5V555V55V 50.4
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 5554VV5VVV V SV 49.5
3 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 45V55V555V 49.3
4 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA VV545555V5 49.3
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5555V44VV V 48.4
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 55545VV45V V SV 48.3
7 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA 5V5V545554 V 48.2
8 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA VVV4V55454 V 47.4
9 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 5354VV4VV5 46.4
10 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA V4V454455V V SV 46.3
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 455454V554 V 46.1
12 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 5V5445444V V SV 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA 45554V5V55 L 48.2
2 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 55V54V5553 47.2
3 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V44555455 U J 47.1
4 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5V4544554V V 46.2
5 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 4544545544 44.0
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V4444V444 V 43.2
7 Flynn Don Woomera 553543444V V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6666XXXXXX V 60.6
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 6X6X5XXX6X V 59.6
3 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 5X66666X66 59.2
4 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X655566X6X 57.3
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6566X6X655 V 57.2
6 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA 66545X5656 54.1
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA 6556656555 V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA XXX5X565XX 57.6
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 556665656X V 56.1
3 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 655665X656 PP 56.1
4 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 6XX456565X L 55.3
5 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 66555X555X SV 54.2
6 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 5555XXX545 52.3
7 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 4455X56646 V 51.1
8 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 55566X5445 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA 66X5XXXXX6 U 59.6
2 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA XXXXXXX556 58.7
3 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6XXXXX6565 58.5
4 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA 665X56X66X V SV 58.3
5 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 66XX5X5656 57.3
6 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 666566X565 V 57.1
7 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 5X5665565X V 55.2
8 Zappia Joe Wallaroo X5X6554656 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA X6656XXX66 59.4
2 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X65X56XX65 57.4
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA XXX55556XX U J 56.5

Match 1 - 300 Yards - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA 5V55V55VVV V 50.5
2 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA VV5VVVV54V 49.7
3 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 5545VV5VVV V 49.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555VV5554 V 49.2
5 Gale Paul Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 555V5V4554 V 48.2
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA 54455V45V5 V 47.2
7 McDermott Chris Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54V454VVV4 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5555555V5V V SV 50.2
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA VVV5554VV5 49.5
3 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT 55V5V5V545 V SV 49.3
4 Cocks Michael T. Tumby Bay SA V555V45545 V 48.2
6 Carr Brenton Tumby Bay SA 554454VVV5 47.3
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V44555V455 V 47.2
8 Merritt Donald West Broken Hill NSW 5VV445V454 46.3
9 Wilkes Leonard Port Pirie SA 555545444V 46.1
10 Kairl Neville Whyalla SA 4555544V45 V SV 46.1
11 Bialkowski Mitch Phoenix Target SA V43545V544 V 44.2
12 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA 4545V4V444 V SV 44.2
13 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V55445344 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V5554V5VV4 V 48.4
2 Naismith Cameron Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 4545VVV555 U J 48.3
3 Wright Roger Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 4VV44545V4 V 45.3
4 Spooner James Tumby Bay SA 45V444454V 44.2
5 Irvine Jazz Murray Bridge SA 2V44V5VV44 L 43.4
5 Irvine Daniel Murray Bridge SA 5555V5V454 48.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera 5334325332 V 33.0
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA 66XXX666XX V 60.5
2 Wilkes Trevor Port Pirie SA X666666X6X 60.3
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666XX6X565 V 58.3
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XXX5X5X55X V 56.6
5 Linton Richard Tumby Bay SA 656X55X65X 56.3
6 Walters Stephen Port Augusta SA X555665XX6 56.3
7 Gillis Bill Maitland SA XX54565566 V 54.2
8 Miller Robert Port Augusta SA 3554566665 V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Bartel Dean Waikerie SA X64X65565X 55.3
2 Chance Nick Port Augusta SA 5X55666556 PP 55.1
3 Franks Stephen Port Augusta SA 555645666X 54.1
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 55564565XX V 53.2
5 Edwards Nicole Murray Bridge SA 665X554X55 L 53.2
6 Hindmarsh David Murray Bridge SA 5X45666555 53.1
7 Cox Dennis Wallaroo SA 6566455565 V 53.0
8 Bennett Ken Tumby Bay SA 5550555X66 SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Dale Phoenix Target SA XXXXX6XXXX U 60.9
2 Todd Jarrod Tumby Bay SA 6666XXXXXX 60.6
3 Goldsmith Andrew Phoenix Target SA 6XX6X6X646 58.4
4 Haythorpe Trevor Phoenix Target SA 6565666XXX V SV 58.3
5 Savage Robert Wallaroo SA XX665X6566 58.3
6 Zappia Joe Wallaroo 66XX665655 V 57.2
7 Bartel Paul Waikerie SA 66X655655X V 56.2
8 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA 4XX6X65655 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Wuttke Steve Murray Bridge SA X6X66X6X6X 60.5
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA X6XX6666X6 60.4
3 Hancock Caleb Tumby Bay SA XXX56656X6 U J 58.4