TRA Queens Prize 2019 Results

Match 24 - Aggregate - TRA Grand Championship 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 783.80
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 776.76
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 776.61
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 769.63
5 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 757.54
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 754.66
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 752.57
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 751.45
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 746.61
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 728.43
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 727.41
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 667.32
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 756.56
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 746.47
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 745.53
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 739.40
5 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 732.47
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 719.32
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 713.36
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 719.31
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 679.25
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 858.36
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 840.38
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 865.43
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 819.24
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 798.23
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 725.16
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 886.50
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 881.44
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 869.39
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 867.40
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 902.39

Match 23 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Aggr. 2019

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 497.56
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 494.54
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 492.58
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 489.46
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 488.40
6 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 484.49
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 481.33
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 481.28
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 477.43
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 477.33
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 475.39
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 474.40
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 473.38
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 467.27
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 463.30
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 425.26
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 486.41
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 475.39
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 470.32
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 470.25
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 468.29
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 456.26
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 453.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 463.24
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 450.16
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 440.15
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 437.26
5 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College U 434.18
6 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 424.16
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club U J 410.7
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 403.14
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 359.14
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 571.37
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 560.27
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 535.24
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 528.25
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 491.10
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 551.31
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 528.17
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 513.16
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 487.13
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 563.33
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 558.33
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 558.31
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 551.29
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 572.27
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 554.24
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 544.26
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 515.16
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 497.7
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 523.14

Match 22 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 3 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 100.11
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 98.6
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 96.8
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 96.7
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC 96.5
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 95.6
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 94.5
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 94.4
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 93.8
10 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 93.8
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 91.2
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 90.3
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 89.7
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.3
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 86.5
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 79.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 96.7
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.5
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 92.7
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 91.3
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 90.5
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 86.6
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 86.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 90.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 87.2
3 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 86.5
4 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College U 85.2
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 80.2
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 80.0
7 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 79.3
8 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 71.2
9 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club U J 70.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 113.6
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 105.6
3 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 100.2
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 99.1
5 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 83.0
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 105.5
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 100.5
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 96.3
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 89.3
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 87.0
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 105.5
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 103.5
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 102.2
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 91.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 110.1
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 104.1
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.2
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 98.4
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 88.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 98.0

Match 21 - TRA Queens 3 - 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VVV55V55 V 50.5
2 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV545VV4V 48.5
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5555555V3 48.2
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5555V4553 47.2
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V53454555 V 46.1
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V3554554V4 45.2
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V35445V54 45.2
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5434555554 45.0
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V53344 V SV 44.3
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 344455VV53 43.2
11 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5554355425 43.0
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5543544544 L 43.0
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5553545352 V 42.0
14 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV4V434452 V 41.3
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 2553445345 V 40.0
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 35V2334V32 V SV 35.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5455555445 V 47.0
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV5V52455V V 46.4
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW VV4434V54V 44.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V543543 V 43.2
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5554443552 V SV 42.0
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V442VV5325 V SV 40.3
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 3524V43444 V L 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V54V3VV454 U J T 45.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55423V5445 V SV 42.1
3 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V535VV32V2 U J 40.4
4 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College V433445524 U 39.1
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54443133V5 U J 37.1
6 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4535443V22 U J 37.1
7 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4422433353 U J 33.0
8 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 2254335432 U J 33.0
9 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 2244235433 V SV 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC X665645565 V SV 54.1
2 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X45X334565 47.2
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X44566423 46.1
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 2626664355 45.0
5 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 4453222144 31.0
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 545X456X35 49.2
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS X5X6634254 47.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44444356XX V SV 46.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX42434554 V SV 43.2
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 6552345504 39.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X555635645 50.1
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6566531545 V 46.0
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65452X5453 45.1
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4443334445 V 38.0
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6455646666 V 54.0
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 5535565464 48.0
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5445655345 V 46.0
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55434X5335 U J T 43.1
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5523334344 U J 36.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 3544546444 43.0

Match 20 - TRA Queens 3 - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V55V5V V 50.6
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VV5V5VV5 V 50.6
4 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV555V 50.4
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V555V55VV5 50.4
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV4V5VV V SV 49.5
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554V5V5VV5 49.4
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55V55V5V45 49.3
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V5555VV54 49.3
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VV54VV45 V 48.4
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54545V55VV 48.3
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4V554555 L 48.2
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 455V455545 47.1
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5V5VVV254 V 46.5
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V535444V5V V 45.3
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 33VVV5VV44 V SV 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V555555 V 50.3
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV5VVV54 V 49.7
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54V555V5V5 V SV 49.3
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 5V5V45554V V L 48.3
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V45V255V55 V 46.3
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53554VV5V4 V SV 46.3
7 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V44445555 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5445555555 V SV 48.0
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 255VV55V45 U J 46.3
3 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5534V45555 U J 46.1
4 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 455V445554 U 46.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554455V534 V SV 45.1
6 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4555553544 U J T 45.0
7 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555445V532 U J 43.1
8 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 5554333324 U J 37.0
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55V4213333 U J 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XX5666XXX 59.5
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5X6XX66X6X V SV 59.5
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6X66455655 54.1
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6565664555 53.0
5 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 5664655564 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 66X6X556X6 58.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX656X5566 V SV 57.3
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 562446665X V SV 50.1
4 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 6544365645 48.0
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS X342336355 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666X6XXXX5 V 59.5
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X5X6X66X56 58.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X655X5455 V 53.2
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 446655X655 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656666X55 V 56.1
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS X666665654 56.1
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 65565XX5X5 U J T 55.3
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4365666XX5 V 53.2
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 6646564465 U J 52.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6656554666 55.0

Match 19 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 2 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 199.23
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.27
3 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 197.18
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 197.16
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 195.23
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 195.18
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 193.16
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 193.15
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 192.9
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 191.17
11 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 190.12
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 189.15
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 185.12
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.10
15 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 182.10
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 172.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 196.18
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 193.12
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 189.18
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.10
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 185.8
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 182.9
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 176.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 184.7
2 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 182.11
3 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College U 176.9
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 171.7
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 170.5
6 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 168.5
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club U J 168.2
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 164.4
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 141.4
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 225.10
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 224.7
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 217.13
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 207.6
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 202.4
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 223.7
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 202.4
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 202.3
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 201.2
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 193.3
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 228.10
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 225.9
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 222.9
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 215.9
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 229.10
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 222.9
3 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 220.8
4 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 205.5
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 199.6
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 200.4

Match 18 - TRA Queens 2 - 2nd 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VVV5VV 50.7
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55555V5VV L 50.4
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 55VV4VV5VV V 49.6
4 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5VVVV4V55 49.6
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55VV5V45V V 49.5
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55VVV5V45 49.5
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V45V5VV 49.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5V55V45 V 49.4
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5555V545V5 49.2
10 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545555V55 49.2
11 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V555V4VV45 V 48.4
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545VV5V54 48.4
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4555V4V V 47.4
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V35VV3VV V SV 45.6
15 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V4545335VV 44.3
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 3444455544 V SV 42.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V55VVV4 V SV 49.4
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V44VV55VV5 V 48.5
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5V4455 V SV 48.3
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V444V5555V V L 47.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545455544 V 46.0
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V35V445445 44.2
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 555V2454V4 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V3354555 V SV 45.1
2 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54V5543545 U J T 45.1
3 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 34455V4V54 U 44.2
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 535V4V5442 U J 42.2
5 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 4435534545 U J 42.0
6 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 524434455V V SV 41.1
7 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V55422VV2 U J 39.3
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5532432435 U J 36.0
9 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 440244V345 U J 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666465X646 55.1
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6X55565466 54.1
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X54X6545XX 53.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 65556X554X V SV 53.2
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X346654665 51.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65656555X6 V SV 55.1
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5665655665 55.0
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 55X6566X54 54.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 65365X6636 V SV 52.1
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5556436656 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X55X6X6666 58.3
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666X5664X V 57.2
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X4656665X6 56.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4555666555 V 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X556565XX6 V 56.3
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55X55X666 V 56.3
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5535XX5XX6 U J T 53.4
4 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS X545646565 52.1
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW X44445466X U J 49.2
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 65XX655554 53.2

Match 17 - TRA Queens 2 - 1st 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVVV55V5 50.7
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5VV5V5 L 50.5
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455VVV5VV 49.5
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VVV55VV5 V SV 49.5
5 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VV5V544VV 48.5
6 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 54V5V4VVV5 V 48.5
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V54V554VV5 48.4
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555V555355 48.1
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V44VVVV455 47.5
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V555V345V V 47.3
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555V555543 V 47.1
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 545V5444VV V 46.3
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544545455V 46.1
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V353V4VVVV 45.6
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5435553 V 45.1
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V545433443 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VV55555V5V V 50.4
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVVV54V4 V 47.6
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5545V435 V SV 46.3
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 2555554V5V 46.2
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45V5V44V43 V SV 44.3
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 5V3344V552 V L 41.2
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5155443453 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5554555454 V SV 47.0
2 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 55VV44V25V U 45.4
3 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV3454V34V U J T 43.4
4 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444355444V U J 42.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3545542V54 V SV 42.1
6 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club V454354354 U J 42.1
7 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 25554V2V44 U J 41.2
8 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 235444V335 U J 38.1
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4222423354 U J 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666X6566X6 59.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 556666X565 V SV 56.1
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 456XX6X564 54.3
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6566565544 52.0
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4245645566 47.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555X565XX V SV 55.4
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 62464X5565 49.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6556246X54 V SV 49.1
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 55X3565544 48.1
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 645255454X 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55X66666XX V 58.3
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5656655666 V 56.0
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6556655646 54.0
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X5556X6552 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65564666X V 56.2
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X65555666 V 55.1
3 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 665564X566 55.1
4 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 455665X546 U J 52.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444564255 U J T 43.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5454566454 48.0

Match 16 - TRA Queens 2 - 2nd 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VVV5VVV 50.7
2 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VV555VV55 50.4
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVVV4VV 49.8
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V4VV55V55 49.4
5 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55545VV55V 49.3
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V554V555V5 V SV 49.3
7 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5V4VV455VV V 48.5
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 54VV4VVV55 48.5
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VVV5V545 L 48.4
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V45554V5V V 48.3
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5555554V54 48.1
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V545555544 V 47.1
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V454VV5445 V 46.3
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55445453VV V 45.2
15 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445V4344V5 43.2
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V44443V44 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V555V55 V SV 49.3
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VVVV55V544 V SV 48.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 54V5VV545V V 48.4
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 5555V4V5V4 V L 48.3
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V5545455 V 48.1
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5445V4 47.3
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554344V455 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 44545V55VV V SV 47.3
2 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554V54VV54 U J T 47.3
3 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555455544V U J 47.1
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5454V4455 U J 46.2
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V55544V44 U J 46.2
6 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 45V4554445 U 45.1
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5454V14454 V SV 41.1
8 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 3344455444 U J 40.0
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5433320344 U J 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC XX65565666 V SV 57.2
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 46555X65XX 54.3
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555556X6X5 54.2
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 445X556455 49.1
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5455646545 49.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656546X6X V SV 56.2
2 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 454556454X 48.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6654544464 V SV 48.0
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 4X54445546 47.1
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 4545444455 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX6XX65X5 V 58.5
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 54666XX655 V 55.2
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS X564546666 54.1
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX64555565 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666566666 V 59.0
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 556555566X 54.1
3 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 655456X655 U J 53.1
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT X45X654556 V 52.2
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 56654454X5 U J T 50.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6655454434 46.0

Match 15 - TRA Queens 2 - 1st 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VV5V5VVV V 50.7
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC VVVVVVV555 50.7
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V555V5VV55 50.4
5 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5V5V5555V5 50.3
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV45VVVVV5 49.7
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V55VV5V4V5 V 49.5
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V555VV4V5 V 49.4
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545VV55V55 L 49.3
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5V55V54 V 49.3
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5454V5V55 V SV 48.3
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55545455V5 V SV 48.1
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV455V355 V 47.3
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V54V4V454 46.3
15 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V53445V45V 45.3
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5445444V45 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVV5555V V 50.5
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555555VVV V SV 50.3
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5445VVVVVV V SV 48.6
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5454555 V 48.3
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 54545555V5 48.1
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 55445V4554 V L 46.1
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V54V345455 V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5V5V54V555 V SV 49.3
2 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555V4VV544 U J T 47.3
3 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444V44V55 U J 45.2
4 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V555354445 U J 45.1
5 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 55V4454444 U J 44.1
6 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College V4445443V4 U 42.2
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 44444V45V3 V SV 42.2
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544434443V U J 40.1
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4345444V43 U J 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66XXXX665X V SV 59.5
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 65X65X56X5 56.3
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X55X6655 56.2
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45666X55XX 55.3
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 5X5X60X66X 52.4
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5665666665 V SV 57.0
2 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. X656555656 55.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4555X56566 V SV 53.1
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6644465664 51.0
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 546454X455 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 566XXXX6X6 59.5
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56X5X5X6X6 V 57.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6556566XXX V 57.3
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 455X6XX656 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 6XXX5X666X 59.5
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6XX56666 V 59.3
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55XX666XX V 58.5
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 665645X555 U J T 53.1
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5X65456455 U J 51.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 645X555X56 53.2

Match 14 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 1 - Aggr.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 200.27
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 200.25
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 200.24
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 199.20
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC 198.23
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.21
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.12
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 195.20
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 195.16
10 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 194.23
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 193.18
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 193.15
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.17
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 192.12
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 190.12
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 174.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.21
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 194.16
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 193.16
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.10
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 190.11
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 188.13
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 185.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 191.9
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 187.16
3 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 186.9
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 183.8
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 176.9
6 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College U 173.7
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club U J 172.5
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 153.5
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 147.8
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 233.21
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 231.14
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 229.17
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 228.12
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 189.4
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 228.19
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 222.10
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 215.10
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 205.7
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 239.21
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 236.19
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 233.15
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 231.20
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 233.16
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 230.15
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 223.15
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 218.6
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 204.2
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 225.10

Match 13 - TRA Queens 1 - 2nd 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
2 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V5VV5VV5V5 50.6
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5555VVV5VV V 50.5
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5555VV V 50.4
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV5V555 50.4
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5VVV55VV4V 49.6
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV45V555 49.5
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV55VVV455 V 49.5
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV55455V5 49.3
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV444VV V SV 47.5
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V4V54V5 L 47.3
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5V45V5445 V SV 47.3
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V4454555V 47.2
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V5554V V 47.2
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 54V45554V5 47.2
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVV5V541V V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45VV5VV V SV 49.6
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5VV555V4VV 49.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5545555V V 49.2
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 5VV45VV4V5 V L 48.5
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V44V55 V 47.2
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V5V5444555 V SV 47.2
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5445454V4V V 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554555V5VV U J T 49.3
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5V544V5V U J 48.4
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5445445V5 V SV 46.2
4 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 54V4445445 V SV 44.1
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V545444454 U J 44.1
6 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 544V34V444 U J 42.2
7 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 244V44V445 U 41.2
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3V44334V33 U J 37.2
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3V24233124 U J 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6XXX6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC X6X564X656 56.3
3 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6665666555 56.0
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6665664655 55.0
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6055546X66 49.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6456545XX6 V SV 53.2
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X4564X5644 V SV 50.2
3 Routledge Alan VDC TAS X656445554 50.1
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4645455X45 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6X66666 V 60.2
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X6666XX5 V 58.3
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX6X555666 57.3
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 566X4X5644 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 6X5666XXX6 59.4
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX65X6666 V 59.4
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X6X656 V 58.2
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5565X66445 U J T 52.1
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 46X4646444 U J 48.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655X6X5555 54.2

Match 12 - TRA Queens 1 - 1st 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V5VV5VVV V 50.7
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555V5V5VV 50.4
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555VVVV55 50.4
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 54555VV5VV V 49.4
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55V45V5V5 49.4
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV55545V5 V SV 49.4
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V5VV4545 48.4
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V54554 48.1
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4V545VV V 47.5
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V445V4V5 47.3
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4V455455V5 V 47.2
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV55544454 46.2
14 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5454455V45 L 46.1
15 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5V52354V55 44.2
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 0VV03534V4 V SV 34.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V44VV5 V SV 48.4
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V4VV445554 46.3
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4455VV44 V 46.3
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V54V454 V 46.2
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5554445V54 V 46.1
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54V4V44545 V SV 45.2
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 44554V45V4 V L 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5455V55V45 U J T 48.2
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV434V5VV5 U J 46.5
3 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544444VV54 U J 44.2
4 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 54V444V454 U J 44.2
5 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 4V44445545 V SV 44.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544345554 V SV 44.0
7 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College V444454V44 U 43.2
8 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 335V334V34 U J 38.2
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44314V3214 U J 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX5XXXX6X5 58.7
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6X64XX6556 V SV 56.3
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 65X54X656X 55.3
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X655X56X64 55.3
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45X5606506 43.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X5X5665 V SV 56.2
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6655XX5465 54.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5X555554X5 V SV 51.2
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 6565546445 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6X6X6XXXX6 60.6
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6XX5XXXX V 59.8
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X66566XX V 59.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66XX565566 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65X565666 V 57.2
2 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX465665XX V 56.4
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 66563665XX U J T 55.2
4 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 55656X556X 55.2
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW X665544466 U J 52.1
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655XXX5X56 56.4

Match 11 - TRA Queens 1 - 2nd 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV5VVV L 50.8
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V5VVV 50.8
4 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVVVVVV 50.7
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV5V55VVV 50.7
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55VV5VVV5V 50.6
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVVVV55 V 50.6
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV5V55VV V 50.5
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55V5V55V V SV 50.4
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V5V5V555V V 50.4
11 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5V5V5V5 50.4
12 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V555V5V5V5 V 50.4
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5VV455VV5V 49.5
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V554V5VV5 49.4
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV4V545 V 48.5
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V4445VVVV V SV 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555VVV V SV 50.5
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555V5V V 50.3
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V55555V V SV 50.3
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V545V 49.5
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V554VVV5 V 49.5
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V54V5V3554 V 46.3
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 5V544445V5 V L 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554VV5VV55 V SV 49.4
2 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 555V5V544V V SV 48.3
3 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V545554V4V U J T 47.3
4 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 5444544V5V U 45.2
5 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V555554VV0 U J 44.3
6 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 5554455443 U J 44.0
7 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V544354544 U J 43.1
8 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V445445443 U J 42.1
9 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4445444443 U J 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X666XX6X6X 60.5
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 6666XXXXX6 V SV 60.5
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6X6X6666 60.4
4 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC XXXXX65XXX 59.8
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X54655546 52.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX6XXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 66XXX6566X 59.4
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X5X66X5665 V SV 57.3
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS XXXX565446 54.4
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6XXXXXX V 60.7
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X6X6XX5X6 V 59.5
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6XXX66X6X5 59.5
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 666666X65X 59.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XX6X6X6 V 60.6
2 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 555X66XXXX 57.5
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 655X6X656X U J T 57.3
4 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6X50X665 V 52.4
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5455564466 U J 50.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X5X6656666 58.2

Match 10 - TRA Queens 1 - 1st 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VVV5VVV5V V 50.7
5 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5VV5VVV5V 50.7
6 Townsend Neil Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VV5VVV55V 50.6
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V5VVV5 50.5
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV55V5VV5 V 50.5
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV55V5 V 50.5
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5V5V5V 50.4
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55V55VVV55 50.4
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555V5V5V5 L 50.3
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554VV5VV5V V 49.5
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545VV4V4V V SV 47.5
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 54455V554V 47.2
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44V5V4VV54 V SV 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV45V55V V SV 49.6
3 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 555V5V4V5V V L 49.4
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5545V 49.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V5V45 V 49.3
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V4V5VV4VV V 48.6
7 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VVV4545V55 V SV 48.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5V5V5V55V5 V SV 50.4
2 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554V5V55VV U J 49.4
3 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555V545454 U J T 47.1
4 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V55VV44V3V U J 46.5
5 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 334VV4VVV5 U J 44.5
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V354V4455 V SV 44.2
7 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College V454445544 U 44.1
8 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club 44445444V4 U J 42.1
9 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 424344V444 U J 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6X6X665X66 59.3
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X6X5566X6 58.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 5556XXXXX6 V SV 57.5
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 5665X56XXX 57.4
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 15X5656605 45.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X656X6XXXX V SV 59.6
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS X66XX66566 59.3
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6XX5X65656 V SV 57.3
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 55655555XX 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X6XXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XXXXX6XX V 60.8
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6XXXX66XXX 60.7
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666666XX6X V 60.3
F/TR - A
1 Monaghan Paul Launceston VDC TAS 5666XXX66X 59.4
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX5XX5X66X V 58.6
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656XX45X66 V 56.3
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4566556566 U J T 54.0
5 Rodriguez Myles The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 6645665556 U J 54.0
Sporting / Hunter - A
1 Thomas Kev Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X55566X666 57.2

Match 9 - TRA 1000yds Championship - Tas 1000yds Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V5545V543VV55 70.4
2 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V455454544455 69.1
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC 554V4V534455344 65.2
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V354V534V452455 64.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4554VVV52334534 V 62.3
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545544335355235 61.0
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4413524445554V V SV 60.2
8 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2225535334434VV V 55.2
9 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 444V313V2232553 V SV 51.2
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 243233V4454V412 V 51.2
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5554V54V5V3425V V 67.4
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V2434432V554445 V 59.2
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53534412533VVV4 V 57.3
4 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V1245454344444 V SV 56.1
5 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V542344V4234352 V L 55.2
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V2145304352V255 V 51.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 33424V45VV33V55 V SV 61.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2355332532423V2 V SV 49.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC 66666X5566X5455 V SV 83.2
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 364444444435X56 66.1
3 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4455525454X2645 66.1
4 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 3X3455353534443 60.1
F Standard - B
1 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 565346434654535 68.0
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666656X5556555 V 83.2
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6665X544656655 V 81.2
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 655435544553566 71.0
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6355536X5454243 66.1
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 434566644655535 V 71.0
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 543532335445466 62.0
3 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 454245422154444 V 54.0

Match 8 - Aggregate - TRA Lewellyn Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 288.21
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 286.24
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 282.22
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 280.17
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 279.19
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 277.23
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 276.21
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 274.12
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 272.21
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 265.13
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 260.14
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 242.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 276.21
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 276.15
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 271.11
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 270.15
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 270.14
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 267.9
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 260.12
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 249.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V SV 269.15
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 239.10
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 312.13
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 298.9
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 314.12
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 291.7
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 285.7
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 238.3
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 323.17
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 323.11
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 316.11
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 311.8
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 330.12
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 299.5

Match 7 - TRA LLewellyn 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V55545345 V 46.1
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V444355V5 45.2
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V44V4V34 V SV 43.3
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V42V53545 L 42.2
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V434444VV3 V 41.3
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55522VV543 V 41.2
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5543544524 41.0
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V3442345V 40.2
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V243354345 V 38.1
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2553455V22 38.1
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1544255534 V 38.0
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4454432432 V SV 35.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 3425555545 43.0
2 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 3VV553V424 V L 41.3
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 542344545V V 41.1
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V343V54344 V 40.2
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4544424V53 V SV 40.1
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 525534V243 V SV 38.1
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4334133234 V 30.0
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1044222254 V 26.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5525V21543 V SV 37.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 14V3245V33 V SV 35.2
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4555645544 47.0
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 4652424565 43.0
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 35X6444X45 47.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4434464465 V SV 44.0
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4442243455 V SV 37.0
4 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5232225441 30.0
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 0012203320 13.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 6606654546 48.0
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5556565443 48.0
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3563365X55 V 47.1
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 33444X6X64 V 46.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556645644 V 51.0
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 5453553436 43.0

Match 6 - TRA LLewellyn 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V555V5VVV 50.5
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5V5VV5 V SV 50.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V54V5V5V V 49.5
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 55VVV54V55 49.4
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5555555554 V 49.0
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V5V45V5VV L 48.5
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5454555VVV V 48.3
8 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V554V4V54V V SV 47.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV3V44555V V 46.4
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 444V3V553V 43.3
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV4554550 V 42.2
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 2255344544 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V5VVV54 V 49.4
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45V5V545V5 V SV 48.3
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 54VV45V555 48.3
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V4V55455 V 48.2
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V545V5545 V 47.2
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V5V5455553 V L 47.2
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545355545 V SV 46.0
8 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V53345435 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 4VV545455V V SV 47.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3033345V5V V SV 36.2
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 66555665XX 56.2
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45565X6566 54.1
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 466556X655 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6X5666X546 56.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5456XX56XX V SV 55.4
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 5654544665 50.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6455455445 V SV 47.0
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5356343445 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X66XX5XX V 59.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X566X6X6X V 58.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 664666564X 55.1
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6655665446 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566X656XX V 58.3
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 646545465X 51.1

Match 4 - TRA LLewellyn 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V545VV5VVV V 49.6
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555VV545VV 49.4
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4V555V4V 48.5
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V535555V5V V 48.3
5 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V555VV5 V 48.3
6 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V454V5555 48.2
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V5545455 V 48.1
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 44VV5V45V5 V 47.4
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V4V53V54V5 46.4
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V452V545 L 45.2
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V4VV344VV V SV 44.5
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54V5455254 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55555V5555 V 50.1
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5455V45555 V SV 48.1
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 2V5V55V55V V 47.4
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5544V555V4 47.2
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 45555V4VV3 V 46.3
6 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 55453V5455 V L 46.1
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V42V55443V V SV 42.3
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4332V55544 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW V5555VV4V4 V SV 48.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V323V4V5 V SV 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X654536X65 52.2
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6645454356 48.0
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 5X52345566 47.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656XXX566X V SV 58.4
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 65X6X62644 V SV 51.2
3 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 643533XX55 46.2
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5545454435 44.0
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 0000000000 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X565665666 V 57.1
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 64X66X6556 V 56.2
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 56545X6665 54.1
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45454666X4 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X566X656 V 57.2
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 5466466666 55.0

Match 3 - TRA LLewellyn 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VV5VV4V554 V 48.5
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V554554V 48.2
3 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5544V55V45 47.2
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V54V54445 V SV 46.2
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 54455V5V44 V 46.2
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5534445V55 45.1
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 555444V544 45.1
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 53554543V5 V 44.1
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V54443455 L 43.1
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444V44545 V 43.1
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V45333V444 V 40.2
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 2455V34444 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V555V4V44 V SV 46.3
2 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V544VV443V V L 44.4
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5534V4V454 V 44.2
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV45355444 V SV 44.2
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5345554445 V 44.0
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5444555335 V 43.0
7 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 355243554V V 41.1
8 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5554354214 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 4453454555 V SV 44.0
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3554434344 V SV 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 54XX546X45 51.3
2 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC 6455466654 51.0
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 5544644444 44.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5344666445 V SV 47.0
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5555554444 46.0
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5536454423 V SV 41.0
4 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 1334455464 39.0
5 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 3544433443 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 55664X5655 53.1
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6554666465 V 53.0
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65445X546X 51.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 346X545X44 V 47.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6564656666 V 56.0
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 5554454354 44.0

Match 2 - TRA Llewellyn 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV5V55V 50.5
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV54VVV5V L 49.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV5545VV V 49.5
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5V5V45V55V V 49.4
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4V4VV55VV5 V 48.5
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V53555VV V 48.3
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 555V4V5454 47.2
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V55535545 47.1
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545445V4V V 46.3
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV5V5540 V SV 44.4
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4454453454 V SV 42.0
12 Rich David Kaniva VIC 43544V5434 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 55V55VVVV5 V L 50.5
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VVV555 V SV 49.4
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V45V54V5VV V SV 48.5
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V4554V445 46.2
5 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 45VV454445 V 45.2
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V5V44255V4 V 44.3
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445545443 V 43.0
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 4554444354 V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 544V4534VV V SV 44.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 34543V4445 V SV 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC XX65644XX6 55.4
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 556X655564 53.1
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 4456556X5X 52.2
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 546465655X V SV 52.1
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54643X5566 V SV 50.1
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 456544544X 47.1
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5443445X54 44.1
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 4426344464 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX56X6XX64 57.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556665556 V 54.0
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 435XXX656X V 53.4
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 4446X65145 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665X566XX6 V 58.3
2 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS X54X543654 48.2

Match 1 - TRA Llewellyn 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5V55VVVV5 V 50.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5V5V5VV5 V 50.6
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V5VV5V5V 50.5
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV5VV55 50.5
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555555VVVV V SV 50.4
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV54VVV5 L 49.5
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 45V5VV55V5 49.4
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V4555V V 49.2
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V5545 V 48.4
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 34VVV5V4VV 46.6
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 0244444444 V SV 34.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V555V5V V SV 50.3
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV55V45V V 49.5
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V545VV55V 49.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V4V55V V 49.4
5 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW 54VV4VV5VV V L 48.6
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5445VV55V5 V 48.3
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 555V55445V V 48.2
8 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V4V54V55 V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Launceston NSW 5V55VVV545 V SV 49.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554445VV45 V SV 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Epps Kevin Nagambie VIC X56XXXX6XX 59.7
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 556665XX55 55.2
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 003555XX56 41.2
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5X6X6X6X66 V SV 59.4
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 566X5X66X6 V SV 58.3
3 Tamassy Stephen Smithton Rifle Club Inc. 5X65XX6456 55.3
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 65X645556X 54.2
5 Hamer Kerry Strahan Rifle Club TAS 44556X5455 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666XXXX666 V 60.4
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X556656XX 57.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC TAS 56XX65X46X 56.4
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X55665XX65 V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Dalrymple David Launceston VDC TAS 656X66665X 58.2
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0XX55XX655 V 50.4