The Canberra Queens Prize Results 2014 -UNOFFICIAL

Match 8 - Aggregate - The Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 691.76
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 687.70
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 686.78
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 685.70
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 685.55
6 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 684.54
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 682.62
8 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 681.61
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 680.67
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 680.53
11 Thompson Don Natives V SP 679.69
12 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 679.61
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 678.64
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 678.60
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 677.67
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 677.59
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 677.50
18 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 676.62
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 676.56
20 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 675.60
21 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 674.56
22 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 674.55
23 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 674.51
24 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 673.53
25 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 672.59
26 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 672.56
27 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 671.58
28 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 671.55
29 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 670.56
30 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 670.52
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 670.51
32 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 669.57
33 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 669.56
34 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 669.51
35 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 669.46
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 668.56
37 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 667.51
38 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666.55
39 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 666.54
40 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 666.45
41 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 665.40
42 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 665.37
43 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 664.48
44 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 664.41
45 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 663.50
46 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 663.48
47 Caske John Natives QLD V 663.47
48 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 662.51
49 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 662.45
50 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 662.39
51 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 660.45
52 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 660.44
53 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 659.49
54 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 658.41
55 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 656.46
56 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656.45
57 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 655.34
58 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 655.27
59 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 654.47
60 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 653.41
61 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 652.40
62 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 631.49
63 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 630.38
64 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 619.58
65 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 618.58
66 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 612.38
67 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA V SV SP 608.34
68 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 594.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Flynn Don Woomera V 659.39
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 658.41
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 653.47
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 653.46
5 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 653.38
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 652.33
7 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 651.34
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 645.34
9 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 644.33
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 643.38
11 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 623.36
12 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 622.38
13 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 622.28
14 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 607.33
15 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 581.24
16 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 571.24
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 643.37
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 623.30
3 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 588.20
4 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 585.17
5 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 578.26
6 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 542.14
F Standard - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 802.44
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 793.44
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 790.50
4 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 790.44
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 788.43
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 783.42
7 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 782.36
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 781.41
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 780.41
10 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 775.42
11 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 774.33
11 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 774.33
13 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 773.42
14 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 769.32
15 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 768.25
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 767.18
17 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 762.22
18 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 755.25
19 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 753.30
20 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 752.18
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 771.25
2 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 769.35
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 767.30
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 753.26
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 744.21
6 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 740.25
7 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 739.26
8 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 739.25
9 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 726.13
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 705.27
11 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 698.31
12 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 691.21
13 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 686.16
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 667.21
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 825.70
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 812.49
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 811.66
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 811.57
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 804.50
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 800.45
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 796.43
8 Dobson David North Sydney RC 789.40
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 780.38
10 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 743.45
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 733.30
12 Sutherland Robert North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 726.38
13 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 550.38
14 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 543.38
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 810.54
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 801.54
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 798.48
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 792.53
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 784.48
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 784.35
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 783.44
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 772.28
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 770.31
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 768.30
11 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 765.28
12 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 708.25

Match 7 - Aggregate - The Canberra Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 346.28
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.43
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 344.41
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 343.33
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 343.33
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 343.32
7 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 343.31
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 343.31
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 343.24
10 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 342.21
11 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 341.34
12 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 341.32
13 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 340.37
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 340.35
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 340.33
16 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 340.31
17 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 340.31
18 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 339.39
19 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 339.33
20 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 339.31
21 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 339.28
22 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 339.28
23 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 338.31
24 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 338.29
25 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 338.28
26 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.28
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 338.25
28 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 337.31
29 Money Christopher Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 337.30
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 337.26
31 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 337.24
32 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 337.18
33 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 336.32
34 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 336.24
35 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 336.22
36 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 336.22
37 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 335.30
38 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 335.30
39 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 335.26
40 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 335.23
41 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 335.17
42 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 334.30
43 Thompson Don Natives V SP 334.30
44 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 334.26
45 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 334.23
46 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 334.19
47 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 333.32
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 333.30
49 Cambridge Piers Canberra Rifle Club ACT SP 333.26
50 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 333.25
51 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 333.25
52 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 333.24
53 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 332.29
54 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 332.26
55 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 332.25
56 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.24
57 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 332.21
58 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 332.21
59 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 332.20
60 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 331.30
61 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 331.26
62 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 331.26
63 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 331.21
64 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 330.29
65 Caske John Natives QLD V 330.24
66 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 330.21
67 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 329.25
68 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 329.24
69 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 329.21
70 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 328.24
71 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 328.22
72 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 328.22
73 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.20
74 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 327.21
75 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 326.25
76 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 326.16
77 Courtney Robert Canberra Rifle Club ACT 325.22
78 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 325.18
79 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 322.25
80 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 322.20
81 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 320.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus VIC V 335.35
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 328.21
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 328.19
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 326.24
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 326.16
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.23
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 325.21
8 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 324.20
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 324.18
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 322.19
11 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 322.12
12 Barrett Ian Eugowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 316.22
13 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 315.18
14 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 315.15
15 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 315.13
16 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 312.16
17 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 311.19
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 308.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 326.12
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 324.27
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 318.13
4 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 316.16
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 316.15
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 308.12
7 Hanner Tim Knox Grammar School NSW 302.12
8 Luck Simon Canberra Rifle Club ACT 295.18
9 Garbutt Liz Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L 291.10
10 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 291.9
11 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 288.6
F Standard - A
1 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 399.25
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 393.16
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 393.16
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 392.20
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 392.19
6 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 392.18
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 391.18
8 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.21
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.21
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 390.21
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 389.20
12 Groves Grant Corryong VIC 387.22
13 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 387.21
14 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 386.16
15 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 386.15
16 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 385.17
17 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 384.16
18 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 381.11
19 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 380.20
20 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 380.15
21 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 379.19
22 Auhl Geoffrey Maryborough VIC 379.13
23 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 377.18
24 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc NSW V 377.13
25 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 377.11
26 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 377.10
27 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 373.13
28 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 371.17
29 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 371.14
30 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 371.4
31 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 369.15
F Standard - B
1 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 398.25
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 391.15
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 382.19
3 Fenton Ronald Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 382.19
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 379.14
6 Scutt David Canberra Rifle Club 377.17
7 Slack John Gosford District NSW V 376.14
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 375.10
9 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 375.8
10 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 374.14
11 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 374.11
12 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 366.11
13 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 363.15
14 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 363.7
15 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 359.9
16 Trevena Darren Castlemaine VIC 356.15
17 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 354.6
18 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 352.13
19 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 348.4
20 Colquitt Alex Canberra Rifle Club 343.4
21 Shrestha Bhaskar Bankstown Chatswood NSW 328.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 412.34
2 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 409.32
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 403.36
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 402.32
4 Merriman Peter Canberra Rifle Club ACT 402.32
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 402.24
7 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 399.30
8 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 399.25
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 398.24
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 397.19
11 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 396.29
12 Dobson David North Sydney RC 396.24
13 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 395.20
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 391.17
15 Travis Jodie Canberra Rifle Club L 380.18
16 Le Maitre Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 379.11
17 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 373.6
18 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 372.11
19 Travis Michael Canberra Rifle Club 366.9
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 399.24
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 397.27
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 394.19
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 392.19
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 392.12
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 391.25
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 388.15
8 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 386.17
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 385.17
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 385.17
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 383.13
12 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 382.23
13 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 381.9
14 Martin Andrew Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 369.10

Match 3 - Aggregate - R A Rolph Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 348.43
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 346.43
3 Thompson Don Natives V SP 345.39
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.38
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 344.36
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 344.31
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 344.30
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 344.30
9 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 342.31
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 342.31
11 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 342.27
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.25
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 341.35
14 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 341.30
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 341.29
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 341.28
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 341.23
17 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 341.23
19 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 340.30
19 Scovell Peter Albert District QLD V 340.30
21 Aitchison Graham (Dad) Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 340.26
22 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 339.34
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 339.32
24 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 339.30
25 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 339.25
26 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 338.35
27 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 338.33
28 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 338.31
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 338.31
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.28
31 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 337.26
32 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 337.24
33 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 336.34
34 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 336.23
35 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 336.22
36 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 335.28
37 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 334.33
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 334.28
39 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 334.27
40 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 334.19
41 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 333.29
42 Caske John Natives QLD V 333.23
43 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 333.22
44 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.32
45 Bale Richard Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.27
46 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 332.24
47 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 332.22
47 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 332.22
49 Higgins David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 331.29
50 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 331.27
51 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 330.25
52 Marsden Dennis Geraldton Greenough WA V SV SP 330.20
53 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA V SV SP 330.18
54 Daniel David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 330.16
55 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 329.25
56 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 328.26
57 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 328.23
58 Hancock Graham Mount Barker SA V 328.19
59 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 328.17
60 Alp John North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 327.24
61 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 327.22
62 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 327.16
63 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 326.19
64 Lawler Robert Bega Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 324.20
65 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 324.18
66 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 318.16
67 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 318.9
68 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 308.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 337.18
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 333.20
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 331.20
4 Donoghue Phil Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 329.22
5 Garbutt Mark Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 329.20
6 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 329.18
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 328.23
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 327.23
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 326.17
10 Dunstall Kyle Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 321.19
11 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 321.15
12 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 312.17
13 Lamb Steve Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 310.15
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 310.12
15 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 308.9
16 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 307.20
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 325.24
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 307.15
3 Bakker Jay Bungendore Rifle Club J 297.11
3 Thacker Ian Canberra Rifle Club ACT 297.11
5 Luck Simon Canberra Rifle Club ACT 291.11
6 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 289.10
7 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 252.14
F Standard - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 410.26
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 404.23
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 403.23
3 Willis Grahame Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 403.23
5 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 402.25
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 400.29
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 400.21
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 399.23
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 397.21
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 396.19
11 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 395.27
12 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 392.11
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 391.22
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 390.7
15 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 389.20
16 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 389.16
17 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 388.18
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 387.16
19 Lane Richard Natimuk VIC V SV 386.9
20 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 385.19
21 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 385.12
22 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 384.11
23 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 382.18
24 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 381.16
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 379.15
26 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 378.10
27 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 376.15
28 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 376.10
29 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 371.10
30 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 371.7
31 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 369.14
32 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 365.12
33 Charlton Raymond Canberra Rifle Club V 363.6
34 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V L 362.15
35 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 353.14
36 Stacker Ian Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.7
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 413.36
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 410.25
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 409.34
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga VIC V SV 409.30
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 408.21
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 403.26
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 400.22
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 398.19
9 Sutherland Robert North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 394.26
10 Doble Alan Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 393.19
11 Dobson David North Sydney RC 393.16
12 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 390.16
13 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 389.21
14 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 204.14
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 200.18
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 411.30
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 404.29
3 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 404.27
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 402.25
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 401.28
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 400.31
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert QLD V 396.20
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 391.19
9 Bruem Peter Cowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 385.14
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 383.13
11 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 381.11
12 Gullan Dennis Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 379.11