Tasmanian Queens Prize Meeting Results 2015

Match 25 - 1000Yards - Tasmania 1000Yard Championships

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 71.5
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 70.3
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 69.3
4 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 65.3
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 62.3
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 62.2
8 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
9 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 57.5
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.0
11 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 56.2
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 52.2
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 52.2
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 51.1
Target Rifle - B
7 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 61.0
12 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 56.0
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 79.3
2 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 73.1
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 70.1
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 68.0
7 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 56.0
F Standard - B
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 61.0
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 58.0
8 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 74.1
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 74.0
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 70.1
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 68.1
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 64.0
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 70.0
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 68.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 61.1

Match 24 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 752.62
2 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 749.51
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 748.50
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 748.45
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 744.41
6 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 742.43
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 740.52
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 739.55
9 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 728.50
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 727.41
11 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 727.36
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 726.46
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 721.54
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 721.42
15 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 721.40
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 716.34
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 711.36
18 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 704.34
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 672.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 709.49
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 697.25
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 694.39
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 686.28
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 595.13
F Standard - A
1 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 838.27
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 821.21
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 806.22
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 780.23
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 821.30
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 799.20
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 787.28
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 761.13
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 865.28
2 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 857.36
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 851.32
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 832.31
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 808.18
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 850.25
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 845.33
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 797.18

Match 23 - Aggregate - Queens Prize Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 487.40
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 485.36
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 481.47
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 481.38
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.39
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 478.37
7 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 478.37
8 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 478.30
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 478.29
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 475.34
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 474.27
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 473.43
13 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 473.43
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 468.44
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 468.28
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 465.26
17 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 465.23
18 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 464.29
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 463.28
20 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 460.21
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 432.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 467.40
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 453.20
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 446.24
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 442.25
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 441.19
6 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 441.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 439.21
2 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 419.9
3 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 413.23
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 412.19
5 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 406.13
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 399.10
7 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 397.10
8 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 396.12
9 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 395.9
10 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 389.12
11 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 379.9
12 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 378.8
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 364.11
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 552.31
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 551.19
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 544.20
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 534.18
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 534.16
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 512.16
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 533.18
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 532.23
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 523.21
4 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 518.13
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 511.17
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 504.12
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 575.27
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 560.20
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 559.27
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 544.24
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 543.26
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 514.11
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 552.19
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 549.23
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 532.18

Match 22 - Aggregate - Queens Stage 3 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 98.6
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.6
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 97.9
4 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 97.7
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.7
6 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.7
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.7
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 95.6
9 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 95.6
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 95.2
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 94.9
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 94.6
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 94.6
14 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 94.3
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 93.4
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 93.4
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.3
18 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 92.11
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 92.9
20 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 90.4
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 73.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 94.6
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 91.7
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 90.5
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 89.7
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 86.4
6 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 86.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 87.4
2 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 84.2
3 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 83.2
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 78.6
5 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 77.2
6 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 76.3
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 75.5
8 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 74.1
9 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 73.2
10 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 72.3
11 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 72.1
12 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 71.3
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 64.3
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 116.8
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 111.6
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 110.5
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 109.3
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 101.3
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 96.4
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 108.6
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 108.3
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 107.5
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 103.3
5 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 102.2
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 93.3
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 112.5
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 112.5
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 111.8
4 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 110.4
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 106.4
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 93.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 112.7
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 111.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 102.5

Match 21 - Queens 3rd Stage 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VV555V55 V SV 49.3
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V54455VVV 48.4
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V554V5545 V 48.2
4 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5455554 48.1
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354VV55V5V 47.4
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V34555V V 47.2
7 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V553 V 47.1
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5455V2V555 V 46.2
9 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5VV4544554 V 46.2
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5455V34555 46.1
11 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 53V4VVV355 45.4
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 435V5454V5 V 45.2
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 5V43455455 V 45.1
14 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV3544V44 44.4
15 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V455V2445 44.2
16 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5554VV5352 44.2
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444444V5 V 44.1
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54445V4544 V 44.1
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 45V42454V5 V 43.2
20 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 553V345354 42.1
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4331423434 V SV 31.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5445V45VV3 V SV 45.3
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 553V5V4544 V 45.2
3 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V54V54V432 V 42.3
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5534V45225 V SV 40.1
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5V33545334 40.1
6 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 423455V433 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4VV544V454 U 45.3
2 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3433V53V4V U 40.3
3 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 524414545V U 39.1
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 22V3554544 U 39.1
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV34224444 U 37.2
6 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 435424341V 35.1
7 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 32334V4524 U 35.1
8 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 12V45334V2 U J T 34.2
9 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 224541415V U 33.1
10 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5353333322 U 32.0
11 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5524334402 U 32.0
12 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2421V44342 U 31.1
13 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 2235324242 U 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X6X55XX5X6 L 57.5
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5X5XX66455 54.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65XX45X455 V SV 52.3
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 556X55X554 V 52.2
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44446564X5 V 48.1
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 554323X455 42.1
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X6555XX444 51.3
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5544655565 50.0
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 354X464556 48.1
4 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 66453446X4 48.1
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6444555645 48.0
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4335424346 V SV 38.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX6666565 57.2
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66655XX655 56.2
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6555556X5X 54.2
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX554X55X5 53.4
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6X45655556 L 53.1
6 Wood mike Altcar ACT 554645XX45 V 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X56654X66X V 56.3
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 66655X4X55 V 54.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5565X34534 V SV 46.1

Match 20 - Queens 3rd Stage 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVVV5V5V 50.7
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55VVVV V 50.5
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555VVV V 50.4
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV555V5 50.3
5 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 5V5V555555 50.2
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 54V5VVVVVV V 49.7
7 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV55V4V5VV 49.6
8 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V54V5V V 49.6
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VVV455VV55 49.5
10 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V5VV5V55V4 V 49.5
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VVVV5V54 49.5
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V5V55545 V 49.3
13 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V555V54 V SV 49.3
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV555555 V 49.2
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55555VV455 49.2
16 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV4VVV4VV5 48.7
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555VVV5V44 V 48.4
18 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V555455VV4 48.3
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 555455V554 V 48.1
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555555454 V 48.0
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4V4454V434 V SV 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW VVVV5V54V5 V SV 49.6
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V45VV5555V V 49.4
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V5VV5V554 V 49.4
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 554VVV5455 48.3
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV5445544 46.2
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 554V4V5444 V SV 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4544545V4V U 45.2
2 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 455445V355 U 45.1
3 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 445V4V5453 U 44.2
4 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54555445V2 U 44.1
5 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4VV4V41V5V U 43.5
6 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V43455444 U 42.1
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4224V5V5 U J T 41.3
8 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V345343 U 40.2
9 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4242455V45 U 40.1
10 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5452552443 39.0
11 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5424434334 U 36.0
12 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 22033V5555 U 35.1
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V2122V532 U 31.2
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 65X66XX666 L 59.3
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 656XX6X666 V SV 59.3
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6466X66656 V 57.1
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 65X5565X66 56.2
5 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 465XXX5565 54.3
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555565X55 V 53.2
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X66X656XX6 59.4
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X5666X65 58.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6X6X656X55 57.3
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X65455X66X V SV 55.3
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5XX65555X6 55.3
6 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 4X65655665 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 556X66XX6X 58.4
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X66X5665X6 58.3
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6655656XXX L 57.3
4 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665XX556X5 56.3
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT 556XX56665 V 56.2
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 0004565655 36.0
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 666X5X5665 V 57.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5XX55566X V SV 56.4
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6XX54XX566 V 56.4

Match 19 - Aggregate - Queens 2nd Stage Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 195.14
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 193.10
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.15
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 192.15
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 190.8
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 189.14
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.14
8 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 189.11
9 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 189.10
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 188.15
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.14
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.12
13 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 187.11
14 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 186.9
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.11
16 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 184.9
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 183.16
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 183.10
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 183.8
20 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 180.9
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 176.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 189.18
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 177.7
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 175.8
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 175.7
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 172.6
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 171.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 167.5
2 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 163.6
3 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 162.4
4 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 161.5
5 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 160.6
6 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 158.5
7 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 156.2
8 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 154.2
9 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 153.3
10 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 150.2
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 146.2
12 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 142.4
13 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 137.1
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 214.6
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 213.8
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 213.3
4 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 209.10
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 204.9
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 193.3
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 210.5
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 205.8
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 199.3
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 198.6
5 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 197.4
6 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 195.4
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 227.14
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 227.10
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 221.7
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 215.10
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 210.7
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 208.6
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 219.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 212.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 208.4

Match 18 - Queens 2nd Stage 800 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4VV5V55555 49.3
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554V55555V V 49.2
3 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 535VV555VV 48.4
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V454VV5V V 48.4
5 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V3V5V5V V 48.4
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VV55V54V54 48.4
7 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V55V54V4 48.3
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V552VVVV V 47.5
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V45V4V V 47.4
10 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V445455VV5 V SV 47.3
11 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 54555453VV V 46.2
12 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 455545VV35 46.2
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV43VV44 V 45.5
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VV4534 V 45.4
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 554V53544V 45.2
16 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5535VV4544 45.2
17 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA V35434VV55 44.3
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5VV44445V3 V 44.3
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV3253V5VV V 43.5
20 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5552V45434 42.1
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V524243V V SV 40.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV5V55VVV5 V 50.6
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 55554V45V5 V 48.2
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45V4534445 V SV 43.1
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4354V55525 V SV 43.1
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V553544543 43.1
6 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5V423244V3 37.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club V45422V354 U 39.2
2 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 254334V553 U 39.1
3 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 424523V454 U 38.1
4 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444352354 U 38.0
5 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V3V43523V2 U 37.3
6 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 235545332V U 37.1
7 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55321V3532 U 34.1
8 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4513135543 U 34.0
9 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 1342545243 U 33.0
10 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5523544212 U 33.0
11 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3432234V33 U J T 32.1
12 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3434323343 U 32.0
13 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V422222221 24.1
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65666X644X V 55.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6564X65566 V SV 55.1
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 66645545X5 52.1
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555555X565 V 52.1
5 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XXX4X44654 L 51.4
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 544554256X 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X54X65X355 51.3
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 555542XXX6 50.3
3 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 646X553553 48.1
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X535635435 45.1
5 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5X34262655 V SV 44.1
6 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5430214555 34.0
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X64666X6X6 L 58.3
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5566656656 56.0
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT X56664465X V 54.2
4 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5266X56666 54.1
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5554446665 50.0
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5654454X45 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6656XX5455 V 54.2
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X665465565 V 54.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655644466 V SV 52.0

Match 17 - Queens 2nd Stage 800 Yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55V55V55VV 50.4
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV5V55V5 V 49.5
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555VVV4 V 49.4
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV553VV 48.5
5 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V45V V 48.3
6 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD VV4V55VV3V V 47.6
7 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV553VVV54 47.5
8 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 53VV5555V4 47.3
9 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V455VV3 V 46.5
10 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 535V4545V5 46.2
11 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 35554455V5 46.1
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55554554V3 V 46.1
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5VV443V4 V 45.4
14 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 554VV54345 V SV 45.2
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 545V455345 V 45.1
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4544555355 V 45.0
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55255543VV V 44.2
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V534434V5V 43.3
19 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55355425V4 43.1
20 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5443533V55 V SV 42.1
21 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 534445533V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5V55534V45 46.2
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV5VV2V35V V 45.6
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V33VV33VV5 V SV 42.5
4 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 5544533V53 V 42.1
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45325VV452 V SV 40.2
6 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 54V4454242 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V554434V4 U 44.2
2 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V42544545 U 42.1
3 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 34V4454454 U 42.1
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V425335V54 U 41.2
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 43V5425445 U 41.1
6 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V55523443 U 41.1
7 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 2V34525445 U 39.1
8 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543513V543 U J T 38.1
9 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5344533235 U 37.0
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2V33134545 U 35.1
11 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 0325V43553 U 35.1
12 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 2424254453 35.0
13 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4552245323 U 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6656X65563 V SV 54.1
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 534X5XX556 51.3
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 64X55X4456 L 51.2
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 523X5X656X V 50.3
5 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 5552X63654 47.1
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555433342 V 39.0
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6554446666 52.0
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6655644456 51.0
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 3466556554 49.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6455425656 V SV 48.0
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6346545X35 47.1
6 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 5435545355 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 56X666X556 L 57.2
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 565X5656X5 55.2
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6566X55565 55.1
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6556X56455 53.1
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4465X55566 52.1
6 Wood mike Altcar ACT 66X6X66450 V 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 554656656X V 54.1
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 566X555464 V 52.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5562555655 V SV 49.0

Match 16 - Queens 2nd Stage 700 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV5VV55 50.6
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5V55VV5 50.4
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5555VV5V4V V 49.4
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 554V5V555V 49.3
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 54555V5VV5 V 49.3
6 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555V4VV555 49.3
7 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V5V55455 49.3
8 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455VV5 49.2
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V455V5VV5 V 48.4
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V554V4V5V5 V 48.4
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V45VV45V5 48.4
12 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 5555445555 V 48.0
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55444V5VVV V 47.4
14 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV444555VV 47.4
15 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55554445VV V SV 47.2
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554455 V 47.0
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554554V4V4 V 46.2
18 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 5V5V345554 46.2
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 554545V3V4 V 45.2
20 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV40VV V 44.5
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 353544VV5V V SV 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55V45V54V4 47.3
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 554V44455V V 46.2
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 444V5V4V54 V 45.3
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V54V555443 V SV 45.2
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5454454445 44.0
6 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5434554544 V SV 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V45V454545 U 46.2
2 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545455444 U 45.0
3 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V54444V44 U 44.2
4 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V445444455 U 44.1
5 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555445V443 U J T 44.1
6 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4V45535V2V 43.3
7 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VV4524454 U 43.2
8 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4445353555 U 43.0
9 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4455445444 U 43.0
10 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club V344V34434 U 39.2
11 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2433434544 U 36.0
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4344444540 U 36.0
13 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4431334454 U 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X6X6XX44 V 55.4
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6X4664X5X5 54.3
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4565566655 V 53.0
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6545565664 V SV 52.0
5 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC X555555465 51.1
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 55X6655454 L 51.1
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 664545566X 53.1
2 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6546555X56 53.1
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 654656455X 52.1
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55545665X5 V SV 52.1
5 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 64535665X4 50.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6545555456 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5X6X666666 59.2
2 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 5XX6XX5X5X L 57.6
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 4XX65666X5 V 56.3
4 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5X6665X55 56.3
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65556XX665 56.2
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 445X5556XX 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 666XX6X455 V 56.3
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6655655555 V 53.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455XX5646 V SV 52.2

Match 15 - Queens 2nd Stage 700 Yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5VVV 50.6
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55555555V5 50.1
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V4555V 49.4
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5545V55V5 V 49.3
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5455555V5 49.2
6 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V455V545VV 48.4
7 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4VV5554 V SV 48.3
8 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555544V V 48.2
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555V4V455 V 48.2
10 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55455VV545 V 48.2
11 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5V55445 48.2
12 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V555455V4 48.2
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55544555V5 48.1
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V4VVV4V54 V 47.5
15 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 544455V55V V SV 47.2
16 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA VV54455455 47.2
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445555VV4 V 47.2
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5VV554354V V 46.3
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 35VV545545 V 46.2
20 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55543V55V4 V 46.2
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455554VV44 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5455555VV V 49.3
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V555445V4 V SV 47.2
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V4445V545 46.2
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5V354544 45.2
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V455424V45 V SV 43.2
6 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 55V544V332 V 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 445445V4V4 U 44.2
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3445554V4 U J T 44.2
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 345454V3V5 U 43.2
4 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 4445435V54 U 43.1
5 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444V45444 U 43.1
6 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444434544 U 41.0
7 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3454244554 40.0
8 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3434454553 U 40.0
9 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 34V5143453 U 37.1
10 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3342435345 U 36.0
11 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5313333545 U 35.0
12 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5543331443 U 35.0
13 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 0V045V3334 U 32.2
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6556X6X6XX V 58.4
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 665X5655XX L 56.3
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 565X556666 56.1
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66556655 V 56.1
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 55455656X5 V SV 52.1
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 4555465555 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66565X6X5X 57.3
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5565XXX56X 56.4
3 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 565665X5X5 55.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 565466665X V SV 55.1
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 56566466X5 55.1
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 3X554X6XX6 53.4
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5XX6XXX6X6 59.6
2 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X6556XX555 L 55.3
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT X6X55555X5 V 54.3
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X555X5X4 54.3
5 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55X55565 54.2
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 465X45X566 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X656665566 V 57.1
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5646565X6 V SV 55.2
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 645X554556 V 51.1

Match 14 - Aggregate - Queens 1st Stage Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 198.20
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 197.20
3 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 195.21
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.20
5 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 195.17
6 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 195.14
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 193.19
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 192.23
9 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 192.21
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 192.16
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 192.14
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.17
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.13
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 191.10
15 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 190.20
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.12
17 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 187.14
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 186.9
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 185.14
20 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 183.8
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 183.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 185.6
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 184.16
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 183.10
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 182.9
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 181.13
6 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 180.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 185.12
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 180.13
3 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 180.5
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 171.7
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 170.7
6 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 169.6
7 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 169.5
8 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 168.6
9 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 164.2
10 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 163.4
11 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 161.5
12 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 157.4
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 154.6
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 227.13
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 227.10
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 223.9
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 221.7
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 221.6
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 219.7
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 219.9
2 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 219.7
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 217.12
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 216.8
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 213.10
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 212.6
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 236.12
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 227.8
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 225.10
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 222.12
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 222.9
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 211.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 225.12
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 222.9
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 222.9

Match 13 - Queens 1st Stage 600 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV55555V5 V 50.3
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 555V55VV55 50.3
3 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 55554V555V 49.2
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V545VVVVV4 48.6
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V4V455VV5V V 48.5
6 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5VV455 V 48.4
7 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V555VV4V45 V 48.4
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5545V4 48.4
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V454V4VV V 47.5
10 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV54V3V5V5 47.5
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V5V54V V 47.3
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4544V 47.3
13 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5553545 47.1
14 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455455454V V 46.1
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545445455 V 46.1
16 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 5543554V4V 45.2
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5544V4535 V 45.2
18 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 554454454V 45.1
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VVV4555325 V SV 44.3
20 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 4V55445444 V 44.1
21 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4545343V34 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 5555V44544 V 46.1
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54V44V44VV V SV 45.4
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 435V45V445 V 44.2
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V4334V55V4 43.3
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4V43554534 42.1
6 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V4V4544424 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54554VV545 U 47.2
2 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V554544V44 U 45.2
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545344V54 U 44.1
4 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4454V45544 U 44.1
5 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V523V45454 U J T 42.2
6 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 454235V44V U 41.2
7 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 32545444V5 U 41.1
8 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5544334345 U 40.0
9 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4345545V04 U 39.1
10 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 44V4442425 38.1
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V44455221 U 37.1
12 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2333V54433 U 35.1
13 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 4434243424 U 34.0
F Standard - A
1 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 6565X656X6 57.2
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4666555666 V 55.0
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 665544656X L 53.1
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6556456564 52.0
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555X46446 V 51.2
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6645555X45 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XX4644665 53.2
2 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 545X65X45X 52.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC XX64653545 50.2
4 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 644645X545 49.1
5 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5655554554 V SV 49.0
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5445X5553 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6X6655X666 58.2
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65X5X5XX6X 57.5
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5646555X6 54.2
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5X4565X445 V 50.2
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6556146565 L 49.0
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3456X65445 48.1
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6556465X56 V SV 54.1
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55XX654655 V 53.2
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6665555554 V 52.0

Match 12 - Queens 1st Stage 600 Yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VV555VVV V 50.5
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V45V5VV55V V 49.5
3 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5555VVVV4V 49.5
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5VVV44V5VV 48.6
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V5VV5VV44 48.5
6 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 4V55V455V5 V 48.3
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5545VV54 V 48.3
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44545VV V 47.4
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4455VV4V5V 47.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V44545V5 V 47.3
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555435V555 V SV 47.1
12 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55454V5554 V SV 47.1
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554455455 V 47.0
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4V455VV4 V 46.4
15 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V544445V5 46.2
16 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544544V55 V 46.2
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55444554 46.1
18 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 554V444V4V 45.3
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V5444445V V 45.2
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45V5V425V4 44.3
21 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA V55V5424V4 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 554V5VV545 V SV 48.3
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA VV5544545V 47.3
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55455V454 V SV 47.2
4 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 4V54554555 V 47.1
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 45V45554V3 45.2
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V4VV454444 V 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 434V55V5V4 U J T 45.3
2 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 455443VV55 U 45.2
3 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 545V534V45 U 45.2
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3345545V5V U 44.2
5 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444445V45V U 44.2
6 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 334555V4V4 U 43.2
7 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5544543454 U 43.0
8 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 543444544V U 42.1
9 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 253454V444 40.1
10 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 544444V334 U 40.1
11 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 23544V4443 U 38.1
12 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4344545242 U 37.0
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4344543313 U 34.0
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 66466X566X L 57.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 655X656666 V SV 57.1
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X5555665 V 53.1
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 46655454XX 51.2
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X55554555 V 51.1
6 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 5455455655 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X5X5X565X 56.4
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 4654X6X666 55.2
3 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 4646666655 54.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 455X565566 V SV 53.1
5 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 54565456XX 52.2
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6564465554 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X6666X6X65 59.3
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT 66X6565665 V 57.1
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X555665XX6 L 56.3
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45XX656466 54.2
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666444666 54.0
6 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6656665464 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X65554XX66 V 55.3
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X54556655 V 53.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66566X5445 V SV 53.1

Match 11 - Queens 1st Stage 500 Yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
3 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V5VV55VV 50.6
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55V55VV 50.5
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V55VV5V5 V 50.4
6 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD VV55V45VVV V 49.6
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV45V5 V 49.6
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV54VVVV55 49.6
9 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 4VVV5555V5 49.4
10 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555VVV4V55 49.4
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V55VV5V54 V 49.4
12 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 555545VV5V 49.3
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V55V5545 V 49.3
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V5555 V 49.2
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVV5V4V4 48.6
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 545V5V554V V 48.3
17 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554VV54555 V SV 48.2
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV455445 V 47.4
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V45544 V 47.4
20 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4VV44V54VV 46.5
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55045555V4 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVVV5VVVV4 V 49.8
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 555V554445 47.1
3 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 5544555V54 V 47.1
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 545544455V 46.1
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5435545V45 V SV 45.1
6 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA VV54404V5V V SV 42.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V55VVV4VVV U 49.7
2 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 534V555VV4 U 46.3
3 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 5V55445445 U 46.1
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45444V4V55 U J T 45.2
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V54354454V U 44.2
6 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444455V454 U 44.1
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54445444V4 U 43.1
8 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544V444544 U 43.1
9 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 544444444V 42.1
10 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54V4444543 U 42.1
11 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 044V44V445 U 39.2
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 33V5433V44 U 39.2
13 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 0113443454 U 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 65X666X6XX 59.4
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXX6666566 V SV 59.3
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX566X5XX6 L 58.5
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS X4X666X6X6 58.4
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5665666X6 V 58.2
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56X6656X65 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X6664XX666 58.3
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55X6X6X666 58.3
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X56X5666X5 57.3
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 65X6X465XX V SV 56.4
5 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 655X66X465 55.2
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 556655X566 55.1
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XX6X666X6 60.4
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X66XX56666 59.3
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6X656566X5 L 57.2
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 65566566X6 57.1
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5565X56XXX V 56.4
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 456666545X 53.1
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX5665666 V SV 58.2
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X66666X565 V 58.2
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5666XX655X V 57.3

Match 10 - Queens 1st Stage 500 Yards 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD VVVVV5VVV5 V 50.8
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V5VVV5VV V 50.6
4 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V5V5VVV5 50.6
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VV5VV V 50.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5555VV5V V 50.5
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV55V55 V 50.5
8 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V5V555VV5 50.4
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV54VV5VVV 49.7
10 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VVVV54VVV 49.7
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5VVV5 49.7
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV45 V 49.6
13 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V545VVV5V 49.5
14 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5V55554VV 49.4
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5V5VV55545 V 49.3
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V554 V 49.3
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5455555555 V SV 49.0
18 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45V5V4V5V V 48.5
19 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55V454V5 V SV 48.4
20 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA V44VV54VVV 47.6
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V54VV4V544 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 554V5V5V5V V SV 49.4
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V5V445V4V 47.4
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 54V55544VV V 47.3
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 54VV544V54 46.3
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 544VV44555 V SV 46.2
6 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 5V4V544V44 V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV4V55V U J T 48.6
2 Le Jonathan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V44554V4V U 46.3
3 Kelly Alexander The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54445555V4 U 46.1
4 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V43V54V U 44.4
5 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54444VV44V U 44.3
6 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3V4V454455 U 44.2
7 Brackenreg James The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V34445V545 U 44.2
8 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45V4445454 U 44.1
9 Proudford Dugald The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444555454 U 44.0
10 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 3555455444 U 44.0
11 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 544444V544 43.1
12 Berrell Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V444435 U 42.2
13 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444344435V U 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X666XXX6 V SV 60.5
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6666666X66 60.1
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX56666XXX L 59.5
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 56X65666XX 58.3
5 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X56665XX6 V 58.3
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X565X656 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 56666XX6XX 59.4
2 Cowlrick Andrew Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 666X6X5566 58.2
3 Daniel Anthony Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 45X5XXX665 55.4
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 66X455X65X 55.3
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X65555XX65 55.3
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 45566655X6 V SV 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X666XX666X L 60.4
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6666XXXX66 60.4
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 666XXX5X6X V 59.5
4 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66666X566 59.2
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55566X66X6 57.2
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6566656655 56.0
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XX66X6X6X V 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X6X566XXX V 59.5
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565XX56XXX V SV 57.5

Match 9 - Aggregate - Davis Series - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 274.17
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 271.15
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 270.14
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 267.12
5 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 264.13
6 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 263.9
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 262.15
8 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 262.13
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 261.16
10 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 257.11
11 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 256.13
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 253.14
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 253.10
14 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 250.13
15 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 249.12
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 246.10
17 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 241.6
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 240.7
19 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 239.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 252.14
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 245.9
3 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 244.5
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 242.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 216.4
F Standard - A
1 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 294.7
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 287.5
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 272.4
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 268.7
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 298.9
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 266.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 257.1
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 255.5
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 307.8
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 305.8
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 298.9
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 294.7
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 289.5
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 298.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 296.10
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 265.0

Match 8 - Aggregate - Davis Series Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.6
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 85.3
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 84.3
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 82.4
5 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 82.3
6 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 81.3
7 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 81.2
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 80.4
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.3
10 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 79.3
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 78.2
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 78.2
13 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 77.3
14 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 76.6
15 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.2
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 75.1
17 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 73.1
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 69.0
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 63.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 78.1
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 77.3
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 72.2
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 67.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56.1
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 89.0
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 86.0
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 81.2
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 73.1
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 91.2
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 75.0
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 70.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 68.1
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 97.4
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 96.0
3 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 94.2
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 88.1
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 86.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 91.2
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 91.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 82.0

Match 7 - Davis 1000 yards - Davis 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V444255V45 V 43.2
2 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 5251V455VV V 42.3
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445535452 V 42.0
4 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V44V521 V 40.3
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 534334V542 38.1
6 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 114552VV45 37.2
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 425342444V 37.1
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 42453V5324 37.1
9 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V445244522 V SV 37.1
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 352522525V V SV 36.1
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5155344225 V 36.0
12 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5254502435 35.0
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 2442255524 V 35.0
14 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3234V32534 V 34.1
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4255254232 V 34.0
16 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 4513313445 33.0
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5425521242 V 32.0
18 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 522142V433 V 31.1
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 4425022353 30.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 2343255535 V 37.0
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4255342341 33.0
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 424V323234 V SV 32.1
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 2442422322 V 27.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 2451224121 24.0
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4545535245 V 42.0
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5255452254 39.0
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 1X43522233 31.1
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 2453343212 V 29.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5552643645 45.0
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5623525522 37.0
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 4242515424 33.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 2322152252 V SV 26.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 3656556545 50.0
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5653565464 49.0
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6534464565 V 48.0
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 2355364X65 45.1
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6355536462 L 45.0
F/TR - A
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3545536465 V SV 46.0
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 4456466252 V 44.0
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 446432X545 V 43.1

Match 6 - Davis 900 yards - Davis 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55VVV45355 47.3
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5V45445 47.2
3 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V5V4V4 V 46.3
4 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 4555453V5V V 46.2
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V4V2V5 V 45.5
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V543454VV5 45.3
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV4V433V5 V 44.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V545544344 V 43.1
9 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445V435V2 V SV 42.2
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4335554V35 V 42.1
11 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44524545V4 V SV 42.1
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455152V4 V 41.1
13 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V555532244 40.1
14 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V552345443 40.1
15 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5545325V42 40.1
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 3543442545 V 39.0
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1134VV5V44 V 37.3
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 3355313534 V 35.0
19 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 4352443053 33.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 554VVV5451 44.3
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 55335V5433 V 41.1
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 445V3414V5 V 40.2
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 452354V444 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 442232514V 32.1
F Standard - A
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX64555555 V 52.2
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 4365455456 47.0
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4354566536 V 47.0
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 6554444433 42.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 44X554X435 46.2
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 53X4255354 V SV 42.1
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 3255555354 42.0
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 0513452544 33.0
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 34X45X5655 L 49.2
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 0XXX5X5446 48.4
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5542556545 46.0
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 24365640X5 41.1
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT 533255X425 V 40.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5444455X56 V 48.1
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5553664544 V 47.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5454262242 V SV 36.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - Davis Series Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 190.10
2 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.11
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.9
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 187.12
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.10
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 184.14
7 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 183.10
8 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 182.10
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.11
10 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 180.8
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 178.9
12 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 178.6
13 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 178.6
14 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 176.11
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 175.10
16 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.8
17 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 169.11
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 162.5
19 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 161.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 180.12
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 175.7
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 168.6
4 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V 166.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 160.3
F Standard - A
1 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 208.7
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 198.5
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 195.6
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 191.2
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 207.7
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 196.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 189.0
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 180.5
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 211.8
2 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 208.5
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 208.4
4 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 204.7
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 201.4
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 207.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 205.8
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 183.0

Match 4 - Davis 700 yards (2nd) - Davis 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V5 V 50.3
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V544V54V5 V 47.3
3 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 455V554554 47.1
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 535VV54V54 46.3
5 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V545554544 46.1
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V4V53445V5 V 45.3
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554444V5V4 V 45.2
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35V54554V4 V 45.2
9 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555355VV43 V SV 45.2
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V453454VV4 V 44.3
11 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V544V435 V 44.2
12 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 45V4444545 44.1
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 54V4554344 V 43.1
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5445544345 43.0
15 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 3V4354VV44 V 42.3
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V355V51444 41.2
17 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4554235V44 41.1
18 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5443553435 V 41.0
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4445423543 V SV 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 44554445V5 V SV 45.1
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4433455344 39.0
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 3544554414 V 39.0
4 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 0244V54443 V 35.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5322544433 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6X5X66XX55 57.4
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4564456664 V 50.0
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 344456654X V 47.1
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 432446X5X5 45.2
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66465X4455 51.1
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6654454546 V SV 49.0
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 4365563444 44.0
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 445444X354 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X5556665 56.2
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65XX645555 53.2
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 644XX5555X 52.3
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 564546X564 V 51.1
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 4564456432 L 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 455X666564 V 53.1
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 4X44446555 V 47.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6544454445 V SV 45.0

Match 3 - Davis 700 yards - Davis 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555VVV5V5 49.4
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V555455V V 48.2
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545555445 V 47.0
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V3V5V554V4 V 46.4
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V3V545455 46.2
6 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V5V43V45 V SV 45.4
7 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 455V545V43 45.2
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V3V4V44545 V 44.3
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54535VV444 V 44.2
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 45V45434V4 V SV 43.2
11 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 5535VV4443 43.2
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5144V455V4 V 42.2
13 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5243V5V454 42.2
14 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V4245V4544 42.2
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 54V3445444 V 42.1
16 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5434544255 V 41.0
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V3V3334V V 39.3
18 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V434454VV0 V 39.3
19 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5453434334 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 445VVV544V V SV 46.4
2 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V545544345 44.1
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V535V44435 V 43.2
4 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V524535444 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 544545325V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56346545 V 50.1
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5554545446 47.0
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 233544X56X 44.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4542544545 V 42.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX65X5454 52.3
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X645654563 50.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5454356653 V SV 46.0
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 4464444453 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566556X665 56.1
2 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X55X5X6555 L 54.3
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54X466665X 54.2
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666455646 54.1
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT 3666XX3446 V 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X644665454 V 50.1
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 554X5X6435 V 49.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4654454444 V SV 44.0

Match 2 - Davis 600 yards - Davis 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55VV45V54V 48.4
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V555V5445 V 48.2
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V5VV44 V 47.3
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454555V4 V 47.2
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5554V454 V 47.2
6 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V45V4V355V 46.4
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55V4435V5 V 46.3
8 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V4454V54 46.3
9 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V5V55V5344 V 46.3
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 44445V5545 V 45.1
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4254V455 V 44.2
12 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455455452 V 44.1
13 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4454444555 V SV 44.0
14 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 52V354V455 43.2
15 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA 534V5V5443 V 43.2
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V443V34 41.2
17 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V453332354 37.1
18 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V5V4044540 36.2
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 344V255052 V SV 35.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 444VVV5V35 V SV 45.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V444V54454 V 44.2
3 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD 5345445345 V 42.0
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 53V3342V44 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4443514444 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 6X55663646 53.1
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5X6645634X 51.2
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X44545555 V 48.1
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 546554X426 V 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5565X4456 52.2
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 64X6654354 49.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5455654444 V SV 46.0
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 4444445454 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5X6555564X 53.2
2 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X655X46654 L 53.2
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 44X5565654 50.1
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 4644646554 V 48.0
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6663444446 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 465X556X56 V 54.2
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6556X4X465 V 53.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4464565544 V SV 47.0

Match 1 - Davis 500 yards - Davis 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVVVV5 50.6
2 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V55V55 V 50.4
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55555555V5 V 50.1
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVV4V5 V 49.6
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV5V4V55V V 49.5
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555V4V V 49.4
7 Berman Graeme Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV554V V SV 49.4
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V45VV55V5 49.4
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5555V4 49.3
10 Coulson Patrick Kambalda 288 WA 5455V45555 48.1
11 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA VV4V445VVV V 47.6
12 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V44V554V 47.3
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55545V3VV5 V 47.3
14 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55545V44V4 46.2
15 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V55V445544 V SV 46.2
16 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 445544V54V 45.2
17 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 54VV444544 V 44.2
18 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44554V5V43 V 44.2
19 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 3455444V3V V 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5V5455V V 49.3
2 Hanckel Terry Gold Coast City QLD V55555V454 V 48.2
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS VV5545V454 47.3
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V444V454V4 V SV 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hickie Stephen Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V54V455454 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65X565465 V 54.2
2 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 555556556X 53.1
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 55655664X5 53.1
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4565X55555 V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5X554XXX46 53.4
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 4466556665 53.0
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65554X5556 52.1
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6445555455 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6X5646X465 L 54.2
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45644X6566 52.1
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6X66545455 V 52.1
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 36X456456X 51.2
5 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4655455555 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X4X665X55 V 55.3
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X55555X545 V 51.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6445456454 V SV 47.0