Tasmanian Queens 2017 Results

Match 20 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2017 Grand Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 682.73
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 682.67
3 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 681.65
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 680.62
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 679.60
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 678.68
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 678.67
8 Caske John Natives QLD V 674.64
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 670.49
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 667.67
11 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666.54
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 664.52
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 664.47
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 651.54
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 649.43
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 648.32
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 620.37
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 654.36
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 628.41
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 627.23
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 631.31
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 602.25
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 583.20
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 796.45
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 772.41
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 772.37
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 758.32
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 749.19
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 766.29
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 719.18
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 811.48
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 794.43
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 789.49
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 775.32
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 791.34
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 782.37
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 766.25
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 741.25
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 719.22

Match 19 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2017 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 492.54
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 492.54
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 492.44
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 491.50
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 491.45
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 488.52
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 488.52
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 486.49
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 485.48
10 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 485.41
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 484.51
12 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 482.42
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 481.42
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.36
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 477.43
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 471.25
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 467.26
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 463.32
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 463.31
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 478.31
2 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 461.31
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 454.19
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 452.30
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 471.34
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 460.27
3 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 458.27
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 457.24
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 443.21
6 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 439.20
7 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 433.17
8 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 428.16
9 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 419.13
10 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 415.12
11 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 413.15
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 409.11
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 574.35
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 566.28
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 559.33
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 548.22
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 548.17
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 557.24
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 544.20
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 528.16
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 583.33
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 574.36
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 574.34
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 566.39
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 559.22
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 572.24
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 564.28
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 551.20
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 541.21
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 524.17

Match 18 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 3 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 100.15
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 99.7
3 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 98.9
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 98.8
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 98.7
6 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 97.11
7 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.9
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 96.10
9 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 96.10
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 95.6
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 95.5
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 94.7
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 93.8
14 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 91.6
15 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 91.4
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 90.7
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 89.4
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 89.3
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 85.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 94.8
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 94.7
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 89.1
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 86.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 86.5
2 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 85.6
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 85.3
4 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 84.3
5 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 84.3
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 84.3
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 82.4
8 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 81.3
9 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 79.3
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 76.1
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 76.1
12 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 76.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 111.5
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 110.6
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 110.2
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 108.4
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 108.3
F Standard - B
1 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 109.3
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 109.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 101.3
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 116.7
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 114.7
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 112.5
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 110.6
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 107.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 113.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 108.6
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 106.4
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 103.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 102.3

Match 17 - TRA Queens Stage 3 - 1000yds - TRA Queens Stage 3 - 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V5V5VV V 50.7
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VV5V5VV V 50.5
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V5V55 V 50.3
4 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVVV5VV V 49.6
5 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV45555 L 49.4
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5455555 49.2
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V4V55V35VV 47.5
8 Caske John Natives QLD V44V5554VV V 47.4
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V54V53V5 47.3
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555344VVV V 46.3
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55345V3V55 45.2
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555V553543 V 45.1
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5544V344V4 43.2
14 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V53544534 43.1
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 444V4V4534 42.2
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 33554VV543 V SV 42.2
17 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55533444V4 V 42.1
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5454454344 42.0
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45303V44 V SV 38.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 55425V55VV 46.3
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55255V3555 45.1
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5455543445 44.0
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4555445453 V 44.0
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV5V555252 U 44.3
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club V54344435V 42.2
3 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V55434442 U J 40.1
4 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4522545355 U 40.0
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444453254 U 40.0
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5425344453 39.0
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54344332V5 V 38.1
8 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5455432325 U J 38.0
9 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4254544322 U 35.0
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V524233342 U 33.1
11 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 242344035V V SV 32.1
12 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5343443202 U 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66355X5X56 53.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5545656665 V SV 53.0
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5X46556555 52.1
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 4555X55555 V SV 50.1
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5464655564 50.0
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA X665664456 54.1
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5655646545 V 51.0
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 25X4455556 V SV 47.1
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 0000000000 0.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66655565XX 56.2
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6X6655655 56.2
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X555666565 V 55.1
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6455X55655 V 52.1
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 55XX655354 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6656X64565 V 55.1
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X654266X56 52.2
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC X656656444 52.1
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6565545545 50.0
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 54X4363665 V SV 48.1

Match 16 - TRA Queens Stage 3 - 900yds - TRA Queens Stage 3 - 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5VVVV55 V 50.7
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V55VVVVV5 50.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5V5V5V 50.5
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55555V55V 50.3
7 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 545VVV5VVV V 49.6
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5455VVVVV5 49.5
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V5V5V4 L 49.5
10 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V555V5455 V SV 49.2
11 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V3V55VV5VV V 48.6
12 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVVVV5454 48.5
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544V555VVV V 48.4
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V545554VV V 48.3
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V55V54V V 48.3
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5V455554 V 48.2
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5V55VV552V 47.4
18 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V34V555V V SV 47.3
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5445V54555 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5V4V5VVV5 49.6
2 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VV4V54V5V 48.5
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V454545553 V 45.1
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5555444253 42.0
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVVVV5 U 50.6
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V553V55455 V SV 47.2
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V4V54553 V 46.2
4 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45V5545445 U 46.1
5 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 35535V35VV U 44.3
6 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 545V3V3554 U J 44.2
7 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VVV254444 U J 43.3
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 45434V5544 43.1
9 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5434444555 U 43.0
10 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V3433VVV45 U 42.4
11 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V55545233V U 42.2
12 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5344443523 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6666XXXXX6 V SV 60.5
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 66X56X66XX 59.4
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX6XX66655 58.4
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5XX55X66X6 57.4
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X5X6655666 V SV 57.2
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66555X6565 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6XX6X66556 V 58.3
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5655566X56 55.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5565X655X5 V SV 54.2
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 0000000000 0.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX66XX666X 60.5
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6X6X6X66X6 60.4
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 666XXXX5XX V 59.6
4 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XXX554666 56.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556666X55 V 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56666X66X5 V 58.2
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X655X55XX 56.4
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 56XX5X4556 54.3
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 45X566X655 V SV 54.2
5 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 556X5555X5 53.2

Match 15 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 2 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 200.20
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 199.19
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 199.19
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 197.24
5 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.23
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 197.23
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 197.22
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 197.21
9 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 197.19
10 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 197.16
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 196.25
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 196.19
13 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.13
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 194.23
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 194.18
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 194.12
17 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.13
18 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 190.9
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 188.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 196.12
2 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 189.12
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 185.11
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 183.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 195.14
2 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 191.13
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 190.14
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 189.13
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 182.8
6 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 179.7
7 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 177.7
8 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 174.7
9 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 172.5
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 161.6
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 161.5
12 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 158.4
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 232.15
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 230.14
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 228.10
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 223.7
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 222.10
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 214.5
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 225.8
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 223.11
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 210.5
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 236.11
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 233.12
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 231.14
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 227.15
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 226.11
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 236.13
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 230.11
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 229.12
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 224.9
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 218.8

Match 14 - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 2nd 800yds - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 2nd 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5VV5VVV V 50.8
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVV5VVV5 V 50.8
3 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V5VVV5VV 50.6
4 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVV55VV 50.6
5 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVVVV55V 50.6
6 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV555 V SV 50.6
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VVV55VV555 50.5
9 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55555VVVV5 50.4
10 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V55555VVV5 V 50.4
11 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 5555555V5V V 50.2
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55555V5V55 50.2
13 Caske John Natives QLD VV4VVVVVVV V 49.9
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club V54VVVVV5V 49.7
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV4VVV5VV5 V 49.7
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV5VV5VV4 V 49.6
17 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5VV45VV L 49.5
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V4VV5V55 V SV 49.4
19 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V4455V V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC V5VVV4V5VV 49.7
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V555455V4V 48.3
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 44455V5VVV V 47.4
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV44423V55 42.3
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5554V5VV5V U 49.4
2 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5VV55V445 U 48.4
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V55V5V5544 V SV 48.3
4 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 35VV5455VV U 47.4
5 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5VVV4435V5 46.4
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V5V44V5V44 46.4
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 544V54V54V V 46.3
8 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V45544VV35 U 45.3
9 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5544544355 U J 44.0
10 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 434V455355 U 43.1
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554534414V U 40.1
12 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V243524545 U J 39.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X6XXX65XXX 59.7
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X56X66XX6 V SV 59.4
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6656X56X56 57.2
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X565556X65 55.2
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X5565X5556 V SV 54.2
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5555466656 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 666X66555X 57.2
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT 665XXX5655 V 56.3
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 0665655656 V SV 50.0
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 0000000000 0.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X66666XX 60.3
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 65666X6X6X V 59.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X5XX6X5XX6 58.6
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X6X65X6X V 58.4
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5656XX6X66 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6X66X5X6XX 59.5
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X56X666X V 59.3
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 6XXX6X5566 58.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666XX5655 57.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 654XXX56X6 V SV 56.4

Match 13 - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 1st 800yds - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 1st 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
2 Caske John Natives QLD VV5V555VVV V 50.6
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV55VVVV5 50.6
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55VVVVV5V5 V 50.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV555V5VV V 50.5
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV555555V V 50.4
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 555V555V5V 50.3
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5VV545VV5V 49.5
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5535VV5VVV L 48.5
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV4V45V55 48.5
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V4VVVV554 48.5
12 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V44VVVV45 V SV 47.5
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 44V545V5V5 47.3
14 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5V555V435 V 47.3
15 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V455V54V4 47.3
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 554555V44V V 47.2
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5345V45V 46.4
18 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V545455V4 V 46.2
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554554V355 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55V5555V55 50.2
2 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC V5V455V45V 48.4
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 555V454V55 48.2
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V345V535 V 45.3
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555V5V555V U 50.3
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V5V5V4V55 49.4
3 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555V55454V U 48.2
4 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5V54VV53VV 47.5
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545444V55 U 46.1
6 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555444V545 U J 46.1
7 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5554345555 V SV 46.0
8 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3444555V44 U 43.1
9 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545444543 U 43.0
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 34553V5254 V 41.1
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5544342454 U 40.0
12 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555424V432 U J 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6666665X6X 59.2
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6X5X656XX6 V SV 58.4
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5565X666X 57.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6655X6X65X V SV 57.3
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X65666655X 57.2
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6565X5655X 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6X6566X56X V 58.3
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA XX65X66655 57.3
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6665555553 V SV 51.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 0000000000 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 565XX66XXX 58.5
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X66656XX5 58.3
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6666X6X565 V 58.2
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC XXX6556655 56.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5456555XX6 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6X66X666X6 60.3
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X65XX56X66 V 58.4
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665XX666X5 58.3
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6XXX566665 V SV 58.3
5 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 66X55X6566 57.2

Match 12 - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 2nd 700yds - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 2nd 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V55VV5VV5V 50.6
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V5VV55V5 50.5
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V5555 V 50.5
5 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555V5V5V5V 50.4
6 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555V5V V SV 50.3
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555VV55V55 50.3
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV5555 V 50.3
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV4V5VVV5 49.7
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVV5VVV4 V 49.7
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55554VV5VV 49.4
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV5455V5 L 49.4
13 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV4VV555 49.4
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5V45 V 49.4
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV554VVV4V 48.6
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5V54V545VV V 48.4
17 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VVV5V44554 V 47.4
18 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 5V44444V5V V 45.3
19 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V44454V5V4 V SV 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV4V55VV5V 49.6
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5545V4V5V5 48.3
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V4555V5454 V 47.2
4 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 4554V55455 47.1
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5V55V5VV5 U 50.5
2 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5VV5VV455 U 49.5
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club V5V4V555V5 49.4
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5555445VVV 48.3
5 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 534V544VVV U J 45.4
6 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444V54V34V U 43.3
7 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4454V43VV4 V SV 43.3
8 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V4V4443445 U J 42.2
9 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 344343V544 U 39.1
10 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4534344444 U 39.0
11 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 05343V5445 V 38.1
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5443334442 U 36.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 66XXX66665 59.3
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 65666XXX5X 58.4
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X65X66555X V SV 56.3
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X56XX5665 56.3
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X65555X6 V SV 56.2
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4466565555 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X656555X66 V SV 56.2
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA X65X655556 55.2
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 4455565X65 V 51.1
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 0000000000 0.0
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66X66X66XX V 60.4
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X66X5X6X V 59.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6X6X5X656X 58.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X6655X6566 57.2
5 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666X5655X5 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X665666X6 V 59.2
2 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC XXX56X56X5 57.5
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X56566565X 56.2
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55XX665465 54.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 4555666556 V SV 53.0

Match 11 - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 1st 700yds - TRA Queens Stage 2 - 1st 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VVVV55V5V 50.6
4 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV5VV55V5 50.6
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club V5VVVV5V55 50.6
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55VVV55V V 50.5
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55VV5VV55 L 50.5
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V555555V5 V 50.2
9 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV4VVVV55 V 49.6
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV5V5VV4 V 49.6
11 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V55VV545V 49.4
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V45VV55 V 49.4
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45V55V55 V 49.3
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 555V5V4V55 49.3
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV455 V SV 49.3
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55545V5V4 48.3
17 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55455V554V V 48.2
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 45V55554V4 V SV 47.2
19 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555V5V0V5 V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV55555V5V 50.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555VV43455 V 46.2
3 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 4444555554 45.0
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V0555V45VV 44.4
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV55554555 U 49.2
2 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5V45455555 48.1
3 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44VV555455 U 47.2
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V4V44V5545 U 46.3
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 55V554444V 46.2
6 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544455V554 U 46.1
7 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V5V4454445 V SV 45.2
8 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4344V55VV4 U 44.3
9 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44444V554V U J 44.2
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V434443V44 U 40.2
11 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4424443553 U J 38.0
12 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2424V43444 V 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6XX655X6X V SV 58.5
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6X65X5566X 57.3
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5566566X66 57.1
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 55646X6X55 54.2
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5565X55656 V SV 54.1
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 665X554565 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6X55XX666X V 58.4
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 566X665556 56.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X5X655545X V SV 53.3
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 2110000000 4.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X66666XXX6 60.4
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6XX6666566 V 59.2
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XXX64566X 57.4
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X665556566 V 56.1
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5555666XX5 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX66X6X6 V 60.4
2 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 5566566X66 57.1
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65655XX655 55.2
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 55665X6556 55.1
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X45654546 V SV 51.1

Match 10 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 1 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 198.20
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 196.24
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 196.21
4 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 195.21
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 195.20
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 195.16
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 195.15
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 194.19
9 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 194.18
10 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 194.17
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 194.17
12 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 192.15
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 191.9
14 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 190.23
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 190.17
16 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.14
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 184.14
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 184.11
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 183.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 188.12
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 183.15
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 180.7
4 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 178.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 192.11
2 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 191.14
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 185.10
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 185.10
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 182.10
6 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 179.10
7 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 177.6
8 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 172.5
9 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 170.6
10 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 170.5
11 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 168.6
12 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 167.6
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 234.19
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 227.17
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 226.9
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 223.8
5 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 220.8
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 217.11
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 223.14
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 219.6
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 217.8
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 212.6
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 233.15
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 231.15
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 229.18
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 226.9
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 225.17
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 232.13
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 223.8
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 218.7
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 206.5
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 204.6

Match 9 - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 2nd 600yds - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 2nd 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V5VV5V55 V 50.4
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5555555 50.2
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV45555V5 V 49.4
4 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VV5V45 49.3
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5VVV44 48.7
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55V44VVVV V 48.6
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV5VVV44 V 48.5
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5445V5V 48.4
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club V55V54554V 48.3
10 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5555VV45V4 48.3
11 Caske John Natives QLD 5555V4554V V 48.2
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 4V5545V555 48.2
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 5544555555 V 48.0
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV45V45 V 47.4
15 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5445V4V55V V 47.3
16 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V444VVV4VV L 46.6
17 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V544V4 V SV 46.2
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4V5V543VV4 V SV 45.4
19 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 544V444555 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VV444V5V35 45.4
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 454545435V 44.1
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V455454434 V 43.1
4 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC 5V3442V455 42.2
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55V54V45VV U 48.4
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 55545545VV 48.2
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 535V555V44 46.2
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V445555454 U 46.1
5 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44544V5445 U 44.1
6 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4553555444 V SV 44.0
7 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4442V5VV54 U J 43.3
8 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V35V545V42 U 43.3
9 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V544554434 U J 43.1
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554444V43 V 43.1
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5425555442 U 41.0
12 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 33344444V4 U 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XX66X655XX V SV 58.5
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 656666X556 V SV 57.1
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6556565XX6 56.2
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6X5X655654 54.2
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X654X555X5 53.3
6 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5546X55556 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5XXX6X46X5 56.5
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT X554565X6X V 54.3
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6546545656 V SV 52.0
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6646446556 52.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X45XXXXXXX 57.8
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66556656 V 57.2
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 65X65666X5 V 57.2
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X5556XX655 55.3
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX6555X655 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X6XXX65 57.4
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X565566555 V SV 54.1
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X564565X5 V 53.2
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6565554556 52.0
5 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 5654445655 49.0

Match 8 - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 1st 600yds - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 1st 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5VV5545 V 49.5
2 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45V5V555VV 49.4
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 54V55V555V 49.3
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 45VVV54V55 V 48.4
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VV4V555V54 48.4
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545545VVV V 48.3
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 4555545VV5 48.2
8 Caske John Natives QLD 55VVV5444V V 47.4
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V45V55V445 V 47.3
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV555V4445 47.3
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5545545V4V V 47.2
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V4554 V 47.2
13 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4545455V4V 46.2
14 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545355VV4 46.2
15 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4V44VVV544 L 45.4
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V45V544V44 V 45.3
17 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V5455444 V SV 44.1
18 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44V5445443 V SV 42.1
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5355454333 40.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55554V5VV4 48.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 53454VVVV3 44.4
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5445454454 V 44.0
4 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC V534344444 40.1
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4VV54V544V U J 46.4
2 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4V45554V45 V SV 46.2
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 55455V44V4 46.2
4 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 545455V454 46.1
5 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554V454445 U 45.1
6 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5454444V45 U J 44.1
7 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 24555V543V U 43.2
8 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5435V45444 U 43.1
9 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 345435544V U 42.1
10 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 344344VV44 U 40.2
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V424444 U 40.2
12 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4344433355 V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 666XX666X5 V SV 59.3
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 4665X5XX66 56.3
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 565X556X66 56.2
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6656555X56 55.1
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666446655 54.0
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5XX55XX545 V SV 53.4
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6544646566 52.0
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5655556554 51.0
3 Wood mike Altcar ACT 444XX55546 V 49.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X444656464 V SV 49.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555655444 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5XX6XXX655 57.5
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X6XX65565 V 57.3
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X66656565 57.1
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6465XX56X5 V 55.3
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XXX55455XX 54.5
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X566X6XX6 59.4
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56546666 V 56.1
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 4556554566 51.0
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 6654554556 51.0
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 545444X56X V SV 49.2

Match 7 - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 2nd 500yds - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 2nd 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVVVVV5 50.8
2 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5VV5VV V 50.7
3 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V5VV55VV 50.5
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVVV4VV L 49.8
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV4V5VV5V V 49.7
6 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V4VVVV55V 49.6
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V545VVVVV5 49.6
8 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV54VV5VV5 49.6
9 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V4V5V5V 49.5
10 Caske John Natives QLD VV5VV5455V V 49.5
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V555VVV54V V 49.5
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club VVVV4V5555 49.5
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55V5V5V45V 49.4
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV55554VV5 V 49.4
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VV554 V SV 49.4
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV4V55V5V4 V 48.5
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V545V54V5 V SV 48.3
18 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55V5554554 V 48.1
19 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V4445VV4 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V5455V455 48.2
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV44554V5 47.4
3 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC V5V44V5V45 47.4
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV454V44V V 46.4
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555VV45VVV U 49.5
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW VVV4V55V55 49.5
3 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club VVV5VV54V4 48.6
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5V4V4V55V U 48.5
5 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5V45V4V454 V SV 46.3
6 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44V544545V U J 45.2
7 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544544544V U 44.1
8 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54545435V4 U J 44.1
9 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55444454V4 V 44.1
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544534V544 U 43.1
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444444454 U 42.0
12 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44V4533V35 U 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65X6XXXX65 V SV 58.5
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X666XXX565 58.4
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666X5X6665 58.2
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X6X5XXX5X5 V SV 57.6
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X64X55X5X6 55.4
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS X555566656 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 65X665X5XX 57.4
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 66665646XX 57.2
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 565566X5X6 V SV 56.2
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6556565556 V 54.0
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 544XX54654 V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X66XXXX6XX 60.7
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X666X6XXX V 60.5
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6XX5X655 57.4
4 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 666XX5655X 57.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X5665X5 V 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX66XX656 V 59.5
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655666XX5X 57.3
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 666XXX6564 57.3
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC XX546X5666 56.3
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 64555XX665 V SV 54.2

Match 6 - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 1st 500yds - TRA Queens Stage 1 - 1st 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. V5V5VVVV5V 50.7
4 Caske John Natives QLD 5555VVVVVV V 50.6
5 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VVVV555V V 50.6
6 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 555VVVVVV5 50.6
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555VVVVVV5 V 50.6
8 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55V55VVVV5 V 50.5
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVV5V5 L 50.5
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55V555V5V V 50.4
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VVVV5VVV54 49.7
12 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV45VVVV5 V 49.6
13 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5V5VVVV5V4 V SV 49.6
14 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV4V5VV 49.5
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VV5V554 V 49.5
16 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V555V5 V 49.4
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V5VV44 48.4
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V5444VVV 47.5
19 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V4V0 V SV 44.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Bacchus Marsh VIC VVV55554V5 49.4
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV5VV445VV 48.6
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5V4545V54 47.3
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V455V5445 V 47.2
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V555V5VV5 U 49.4
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5555V4V555 49.2
3 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54V55V554V U 48.3
4 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 3445VVVVV5 V SV 46.5
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555V4444V5 U 46.2
6 Hutcheson Calum The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554V535V54 U J 46.2
7 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44545454VV U J 45.2
8 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V44544V55 U 45.2
9 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5355V45544 U 45.1
10 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5545V45543 45.1
11 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V43VV434 V 43.4
12 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V445445344 U 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 66XX66XXXX V SV 60.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XXX6XX5 V SV 59.6
3 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5665X6X5X 57.4
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6666X65565 57.1
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5545X66XX 55.4
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 546556XX66 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6XX6X66XX6 V SV 60.5
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA XX56XX6XXX 59.7
3 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6X5566X666 58.2
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 466566655X V 55.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44554446X4 V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66X6X666X6 60.3
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6656XXXX6X V 59.5
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XXX5X666X6 59.5
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665XX66656 V 58.2
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 565XX656X6 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666X5X6666 59.2
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 5X56XX6X66 58.4
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5665656565 V 55.0
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 66443X55X5 50.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X444455555 V SV 47.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Llewellyn Series Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 191.17
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 190.19
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 190.16
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 190.15
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 189.17
6 Caske John Natives QLD V 189.16
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 189.11
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 189.7
9 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 187.16
10 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 186.12
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.11
12 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 184.12
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 183.16
14 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 179.11
15 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 177.7
16 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 174.11
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 157.5
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 176.11
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 176.5
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 173.4
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 164.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 174.7
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 170.5
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V SV 159.4
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 222.10
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 213.8
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 210.10
4 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 206.9
5 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 201.2
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 197.8
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 209.5
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 208.10
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 199.6
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 191.2
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 228.15
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 223.10
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 220.7
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 216.10
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 219.10
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 218.9
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 215.5
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 200.4
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 195.5

Match 4 - Llewellyn Series 1000yds - Llewellyn Series 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVV54VV55 V 49.5
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555VV445V V 48.4
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54V5555535 V 47.1
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554554554 V 47.0
5 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VV544 V 46.4
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5V345V5V45 46.3
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 4V55544545 46.1
8 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544553V554 V SV 45.1
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 543V555454 45.1
10 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4454V45345 43.1
11 Caske John Natives QLD 554V453245 V 42.1
12 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5534535V33 41.1
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV535322V L 40.4
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 532424VV55 40.2
15 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 25V54252V3 V 38.2
16 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 233V454354 V 38.1
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5222443444 V SV 34.0
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 43VV354344 40.2
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5535335V50 39.1
3 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 525433V342 36.1
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 3422445444 V 36.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 25V2453245 V 37.1
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5325234444 36.0
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 0004454V34 V SV 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 556X45X66X V SV 55.3
2 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 46XX646555 V SV 53.2
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 54554X5446 48.1
4 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4454645654 47.0
5 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 46544344X5 45.1
6 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5225565564 45.0
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X665X4545 V SV 52.2
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 6X555X4454 50.2
3 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 65X54X5344 48.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555432X555 V SV 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5X66XX6X45 V 56.4
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC XX55655656 55.2
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5664566556 54.0
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654435645 V 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5546X5655 V 53.2
2 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6655655355 51.0
3 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 2464665X65 50.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45X425XXX3 47.4
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 34445643XX V SV 45.2

Match 3 - Llewellyn Series 900yds - Llewellyn Series 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V45V5VV5 49.5
2 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5555V44 V 48.3
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3V4VVVV5VV V 47.7
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV2V555V4 L 46.4
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V55VV25V54 V 46.4
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5444VV55V4 46.3
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54V5555VV2 V 46.3
8 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 33V5V55555 46.2
9 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V55355 V SV 46.1
10 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5555425555 46.0
11 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 355VV44554 45.2
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V34445V455 V 44.2
13 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 4534544V55 V 44.1
14 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55243V45V5 43.2
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0355VV5V45 V 42.3
16 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5344443555 V 42.0
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 3333442344 V SV 33.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555V425545 V 45.1
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 454V45424V 42.2
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 2445453554 41.0
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 5254545433 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V554544V55 47.2
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VV52V2 V 44.3
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 2V43545355 V SV 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 445666X6X6 V SV 55.2
2 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5566465566 54.0
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 556X5X6554 53.2
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 55X6665635 V SV 53.1
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 645X443XX5 49.3
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 65546XX442 48.2
F Standard - B
1 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5543X65655 50.1
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5545466564 50.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5353446534 V SV 42.0
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4505555534 V SV 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X6X556456 55.2
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X56X5XX44 V 54.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X564655X55 53.2
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6566545655 V 53.0
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X66566XX 59.3
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 654656XXX6 V 56.3
3 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X55X65555 V SV 54.2
4 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6545X55655 52.1
5 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 5644546534 46.0

Match 2 - Llewellyn Series 700yds - Llewellyn Series 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV555V55 50.4
2 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5555V5 V 50.2
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4VV5V55VV V 49.6
4 Caske John Natives QLD 54VV55VVV5 V 49.5
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545V55VV5 49.3
6 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V555V54 V 49.3
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V554V4VV5V L 48.5
8 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV54554V5 48.4
9 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V4554V4VVV 47.5
10 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club VV445554VV 47.4
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV545445 V SV 47.4
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544V5V54V V 47.3
13 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V45545545V V 47.2
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V4V445VV45 46.4
15 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 455V4V544V V 46.3
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 4445VV535V V 45.3
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V4V4445544 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V555V554V 49.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4V44V4555 46.3
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55444445V5 V 45.1
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 4V454V4444 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 555445V554 47.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5544445555 V 46.0
3 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 3534V45544 V SV 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 656X5X5555 V SV 54.2
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 656554X555 52.1
3 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6455456556 V SV 51.0
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 4455665X54 50.1
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 5445656654 50.0
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X554455454 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 554665664X V SV 53.1
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA 5X64555655 52.1
3 Routledge Alan VDC TAS X5455X554X 51.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X454466X64 V SV 51.2
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66X5XX666X V 59.4
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X56X5566 V 56.2
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 656656XX55 56.2
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5X65566565 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565656556X 55.1
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X4664656X5 V 54.2
3 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW X6455X6655 54.2
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 4X4665556X 53.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 5465445554 V SV 47.0

Match 1 - Llewellyn Series 500yds - Llewellyn Series 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVV55VV5 V 50.6
4 McCamley Keirin Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555V5V5VVV 50.5
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5555V5VVV 50.5
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5VVV5V555 V 50.5
7 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55V55V5555 50.2
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. VVV4VV5V5V 49.7
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5VV45VV 49.5
10 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555554VV V 49.4
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5V54555 L 49.3
12 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD 55V55V5554 V 49.2
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V44VVVV V 48.7
14 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VVV4VV V SV 48.6
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V544VVVV5V V 48.6
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4V554V544V V SV 46.3
17 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 540V45V5V5 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V44V55VV 48.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 45V544V555 V 47.2
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 45555545V4 47.1
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 44535VV45V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannaford Peter Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 554454555V V SV 47.1
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V5V5V4550V 44.4
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V444444455 V 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XXXX6X66XX 60.7
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 66X6X5XX6X 59.5
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665656XX6X V SV 58.3
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 555XXXX56X V SV 56.5
5 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 5X5X5564XX 54.4
6 Hunt Brendon Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 545566556X 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5666XXX6XX 59.5
2 Hannaford Robert Whyalla SA X655666566 57.1
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66454656XX V SV 54.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5556655555 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6XX6XXXX6X V 60.7
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6X6X6XXX66 60.5
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X66XX566X V 58.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X66XX54565 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 6X656X5666 58.2
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556666X656 57.1
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6X565X556 V 56.3
4 Monaghan Paul Geelong VIC 4465X56456 51.1
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 4554466X45 V SV 49.1