Tasmanian Queens 2016 Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - Progressive After 900yds Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 446.54
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 445.49
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 441.47
4 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 441.40
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 441.33
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 440.37
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 439.53
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 439.43
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 439.41
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 439.36
11 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 436.46
12 Caske John Natives QLD V 436.35
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 436.34
14 Rich David Kaniva VIC 435.45
15 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 435.43
16 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 435.38
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 434.38
18 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 429.34
19 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 427.28
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 426.28
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 394.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 428.31
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 427.27
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 425.33
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 399.14
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 379.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 423.29
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 419.27
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 409.20
4 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 400.18
5 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 398.16
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 388.14
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 387.14
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 382.16
9 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 371.10
10 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 367.18
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 360.13
12 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 358.7
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 329.8
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 513.26
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 512.35
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 499.19
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 493.10
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 487.22
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 479.13
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 512.27
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 503.26
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 486.19
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 481.13
5 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 479.19
6 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 473.19
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 472.17
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 526.38
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 523.33
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 520.32
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 520.29
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 518.28
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 517.40
7 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 498.25
8 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 493.21
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 528.37
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 525.41
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 523.36
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 515.24
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 514.28
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 510.27
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 507.23
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 490.21

Match 23 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2016 GRAND AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 786.83
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 783.65
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 782.74
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 778.83
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 778.59
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 776.69
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 774.76
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 773.62
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 773.57
10 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 772.63
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 770.54
12 Rich David Kaniva VIC 769.71
13 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 768.59
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 765.69
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 764.54
16 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 749.60
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 690.31
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 761.57
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 759.52
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 725.30
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 688.25
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 901.49
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 835.19
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 892.47
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 870.32
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 849.27
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 844.32
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 929.64
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 917.51
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 910.60
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 906.49
5 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 904.53
6 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 877.42
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 876.34
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 917.50
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 912.44
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 909.43
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 908.47
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 888.36
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 857.33

Match 22 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2016 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 492.56
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 489.50
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 487.36
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 486.41
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 485.48
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 485.46
7 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 485.41
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 485.41
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 485.37
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 483.45
11 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 483.44
12 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 482.56
13 Rich David Kaniva VIC 482.46
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 482.40
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 482.37
16 Caske John Natives QLD V 480.36
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 477.48
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 474.29
19 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 470.36
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 468.28
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 435.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 474.32
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 472.33
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 467.27
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 430.16
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 421.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 465.32
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 448.20
3 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 447.27
4 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 430.18
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 425.15
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 423.16
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 422.17
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 419.17
9 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 401.20
10 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 399.10
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 398.14
12 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 391.8
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 367.8
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 564.28
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 562.35
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 550.19
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 545.12
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 537.24
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 522.13
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 561.28
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 552.27
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 540.22
4 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 525.20
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 525.14
6 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 523.20
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 507.17
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 582.41
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 579.35
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 573.33
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 570.29
5 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 567.42
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 561.29
7 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 551.28
8 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 540.21
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 576.41
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 575.39
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 575.39
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 568.33
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 567.25
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 562.28
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 555.25
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 537.22

Match 21 - Aggregate - TRA Queens Stage 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.6
2 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 96.7
3 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 96.5
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 95.7
5 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 94.8
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 94.6
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 94.6
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.5
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 94.3
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 93.9
11 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 93.4
12 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 93.2
13 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 92.7
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 92.6
15 Caske John Natives QLD V 92.5
16 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 91.6
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 91.4
18 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 90.8
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 89.5
20 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 87.7
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 84.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 93.2
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 87.3
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 84.3
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 82.0
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 74.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 83.4
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 83.1
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 82.4
4 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 77.4
5 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 75.2
6 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 73.1
7 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 72.2
8 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 70.3
9 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 69.2
10 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 68.2
11 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 67.1
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 66.0
13 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 65.1
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 109.3
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 105.4
3 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 103.4
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 101.1
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 97.0
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 87.0
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 104.4
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 103.4
3 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 101.2
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 97.2
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 96.1
6 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 86.3
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 76.0
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 113.5
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 112.5
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 111.3
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 110.4
5 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 108.5
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 106.7
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 103.2
8 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 95.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 112.10
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 111.6
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 110.3
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 108.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 105.5
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 104.6
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 104.2
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 102.4

Match 20 - TRA Queens 2016 1000yds - TRA Queens 2016 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VVV5VV4V 49.6
2 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55545VV5 V 49.3
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 4V5V554555 V 48.2
4 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 455V5455V4 47.2
5 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 455545V545 47.1
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555554V553 47.1
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV554V2V5 L 46.4
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 53553V5V5V V 46.3
9 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55435V5V4V 46.3
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V4545V544 46.2
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5554555534 46.0
12 Caske John Natives QLD 553455444V V 44.1
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5433V54555 V 44.1
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5434V54554 44.1
15 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 554345V454 44.1
16 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 545VV522V5 V 43.3
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 535454444V V SV 43.1
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 3545453454 42.0
19 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V43V344454 41.2
20 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 552V4V5244 41.2
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V443552445 V SV 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5554555445 47.0
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V555344555 46.1
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3544454445 42.0
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 2455455442 V 40.0
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 23212V44V3 31.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5324V5V44 U 42.3
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4354452345 L 39.0
3 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V453252444 U 38.1
4 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2544343553 U 38.0
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 335425V424 V 37.1
6 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 54V3352424 37.1
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V210552VV5 U 35.3
8 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 252425VV22 U 34.2
9 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 544404V142 U 33.1
10 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4122255243 U 30.0
11 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 5412422233 U 28.0
12 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2432245222 U 28.0
13 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 0302433442 U 25.0
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56543X65 V 52.2
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 55X5453X66 L 51.2
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6554655654 51.0
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 64X55X4455 50.2
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 4546644566 50.0
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5453536363 V SV 43.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6546X4X6X5 54.3
2 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 35656545X5 50.1
3 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 566444455X 49.1
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55644X4456 V 49.1
5 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 62656X4362 46.1
6 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA X443556452 V 44.1
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 3242463344 V SV 35.0
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5565X56X6X V SV 56.3
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 565656X5X6 56.2
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X55X5X5456 53.3
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 66X4645646 L 53.1
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55555465X6 52.1
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 55445X46X5 V 50.2
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5454464555 V 47.0
8 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 3455543435 41.0
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang XX45X5X6X4 V 54.5
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 4445XXX656 U J 52.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 54556556X5 52.1
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 46565555X5 V 52.1
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5465565555 V 51.0
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X4555444X5 V SV 48.2
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X55X434545 V 47.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 254545565X V SV 47.1

Match 19 - TRA Queens 2016 900yds - TRA Queens 2016 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V5VVVV5V 50.7
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555555555 L 50.1
3 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VVV4VVV5 49.6
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V555V45VVV V SV 49.5
5 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 54VV555V55 49.3
6 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V5V4VVV4V 48.6
7 Caske John Natives QLD 54VVVV4555 V 48.4
8 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V455V5V5 V 48.3
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5554V45V5 48.3
10 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 554VVV5554 V 48.3
11 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555V5V54 48.2
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3VV4VVV5V5 V 47.6
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5V4553VV 47.5
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV5445V54V 47.4
15 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V45V5554V4 V 47.3
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554545V455 47.1
17 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V34V4V55VV 46.5
18 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV43V5V54V 46.5
19 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 554V43V5VV V 46.4
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 25555V5545 46.1
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 553V553354 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5435555V4V 46.2
2 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 52435VV545 43.2
3 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 34V3V44V45 42.3
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4543554435 V 42.0
5 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 255V54V244 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545VV452V5 V 45.3
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 5355V3V544 U 44.2
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4345544V55 L 44.1
4 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54VV435543 U 43.2
5 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V344255553 U 41.1
6 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3543353VV4 U 40.2
7 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 445243553V U 40.1
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5443V23345 38.1
9 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 345V232454 U 37.1
10 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 533525V233 U 36.1
11 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2443352444 U 35.0
12 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4342344443 U 35.0
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5335222033 U 28.0
F Standard - A
1 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X656666 V 57.1
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X56464X566 L 54.2
3 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555XX65555 53.2
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 56X5454555 50.1
5 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6455344664 47.0
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5444445554 V SV 44.0
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS XX6X455656 55.3
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X55556654 V 52.1
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 6566545555 V 52.0
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X53455466 49.1
5 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 264X455654 47.1
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 3335465444 V SV 41.0
7 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 0015X5X665 40.2
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 556666X6XX 58.3
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 556X6X6666 L 58.2
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 556566X6XX 57.3
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X556XXX6X4 V 56.5
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 55X66655X6 V SV 56.2
6 Wood mike Altcar ACT 4X5566X666 V 56.2
7 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66555565XX 55.2
8 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 36565666X5 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6666XX665X U J 59.3
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X5666XX66 V 59.3
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X66XX55XX V 58.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X5X6666X56 V 58.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5X55X66 V SV 57.5
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 5X66566565 V 56.1
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X555X56565 V SV 54.2
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 555555X565 52.1

Match 18 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2016 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 200.27
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 197.23
3 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 197.23
4 Rich David Kaniva VIC 197.21
5 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 197.18
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 197.17
7 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 196.20
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 196.20
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 196.15
10 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 195.21
11 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 195.21
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.11
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.16
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 193.17
15 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 193.15
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 192.13
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 191.16
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 191.14
19 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 191.13
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 189.11
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 177.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 191.9
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 189.14
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 188.14
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 180.8
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 164.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 189.11
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 189.9
3 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 182.11
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 181.8
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 180.7
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 178.7
7 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 174.10
8 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 170.5
9 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 169.4
10 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 162.7
11 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 162.5
12 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 156.8
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 138.3
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 231.16
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 230.11
3 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 222.9
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 221.8
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 219.5
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 218.6
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 222.10
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 220.9
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 219.6
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 215.10
5 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 214.10
6 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 211.5
7 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 205.5
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 234.16
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 232.13
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 231.10
4 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 229.11
5 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 228.15
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 226.10
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 225.10
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 223.11
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 234.19
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 232.14
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 230.16
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 228.12
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 228.12
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 228.11
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 226.10
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 225.9

Match 17 - TRA Queens 2016 Second 800yds - TRA Queens 2016 Second 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5VV5VV5VV 50.7
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555555VV L 50.4
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VV555V555 50.3
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5VV4V5VV V 49.7
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55V4VVVV5V V 49.6
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV4555VVV V 49.5
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV55VVV545 49.5
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V555V45V5 V SV 49.3
9 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV445VVVV5 48.6
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5V4VVV545 48.5
11 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V553V 48.4
12 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 545V4VV5V5 48.4
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55VV45V45 48.4
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 553555V55V V 48.2
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV445V54V5 47.4
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV35V54555 V SV 47.3
17 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V545VVVV2V 46.6
18 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V543V55VV4 V 46.4
19 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5552V5V4V5 46.3
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club V455VV3545 46.3
21 Caske John Natives QLD 5V4555V552 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5V5555V55 50.3
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55VVV45545 V 48.3
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 545VVV5535 47.3
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 24V54455V5 44.2
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V32VV33445 39.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V4V5555V4 U 48.3
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 5555455V54 U 48.1
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5VV554553 U 47.3
4 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55V5V44454 U 46.2
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45V555452V V 45.2
6 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2V5VV3V455 U 44.4
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4445V54V44 L 44.2
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club V5VVV43244 42.4
9 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545344V34 U 42.1
10 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54545335V3 U 42.1
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3442V35423 U 35.1
12 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3542443334 U 35.0
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4112441433 U 27.0
F Standard - A
1 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5X5XX6656 57.4
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 656X64646X 55.2
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6556565665 L 55.0
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5655556X56 V SV 54.1
5 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6X55546665 54.1
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X4546456X V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X55655X665 V 55.2
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5664X5646 54.2
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA XX5545565X V 53.3
4 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS X655555555 52.1
5 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 646X554465 51.1
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X655646535 V SV 51.1
7 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5455X55535 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6666XX66X6 L 60.3
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5X666X666X 59.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XX65X65X66 V SV 58.4
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 56X656X66X 58.3
5 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X6X555XXX6 57.5
6 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX56X5X5X5 56.5
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT 66XX666545 V 56.2
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6565X54665 V 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6665X6XX6X 59.4
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6665X65XXX V 58.4
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66X6XX6664 V 58.3
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6X55XXXX5 V 57.6
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX56565666 V 57.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5556XXX5 V SV 56.4
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 65XX5X5656 U J 56.3
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 56X5X66556 V SV 56.2

Match 16 - TRA Queens 2016 First 800yds - TRA Queens 2016 First 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVVVV5 50.8
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVV55VV5V5 V 50.6
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V55V5V55V V SV 50.4
5 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV555V4VVV 49.6
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVV554 V 49.6
7 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VVV4 V 49.5
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55VV5V4 V 49.5
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC V45555V5VV 49.4
10 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45VV55555V 49.3
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55V5V45 L 49.3
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVV4V45V5 48.5
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55454V55V 48.3
14 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5554VV554 V 48.3
15 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4V555554V5 48.2
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55554554V5 48.1
17 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5V4V4VV4 V 47.5
18 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V4V455V 47.3
19 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V355V45V 47.3
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V544VV45V4 46.4
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV4VV35522 V SV 41.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55V4VV45V5 48.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV5V544V4 V 47.4
3 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 3555VV4535 45.2
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 5V5V545533 45.2
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS V422444V44 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V455545V5 U 48.2
2 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VV5534V45 U 46.3
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554V44455V U 46.2
4 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 5543VVVV35 U 45.4
5 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 445V55V4V3 U 45.3
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V5335V455 U 45.2
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V52V45455 U 45.2
8 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 4VV354V454 L 44.3
9 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV434V54V3 U 43.4
10 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45V4V44453 U 43.2
11 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 55V4433454 42.1
12 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5243V5543 V 41.2
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V55V344332 U 39.2
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XXXX6XX65 59.6
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 6X6X666565 V SV 58.2
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X66566566 V 58.1
4 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX5665X664 L 56.3
5 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 46X6566565 55.1
6 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 6555646XX5 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA X66X555666 V 57.2
2 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 64465X56XX 54.3
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX65564466 54.2
4 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 6655556556 54.0
5 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6466455XX5 V SV 53.2
6 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6455645555 V 50.0
7 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6546444555 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665XXX66X6 V SV 59.4
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6655666XXX 58.3
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X5X6666X6 58.3
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6XX6X66565 L 58.3
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT 65X66XXX55 V 57.4
6 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X5XX665656 57.3
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5X556XX46X V 55.4
8 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 566655X5X5 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66665X6X6X V SV 59.3
2 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X5566XXXX6 V 58.5
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6XXX655XX6 U J 58.5
4 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66XXX5X656 V 58.4
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X65X6XX5 V SV 58.4
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566X65XX5X V 57.4
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5X66665546 V 55.1
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 55X5565566 54.1

Match 15 - TRA Queens 2016 Second 700yds - TRA Queens 2016 Second 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV5555VVV 50.6
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V5VV5VV V 50.6
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V5V55V5VV 50.5
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5V555 50.2
6 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV5V4VV555 V 49.5
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V555VVVV45 49.5
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55554VV5VV L 49.4
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55VV5V455V 49.4
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55VV4V55V5 V 49.4
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV5455V5 V 49.4
12 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VV4VV55 49.4
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV4V55 V 49.4
14 Caske John Natives QLD VVV5555554 V 49.3
15 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554555V5V5 49.2
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5555V55455 49.1
17 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55544VV5V 48.4
18 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 554VV45VV5 48.4
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5544VVV554 V SV 47.3
20 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 553V544V5V 46.3
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 543454V534 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 4V555V5455 48.2
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V4V45V45V V 47.4
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V5VVV4444 46.4
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 544V5V4V44 45.3
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 3V54V45443 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC V55VV5VV5V L 50.6
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club VV55V5544V U 48.4
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55VV5445V5 U 48.3
4 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5554V3V4V5 46.3
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5544544V5 U 46.2
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5544445V54 U 45.1
7 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55443V5454 U 44.1
8 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 534444545V U 43.1
9 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3344445554 V 41.0
10 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3454435344 U 39.0
11 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3254534543 U 38.0
12 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V442244354 U 37.1
13 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5443V34342 U 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6XXXX66666 L 60.4
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 666655X65X 57.2
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS XXX55X6565 56.4
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 655X566664 V SV 55.1
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5565656X55 V 54.1
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X66665644 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666X56X56 V 58.3
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 56XX6556XX V SV 57.4
3 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 656X4566XX 56.3
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6656654656 55.0
5 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 6554X66565 54.1
6 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6655556X55 54.1
7 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 6545X6645X V 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X5XX66XX6 V 59.5
2 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6X666655XX 58.3
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X665X5666X 58.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X55566X6 V SV 57.3
5 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 556666X665 57.1
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X56556656X L 56.2
7 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X665566655 56.1
8 Wood mike Altcar ACT 656565555X V 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X6X6X6X66 V 59.4
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX6X656666 V 59.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X5656666XX 58.3
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6666XX56X5 U J 58.3
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 56XX66655X V 57.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 566656665X V SV 57.1
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66XX555556 V SV 55.2
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X654566665 V 55.1

Match 14 - TRA Queens 2016 First 700yds - TRA Queens 2016 First 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5VVVVVV5 50.8
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 55VV5VVV5V V 50.6
4 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5V5V5V 50.6
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5VV5V55V V 50.6
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5555V5VVV 50.5
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V555VVV5V V SV 50.5
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5555555 50.2
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV45VVV5V V 49.7
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V4VV5V5 L 49.6
11 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 555VV4V5VV 49.5
12 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5554VVVVV5 49.5
13 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V55V45VV 49.4
14 Caske John Natives QLD 555V45VV5V V 49.4
15 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V4V5VV555 49.4
16 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55545V5VV5 49.3
17 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V555VV4555 49.3
18 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VV544V5V V 48.5
19 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV55VVV54 V 48.5
20 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44455VV555 V SV 47.2
21 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V455V44 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55V5V54554 48.2
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 44555VV45V V 47.3
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V5V4V55544 47.3
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 445454V555 46.1
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55354V4455 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45V5V4555V U 48.3
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 4555554555 U 48.0
3 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4544V54455 U 45.1
4 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 5V3454V445 44.2
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 545345V4V4 U 44.2
6 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4434555455 U 44.0
7 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5555334554 L 44.0
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545444443 V 42.0
9 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44VVV24354 U 41.3
10 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 335V453345 U 40.1
11 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V545444333 U 40.1
12 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 51V434V434 U 38.2
13 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 144V443431 U 33.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XX66XXX6X 60.6
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5XX66X6X66 L 59.4
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 65X6556666 57.1
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5556XX66X5 56.3
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655X55665 V 55.2
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 6X54555655 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS XXXX666X6X 60.6
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X5X65XX66 V 57.4
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66665XX546 56.2
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 4XX5566X65 55.3
5 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44566X6X4X V SV 53.3
6 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA X45X5465X5 V 52.3
7 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 4655656555 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XXX666X V SV 60.5
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XXX666 V 60.5
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X65X6XX65X L 58.5
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5X66X656X6 V 58.3
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XXX5556X66 57.4
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 66X66X55X5 57.3
7 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6666556656 57.0
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6455466555 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XXX666X6X V 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 656XXXXX66 V 59.5
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5X66XX6X5X U J 58.5
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X6565656XX V SV 57.3
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5X66X65X56 57.3
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 666556X5X6 V 57.2
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang 66XX6555X5 V 56.3
8 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65566555XX V SV 55.2

Match 13 - Aggregate - TRA Queens 2016 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 200.22
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 199.23
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 198.24
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.20
5 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 198.18
6 Caske John Natives QLD V 197.17
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 196.29
8 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 196.24
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 195.18
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 195.17
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 195.14
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 194.18
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 194.16
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.15
15 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 193.19
16 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 192.16
17 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 190.19
18 Rich David Kaniva VIC 190.18
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 190.12
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 189.14
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 174.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 196.20
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 196.13
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 191.17
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 176.4
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 173.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 193.17
2 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club U 186.16
3 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 183.10
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 183.8
5 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 180.8
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 174.7
7 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 171.6
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 170.5
9 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 168.8
10 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 163.6
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 163.5
12 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 161.3
13 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U 160.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 234.19
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 229.13
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 228.10
4 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 218.3
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 216.8
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 212.11
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 235.14
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 231.16
3 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 228.12
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 221.13
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 218.12
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 217.7
7 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 214.3
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 237.19
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 236.20
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 235.18
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 234.15
5 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 233.20
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 230.17
7 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 225.12
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 220.12
9 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 212.9
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 238.20
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 234.17
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 232.19
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 231.11
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 230.15
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 230.13
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 228.12
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 205.4

Match 12 - TRA Queens 2016 Second 600yds - TRA Queens 2016 Second 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5V5V555V5 V 50.4
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V55V55 50.4
3 Caske John Natives QLD V5V555555V V 50.3
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5V555V55 50.3
5 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VV5V54V5V 49.5
6 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V55V54VVV5 49.5
7 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V55V455V 49.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV544V5VV5 V 48.5
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55VVVV5454 48.4
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555545V455 V 48.1
11 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV4V4554V 47.5
12 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VV4VVV544 V 47.5
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V4544VV5V 47.4
14 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V54V54V45 L 47.3
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V445V5V54 47.3
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V55554V35 V SV 47.2
17 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 445V55V4V4 46.3
18 Rich David Kaniva VIC VVV5444554 46.3
19 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V444555 V 46.1
20 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5554454355 45.0
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4345444V43 V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5V55V4VV55 49.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5555V54554 V 48.1
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 545VV4554V 47.3
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4554V453V4 44.2
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 4344544554 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V4VV455 U 46.4
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV554443 V 45.3
3 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 554434V4VV U 44.3
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 444544VV53 L 43.2
5 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555VV43244 U 42.2
6 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45444535V3 U 42.1
7 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3545435544 U 42.0
8 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4553435534 U 41.0
9 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444444V43 U 40.1
10 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 3544444245 39.0
11 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5433334444 U 37.0
12 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 333V333544 U 36.1
13 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4433433354 U 36.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XXXX55656 57.4
2 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 66556X556X 56.2
3 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X655665X5 V 55.2
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65566554X6 54.1
5 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 56656X5555 L 54.1
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA X56554X654 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 666XX665XX 59.4
2 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA X646666555 55.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 45X5X55665 V SV 53.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X666645554 V 53.1
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 65544X5655 V 51.1
6 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5X4X565506 48.2
7 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5464544455 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6656XXXX56 V SV 58.4
2 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 66656X5XX6 58.3
3 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5666566X6X 58.2
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 4X6X5X66XX 57.5
5 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6X56XXX645 V 56.4
6 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 655655545X 52.1
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X54555556 L 52.1
8 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 5564566455 L 51.0
9 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5444566446 V 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6666X5X6XX V 59.4
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66665X4X66 U J 57.2
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X56665566 V 57.1
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX5X6654 56.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55XX456666 V SV 55.2
6 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 565564566X V 54.1
7 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XX56455556 V SV 53.2
8 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5X4665X555 V 53.2

Match 11 - TRA Queens 2016 First 600yds - TRA Queens 2016 First 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555555555V 50.1
4 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V4VVV55V 49.6
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VV545V5VV V 49.5
6 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4V5V55VVV5 49.5
7 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV5555V5 V 49.4
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5VV4 49.4
9 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5554V5555V 49.2
10 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V4V5VV45V 48.5
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V4VV545 L 48.5
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4545V555 V 48.3
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55554554V V SV 48.2
14 Caske John Natives QLD V45V555455 V 48.2
15 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 555V554V54 48.2
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V44VV45VVV 47.6
17 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V44V54VV 47.4
18 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 454555VVV4 47.3
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V54545545V 47.2
20 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55544V55V4 V 47.2
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4454V4444V V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4V555V5554 V 48.2
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 45VVV45V54 47.4
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5444V4VVVV 46.5
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 3344V54545 42.1
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4444354533 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV5V5V555V U 50.5
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5544VV45VV L 47.4
3 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54555544V5 U 47.1
4 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5444445VV U 45.3
5 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 54V454454V U 45.2
6 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4VV4454445 U 44.2
7 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5433V55455 U 44.1
8 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4434V54535 U 42.1
9 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 552V445534 42.1
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3345544454 V 41.0
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3454454534 U 41.0
12 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3544344V34 U 39.1
13 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 44334V5325 U 38.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X5X6XX6XX6 59.6
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5X65X656X5 L 56.3
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS X65656X664 56.2
4 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 56X54656X6 55.2
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566564565 V 54.0
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 65X6X55544 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66XX56566 V 58.3
2 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 66X666X5X5 58.3
3 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 5X656665X6 57.2
4 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS X556656665 56.1
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X566X55X5 55.3
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 655546X546 V SV 52.1
7 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 5565466645 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 65X66XX66X 59.4
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X56X66X66 V SV 59.3
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 566666X66X 59.2
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65XX5XX6X6 L 58.5
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC XXX56X6656 L 58.4
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X6X665656X 58.3
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5566XXX666 V 58.3
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65X4X6X446 53.3
9 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5555465656 V 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6X6X66XXX V 60.6
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X66X6X6666 U J 60.3
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6XXX666566 V 59.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang X66X656656 V 58.2
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6X55XX65 57.4
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X566X56X65 V SV 57.3
7 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66565X5665 V 56.1
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5546444655 V SV 48.0

Match 10 - TRA Queens 2016 Second 500yds - TRA Queens 2016 Second 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5VV 50.8
3 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
5 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS VVVVVV5VV5 50.8
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VVVV5V5VV V SV 50.7
7 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V555VVVVV 50.6
8 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5VVV5V5V5 50.6
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V55V5V5V V 50.5
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV5V555555 50.3
11 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5V5V4VVVV V 49.7
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV4V5 V 49.6
13 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV5VVV5V45 49.6
14 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV5V5VVV4 V 49.6
15 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V545V55 L 49.4
16 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55555VV45 V 49.3
17 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V4VVV5V4 48.5
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55545554V5 48.1
19 Rich David Kaniva VIC V544VV54VV 47.5
20 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55V44V445V 46.3
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5554444554 V SV 45.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5VVVVV5 V 50.6
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VVV55555VV 50.5
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC VVV5V5V554 49.5
4 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 55445544V4 45.1
5 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5V44444444 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 55V54VVVVV U 49.6
2 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5V4V5V U 49.6
3 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5V45V U 49.5
4 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V55VV55V54 U 49.4
5 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V45555V545 U 48.2
6 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 554545V545 L 47.1
7 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV445V444V U 45.4
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 4523V5V55V 44.3
9 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4555444444 U 43.0
10 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V45V442435 V 41.2
11 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2V45443V54 U 41.2
12 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5V4333V454 U 41.2
13 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V425444534 U 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XXXXX666X 60.6
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX6X6X6666 L 60.4
3 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 65X6X56XX6 58.4
4 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS 66665666X5 58.1
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 55556666XX V SV 56.2
6 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5556565666 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X66X6XX66X V 60.5
2 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 66666XXX6X 60.4
3 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 6X6XX6XX56 59.5
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 6X6X6566XX 59.4
5 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 566X665X66 58.2
6 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 666X66X565 V SV 58.2
7 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 6664555656 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD XX666XX6XX L 60.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXXX6X666X V SV 60.6
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 66X6XXXXX6 60.6
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 656XXXXXX6 V 59.6
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC XXX6666X5X L 59.5
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6665XX666X 59.3
7 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 666X65XXX5 58.4
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6666XXX664 58.3
9 Wood mike Altcar ACT XXX0X666X5 V 53.5
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6XX5XXXXX6 U J 59.7
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XXX56XXX6 V 59.6
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XX6566X6X V 59.4
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6XX65X66X6 V 59.4
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666XXX5666 V SV 59.3
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX6X66565 58.3
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666X45565 V SV 55.1

Match 9 - TRA Queens 2016 First 500yds - TRA Queens 2016 First 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VVVVVV5V5V V 50.8
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555VVVVV V 50.7
4 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVVVV55V5V 50.7
5 Caske John Natives QLD 5555VVVVVV V 50.6
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VVV5V55V5V 50.6
7 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V5V55VVVV5 50.6
8 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5555V5VVV 50.5
9 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5V5V5VV55V 50.5
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 555V5V5VV5 50.4
11 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55VV555 V 50.4
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V545VVVVVV L 49.7
13 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VVV54VV5VV V 49.7
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV5V4V5VV5 V 49.6
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V554VVVV V SV 49.5
16 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555V4VVVV5 49.5
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV545VV5 49.4
18 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V44VVVVV 48.6
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV545VV4V 48.6
20 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5544545V5V 47.2
21 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555444VV54 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555VVV555V V 50.4
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 554VVV555V 49.4
4 Harris Peter Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55545V5545 48.1
5 Evans Peter Devonport/Latrobe Rifle Club TAS 455445VV55 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Wallace Cameron The Scots College Rifle Club 45VVVV45V5 U 48.5
2 Grogan Hamish The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5545V5V54V U 48.3
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V4V5554 V 47.2
4 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 5V55454445 L 46.1
5 Horton Archie The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 34VVV45545 U 45.3
6 Entwistle Griffin The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45554V444V U 45.2
7 Banks Morgan The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 545VV45444 U 45.2
8 Reynolds Clancy The Scots College Rifle Club 444445555V 45.1
9 Benari Liam The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 34445V5454 U 43.1
10 Egan Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 2444435V5V U 41.2
11 Melkonian Wyatt The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444444344 U 40.0
12 Melkonian Axel The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4534V44433 U 39.1
13 Mahoney Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444445442 U 39.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X6X6X66X6X 60.5
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6XXX6X6X65 L 59.5
3 Johnston Bruce Sandford Rifle Club TAS XXX65X65X6 58.5
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 56665XX565 V SV 56.2
5 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT 456X666555 V 54.1
6 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 50555X06X5 43.2
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX66XXX6XX V 60.7
2 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 6X6X666XXX 60.5
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X6XX6XXXX5 59.7
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS XX56X5XX56 57.5
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 5X6656665X V 57.2
6 Hadfield Derek Devonport / Latrobe WA 66555XX5X6 56.3
7 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS X65X555565 V SV 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XX6XXXX66X V 60.7
3 Patterson Nathan Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 66X66XXXXX 60.6
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 66XXX66XXX 60.6
5 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD XX6X666X6X L 60.5
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X56XXXXXX V SV 59.7
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT XX666XX665 V 59.4
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5X556XX6X 57.5
9 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 65565XXX66 L 57.3
10 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6X55XX55X5 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6X6XXX66X6 V 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX6XX66 V 60.5
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6XX6X65XXX V 59.6
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XXX5X666X 59.5
5 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6XX6X6X5X6 V 59.5
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X6X66X5X V SV 59.4
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5X6XXXX566 U J 58.5
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X445445555 V SV 47.1

Match 8 - Tasmanian 1000yds Championship - Tasmanian 1000yds Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rich David Kaniva VIC V55V455VV5VVVVV 74.9
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V54V4V55V5VV4 72.7
3 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V455VV5554V4VV 72.6
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V54544V5VV5V L 72.6
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VV55V4VVV35V4V V 71.8
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V53V45V555445 V 69.4
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54545554544554V 69.1
8 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5V455344V544VV5 68.4
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 24V5VV35544VV55 67.5
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 554544445V3VV4V V SV 67.4
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 4V535V55553VV25 V 67.4
12 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554VV41455V5453 65.3
13 Caske John Natives QLD 554455424454443 V 62.0
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34442V1453V3355 V 56.2
15 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 444400000000000 V SV 16.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 225V5455544V344 62.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 223323444355V35 V 53.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6665655X5666556 84.1
2 Formiatti Dennis Canberra Rifle Club ACT X555566566X5545 V 80.2
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 555453434456653 V SV 67.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 35656X565665X65 81.2
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55655555655X655 V 79.1
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 565444466X6X556 V 78.2
4 Routledge Alan VDC TAS 455354564X55655 73.1
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6X5555666XX6 V SV 86.4
2 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XX55X566X665X56 V 85.5
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 65XX645XXX65665 84.5
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X5665XX6X56555 L 84.4
5 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5555665X656X566 83.2
6 Wood mike Altcar ACT X66655546566565 V 82.1
7 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 15455X465555655 L 72.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6665556X665X56X V 85.3
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X65646X656655 V 84.2
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XX66XX6XXX46544 V 83.7
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65556X56665466X 83.2
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 645X566X6X5555X V SV 82.4
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5X5456X56545665 V 79.2
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 244666X5654565X V SV 76.2

Match 7 - Aggregate - Davis-Llewellyn Aggregate 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 299.29
2 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 297.33
3 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 297.24
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 296.27
5 Caske John Natives QLD V 293.21
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 291.23
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 291.23
8 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 289.28
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 288.21
10 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 288.21
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 288.17
12 Rich David Kaniva VIC 287.25
13 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 287.22
14 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 286.19
15 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 279.24
16 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 279.17
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 255.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 289.24
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 285.20
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC L 277.10
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 263.10
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 339.14
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 313.6
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 340.20
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 337.15
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 330.10
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 324.13
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 347.23
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 347.22
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 345.20
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 343.18
5 Wood mike Altcar ACT V 336.13
6 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 335.13
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 331.20
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 326.14
9 Hill Gene Darwin NT 322.11
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 346.19
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 344.11
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 342.18
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 342.11
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 333.11
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 320.11

Match 6 - Davis-Llewellyn 1000yds - Davis-Llewellyn 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 555VV5555V V 50.3
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5555555V L 50.3
3 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V55VVVV 49.6
4 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VVV55V4V5V V 49.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V545VVVVV5 V 49.6
6 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV5VV4555 49.5
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55V5VVV455 49.4
8 Rich David Kaniva VIC 555V45V5V4 48.3
9 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 5V54V3VV55 47.4
10 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV554V44 V 47.3
11 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5V44VV445 46.4
12 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4534V5V5V5 V 46.3
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V545455544 V SV 46.1
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 553V54V355 V 45.2
15 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV34VV425 43.4
16 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V533444V54 42.2
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V2VV454000 V SV 30.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 53V5V5V35V 46.4
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5VV4V453V5 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 555454544V L 46.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55553V244V V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XX6655X55 56.3
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5454455545 V SV 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 565666646X 56.1
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 64X5665555 V 53.1
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 4556555X5X V SV 52.2
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 6065544X64 V 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 65656666XX 58.2
2 Wood mike Altcar ACT 6566X55X66 V 57.2
3 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5565X56XX6 V 56.3
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6655556X66 V SV 56.1
5 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 655555XX56 54.2
6 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6665655555 54.0
7 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6556X55X45 L 53.2
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6X65456643 51.1
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 2345554455 L 42.0
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 566655X566 56.1
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 646X566656 V 56.1
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 65566X5656 V 56.1
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X65564456 V 53.1
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X546554466 V SV 51.1
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X3565XX445 V SV 50.3

Match 5 - Davis-Llewellyn 900yds - Davis-Llewellyn 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VVVV5VV V 50.6
2 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V5V5VV5V 50.5
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55V5VV55V 50.5
4 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4555VVV5VV 49.5
5 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV554V5V V 49.5
6 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV545V55V 49.5
7 Rich David Kaniva VIC 5V55V45V5V 49.4
8 Caske John Natives QLD V55V55V5V4 V 49.4
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555554VV5V V 49.3
10 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555V5V5V 49.3
11 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V455V55V55 V 49.3
12 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 55V5555455 49.1
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V5V4VV5V L 48.5
14 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555455VV45 V 48.2
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55455V5553 V SV 47.1
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 255V55VVV4 V SV 46.4
17 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V5544455V4 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V555V5VVVV 50.6
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW VVV555VVV5 50.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 554535V545 L 46.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 0434354355 V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 666666X6XX 60.3
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 4553555556 V SV 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5665XX6565 V SV 56.2
2 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 656565X46X V 55.2
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS X555X65566 55.2
4 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555666X5X5 V 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X6666XXXX L 60.5
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X66X55X6X6 58.4
3 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 5666X6XXX5 58.4
4 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X66X5XX5 V SV 58.4
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 666X5X5666 L 58.2
6 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 656XXXXX55 V 57.5
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT 665666X455 55.1
8 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 656XX64644 53.2
9 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5555556X56 V 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X6X66X6X66 V 60.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XXX6X5 59.6
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 5666XX6XXX V 59.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 56XX565666 V 57.2
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X45566X66X V SV 56.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555555465 V SV 51.0

Match 4 - Davis-Llewellyn 800yds - Davis-Llewellyn 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5V5555VV 50.5
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VVV5VV555 V 50.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5555V55V V 50.3
4 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55V55555 L 50.2
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV4VV5VVVV V 49.8
6 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 54VV5V5VVV 49.6
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VV54V5VV5 49.5
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV55V5V4 V 49.5
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5455V V 49.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV5V4V545V V SV 48.5
11 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV4V545VV5 48.5
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55VV44 48.4
13 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5V5V3555 V 48.3
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 555V54554V 48.2
15 Rich David Kaniva VIC 4V445555VV 47.3
16 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD VV444V5VV4 46.5
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 525VV35553 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55VV545VVV 49.5
2 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 5443V5445V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 555545VV5V L 49.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 53V4455555 V 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 66655XX6XX V SV 58.4
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655X655X66 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5666X656X6 V 58.2
2 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS XX566X6556 V SV 57.3
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 66XX556665 V 57.2
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 66664X5665 56.1
F Open - FO
1 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6X66XX666X 60.4
2 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 66XX566X66 59.3
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65XXXX6656 V SV 58.4
4 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 466X66X665 V 57.2
5 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X566665656 L 57.1
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65465666X6 L 56.1
7 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 65664566X6 56.1
8 Wood mike Altcar ACT X6X5455X66 V 55.3
9 Hill Gene Darwin NT 55X455665X 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 666665XXX6 V SV 59.3
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6666656666 59.0
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556X66666X V SV 58.2
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X656X6665 V 58.2
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang 56X65X6665 V 57.2
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 656665556X V 56.1

Match 3 - Davis-Llewellyn 700yds - Davis-Llewellyn 700yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVV55VVV V 50.6
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5VV5VV L 50.6
3 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV5VVV5555 50.5
4 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55555VVVV5 50.4
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555V5V5V4 V SV 49.3
7 Caske John Natives QLD 5555V54555 V 49.1
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V55VV4545V V 48.4
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V55V5V454V V 48.4
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD V5545V5V45 48.3
11 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V55V55V544 48.3
12 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444V54V5 46.2
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 4544V55554 46.1
14 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5444454V5 45.2
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54535V4445 V 44.1
16 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V445455444 V SV 44.1
17 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 44454V4445 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V444V5V545 46.3
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44V55555V3 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55555545V4 L 48.1
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V54545V435 V 45.2
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 6XX655556X 56.3
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 46555X5565 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5XX6656XX5 V 57.4
2 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 6X5555566X V 55.2
3 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X56546X66 55.2
4 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 556X65X555 V SV 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6566XX65XX V SV 58.4
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS X5X666X65X 58.4
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X5X6X6XX55 L 57.5
4 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 656X566X4X 56.3
5 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 655556XXX6 V 56.3
6 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 656656655X L 56.1
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT X55XX6X555 55.4
8 Wood mike Altcar ACT 5665656664 V 55.0
9 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 456X555565 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XXX6666X65 59.4
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 666X6X56X6 V 59.3
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X556X6X566 V 57.3
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang 56665X6665 V 57.1
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6X665545 V SV 55.2
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6655665X55 V SV 55.1

Match 2 - Davis-Llewellyn 600yds - Davis-Llewellyn 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
2 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV55VVV5V V 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V55V55 V 50.5
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV5455V55V V 49.4
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV5545VV5 V SV 49.4
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV45V55V5 49.4
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV54555V L 49.3
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V55455V V 49.2
9 Rich David Kaniva VIC V5VV54V4VV 48.6
10 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 555VVV445V 48.4
11 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5VV544V55 48.4
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVV545V45 48.4
13 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VV54545V 48.3
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV454VV554 47.4
15 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V455454VV4 V SV 46.3
16 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5V54445V4 V 46.3
17 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4V445354 V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 55555VV54V 49.3
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5555V5V545 49.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 55V555V4V5 L 49.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V444455455 V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS X556665655 55.1
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 6654X45555 V SV 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 6666X6X66X V SV 60.3
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6XX6X665X6 V 59.4
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA X5X5X655X6 V 56.4
4 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5454656564 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 66666X6X65 V 59.2
2 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS XX6565XXX6 58.5
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X65656X6X L 58.3
4 Wood mike Altcar ACT X666X5665X V 58.3
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66556X6XX6 V SV 58.3
6 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC 446656X656 54.1
7 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 34566X566X L 53.2
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 655X455665 53.1
9 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 55XX564465 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6665666666 V 59.0
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65556XXXXX 57.5
3 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XXX6555X6X V 57.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66565X6665 V 57.1
5 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6456X6X5X6 V SV 56.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 46544X655X V SV 51.2

Match 1 - Davis-Llewellyn 500yds - TRA Queens 2016 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA VV5VVVVVV5 V 50.8
2 Rich David Kaniva VIC VV55V5VVVV 50.7
3 Hawkins Jim Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VVV555VVV 50.6
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55V55VVV5V 50.5
5 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V5V555V L 50.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV55VVV55 V 50.5
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555V5V5V 50.4
8 Caske John Natives QLD 55V55VVV55 V 50.4
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5555V5V55V 50.3
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V4V5VV5V V 49.5
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5VV455 V 49.5
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V45V5555V5 V SV 49.3
13 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 454V5VV5VV 48.5
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V544555V5 V 48.2
15 Hunt Vivian Central Qld Ts QLD 555V545V45 48.2
16 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5V44554V45 46.2
17 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5554445V45 V SV 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW V5555V5555 50.2
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC V45V5VV5V5 49.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555445VVV V 48.4
2 Hollis Cynthia Darwin VIC 34545V5440 L 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA 5656666666 V SV 58.0
2 McKinnell Neville Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 655XX56665 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X56XXXXXX5 V 58.7
2 Oliver Phillip Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5X6665XX6X 58.4
3 Upchurch Gerald Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 66XX6566X5 V SV 58.3
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA 66X55555X6 V 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Clark Stephen Launceston VDC X6XXXXX66X 60.7
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5XXX6XXX6X V SV 59.7
3 Collis John Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS X5XXXX6X66 59.6
4 Walker Gil Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 6665XXXXX6 59.5
5 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6XXXXX6X55 L 58.6
6 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC XX56XX6X65 L 58.5
7 Wood mike Altcar ACT 66XX656XX5 V 58.4
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC X55XX66666 V 58.3
9 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6665X55X55 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X66X65XX6 V 59.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65X6565XX5 56.3
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang 4XX5666656 V 56.2
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6665555666 V SV 56.0
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5556X6655X V 55.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X46X656 V SV 55.2