Summer By The Sea 2019 Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - 4 Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 795.67
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 943.48
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 939.47
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 929.40
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 919.47
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 899.28
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 917.42
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 889.32
3 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 868.20
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 964.66
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 947.55
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 933.50

Match 20 - Aggregate - North Warrnambool Rifle Club Short Ranges

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.13
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 138.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 138.10
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 176.9
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 175.11
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 175.8
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 174.10
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 172.7
6 Boyack Bill Portland VIC V 171.10
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 165.11
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 160.6
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.7
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 166.7
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 163.8
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 163.5
5 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 162.6
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 177.15
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 176.11
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 178.13
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 154.4

Match 19 - SR 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55VV545VV 49.5
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VV545V54 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 544VV534V4 V SV 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 56X6XX6X6X V 59.5
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X65X5666 V 58.2
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X5666X56 V 58.2
4 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 5556666XXX V 57.3
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66565X5X6X V 57.3
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 566X655566 56.1
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6556566555 V SV 54.0
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4554556664 V SV 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX66X666 V SV 60.3
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X666X6XX56 V SV 59.4
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65666X55X6 V L 57.2
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6665X55X56 V 56.2
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 555XX56465 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6666665XX5 V SV 58.2
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 66656X6656 V 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666X65XX66 V 59.3
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 45654565X5 V 51.1

Match 18 - SR 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V4V5V5VV5V 49.6
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V444V5443 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 454VVV54V5 V SV 47.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6X6X666X V 60.5
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6XXX6X65X6 V SV 59.5
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 566666XXXX 59.4
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X66X5666 V 59.2
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X55XXXX66 V 58.5
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66656X5X66 V 58.2
7 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 6XX56XX5X4 V 56.5
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X555X5X564 V SV 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66XX654 V SV 57.4
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65555XX66 V L 56.3
3 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6656455X6X V 55.2
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X655X545X6 V SV 54.3
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6655555X55 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66XX6XX6XX V SV 60.6
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XXXX66X666 V 60.5
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5666XXX6XX V 59.5
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 6XX5X66544 V 54.3

Match 17 - SR 300 Yds - 300 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 545V5V5555 49.2
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVV5V44V4 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 555VV45V44 V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Laird John North Warrnambool VIC 2323231320 21.0
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6666X666X V 60.3
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6XX6X6X56X 59.5
3 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 65X6665X66 V 58.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656XX66656 V 58.2
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 5X65666665 V 57.1
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX5X65X4XX V SV 56.6
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 55556XX66X V 56.3
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55655X5XX4 V SV 53.3
F Standard - B
1 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6X666X5655 57.2
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665556656 V SV 56.0
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X666X544 V L 53.2
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC X64655445X V 51.2
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 544655456X V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X5X6XXXX6X V SV 59.7
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X656X6X5XX V 58.5
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X6X6XX66X V 60.5
2 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 5445556555 V 49.0

Match 16 - Aggregate - South West Vic Championships

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 143.16
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 139.7
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 172.7
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 171.8
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 170.6
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 166.9
5 Boyack Bill Portland VIC V 164.6
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 160.2
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 175.10
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 167.6
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 167.5
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 163.3
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 161.7
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 173.10
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 173.6
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 173.13
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 170.6
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 159.6

Match 15 - SW 900 Yds - 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV5445V44 46.3
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5345555535 45.0
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6XX5665XX5 V SV 57.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6X6X566645 56.2
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65555XX556 V 54.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 665X556545 V 53.1
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4655566654 V 52.0
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X555544565 V SV 50.1
7 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 55545455X5 V 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX655X5665 V SV 56.3
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 354566XX66 V SV 53.2
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 644X565565 V L 52.1
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6355665564 V 51.0
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC X62X5555X4 50.3
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 656X66X56X V 58.3
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 5555656666 V SV 55.0
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC X655X65665 56.2
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX5555X56 V 55.3
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 556555X554 V 51.1

Match 14 - SW 600 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V55VV545VV 49.5
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VV545V54 48.3
F Standard - A
1 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X65X5666 V 58.2
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X5666X56 V 58.2
3 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 55556666XX V 56.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 566X655566 56.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6556566555 V SV 54.0
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 4554556664 V SV 50.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX66X666 V SV 60.3
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X666X6XX56 V SV 59.4
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65666X55X6 V L 57.2
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6665X55X56 V 56.2
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5555XX5646 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6666665XX5 V SV 58.2
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 66656X6656 V 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666X65XX66 V 59.3
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 6566646466 55.0
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 45654565X5 V 51.1

Match 13 - SW 300 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4V4VVVVVVV 48.8
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 435V5VVV54 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 4V54V4455V 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X66XX6666X 60.4
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5666XXXX6X V SV 59.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666XX656XX V 59.4
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X5666XX6 V 59.3
5 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 66X566XX66 V 59.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65666X6666 V 59.1
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66566X5556 V SV 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66666X6XX6 V SV 60.3
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6565X6666X 58.2
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666466 V L 58.2
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6X56665556 V 56.1
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65656X5456 V SV 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66X6XX6X66 V SV 60.4
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 556XXXXX5X V 57.6
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X65XXXXX6X V 59.7
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC XX65X666X6 59.4
3 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 66656656X6 58.1
4 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 645XX6XX6X J 57.5
5 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 656XX565XX V 57.4
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 556555X564 52.1

Match 12 - Aggregate - 2nd Day Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 505.38
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 504.42
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 495.30
Target Rifle - B
1 Read John Natimuk VIC V 485.34
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 596.31
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 593.30
3 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 590.33
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 588.27
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 587.27
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 584.28
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 579.20
F Standard - B
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 579.24
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 565.20
10 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 543.11
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 615.45
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 597.34
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 582.24
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 569.24
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 552.13

Match 11 - Aggregate - Jim Cue Memorial Marathon

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 296.19
2 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 291.20
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 289.25
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 284.21
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 283.18
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 282.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 288.19
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 279.12
3 Read John Natimuk VIC V 275.19
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 270.15
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 253.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA U J T 277.14
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 348.19
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 348.18
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 343.19
4 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 341.21
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 333.14
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 330.19
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 328.9
F Standard - B
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 338.21
7 Evans Michael Colac VIC 331.14
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 329.15
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 314.7
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 351.28
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 343.23
F/TR - A
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 346.22
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 342.16
3 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 335.13
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 335.10
5 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 329.18
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 323.8
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 306.9

Match 10 - JC 900 Yds - 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA V545VV555V 49.4
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V5V5VV54 49.4
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V55V55V554 49.3
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V4VVV45V V 48.5
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 55V45VVV54 48.4
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 3355V5V444 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55VV4V555V 49.4
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 45VV5545V5 V SV 48.3
3 Read John Natimuk VIC 54VV5434VV V 45.4
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V54545444V V 45.2
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 53444V3VV4 V 42.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 25V5445555 U J T 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666566566X V 58.1
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6665XX56X5 V 57.3
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 56666556XX V SV 57.2
4 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 655XX65X56 56.3
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X565655666 56.1
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X655556555 V SV 53.1
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 0465X66565 V 49.1
F Standard - B
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X55556 V SV 56.3
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6XX54554X5 52.3
9 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 66545X554X V 52.2
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5566556455 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X5XX6XX666 V 59.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X5XX466565 V SV 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 46566X6666 V 57.1
2 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 656X655666 57.1
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6565X5555X J 54.2
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 65X5466X55 V 54.2
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X555656565 54.1
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC X65565X554 V 53.2
7 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 5655445555 49.0

Match 9 - JC 800 Yds - 800 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 5555V5555V 50.2
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5555555555 50.0
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V545V5V5VV V 49.5
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 55VVV55VV4 49.5
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC V5VV555455 49.3
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55555V5534 47.1
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 53V52V5555 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 554555V5VV V 49.3
2 Read John Natimuk VIC V5555555V4 V 49.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V254554555 V 45.1
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5444355555 45.0
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 222455545V V SV 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 5555VV554V U J T 49.3
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 66X566X56X 58.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6656555XX6 V SV 56.2
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 56566X56X5 V 56.2
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6556X56656 V SV 56.1
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X666556556 56.1
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 655XX556X5 V 55.3
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4555X6666X V 55.2
F Standard - B
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X566X6 V SV 57.2
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 46XX56XXX5 V SV 56.5
10 Evans Michael Colac VIC 655655566X 55.1
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6455X65455 V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 65X6X666XX V SV 59.4
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC XX655XXX65 V 57.5
F/TR - A
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XX6XX6565 58.4
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC XXX5X56X5X J 57.6
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66XXX66555 V 57.3
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 6X556X6555 55.2
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 656455656X 54.1
6 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6555556556 V 53.0
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC XX45X55545 V 51.3

Match 8 - JC 700 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 554VV55V55 V 49.3
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 554455VVV5 48.3
3 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA VV4445V5VV 47.5
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V54445V5VV 47.4
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555544455V 47.1
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 344V44555V 44.2
7 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5445445445 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55V544V55V 48.3
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V545V55554 V 48.2
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 45V5445455 V SV 46.1
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4444VVV454 V 44.3
5 Read John Natimuk VIC 54V344544V V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 4455V434VV U J T 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X66XX6666 V 60.3
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66566XXXXX 59.5
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565X65XX66 V 57.3
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X566665655 V 56.1
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5566556556 V SV 54.0
9 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 64556X5646 53.1
10 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 464565X6X4 V SV 52.2
F Standard - B
4 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6655X5656X 56.2
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X465XXX56 V SV 55.4
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 655554656X V SV 53.1
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 5654555456 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 5X66XX5X6X V 58.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 55X555X6X6 V SV 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX56XXXXXX 59.8
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 656665X6XX V 58.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5X56666X65 V 57.2
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 66554556X6 54.1
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 4656564X66 54.1
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 666555454X V 52.1
7 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 56655X5445 J 51.1

Match 7 - JC 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555V555V5V 50.3
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V54V45V55V 48.4
3 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 55VVV4545V 48.4
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V44VV5V55 48.4
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC VV34VV5VV5 47.6
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 4VV5445V5V 47.4
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 554V44V55V V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VV5V5V4555 V 49.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V44V5V4555 47.3
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 554VVV4544 V SV 46.3
4 Read John Natimuk VIC 5445V55445 V 46.1
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4442444345 V 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA VV554V4454 U J T 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XX6XX656XX 59.6
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X56X6XXX66 V 59.5
4 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC XX5X55X66X 57.5
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX655565XX V SV 56.4
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX56X5X565 V 56.4
9 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X666X6464 V SV 55.2
10 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X55X5X55X5 V 54.4
F Standard - B
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX566X5XXX V SV 58.6
5 Evans Michael Colac VIC 556XX6X5X6 57.4
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5555X566X6 V SV 55.2
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 5556564555 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 4XXXX5XX6X V SV 57.7
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 55X65XXXXX V 57.6
F/TR - A
1 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6566X56X66 58.2
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 5X5566666X V 57.2
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 565X6566X5 V 56.2
4 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC X565X5X654 54.3
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 555X655556 53.1
6 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X46555555X J 52.2
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 55464X5555 V 50.1

Match 6 - JC 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V555VVV55 50.4
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V5V545VV 49.5
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5VVV55545V 49.4
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VV4VV54VV5 48.6
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V544V555VV 48.4
6 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA V554V4555V 48.3
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV554V4545 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VV555V4VV5 V 49.5
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC VVV45V5VV4 V SV 48.6
3 Read John Natimuk VIC 554VV4VV3V V 46.5
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 545V453555 46.1
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V5444345 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA V5V545V445 U J T 47.3
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC XXX6X66666 60.4
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6X66556XXX V 58.4
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6556666XX6 V SV 58.2
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X56655XXX6 V 57.4
5 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 5665X65XX6 57.3
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 66X65665X5 V SV 57.2
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5656X66556 V 56.1
F Standard - B
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 664X64666X V SV 56.2
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6X645X6655 55.2
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X54555XX V SV 54.3
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6X5555X555 V 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 66XX66X666 V 60.3
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 655XX5X6X6 V SV 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 655X66XXX6 V 58.4
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 66X666X655 58.2
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 6556XX6665 J 57.2
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 665556X56X 56.2
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 6654XX55X6 55.3
6 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 56564X6665 V 55.1
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 44436X4555 V 46.1

Match 5 - JC 300 Yds - 300 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VV55VV55 50.4
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V55V4VVVV5 V 49.6
3 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 554V55V555 49.2
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 54VVV554V4 47.4
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5V445V54 47.4
6 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 454555V544 46.1
7 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5VV550V55V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5VV545V455 V 48.3
2 Read John Natimuk VIC VVV4445V4V V 46.5
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 3445V45545 44.1
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 54V5354444 V SV 43.1
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 3344445544 V 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Muller Duncan Mount Gambier SA 55V5445445 U J T 46.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 66XXXXXX66 60.6
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66XX6X6XX6 V 60.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX666XX6X6 V 60.5
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6XX5X566 V 58.5
6 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 5XX6666566 58.2
10 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 5655X5X566 V SV 55.2
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X54655XX54 V SV 52.3
F Standard - B
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5666XXX656 V SV 58.3
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66XX55XX5X V SV 57.5
8 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC XX66666546 V 57.2
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 664655X66X 56.2
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 6666XXX66X V 60.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666X66666X V SV 60.2
F/TR - A
1 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC X66X66666X 60.3
2 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 566XX6XX6X 59.5
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC X66XXX565X J 58.5
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666665X5X6 V 58.2
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5X665XX5X6 V 57.4
6 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66X6565X5X 57.3
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 55666X5555 V 54.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Yambuk Rifle Club Long Range Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 223.17
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 220.21
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 212.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Read John Natimuk VIC V 210.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Courtney Shane Maryborough VIC 224.25
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 222.17
3 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 221.22
4 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 213.22
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 197.6
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 255.13
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 254.9
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 251.11
5 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 249.12
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 248.13
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 245.11
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 244.8
F Standard - B
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 250.9
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 234.6
10 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 229.4
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 264.17
2 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club VIC 263.18
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 255.8
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 254.11
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 240.8
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 240.6
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC 230.7
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 229.5

Match 3 - LR 2nd 900 Yds - 2nd 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 555555VV5VV5VV5 75.6
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 555VVVV544V4555 72.5
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5V55545V4V55444 70.3
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 553V34545455455 67.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Read John Natimuk VIC 55VV34534V5V55V V 69.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Courtney Shane Maryborough VIC 55V54VVV5VV5V5V 74.8
2 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 55VV55V55VV545V 74.6
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 5VV45555V54V4V5 V 72.5
4 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 4455VV5V4VVVV52 V 69.7
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 533444554V45343 61.1
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 666XX6X5XX5X666 V SV 88.6
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 565X6665X66X556 V 85.3
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56X65555X56X55X V SV 82.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X56X5X6XX05X666 V 81.6
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6X5565XX5X6544 V 81.5
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 644X55X55555X56 78.3
10 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 55555555X544655 75.1
F Standard - B
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6X46655466X6565 V SV 82.2
8 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC X5355XX55655655 V 78.3
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5555X6565564464 77.1
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club VIC 6X666666X6XX5XX 89.6
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 65XX6X6XX65X6X6 V 88.7
3 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 665666XXX64X555 84.4
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 56XX446565X6654 V SV 80.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X66X55645565646 V 81.2
2 Hillier David Stawell VIC 5X655556X665545 80.2
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 66X556555555645 J 79.1
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 56546655444X5X5 76.2

Match 2 - LR 1 st 900 Yds - 1St 900 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5VVVV5V55V5V 75.10
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC V4VVV4VVV5V5555 73.8
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VVVVV445V5554VV 72.8
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 5524354V4VV5433 62.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Read John Natimuk VIC V5534554V55445V V 69.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Courtney Shane Maryborough VIC 555VV5V5V555V5V 75.6
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 555VV5V55555555 V 75.3
3 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC VVVVV554V555VVV V 74.9
4 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 555V4VV5VVV4VV5 73.8
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 5455553V555V554 71.2
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6X6666665X6555X 86.3
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 556566X56656X66 V 85.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX66654X56X5556 V 83.4
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X65665X546565X5 V 82.3
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5545656X6XXX654 V SV 81.4
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 466X65X66665445 V SV 81.2
8 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 6555555654X6665 80.1
F Standard - B
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66XX6555X56X5X4 V SV 83.5
9 Evans Michael Colac VIC 65456554653554X 74.1
10 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 553653555454455 V 69.0
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 666X55X55X666XX V 86.5
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666656556666556 V SV 85.0
3 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club VIC 66X5X5655X5566X 84.4
4 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 6556566655656X5 83.1
F/TR - A
1 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5565654654456X6 J 78.1
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 54665565065455X V 73.1
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 565545546446454 72.0
4 Hillier David Stawell VIC X56442435545664 69.1

Match 1 - LR 800 Yds - 800 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 555VV5VVV5VVV55 75.8
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 4V55555555V455V 73.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 545V55554555555 73.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Read John Natimuk VIC V445V555V4VVV5V V 72.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Courtney Shane Maryborough VIC 5VVVVV5VVV5VVV5 75.11
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC VVVVVVV55V5555V V 75.9
3 Horwood Lew Stawell VIC 55V5VV55V5VV4VV 74.8
4 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 3545VV555V3VVV5 V 70.6
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 454442545V44V5V 65.3
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6XX565X6XX6XX6X 88.8
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 666666665X56X6X V SV 88.3
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 556XX66XXX6XX65 87.7
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX65X566666665 V 87.3
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 66XX6556656XX5X V SV 86.5
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 556X65656X66X55 V 84.3
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 333X66665566665 V 78.1
F Standard - B
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX6466556656666 V SV 85.2
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC 66XX65565X5546X 83.4
9 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6X6666555655555 V 82.1
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club VIC XXXX66XX66X66X6 90.8
2 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6X6666666X6XX6 V 90.5
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 666XX6X6X5XXX6X V SV 89.8
4 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 666666X66XX6556 88.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5X66X656565XX V 86.5
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 65X665XXX555556 J 83.4
3 Hillier David Stawell VIC X55X65655X4X655 81.4
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC X6666X4555555X5 81.3