Summer By The Sea – 2015 Results

Match 14 - Aggregate - The Short Ranges - Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 148.13
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 146.12
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 146.12
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 146.10
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 145.14
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 144.12
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 144.10
8 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 143.9
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 141.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 142.7
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 140.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 146.10
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 127.4
3 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 126.6
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 178.8
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.12
3 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 170.9
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 168.2
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 167.3
F Standard - B
1 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 166.12
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 165.5
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 161.6
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 157.4
F Open - FO
1 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 164.8
2 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 162.6
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 157.3

Match 13 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.5
2 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 48.4
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.4
4 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 48.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 48.3
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.3
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 45.2
8 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 45.2
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 46.1
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 48.3
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 42.3
3 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 59.2
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.5
3 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 55.3
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 55.0
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 54.4
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 54.3
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 53.1
2 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 50.3
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 49.0

Match 12 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.7
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.5
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 49.5
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 49.5
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 49.5
6 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 48.4
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.4
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 48.2
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.3
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 49.3
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 60.4
2 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 58.2
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 58.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.4
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 56.1
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.2
3 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 53.3
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 56.4
2 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 53.1

Match 11 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.4
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 50.3
3 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.7
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.5
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.4
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 49.3
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.3
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 49.2
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.6
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 49.4
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45.3
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.3
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 59.2
3 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 57.4
4 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 56.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 59.5
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 54.2
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 54.1
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Ludvig Steve Hamilton VIC 59.2
2 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2

Match 10 - Aggregate - The Jim Cue Memorial Marathon

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 295.30
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 295.26
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 294.22
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 293.28
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 293.23
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 292.20
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 291.31
8 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 291.30
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 289.24
10 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 288.26
11 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 288.24
12 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 288.22
13 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 286.26
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 276.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 292.20
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 281.24
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 279.14
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 265.9
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 263.13
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 261.4
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 344.23
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 344.21
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 343.17
4 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 340.11
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 338.18
6 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 334.17
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 331.10
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 326.11
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 316.10
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 345.21
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 344.30
3 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 333.13
4 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 285.14
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 336.13
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 320.13

Match 9 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 50.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.4
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.5
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 48.5
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 48.4
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 47.3
7 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 47.3
8 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 47.2
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 46.3
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 46.1
11 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 45.4
12 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 44.0
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 42.4
14 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.3
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 42.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.1
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 43.3
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 42.0
4 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 59.4
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 55.3
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 55.3
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 53.2
5 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 52.2
6 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.1
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 52.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.3
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 53.3
3 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 56.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 47.0

Match 8 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.7
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.5
4 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 50.4
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 50.4
6 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.2
7 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 49.3
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.3
9 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 48.1
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 47.6
11 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 47.2
12 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 46.5
13 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 46.4
14 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 46.3
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 47.5
2 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 47.3
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 42.2
4 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.1
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 58.3
3 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 56.2
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 56.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 56.0
6 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 55.2
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 51.1
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.3
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 56.4
3 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 56.2
4 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 54.0
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 55.1

Match 7 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 50.6
2 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 49.6
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 49.4
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 49.4
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.4
6 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 48.5
7 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 48.2
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 48.2
9 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 47.3
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 47.3
11 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 47.2
12 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.2
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 47.1
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.3
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 48.0
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 39.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 58.6
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.4
3 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 58.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 57.2
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 56.2
6 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 55.1
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 56.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 56.3
2 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 56.2
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.1
4 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 51.3

Match 6 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 50.5
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 50.5
1 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 50.5
1 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 50.5
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.5
1 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.5
7 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.4
8 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.4
9 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 49.5
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 49.3
11 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 49.3
12 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 48.4
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 48.3
14 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.4
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 50.4
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 46.0
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 45.2
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 60.2
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 59.5
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 58.3
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 58.3
5 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 58.2
6 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 58.2
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 57.2
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.1
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 59.6
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.5
3 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 58.4
4 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 58.3
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 60.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 50.1

Match 5 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 50.7
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.7
3 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 50.6
4 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 50.5
5 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 50.5
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 50.5
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 50.4
8 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.9
9 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 49.6
10 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 49.5
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.5
12 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.4
13 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 48.6
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 49.3
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 47.3
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 47.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 47.0
4 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 60.3
2 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 59.8
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 59.5
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.4
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 58.5
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 53.2
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 56.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 60.8
2 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 60.4
3 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 59.4
4 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.4
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 58.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 51.1

Match 4 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 50.9
2 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 50.6
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.5
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 50.5
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.3
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 49.8
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 49.7
8 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 49.5
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 48.6
10 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 48.4
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 48.3
12 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 48.3
13 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 46.5
14 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.3
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 48.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 48.1
2 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 47.1
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.0
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 60.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.6
3 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 57.6
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 57.4
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 57.0
6 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 56.1
7 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 57.2
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 56.3
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 60.6
2 Nitschke Peter Warracknabeal VIC 60.3
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 58.5
4 Jones Patrick Portland VIC 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 60.1
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 57.4

Match 3 - Aggregate - The Long Ranges - Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 95.6
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 93.7
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 92.9
4 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 90.9
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 90.8
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 90.6
7 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 89.8
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 89.6
9 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 88.6
10 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 86.7
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 85.4
12 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 84.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 94.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 93.7
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 86.3
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 81.2
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 78.4
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 73.2
F Standard - A
1 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 106.3
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 104.6
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 97.4
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 96.5
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 92.5
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 100.6
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 96.1
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 77.1
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 96.2

Match 2 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 45.2
2 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44.2
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 43.3
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 42.1
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 41.1
6 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 40.3
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 40.1
8 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 40.1
9 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 38.2
10 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 37.3
11 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 36.1
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 35.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 43.1
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 38.1
3 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 36.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 35.0
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 50.0
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 45.1
3 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 44.0
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 40.1
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 37.0
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 41.0
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 38.0
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 35.0
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 45.1

Match 1 -

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 50.7
2 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.4
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 50.4
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 50.4
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 49.7
7 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 49.6
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.5
9 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 49.4
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 48.5
11 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.5
12 Liston Michael Warracknabeal VIC 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 50.6
2 Carpeggiani Ben Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 48.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 47.3
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 46.2
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 59.5
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.5
3 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 57.3
4 Roennfeldt Barry Horsham VIC SV 56.3
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 48.5
F Standard - B
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 59.6
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 58.1
3 Troeth Ian Portland VIC 42.1
F/TR - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 51.1