Summer by the Sea – 2015-16 Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - Four Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 706.50
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 687.43
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 678.31
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 671.36
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 645.22
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 597.14
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 795.38
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 788.29
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 787.20
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 766.21
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 742.14

Match 21 - Aggregate - Three Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 559.41
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 538.41
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 542.34
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 535.19
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 530.28
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 520.20
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 482.12
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 644.24
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 626.24
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 626.16
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 625.29
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 605.15
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 580.10
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 626.17

Match 20 - Aggregate - Two Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 431.31
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 420.37
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 414.29
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 406.19
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 390.29
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 394.20
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 393.12
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 388.19
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 384.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 394.16
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 350.7
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 474.15
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 463.10
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 459.12
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 453.16
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 447.12
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 442.8
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 426.6
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 373.1
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 461.10

Match 19 - Aggregate - Long Ranges Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 137.8
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 131.9
3 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 128.3
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 124.8
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 110.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 127.2
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 117.5
3 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 111.3
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 111.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 118.3
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 86.0
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 149.2
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.6
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 143.2
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 136.2
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 125.0
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 123.2
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 119.1
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 112.0
F Open - FO
1 Teal Roger Portland VIC 146.3
2 Boyack William Portland VIC V 141.4
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 146.3

Match 18 - 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 43.3
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 43.0
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 40.1
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 36.0
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 35.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44.1
2 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 42.1
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 41.2
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 35.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 32.0
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 48.1
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 48.0
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 47.1
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.2
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 41.0
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 38.0
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 37.0
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 33.0
F Open - FO
1 Teal Roger Portland VIC 47.2
2 Boyack William Portland VIC V 44.1
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 49.1

Match 17 - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 48.3
2 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 46.4
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 43.3
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 39.1
5 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 34.1
6 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 29.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 40.1
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 40.0
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 37.0
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 29.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 39.0
2 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 30.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 27.0
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 52.2
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.2
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 45.1
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 45.0
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 39.0
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 35.0
7 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 34.0
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 32.0
F Open - FO
1 Teal Roger Portland VIC 55.0
2 Boyack William Portland VIC V 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 48.2

Match 16 - 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.5
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.5
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 46.2
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 46.2
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 46.2
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 41.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 43.1
2 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 40.1
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 39.2
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 36.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 47.3
2 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 43.0
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 50.1
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 50.1
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 49.0
5 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 48.1
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 48.0
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 44.1
8 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC V 52.2
2 Teal Roger Portland VIC 44.1
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 49.0

Match 15 - Aggregate - Jim Cue Memorial Marathon

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 294.23
2 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 293.29
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 292.28
4 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 292.25
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 290.21
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 289.28
7 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 287.24
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 283.19
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 282.16
10 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 280.24
11 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 280.18
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 278.16
13 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 278.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 277.17
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 277.15
3 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 273.12
4 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 272.11
5 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 267.13
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 266.10
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 257.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 276.13
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 268.16
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 264.7
4 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 262.14
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 209.7
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 330.14
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 328.11
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 327.8
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 325.13
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 321.7
6 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 317.8
7 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 316.11
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 314.6
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 313.4
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 309.4
11 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 301.6
12 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 299.6
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 261.1
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 334.16
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 329.12
F/TR - A
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 323.12
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 322.4
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 315.7

Match 14 - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 50.5
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.4
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.4
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 48.6
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 48.5
6 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 48.4
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 47.3
8 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.2
9 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 46.3
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 45.3
11 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 45.2
12 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 43.1
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 46.1
2 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 46.1
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 45.3
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 45.2
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 42.3
6 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 37.0
7 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 37.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 49.2
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.3
3 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 44.3
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 44.3
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 10.0
F Standard - A
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 55.0
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 54.0
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 53.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 53.2
5 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.2
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 52.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.1
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 52.1
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 51.1
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 51.1
11 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 51.1
12 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 49.1
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.2
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.0
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 54.0
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 50.0

Match 13 - 800 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.7
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.6
3 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 50.6
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 50.5
5 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.5
6 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 49.5
7 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 49.4
8 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 47.5
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 47.4
10 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 47.4
11 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 47.3
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 47.2
13 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 48.4
2 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 45.3
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 45.1
4 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 44.1
5 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 43.1
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 42.1
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 40.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 48.5
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 46.3
3 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 42.1
4 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 40.2
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.4
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 55.3
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 55.1
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 55.1
7 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 54.0
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 53.2
9 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 52.1
10 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 50.2
11 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 50.1
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 49.0
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 57.4
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 57.1
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 54.1
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 50.0

Match 12 - 700 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 49.4
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.4
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 48.4
4 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 48.3
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 48.2
6 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 47.4
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 47.2
8 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 46.3
9 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 46.2
10 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 44.2
11 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 44.1
12 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 44.1
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 46.2
2 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 46.0
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 45.1
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 45.0
5 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 45.0
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 42.3
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 47.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 41.0
3 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 39.1
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 39.0
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 55.2
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 54.1
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 52.3
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 52.2
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 52.1
6 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 51.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 50.0
8 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 48.0
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 47.1
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.0
11 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 46.0
12 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 40.0
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 51.0
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 52.1
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 52.1
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 46.1

Match 11 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 50.7
2 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 49.6
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 49.3
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 49.1
5 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 48.4
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 48.3
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 48.1
8 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 46.4
9 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 46.2
10 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 46.1
11 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 44.5
12 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 44.2
13 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.4
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 48.3
3 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 47.4
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 45.1
5 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 44.4
6 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 43.3
7 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 50.4
2 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 45.3
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 44.2
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.0
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 57.3
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 56.4
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 55.3
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 55.1
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 55.1
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.0
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 53.1
8 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 53.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.0
10 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 50.2
11 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 50.1
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 50.0
13 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 35.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 56.3
2 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 55.1
3 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 54.2

Match 10 - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 50.7
2 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 50.5
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 50.5
4 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 50.3
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.5
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 49.5
7 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.5
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.4
9 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.4
10 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 48.4
11 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 48.2
12 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 47.4
13 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 50.5
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.3
3 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 49.3
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 48.3
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 48.2
6 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 48.1
7 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 48.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 47.4
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 47.1
4 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 45.4
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 56.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.2
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 55.0
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 54.3
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 54.1
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 54.1
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 54.1
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 53.1
10 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 53.0
11 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 52.1
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 52.1
13 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 58.3
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 56.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 54.1
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 46.1

Match 9 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sandlant Rob Bendigo RC VIC V 50.8
2 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 50.5
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.4
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 50.3
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 49.7
6 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.5
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 49.5
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo 49.4
9 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.3
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 48.4
11 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 48.2
12 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 47.3
13 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 47.1
Target Rifle - B
1 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 47.3
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 47.3
3 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 46.3
4 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 45.1
5 Gardner David Mount Barker SA V SV 44.2
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 44.1
7 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 48.1
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 44.2
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.0
4 McRae Robert Mount Gambier SA 42.1
5 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 59.4
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 58.2
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 58.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.3
5 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 56.3
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 56.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 54.1
8 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 54.1
9 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 53.1
10 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.0
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 50.1
12 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 47.0
12 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Bennett Daniel Portland VIC 59.4
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 59.5
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 56.1
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 55.1

Match 8 - Aggregate - Short Ranges Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 148.18
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 148.12
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 145.12
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 143.7
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 135.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.14
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 142.9
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 142.7
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 136.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 132.5
2 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 131.5
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 172.13
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 170.9
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 169.5
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.12
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 163.7
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 163.6
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 154.5
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 154.4
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 165.7

Match 7 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.7
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.4
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 49.4
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 48.4
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.5
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 48.3
3 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 47.3
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 43.0
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.5
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 56.3
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 56.0
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 55.3
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 54.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 53.0
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 52.2
8 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 54.1

Match 6 - 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.7
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.4
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.4
4 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45.2
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.4
2 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.3
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 47.2
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 47.4
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 45.2
F Standard - A
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 58.4
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.4
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 56.1
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 54.3
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 54.1
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 52.2
8 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 54.3

Match 5 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.4
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.4
3 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 49.1
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 48.4
5 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.5
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 47.4
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 46.3
4 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 44.3
2 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 59.6
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 57.4
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 57.2
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 56.2
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.5
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 55.4
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.3
8 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 57.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - South West Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 147.9
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 141.10
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 123.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.13
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 145.9
3 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 143.12
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 141.8
5 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 125.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 141.8
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 133.7
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 115.2
4 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 114.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 173.14
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 170.9
3 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 170.6
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 165.10
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.5
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 162.4
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 161.6
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 161.4

Match 3 - 900 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 48.4
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 45.4
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.5
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 49.4
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.4
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 48.3
5 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 48.1
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.3
3 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 40.0
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 57.5
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 56.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 55.5
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 55.1
5 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 55.1
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 55.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 52.1

Match 2 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.3
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.2
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 49.6
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 49.4
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.3
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 45.2
5 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 47.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.3
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 41.1
4 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 57.3
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 57.2
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 56.4
4 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 56.3
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 53.1
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 52.1
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 52.1

Match 1 - 300 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 50.2
2 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 48.4
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 35.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 48.4
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 48.2
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 47.2
4 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 46.3
5 McGARVA Clark Mt Barker WA 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 46.4
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 41.1
3 Petschel Trevor Werribee VIC 35.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 60.6
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 58.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.1
4 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 57.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 54.2
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 54.2
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 53.2