Spring Ridge OPM 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 150.26
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.18
3 McNaught Ro Natives NSW L U 149.9
4 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.17
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.11
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 144.20
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 148.6
2 Bloomer Mathew Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.10
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.10
4 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 144.11
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 143.10
6 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 143.7
7 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 140.10
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 138.10
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 132.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 146.14
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.8
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 142.5
4 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 138.6
5 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 136.7
6 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 135.4
7 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 129.8
8 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 129.4
9 Higgins Gordon Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 125.3
10 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 179.19
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 178.16
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 178.9
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 177.13
5 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.18
6 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 175.12
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.8
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 174.11
9 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 173.14
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.10
11 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.7
12 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.8
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 171.10
F Standard - B
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.15
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 175.12
3 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
4 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.6
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.4
6 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 165.6
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 165.3
8 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 152.2
9 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 146.4
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 180.18
2 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 178.11
3 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.13
4 Richardson Rodney Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.10

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.8
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.7
3 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.5
5 McNaught Ro Natives NSW L U 49.1
6 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 49.2
2 Bloomer Mathew Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
4 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 47.3
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 46.2
7 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 44.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 43.5
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 49.6
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 49.2
4 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 47.3
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 44.4
6 Higgins Gordon Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 44.2
7 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.1
8 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 43.1
9 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.1
10 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.4
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 59.6
3 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.6
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.3
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
7 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 57.4
9 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 57.4
10 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.1
11 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.0
12 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 56.2
13 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
2 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.4
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.4
4 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.2
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 53.1
8 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 51.2
9 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.5
2 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 59.4
3 Richardson Rodney Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.3
4 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.9
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.9
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
4 McNaught Ro Natives NSW L U 50.5
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.1
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.2
2 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 49.4
3 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 49.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 48.5
6 Bloomer Mathew Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
7 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 48.3
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 48.3
9 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 48.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 49.3
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 47.3
3 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 47.2
4 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 45.3
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.2
7 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 44.3
8 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.0
9 Higgins Gordon Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 37.0
10 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 60.7
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 60.5
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 60.4
4 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.6
5 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 58.6
6 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.2
8 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 58.2
9 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.5
10 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
11 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 54.2
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.6
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 57.5
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.1
4 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.2
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 54.1
6 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 51.1
7 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.1
8 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.0
9 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.7
2 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 59.2
3 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
4 Richardson Rodney Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.9
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
4 McNaught Ro Natives NSW L U 50.3
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.2
2 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
3 Bloomer Mathew Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
4 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 48.5
5 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 48.4
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 48.4
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 48.3
8 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 46.2
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 50.5
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
3 Cameron Andrew Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
4 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
5 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 46.2
6 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 46.1
7 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 45.1
8 Higgins Gordon Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V T 44.1
9 Bithrey Reece Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.1
10 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.7
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.7
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.6
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 60.6
5 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 60.6
6 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 60.4
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 60.4
9 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.1
10 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.6
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.6
12 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
2 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.3
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 58.1
4 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
5 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
6 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 55.1
8 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.1
9 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.6
3 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 60.5
4 Richardson Rodney Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5