South Australian Queens Results 2014

Match 22 - Aggregate - GRAND AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 685.61
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 684.52
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 681.66
4 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 679.51
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 678.60
6 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 669.53
7 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 668.50
8 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 667.60
9 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 664.53
10 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 664.49
11 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 662.48
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 661.49
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 661.38
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 653.28
15 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 651.39
16 White Allen Loxton SA V 646.25
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 643.29
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 660.42
2 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 652.37
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 647.29
4 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 643.32
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 640.33
6 Flynn Don Woomera V 640.31
7 Smith John Whyalla SA V 639.36
8 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 638.35
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 623.31
10 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 620.27
11 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 617.30
12 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 617.30
13 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 617.23
14 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 463.14
15 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 401.22
Target Rifle - C
1 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 612.21
2 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 608.21
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 605.24
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 605.20
5 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 576.20
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 558.15
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 782.34
2 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 767.28
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 753.22
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 751.23
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 749.32
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 762.24
2 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 750.24
3 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 745.26
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 743.21
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 730.20
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 721.22
7 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 720.25
8 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 700.9
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 452.10
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 809.58
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 806.48
3 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 804.45
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 800.40
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 719.21
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 803.36
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 790.43
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 785.30
4 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 783.28
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 777.36
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 770.27
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 760.28

Match 21 - Aggregate - The Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 391.40
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 391.32
3 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 390.30
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 388.39
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 386.36
6 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 386.29
7 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 386.27
8 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 385.32
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 383.33
10 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 383.27
11 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 382.34
12 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 382.29
13 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 382.27
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 380.32
15 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 379.21
16 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 377.33
17 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 377.31
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 376.15
19 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 375.24
20 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 373.29
21 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 373.21
22 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 367.17
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 367.15
24 White Allen Loxton SA V 364.16
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 382.25
2 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 377.22
3 George Craig Kapunda SA 375.22
4 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 372.20
5 Smith John Whyalla SA V 372.18
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 371.18
7 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 370.22
8 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 367.21
9 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 366.19
10 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 365.18
10 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 365.18
12 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 364.16
13 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 361.22
14 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 360.24
15 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 360.16
16 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 355.16
17 Flynn Don Woomera V 355.13
18 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 354.12
19 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 351.12
20 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 349.14
21 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 347.15
Target Rifle - C
1 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 351.20
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 351.13
3 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 344.13
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 344.13
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 340.12
6 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 324.11
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 312.6
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 448.17
2 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 442.22
3 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 439.20
4 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 437.17
5 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 430.17
6 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 430.11
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 425.21
8 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 425.15
9 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 423.16
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 436.11
2 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 431.14
3 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 430.16
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 427.14
5 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 422.14
6 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 421.7
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 417.10
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 412.11
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 401.6
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 393.14
F Open - FO
1 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 465.28
2 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 462.30
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 461.24
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 460.32
5 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 459.32
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 459.29
7 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 455.31
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 453.19
9 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 432.22
10 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 410.12
11 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 389.9
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 455.21
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 450.26
3 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 449.16
4 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 446.21
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 445.17
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 441.17
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 439.11
8 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 435.16
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 433.13

Match 20 - Aggregate - DAY THREE AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 100.11
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 100.9
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 99.12
4 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 99.8
5 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 99.8
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 98.10
7 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 98.9
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.12
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 97.7
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 97.7
11 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 97.6
12 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 97.6
13 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 96.7
14 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 96.4
15 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 95.10
16 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 95.10
17 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 95.7
18 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 95.4
19 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 94.9
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 94.2
21 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 93.6
22 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 93.4
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 92.1
24 White Allen Loxton SA V 91.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 97.7
2 Smith John Whyalla SA V 96.6
3 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 95.8
4 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 95.4
5 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 95.3
6 George Craig Kapunda SA 93.4
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 93.4
8 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 93.3
9 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 92.7
10 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 92.6
11 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 91.6
12 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 91.5
13 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 91.3
14 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 90.1
15 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 88.6
16 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 88.3
17 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 86.3
18 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 85.2
19 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 84.2
20 Flynn Don Woomera V 84.2
21 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 80.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 92.3
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 91.4
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 86.2
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 85.3
5 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 84.3
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 83.2
7 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 77.2
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 117.7
2 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 115.3
3 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 114.6
4 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 113.6
5 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 113.6
6 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 113.4
7 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 112.6
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 111.8
9 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 105.3
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 115.8
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 111.2
3 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 110.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 108.9
5 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 108.4
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 106.6
7 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 106.1
8 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 104.1
9 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 103.5
10 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 100.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 119.7
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 118.10
3 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 118.8
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 117.10
5 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 117.5
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 115.6
7 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 113.9
8 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 113.9
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 110.6
10 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 104.5
11 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 101.4
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 118.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 117.7
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 115.5
4 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 114.5
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 112.4
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 112.2
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 111.3
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 110.2
9 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 109.4

Match 19 - 600M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 50.7
2 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 50.5
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.1
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.6
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 49.4
6 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 49.3
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.3
8 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 49.2
9 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.6
10 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 48.4
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 48.3
12 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 47.6
13 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 47.4
14 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.3
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 47.3
14 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 47.3
14 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 47.3
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 47.2
19 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 47.1
19 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 47.1
21 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 46.2
22 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 45.3
23 White Allen Loxton SA V 44.3
24 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 48.3
2 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 47.5
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 47.4
4 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 47.0
5 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 46.4
6 Smith John Whyalla SA V 46.3
7 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 46.1
8 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 45.3
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 45.1
9 George Craig Kapunda SA 45.1
11 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 44.3
12 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 44.0
13 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 43.1
13 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 43.1
15 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 43.0
16 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 42.3
17 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 42.1
18 Flynn Don Woomera V 42.0
19 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 41.1
20 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 40.1
21 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.2
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 46.1
3 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 42.3
4 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 42.0
5 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 40.1
6 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 39.1
7 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 59.1
2 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 58.5
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 58.3
3 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 58.3
5 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 58.1
6 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 57.5
7 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 57.3
7 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 57.3
9 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 58.2
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 56.6
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 56.4
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 56.0
5 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 55.3
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 54.3
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 52.1
7 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 52.1
9 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 51.2
10 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 60.6
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 59.5
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.4
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.3
4 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 59.3
6 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 56.5
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 56.0
8 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.3
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 54.3
10 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 51.3
11 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 59.5
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 59.5
3 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 59.2
4 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 58.4
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 57.2
6 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.2
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 56.1
9 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 53.1

Match 18 - 300m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.6
1 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 50.6
1 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 50.6
1 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 50.6
5 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 50.4
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 50.4
7 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 50.3
8 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 50.2
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.7
9 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.7
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.6
11 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.6
13 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.3
13 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.3
15 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 49.2
16 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 48.4
17 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 48.3
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 48.0
19 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 47.6
20 White Allen Loxton SA V 47.2
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 47.1
22 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 46.3
22 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 46.3
24 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Smith John Whyalla SA V 50.3
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 50.3
3 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 49.3
4 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 49.2
5 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 48.5
6 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 48.4
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 48.3
7 George Craig Kapunda SA 48.3
7 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 48.3
10 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 47.3
11 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 47.1
11 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 47.1
13 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 46.5
14 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 45.2
15 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 45.1
16 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 44.3
17 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 44.1
17 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 44.1
19 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 44.0
20 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 43.2
21 Flynn Don Woomera V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 46.2
2 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 45.2
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 45.2
2 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 45.2
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 44.2
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 43.1
7 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 59.4
2 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 56.5
3 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 56.3
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 56.2
5 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 56.1
6 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 55.1
7 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.3
7 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 54.3
9 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 59.4
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 55.2
3 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 54.0
4 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 53.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 52.3
5 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 52.3
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 52.3
8 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.1
9 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 52.0
10 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 60.3
2 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.6
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 59.5
3 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 59.5
5 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.6
6 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.2
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 57.4
7 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 57.4
9 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 56.3
10 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 53.2
11 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 59.3
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.3
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 58.3
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.2
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 57.1
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.2
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 56.1
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 52.1
9 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 51.0

Match 17 - Aggregate - DAY TWO AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 149.16
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 147.16
3 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 147.15
4 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 147.12
5 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 146.13
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 146.9
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.15
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 145.10
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 145.10
10 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 145.8
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.7
12 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 143.9
13 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 142.15
14 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 142.11
14 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 142.11
16 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 141.10
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 140.14
18 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 138.11
19 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 138.8
19 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 138.8
21 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 137.10
22 White Allen Loxton SA V 137.7
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 136.14
24 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 135.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 142.13
2 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 141.13
3 George Craig Kapunda SA 141.10
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 141.9
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 141.9
6 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 141.6
7 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 140.10
8 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 140.9
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 140.8
10 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 139.13
11 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 137.9
12 Smith John Whyalla SA V 137.9
13 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 136.10
14 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 135.9
15 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 135.8
16 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 134.8
17 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 133.7
18 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 132.7
19 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 132.7
20 Flynn Don Woomera V 132.5
21 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 131.5
22 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 129.9
23 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 78.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 134.9
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 130.6
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 128.7
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 126.6
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 125.5
6 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 125.5
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 117.3
F Standard - A
1 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 168.9
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 166.3
3 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 164.7
4 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 160.5
5 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 157.5
6 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 152.3
7 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 150.6
8 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 150.5
9 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 148.3
F Standard - B
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 168.8
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 160.4
3 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 160.4
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 160.3
5 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 158.4
6 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 156.3
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 155.4
8 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 154.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 152.2
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 135.4
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 176.13
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 174.11
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 174.11
4 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.10
5 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.8
6 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 172.13
7 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 172.12
8 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 172.11
9 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 157.4
10 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 148.3
11 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 133.1
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 173.8
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 169.7
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.12
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 168.7
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 167.6
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 164.5
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 163.6
8 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 163.5
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 158.4

Match 16 - 800M 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.6
2 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 50.4
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.4
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
5 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 48.4
5 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.4
7 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.3
8 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 47.5
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 47.4
10 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 47.2
11 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 47.1
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 47.1
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 46.2
13 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 46.2
15 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 45.3
16 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 44.5
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 44.5
18 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 44.2
19 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 43.1
19 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 43.1
21 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 43.0
21 White Allen Loxton SA V 43.0
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 42.2
24 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 George Craig Kapunda SA 50.5
2 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 48.4
2 Smith John Whyalla SA V 48.4
4 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 47.5
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 47.1
6 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 46.3
6 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 46.3
6 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 46.3
9 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 46.2
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 45.2
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 45.2
10 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 45.2
13 Flynn Don Woomera V 45.1
14 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 43.3
15 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 43.1
16 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 42.3
17 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 42.1
18 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 41.2
18 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 41.2
20 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 40.1
21 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 38.4
22 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 47.1
2 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 42.1
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 41.2
3 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 41.2
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 39.1
6 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 38.0
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 58.1
2 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 54.1
2 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 54.1
4 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 53.3
5 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 53.1
6 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 52.2
7 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 50.1
8 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 46.0
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 39.0
F Standard - B
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 54.3
2 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 54.0
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 53.1
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 52.1
5 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 51.0
6 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 50.2
7 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 50.0
8 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 49.0
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 47.0
10 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 58.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 58.5
3 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.4
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 58.3
5 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.2
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.1
7 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.1
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 55.3
9 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 53.1
10 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 47.0
11 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 46.0
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 59.4
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 57.4
3 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.1
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.4
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 55.1
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 54.2
8 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 53.1
9 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 53.0

Match 15 - 800M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 50.6
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.4
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.4
3 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.4
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 49.1
7 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 48.4
8 White Allen Loxton SA V 48.3
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 48.3
8 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.3
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.3
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 48.2
13 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 47.6
14 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 47.3
14 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 47.3
14 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 47.3
17 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 47.0
18 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 46.4
19 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 46.3
19 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 46.3
21 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 45.3
22 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 45.2
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 44.4
24 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 47.4
1 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 47.4
1 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.4
4 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 47.3
5 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 46.5
6 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 46.1
6 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 46.1
8 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 45.4
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 45.3
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 45.2
10 George Craig Kapunda SA 45.2
10 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 45.2
13 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 44.4
14 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 44.3
15 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 44.2
16 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 44.1
17 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 43.2
18 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 43.1
19 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 42.3
19 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 42.3
21 Smith John Whyalla SA V 41.0
22 Flynn Don Woomera V 38.2
23 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 48.4
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 42.2
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 42.1
3 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 42.1
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 41.3
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 36.1
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 58.3
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 55.1
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 53.0
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 53.0
5 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 51.0
6 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 50.1
7 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 50.0
8 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 48.1
9 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 45.1
F Standard - B
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 57.3
2 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 57.1
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 53.2
4 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 51.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 51.0
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 50.1
6 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 50.1
8 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 47.1
9 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 45.0
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 33.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 58.3
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 58.3
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.5
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 57.3
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 57.3
6 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.1
7 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 56.2
8 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54.2
9 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 52.2
10 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 45.0
11 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 37.0
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 57.0
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.4
3 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54.2
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 54.0
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 53.5
6 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 53.3
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 53.2
8 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 53.1
9 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 51.2

Match 14 - 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.9
2 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 50.8
3 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.6
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.6
5 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 50.5
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 50.5
5 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.5
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.4
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 50.3
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 50.3
9 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 50.3
9 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 50.3
13 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 49.9
14 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.6
14 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 49.6
16 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.5
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 49.4
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 49.4
17 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 49.4
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.6
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
22 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 48.3
23 White Allen Loxton SA V 46.4
23 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 50.8
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 50.5
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 50.4
4 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 49.7
5 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 49.6
6 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 49.5
6 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 49.5
8 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 49.4
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 49.3
10 Flynn Don Woomera V 49.2
10 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 49.2
12 Smith John Whyalla SA V 48.5
13 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 48.3
14 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 48.2
14 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 48.2
16 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 47.4
17 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.3
17 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 47.3
17 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 47.3
20 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 47.2
21 George Craig Kapunda SA 46.3
22 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 46.1
23 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 48.5
2 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 48.3
3 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 47.2
4 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 45.2
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 43.3
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 42.3
7 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 59.6
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.5
3 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 57.3
4 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 56.3
4 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 56.3
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 56.3
7 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 55.2
8 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 53.3
9 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 43.1
F Standard - B
1 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 58.1
2 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 57.2
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 57.2
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 57.1
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.2
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 55.3
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 55.2
8 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 55.1
9 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 54.3
10 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 60.7
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 60.6
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 60.6
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 60.5
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.6
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 59.5
7 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.4
8 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 59.3
9 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 58.2
10 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 50.1
11 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.3
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 59.2
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 58.2
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 57.4
6 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 57.3
7 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 57.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.2
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 50.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - DAY ONE AGGREGATE

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 148.13
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 147.11
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.12
4 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 145.14
5 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 145.13
6 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 145.12
7 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 145.9
8 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 145.8
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.14
10 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 144.7
11 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 143.13
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 143.11
13 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 143.10
14 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 142.10
15 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 142.9
16 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 141.11
17 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 140.9
18 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 140.8
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 139.7
20 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 138.13
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 138.6
22 White Allen Loxton SA V 136.4
23 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 132.3
24 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 130.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 144.9
2 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 142.9
3 George Craig Kapunda SA 141.8
4 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 141.6
5 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 140.6
6 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 140.6
7 Flynn Don Woomera V 139.6
8 Smith John Whyalla SA V 139.3
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 138.6
10 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 137.3
11 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 136.7
12 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 136.6
13 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 135.8
14 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 135.5
15 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 135.5
16 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 135.4
17 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 134.3
18 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 134.2
19 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 133.4
20 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 132.4
21 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 131.4
22 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 130.7
23 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 129.5
24 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 125.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 134.5
2 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 133.8
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 130.4
4 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 129.4
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 123.2
6 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 122.4
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 112.1
F Standard - A
1 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 168.7
2 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 167.9
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 165.7
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 164.8
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 164.8
6 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 163.5
7 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 160.7
8 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 160.6
9 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 160.4
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 165.6
2 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 164.8
3 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 161.5
4 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 159.5
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 158.5
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 154.3
7 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 153.3
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 152.2
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 151.4
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 150.1
11 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 145.3
F Open - FO
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 175.12
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.13
3 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 172.11
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 170.10
5 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 170.9
6 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 170.8
7 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 166.9
8 Ziersch Jerome Kapunda SA 164.8
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 164.3
10 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 162.9
11 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 161.5
12 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 152.3
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 167.8
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 166.4
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 165.8
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 165.7
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 165.6
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 165.4
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 164.6
8 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 163.6
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 162.9

Match 12 - 600M 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.4
2 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.7
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.7
4 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 49.5
5 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 49.3
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.6
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 48.5
8 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 48.4
8 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 48.4
8 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 48.4
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.4
12 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 48.3
12 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.3
14 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 48.1
15 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 48.0
16 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 47.5
17 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 47.2
18 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 46.4
19 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 46.3
19 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 46.3
21 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 46.2
22 White Allen Loxton SA V 44.1
23 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 42.2
24 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 48.3
2 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 48.2
2 Smith John Whyalla SA V 48.2
4 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 47.3
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 47.2
6 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 47.1
6 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 47.1
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.1
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 46.2
9 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 46.2
11 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 46.1
11 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 46.1
13 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 45.3
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 45.3
15 George Craig Kapunda SA 45.2
16 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 45.1
16 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 45.1
16 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 45.1
16 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 45.1
20 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 43.2
21 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 43.1
22 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 42.1
23 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 42.0
24 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 47.2
1 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 47.2
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 46.2
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 44.2
5 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 44.1
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 39.1
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 57.2
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 56.2
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 56.1
4 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 54.4
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.3
6 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 54.0
7 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 53.1
7 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 53.1
9 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 56.3
2 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 55.3
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 53.2
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 53.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 53.0
6 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 52.2
7 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.1
8 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.0
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 49.1
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 49.1
11 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.6
2 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 58.4
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.4
3 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 57.4
5 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.2
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 56.3
7 Ziersch Jerome Kapunda SA 55.4
8 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 55.2
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 54.0
10 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 53.2
11 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 52.4
12 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 58.5
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 55.3
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 55.2
5 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 55.1
6 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 54.2
6 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 54.2
8 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54.0
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 53.2

Match 11 - 600M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.4
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 49.5
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.2
4 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 48.4
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 48.3
5 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 48.3
7 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 48.0
8 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 47.4
8 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 47.4
8 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 47.4
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 47.4
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 47.3
12 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 47.3
12 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 47.3
15 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 47.2
16 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 47.1
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 46.3
18 White Allen Loxton SA V 46.1
19 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 45.3
20 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 44.2
21 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 44.1
22 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 44.0
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 43.2
24 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 40.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 49.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 48.3
3 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 47.1
3 George Craig Kapunda SA 47.1
5 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 46.3
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 46.2
6 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 46.2
6 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 46.2
9 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 46.0
9 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 46.0
11 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 45.3
12 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 45.1
13 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 44.2
13 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 44.2
15 Flynn Don Woomera V 44.1
15 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 44.1
17 Smith John Whyalla SA V 44.0
18 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 42.1
18 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 42.1
20 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 42.0
21 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 41.2
21 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 41.2
23 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 41.1
23 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 43.1
2 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 42.2
3 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 41.1
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 41.1
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 38.0
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 34.0
7 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 57.3
1 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 57.3
3 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 56.2
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 55.1
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.3
6 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 53.3
7 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 52.3
8 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 51.2
9 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 50.2
F Standard - B
1 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 56.1
2 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 55.1
2 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 55.1
4 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 52.2
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 52.2
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 50.0
6 Nielsen John Leonora WA 50.0
8 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 48.1
9 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 48.0
10 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 47.1
11 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 58.3
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.5
3 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 56.4
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.2
4 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 56.2
6 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.1
7 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 55.4
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.1
9 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 54.3
10 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 52.1
11 Ziersch Jerome Kapunda SA 51.2
12 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 47.1
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 58.3
2 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 55.2
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 55.1
4 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 54.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 53.2
6 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 53.1
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 53.0
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 52.2
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 52.1

Match 10 - 500M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.7
2 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 50.6
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 50.5
4 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 50.4
5 Paech Robert Murray Bridge SA 49.4
5 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.4
5 Traeger Greg Murray Bridge SA 49.4
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
5 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 49.4
10 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 49.3
11 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.2
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 49.1
13 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 48.5
13 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 48.5
13 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 48.5
16 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 48.4
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.3
18 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 47.5
19 Semmler Brad Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 47.3
20 White Allen Loxton SA V 46.2
21 Hansen Ali Mount Barker SA L 46.1
21 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 46.1
21 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 46.1
24 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 50.4
2 George Craig Kapunda SA 49.5
3 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 48.5
4 Flynn Don Woomera V 48.3
4 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 48.3
4 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 48.3
7 Caire Tyson Phoenix Target SA 48.2
8 Wakefield Lynton Maitland SA 47.4
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 47.1
9 Smith John Whyalla SA V 47.1
11 Benger Tim Mount Barker SA 46.4
12 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 46.3
12 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 46.3
14 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 46.0
15 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 45.3
16 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 45.2
16 Gallacher Dean Port Pirie SA 45.2
16 King Paul Phoenix Target SA 45.2
19 Bradshaw Robert Phoenix Target SA 45.1
19 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 45.1
19 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 45.1
22 Dayman Jeffrey Wallaroo SA V 44.1
23 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 43.0
24 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 47.2
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.1
3 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 45.2
4 Tucker Nathan Maitland SA 44.4
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 43.1
6 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 41.1
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 58.4
2 Di Cerbo Franco Loxton SA 58.3
3 Di Cerbo Chris Loxton SA 57.3
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.2
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 56.2
6 Richards-Mousley Robert Postal & Railways SA V SV 54.3
7 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 54.1
8 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 52.3
9 Cranwell John Murray Bridge SA 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 57.1
2 Caspers Jim Murray Bridge SA V 56.3
2 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.3
4 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 54.4
5 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 54.1
6 Bothwell Paul Mount Barker SA V 53.2
7 Nielsen John Leonora WA 52.3
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 52.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 51.1
10 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 49.1
11 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 60.5
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.6
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 59.3
4 Tyler Mark Phoenix Target SA 58.5
5 Ziersch Jerome Kapunda SA 58.2
6 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.2
7 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 56.2
7 Lange Brendan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.2
7 Roberts Jeff Phoenix Target SA 56.2
10 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 55.3
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.2
12 Dolphin Daryl Tumby Bay SA V 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 60.4
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.3
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 57.5
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 57.1
5 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 56.4
6 Halloran Rob Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 56.1
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.4
8 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 52.1
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 52.1

Match 9 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 298.25
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 295.31
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 295.30
4 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 290.27
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 290.21
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 289.19
7 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 288.19
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 288.17
9 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 287.22
10 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 287.19
11 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 285.28
12 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 283.18
13 White Allen Loxton SA V 282.9
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 281.17
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 277.13
16 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 276.15
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 276.14
18 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 142.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 287.13
2 Flynn Don Woomera V 285.18
3 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 285.16
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 278.17
5 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 278.14
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 276.16
7 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 272.17
8 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 272.16
9 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 271.13
10 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 269.15
11 Smith John Whyalla SA V 267.18
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 263.11
13 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 262.14
14 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 260.10
15 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 256.8
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 265.8
2 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 264.8
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 261.11
4 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 261.8
5 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 252.9
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 246.9
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 192.4
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 334.17
2 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 330.11
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 326.8
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 324.11
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 323.11
F Standard - B
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 327.11
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 326.13
3 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 319.10
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 316.7
5 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 315.10
6 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 313.10
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 309.11
8 Nielsen John Leonora WA 301.6
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 299.3
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 349.26
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 345.16
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 341.20
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 339.16
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 309.9
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 348.15
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 344.13
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 340.17
4 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 334.12
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 331.15
6 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 325.12
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 325.10

Match 8 - Aggregate - Dat 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 149.10
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 148.18
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 148.16
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 148.12
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 147.15
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.14
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 146.10
8 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 145.10
9 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 145.10
10 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 145.6
11 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 144.7
12 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 142.14
13 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 142.8
14 White Allen Loxton SA V 142.5
15 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 141.9
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 141.7
17 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 140.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 144.7
2 Flynn Don Woomera V 143.9
3 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 143.6
4 Smith John Whyalla SA V 142.10
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 142.9
6 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 141.8
7 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 138.6
8 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 136.7
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 135.10
10 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 135.8
11 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 133.6
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 133.5
13 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 131.3
14 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 130.6
15 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 125.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 136.5
2 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 134.7
3 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 132.4
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 130.5
5 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 124.4
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 120.3
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 98.2
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 167.9
2 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 165.7
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 165.6
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 164.5
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 159.4
F Standard - B
1 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 164.8
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 164.5
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 162.4
4 Nielsen John Leonora WA 162.4
5 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 162.4
6 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 160.5
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 154.4
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 153.3
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 152.2
F Open - FO
1 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 175.10
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 174.14
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 169.6
4 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 168.10
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 157.6
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 177.9
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 174.5
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 172.9
4 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 171.6
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 168.9
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 166.5
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 161.8

Match 7 - 800M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.2
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.7
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 49.5
4 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.4
4 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.4
4 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 49.4
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.4
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.5
9 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 48.4
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 48.4
11 White Allen Loxton SA V 48.2
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.4
13 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 47.3
14 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 47.1
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 44.3
15 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 44.3
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Smith John Whyalla SA V 48.3
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 48.3
3 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 48.2
3 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 48.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera V 46.2
6 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 45.2
6 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 45.2
6 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 45.2
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 45.1
9 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 45.1
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 44.5
12 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 44.1
13 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 41.2
14 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 41.1
15 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 44.1
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 43.1
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 41.1
4 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 39.1
5 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 37.1
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 37.1
7 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 57.4
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 55.5
3 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 55.1
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 54.1
5 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 57.1
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2
2 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 55.2
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 54.2
5 Nielsen John Leonora WA 54.1
6 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 51.2
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 51.1
7 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 51.1
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 58.6
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 58.4
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.6
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.0
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 60.4
2 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.2
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 56.3
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 56.3
5 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 56.2
6 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 55.3
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 54.0

Match 6 - 700M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 50.7
2 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 50.6
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.6
2 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 50.6
6 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 50.5
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 50.2
7 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 50.2
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 50.1
9 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 50.1
11 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.6
12 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 49.4
12 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.4
12 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 49.4
15 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.3
16 White Allen Loxton SA V 48.1
17 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Smith John Whyalla SA V 49.5
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 49.5
3 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 49.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 49.4
5 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 49.3
5 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 49.3
7 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 48.3
8 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.4
9 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 47.3
10 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.2
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 46.3
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 45.2
13 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 44.1
14 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 43.2
15 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 48.3
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 48.3
1 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 48.3
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 47.2
5 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 45.2
6 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 43.2
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 57.1
2 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 56.4
3 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.0
4 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 55.2
5 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 59.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 57.3
3 Nielsen John Leonora WA 56.2
3 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 56.2
5 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.2
6 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 55.1
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 52.1
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 52.0
9 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.5
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 59.3
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.2
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 57.2
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 59.3
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.2
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 58.4
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 58.2
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.1
6 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.2
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 53.5

Match 5 - 600M Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.5
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.5
2 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.5
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
4 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 49.4
6 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.2
7 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 49.1
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 49.1
9 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 48.5
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 48.3
11 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 47.3
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 47.3
13 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.2
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 46.4
15 White Allen Loxton SA V 46.2
16 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 46.1
17 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 48.3
1 Flynn Don Woomera V 48.3
3 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.1
4 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 47.0
5 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 46.4
6 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 46.1
7 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 45.3
8 Smith John Whyalla SA V 45.2
8 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 45.2
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 45.2
11 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 44.2
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 43.1
13 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 42.2
14 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 42.1
14 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 46.2
2 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 45.3
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 44.1
4 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 42.1
5 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 41.0
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 39.1
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 23.0
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.3
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 55.3
3 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 55.1
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 55.1
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 56.2
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 55.2
3 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 54.2
4 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 53.0
5 Nielsen John Leonora WA 52.1
6 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 50.1
7 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 49.1
8 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 59.6
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 58.3
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.2
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 55.1
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 59.3
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.0
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.5
4 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.2
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 54.3
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 54.1
7 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 52.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 149.15
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 148.15
3 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 147.13
4 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 146.9
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.7
6 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 143.14
7 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 143.9
8 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 142.13
9 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 142.12
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 142.12
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 142.11
12 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 141.7
13 White Allen Loxton SA V 140.4
14 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 139.11
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 136.6
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 136.5
17 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 135.7
18 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 135.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 143.6
2 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 142.10
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 142.9
4 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 140.8
5 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 138.7
6 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 137.8
7 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 136.10
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 136.8
9 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 135.8
10 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 135.7
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 134.5
12 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 132.8
13 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 130.6
14 Smith John Whyalla SA V 125.8
15 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 125.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 134.3
2 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 129.4
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 129.3
4 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 128.5
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 127.4
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 126.6
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 94.2
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 167.8
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 165.7
3 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 165.4
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 161.2
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 159.6
F Standard - B
1 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 164.9
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 163.6
3 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 159.6
4 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 159.5
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 156.8
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 154.3
7 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 151.2
8 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 147.1
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 139.2
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 175.12
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.10
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 170.10
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 170.6
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 152.3
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 171.6
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 170.8
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.8
4 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 164.4
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 163.6
6 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 163.6
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 159.5

Match 3 - 600M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 49.7
2 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 49.5
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 49.5
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.3
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.2
6 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 48.6
7 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 48.5
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 48.3
9 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 47.3
10 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 47.2
10 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 47.2
12 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 46.2
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 45.2
14 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 45.1
15 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 44.2
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 44.1
16 White Allen Loxton SA V 44.1
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Flynn Don Woomera V 49.4
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 49.2
3 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 47.3
3 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.3
3 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.3
6 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 47.1
7 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 46.4
7 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 46.4
9 Smith John Whyalla SA V 45.3
9 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 45.3
11 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 44.1
12 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 43.1
13 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 43.0
14 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 42.1
15 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 46.0
2 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 45.1
3 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 42.1
3 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 42.1
5 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 41.1
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 39.2
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 18.0
F Standard - A
1 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 58.4
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 56.3
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.3
4 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 54.1
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 56.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 56.1
3 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 55.3
4 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 52.1
4 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.1
6 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 51.1
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 51.0
8 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 46.0
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 39.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 60.3
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 58.4
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 58.3
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 57.1
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 56.3
2 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 56.1
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.1
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 54.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 53.1
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 52.3
7 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 51.2

Match 2 - 500M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.6
2 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 50.4
3 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 50.3
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.3
5 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 49.3
6 White Allen Loxton SA V 49.1
7 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 47.4
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 47.4
9 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 47.3
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 47.3
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
12 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 46.4
12 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 46.4
14 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 46.3
15 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 46.2
16 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 45.3
17 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 45.2
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 48.3
2 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 48.1
3 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 47.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera V 47.4
5 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 46.5
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 46.4
6 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 46.4
6 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 46.4
9 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 45.5
10 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 45.3
11 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 44.3
12 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 44.2
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 44.1
14 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 42.0
15 Smith John Whyalla SA V 34.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 46.2
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 45.2
3 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 45.1
4 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 45.0
5 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 43.2
6 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 43.1
7 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 55.0
2 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 54.2
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 53.1
4 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 52.2
5 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 56.4
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 55.3
3 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54.3
4 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 54.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 53.2
6 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 53.1
7 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 52.1
8 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 52.0
9 Nielsen John Leonora WA 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 57.3
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 57.2
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.3
4 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 56.2
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 59.2
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 58.4
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.0
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.3
5 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 55.1
6 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 53.1
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 50.0

Match 1 - 300M

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 50.7
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 50.3
3 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 49.6
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 49.6
5 Pinyon Frank O. Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 49.5
5 Konieczny Flav Mount Gambier SA 49.5
5 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 49.5
8 Trigg Terry Central Australia NT V SV 49.3
8 Bradshaw Philip Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V 49.3
8 McDonald David Murray Bridge SA V 49.3
11 Savage Paul Port Pirie SA V 48.6
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 47.3
14 White Allen Loxton SA V 47.2
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 47.1
16 Muller B. Kym Mount Gambier SA 46.4
17 Breeding Warren Yunta SA V 45.2
18 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Kasparian Tony Mount Gambier SA 48.3
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 48.3
3 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 47.1
4 Clarke David Kapunda SA V 46.4
5 Smith John Whyalla SA V 46.3
5 Robertson Raymond Light River SA 46.3
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 46.3
8 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 46.1
8 Flynn Don Woomera V 46.1
10 Pinyon Frank Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA V SV 45.4
11 Roberts Matthew Phoenix Target SA 45.3
12 Hucks Allen Yunta SA V 45.2
13 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 42.2
14 Challen Malcolm Phoenix Target SA V SV 42.0
15 Lindner David Kapunda SA V SV 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bethune Malcolm Postal & Railways SA V 44.3
2 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 44.1
3 Cakebread Glen Mount Barker SA 43.3
4 Helbig Anthony Kapunda SA 42.1
5 Heffernan John Karratha 291 WA 40.2
6 Phillips Bill Postal & Railways SA 39.2
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 58.4
2 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 57.2
3 Hill Malcolm Port Pirie SA V 56.0
4 Kanik Edmund Kapunda SA V 52.0
5 Freebairn Bill Balaklava SA V 51.4
F Standard - B
1 Benjamin Marcus Mount Gambier SA 55.4
2 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 54.3
2 Freebairn James Balaklava SA V SV 54.3
4 Nielsen John Leonora WA 52.1
5 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 51.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 51.1
7 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 47.2
8 Freebairn Dene Balaklava SA V SV 47.0
9 Wulf Berndt Mount Barker SA 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 60.5
2 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 57.3
3 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.5
4 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 56.4
5 Parker John Tumby Bay SA 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 59.0
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.5
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 58.4
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.4
5 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 54.2
6 Kanik Piotr Kapunda SA 53.2
6 Galpin Bryan Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 53.2