Riverina No 9 DRA Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate - The Bob Hansen Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 100.14
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.13
3 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW L 100.8
4 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 99.7
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.11
6 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW L U J 93.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.3
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.16
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 120.13
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 119.12
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 119.11
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 118.12
6 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 118.12
7 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.10
8 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.9
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 114.5
F Standard - B
1 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 119.8
2 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 117.9
3 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.4
4 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 115.8
5 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 114.3
6 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.10
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 112.4
8 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 110.5
9 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.4
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 103.1
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.16
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 120.15
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 120.14
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 120.12
5 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 120.11
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 120.9
7 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 120.5
8 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 119.11
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.10
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V SV 117.10
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 117.10
12 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 117.6
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 116.7
14 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 115.7
15 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 113.7
16 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 110.5

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Jamieson McAlister

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVVVV5 V 50.7
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5V555V 50.5
4 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW VV5555V55V L 50.4
5 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 554V5555VV 49.3
6 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V455V5554 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V5555V L U J 49.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545554VV4 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 6XXX6XX6XX L U J 60.7
4 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X6XXXX 60.6
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X666X V 60.6
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6XXXXX6 60.6
7 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X6X6XXXX5 59.6
8 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5X65X6XX 58.6
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56656656 V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 6XX66XX6X6 60.5
2 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXX56 59.7
3 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66X5X66 V SV 59.3
4 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66656X666X 59.2
5 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X6XXX65X6 58.5
6 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666665X5X 58.2
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666565X665 57.1
8 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5545X6 V SV 55.4
9 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55556555 53.1
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 446X556556 V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
3 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW X6XX66XXXX 60.7
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66XXXX6XXX 60.7
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW XXXX66XX6X V SV 60.7
6 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX6X6X6X 60.7
7 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6X66 60.7
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXXXX6 V SV 60.6
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXX6666 V SV 60.5
10 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW XXX6XX6666 V SV 60.5
11 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66666666X6 V 60.1
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6XXX65 V SV 59.6
13 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6X6X5XX V SV 59.5
14 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6X656XX5 58.4
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X566XXX55 V 57.4
16 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX556565 55.2

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Tom Watson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
2 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 55555VVVV5 L 50.4
3 Jones Ray Bungendore Rifle Club NSW 555VV55VV5 50.4
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5VVV5555 V 50.4
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV454 V 48.4
6 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455554V55 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brindley Laura Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1455VVV54V L U J 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43444345V5 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XXXX6X V 60.8
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6XXX6X6X 60.7
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW XXX6XX5X66 59.6
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5666XX V 59.5
5 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW XX6XX6X656 L U J 59.5
6 Crowe Brendon Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666XX66X6 59.3
7 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66XX566X 58.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX566XX65 58.4
9 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556XX566X6 V 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX66XX6X V SV 60.5
2 Bakker Frank Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65X6X6XX66 59.4
3 Noble Alan Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X66666 59.2
4 Noble Marcus Eugowra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556XX6556 56.3
5 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65455XX66X 55.3
6 Paton Kevin Tumut Rifle Club NSW 5XX656456X 55.3
7 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66565655X5 V SV 55.1
8 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X56565665 55.1
9 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455X5566XX 54.3
10 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3656664555 V SV 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 66XXXXX6XX 60.7
3 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX6XXX 60.6
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66XXXX6X66 60.5
5 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX6X66X V 60.4
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX666X V SV 60.4
7 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 6X6X666XX6 60.4
8 Jeffery Robert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56666XXX6 59.4
9 Styke Walter Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6666X6566 59.2
10 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 566X5X6X6X V SV 58.4
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6655XX66X6 V 58.3
12 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5666X6X5X6 58.3
13 Halloran Christopher Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW XXX5X566X5 V SV 57.5
14 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66XX656556 V SV 57.2
15 Goodwin John Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XXX6565 55.3
16 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6565655465 V SV 53.0