Riverina No 9 DRA Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate - The Bob Hansen Memorial

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.20
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.16
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.12
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.14
5 O\\\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 151.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.11
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 162.7
2 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 133.4
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.19
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 203.14
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 201.12
4 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.11
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.10
6 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.10
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.8
2 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 192.3
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 185.8
4 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 185.8
5 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 183.8
6 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 182.3
7 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.4
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 206.15
2 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 206.11
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 205.13
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.11
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 204.19
6 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 204.15
7 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 201.9
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 200.10
9 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 200.10
10 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.13
11 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.12
12 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW J 198.10
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.8
14 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.12
15 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V 193.7
16 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 186.7

Match 3 - 600 yards - The Don Prince

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V555VVV555 75.5
2 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V5VV5V5555V 74.6
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV4V555V5V545 73.7
4 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V55V5VV4553V V 70.5
5 O\\\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V4353V44454V444 63.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V54555545455 70.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV4445554555444 68.2
2 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 23444424252344V 52.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW 66X6X66655566X6 L U J 87.3
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6XX6X56X555 V SV SP 86.6
3 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556665XX666X65X 86.4
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X656XX65656 V 86.4
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655566X65666665 V 85.1
6 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44466X6X5556X56 80.3
F Standard - B
1 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X66X666X6554 V SV 85.3
2 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65666666X554554 V 81.1
3 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456545656566665 SV 80.0
4 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX6X45555646 79.3
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544X55X55556555 V 76.2
6 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444655556456464 73.0
7 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34455X5555X4546 72.2
F Open - FO
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X66X66666666 V 89.3
2 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X656X5XXX6X V SV 88.7
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 65X6566XXX6XX6X 88.7
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666X66X6X655X V 88.5
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X65XXXXXX565XXX V SV 87.10
6 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 65565XXX666656X 86.4
7 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 656X665XX55X666 86.4
8 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X66665556XX6X56 V 86.4
9 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 6655XX66X656566 86.3
10 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66X6565X555X666 85.3
11 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66566X5X5X466 J 84.4
12 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65564656XXX6665 84.3
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 655566X5X555666 83.2
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X6665X55656X5 V 82.3
15 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X556645645XX 79.3
16 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 665X55444655566 V SV 78.1

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Jamieson McAlister

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V55V V 50.6
2 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V4V5VV 49.7
3 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545V4V5 48.3
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455454VV 47.2
5 O\\\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V544454444 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4544V45 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54V5454VV4 46.3
2 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V45443V43 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX6XX5X V 59.6
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6566X6X 59.3
3 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X64XX66XX6 58.5
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXX6X664 V SV SP 58.4
5 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW XX56565X55 L U J 55.3
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X45X555 V 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX6X5X56 V 58.5
2 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX56X565 57.4
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6455556X6 V 54.2
4 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66546654 SV 54.1
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555665656 V SV 53.0
6 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X4554XX55 52.3
7 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X55446X5 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX666XX6X 60.6
2 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 6666666X66 60.1
3 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 566XX6X6XX 59.5
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X66XX6X5 59.5
5 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 55XX6X6X6X 58.5
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX5665X V SV 58.4
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X665X6XX5 V 58.4
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566666656X V 58.1
9 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XXXXXX64 57.6
10 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XX66X55 J 57.4
11 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565X6X56X V SV 57.3
12 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X6X45666X6 57.3
13 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 6X55566566 56.1
14 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X5656XX645 V SV 55.3
15 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545X664X5 V 53.2
16 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6555556X46 V 53.1

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Tom Watson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sweegers Robert Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV5VV 50.7
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV55V 50.7
3 Green Graeme Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V4455V55V V 47.3
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV45V4544 46.4
5 O\\\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW V4554445V4 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV4V4 48.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Bourke Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5545V545V5 48.2
2 Windsor Stephen Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444V344543 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXXXX6X V 60.9
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XXX66X V 60.6
3 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW X66XX5XX6X L U J 59.6
4 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X65XX666 V SV SP 59.4
5 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX5X64X5 55.4
6 Eager Robert Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645565XX66 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Orford Merv Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6456656X6X 56.2
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XX56X54 V 55.4
3 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655XX555X 54.3
4 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655565X4X6 V 54.2
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6465466665 V SV 54.0
6 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665X55456 53.1
7 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3444X6X555 SV 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW X6XX6XX6XX 60.7
2 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX666X6X 60.5
3 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X666X V SV 60.3
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X566XXXX6 V SV 59.5
5 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 65XX66XX66 59.4
6 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556XX6XXX V 58.5
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX556X666X V 58.4
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X65XXX66 V 58.4
9 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 65XX56XX66 58.4
10 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 4666X66X6X 58.3
11 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 66X6655XX6 58.3
12 Weston Anthony Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555666XX6X 57.3
13 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556XX6666 J 57.2
14 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX45X56XX6 56.5
15 Austen Cliff Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55655XX556 V 54.2
16 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X556X5545X V SV 53.3