Riverina DRA No 9 Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - The Bob Hansen Memorial Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.16
2 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.16
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 170.13
4 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.12
5 O\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 165.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 168.9
2 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 161.8
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 207.16
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.17
3 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.13
4 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.14
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.10
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 207.19
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 202.15
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 202.14
4 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.5
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 193.4
6 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 173.5
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 209.23
2 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 209.21
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 209.17
4 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 209.15
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 208.20
6 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 208.16
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 206.22
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 206.14
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.15
10 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 204.17
11 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 202.9
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 201.10
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 192.8

Match 3 - 500 yards (3rd) - The Don Prince

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.8
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.7
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 73.7
4 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.4
5 O\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 71.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 75.6
2 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 69.4
F Standard - A
1 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.8
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 89.5
3 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.8
4 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.6
5 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.3
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 89.9
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 86.6
3 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 85.2
5 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 81.2
6 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 68.1
F Open - FO
1 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.14
2 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 90.11
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 90.11
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 90.10
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.9
6 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 89.9
7 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 89.8
8 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.8
9 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 89.4
10 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.10
11 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 86.3
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 85.4
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 83.3

Match 2 - 500 yards (2nd) - The Jamieson McAlister

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 49.4
4 O\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 48.2
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 48.2
2 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.7
2 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.5
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 58.5
5 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 59.6
2 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
3 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 57.5
4 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.3
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 53.1
6 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 60.7
2 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 59.6
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.4
5 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 59.3
6 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 59.3
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.2
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 59.1
10 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.6
11 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.6
12 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.2
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 54.4

Match 1 - 500 yards (1st) - The Tom Watson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
2 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 48.2
4 Brindley Scott Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
5 O\'Donnell Brian Junee Ex-Services Memorial NSW 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Pidhirnyj Tim Canberra Rifle Club ACT 47.1
2 Simmons Paul Canberra Rifle Club WA 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 60.6
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
5 Mason Ian Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 59.4
2 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 59.3
3 Fanning Timothy Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.5
4 Long Philip Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.0
5 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 55.1
6 Hassall Hubert Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW SV 53.4
F Open - FO
1 Trudgett Garry Cootamundra Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.5
3 Bond Brett Lithgow Small Arms NSW 60.4
4 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.4
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.7
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 59.5
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.4
8 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 58.5
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.4
10 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
11 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 57.3
12 Krebs Paul Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 57.3
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 55.1