Port Campbell Open Prize meeting 2020 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.17
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 148.11
3 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 146.14
4 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 146.12
5 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 145.10
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 140.9
7 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 138.9
8 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 138.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 145.13
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V 142.13
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 142.10
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 139.11
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 133.4
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 174.12
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 170.11
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 160.6
F Standard - B
1 Boyack Bill Portland VIC V 168.10
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 167.7
3 Evans Michael Colac VIC 167.5
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 166.11
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 166.5
6 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC V 164.7
7 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC V 163.6
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 163.4
9 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC V SV 159.5
10 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 157.7
11 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 157.3
F Open - FO
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 172.16
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 172.8
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 170.13
4 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC V 169.9
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 169.8
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 164.6
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 175.11
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 171.5
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC J 169.9
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 167.6
5 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 159.8
6 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 159.4

Match 3 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVVVVV5V4 49.7
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV5V4555V V 49.4
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC V5V4V54V5V 48.5
4 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VVV54545V5 48.4
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5445VV555 V 48.3
6 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 5V54VV4554 47.3
7 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 5454554555 47.0
8 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 544V545554 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5VV4VV55V V SV L 49.6
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V5555V5V4V V 49.4
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555V4VV555 V 49.3
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 54V5454VV5 V SV 47.3
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5445454454 V 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC 66XXX6X66X 60.5
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5656665XX V 57.3
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X55XXX45X5 V 54.5
F Standard - B
1 Boyack Bill Portland VIC XX5XX5X65X V 57.6
2 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 5X5X55X6X6 V 56.4
3 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 556555X6X6 V 55.2
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655556665 V SV 55.0
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X56X545X65 V SV 54.3
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466X664X64 V L 54.2
7 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 6555456X66 54.1
8 Evans Michael Colac VIC 6646555565 53.0
9 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 5X464X5556 V SV 52.2
10 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC X545656555 V 52.1
11 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5655556555 V SV 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XXXX6X5X 59.6
2 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC XXX6X5XX66 V 59.6
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6565X6X6 V SV 58.3
4 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X6555X6X56 V 56.3
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 455X65666X V 55.2
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6655565554 U J 52.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 666XX55666 V 58.2
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 566665X656 V 57.1
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 56X56X6556 J 56.2
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 456566566X V 55.1
5 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 545XX5X55X V 53.4
6 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 5555556555 51.0

Match 2 - 500 Yds - 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC VVVVVV55V5 50.7
2 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55V5555V5V 50.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5554VV5V55 49.3
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555V4V5V55 V 49.3
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV5555V54 49.3
5 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 4445V44V4V V 44.3
6 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS 55VVVV44VV 48.6
7 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC V5545454V4 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V544V5VVVV V SV 48.6
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5555545V4V V SV L 48.2
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V54V44VV45 V 46.4
4 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC 54V544V5V4 V 46.3
6 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V4434554V5 V 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X566X656XX 58.4
2 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 556556X5XX V 55.3
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6656566555 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X665X66 V SV 58.4
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC X655656XXX 57.4
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5646X5XX6X V SV 56.4
4 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC 45X66665XX V 56.3
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66X5655X65 V SV 56.2
6 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 666X555656 V 56.1
7 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 566X5555X6 V 55.2
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 5446XX5566 V SV 53.2
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5655X5X554 V L 52.2
10 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 655X466446 52.1
11 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 6X55655455 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC 66X656XX6X V 59.4
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X656XX6X66 V SV 59.4
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX6XX55X 58.5
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 655X66XXX6 U J 58.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X6556XX66 V 58.3
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 55XX656X65 V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X6XXXX5X V 59.6
2 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 656X6X56X6 J 58.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6X66655X56 V 57.2
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6X6655X656 V 57.2
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC 66X5656555 55.1
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 655X56555X V 54.2

Match 1 - 400 Yds - 400 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVV555VV 50.7
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V5V5V5555V V 50.4
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 455VV555VV 49.4
4 Eldridge Wes Port Campbell VIC 55VV544V5V 48.4
5 Jeffery Paul Colac VIC 5V545VV545 48.3
6 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 553544VV5V V 46.3
7 Walters Mark Launceston VDC Rifle Club TAS V55445V445 46.2
8 Ryan Gary Castlemaine VIC 54V44V5454 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V545V4VVV V SV L 48.5
2 Blain Alan Port Campbell VIC V4V5VVV4V4 V 47.6
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 554545VVV4 V 47.3
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55454444VV V 45.2
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 55V44V5344 V SV 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5XX6XX5 V 58.5
2 Sandford Daniel Hamilton VIC X5X65X6565 56.3
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5X65465446 V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56X66XX665 V SV 58.3
2 Evans Michael Colac VIC 5665X56666 57.1
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XXXX665645 V SV 56.4
4 Barnes.Jnr Frank Natimuk VIC X5665556XX V 56.3
5 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 56X5X56X56 V 56.3
6 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC 666664655X V 56.1
7 Boyack Bill Portland VIC 6565XX555X V 55.3
8 MacDonald Peter DVUY VIC 5X55466656 V SV 54.1
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X45X45X555 V L 51.3
10 Culton Benjamin Colac VIC 54555X6555 51.1
11 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655455545 V SV 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 4X6X66655X V 56.3
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 35XXXX566X 55.5
3 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 4566X5XXX5 V 55.4
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6655X65646 V SV 55.1
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 456XX55566 U J 54.2
6 Jury Trevor Rosedale VIC X655465X65 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66566XX6X5 V 58.3
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6X655X6566 V 57.2
3 Bell William Castlemaine VIC 5X555X6X5X J 55.4
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6655X55X5X V 55.3
5 Free Timothy Warrnambool North VIC X5456555XX 53.3
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC 554X6555X5 V 52.2