Ovens & Murray DRA/Wangaratta PM – 2018 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - The Two Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 322.32
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 322.26
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 314.18
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 312.25
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 309.21
6 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 304.19
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 315.22
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 313.23
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 310.15
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 309.27
5 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 306.22
6 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 306.15
7 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 294.12
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 290.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 289.14
2 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 289.11
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 276.7
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 270.8
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 380.29
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 380.25
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 379.28
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 378.26
5 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 376.24
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 375.25
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 374.20
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 373.24
9 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 373.21
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 370.22
11 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 369.11
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 366.15
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 364.19
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 363.12
F Standard - B
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 377.28
2 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 374.23
3 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 370.21
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 364.17
5 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 340.8
6 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 317.8
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 385.35
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 384.30
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 383.33
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 383.29
5 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 382.31
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 380.31
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 379.27
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 378.26
9 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 377.30
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 372.18
11 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC V 369.24
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 365.16
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 383.27
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 378.30
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 378.28
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 370.18
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 350.12

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wangaratta PM - 2018

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 150.14
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 148.15
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 146.8
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 145.10
5 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 144.13
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 143.10
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 139.7
8 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 137.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 147.14
2 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 145.14
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 145.11
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 144.11
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 144.8
6 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 143.6
7 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 140.7
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 136.4
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 135.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Livingstone Chris Wangaratta VIC 134.5
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 130.4
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 128.6
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 127.4
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 123.2
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 175.15
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 174.13
3 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 174.12
4 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 174.10
5 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 174.9
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 173.12
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 172.10
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.8
9 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 172.5
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 171.9
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 169.12
12 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 168.8
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 165.7
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 164.9
F Standard - B
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 177.13
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 174.10
3 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 173.13
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.5
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 160.4
6 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 158.4
7 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 157.2
8 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 143.3
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.14
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 178.15
3 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 177.20
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 177.12
5 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 176.17
6 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 176.15
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 176.11
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 174.11
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 174.10
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.9
11 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC V 169.8
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 166.7
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 179.13
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 176.10
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 175.10
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 171.9
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 155.3

Match 7 - 600 Meters - 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5V5V5V555V V 50.4
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555555V5VV V 50.3
3 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVV54VVV5V PP 49.7
4 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 5V5V554V5V 49.4
5 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 555V555554 V SV 49.1
6 Henry Owen MCC VIC 555V4VV544 V 47.3
7 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 54434VVV5V V 45.4
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V54444455 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5VV555V4 V 49.4
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V5V5V4555 V 49.3
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V5455555 V 49.2
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 5545V45V4V 47.3
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V5445VV455 47.3
6 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5V4455VV45 V 47.3
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5455V54545 U J 47.1
8 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5545455454 V SV 46.0
9 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5455554444 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Livingstone Chris Wangaratta VIC 3V54V45535 44.2
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 554445444V 44.1
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 3V45534534 V SV 41.1
4 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 544454V523 41.1
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4553544451 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X5566XX66 V 58.3
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X65665665X 57.2
3 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 666X56565X 57.2
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 55666XX665 57.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X55566X6X5 V 56.3
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5566X656X5 V SV 56.2
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655566XX65 V 56.2
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 6X5X565556 V SV 55.2
9 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X5666X4556 55.2
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6655655566 V 55.0
11 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 5556665656 55.0
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 4665566565 V 54.0
13 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6665554655 V SV L 53.0
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5655X55555 V SV 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X56X66X56 U J 58.3
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6X6X65656 V SV 58.3
3 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6XX5565X56 U J 56.3
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X55X56 V 56.2
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56565X6565 V SV 55.1
6 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 6645655656 54.0
7 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 5465X456X6 V 53.2
8 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 5564435X46 V 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX66X56XXX V SV 59.6
2 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6X5XXXX66X 59.6
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X655XXX6X6 V 58.5
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX6X565 V SV 58.4
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6656X6X5 V 58.3
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 665665X666 58.1
7 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 656XX55X6X 57.4
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X646X56 V SV 57.2
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 5X56666X65 57.2
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X65656X65 L 57.2
11 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC 456X6X6566 V 56.2
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56XX564556 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XXX5666X6 59.4
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X55X66X666 V 58.3
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6665X656 V SV 58.2
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6XX5XX5655 U J 56.4
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66565455X4 V 52.1

Match 6 - 500 Meters - 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV55V5V5V V 50.6
2 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 555V55VV5V PP 50.4
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5V55V5VV55 V 50.4
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC 554VVV5V55 V 49.4
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV4V55455 V 48.3
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55445VV45V V SV 47.3
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5545V44 V 47.3
8 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 34454V5VV5 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC V5VVVVVV5V 50.8
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V55VV5VV5V V 50.6
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V5V54V5VV5 V 49.5
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 554VV5555V V 49.3
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5V4545455V V 47.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 44V545V555 U J 47.2
7 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 44V55VV445 46.3
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 4454445555 45.0
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V454544V44 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 445V45454V 45.2
2 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 44445554V5 45.1
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 555443VV43 V SV 43.2
4 Livingstone Chris Wangaratta VIC 444544544V 43.1
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5454543354 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X666XXXXXX V SV L 60.7
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 66666XXXX6 60.4
3 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X6XX6X5XX V SV 59.6
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6XX566XX6X V 59.5
5 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 6XX6X6656X 59.4
6 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 66XX6X5666 V 59.3
7 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXX6X6XX55 58.6
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6566665XX V 58.3
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 5X665X6X66 V 58.3
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X55665666X V SV 57.2
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 665X65566X V SV 57.2
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX55565X66 V 56.3
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX56555X5X 55.4
14 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6555466X6X 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 66X6X666XX U J 60.4
2 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 666X566XXX U J 59.4
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 65XXXXX656 V SV 58.5
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X556X5656 V 56.2
5 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC X655556566 V 55.1
6 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 6554556X65 53.1
7 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555665X654 V SV 53.1
8 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 55445XX455 V 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC XX6XXX6XXX L 60.8
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX66X6X V SV 60.6
3 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC XXXX6X66X6 60.6
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XXXX6XX66 V 60.6
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66XX666XX6 V SV 60.4
6 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XXXX65XXX6 59.7
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW XX6X6665XX 59.5
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656666XXX V SV 59.4
9 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 656X666XX6 V 59.3
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6566XXX65X V 58.4
11 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X5X6656666 58.2
12 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC X6X556565X V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X66X6X66X6 U J 60.4
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666X6X6X66 60.3
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XXX6X6X645 V SV 57.5
4 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC X6X66X55X5 V 57.4
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5655XX6565 V 55.2

Match 5 - 300 Meters - 300 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 5VVVV5VV5V V L 50.7
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V55V55VV V 50.5
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VV555VV555 V SV 50.4
4 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5V5V5V554V PP 49.4
5 Henry Owen MCC VIC VVV544VVV5 V 48.6
6 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5VV4V5455 V 48.4
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4545V555 V 48.3
8 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 555V5554V4 V 48.2
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 54VV55544V V 47.3
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 3544545445 43.0
11 Ross Raymond Wangaratta VIC 3000000000 3.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC VV5VV5VVVV U J 50.8
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 54V55V55V5 V 49.3
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V45V45V55V V 48.4
4 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5454V555VV 48.3
5 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 55V5545V44 V 47.2
6 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 55554V5454 47.1
7 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 454V44V5VV 46.4
8 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5445545VV4 V 46.2
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 555344545V V SV 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Livingstone Chris Wangaratta VIC V5554V5454 47.2
2 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 455453444V V SV 43.1
3 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5V2V44V354 42.3
4 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 43V254355V 41.2
5 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V4V5435433 41.2
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC X66X6XXXXX 60.7
2 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC XX66XXX66X 60.6
3 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX66X V 60.3
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6XXXXX665 V 59.6
5 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5X6X6X66XX V SV 59.5
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC XXX6656X6X 59.5
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6566666X6X V 59.2
8 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 6X556XXXXX 58.6
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6XX66655XX V 58.4
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5X56X66XX5 V 57.4
11 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6XX5XXX555 V SV L 56.5
12 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 45X5XXX666 V SV 56.4
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 4X666XXX64 V SV 56.4
14 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 555XXX6555 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6XX65XX6XX U J 59.6
2 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 566XXXX5XX U J 58.6
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6X6656X566 V SV 58.2
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656666456X V 56.1
5 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X645X46555 V SV 52.2
6 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 455654555X V 50.1
7 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 544666544X 50.1
8 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 3455555464 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6666XX66XX V 60.4
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX66666 V SV 60.4
3 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC X56X6XXXXX 59.7
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XXX6XXX65X 59.7
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC XXX66X56XX 59.6
6 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 56X6XXX6X6 59.5
7 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6X5XXXX666 L 59.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X656666 V SV 59.2
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XX56X665X V 58.4
10 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC 656XX5566X V 57.3
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5456656XXX V SV 55.3
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55X555X655 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXX6X6 60.6
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6XX6X66666 V 60.3
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 666X6666X6 U J 60.2
4 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X6X665555 V SV 56.2
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5554554546 V 48.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Ovens & Murray DRA PM

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW PP 174.17
2 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 173.16
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 172.12
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 171.22
5 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 170.16
6 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD L 170.15
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 170.14
8 Henry Owen MCC VIC V 170.5
9 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 169.15
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 169.15
11 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 167.12
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 165.15
Target Rifle - B
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 169.15
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 168.8
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 167.9
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 166.8
5 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 164.13
6 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC V 163.10
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 162.11
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 161.12
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 159.9
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V 158.1
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 154.9
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 166.9
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 161.8
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 146.3
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 143.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 206.16
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 206.16
3 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 206.16
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 206.13
5 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC V 204.16
6 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 202.14
7 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 202.12
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 202.12
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 202.10
10 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 200.10
11 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 198.9
12 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 198.5
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 197.6
14 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC V 194.9
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.7
16 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 191.9
F Standard - B
1 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC V 203.14
2 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 202.16
3 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 201.10
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC U J 200.15
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 198.11
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 190.7
7 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 183.6
8 Irving Robert East Central DRA 183.4
9 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 180.6
10 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW V 174.5
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC 209.18
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 207.18
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 207.18
4 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 206.16
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 205.18
6 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 205.18
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 205.17
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 204.15
9 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 203.11
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 201.9
11 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC V 200.16
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 199.9
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 198.16
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 207.17
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 203.18
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 203.16
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 202.15
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 201.7
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 199.17
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 199.9
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 195.9
9 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 192.5

Match 3 - 600 Yards - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW 5VV4V555VVV55V5 PP 74.7
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5VV55VV5VV4V54V 73.8
3 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC 55555V5V4VVVV54 73.6
4 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 55VV5V54545V55V V 73.5
5 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC V44VV5VVV4V555V 72.8
6 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VVV555445VVV4V5 72.7
7 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 555V445555VV45V 72.4
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V454VV45V555555 V 72.4
9 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5V555444555555V V 72.2
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 445544554V5V55V V 70.3
11 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 55455V54V4554V4 70.3
12 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5455V5V55524555 L 70.2
Target Rifle - B
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5V5VV55VV5VV5V5 V 75.8
2 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5VV55VV5VVV4454 72.7
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 554455455V55555 V 72.1
4 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 55555544554V455 V 71.1
5 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 44V55V555454554 70.2
6 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 5434V4V55VV54V5 V 69.5
7 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V4544455VV444VV V SV 68.5
8 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 444V54444V55V54 67.3
9 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 55V05VV5V444V4V V SV 66.6
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V44V3VV434455 U J 66.4
11 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 554444445554354 V 65.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 3V4555V44555V5V 70.4
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4454V5454555V54 69.2
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 5445034044V5444 55.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V44433324342553 V SV 54.1
5 Scott Randall Wangaratta VIC 000000000000000 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X6666X56XXXX666 89.6
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 655X6XX6XX6X66X V SV 88.7
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6656666X6X55XXX V SV L 87.5
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXXX556X566666 V 87.5
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X66X6X56X555X66 V SV 86.5
6 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 66X5X55666X6665 86.3
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XX55X5565X666X 85.5
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X5X66565X55XX6 85.5
9 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 565XXX56665566X V 85.4
10 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66656X5656X65X5 V 85.3
11 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66556X56456666X 84.2
12 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 66665655455666X V 83.1
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X556556465665 V SV 82.1
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 66X56555X5554XX L 81.4
15 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666565X5X55455 V 81.3
16 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 65555X664566565 V 81.1
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65X6XXX6644X6 V 85.6
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 656666566XX555X V 85.3
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6XXXX5665555566 V 84.4
4 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 6X566566X654456 U J 82.2
5 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6555556655X5665 U J 81.1
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 565X56X55545656 V SV 80.2
7 Irving Robert East Central DRA 54X66555X556655 80.2
8 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 6456544664X6554 76.1
9 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 64445656X556644 V 76.1
10 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 44545X445565555 72.1
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 000000000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC XX6656XXX6666XX 89.7
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X56XXXXX66XX5X V SV 88.9
3 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW X6X6X5656X6XXX6 88.7
4 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6X66X6XX5XX6566 88.6
5 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6XX66556X6666X6 L 88.4
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 566X6X556X5XXXX V 86.7
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X66XX5665XX5656 V 86.5
8 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X665656X566 V SV 86.2
9 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC X5666656X55XX56 85.4
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 656655XXX655666 V 85.3
11 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6566X665X565665 V 85.2
12 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC X5X56X6XX465X54 V 82.6
13 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X466XX555446556 V SV 79.3
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC XX66X6XXXX65665 U J 88.7
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 466X665XXX66XXX V 87.7
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X56656X656X656X V 86.4
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 666566566X6X655 86.2
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 6565XX65XXXX5X5 V 85.7
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 65X6566XX556565 V SV 84.3
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X555X6444X6X5X V 80.5
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 556X56X444X6556 79.3
9 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 6X5644545566455 76.1

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW VVVV555VV5 PP 50.6
2 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 55V55VVV5V L 50.5
3 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC VV5V55V555 50.4
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VV5VVV54VV 49.7
5 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 5VVV54V5V5 V 49.5
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5V55V554V V 49.4
7 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 555455V5V5 49.2
8 Henry Owen MCC VIC 555555554V V 49.1
9 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5V44VV5VV5 48.5
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC V5V5VV54V4 48.5
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4555V54V V 48.4
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 544V4V4VVV 46.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5VV54V5V5 V 49.5
2 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 55545554VV 48.2
3 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 5555555544 V 48.0
4 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 5V5V44V54V V 47.4
5 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 5554V4V455 V 47.2
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V454555554 U J 47.1
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V554VV4445 V 46.3
8 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC 5V445454V5 46.2
9 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V54V553445 V SV 45.2
10 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 55454V4544 V SV 45.1
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VVV4444V44 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5454V5VV55 48.3
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V55V44VV54 47.4
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 4555554554 47.0
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 45445VV544 V SV 45.2
5 Scott Randall Wangaratta VIC 45V3435445 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 6XXX6X6X6X 60.6
2 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC 6X66XXX65X V 59.5
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X5XX66X6 59.5
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XXXX666656 V SV L 59.4
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X6XXX65 V 59.4
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6666XXX656 V SV 59.3
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6X6X656 V SV 59.3
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 6656566XXX V 58.3
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6XX665X656 58.3
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 66656XX565 V SV 57.2
11 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC X65X6X5X55 V 56.4
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665466X6X5 V 56.2
13 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X6566655X5 L 56.2
14 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC X56666X555 56.2
15 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X66556565 V 56.1
16 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66556X5555 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 66666XXXX6 U J 60.4
2 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC 66X5XXXX6X U J 59.6
3 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC 66XXX566X6 V 59.4
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X565XX V 58.3
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 566XX655XX V 57.4
6 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 566X55X565 55.2
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5554X6X5X5 V SV 53.3
8 Irving Robert East Central DRA 55555X5654 51.1
9 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 45444546XX 48.2
10 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 4454X4XX44 V 47.3
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6XX6XXXX V 60.7
2 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC XXX66666XX 60.5
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6666X6XX6X V 60.4
4 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6X6X6X6666 60.3
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC XXXXXXXX56 V 59.8
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC X6X5X6X6XX V SV 59.6
7 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6XXX66X5XX L 59.6
8 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6XXX6XX665 59.5
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665XX6X6X6 V SV 59.4
10 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 66XX5X56XX 58.5
11 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6566X66 V SV 58.3
12 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC 66X66XX556 V 58.3
13 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6655666X56 V 57.1
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X666XXX6 60.5
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX56X6X6XX V 59.6
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6666XXX56X U J 59.4
4 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC X6666XX656 59.3
5 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 66XX655XX6 V 58.4
6 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6555XX6XXX V 57.5
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X65656X6X5 V SV 57.3
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66655665X6 V 57.1
9 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 566656565X 56.1

Match 1 - First 500 Yards - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Fletcher Michelle North Arm QLD 5VV5VVVVVV L 50.8
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVVV5VV55V V 50.7
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5V5VV5V5 V 50.6
4 Maddison Ashley Wodonga VIC V5VVVV55V5 50.6
5 Thurtell Brett Wodonga NSW V5V555V5V5 PP 50.4
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555555VVV5 V 50.3
7 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V45VVVVV5V 49.7
8 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VVVV4VV5V 49.7
9 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 5V5V45VVVV 49.6
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 55V5V54V5V 49.4
11 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55V4V55555 V 49.2
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 554545V4V5 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V55VVV55V5 V 50.5
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5VVV4V55VV U J 49.6
3 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V4VV54V55V V SV 48.5
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 545V545VVV 48.4
5 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V55545554V V SV 48.2
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC VV44V45V5V V 47.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V5455V454 V 47.2
8 Gerrett Rodney Wangaratta VIC 55544V5554 V 47.1
9 Cavanagh Greg Wodonga VIC VVV5V54444 46.4
10 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 554454V544 V 45.1
11 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 41V554V554 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 4455555VV5 48.2
2 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 45V43555V4 45.2
3 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 444V4V5445 44.2
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 544544454V V SV 44.1
5 Scott Randall Wangaratta VIC 5VV43V4434 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6X6X6XXXX V 60.7
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC X6X6XXXX6X 60.7
3 Kerr Graeme East Central DRA VIC XX66XXXXX6 V 60.7
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X66X6X66X V SV L 60.4
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 65XXXXXX6X V SV 59.7
6 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X66XX65XXX V 59.6
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X6XXXX65 V SV 59.6
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 65XX66X666 59.3
9 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66666X566X 59.2
10 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6655X66XXX V 58.4
11 Firth Colin Lang Lang VIC 55XX656X6X 57.4
12 Doig Graham Fitz/caulfield VIC 6X5X6XX565 V 57.4
13 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6655XX566 57.3
14 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 556XX66665 V 57.2
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 65566X6656 V SV 57.1
16 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 655X55XX55 L 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 66XXX6XX66 U J 60.5
2 Wallace David East Central DRA VIC XXXXX665XX V 59.7
3 Powell Brendan Wangaratta VIC X5XXXX6XX6 U J 59.7
4 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX6XXX5 V 59.7
5 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 5666XX6X66 59.3
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X6656X565X V 57.3
7 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X65666X56 V SV 57.2
8 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 455466XX5X 53.3
9 Irving Robert East Central DRA 6X56655544 52.1
10 Cevaal-Hewitt Maurice Wodonga NSW 555545556X V 51.1
11 Young John Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 1000000000 V SV 1.0
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX6XXXX V SV 60.7
2 Ward Gregory Lang Lang VIC XXXXX6X66X V 60.7
3 Deehan Paul Corryong VIC XXXX66X66X 60.6
4 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 66XXXXX6X6 60.6
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6666X6XXX V 60.5
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X66X66XX V SV 60.5
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 5X6XXXXXXX V 59.8
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 656XXX6XXX 59.6
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 5XXXX666XX L 59.6
10 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 66X66X56XX V 59.4
11 Tinkler Shaun Shepparton/nathalia VIC XX5566XX66 58.4
12 Tinkler Michael Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X555XXX6XX V 57.6
13 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6X5X65 V SV 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XXX6XXXXXX 60.9
2 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC XXX66XXX6X V 60.7
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC XXXX6X666X U J 60.6
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6666X6XX5X 59.4
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX6X56X5X V 58.6
6 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X55666X6X V SV 58.3
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 646XX666X6 V 58.3
8 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 6566XX65X6 V 58.3
9 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 55656X6666 57.1