NTRA Queens Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - NT Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 681.73
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 676.57
3 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 672.48
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 671.52
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 671.51
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 670.58
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 670.56
8 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 670.54
9 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 670.49
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 669.59
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 669.49
12 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 667.50
13 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 667.45
14 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 666.56
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 665.52
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 658.39
17 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 655.46
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 653.37
19 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 652.35
20 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 646.42
21 Myles John Darwin NT V 643.34
22 Caske John Natives QLD V 638.32
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 629.33
24 McCann Robert Darwin NT 369.17
25 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 276.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 656.35
2 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 653.44
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 648.34
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 644.44
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 641.36
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 641.33
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 640.28
8 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 636.35
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 616.26
10 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 603.27
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 414.19
12 Clark William Postal & Railways V 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 617.20
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 616.24
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 608.28
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 602.21
5 Fox David Darwin NT 586.26
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT 578.17
7 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 563.21
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 536.15
9 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 334.16
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 774.31
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 773.33
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 768.30
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 761.36
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 750.28
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 747.24
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 743.31
8 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 714.13
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 707.18
10 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 706.21
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 704.14
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 419.12
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 784.52
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 757.31
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 746.21
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 745.26
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 711.14

Match 21 - Aggregate - NT Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 388.41
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 388.32
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 386.36
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 385.37
5 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 385.30
6 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 384.30
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 384.30
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 384.27
9 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 383.31
10 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 383.27
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 383.26
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 382.32
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 381.37
14 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 379.28
15 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 378.20
16 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 376.23
17 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 376.21
18 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 373.21
19 Myles John Darwin NT V 372.22
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 371.26
21 McCann Robert Darwin NT 369.17
22 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 366.21
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 361.18
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 361.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 377.25
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 375.23
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 369.21
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 368.19
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 367.20
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 365.22
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 364.17
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 361.13
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 348.15
10 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 345.12
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 139.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 353.12
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 345.11
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 342.13
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.13
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 339.14
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 334.16
7 Fox David Darwin NT 334.15
8 Gee Jim Darwin NT 329.8
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 300.8
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 444.16
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 443.19
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 443.17
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 425.17
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 424.15
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 422.12
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 419.18
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 419.12
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 402.11
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 401.7
11 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 396.8
12 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 395.5
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 437.29
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 431.15
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 427.11
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 422.10
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 402.7

Match 20 - Aggregate - NT Queens 3rd Stage Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.10
2 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 97.6
3 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 97.6
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 96.8
5 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 95.9
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 95.6
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 95.6
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 94.7
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 94.5
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 93.6
11 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 93.4
12 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 93.4
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 92.9
14 Myles John Darwin NT V 92.7
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 92.7
16 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 91.5
17 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 91.5
18 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 91.3
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 89.6
20 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 89.5
21 McCann Robert Darwin NT 88.2
22 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 88.2
23 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 87.5
24 Caske John Natives QLD V 86.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 90.6
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 90.5
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 89.5
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 89.3
5 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 88.5
6 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 88.3
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 87.7
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 87.5
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 87.3
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 86.5
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 91.4
2 Fox David Darwin NT 87.4
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 84.3
4 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 83.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 79.2
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 75.3
7 Gee Jim Darwin NT 74.2
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.1
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 51.0
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 109.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 107.2
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 107.2
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 106.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 102.5
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 102.4
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 98.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 98.1
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 93.0
10 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 87.0
11 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 85.1
12 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 82.0
F Open - FO
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 111.5
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 101.1
3 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 96.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 96.1
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 95.5

Match 19 - NT Queens Prize 3rd Stage 900m - NT Queens 3rd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V55V5V555 50.3
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V5V5 V 49.2
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V45V5554 V 48.2
4 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA VV34VVV555 V SP 47.5
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 45V4V55V4V V 47.4
6 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V55V5V4445 L 47.3
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5555V45454 V L 47.1
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V53544VVV5 V 46.4
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V44V3555 V 46.2
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5554454V3V V SV 45.2
11 Myles John Darwin NT 55533V45V5 V 45.2
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55544V444 45.2
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 545445355V V 45.1
14 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5355445V45 45.1
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5535445V54 V 45.1
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54V54344V V SV 44.3
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5444VVV444 V 44.3
18 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5444554445 44.0
19 Felton David Subiaco WA 4VV5442554 V SV 43.2
20 Caske John Natives QLD 443V454445 V 42.1
21 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 544545V343 42.1
22 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 4435454445 V SV 42.0
23 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V25V45334V V 41.3
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 53344V453V V 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V555555524 46.1
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5VVV353445 44.3
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V44544V5V3 V 44.3
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V5452V44 V SV 44.2
5 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 54V44344V5 V 43.2
6 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 24552554V5 V 42.1
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 45V4434445 42.1
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55253VVV42 V SV 41.3
9 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V52424V4V V 40.3
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 52334553V4 V 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 355V454V44 44.2
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V553544445 44.1
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 55554524V4 V 44.1
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 254V545435 V 42.1
5 Gee Jim Darwin NT V524523V15 37.2
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2534535424 V 37.0
7 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 2232345452 V 32.0
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4523432432 V 32.0
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 0102333342 21.0
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT X54665655X V 54.2
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 555545X5X5 V 51.2
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 55X5634556 50.1
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65X5555445 V 50.1
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 5556555554 V SV 50.0
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X554X4454X 49.3
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5435566555 L 49.0
8 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 564X346554 V 48.1
9 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5436542554 43.0
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6334355445 42.0
11 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5334435454 40.0
12 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 6643443433 V SV 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 566X6XX5X5 V 57.4
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X464565X66 V 54.2
3 Bland Casey Darwin NT X555566554 52.1
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5634X64555 V 49.1
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 5465643355 46.0

Match 18 - NT Queens Prize 3rd Stage 800m - NT Queens 3rd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VVVV5V V 50.5
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555V55VVV V SV 50.4
3 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55V55V5V55 L 50.3
4 Felton David Subiaco WA 55V55555V5 V SV 50.2
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5VVVV4 V 49.8
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54V5VVV555 V 49.4
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV35V5V5V V SV 48.6
8 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 4545V5VV5V V SP 48.4
9 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V55V4V55V4 V 48.4
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 455VVVV554 V 48.4
11 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545V5V45V5 48.3
12 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V35VV55555 V 48.3
13 Myles John Darwin NT V553V4VVV5 V 47.5
14 Smith Andrew Darwin NT V5435VV55V 47.4
15 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV44V45555 47.3
16 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V4543VV5VV V L 46.5
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 34VV4V555V V 46.4
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V454V4455V V 46.3
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V44VV5544 46.3
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 444V5554V5 V 46.2
21 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V455V54553 V SV 46.2
22 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 45555V5434 V 45.1
23 McCann Robert Darwin NT 4345V445V5 44.2
24 Caske John Natives QLD 45444455V4 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55V555555V V 50.2
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V45V54VV4 47.4
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V3VVV554 V 47.4
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV3V44V555 V SV 46.4
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV4545445 V SV 46.2
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 55545354V5 V 46.1
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5544V3455V V 45.2
8 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 54544V534V 44.2
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V245V43V5V V 43.4
10 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V43455434V 42.2
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 553555VVV4 V 47.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VV4V433545 V 43.3
3 Fox David Darwin NT 43535VV535 43.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2V44455V35 V 42.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5433VV3554 V 42.2
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54543355V3 V 42.1
7 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5244443454 39.0
8 Gee Jim Darwin NT 2254454344 37.0
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 3345224133 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 556X666X65 V SV 57.2
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 656655666X 57.1
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65X6665656 L 57.1
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT 664X54X666 V 55.2
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 465X555X65 53.2
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 2XX6555655 V 51.2
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6454555665 51.0
8 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 46X44X5555 V 50.2
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5566056555 V 48.0
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 355444X545 45.1
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6533642654 44.0
12 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 4444344555 V SV 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5X5X5666X6 V 57.3
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 6X544544X6 50.2
3 Bland Casey Darwin NT 4656446545 49.0
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 4544655446 V 47.0
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5453006X54 V 38.1

Match 17 - Aggregate - NT Queens 2nd Stage Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 147.15
2 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.12
3 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 146.11
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 146.11
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.10
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.18
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 145.13
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 145.12
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 143.15
10 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 143.12
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 143.12
12 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 143.11
13 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 143.8
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 143.8
15 Myles John Darwin NT V 143.7
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 141.12
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 141.9
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 141.8
19 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 141.7
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 139.8
21 Caske John Natives QLD V 139.7
22 McCann Robert Darwin NT 139.4
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 138.6
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 136.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 147.9
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 144.9
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.9
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 141.8
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 141.5
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 140.8
7 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 138.7
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 136.7
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 130.4
10 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 128.4
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 136.7
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 134.8
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 132.4
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 130.5
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 130.5
6 Fox David Darwin NT 128.5
7 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 128.5
8 Gee Jim Darwin NT 128.4
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 126.2
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 169.7
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 168.9
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 165.5
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 160.6
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 159.7
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 156.4
7 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 154.1
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 153.4
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 153.2
10 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 152.5
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 150.4
12 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 146.3
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 170.12
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 167.8
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 166.7
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 160.2
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 150.2

Match 16 - NT Queens Prize 2nd Stage 700m - NT Queens 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
3 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VVVVVVV V L 50.7
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV5V55VV5V 50.6
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVVV5V5V V 50.6
6 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA VV55V5VVV5 V SP 50.6
7 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V5VV55V55V V 50.5
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V5VV55V5 V 50.5
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5VV45V5V V 49.6
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV4VV5555V V SV 49.5
11 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VVVV54555V 49.5
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V555V5VV54 V 49.4
13 Myles John Darwin NT 55V54555VV V 49.3
14 Caske John Natives QLD 4V55V5555V V 49.3
15 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 555555V45V 49.2
16 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V55V545 V SV 49.2
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT V545V554V5 V SV 48.3
18 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V555V4V455 L 48.3
19 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VV545V45 V 48.3
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55555V4V4 V 48.3
21 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5544555V5V 48.2
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55535555 48.2
23 Felton David Subiaco WA 4555V45VV4 V SV 47.3
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5544545444 V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5VV45V555 V SV 49.4
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 45555VV55V V 49.3
3 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V5455V5V54 48.3
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V545554V 48.2
5 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5V5553VVV4 V 47.4
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5VV3555V54 V 47.3
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 555555533V V 46.1
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 554455V43V V SV 45.2
9 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 54535V4344 42.1
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 3554355354 V 42.0
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V4V54V V 48.4
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 554555545V V 48.1
3 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 54V4V45VVV 47.5
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA VV44555V54 V 47.3
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554545V4V4 V 46.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 54545V4455 46.1
7 Fox David Darwin NT 554V4VV255 45.3
8 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V4V4444 V 45.3
9 Gee Jim Darwin NT V4433V5555 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 65X5566X66 57.2
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 666566X655 57.1
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6XX5555XX6 V 56.4
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6XX56X5456 V 55.3
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X56566X456 55.2
6 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 4XX5665665 V SV 55.2
7 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 656X64X655 V SV 55.2
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA X555XX46X5 V 54.4
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X645655564 V 52.1
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6545X5644X 51.2
11 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 4666544466 L 51.0
12 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 64534X65X4 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XXXX66666X V 60.5
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT X6X6556XX6 58.4
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 65665566X6 V 57.1
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 566X656665 57.1
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6656XX5555 V 55.2

Match 15 - NT Queens Prize 2nd Stage 2nd 600m - NT Queens 2nd Stage 2nd 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55VV55VVV4 L 49.5
2 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V55V4V55 V 49.3
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V55V45555 V 49.2
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5555V55545 V 49.1
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV5V4455 V 48.5
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V555V4VV45 V 48.4
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 54555V4VV5 48.3
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55455VV4 V 48.3
9 Myles John Darwin NT 54V5V55V54 V 48.3
10 McCann Robert Darwin NT 5555V544V5 48.2
11 Felton David Subiaco WA 555555V4V4 V SV 48.2
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV554544 V 47.4
13 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5554454V5V 47.2
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V5V445545 47.2
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V455555445 V L 47.1
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V453VVVV4 V SV 46.5
17 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 4545VV4VV4 46.4
18 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 535555V454 V SV 46.1
19 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VV44V444 V SV 45.4
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5434V545VV V 45.3
21 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5544V444VV V 45.3
22 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4455V44V54 V 45.2
23 Caske John Natives QLD 4444455555 V 45.0
24 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V544544444 V SP 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 55V55V5555 50.2
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV545445V V SV 47.3
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV44555554 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55VV545544 V 47.2
5 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 455V555544 V 47.1
6 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V445V5V4V4 V 46.4
7 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5455555444 V 46.0
8 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54454V5445 V SV 45.1
9 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V454V4444V 44.3
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 3444545544 V 42.0
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V544V45535 V 45.2
2 Gee Jim Darwin NT 54V55533V4 44.2
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4443455V45 V 43.1
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5344V34545 V 42.1
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 43V445V434 41.2
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4353455434 V 40.0
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 2344444444 37.0
8 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 3443434444 V 37.0
9 Fox David Darwin NT 4355444142 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX6XX56546 V 56.4
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X56X5X5X65 V 56.4
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 64X66X6565 V SV 56.2
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 655X54X546 52.2
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X555646456 V 52.1
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4646466565 V 52.0
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6554455556 50.0
8 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5444555656 49.0
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6544565554 49.0
10 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 545555X345 V SV 47.1
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 46544455X4 47.1
12 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 434X555454 L 45.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 656X6646XX V 57.3
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 655X46656X V 55.2
3 Bland Casey Darwin NT 555XXX6564 54.3
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 54646X4656 V 52.1
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 5554554544 46.0

Match 14 - NT Queens Prize 2nd Stage 1st 600m - NT Queens 2nd Stage 1st 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V555V5V5VV V SP 50.5
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VVVV5V4V5 V SV 49.6
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V545V55VVV V 49.5
4 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5V545555V 49.3
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5555V455 V L 49.2
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV544V5VV V 48.6
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VVVV4V45V V 48.6
8 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V55V5VV454 V 48.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V54V545V V 48.3
10 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 4555V554V5 48.2
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55544VV4VV V SV 47.4
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 345VVV555V V 47.4
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 54V4VV5V54 V 47.4
14 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 44545VVV55 47.3
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V55V5444 V 47.3
16 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 545V5V5V43 L 46.3
17 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV5455345 V 46.2
18 Felton David Subiaco WA 55445VV544 V SV 46.2
19 Myles John Darwin NT 545555354V V 46.1
20 Caske John Natives QLD 34V45V5V4V V 45.4
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V554444545 45.1
22 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 445555434V V 44.1
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V544VV0 V SV 43.3
24 McCann Robert Darwin NT 4455454444 43.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 4VV55V555V 49.4
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5V5V545V V SV 49.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5VV445VV55 V 48.4
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVV5455545 V SV 48.3
5 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V4V5455555 V 48.2
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4V55V4V3V5 V 46.4
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV5444VV54 46.4
8 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V554433V55 V 44.2
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5445444VV4 V 44.2
10 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4454444355 42.0
11 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 0000000000 0.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5V4VV54554 V 47.3
2 Fox David Darwin NT 5555V455V3 47.2
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V455V53V54 V 46.3
4 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 54534V5555 46.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 43545553V4 43.1
6 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V4344V5444 V 42.2
7 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543354454V V 42.1
8 Gee Jim Darwin NT 3534434455 40.0
9 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5354135444 V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 665666XX5X V SV 58.3
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6665555X66 56.1
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT 656556X566 V 56.1
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X56X536X5 L 54.3
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 565XXX4356 V 52.3
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD X4555X5664 52.2
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 654X556555 V 52.1
8 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 4455X5X645 V SV 50.2
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4656464645 V 50.0
10 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6465554654 50.0
11 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5555555644 49.0
12 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5564555445 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 56655XX5X6 V 56.3
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 656X656456 55.1
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X564XXX554 V 53.4
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4555645656 V 51.0
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT X455644544 47.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - NT Queens 1st Stage Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 148.13
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 148.12
3 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 147.19
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.19
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.16
6 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 147.9
7 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.14
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 146.13
9 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 145.16
10 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.13
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 145.11
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.7
13 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 143.10
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.8
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 143.7
16 McCann Robert Darwin NT 142.11
17 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 142.10
18 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 141.13
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 141.9
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 141.9
21 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 141.8
22 Myles John Darwin NT V 137.8
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 136.9
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 135.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 142.13
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 142.8
3 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 141.9
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 139.8
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 139.8
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 139.8
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 138.9
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 138.3
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 132.6
10 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 130.3
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 129.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.7
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 137.5
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 132.7
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 129.8
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 128.2
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT 127.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 123.6
8 Fox David Darwin NT 119.6
9 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 115.2
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 171.10
2 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 168.7
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.10
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 166.7
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 166.6
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 166.6
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 164.8
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 163.7
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 162.8
10 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 162.3
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 162.2
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 155.3
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 172.12
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 163.6
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 160.2
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 156.4
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 156.3

Match 12 - NT Queens Prize 1st Stage 600m - NT Queens 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV55VV5V5V V 50.6
2 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V5V54VVVV5 49.6
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVV5VVV45 V SV 49.6
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV5V5VVV45 V 49.6
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V545 V 49.3
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555VV55V54 49.3
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 54VV4VVVVV V 48.7
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5VV4V4 V 48.5
9 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 4V5V4V555V V 48.4
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V5V4554V V 48.3
11 Felton David Subiaco WA 455V554VV5 V SV 48.3
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VV54V45 V L 48.3
13 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5V555V4554 48.2
14 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V55V54554 V SV 48.2
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55555V5454 V 48.1
16 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55V4V4V4VV L 47.5
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT VV553545VV 47.4
18 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V545V5445V V SP 47.3
19 Caske John Natives QLD 54V45V54V4 V 46.3
20 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV44V55454 46.3
21 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 545545V4V4 V SV 46.2
22 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V554V53355 V 45.2
23 Myles John Darwin NT V554445444 V 44.1
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 34V44V4455 V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5V55544555 V 48.1
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA VV445445V4 V 45.3
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V4544V4V4 45.3
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V55VV44444 V SV 45.3
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V55444544V 45.2
6 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 4445V55V53 45.2
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5453445V55 V SV 45.1
8 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5445444V4V 44.2
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 455454V444 V 44.1
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 344V4554V4 V 43.2
11 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4V44553044 V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544555V55 V 48.2
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV445VV4V5 V 47.5
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5445V5VV44 V 46.3
4 Gee Jim Darwin NT 45544V554V 46.2
5 West Phillip Darwin NT V44V445444 43.2
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 44545V4444 43.1
7 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4V5V444443 V 42.2
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5335434432 V 36.0
9 Fox David Darwin NT 34445VV040 34.2
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 65X6566665 V SV 57.1
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XXX55X5656 56.4
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 655XX6565X V 56.3
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 5564566556 53.0
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 5566555565 53.0
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6665666444 53.0
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6X5565454X V 52.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5544XX6655 V 52.2
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 646555456X L 52.1
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 4555655X56 V 52.1
11 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 6654545555 V SV 50.0
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6544566545 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 656XXX6X46 V 57.4
2 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT X45665X655 54.2
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5656X55565 V 54.1
4 Bland Casey Darwin NT 4X54645X5X 51.3
5 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4544556655 V 49.0

Match 11 - NT Queens Prize 1st Stage 500m - NT Queens 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVV5VV5V V 50.8
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV5VVVV5V5 V SV 50.7
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VVV5V55V V 50.6
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555V5V5VVV V L 50.5
5 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5V55V55V5V V SP 50.4
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V555VVV5 V 50.4
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VVV45VVVV 49.7
8 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5VVVV554VV 49.6
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V55VV5V V 49.6
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV5VV45V5V V 49.6
11 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VV5545VV55 V 49.4
12 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5V45V55555 L 49.2
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V555V5554 V SV 49.2
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555VVVVV44 V 48.5
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VV545VV545 V 48.4
16 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555545554V V 48.1
17 McCann Robert Darwin NT 4VV44V5555 47.3
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V4455545V 47.2
19 Felton David Subiaco WA 554V5554V4 V SV 47.2
20 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 554555445V V 47.1
21 Smith Andrew Darwin NT VV454V4V54 46.4
22 Myles John Darwin NT 5544455V4V V 46.2
23 Caske John Natives QLD 444VV35V4V V 44.4
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5545V545V0 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V54V5VV55V 49.5
2 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5V5555V4VV V 49.4
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 5V5555VV54 49.3
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5V5454V5 V SV 48.3
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 355V55V554 47.2
6 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 45V45VVV44 V 46.4
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 43V545V55V V SV 46.3
8 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 445V44V54V V 45.3
9 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5555443V45 45.1
10 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 54554V4544 V 45.1
11 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5454445455 V 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V445555V V 47.2
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V444VV5VV4 V 46.5
3 Fox David Darwin NT 454VV4V554 46.3
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V54554445V V 46.2
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 4445V55554 46.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V44555444 V 45.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 344V4VV455 44.3
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 433545454V V 42.1
9 Gee Jim Darwin NT 4354544544 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X5X6XX666X 59.5
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X666XX665X 59.4
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6XXXX4X65 V 57.6
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6X5656X5XX V SV 57.4
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6666XX5X55 57.3
6 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 56X6656566 V SV 57.1
7 Betts Ron Darwin NT 666XX65456 V 56.2
8 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65555XXXX5 L 55.4
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 446X6X665X V 55.3
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6X55455X6X 54.3
11 Steel Richard Yunta SA 44X6546666 V 53.1
12 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW X665556545 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X5665X5X6 V 57.3
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 6555X66565 55.1
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6X5X556555 V 54.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 4565446466 V 50.0
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 6445545655 49.0

Match 10 - NT Queens Prize 1st Stage 300m - NT Queens 1st Stage 300m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5V5V5V5VV V 50.6
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV55V55V V 50.6
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V55V5V5V V SV 50.4
4 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5555V555V5 V SP 50.2
5 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5VV45VVV5V V 49.6
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5VVVV554 V 49.6
7 McCann Robert Darwin NT 544555VVVV 48.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV454V55V V 48.4
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV5455V54 V SV 48.4
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55V4V4V555 V 48.3
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54VVV55545 V 48.3
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4V5555VV54 V 48.3
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55545V5V45 48.2
14 Felton David Subiaco WA 4V5V5V35VV V SV 47.5
15 Myles John Darwin NT 5444VVVVV5 V 47.5
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455VVV5V4 V 47.4
17 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5544VV54V5 L 47.3
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V4VV455545 47.3
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5V54V544 V L 47.3
20 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 55444555VV 47.2
21 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V4V545545 V 47.2
22 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V45VVV444 46.4
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V54VV4454 V SV 46.3
24 Caske John Natives QLD 55V345455V V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54V55VV55V V SV 49.4
2 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V5V5V55545 V 49.3
3 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V54VVVV4V5 48.6
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5543V5V5V5 47.3
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55V3V54V55 V SV 47.3
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4555545V4 V 47.2
7 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 45V5V55454 V 47.2
8 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 4V44V4V545 45.3
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V445554454 V 45.1
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V345455544 V 44.1
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5524344454 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 4555545453 V 45.0
2 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V533V45V44 V 43.3
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55V4343435 V 41.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54441V5435 V 40.1
5 Fox David Darwin NT 44225444V5 39.1
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 2455434345 39.0
7 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5444435343 39.0
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 42334444V4 V 37.1
9 West Phillip Darwin NT 22V5545422 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT XXX666X56X 59.5
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 56X665XX66 V 58.3
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6XX6655666 V 58.2
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66XX5565X6 V 57.3
5 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45X666X665 L 56.2
6 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6555X65666 56.1
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 4X5X55X666 V 55.3
8 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 565X5X6556 V SV 55.2
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X54664656X V SV 54.2
10 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 56X6X56545 54.2
11 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 4456X64664 51.1
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 6545565456 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6X55X66XX V 58.5
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 6656656X5X 57.2
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 656666564X V 56.1
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 465X6X5546 V 53.2
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 6654X55655 53.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.32
2 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 291.26
3 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 291.24
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 290.21
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 289.21
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 289.20
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 288.25
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 288.21
9 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 285.19
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 285.19
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 284.22
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 284.20
13 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 283.29
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 283.20
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 282.24
16 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 282.21
17 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 280.21
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 280.19
19 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 280.16
20 Caske John Natives QLD V 277.14
21 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 276.18
22 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 276.12
23 Myles John Darwin NT V 271.12
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 268.18
Target Rifle - B
1 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 281.14
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 281.12
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 279.22
4 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 279.15
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 277.19
6 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 276.19
7 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 275.11
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 272.12
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 268.16
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 268.11
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 258.15
12 Clark William Postal & Railways V 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 271.13
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 269.14
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 264.8
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 260.8
5 Fox David Darwin NT 252.11
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT 249.9
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 236.7
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 221.8
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 336.19
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 330.16
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 330.15
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 326.13
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 325.12
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 325.11
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 324.13
8 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 319.8
9 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 310.13
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 305.7
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 303.7
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 347.23
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 326.16
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 323.16
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 319.10
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 309.7

Match 8 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 146.12
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.13
3 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 144.10
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 144.10
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 144.9
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.6
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 143.13
8 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 143.12
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 143.9
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 143.9
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 141.10
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 141.8
13 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 141.8
14 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 140.7
15 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 139.11
16 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 139.10
17 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 139.6
18 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 137.15
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 136.9
20 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 136.8
21 Caske John Natives QLD V 135.8
22 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 135.6
23 Myles John Darwin NT V 131.6
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 130.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 140.8
2 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 139.7
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 138.8
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.5
5 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 134.8
6 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 134.7
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 134.6
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 133.11
9 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 132.7
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 132.4
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 125.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 135.8
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 133.6
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 133.4
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 132.5
5 Fox David Darwin NT 124.6
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT 117.3
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 115.4
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 97.3
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.10
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 164.7
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 162.6
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 161.8
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 161.7
6 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 159.4
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 158.1
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 157.4
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 147.3
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 145.2
11 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 143.4
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 174.11
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 163.11
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 163.4
4 Bland Casey Darwin NT 158.7
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 156.4

Match 7 - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 900m - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5555VV454 V 48.3
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5555V55445 V L 48.1
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V4445V5V5 V 47.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V555V53V54 V SV 47.3
5 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5554454V55 V SP 47.1
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555544V455 V 47.1
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 55V5555345 47.1
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V55553554 V 47.1
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V5V54V453 46.3
10 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V553554554 V 46.1
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V3V354V5V5 V 45.4
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55443V54V V 45.3
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 554V455435 V 45.1
14 Smith Andrew Darwin NT V445455544 45.1
15 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V54V3V435 V SV 44.3
16 Felton David Subiaco WA 553V25545V V SV 44.2
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5444453V55 V 44.1
18 Caske John Natives QLD 55444V3545 V 44.1
19 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5VV3444VV3 L 43.4
20 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 454444VV53 V 43.2
21 Myles John Darwin NT V5V4444543 V 43.2
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 535554V4V2 43.2
23 Gee Garry Darwin NT 3554453544 V SV 42.0
24 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5535444552 V 42.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55544V5555 V 48.1
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVVV43455V V SV 46.5
3 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 435455V5VV V 46.3
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V4545452VV V SV 44.3
5 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V54454344 V 43.1
6 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5554345354 V 43.0
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 44533V5454 42.1
8 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 54344533VV 41.2
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 55434235V4 V 40.1
10 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 3V334V3254 37.2
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 33444V4433 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V54V44355V 45.3
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5535V25555 V 45.1
3 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4345V53V45 V 43.2
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 524355V443 V 40.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V333V34454 V 39.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 32VV444533 38.2
7 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5343245453 38.0
8 Fox David Darwin NT 3424443452 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 656X6XXX5X V SV 58.5
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 5X5XX5XX55 55.5
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6545XXX6X5 V 55.4
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 555566X45X 53.2
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6X56466554 V 53.1
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6456455666 V 53.0
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 3565555X55 50.1
8 Steel Richard Yunta SA 545X45554X V 49.2
9 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 54554544X5 47.1
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5556455534 47.0
11 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 0023456434 V SV 31.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6665X56566 V 57.1
2 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4556655565 V 52.0
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X5554X464X V 51.3
4 Bland Casey Darwin NT 6664553455 49.0
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 5555365454 47.0

Match 6 - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 800m - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV55V5V5V V 50.5
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555VV5 V 50.4
3 Felton David Subiaco WA 55V45VV5VV V SV 49.5
4 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VVV55554VV 49.5
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V4VV55V5 V 49.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V45545V55 V SV 48.2
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 45VVV4V45V V SV 47.5
8 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 54544V55VV V SP 47.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V535554V V 47.2
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV55445554 V 47.2
11 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5455444VV5 V 46.2
12 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 5V55344555 46.1
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 554544V545 V 46.1
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV4V344VV V L 45.5
15 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW VV454355V4 V 45.3
16 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5V3V5444 V 45.3
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 54525455VV V 45.2
18 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V3455V535 45.2
19 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5445544VV4 45.2
20 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V44544V54 V 45.2
21 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5VV355V443 L 44.3
22 Caske John Natives QLD 442VV45454 V 42.2
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 54244V24V4 V SV 39.2
24 Myles John Darwin NT 45V43V2452 V 39.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5V4555V455 V 48.2
2 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5355VVVV54 V 47.4
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5544554V V SV 47.2
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 553455V5V5 V 47.2
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 3VV555V553 46.3
6 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V45555255V 46.2
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V4V35455V4 45.3
8 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 5335445V55 V 44.1
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 354VV52535 V SV 42.2
10 Flynn Don Woomera SA V344533555 V 42.1
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5455444353 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5V45455445 V 46.1
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5453V444V5 44.2
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV2445454 V 43.3
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555334544V V 43.1
5 Fox David Darwin NT 354VV53444 42.2
6 Gee Jim Darwin NT 443253V324 35.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 4335433252 34.0
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 2252200034 V 20.0
F Standard - A
1 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 656665XX5X V SV 57.3
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X66665654 56.1
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6546565XX6 V 55.2
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65X5656556 V 55.1
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6554X66555 V 53.1
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT X545646X55 V 52.2
7 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 35X5555556 50.1
8 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 6465456455 50.0
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6445446565 V SV 49.0
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 65454444X3 45.1
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 4434543456 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X5X56X566 V 57.3
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6XX6XX5555 V 56.4
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6556664655 V 54.0
4 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 5X65X53555 51.2
5 Bland Casey Darwin NT 465456X35X 50.2

Match 5 - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 700m - Lou Hook Memorial 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Jan Darwin NT VV55VVVVVV L 50.8
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVV5V5V V 50.7
3 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5VVVVV555V V SP 50.6
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV5VV5 V 50.6
5 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT VV55VV5VV5 50.6
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVV55V5 V SV 50.6
7 Felton David Subiaco WA 5V555VVV5V V SV 50.5
8 Smith Andrew Darwin NT V5V5555VV5 50.4
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55VVV555 V 50.4
10 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V5555V5V V L 50.3
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V5V555V5 V 50.3
12 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VVV4V5V5VV V 49.7
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVV5545VVV V 49.6
14 Caske John Natives QLD VV5VV45V55 V 49.5
15 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 555VVV455V 49.4
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5545VVV5 V SV 49.4
17 Myles John Darwin NT 5555554VV5 V 49.2
18 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5V4545V5V V 48.4
19 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVV55355V 48.4
20 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55V54VVV54 V 48.4
21 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 545V55545V V 48.2
22 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 5V5V445VV4 V SV 47.4
23 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5V4V44 V 47.4
24 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555V5V4355 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA VVV55VV55V V 50.6
2 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA V555V5554V 49.3
3 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5VV4555V55 V 49.3
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54V55454VV V 47.3
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V4V54455V V SV 47.3
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5454V554V5 47.2
7 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 545VV53555 47.2
8 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA VV54V4V35V 46.5
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 555V34V54V V 46.3
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 53V4VV45V4 V SV 45.4
11 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5345V54434 V 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V4355V5V V 47.4
2 Fox David Darwin NT V4V55V44X4 47.4
3 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 55554V53V5 V 47.2
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4445555V4 V 46.2
5 Gee Jim Darwin NT 54453VV355 44.2
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 34V5355545 44.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V45344V44 43.2
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V243552444 V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT X6566X66XX V 59.4
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X65XXX6X56 58.5
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6555X6XXX6 V 57.4
4 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 655X66565X 56.2
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 5XX5665665 56.2
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 565566XX55 55.2
7 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 55666655X5 V SV 55.1
8 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 546656X665 V SV 55.1
9 Steel Richard Yunta SA X655655555 V 53.1
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X55565645 53.1
11 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 5556555565 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X66XXXXXX V 60.7
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT XXX5666XX6 59.5
3 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 6556X666X6 58.2
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X5X665XX56 V 57.4
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 66554XXXX6 V 56.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage Daily Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.19
2 Felton David Subiaco WA V SV 148.12
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 146.15
4 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 146.14
5 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.12
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V SV 146.8
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 145.14
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 145.12
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 145.12
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 145.12
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 145.10
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 144.11
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 143.12
14 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 142.12
15 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.6
16 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 141.14
17 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 141.13
18 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 141.12
19 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 141.11
20 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 141.9
21 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 140.9
22 Myles John Darwin NT V 140.6
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA V SV 138.9
24 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 137.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 146.11
2 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 144.12
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 143.4
4 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW V 141.6
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 141.4
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.14
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 140.8
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 138.6
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 136.7
10 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 134.8
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 133.9
12 Clark William Postal & Railways V 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 138.7
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 134.6
3 Gee Jim Darwin NT 132.6
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 131.4
5 Fox David Darwin NT 128.5
6 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 128.3
7 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V 124.5
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 121.3
F Standard - A
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 169.9
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.9
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 169.8
4 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 168.9
5 Carver Neil Subiaco WA V SV 167.9
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 166.12
7 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 164.5
8 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 161.4
9 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 160.5
10 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 160.4
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 156.4
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 173.12
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT 168.9
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 160.5
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 156.6
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 153.3

Match 3 - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 600m - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVV55VV5VV V 50.7
2 Felton David Subiaco WA 5555VV5VV5 V SV 50.4
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVV5V5 V 49.6
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V4V55V55VV V 49.5
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5V5V4V V 49.5
6 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V4555555VV V 49.3
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V555555V54 V SV 49.2
8 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V54V45V5VV 48.5
9 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 55VVV4VV54 48.5
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5V45V554VV V 48.4
11 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5V54V5V54V L 48.4
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V454555VV5 V L 48.3
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V445VV55 V 48.3
14 Myles John Darwin NT V54554555V V 48.2
15 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5555VV444V V SP 47.3
16 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55444V55V5 47.2
17 Caske John Natives QLD 544VV55545 V 47.2
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4VV44VV54V V SV 46.5
19 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4VV4V4V4V5 V 46.5
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4444V55V V 46.4
21 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 5VV5V54444 46.3
22 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 4V45V55454 V 46.2
23 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 05VVV45V5V V 44.5
24 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 45444V4V54 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VVV4VV554 V SV 48.5
2 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 555V44V5V4 47.3
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V455V4V4 47.3
4 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55444555V5 V 47.1
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555545V544 V SV 47.1
6 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4VV345VVV5 46.5
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54VVVV5542 V 45.4
8 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5V45444V4V V 45.3
9 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 5554544445 45.0
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V4V4445454 V 44.2
11 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 45544V4V44 V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA VVV44V5544 46.4
2 Gee Jim Darwin NT V4V435454V 44.3
3 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 44V455444V V 44.2
4 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54454V4454 V 44.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5434445VV4 V 43.2
6 Fox David Darwin NT 54333V54V4 41.2
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 54434453V4 V 41.1
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 5334445323 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA X65656X566 V 57.2
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 556X5X5X6X V 56.4
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X54X66466X V SV 55.3
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 556655X5X6 55.2
5 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 466X66X555 55.2
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 655555X666 V 55.1
7 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5XX6555565 54.2
8 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 656X465X55 54.2
9 Carver Neil Subiaco WA X566656445 V SV 53.1
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66645655X4 V 53.1
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 4X454X45X6 50.3
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XX565XX66X V 58.5
2 Bland Casey Darwin NT X6X55646X5 55.3
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X5655566X4 V 54.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6555554556 V 51.0
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 4456656555 51.0

Match 2 - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 500m - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVVV5VV V 50.7
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 55V55V55VV V 50.4
3 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V5VVV455V 49.5
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVV545V5 V 49.5
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV4VVV55 V SV 49.5
6 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW V5VV45V555 49.4
7 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55V5VV545 49.4
8 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 555VVV55V4 L 49.4
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 555VV455V5 V 49.3
10 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 55V5V55V45 V SP 49.3
11 Smith Andrew Darwin NT VV5545V4VV 48.5
12 Felton David Subiaco WA V545VVV54V V SV 48.5
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV4V45VV5 V 48.5
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VV5V45VV54 V 48.5
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 4V45V5V55V V L 48.4
16 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55555VV44 V 48.3
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555V5454V5 V SV 48.2
18 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V45545555 V 48.1
19 Caske John Natives QLD 55455V4555 V 48.1
20 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 553V455VV5 V 47.3
21 Myles John Darwin NT 5VV4545455 V 47.2
22 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55554545V4 V 47.1
23 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 245VV45VV4 V SV 44.4
24 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 553444VV54 V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 5VVVV5455V 49.5
2 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD 5V55V55V54 49.3
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V5VV54VVV4 V 48.6
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55VVV55445 V SV 48.3
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55554455V5 V SV 48.1
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 45VV45VVV4 V 47.5
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 54554V554V V 47.2
8 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 53455V5V55 V 47.2
9 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 544V54554V V 46.2
10 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5544454555 46.0
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4545V55543 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5544555VV V 48.3
2 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V454V45545 46.2
3 Fox David Darwin NT 444V45VV54 45.3
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 54VV543554 V 45.2
5 Gee Jim Darwin NT 5554454355 45.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5444V4444V V 43.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT V4V4445345 43.2
8 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4435444545 V 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX5XX5665X V 57.5
2 Carver Neil Subiaco WA 556XX5XX65 V SV 56.4
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA XXX4565X56 V 55.4
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 665X5555XX V 55.3
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X65X566546 55.2
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT 566555656X V 55.1
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 55X5665665 55.1
8 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 5665566555 54.0
9 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 4X665545XX V SV 53.3
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66445555X5 51.1
11 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 444655556X 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Bland Casey Darwin NT X6X5X566XX 58.5
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 655X5656X5 V 55.2
3 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 56X464555X 52.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X645656554 V 52.1
5 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4X5455X546 V 50.2

Match 1 - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 300m - Lou Hook Memorial 1st Stage 300m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVV55VV55 V 50.6
2 Harrison Harro (Gordon) Murray Bridge SA 555V5V555V V SV 50.3
3 Felton David Subiaco WA V55V555V55 V SV 50.3
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55555555V V SV 50.2
5 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VV5VVV V 49.6
6 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55VV4V5VVV V 49.6
7 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V5V5VVVV45 L 49.6
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV5VVV545 V L 49.5
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV54555VV5 V SV 49.4
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55VVV4555 V 49.4
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55VVV454VV V 48.5
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV5V4V545V V 48.5
13 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V4V4VV5V55 48.5
14 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 55V4V45V5V 48.4
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV4VV545V4 V 47.5
16 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V545454V5V V 47.3
17 Caske John Natives QLD VV4V554545 V 47.3
18 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW 44V5555V54 V 47.2
19 Smith Andrew Darwin NT 555444455V 46.1
20 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA VVV4444455 V SP 45.3
21 McKay Robert Narromine-Dubbo NSW 44V45V5V44 45.3
22 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V35V545V44 V 45.3
23 Myles John Darwin NT VV45355445 V 45.2
24 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V514454VV V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV55555V5 V SV 50.3
2 Doyle Gary Mungindi Border NSW 5555555V55 V 50.1
3 Reddin Michael Mount Barker WA 555V54V4VV 48.4
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5545545V5V V SV 48.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4V545V5V4 V 47.4
6 Mitchell Angus Darwin QLD V555545445 47.1
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V34V55V4VV V 46.5
8 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 425V5V545V V 45.3
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V54VV53544 45.3
10 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA 544V544444 V 43.1
11 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 4V534V33V5 42.3
12 Clark William Postal & Railways 3433V443V4 V 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 554V554445 46.1
2 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 554V545444 V 45.1
3 Gee Jim Darwin NT V155V553V4 43.3
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5445444V44 V 43.1
5 Scott Peter Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35V453444V V 42.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V44435445 42.1
7 Fox David Darwin NT 4444455444 42.0
8 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 353V244443 V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6XX666666X V SV 60.3
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66656X6XXX 59.4
3 Carver Neil Subiaco WA XX65X6656X V SV 58.4
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA X55XX665X6 V 57.4
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666X5XX565 V 57.3
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 565XXX6565 56.3
7 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6645XX5XX5 V 55.4
8 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 45X6666X55 55.2
9 Durrant David Bega Rifle Club NSW 4566X65566 55.1
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 4XX5656555 V 53.2
11 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.c. Inc. QLD 4555566456 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6XXXX6666 V 60.5
2 Jarc Harry Darwin NT XX556X5X66 V 57.4
3 Bland Casey Darwin NT 666565555X 55.1
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 55555555XX V 52.2
5 Butterfield Matt Darwin NT 66X0556655 50.1