NTRA 20th Queens Prize Meeting 2018 Results

Match 22 - Aggregate - NT 2018 Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 690.78
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 689.78
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 689.77
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 689.66
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 688.53
6 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 687.61
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 686.64
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 683.63
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 682.72
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 681.57
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 677.59
12 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 675.67
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 674.64
14 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 672.49
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 664.51
16 Myles John Darwin NT V 661.59
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 657.49
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 654.43
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 654.35
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 681.54
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 672.46
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 671.47
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 670.53
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 669.44
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 664.58
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 663.50
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 644.35
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 643.35
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 663.45
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 630.27
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 612.30
4 Fox David Darwin NT 557.23
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 524.15
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 805.47
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 802.54
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 793.34
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 791.38
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 788.36
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 786.52
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 786.34
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 773.30
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 768.31
2 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 760.39
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 758.26
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 742.15
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 697.12
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 826.69
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 817.58
3 Hill Gene Darwin NT 720.24
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 776.39
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 763.28
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 762.37
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 742.20
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 693.15

Match 21 - Aggregate - NT Queens 2018 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 397.42
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 397.40
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 396.41
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 395.45
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 394.40
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 393.43
7 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 393.42
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 393.37
9 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 392.49
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 392.36
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 391.29
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 389.35
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 389.33
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 388.34
15 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 386.34
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 385.40
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 384.38
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 382.28
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 381.24
20 Myles John Darwin NT V 379.33
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 374.20
22 Caske John Natives QLD V 373.23
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 372.27
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 389.30
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 389.29
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 388.30
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 385.26
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 383.29
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 383.29
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 383.26
8 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 382.23
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 379.33
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 379.22
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 369.19
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 363.19
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 374.23
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 360.19
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 357.15
4 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 352.18
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 335.15
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 314.10
7 Fox David Darwin NT 306.13
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 465.32
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 460.26
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 455.25
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 453.34
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.19
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 451.25
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 449.18
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 440.12
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 443.19
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 438.16
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 437.18
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 431.9
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 426.20
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 396.5
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 472.39
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 470.32
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 466.37
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 455.27
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 455.23
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 426.15
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 449.18
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 448.25
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 441.24
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 435.15
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 432.9
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 399.10

Match 20 - Aggregate - The Arthur Cray Memorial NT Queens Day 3 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 100.10
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.10
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 99.8
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 99.7
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 98.13
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 98.8
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 97.10
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 97.9
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 97.9
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 96.10
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 96.7
12 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 96.5
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 95.9
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 95.7
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 95.6
16 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 94.9
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 94.8
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 94.3
19 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 93.5
20 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 92.5
21 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 91.6
22 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 90.6
23 Myles John Darwin NT V 90.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 97.7
2 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 96.8
3 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 96.3
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 95.6
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 94.7
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 94.7
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 94.3
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 93.4
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 92.5
10 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 88.6
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 88.5
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 85.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 87.3
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 86.4
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 84.4
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 79.0
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 74.2
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 57.5
7 Fox David Darwin NT 57.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 116.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 111.4
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 110.3
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 110.3
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 107.2
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 105.2
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 103.2
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 102.3
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 105.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 105.4
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 94.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 93.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 89.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 118.9
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 117.7
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 115.8
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 114.6
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 106.4
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 101.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 109.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 107.6
3 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 107.5
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 107.5
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 105.3
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 104.2

Match 19 - NT Queens Day 3 900 meters - NT Queens Day 3 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55VV5V5V 50.5
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V55V555V5 50.3
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VV5V5VV4 V 49.5
4 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5VVV55455 49.4
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 4V55V55V55 V 49.3
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV455V55 V SV 49.3
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V55V5V554 49.3
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5545V5 V 49.2
9 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55V5455555 V 49.1
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V44VV5V5 48.4
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV55V5535 L 48.3
12 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV4V5544 47.3
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V4VV454V4 V 46.4
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 3V554VV455 46.3
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 552554VV55 V 46.2
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5554455V35 V 46.1
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V33V4VV5V V 45.5
18 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554VV4444V V L 45.3
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 554534V5V4 45.2
20 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545V53V354 44.2
21 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5355535445 44.0
22 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V54453V435 V L 43.2
23 Myles John Darwin NT V5V35334V4 V 42.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5545V4V55V V 48.3
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 554V545554 47.1
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V3VVV55V53 46.5
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5545V4445 46.2
5 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 54455V45V4 46.2
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 553VV55VV2 45.4
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5V344455V V 45.3
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55454V4553 V 45.1
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5454525545 44.0
10 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55444543V4 V SV SP 43.1
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55355V044V V 41.2
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 325534V34V V 39.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V55V4432V3 V 41.3
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 3553435534 40.0
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 333V335544 38.1
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5234524055 35.0
5 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 3433434V23 V 34.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 4434333220 28.0
7 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V00000000 V 10.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 466665X666 V 57.1
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X556565X55 V L 54.2
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6545X56566 V 54.1
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X55464566 53.1
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545666X64 V 53.1
6 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X555X546 52.2
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6545646565 52.0
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5X54465456 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X64655466 V 54.1
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 4645656555 V SV 51.0
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6644555545 V 49.0
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56544544X5 V 48.1
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 5454454555 46.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 25244X4453 V 39.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X55X6XX666 V 58.4
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X56X56X65 V SV 57.3
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5XX56X6665 V 57.3
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 565X566X56 V 56.2
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 45555XX555 V L 51.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4544X55556 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X665X65455 V 54.2
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6X6X5335XX 52.4
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X56545X54 52.2
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 656655643X V SV 52.1
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 66XX355436 V 50.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6555544655 V 50.0

Match 18 - NT Queens Day 3 800 meters - NT Queens Day 3 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5VVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V55V5V5VV 50.5
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555VVV55V V 50.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V55VV55V V SV 50.4
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V55V5V5V5 50.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V45VVVVVVV V 49.8
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V5554VVV 49.5
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V55V5V5VV4 49.5
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VVV5VV54 V L 49.5
12 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV55455VV5 49.4
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 544VVV5VVV 48.6
14 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5VV44V5VVV V 48.6
15 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 4554VVVV55 L 48.4
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT VV5V4V4555 48.4
17 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 545554V5VV 48.3
18 Caske John Natives QLD V55535555V V 48.2
19 Myles John Darwin NT 545555V4V5 V 48.2
20 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV35V4 47.5
21 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55V35V45V V L 47.4
22 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V55V4VV544 V 47.4
23 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55V5055VV V 45.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV55VVV5V 50.6
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555555VVV 50.3
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55555VVV55 50.3
4 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55555555V5 50.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5VVV54V5V V 49.6
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55VV5V545V V SV SP 49.4
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA VV445VV55V 48.5
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5555V35555 V 48.1
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V555V3V V 47.3
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5545V4V54 V 47.3
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V55V555V42 V 46.3
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5335V4454V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV44V54V55 V 47.4
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 554V5454VV 47.3
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 55VV5444V4 46.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT V445544455 45.1
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V555545254 V 45.1
6 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545555325 44.0
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 422V555444 V 40.1
8 Fox David Darwin NT 43V2332232 29.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66666X56XX V 59.3
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X66X556X 58.3
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X56666X5X6 58.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66655XX655 V 56.2
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 665655X556 V 55.1
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65555X5566 V 54.1
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 55X4555456 50.1
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5664056656 V L 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6X56566 V 57.3
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X56665X56 V 56.2
3 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT XX5X5X5555 V SV 54.4
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 655X54X544 V 50.2
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 534X665454 48.1
6 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5555522465 V 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6X66X6X V SV 60.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X666XXXXX V 59.6
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 55XX6656X6 V 57.3
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 5X556X5656 V L 55.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 656X455555 52.1
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 4455555555 V 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 66556XX6X5 V 57.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566566XX5 57.2
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X56X556655 55.2
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 556XX55565 V 54.2
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 54XX46X655 V 53.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA XX66545555 V SV 53.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - The Don Moulding Memorial NT Queens Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 150.14
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 149.17
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 149.17
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.15
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.19
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 148.19
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 148.14
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 148.14
9 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 148.12
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 147.19
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.17
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.9
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.9
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 146.18
15 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 146.17
16 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 146.17
17 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 146.12
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 146.11
19 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 145.12
20 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 144.10
21 Myles John Darwin NT V 143.11
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 141.8
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 135.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 146.13
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 146.13
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 146.13
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 146.12
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 146.11
6 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 145.8
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 144.12
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 144.9
9 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 142.9
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 141.9
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 139.9
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 138.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 141.5
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 140.8
3 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 139.9
4 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 136.9
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 136.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 133.6
7 Fox David Darwin NT 119.7
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 117.5
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 177.15
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 176.11
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 174.11
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 172.10
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 172.9
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 170.7
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.6
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 168.7
F Standard - B
1 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 169.9
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.8
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 167.5
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 166.9
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.8
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 153.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 177.17
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 177.9
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 176.16
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 172.11
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 167.9
6 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 167.7
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT 165.4
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 172.11
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 172.6
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 169.6
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 168.10
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 167.5
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 144.4

Match 16 - NT Queens Day 2 700 meters - NT Queens Day 2 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5VVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VVVVVVVV55 V 50.8
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV55VVVV5V V SV 50.7
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5VV555VV V L 50.6
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V55VV5VV 50.5
7 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55VV5V5V V 50.5
8 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VVV55V55V V L 50.5
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV555V5 50.5
10 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V555VVV55 50.4
11 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV55V555 50.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555V55555V V 50.2
13 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 54VVVVV5VV 49.7
14 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VVVVVV4V5 49.7
15 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VVVV545VV L 49.6
16 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V55455VVV 49.4
17 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V55VV554V 49.4
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V55VV545V5 49.4
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VVV55VV44V 48.6
20 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5VVVV4V554 V 48.5
21 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55V45V554 V 48.3
22 Myles John Darwin NT 3V54VVV44V V 45.5
23 Caske John Natives QLD 5V53V4544V V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV55VVV55 V 50.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V555VV5V 50.4
3 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5VV54VV 49.5
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV5VV4V555 V 49.5
5 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V5VV555V45 V 49.4
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V4V5555V5 49.3
7 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5VVVV445VV V 48.6
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54V455V5VV V SV SP 48.4
9 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 555V4V554V 48.3
10 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555V4V5V4 48.3
11 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V55VV4544 V 47.3
12 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 445VVVV534 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V5V4555VV5 49.4
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 544V5VVV35 46.4
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55V34VV553 V 45.3
4 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555VVV50 45.3
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 445544V54V V 45.2
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V454V45444 V 44.2
7 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 5VV4433V44 42.3
8 Fox David Darwin NT 5212232345 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665X6666 V 59.2
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65X6XXXX56 V 58.5
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 65X6656XXX 58.4
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 66X5X65XX6 58.4
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX65665XX6 V L 58.4
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 556X566X6X V 57.3
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 566X66X655 57.2
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X556XX555X V 55.4
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65556X66XX V 57.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X5X6566665 V SV 57.2
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX46565 V 56.3
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XX5556555X 54.3
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 4X655556X6 V 54.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 44664555X4 V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XXX666XXXX V 60.7
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 65X66XXXX6 V SV 59.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X5X656X66X V 58.4
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT X6666565XX V 58.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6566X56X66 V 58.2
6 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 556X665X56 V L 56.2
7 Hill Gene Darwin NT 645X655554 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6X665XX65X V 58.4
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X6566X6X56 V 58.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 565X666566 V 57.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6665X66565 57.1
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X56X566X55 56.3
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4X536354X6 V SV 48.2

Match 15 - NT Queens Day 2 2nd 600 meters - NT Queens Day 2 2nd 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV555V5VV 50.6
2 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555VVVVV55 V 50.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV5VV5V55 50.5
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5VVVV5V555 V 50.5
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555V5V55VV 50.4
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V5VV5V5555 50.4
7 Myles John Darwin NT V555V555V5 V 50.3
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVV5V54VVV 49.7
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54VVVVVV5 V SV 49.7
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V4V5555VV V 49.4
11 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555455555 49.0
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VV45VVVVV4 L 48.7
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V454VVVVV V 48.6
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V45VV45VV 48.5
15 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV5V4V45V V 48.5
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55554VV4V V L 48.4
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 44VVV555V5 48.4
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5VV554VV54 48.4
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 554V455V5V V 48.3
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V55V445V V L 48.3
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 4V555V45V5 48.3
22 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5554555545 V 48.0
23 Caske John Natives QLD 555V455444 V 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V5V5V5V4V V SV SP 49.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV454V55V 48.5
3 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V55VVV4455 48.4
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V4VV55V4 48.4
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5554V54 48.2
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555555454 V 48.1
7 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5544545V5V 47.2
8 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 545544V55V 47.2
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4555544VV5 V 47.2
10 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 555V4445V5 V 47.2
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V55V544 V 47.2
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 54V4454444 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 5VV45V44VV 47.5
2 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 3555V54V5V 47.3
3 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 555V4554V4 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V554455545 V 47.1
5 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 45544V5V54 46.2
6 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5554454545 V 46.0
7 West Phillip Darwin NT V454455444 44.1
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 5V4V434445 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT XXX6X666X6 V 60.5
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 666X6X5X6X V L 59.4
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC XX5666X565 57.3
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 665665XX65 V 57.2
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X666X5565 57.2
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6656565665 V 56.0
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X6X4666 V 55.2
8 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6665XX5555 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 656566XXX5 57.3
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X6646556XX V SV 56.3
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6X45X66566 V 56.2
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X65X4X V 55.4
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65556X465 V 54.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6655656644 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC X666XXXX6X V L 60.6
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXX6666X V SV 60.5
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X666566X V 59.2
4 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6656XX56XX V 58.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6666565X66 58.1
6 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6X6555X6X6 V 57.3
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 56665X65X6 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6666656X 59.2
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X65X6556X6 V 57.3
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 446566X6XX 55.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 555565X66X V 55.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55X6656564 V 54.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 65544454X4 V SV 47.1

Match 14 - NT Queens Day 2 1st 600 meters - NT Queens Day 2 1st 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV5V5VV5V V 50.7
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5VVV5V5V 50.7
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V55VV55VV 50.5
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V55V5VV5V V 50.5
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV555V5V5 V L 50.5
6 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VV4VV5VVVV 49.8
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC VVVV4V5VVV 49.8
8 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV45VVVV5 V 49.6
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV45VV5VV5 49.6
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 555V45V5VV L 49.4
11 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55VV4V555V V 49.4
12 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 555VVV554V 49.4
13 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 55V4VV5V55 49.4
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5VV455 V 49.4
15 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT VVV5V55545 49.4
16 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545VV45VV 48.4
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5545VVV54V V 48.4
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV545V5545 V SV 48.3
19 Myles John Darwin NT 555VVV5454 V 48.3
20 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55V555445 V L 48.2
21 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V4V4555455 V 47.2
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 454V444554 44.1
23 Caske John Natives QLD 555V553452 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55V5V55V55 50.3
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V4V5V5VVV V 49.6
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVVVVV455 V 49.6
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V5V5VVV5V4 49.6
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5V5V5V554 49.4
6 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55545V5V5V 49.3
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5V45V54V 48.4
8 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5VV54554V5 V 48.3
9 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5554VV4555 V 48.2
10 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5555V444V V SV SP 47.3
11 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V444V55545 46.2
12 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4V55444445 V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VV5V5554 49.3
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 54555V5555 V 49.1
3 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 4554VV455V 47.3
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V445455454 V 45.1
5 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545V540VV 43.3
6 Fox David Darwin NT 5443V4445V 43.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 4445544V44 43.1
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 024324V424 V 30.1
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX66XXX6XX V L 60.7
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XX66XX665X 59.5
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6XXX65X666 59.4
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5666XXXX56 58.4
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X656665666 V 58.1
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66565XX6X5 V 57.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655566X56X V 56.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666X5655X5 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Steel Richard Yunta SA 66656X5656 V 57.1
2 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6665XXXX45 V SV 56.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566655X5X V 56.3
4 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 55665XX5X5 55.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X555456 V 53.1
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6565555455 V 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXX6X6666 V 60.5
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 5X66XXXXX6 V 59.6
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5X5XX6XXXX V SV 58.7
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 645656XXX6 V L 56.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56XX556656 V 56.2
6 Hill Gene Darwin NT 665566XX55 56.2
7 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 4566X55555 V 52.1
8 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5455X5X555 V 51.2
F/TR - A
1 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 666X5XX65X V 58.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX56566X5X 57.4
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X5X6X56 V 57.4
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XXX5566556 56.3
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6656555565 V 54.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 555X564445 V SV 49.1

Match 13 - Aggregate - The Ron Betts Memorial NT Queen’s Prize 1st Stage.

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 150.17
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.20
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 149.18
4 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 149.17
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 149.14
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.21
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 148.17
8 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 147.15
9 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 147.14
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.13
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 147.12
12 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.11
13 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.10
14 Myles John Darwin NT V 146.17
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.12
16 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 146.11
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 146.8
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.17
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 144.16
20 Caske John Natives QLD V 144.15
21 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 144.12
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 141.7
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 131.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 148.13
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 147.14
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 147.12
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 147.12
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 147.11
6 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.7
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 145.14
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 143.10
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 143.9
10 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 142.10
11 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 142.5
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 140.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 148.11
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 141.11
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.5
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 137.4
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 135.8
6 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 132.5
7 Fox David Darwin NT 130.5
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 123.3
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 177.13
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 176.12
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.11
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 173.17
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 173.17
6 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 172.11
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 169.8
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 167.3
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.7
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 171.4
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 166.10
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.5
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V SV 163.5
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 154.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 178.15
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 178.14
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 177.8
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 174.14
5 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 174.8
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.13
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 172.9
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 160.9
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 169.9
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 168.8
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 166.8
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 161.5
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 159.1
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 150.3

Match 12 - NT Queens Day 1 600 meters - NT Queens Day 1 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV5VVVV V 50.6
2 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VV5V55V55 50.4
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VV5V5555 50.3
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVV45555 49.5
5 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 554VV5V55V V 49.4
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV555VV455 V 49.4
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V55545555V V 49.2
8 Myles John Darwin NT VV5544VVVV V 48.6
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV545VV4VV V 48.6
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V4V4V5V5V 48.5
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 4VV4V555V5 48.4
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 54V45VVV55 V 48.4
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V55V445V V 48.3
14 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V5V5554V4 L 48.3
15 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55455V554V 48.2
16 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V4V455V4VV 47.5
17 Letts Tim Darwin VIC 5VV54445VV 47.4
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V4544VV5V V L 47.4
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 54545V554V V L 47.2
20 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 445V4V5555 V SV 47.2
21 Caske John Natives QLD 4VV554VV44 V 46.4
22 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V4445455V4 45.2
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5VV4V44444 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V55V5555VV V 50.4
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5V55V5V555 50.3
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA VV4555VV55 V 49.4
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD V5VVV45V54 48.5
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555V445V5 48.2
6 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54555554V5 V 48.1
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 554V5V4455 V SV SP 47.2
8 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT 55455VV454 47.2
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V544454VVV 46.4
10 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 44VV3V555V 46.4
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V455444545 V 45.1
12 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5533V44VV5 V 44.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V555555VV 50.3
2 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT V55VVVV544 48.5
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V5554V444 45.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4545454454 V 44.0
5 Fox David Darwin NT 5V45445443 43.1
6 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5445434445 V 42.0
7 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 4354434544 40.0
8 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4543434333 V 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66X666XX 60.4
2 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66XX666666 60.2
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X566566X66 58.2
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656556XX6 V 57.2
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65X5XX55X5 V L 55.4
6 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6X4X6655X5 V 55.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5X6X666464 V 55.2
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 655555X65X V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66466X56 V 57.3
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6665565665 V 56.0
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT X4X65456X5 53.3
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555645X566 V SV 53.1
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46464466X6 V 52.1
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555545645 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX6X6XX66X V 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX66XX66 V 60.5
3 Jarc Harry Darwin NT XX666556X6 V 58.3
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6656X66665 V L 58.1
5 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X55X5X5566 V 55.3
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65565X655X V 55.2
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665X555456 V SV 53.1
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 55446X5656 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX54X55X5X 54.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC XX54565556 53.2
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6565555655 V 53.0
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC X544566556 V 52.1
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 5455XX4554 V 49.2
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 4554444555 V SV 45.0

Match 11 - NT Queens Day 1 2nd 500 meters - NT Queens Day 1 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVVVVV55VV V 50.8
1 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVVVV55VV V 50.8
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV5V55VVV 50.7
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVVV5VV55 V 50.7
5 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5V5V5V 50.6
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
7 Caske John Natives QLD V55VVVV5V5 V 50.6
8 Letts Tim Darwin VIC VVV5VV5V55 50.6
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5555V5VVVV V SV 50.5
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV555VV55V 50.5
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5V55555V5V L 50.3
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 555V55VV55 V 50.3
13 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5555VV5555 V 50.2
14 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VV54V5VVVV 49.7
15 Myles John Darwin NT 54VVVVVV5V V 49.7
16 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC V5VV5V545V 49.5
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55V5V455V V L 49.4
18 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5V5555V54V V L 49.3
19 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V555V4555 49.2
20 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V4455VVVV V 48.5
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V55V545V45 48.3
22 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VVVVVV5444 47.6
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55V54V4V54 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5VV5VVVVV5 V SV SP 50.7
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV55VV55VV V 50.6
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V55VV5VVV5 V 50.6
4 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 55V5555V5V 50.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V4VVV5 V 49.5
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55VV5V5VV4 49.5
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5VVVV45555 49.4
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV45V4VVV 48.6
9 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT VV5545V45V 48.4
10 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V5554455VV V 48.3
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 554V544V55 47.2
12 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 4545554554 V 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V55V55V555 50.3
2 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 54V5V5V445 47.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5345V5V4V V 46.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V45544455 V 46.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 554V544554 46.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 45VVV4V444 45.4
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4VV44554V4 V 45.3
8 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT 5445V44444 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X6XX6X V 60.6
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X6556XXXX6 V 58.5
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6XX5X65XX6 58.5
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56XXX5X666 V 58.4
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X6XX56X566 V L 58.4
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 665XXXX655 57.4
7 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X5X5X6555 55.3
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6556556665 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XXXX66X666 60.5
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA X66666XX65 V 59.3
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5X5X5666 V 57.4
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6556656X6 V 57.2
5 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6555XX5656 V SV 55.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 45555665X5 V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX6XXXX V SV 60.7
2 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 66X6XX66XX V L 60.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XX6XXXX56X V 59.7
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X65665X66X V 58.3
5 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XX6X6655 V 58.3
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX5X5XX5 V 57.5
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6664X56X66 V 57.2
8 Hill Gene Darwin NT 60556X55X5 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X65XX5 V 58.5
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 5X566X5XXX 57.5
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665566665X 57.1
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6XX5566565 V 56.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6665556656 V 56.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6X5X555554 V SV 52.2

Match 10 - NT Queens Day 1 1st 500 meters - NT Queens Day 1 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VV55VVVVV V 50.7
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV55VVVV5 50.7
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555VVV5VVV V 50.6
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VVV55VV V L 50.6
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5VV5VV5V V SV 50.6
8 Letts Tim Darwin VIC V55V55V5VV 50.5
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VV5V555VV V 50.5
10 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V5VVVV555 50.5
11 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 5VV555V55V V L 50.4
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT VVVVV4VVV5 V 49.8
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V4V5V5VV L 49.5
14 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55VVVVV455 V 49.5
15 Myles John Darwin NT V54V5555VV V 49.4
16 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV4V55V55 49.4
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V5V55V 49.3
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5VV54VVV4 48.6
19 Caske John Natives QLD V5VV4455VV V 48.5
20 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 45545V5VV5 V 48.3
21 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V4545555V 48.2
22 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 54V4V54VVV 47.5
23 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V5V0344554 40.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5VV55V5V 50.5
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V555V5V5V5 50.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 555V55VV55 V SV SP 50.3
4 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 554VV5VVV5 49.5
5 Mitchell Angus Darwin Rifle Club QLD 555VV455V5 49.3
6 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V55V55V554 V 49.3
7 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55545555V5 49.1
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VV45V5V554 V 48.4
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 555V4V5V45 V 48.3
10 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5555V5544V V 48.2
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 555V554V54 V 48.2
12 Scoggins Peter Darwin NT V454V4V5V5 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Kim Hahn Darwin Rifle Club NT VVV5V5555V 50.5
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 455VVVV5V4 48.5
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V54VV4V45 V 47.4
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 545VVVV544 V 47.4
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 454545554V 46.1
6 Ballinger Paul Darwin NT 5V5544V444 45.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4444355454 V 42.0
8 Fox David Darwin NT 4544444544 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 6XXXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX6XXXXXXX V L 60.9
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT XXXXX6656X 59.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XXX6X5X 59.6
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X5XX66X666 59.4
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5566666XX V 58.3
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 666665566X V 58.1
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X665X56556 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566566656 V 57.0
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 5655666X56 V 56.1
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX655646 V 55.2
4 Scoggins David Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 55566XX655 V SV 55.2
5 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 55X565555X 53.2
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6555656555 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXXXXX6X V 60.7
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666X6XXXX6 V 60.5
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6666XX6X V 60.4
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66666X66X6 V 60.2
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6XXX6X56XX 59.6
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX66X66X5X V SV 59.5
7 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 66666X5XX6 V 59.3
8 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 6X6656666X V L 59.2
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 665XXX6X65 V 58.4
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 565XX65666 57.2
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X665565656 56.1
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 665X556665 V 56.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 66455X5556 V SV 53.1
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 5665455555 V 51.0

Match 9 - Aggregate - Lou Hook Memorial Aggregate 2018

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 297.29
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 296.17
3 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 295.37
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 293.36
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 292.26
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 292.22
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 291.20
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 291.19
9 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 290.26
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 290.26
11 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 289.33
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 289.29
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 289.25
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 285.22
15 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 283.27
16 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 283.16
17 Myles John Darwin NT V 282.26
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 281.20
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 280.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 292.25
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 290.23
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 287.24
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 286.21
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 286.18
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 285.25
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 281.16
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 280.21
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 274.16
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 289.22
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 277.15
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 273.12
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 266.13
5 Fox David Darwin NT 251.10
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 249.8
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 210.5
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 345.21
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 340.13
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 338.9
4 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 337.22
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 337.16
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 336.17
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 333.18
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 333.18
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 329.15
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 334.19
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 325.12
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 320.10
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 311.6
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 301.7
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 354.30
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 347.26
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 344.21
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 294.9
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 328.14
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 328.13
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 321.13
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 310.11
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 294.5

Match 8 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 148.11
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.15
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 146.13
4 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 146.6
5 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 145.14
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 144.16
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 144.12
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 143.18
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 143.14
10 Myles John Darwin NT V 143.14
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 143.9
12 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 143.8
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 142.13
14 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 142.13
15 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 142.10
16 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 140.9
17 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 138.7
18 Caske John Natives QLD V 138.5
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 133.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 146.15
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 144.11
3 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 142.16
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 142.11
5 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 141.11
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 141.7
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 139.5
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 138.11
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 134.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 144.11
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.8
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 134.4
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 128.7
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 124.5
6 Fox David Darwin NT 118.4
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 94.3
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 173.11
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.9
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 165.6
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 164.4
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 164.4
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 163.7
7 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 159.9
8 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 159.7
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 157.8
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 160.5
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.8
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 153.5
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 141.3
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 137.3
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 178.14
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 171.11
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 168.8
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 146.3
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 161.4
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 158.9
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 157.3
4 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 155.4
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 152.5
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 142.3

Match 7 - Lou Hook Day 2 900 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 900 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5V5545 V 49.3
3 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV454V4VV L 47.5
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55V54VV445 47.3
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVV444V5V4 46.5
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4V34VVV555 46.4
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 454355V555 V 46.1
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VVVVV5V523 45.6
9 Myles John Darwin NT V5V3345VV5 V 45.4
10 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V34V45V4 V 45.3
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 544V5V4V44 V 45.3
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5545444VV4 V L 45.2
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V444445555 V SV 45.1
14 Caske John Natives QLD V525545455 V 45.1
15 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5455445454 45.0
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 553VV45344 43.2
17 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 535444V445 V 43.1
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V3254V4V54 42.3
19 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 334225V4V4 V 37.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VV55445V5 48.3
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V4455V554 V SV SP 47.2
3 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5544V35V5V V 46.3
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5V4V44V445 45.3
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V44V454554 45.2
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV335V5V3V 44.5
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5V44435455 V 44.1
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55255444V4 V 43.1
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V234355455 V 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fox David Darwin NT 5V55554345 46.1
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT V352555VV4 44.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 555243V553 V 42.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V3335V44V4 V 41.3
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 4V44232555 39.1
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 5433V44434 V 39.1
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 4123104251 V 23.0
F Standard - A
1 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 666XX66XX5 59.4
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X64565 V 53.1
3 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6455646566 53.0
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56X4554655 V 51.1
5 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 65366X5534 V 49.1
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5554655446 V L 49.0
7 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 5455645465 49.0
8 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 565X264XX2 V 48.3
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X644X54525 V 47.2
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 545455566X 51.1
2 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6465345455 V 47.0
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5424X6535 V 46.2
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3355655444 V 44.0
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 2645565400 V 37.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66666XXX55 V 58.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX655X6X5 V 57.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66454X6565 V 53.1
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5545443553 43.0
F/TR - A
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X655545555 51.1
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 555X545456 V 50.1
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 444543455X 44.1
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 3244536655 V 43.0
5 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6433334545 V 40.0
6 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 3524545323 V SV 36.0

Match 6 - Lou Hook Day 2 800 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 800 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V55V5VVV V 50.6
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5VV5V555 50.4
3 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V55555V55 V 50.2
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55VV5VV45V V 49.5
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V4V5V5V5 49.5
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV455V5V5 V 49.5
7 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV5VV4V5 49.5
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555V5V455 V 49.2
9 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5555V55545 V 49.1
10 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V3555VVVV 48.5
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VV35VV5 V L 48.5
12 Myles John Darwin NT 5V4VVVV455 V 48.5
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V4V5V54V L 48.4
14 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V544555V5V V 48.3
15 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5V44555555 48.1
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5454V5V4VV V SV 47.4
17 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 4V5V555V2V 46.4
18 Caske John Natives QLD V54V544455 V 46.2
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 54454V5455 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V5VV545VVV 49.6
2 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 54VVVVV5V5 49.6
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V5VVV54V5 V 49.5
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V5VV5545V V 49.4
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 554VV55V55 49.3
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V5355V45 47.2
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 4V55554V45 V SV SP 47.2
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V3555355 V 46.1
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V53V3V3V44 V 42.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV5V5V5VV 50.6
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V5V5545V4V V 48.4
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V455554523 V 43.1
4 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 35454534V2 V 40.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5535344433 39.0
6 Fox David Darwin NT 4552V33V24 38.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V32202V332 V 27.2
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX6X55X656 V 57.4
2 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 6X55656X6X 57.3
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6565XX5X5X V 56.4
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X56XX56565 V 56.3
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X66X55655 56.2
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5656566X56 V L 56.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66555X55X V 55.3
8 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X565655656 55.1
9 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66X055X5X6 V 51.3
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666465XX4 V 54.2
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455566X56 V 53.1
3 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 555XX55545 51.2
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 354555X55X V 49.2
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 22465445XX V 44.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X666XX6X6X V 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X4X6666X6 V 58.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X55656X56 V 55.2
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 545454456X 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X55X6X5X5X 56.5
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 56X6655656 V 56.1
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55665XX664 V 55.2
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445665X665 53.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 655545555X V SV 51.1
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X655564454 V 50.1

Match 5 - Lou Hook Day 2 700 metres - Lou Hook Day 2 700 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVVVVVV55 50.7
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
4 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V5VV5V5V5V 50.6
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5555VV5VV 50.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV555V5V5V V SV 50.5
7 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55V5V5VVV5 L 50.5
8 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5V555VVV5 V 50.5
9 Myles John Darwin NT VV5VVV5555 V 50.5
10 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT V555V555V5 50.3
11 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55VV5V5555 V 50.3
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVVV5V54VV V 49.7
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55VVVVVV4V 49.7
14 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV45VVVV5 V L 49.6
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 545V5VVV5V V 49.5
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VV55554 V 49.3
17 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V555V3VV V 48.4
18 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 555VV45V45 V 48.3
19 Caske John Natives QLD 55VV345555 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 5555VVVV5V 50.5
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 5VVVV554VV 49.6
4 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 554VVV5V5V 49.5
5 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555V5V54VV V 49.4
6 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 5554VVV555 V 49.3
7 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VVV53V5V5 V 48.5
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V44V555V4 V SV SP 47.3
9 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V445VV544V V 46.4
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT VV5VV55V5V 50.6
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 55555V555V 50.2
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5V5V455555 V 49.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55555544V5 V 48.1
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 454V444V5V V 45.3
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 45245V5545 V 44.1
7 Fox David Darwin NT 24532224V5 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 6X66666XX6 60.3
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 66X5XXX66X V 59.5
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X6XX5X5XX V L 58.6
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X65X56X6XX 58.5
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX565XX5 V 57.5
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X565665666 V 57.1
7 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 55555666X6 V 55.1
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X665555X64 V 54.2
9 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 65565X5655 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 6666X566X5 58.2
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X64XX5X V 56.4
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX5556X5 V 56.4
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 24556X6665 V 51.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 65446365X5 V 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC XX66XXX66X V 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66X56XXXX6 V 59.5
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66XX5655X V 57.4
4 Hill Gene Darwin NT 5X666555X5 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 66X66X656X V 59.3
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 665XXX6656 58.3
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X6656556X 57.2
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 566566X665 V 57.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA X456665X65 V SV 55.2
6 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 55XXX46556 V 54.3

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 150.18
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 150.11
3 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.20
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.18
5 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 149.12
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.22
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 148.16
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 148.12
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 147.12
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.8
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 147.7
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 146.20
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 146.15
14 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 144.13
15 Caske John Natives QLD V 143.15
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 143.9
17 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD V 143.7
18 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 142.8
19 Myles John Darwin NT V 139.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 146.17
2 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 146.12
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 146.10
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA V 145.10
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 144.7
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 143.9
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 142.11
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 142.10
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 140.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 145.11
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.7
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 139.8
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 138.6
5 Fox David Darwin NT 133.6
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V 125.3
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA V 116.2
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT V 178.13
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 176.10
3 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 176.9
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 174.5
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 172.10
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 172.10
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.8
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 170.11
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 170.8
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 174.14
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.7
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA V 170.3
4 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 164.4
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 176.16
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 176.15
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 176.13
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 172.11
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 148.6
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA V 173.9
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 171.11
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 163.4
4 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 158.6
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA V SV 152.2

Match 3 - Lou Hook Day 1 600 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V5VV5V55V V 50.5
2 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5V5555555V V 50.2
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV54VV5V 49.6
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 55V5545VVV V 49.4
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 45VVV5555V 49.4
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 555VV54VV5 49.4
7 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV5V5555V4 49.4
8 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V55455VV 49.3
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V4VV5VV54V V 48.6
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V4VV4VVV55 V SV 48.6
11 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD V554545V5V L 48.3
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555V4V545 V L 48.3
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55445555V5 V 48.1
14 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55VVV4V44 V 47.5
15 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5VV454V545 47.3
16 Caske John Natives QLD 455455V4V5 V 47.2
17 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V45555454 V 47.1
18 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 5455455444 45.0
19 Myles John Darwin NT VVV5V405V3 V 42.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 545V555V55 49.2
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVVVV4VV45 V SV SP 48.7
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V5445555VV 48.3
4 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 55554VV554 V 48.2
5 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 555VV55454 48.2
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5VV4V54454 V 46.3
7 McKnight Les Whyalla SA 55V54V5444 V 46.2
8 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5553V55454 V 46.1
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5444545545 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 454V54V555 47.2
2 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5545554VV4 47.2
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5554455V4 V 47.2
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5445V5435V V 45.2
5 Fox David Darwin NT 544544V44V 44.2
6 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 533454V443 V 40.1
7 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 4444433434 V 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT 55XX6X6X6X V 58.5
2 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC X666556XXX 58.4
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 56666656X6 V 58.1
4 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6XX55666X5 57.3
5 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT 665X5666X5 57.2
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 55XX466666 V 56.2
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656655665 V 56.1
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X5465XX565 V L 54.3
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 64666565X4 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT XX5X666XX6 59.5
2 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX565X66X6 V 58.4
3 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6556665X56 V 56.1
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565465666 V 55.0
5 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 64666X5444 V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X6X5XXXXX6 V 59.7
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6665XX6X6X V 59.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5XX5XXX56X V 57.6
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666XX654X5 V SV 56.3
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6555565X54 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA X6656566X5 V 57.2
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX456556X6 V 55.3
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC XX45556665 V 54.2
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 455466655X 52.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 5645454355 V SV 46.0

Match 2 - Lou Hook Day 1 2nd 500 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 2nd 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
3 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VV5V5VV5VV V 50.7
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V55VV5VVV V 50.6
5 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD VV5V555V5V V 50.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV5V55VV5 V SV 50.5
7 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 5V555V55VV 50.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55555555VV V 50.2
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V55V55555 50.2
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V5VV4VVVV5 V 49.7
11 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT 55VV455VVV 49.5
12 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V4555VV5 V L 49.4
13 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 555VV4V5V5 49.4
14 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 55555VVV54 L 49.3
15 Myles John Darwin NT 55555V544V V 48.2
16 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVV4V4V4V V 47.6
17 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V54V44VVV5 47.5
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V4VV4V45V5 47.5
19 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 55VV454445 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVVV5V5555 V SV SP 50.5
2 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 555VVV555V 50.4
3 McKnight Les Whyalla SA VV545V555V V 49.4
4 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA V5V4VVVVV4 48.7
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV55VV5445 V 48.4
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV54545555 48.2
7 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5V4555V455 V 48.2
8 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55455VV545 48.2
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 54V5V5VV44 V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 554V5V55VV 49.4
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V54VV55 V 49.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5V4V545V5V V 48.4
4 Fox David Darwin NT V54V53545V 46.3
5 West Phillip Darwin NT V444455V54 45.2
6 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA V44544V544 V 44.2
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 34444024V5 V 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X66666XX6X V 60.4
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X656XX6X66 V 59.4
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66X6X65 V 59.4
4 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X666656X66 59.2
5 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 66X5X66666 59.2
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X65XX566X V 58.4
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD XX6X566X65 V L 58.4
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XX6X564 57.4
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 666X56X45X V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5466666X V 57.2
2 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT X5555X66XX 56.4
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65555666 V 56.1
5 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6666556646 V 56.0
6 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5666555565 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66X6X66XXX V 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66X666X6 V 60.4
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX6566X66 V 59.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6556X6X V SV 58.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT XX6XX65565 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X665XXX56X V 58.5
2 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA 6X6666655X V 58.2
3 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 6566X556XX V 57.3
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 666655X655 56.1
5 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 6565555665 V SV 54.0

Match 1 - Lou Hook Day 1 1st 500 metres - Lou Hook Day 1 1st 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5VV5VVV V 50.8
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVVV5VV V 50.8
3 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
5 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5VV55VV5V 50.6
6 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VVV55VV55V V 50.6
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 5VVV5V55V5 50.5
8 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VVVV5V55 V L 50.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VVV5V555 V SV 50.5
10 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5555VV55VV V 50.4
11 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V5V5VV5 50.4
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV55V55V5 V 50.4
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 5VV5555555 L 50.2
14 Caske John Natives QLD V5VVVVV4V5 V 49.7
15 Myles John Darwin NT 5VV4VVV555 V 49.5
16 Mulligan Paul Darwin NT V45V55V55V 49.4
17 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela R.C. QLD 5VV555V45V V 49.4
18 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 45V5V545VV 48.4
19 Baldwin Frank Darwin NT 544445545V 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Purtill Michael Whyalla SA 55V555V55V 50.3
2 Hoerisch John Kapunda SA 5VVVV5V54V V 49.6
3 Naismith Bill Yanyarrie/Orroroo SA 55VVVVV5V4 49.6
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V554VV4V5V V SV SP 48.5
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV5V4V54V 48.5
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V45554V5V V 48.3
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 555545VV45 48.2
8 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V445VV5V4V V 47.5
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 554V54545V V 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Gee Roland Darwin Rifle Club NT 5VV45VV5V5 49.5
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V45V45445 46.2
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5445V5V454 V 46.2
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5454444V4 V 44.2
5 FAIRBAIRN (LM) John East Perth 185 WA 44555444V4 V 44.1
6 Fox David Darwin NT 44V3445545 43.1
7 Mullins Lindsay Kapunda SA 3554434544 V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66XX6XXX66 V 60.5
2 Wingrove Brian Central Australia NT X66666XXX6 V 60.4
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XX65XX6X66 V 59.5
4 Warrender Garry Wangaratta VIC 56XX66666X 59.3
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65XX56X66X V L 58.4
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 66X6X6565X V 58.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X56666XX5 58.3
8 Sluggett Stuart Darwin NT X666656566 58.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X56565 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Hill Robert Darwin RC NT 66XXXXX656 59.5
3 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 66566XXX66 V 59.3
4 Steel Richard Yunta SA 6656X665X6 V 58.2
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656566X665 V 57.1
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55565555X6 V 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6X6XX66X6 V 60.5
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X56XX65X66 V SV 58.4
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XXXX6556X V 57.5
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC X656X5XX56 V 57.4
5 Hill Gene Darwin NT 4X55540550 39.1
F/TR - A
1 Smithson Stephen Kapunda SA XXXX566X65 V 58.5
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX6566656X V 58.3
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6565X6X555 55.2
4 Davies Graham Kapunda SA 45X466X546 V SV 52.2
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 445546X454 V 47.1