NSWRA 142nd Open Championships 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 25 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate - J G McIntosh & NSW Queens

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 566.61
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 563.53
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 562.41
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 561.44
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 556.45
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 555.62
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 555.45
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 554.48
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 553.52
10 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 553.44
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 552.43
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 551.46
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 550.61
14 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 537.28
15 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 522.34
16 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 516.29
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 556.57
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 554.47
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 552.42
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 531.33
5 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 530.30
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 525.36
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 523.31
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 652.35
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 649.40
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 649.39
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 641.32
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 638.28
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 636.25
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 631.21
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 619.32
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 631.31
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 606.16
F Open - FO
1 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 675.42
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 672.47
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666.41
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 660.47
5 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 659.32
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 659.31
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656.34
8 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 646.48
9 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 634.26
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655.33
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 611.17
3 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 548.7

Match 24 - Aggregate - NSW Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 270.26
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 269.23
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 269.20
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 267.22
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 266.27
6 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 266.22
7 Martin Angus Roseville NSW U 266.19
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 266.19
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 265.20
10 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 265.19
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 263.21
12 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 262.25
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 262.13
14 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 261.21
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 261.20
16 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 261.19
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 260.25
18 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 260.24
19 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 260.23
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 259.21
21 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 258.17
22 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 258.17
23 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 257.25
24 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 257.19
25 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 257.15
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 256.18
27 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 255.17
28 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 255.16
29 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 254.16
30 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 253.12
31 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 252.16
32 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 251.19
33 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 248.13
34 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 247.14
35 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 264.20
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 263.17
3 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 263.13
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 259.21
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 252.15
6 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 252.13
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 251.12
8 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 250.19
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 249.9
10 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 246.15
11 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 244.14
12 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 242.13
13 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 240.11
14 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW J 240.11
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 235.11
16 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 225.11
17 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 208.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 248.17
2 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 248.11
3 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 248.11
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 242.14
5 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 240.11
6 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 240.6
7 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW U J 230.13
8 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 226.8
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 226.8
10 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 222.9
11 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 222.6
12 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 216.9
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 305.14
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 305.13
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 304.13
4 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 302.14
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 301.14
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 300.14
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 300.10
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 300.10
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 299.8
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 295.10
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 294.9
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 293.9
13 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 291.10
14 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 290.8
15 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 286.11
16 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 261.8
17 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 255.3
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 295.13
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 295.11
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 287.11
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 284.6
5 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 276.8
6 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 274.2
F Open - FO
1 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 320.14
2 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 317.17
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 315.25
4 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 315.20
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 314.20
6 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 313.11
7 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 312.19
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 311.13
9 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 309.13
10 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 307.13
11 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 306.8
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 304.17
13 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 304.15
14 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 303.17
15 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 302.5
16 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 300.17
17 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 298.13
18 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 296.10
19 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 293.15
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 292.7
21 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 285.13
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 311.13
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 311.9
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 298.14
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 283.11
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 280.8
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 260.3

Match 23 - Aggregate - Queens 3rd Stage - Aggregate Day 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.9
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 98.9
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 98.7
4 Martin Angus Roseville NSW U 97.4
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 96.8
6 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 96.7
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 96.6
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 96.6
9 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.8
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 95.8
11 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.7
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 95.7
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 95.3
14 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 94.6
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.5
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.5
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 94.3
18 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 93.10
19 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 93.8
20 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 93.8
21 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 93.8
22 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 93.6
23 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 93.6
24 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 93.4
25 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 92.6
26 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 92.5
27 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 92.4
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 89.2
29 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 88.6
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 88.4
31 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 88.3
32 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.4
33 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.4
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 85.5
35 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 97.6
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 96.10
3 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.7
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 95.8
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 91.7
6 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 91.5
7 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 90.5
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 89.4
9 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 86.4
10 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 85.2
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.0
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 82.3
13 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 82.1
14 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 81.3
15 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW J 81.2
16 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 79.2
17 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 74.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 94.6
2 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.5
3 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 89.5
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 87.4
5 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW U J 84.4
6 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 84.4
7 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 84.0
8 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 83.3
9 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 78.4
10 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 78.2
11 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 77.2
12 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 70.3
13 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 69.1
F Standard - A
1 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.5
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 109.5
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 109.0
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 108.2
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 106.4
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 106.3
7 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 105.1
8 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 104.5
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 104.3
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 104.3
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 103.4
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 102.1
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 101.4
14 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 101.2
15 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 101.0
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.2
17 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 84.1
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.4
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 106.3
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 101.3
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 101.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 96.2
6 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.0
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 113.8
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.5
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.5
4 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.3
5 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 113.3
6 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 112.7
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 112.5
8 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 111.6
9 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 111.4
10 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 110.6
11 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 110.5
12 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 110.5
13 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 109.1
14 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 108.3
15 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 107.2
16 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 104.6
17 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 104.3
18 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 104.1
19 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 102.3
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 100.1
21 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 99.1
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 112.4
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 111.2
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 104.2
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 102.4
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 97.1
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 82.1

Match 22 - 800 metres (2nd) - Queens 3rd Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 555VVV555V 50.4
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555V555 U J 50.2
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 554VV5VV5V V 49.5
4 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VV4V55V V 49.4
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V5V545VV5 49.4
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VVV55 49.4
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V455 V 49.4
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V55V SP 49.3
9 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 4V55V55555 V 49.2
10 Martin Angus Roseville NSW 555554V555 U 49.1
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV544VV5VV V 48.6
12 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V54VV45VV U J 48.5
13 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV44VV5V5 48.5
14 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54V5VVV5V4 48.5
15 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44V55V5 V 48.4
16 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 544VV5V555 48.3
17 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5455554VV5 U J 48.2
18 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545V5554V5 48.2
19 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VVV4V44VV V 47.6
20 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V454VVVV45 V SV 47.5
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V445455V V 47.3
22 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVV4445555 47.3
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5553V545V5 V SP 47.2
24 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V5335V 46.4
25 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44455VVV4 46.4
26 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 5553V5V44V 46.3
27 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V4V4545V45 46.3
28 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 52V555V5V3 V 45.3
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5553554355 V 45.0
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV534443V5 V 43.3
31 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5434VV4V53 V 43.3
32 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 453445544V 43.1
33 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V355V4V433 V 42.3
34 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3353V53445 40.1
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V54044455 V 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V55V4 U J 49.4
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VVV5555 U J T 49.3
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V555 U J 49.1
4 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School VV5V544V5V U J 48.5
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445V5VV555 48.3
6 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5555445555 U J T 48.0
7 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4V5V35 47.4
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V55435554V 46.2
9 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW VV55443355 44.2
10 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 25V53V544V U J 43.3
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5355344VV4 V L 43.2
12 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555345452 V 43.0
13 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 5VV5254443 42.2
14 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 2555343455 41.0
15 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 2544453545 41.0
16 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V23V24455V U 40.3
17 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW 534VV45225 J 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5544VV5V L 48.5
2 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV554V5V 48.4
3 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW V4V54V455V T 47.4
4 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 543V4VV5V5 U J T 46.4
5 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V45V43 U 46.3
6 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW V455443455 U J 44.1
7 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 5455344554 U J T 44.0
8 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5VVV434345 U J T 43.3
9 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW V54343V453 U J T 41.2
10 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43V5V423V4 U J 40.3
11 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 553435413V L 38.1
12 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 5533323554 U J T 38.0
13 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 445554V302 U J T 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X55X56X V SV 56.3
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 646X65X656 V 56.2
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 65556466XX 55.2
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565654666 55.0
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6645666556 55.0
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64X6655555 V SV SP 53.1
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X563655X4X L 52.3
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35X556X646 V 52.2
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66256X4656 52.1
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 554565X556 V 52.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6654545566 V 52.0
12 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 6555445656 51.0
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6654544555 V SV 49.0
14 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56X5634346 V 48.1
15 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54066565X5 V 48.1
16 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665544X34 V 48.1
17 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 43X5655553 47.1
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X56465466X V SV 54.2
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54X5665566 54.1
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3656X5466X V 53.2
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 4665465546 L 51.0
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 564X555553 V SV 49.1
6 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3334413454 V 34.0
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5XXX66X6 U J T 59.5
2 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 656X6XX566 58.3
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X556666 58.2
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX654XX66 57.5
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 556X66X6X5 V 57.3
6 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 546XX56XX6 U J T 56.4
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X565XX55 56.3
8 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 666546X65X 56.2
9 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6656X55X65 56.2
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65656X6556 56.1
11 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX555X55 55.4
12 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X45X656565 54.2
13 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 554X665566 54.1
14 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 565656X654 54.1
15 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 555564XX55 52.2
16 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW X665556445 52.1
17 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 634465X665 51.1
18 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 6663356556 51.0
19 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX6545X534 50.3
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 6564554644 49.0
21 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 455556X444 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X5X6656655 V 56.2
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6564X66X64 55.2
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X5555XX 54.3
4 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6655X55556 54.1
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 464435644X 46.1
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3554454424 U J T 40.0

Match 21 - 800 metres (1st) - Queens 3rd Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5V55 50.5
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5VV4555 V 49.4
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3VVV55VV55 U J 48.5
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 55454VV5VV 48.4
5 Martin Angus Roseville NSW 5VV45545V5 U 48.3
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V445V5V555 48.3
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5V555V4 V 48.3
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55554554V V 48.2
9 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555445V55 48.1
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3VV545VV5V 47.5
11 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V535VV4 47.4
12 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 55V55444VV 47.3
13 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 3V4VV55555 U J 47.3
14 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV4553 SP 47.3
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 25V555555V 47.2
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554554V554 V SP 47.1
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V2V5V455V5 V 46.4
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44V44V5 V 46.4
19 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V4VV554445 46.3
20 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 4V55V54V53 V SV 46.3
21 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V454554 V 46.1
22 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4445V445V 45.3
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4VV455534V V 45.3
24 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 35V455V445 45.2
25 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V535V55435 V 45.2
26 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555445VV34 V 45.2
27 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543554554V U J 45.1
28 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V3445455 45.1
29 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54544555V3 45.1
30 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V4555543 V 45.1
31 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 555V2544V4 V 44.2
32 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 24V53555V4 V 43.2
33 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545544425V V 43.1
34 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 35444VV435 V 42.2
35 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 2V35434524 V SV 37.1
36 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV55000 34.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V545 49.3
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V5VV44VV55 U J 48.5
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5445555 U J 48.2
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54V44V4V U J T 46.5
5 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW V4VV545535 46.3
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V24535V 43.4
7 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 1V554555V3 43.2
8 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW V344555444 U J 43.1
9 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 5453542555 43.0
10 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V542V34VV4 U J 42.4
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5353555353 V 42.0
12 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5355345V42 41.1
13 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW 4455424355 J 41.0
14 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5545505255 U 41.0
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 530354V455 V L 39.1
16 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 5443054503 33.0
17 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 00244VV443 U J T 31.2
18 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 2534543000 V SV 26.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 35445V5555 L 46.1
2 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 34V5455555 46.1
3 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54254V445 U 43.2
4 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 54453V5344 U J T 42.1
5 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 354344454V U J T 41.1
6 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW V441V3V445 U J 40.3
7 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 34V5553424 U J T 40.1
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 35452V5443 L 40.1
9 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 3344552455 U J T 40.0
10 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 5453544352 T 40.0
11 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3403233545 U J T 32.0
12 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 544212242V U J T 31.1
13 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2223444432 U J 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56X65X6XX5 V 57.4
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXX6555 57.4
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club X66X566655 57.2
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6665566665 V 57.0
5 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64XX6655XX V 56.4
6 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556644665X V 53.1
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456656564X V SV 53.1
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5565555466 L 52.0
9 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655555X4X V SV SP 51.2
10 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 55555XX644 51.2
11 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X465535565 50.1
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556435556 V SV 50.0
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X4356X5455 V 49.2
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65XX656232 V 47.2
15 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44X5664353 V 46.1
16 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 5534646454 46.0
17 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 3454443343 37.0
F Standard - B
1 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX666554 V 56.2
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 5565545X5X V SV 52.2
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46X5645X55 52.2
4 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 44556X55X4 L 50.2
5 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5365555645 V 49.0
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5445344445 V SV 42.0
F Open - FO
1 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6465XX 57.4
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X6XX5X5 57.4
3 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 56666X5566 57.1
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6655X5X5 56.4
5 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 556666XX55 56.2
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4666566566 56.0
7 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 645X6655X6 55.2
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45665566X6 55.1
9 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5665566X55 55.1
10 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 6556664665 55.0
11 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 46555X65XX U J T 54.3
12 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56XX654X55 54.3
13 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 455565XX66 54.2
14 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 56XX565555 U J T 54.2
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5655X54X56 53.2
16 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 5X65555X64 V 53.2
17 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 665654456X 53.1
18 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 556X565555 53.1
19 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 464X565456 51.1
20 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 4555655556 51.0
21 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6544545X65 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655566X66X 57.2
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6656456665 V 55.0
3 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6465655365 51.0
4 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 566X545553 50.1
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55363556X4 48.1
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5X34436344 U J T 42.1

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens 2nd Stage - Aggregate Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.19
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.17
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 171.15
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 171.14
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 171.13
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 171.11
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 170.21
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 170.16
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 170.16
10 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.17
11 Martin Angus Roseville NSW U 169.15
12 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 169.14
13 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 169.14
14 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 169.14
15 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 168.19
16 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 168.14
17 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 168.13
18 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 168.13
19 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.13
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 168.10
21 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 167.15
22 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 167.14
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 167.11
24 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.20
25 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 165.13
26 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 165.9
27 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 163.14
28 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 163.13
29 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 163.11
30 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.10
31 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 163.8
32 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.8
33 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 162.11
34 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 162.10
35 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 162.7
36 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.10
37 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 159.8
38 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 156.12
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 155.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 168.10
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 167.8
3 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 167.6
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.12
5 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 166.11
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 165.12
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 164.13
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 163.11
9 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 162.8
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.8
11 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 159.12
12 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW J 159.9
13 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 158.10
14 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 155.9
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 153.8
16 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC V SV 152.5
17 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 151.8
18 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 146.9
19 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 134.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 159.6
2 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 156.7
3 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 156.6
4 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 155.10
5 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 154.12
6 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 154.5
7 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 153.5
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 148.6
9 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW U J 146.9
10 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 145.7
11 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW U J T 143.5
12 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW U J T 142.5
13 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 138.5
14 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 114.2
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 201.11
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.8
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 196.13
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.13
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 196.10
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 196.8
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 196.7
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.6
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.9
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 191.10
11 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.9
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 191.8
13 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 191.6
14 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 189.8
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 188.6
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 188.6
17 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 187.7
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 184.3
19 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 171.2
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 160.6
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.2
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.10
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 188.4
4 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 186.8
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.7
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW L 175.6
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 208.16
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.11
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.15
4 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 204.14
5 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 204.10
6 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 203.18
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 201.15
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 201.14
9 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 199.7
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.8
11 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 198.4
12 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 197.9
13 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 196.11
14 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 195.8
15 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.2
16 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 194.12
17 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 192.6
18 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.8
19 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW U J T 191.7
20 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 190.6
21 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 187.9
22 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 186.13
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 177.10
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 200.7
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 199.9
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 194.12
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 183.7
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 181.7
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 178.2

Match 18 - 800 metres (1st) - Queens 2nd Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV555V5V4V55 U J 74.5
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V455V55555VVV4V V 73.6
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5554V55V55 73.6
4 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 55V555V555V44VV 73.5
5 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55455V5V54V5V V 73.5
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 555V54555455VV5 U J 73.3
7 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54VVV554V5VV45V V 72.7
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V5354V55VV SP 72.6
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V5455VV44VV55 V 72.6
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554VV55VVV455V4 72.6
11 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VV55454545 U J 72.5
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53VV55VV4V4V5VV V 71.8
13 Martin Angus Roseville NSW 554554V4VV4VV5V U 71.6
14 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V445VVV55V4V554 V 71.6
15 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55445V4455VV55 71.4
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5535V553V5555 71.3
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554454V5V5555V4 V SP 71.3
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35V5V4545555555 V 71.2
19 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV53V455V55V3VV 70.7
20 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4VV55VV4552VV55 70.6
21 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV43VV555V545 70.6
22 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV44V555V4VV35 70.6
23 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 45555V54V4VVV53 V 70.5
24 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5543V455V5V55V4 V 70.4
25 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 53VVV554V445V4V 69.6
26 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 255V45VV4V5554V 69.5
27 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55235V5V455V55V 69.4
28 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554455V4534V55 69.2
29 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V4454445V35V5 68.3
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V55VV533542VV55 V 67.5
31 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5V53545344VV54 V SV 67.4
32 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4435V45554V5454 67.2
33 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544455V4VV3VV2 V 66.5
34 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345445V4V55V4V3 V 66.4
35 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 2555543555VV4V3 V 66.3
36 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 52V554V445452VV V 65.4
37 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5333V5344455455 V SV 63.1
38 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V55325V4V554423 62.3
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V0454443553 V 62.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V4V555VV45 73.5
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 545VV55V5545V54 U J 72.4
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 54V44555V55VV54 71.4
4 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V45V5V355555 V 71.3
5 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V444V45VVV54VV U J T 70.7
6 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV53V5V5345 U J 70.4
7 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55554535454 70.2
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 45V454455V553VV 69.4
9 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 5V455433V55V555 69.3
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5455535V34555 V SV 69.2
11 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW 242V55555535VV5 J 66.3
12 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 5V3434V545555V3 U J 66.3
13 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5454554V545V433 U 66.2
14 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 4445355V2345455 63.1
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 22V544V5V55V145 V L 62.4
16 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 544354255543443 V SV 60.0
17 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 445554432V3VV32 U J 59.3
18 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 3V42324V343445V U J T 56.3
19 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 253V352543V2145 54.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV3555555V5V43V L 70.5
2 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V4V52V555554 U 69.3
3 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 5545353V4455444 U J T 65.1
4 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4455V3455554235 U J T 64.1
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 2255553455V5354 L 63.1
6 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 5V54243V4553444 U J T 62.2
7 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW 334V5V542V4V344 U J 61.4
8 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV15444544353 61.3
9 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 353244V54455344 U J T 60.1
10 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 43513435445533V T 57.1
11 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 22254344523V455 V 55.1
12 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 12035V3453V4444 U J T 52.2
13 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 514444324225453 U J T 52.0
14 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 141335543432224 U J T 46.0
15 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 000000000000000 U J 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6665566X65XX V SV SP 86.5
2 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX555XX56X656 85.6
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XX6566X5X5656 V 85.4
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6665556665556 V 84.1
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6666546XXX55X4 V SV 83.5
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6655565XX55X656 L 83.3
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 55X555656X65656 V 82.2
8 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 55566X4X5665665 V 82.2
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 65655X656556556 82.1
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65X645X5456X6 V SV 81.4
11 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X5656X66543566 81.2
12 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45656556XX66555 V 81.2
13 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X555X55XX55X55 80.5
14 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 56554645X655X56 T 79.2
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54534656565566X V 77.1
16 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 565555X55564644 76.1
17 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 644655365465664 V SV 75.0
18 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 554255646655555 V SV 73.0
19 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 565644654653554 73.0
20 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 601002263346X66 V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656556565554666 V 81.0
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55565665463556 V SV 78.1
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55443546665X465 74.1
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54464626X665535 V 73.1
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 436X4344455XX56 V SV 71.3
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 2424X455X55X656 L 71.3
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XXXX6X6665X6666 89.6
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXXX6X6656 89.6
3 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X6XXX5XXX65X6X6 88.9
4 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 656XXXXX65X6655 U J T 86.6
5 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X666X6556X5665X 86.4
6 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA X5665X46666666X 86.3
7 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 666645X6X66X556 85.3
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6665X546X6X6665 85.3
9 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X65X55X6555X 84.5
10 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6565XX56565X65X 84.4
11 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 66555XX5X56556X 83.4
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6555X655X55 83.4
13 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 665X5555556X666 83.2
14 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 466556565566666 83.0
15 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX555X5X65645XX 82.6
16 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 5666545565XXXX5 V 82.4
17 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555565656655656 81.0
18 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 54565565665XX55 U J T 80.2
19 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65445665656X55 80.2
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 35545655666X5X6 79.2
21 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X444X546665545 76.2
22 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66565464X556434 V 75.1
23 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 002555555XXX666 68.3
F/TR - A
1 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 6X65X466X555X65 83.4
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6655X5X565X6655 83.3
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 665X555466556X6 V 82.2
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 56565355566XX44 U J T 77.2
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4565X555555554X 76.2
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X5556X654344 74.2

Match 17 - 700 metres (2nd) - Queens 2nd Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
3 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVV5 U J 50.8
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VVVV V 50.7
5 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55VVV5VV 50.7
6 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 V 50.7
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5V5VV V 50.6
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V55VVVVV55 V 50.6
9 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V55VV5VV55 U J 50.5
10 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5VV55VV55 50.5
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V55V5VV V 50.4
12 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 55V5V55V5V V SV 50.4
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV5V5555 V SP 50.4
14 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV555555 50.4
15 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5V55V55V55 V 50.3
16 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV5V55555 50.3
17 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545VVVVVV V 49.7
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5VVVVV SP 49.6
19 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVV545 49.6
20 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV554V5VV5 49.5
21 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V4V55V 49.4
22 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5455V5 49.4
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55554V55V5 49.2
24 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VVVVVV44VV V 48.8
25 Martin Angus Roseville NSW V45VV45VVV U 48.6
26 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVV55V3V V 48.6
27 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV54V4V5 48.4
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5455V55V4 V 48.3
29 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5555VV54V4 V 48.3
30 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55535V555V V 48.2
31 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555545V54 V 48.2
32 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVVV44V U J 47.6
33 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 45V5V53V5V 47.4
34 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV454545V V 47.4
35 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V455V544V 47.3
36 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555454V4 47.2
37 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV4VV4544V V 46.5
38 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 555V55V05V 45.3
39 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 554445445V V SV 45.1
40 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53V3544555 V 44.1
41 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V3554V23 V 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V5V55V55VV U 50.5
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V555 U J 50.3
3 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V54V5V555V U J 49.4
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55555V5V54 49.2
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V4VVV55 V 48.6
6 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW V5V45V55V4 U J T 48.4
7 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V555455V U J 48.2
8 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5554V554 48.2
9 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V5V544V4V5 47.4
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5V4V554 V SV 47.4
11 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 554VV355V5 47.3
12 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5V534 J 47.3
13 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 5V5345VV4V 46.4
14 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV524V55V5 U J T 46.4
15 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 5544V355VV V SV 46.3
16 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 44VV553455 V L 45.2
17 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW V4V45544V3 44.3
18 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW 45445V4354 U J 43.1
19 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V0535VV4V3 40.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW VVVVV5V4V5 T 49.7
2 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 54VV4455V5 U J T 47.3
3 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 544VVV5455 U J T 47.3
4 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 555V4554V4 U J T 47.2
5 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44V5554 U 47.2
6 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club VV54555354 U J T 46.2
7 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35V5V4535V 45.3
8 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 453VVV5454 U J T 45.3
9 Deshon Tom The Armidale School V555424555 U J T 45.1
10 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW V535454554 U J 45.1
11 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V455V5253V L 44.3
12 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4455554442 L 42.0
13 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW 55333344VV U J 40.2
14 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3354533553 U J T 39.0
15 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 22022V3345 V 28.1
F Standard - A
1 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX66X6X56X V 59.5
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 56X66X66XX V 59.4
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566XX6X6X 59.4
4 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 6XXX66X566 59.4
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56666XX66 V 59.3
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6566X6X V 58.3
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club X65X65XXX5 57.5
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X66X56X5X V SV 57.4
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X655X66X6 V 57.3
10 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX665556X6 V 57.3
11 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX56646X66 V 57.3
12 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW X6XX655656 57.3
13 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X666X654 V SV 57.3
14 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66546566 V SV SP 56.2
15 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X665455 55.2
16 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5655X56665 L 55.1
17 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X65555X555 V SV 53.2
18 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3456656X56 V SV 52.1
19 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW X565554654 T 51.1
20 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 4455656545 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX656566 58.4
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6X66646 V 58.4
3 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 66XX65X55X V SV 57.4
4 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556655X5X V 55.2
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X666556555 V SV 55.1
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 4446X5X555 L 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XXXX6X 60.6
2 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XXXX66X 60.6
3 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XXX6XX66X 60.6
4 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 66X666XXX6 60.4
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X566XXXXX 59.6
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX5X66X6XX 59.6
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X5XXX66 59.6
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW XX666XX56X 59.5
9 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X66665 U J T 59.3
10 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665666X66X 59.2
11 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6556X66X6 V 58.3
12 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW X6566556XX 57.3
13 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 66X55566X6 57.2
14 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 666X6555X6 57.2
15 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5666XX5656 57.2
16 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 666656X466 U J T 57.1
17 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5555XX6X6 56.4
18 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6665646X5 56.2
19 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565665X65 56.2
20 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW XXX55XX555 55.5
21 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X645XXX5 55.4
22 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood X65X5556X5 55.3
23 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6XX55555 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX6X6X6656 59.4
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X665X6666 V 59.2
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA 66X6X555X5 56.3
4 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X5456565X 54.2
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55456655X6 53.1
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 6664554555 U J T 51.0

Match 16 - 700 metres (1st) - Queens 2nd Stage

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
2 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5V5VVV55VV V SV 50.6
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555VVVVV5V 50.6
4 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5V5V55VV 50.5
5 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V5V 50.5
6 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V5V55V5 50.5
7 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 5VVVV555V5 50.5
8 Martin Angus Roseville NSW V555VV5555 U 50.3
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5VV4 V 49.7
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV55VV4VV V 49.6
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V5VV5V V 49.5
12 Collings Stuart Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V5VVVV5 V 49.5
13 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVV545VV5 49.5
14 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VVV54 U J 49.5
15 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55545 SP 49.4
16 Gordon Joshua Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V555555VV 49.3
17 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555V5V455V 49.3
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V4V555V55 V 49.3
19 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 54VVV55555 V 49.3
20 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554555V5V U J 49.2
21 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V55V54555 V 49.2
22 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 44555VVVVV V 48.5
23 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5544VVV5 V 48.5
24 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV54455V V 48.4
25 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V55VV535 V 48.4
26 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV5V5V54 V 48.4
27 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 544555V5VV U J 48.3
28 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54554555 48.2
29 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4555V55455 V 48.1
30 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVVVVV35 47.7
31 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4VV5V3VV5 V 47.6
32 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444V5V5VV 47.4
33 Thompson Don Natives QLD 45455V45VV V SP 47.3
34 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V5V5435V V SV 47.3
35 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54445V55V5 V 47.2
36 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V545553V 46.2
37 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 45545V5V44 V 46.2
38 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4454355VVV 45.3
39 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV44V534 V 45.3
40 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5444455545 45.0
41 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW V35445445V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW VVV5V5VV54 U J 49.6
2 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 554V5VVVV5 U 49.5
3 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555VV45 49.2
4 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV4V54 U J 48.5
5 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5553 U J T 48.2
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 4544V555VV 47.3
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54445VVV55 V 47.3
8 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 535455V5V5 U J 47.2
9 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5544VV5455 47.2
10 Bunting Wayne West Wallsend NSW 3VV4455VV5 46.4
11 Hooper Edwin Newington College Rifle Club NSW 44V454V5V5 J 46.3
12 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55533V5V5 46.3
13 Wilson Raymond Katoomba Rifle Club NSW 34455VV555 46.2
14 Benton Alan Wangaratta VIC 555V4445V4 V SV 46.2
15 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V45553V54 V L 46.2
16 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545V5V354 V SV 45.2
17 Zhou Frank Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 24445V445V U J T 42.2
18 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445V5343V U J 42.2
19 Morton Mark The Armidale School NSW 4554550035 36.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Lui Andrew Sydney High School Rifle Club NSW 5V55V5455V U J T 49.3
2 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW 55V55V5545 T 49.2
3 Logue Robert Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V454VVVVV5 48.6
4 Deshon Tom The Armidale School VVV5545554 U J T 48.3
5 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 55555454VV U J T 48.2
6 Cheney George The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4VV54V4555 U J T 47.3
7 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 4VV5554V3V U J T 46.4
8 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V534V4545V U J T 45.3
9 Morton Hugh The Armidale School NSW VV5535V354 U J 45.3
10 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5235V4VVVV U J 44.5
11 Phaktham Adithep Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54354355V4 U 43.1
12 Purcell Kerrie Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545333455 L 42.0
13 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V33V444355 L 41.2
14 Pingamage Dinan Sydney High NSW 44224232V5 U J T 33.1
15 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5230223545 V 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXX666X V SV 60.6
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66X6665 V SV SP 59.4
3 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 55XXX6XX66 58.5
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXX556 V 58.4
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X66665X V SV 58.3
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X5666XX65 L 58.3
7 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW X556X66XX5 T 57.4
8 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XX665XX65 57.4
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X66X555 V SV 56.2
10 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66454X666X V 55.2
11 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X5XX665554 54.3
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6564XX6654 V 54.2
13 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5465X66556 V 54.1
14 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5565546666 V SV 54.0
15 Sarri Andrew Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5X6X554645 V 52.2
16 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 4655556655 52.0
17 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655644X555 51.1
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 3455465XXX V 50.3
19 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3555X5X555 V 50.2
20 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW X56554X435 49.2
F Standard - B
1 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW 666X665665 V SV 58.1
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX556XX6 57.5
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 646655XX65 V 55.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 556XX56565 V SV 55.2
5 Harris Peter Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5666665564 V 55.0
6 Baker-Turley Keryn Port Macquarie NSW 65655655X5 L 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXXX66X 60.7
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX66X6X666 60.4
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5666XXXX6X 59.5
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65666XXX6X 59.4
5 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 66X66X566X 59.3
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X66X66 59.3
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666666X6 59.2
8 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5XXX66X665 58.4
9 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 56X6X5X666 58.3
10 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 65X5666666 58.1
11 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666665566 58.0
12 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X5XX56X5X6 V 57.5
13 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665XXXX5X5 57.5
14 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56XX56X656 57.3
15 Calleja Jamie Bankstown-Chatswood 66556XX6X5 57.3
16 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X656656X56 V 57.2
17 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6646X5665X 56.2
18 Goodwin Ben Explorers NSW 6X5565X566 56.2
19 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6556XX6556 56.2
20 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 6X66566X54 56.2
21 Ferrara Joshua Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656655566 U J T 56.0
22 Ferrara Harrison Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6544456X6X U J T 52.2
23 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 0002436X6X 33.2
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X666X665X6 V 59.3
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65665XX566 57.2
3 Punturiero Mick Loxton SA X5X545X6XX 55.5
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5555XX55X 54.4
5 Bowyer-Tagg Alan Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5X65455XX5 53.3
6 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5546565545 U J T 50.0

Match 11 - Aggregate - J G McIntosh Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 299.27
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 298.37
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 297.38
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 297.34
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 297.21
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 295.28
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 295.22
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 294.32
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 294.25
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 293.29
11 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 292.25
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 292.25
13 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 291.27
14 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 290.36
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 289.15
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 283.18
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 281.21
18 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 269.15
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 267.17
20 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 261.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 297.36
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 290.27
3 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 290.25
4 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 289.25
5 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 284.17
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 284.15
7 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 283.25
8 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 281.18
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 280.21
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 278.20
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 347.25
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 347.21
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 345.15
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 344.27
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 341.22
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 338.18
7 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 336.11
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 335.16
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 333.21
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 336.18
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 322.10
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 358.27
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 356.30
3 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355.28
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 353.33
5 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 351.26
6 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 351.21
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 350.26
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 348.18
9 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 346.21
10 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 332.21
11 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW J 331.21
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 344.20
2 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 336.14
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 328.6
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 288.4

Match 10 - Aggregate - J G McIntosh Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 100.12
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 98.11
3 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 98.10
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.8
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 98.7
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 98.4
7 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 97.10
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 97.8
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 97.5
10 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.9
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 96.8
12 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.4
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 93.10
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.3
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 93.2
16 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 93.2
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.7
18 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.2
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 74.2
20 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 65.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 97.8
2 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.4
3 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 94.7
4 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 93.3
5 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 92.7
6 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 92.5
7 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 91.7
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.7
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.2
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 84.4
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 112.7
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 112.4
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 111.2
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 109.5
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 109.4
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 109.1
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 108.5
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 106.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 103.2
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 107.3
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 98.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 118.5
2 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 117.6
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 116.7
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 116.6
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 115.10
6 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.8
7 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 113.5
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 112.5
9 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 111.3
10 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW J 101.2
11 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 94.2
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 114.4
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 104.2
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 102.0
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 96.1

Match 9 - 800 metres (2nd) - J G McIntosh Stage 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT VV555V5VVV V 50.6
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVV555V5V5 V 50.5
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV555VV4VV V 49.6
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 554VVVV5V5 V 49.5
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VV545 V 49.4
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55V5V55455 V 49.2
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V55V555554 49.2
8 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVV4V5VVV4 U J 48.7
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45V5VV45 48.5
10 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55535V5V5V V 48.3
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVVV4454VV V SP 47.6
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V4545V5 SP 47.3
13 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 53455555V5 47.1
14 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555454V45 V 47.1
15 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555445545 V 47.0
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5444555455 V 46.0
17 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV42V45VVV 45.6
18 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43V4455554 V 44.1
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 30V51553V4 V 36.2
20 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V544300000 V 21.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V4V4 U J T 48.4
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55355V5V4V U J 47.3
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4355V5V4VV U J 46.4
4 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4544V54 46.2
5 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5534545555 U 46.0
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 553V5445V4 V L 45.2
7 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543V543VVV V SV 44.4
8 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 52354545VV U J 43.2
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555434V444 V 43.1
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55350V45 V SV 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 466XX6665X L 57.3
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X56565 V SV SP 56.3
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 555X65X6X5 V 55.3
4 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 656555665X V SV 55.1
5 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4656556X66 V 55.1
6 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X45X5XX55 54.4
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X645665565 V 54.1
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6534556X6X V 52.2
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565X45554 V 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555X5664X5 53.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6555545644 V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66656 59.2
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X6566X6X5X V 58.4
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XX6556 58.4
4 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X665X656 58.2
5 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5X5XX5XX 57.7
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX5X665 57.3
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX6X6X5 56.4
8 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW X66655X565 56.2
9 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 55X55X4666 54.2
10 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X54456556 J 52.1
11 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 22XX456552 43.2
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X55566656 56.1
2 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 365X655556 U J T 52.1
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55554556X5 51.1
4 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6634654555 L 49.0
5 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 4444465541 41.0

Match 8 - 800 metres (1st) - J G McIntosh Stage 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VVVV5VV V 50.6
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55555V5VVV U J 50.4
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5555V555 SP 50.2
4 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4V55VVVVV V 49.7
5 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VV5V5V545V V 49.5
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV555V45V V 49.4
7 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV4555V V 49.3
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55545V55 V SP 49.2
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 4555V5V555 49.2
10 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV44VV V 48.6
11 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V445VV5V 48.4
12 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5554VV4 48.4
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45555554VV V 48.2
14 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5555V5535 V 48.2
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV54V4555 V 47.3
16 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 545455V544 46.1
17 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5244545V55 V 44.1
18 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5454555344 V 44.0
19 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V2355V4 V 42.2
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 4545323444 V 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 4VV5V55VV5 V L 49.5
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV4555 U J T 49.4
3 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V545V5 49.2
4 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School VV55VVV445 U J 48.5
5 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW V55544V4V5 U 47.3
6 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55344V5V5V U J 46.3
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 543555VV44 U J 45.2
8 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V3554V52 V SV 44.3
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554V44444 V 44.1
10 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45554425V3 V SV 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X556X666X 58.3
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65X6655666 V 57.1
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65656XXX55 V 56.3
4 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6656555 V SV SP 56.1
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 45556X566X V 54.2
6 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665456665 V 54.0
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565665X554 V 53.1
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 555565X555 L 52.1
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X4565555X4 V SV 51.2
10 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 0000000000 0.0
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566646546 54.1
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5656445455 V SV 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6XX666X6 59.4
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5666X6X6 59.3
3 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW X566X5666X 58.3
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX66655X 58.3
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X6566666X5 V 58.2
6 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX55X5X6 57.4
7 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 65556XX6X6 57.3
8 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 55X6656666 57.1
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX65555 55.2
10 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 3665564556 51.0
11 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3X45545566 J 49.1
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X565X666X6 58.3
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 566565X536 53.1
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545566666 L 53.0
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5553564434 U J T 44.0
5 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 0000000000 0.0

Match 5 - Aggregate - J G McIntosh Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.29
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 199.28
3 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 199.23
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 199.23
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 199.17
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 199.15
7 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.24
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 198.24
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 198.20
10 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 198.17
11 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.16
12 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.26
13 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 196.19
14 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC V 196.15
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 196.13
16 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.23
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 194.18
18 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 193.15
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.15
20 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.14
21 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 200.28
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School U J 199.20
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 197.18
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 196.18
5 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.18
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.16
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.19
8 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW U 191.12
9 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 189.13
10 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.13
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 235.22
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 235.18
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 235.17
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 234.13
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 234.13
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 232.18
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.19
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 230.13
9 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 229.13
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.10
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 229.15
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 224.10
3 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 214.8
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 240.29
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 240.24
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 240.22
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 238.23
5 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.22
6 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 238.21
7 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 238.19
8 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.18
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.13
10 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 235.18
11 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 235.14
12 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW J 230.19
13 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 229.12
F/TR - A
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 234.14
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 230.16
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 224.4
4 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 205.3
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 192.3

Match 4 - 600 metres (2nd) - J G Mcintosh Stage 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV5VVV 50.8
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV55V V 50.8
3 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVV5VV5V V SP 50.6
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V5VV55VV5V V 50.6
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555VV5V5VV V 50.5
6 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 5VVV5V5V55 50.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVV55 SP 50.4
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55V5VVV555 V 50.4
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5VVV5V5555 50.4
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 55VV55V555 U J 50.3
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 555555555V V 50.1
12 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V5VVV5V 49.6
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V545V5V5VV V 49.5
14 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 55554VVVV5 V 49.4
15 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5455555555 V 49.0
16 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V54V5VVV V 48.6
17 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV54555V4 48.3
18 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4554VV4VV V 47.5
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5444VVV555 V 47.3
20 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44V355555 V 46.2
21 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V54V454 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 55VVVV5VVV U J 50.7
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VVVV5 U J 50.7
3 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5V55 U J T 50.6
4 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5555VVV5V5 V L 50.4
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555455V5 V SV 49.2
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V4V55 V 48.4
7 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V545V5VV54 V SV 48.4
8 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV45554V U J 48.3
9 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55544V4VV5 47.3
10 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 545V4555V4 U 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 66X666X6X6 60.3
2 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6666666 V 60.1
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X566XXXX66 V 59.5
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club 666665X666 59.1
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6XXXXX5X5X L 58.7
6 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66565XX6 V SV SP 58.4
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5666X5X66X V 58.3
8 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6656666665 V SV 58.0
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55666X64X6 V 56.2
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66X5X56556 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXXX6X6 60.7
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655566555X V SV 54.1
3 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 25X5566655 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666XX6XX 60.6
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX66XX6 60.6
4 Hart Geoffrey Coffs Harbour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XXXXX 60.5
4 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 66666XXXXX 60.5
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X66X6XX66 V 60.4
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX6X6 60.3
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X666X6 60.2
9 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX5XX6 J 59.5
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX6X665 59.5
11 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6X5X66 59.4
12 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA 666X56XX55 57.3
13 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW XX5556XX5X 56.5
14 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 5655666656 56.0
F/TR - A
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665565566 L 56.1
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X5556X55 55.2
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4555X66556 53.1
4 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55565X5555 U J T 52.1
5 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 4554546646 49.0

Match 3 - 600 metres (1st) - J G Mcintosh Stage 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVVVV V 50.7
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVVVV5V5V5 V 50.7
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVV5VV55V V 50.6
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV555VV5V5 V SP 50.5
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5VVVV55V55 V 50.5
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555V5V 50.3
7 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555555V 50.3
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5555V5555 50.2
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5555V55555 V 50.1
10 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5V4VVVVVV5 U J 49.7
11 McLeod Angus ATSC UK V45V5VVV5V 49.6
12 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55545VV55 V 49.3
13 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V44VVV5V 48.6
14 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5544VVV SP 48.5
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV45VV5V45 V 48.5
16 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC VV45V554V5 V 48.4
17 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC VV5455455V V 48.3
18 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54455V44V V 46.3
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V4445V54V5 V 46.3
20 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555344555 V 46.0
21 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV443V04 V 38.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV555VV U J T 50.5
2 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 5V5V55VV55 U J 50.4
3 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V555V5 50.3
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5VVV5V5 V SV 49.5
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V4V55V V SV 48.4
6 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 554V555VV4 U 48.3
7 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV454VVV54 U J 47.5
8 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4V55V4 U J 47.4
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5545V44 V 47.2
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V554545 V L 47.1
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66666X6XX5 L 59.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X665X65XXX V 58.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5XX5X666 V 58.5
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X65XXX566 V 58.4
5 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club X66XX66556 58.3
6 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6656566X66 V 58.1
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55656XXX66 V SV SP 57.3
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6655665X V 57.2
9 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW XX65X5X565 56.4
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X5XX555XX V SV 55.5
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665566XX5 57.2
2 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X6X5XX4X V SV 56.6
3 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 6544X4X5XX 52.4
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X6XXXX6X6X V 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6XX6 60.5
3 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XX66X6XX6 60.5
4 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club X66XXX6X66 60.5
5 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X66XX6 60.3
6 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XXX5XX 59.7
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666XX56XX 59.5
8 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XX6656XX66 59.4
9 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW X66X6X6656 59.3
10 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 5666X566XX 58.3
11 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X65XX6 58.3
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6656X6X56 58.3
13 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666666X556 J 58.1
F/TR - A
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6XX666 L 60.5
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X5X5556XXX 56.5
3 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6456656566 55.0
4 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 44X6565546 51.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 555444554X U J T 47.1

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd) - J G Mcintosh Stage 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
2 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
4 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVV5V V 50.8
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V5VVVV V 50.7
6 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW 5VV5VVV5VV V 50.7
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 5VVVVV55VV U J 50.7
8 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VVV5 50.7
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV555VVVV V SP 50.6
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55VVV55VVV V 50.6
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55VVVV5V V 50.6
13 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 5VV5VV5V5V V 50.6
14 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV55V5 SP 50.5
15 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVV5555V5 50.5
16 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVV55 50.4
17 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V5V4V5 V 49.5
18 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VV5V5V5V54 V 49.5
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V554VV555 V 49.3
20 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4V54VV V 48.5
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545V5445 V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV U J T 50.10
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVV5V V SV 50.8
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55VV5 V 50.6
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55VVV V SV 50.5
5 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School V5V5555VVV U J 50.5
6 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVVV5 U J 50.5
7 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 5V5555VVV5 U 50.4
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V55VV5VV V L 49.6
9 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V5V455V U J 48.4
10 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVV4455 48.4
F Standard - A
1 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXXX6X6 V SV 60.5
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66X6XX6X6 V SV SP 60.5
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX6X56XXXX V 59.7
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 666X6X5X6X V 59.4
5 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 6X66XX665X 59.4
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club XX6X566X66 59.4
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X665XXXX5 L 58.5
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX56655X V 57.5
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X666X55656 V 57.2
10 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5656X66X0 V 52.3
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6565X566X6 V SV 57.2
2 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 566665XX65 57.2
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XX656556 56.2
F Open - FO
1 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
2 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA X6X6XXX6XX 60.7
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666XXXXX6X 60.6
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XXXX6X6X 60.6
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X6XXXXX666 V 60.6
6 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X666XX 60.4
7 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX5XXXXX J 59.8
8 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6X5XXX 59.6
9 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 66XXX6XX65 59.5
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XX66XX 59.4
11 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 6X6665X6X6 59.3
12 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X66656 59.1
13 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 6X5X5X6XX6 58.5
F/TR - A
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XXXX6X L 60.6
2 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT 66X6X66X65 59.3
3 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 456666X666 57.1
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT XX66655556 56.2
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4444456655 U J T 47.0

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st) - J G Mcintosh Stage 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V55V5V5VVV U J 50.6
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV5VV5 50.6
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVV5V5 V 50.6
5 McLeod Angus ATSC UK 55V555V5VV 50.4
6 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V55555V V 50.4
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V55V5 SP 50.3
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV5555V55 V 50.3
9 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW VVV4V5VVVV V 49.8
10 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV5V4 V 49.7
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V4VVV5VV 49.6
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VV54 V 49.6
13 Boschetti Wayne Bendigo VIC 55455VVVVV V 49.5
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V455V555V V 49.3
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV44VV5VV V SP 48.7
16 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 4VVVV554V5 V 48.5
17 Milan Phillip Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V5V4V5V 48.4
18 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V545V54V V 48.4
19 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5V544VV5 V 48.4
20 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 54V55VV545 V 48.3
21 Cleary Graeme Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V5V445V V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555VVVVVVV V L 50.7
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVV5VV5 U J T 50.7
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V5555 U J 50.2
4 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School 54V55V55VV U J 49.4
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5VVV4 V 48.7
6 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV554V5V V SV 48.4
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V555V544 V SV 47.2
8 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 35V45545VV U 46.3
9 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455545V544 U J 46.1
10 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VVV54444 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW XXX6XX66XX 60.7
2 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX666XX66 V SV SP 60.5
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX6X6XXX V 59.7
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XXXX6XX665 V 59.6
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6XX6X6X5 V 59.5
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 65XX66XX66 V 59.4
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club X66X556XXX 58.5
8 Crowe Graham Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX65665 V 58.4
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X5655X66X L 57.3
10 Doxford Thomas Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XX5565X66 V SV 56.3
F Standard - B
1 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X665566 V SV 57.1
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555XX56XX6 56.4
3 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 556665555X 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Shallis Louis Southern Highlands NSW 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
3 Bailey Richard Goulburn Rifle Club NSW 6XXX6XX6XX 60.7
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXXX66XX6X V 60.7
5 Bending Jacko Canberra Rifle Club 6XXXXXXX66 60.7
6 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXXX66 60.6
7 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6X6X6X 60.5
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XX66X66X 60.5
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5XX6666X 59.4
10 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66XX66X5 59.4
11 Conlon Adrian Murray Bridge SA XX66XX6665 59.4
12 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 566XXX55X6 57.4
13 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X5X5X5XX J 54.5
F/TR - A
1 Sly Daniel Canberra Rifle Club ACT X66XXX66XX 60.6
2 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 666666666X 60.1
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X65666 L 58.2
4 Le Jonathon The Scots College NSW 54445654X5 48.1
5 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4654443X55 U J T 46.1