NSDRA Australia Day Shoot 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 200.33
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.29
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 200.29
4 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 200.23
5 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 199.23
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.18
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.25
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 197.20
9 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 197.17
10 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 197.14
11 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 196.20
12 Marriott Jon Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.16
13 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.13
2 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 193.15
3 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 193.13
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 192.17
5 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 191.14
6 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 189.17
7 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.12
8 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 189.10
9 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 186.13
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 179.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club U J T 191.16
2 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.12
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 181.7
4 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 178.7
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 237.18
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.14
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.20
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 234.16
5 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 233.17
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 233.11
7 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 232.16
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 232.14
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 232.10
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.8
11 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 229.13
12 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 224.13
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 234.13
2 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 228.16
3 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 226.9
4 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 223.10
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 221.10
6 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 220.8
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 240.24
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 240.22
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 240.22
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 238.13
5 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 238.12
6 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 237.15
7 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 236.11
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 234.17
9 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. 234.15
10 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 231.13
11 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 230.9
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 226.13
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 230.15

Match 3 - 600 metres (3rd) - 600 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.12
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 75.10
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.10
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 75.10
5 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 75.8
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.9
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 74.8
8 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 74.8
9 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.7
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.6
11 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 73.7
12 Marriott Jon Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 72.7
13 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 72.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 74.8
2 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.5
3 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 73.4
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 72.7
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 72.7
6 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 71.4
7 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 71.4
8 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 71.4
9 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 70.4
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 64.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club U J T 74.10
2 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.5
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 70.3
4 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 69.1
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.5
2 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 88.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.5
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.3
5 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 87.7
6 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.5
7 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 87.4
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 86.4
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.4
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 86.2
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.3
12 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 81.2
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.3
2 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.6
3 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.5
4 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 83.2
5 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 82.4
6 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 81.1
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 90.11
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 90.8
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 90.8
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.8
5 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 90.3
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 90.2
7 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 89.10
8 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 88.5
9 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. 88.4
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 87.7
11 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 87.3
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.3
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.5

Match 2 - 600 metres (2nd) - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 75.14
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.10
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.9
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 75.8
5 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 75.7
6 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.11
7 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 74.9
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.7
9 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 74.7
10 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 74.6
11 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.5
12 Marriott Jon Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.5
13 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 69.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 74.7
2 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.5
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.5
4 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 73.5
5 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 72.6
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 72.6
7 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 72.2
8 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 71.7
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 71.6
10 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 67.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.5
2 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club U J T 71.4
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 68.3
4 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66.6
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.10
2 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 89.9
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.8
4 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 88.6
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.4
6 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 87.8
7 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 87.8
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 87.5
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.5
10 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.5
11 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 84.6
12 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.3
F Standard - B
1 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.6
2 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 87.8
3 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 87.3
4 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.7
5 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.2
6 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 81.2
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 90.10
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.9
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 90.9
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 89.7
5 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 89.7
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 89.4
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. 88.10
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 87.4
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.5
10 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 86.4
11 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 85.0
12 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 84.4
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.5

Match 1 - 600 metres (1st) - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 50.9
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.9
3 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 50.8
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
6 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 50.4
7 Roberts Tim Gosford District NSW 49.6
8 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
9 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
10 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.5
11 Marriott Jon Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
12 Caple Douglas Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW V 49.0
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mansfield Calum Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.4
2 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 49.4
3 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
4 Roberts Gail Gosford District NSW V L 48.3
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 47.3
6 Roberts Grant Gosford District NSW V 46.3
7 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
8 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 45.4
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 45.1
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Trewhella Mark Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.2
2 Mansfield Angus Manly Rifle Club U J T 46.2
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 43.1
4 Rappo Laurence Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.7
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.4
3 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
5 Slack John West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
6 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.3
7 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 59.3
8 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 59.3
9 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
10 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 58.3
11 Howell Terry North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 57.3
12 Smith Robert Gosford District NSW V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 58.5
2 Gordon Warwick Hornsby NSW 58.4
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
4 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.3
5 Moss Michael Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
6 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 60.6
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.5
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.5
4 Smith Darren Gosford District NSW 60.4
5 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.3
6 Smith Anne Gosford District NSW L 60.3
7 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 59.3
8 Elliot Ian Gosford District NSW 59.2
9 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 59.1
10 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. 58.1
11 Brown Oliver Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 57.3
12 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.5
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.5