NRAA National Championships 2013 Results

Match 26 - Aggregate - National Championship Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 866.105
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 865.100
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 862.108
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 861.98
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 861.82
6 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 860.87
7 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 858.78
8 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 858.78
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 857.88
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 857.80
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 855.90
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 855.81
13 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 855.80
14 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 854.82
15 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 853.86
16 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 853.63
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 852.80
18 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 852.78
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 851.82
20 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 782.73
21 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 781.73
22 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 780.77
23 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 780.66
24 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 779.72
25 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 779.67
26 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 779.63
27 Edser George Central QLD 778.81
28 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 778.75
29 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 778.74
30 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 778.63
31 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 778.62
32 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 777.76
33 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 777.59
34 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 777.59
35 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 776.74
36 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 775.72
37 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 775.61
38 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 774.65
39 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 773.62
40 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 772.63
41 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 771.53
42 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 770.63
43 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 768.52
44 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 766.57
45 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 766.50
46 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 766.42
47 Smith Steve Natives QLD 764.52
48 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 763.55
49 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 762.64
50 Myles John Darwin NT V 762.49
51 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 759.51
52 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 757.47
53 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 755.52
54 Collins Pete Manjimup 739.40
55 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 735.42
56 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 726.57
57 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 726.46
58 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 716.53
59 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 712.46
60 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 448.55
61 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 446.52
62 Spence James Natives QLD 445.46
63 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 444.54
64 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 443.42
65 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 442.45
66 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 442.40
67 Berry Tim Natives QLD 442.38
68 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 441.51
69 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 440.57
70 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD L 440.46
71 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team U 440.43
72 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 440.33
73 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V 438.37
74 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 438.35
75 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 436.41
76 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 434.31
77 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 432.37
78 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 431.32
79 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 430.35
80 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 430.34
81 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V 425.31
82 Jones Colin Central QLD V 58.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 767.53
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 756.44
3 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 750.46
4 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 746.42
5 Neely David Pacific QLD 745.52
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 738.50
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 730.35
8 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 720.28
9 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 703.39
10 Loch George Darwin NT 681.24
11 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 644.38
12 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 613.27
13 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 438.44
14 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 436.35
15 Howlett Kevin Natives V 428.25
16 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 419.26
17 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 418.17
18 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 417.35
19 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 402.23
20 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 396.22
21 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V 385.21
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 720.47
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 690.21
3 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 672.26
4 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 420.25
5 Leung Jeff Natives 395.14
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 382.17
7 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 312.14
F Standard - A
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 925.52
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 917.51
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 916.44
4 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 914.64
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 911.57
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 911.49
7 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 906.61
8 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 520.30
9 Lang Cory Brisbane V 517.23
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 503.20
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 862.35
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 859.31
3 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 853.30
4 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 504.20
5 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 489.20
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 473.11
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 471.8
8 Warland David Natives QLD 464.13
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 393.10
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 945.81
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 932.69
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 928.69
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 927.66
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 918.65
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 917.49
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 914.61
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 913.53
9 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 913.42
10 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 900.49
11 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 882.37
12 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 880.39
13 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 716.67
14 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 709.68
15 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 706.60
16 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 703.63
17 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 702.48
18 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 699.57
19 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 695.44
20 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 694.36
21 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 690.40
22 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 685.40
23 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 637.42
24 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 530.44
25 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 525.39
26 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 519.35
27 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 519.31
28 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 516.38
29 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 515.34
30 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 515.28
31 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 514.28
32 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 507.24
33 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 505.23
34 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 504.22
35 Hill Gene Darwin NT 499.22
36 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD V 475.11
37 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD V 287.16
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 923.53
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 920.54
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 917.58
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 914.54
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 913.53
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 912.61
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 912.50
8 Mayers Jason Brisbane 912.44
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 911.51
10 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 894.38
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 876.26
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 840.20
13 Shehan Linda Busselton WA L 497.20
14 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 385.21

Match 25 - Aggregate - The Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 449.56
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 448.59
3 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 448.55
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 448.46
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 446.55
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 446.52
7 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 445.47
8 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 445.47
9 Spence James Natives QLD 445.46
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 445.39
11 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 444.54
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 444.51
13 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 444.46
14 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 444.44
15 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 444.44
16 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 443.52
17 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 443.46
18 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 443.42
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 443.33
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 442.47
21 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 442.45
22 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 442.41
23 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 442.40
24 Berry Tim Natives QLD 442.38
25 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 442.37
26 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 441.51
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 441.45
28 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 441.45
29 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 440.57
30 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD L 440.46
31 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team U 440.43
32 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 440.42
33 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 440.41
34 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 440.41
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 440.40
36 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 440.36
37 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 440.33
38 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 439.46
39 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 439.44
40 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 439.32
41 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 438.42
42 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 438.40
43 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V 438.37
44 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 438.35
45 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 438.35
46 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 438.34
47 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 437.40
48 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 437.40
49 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 437.38
50 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 437.33
51 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 437.29
52 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 436.41
53 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 436.40
54 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 435.43
55 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 435.33
56 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 435.31
57 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 435.29
58 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 434.39
59 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 434.34
60 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 434.31
61 Edser George Central QLD 433.44
62 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 433.25
63 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 432.37
64 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 432.35
65 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 431.34
66 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 431.32
67 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 430.43
68 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 430.35
69 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 430.34
70 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 429.27
71 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 428.31
72 Smith Steve Natives QLD 427.28
73 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 425.35
74 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V 425.31
75 Myles John Darwin NT V 422.29
76 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 417.28
77 Collins Pete Manjimup 416.18
78 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 405.24
79 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 385.25
80 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 380.31
81 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 374.26
82 Jones Colin Central QLD V 58.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 438.44
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 436.35
3 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 434.31
4 Howlett Kevin Natives V 428.25
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 423.23
6 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 419.26
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 419.22
8 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 418.17
9 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 417.35
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 417.25
11 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 415.28
12 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 415.22
13 Neely David Pacific QLD 412.28
14 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 408.18
15 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 402.23
16 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 396.22
17 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V 385.21
18 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 378.18
19 Loch George Darwin NT 370.12
20 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 325.23
21 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 305.15
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 420.25
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 416.28
3 Leung Jeff Natives 395.14
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 393.13
5 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 382.17
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 372.11
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 520.30
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 519.25
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 517.31
4 Lang Cory Brisbane V 517.23
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 516.27
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 515.30
7 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 513.26
8 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 512.37
9 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 507.29
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 503.20
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 504.20
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 490.23
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 489.20
4 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 486.22
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 477.16
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 473.11
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 471.8
8 Warland David Natives QLD 464.13
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 393.10
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 538.50
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 534.46
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 532.52
4 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 530.49
5 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 530.44
6 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 529.43
7 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 527.29
8 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 526.46
9 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 526.32
10 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 525.47
11 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 525.39
12 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 524.40
13 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 524.39
14 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 524.39
15 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 524.33
16 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 524.30
17 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 520.28
18 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 519.35
19 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 519.31
20 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 519.31
21 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 516.38
22 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 516.32
23 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 515.34
24 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 515.28
25 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 514.32
26 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 514.28
27 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 513.24
28 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 511.37
29 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 507.28
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 507.24
31 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 506.21
32 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 505.23
33 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 504.22
34 Hill Gene Darwin NT 499.22
35 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 491.18
36 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD V 475.11
37 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD V 287.16
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 523.36
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 519.31
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 517.33
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 517.30
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 516.32
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 515.33
7 Mayers Jason Brisbane 514.26
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 511.36
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 511.33
10 Shehan Linda Busselton WA L 497.20
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 497.19
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 496.21
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 486.12

Match 24 - Kaltenberg 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V54V455V5V4V555 V 72.5
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 4V53V55VV5V554V 71.6
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 455454VVV4555VV 71.5
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V445V5V45455V5 V 71.4
5 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4545V54VV555 V 71.4
6 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V545VV35V55545 71.4
7 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 455V44V4555555V 71.3
8 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 444V555545V5555 71.2
9 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V4V3VV4VVVV5 V 70.9
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VV3444555VVV 70.6
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV45V5V5V50V5V 69.7
12 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5444V355V54VV5 69.5
13 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 550VV5VV5554555 V L 69.4
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 535VV445V554V45 V 69.4
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555V444V555V444 69.3
16 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 5V5435VVVV35544 68.5
17 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 34VV5555V555425 L 68.3
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 24545V55354V5VV V 67.4
19 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55345V544453554 V 66.1

Match 23 - Aggregate - Queens Stage-3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 100.14
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 100.12
3 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 99.10
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 99.10
5 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 99.10
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 99.9
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 99.8
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.7
9 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 99.5
10 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 98.11
11 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.9
12 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 98.9
13 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 98.8
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 98.7
15 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 98.7
16 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 98.7
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 98.6
18 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 98.6
19 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 98.6
20 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 98.4
21 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.11
22 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 97.10
23 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 97.10
24 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 97.9
25 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 97.8
26 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 97.7
27 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V 97.7
28 Spence James Natives QLD 97.7
29 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 97.6
30 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 96.11
31 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 96.11
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.10
33 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 96.9
34 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 96.8
35 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 96.7
36 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 96.7
37 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 96.7
38 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD L 96.7
39 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.6
40 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 96.5
41 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 95.9
42 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 95.8
43 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 95.8
44 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 95.8
45 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 95.8
46 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 95.8
47 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team U 95.6
48 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 95.6
49 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 95.6
50 Berry Tim Natives QLD 95.6
51 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 95.5
52 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 94.9
53 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 94.9
54 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 94.7
55 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 94.6
56 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 94.6
57 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 94.4
58 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 94.1
59 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 93.8
60 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 93.7
61 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 93.5
62 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 93.4
63 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 93.3
64 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 92.6
65 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 92.5
66 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 92.5
67 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 92.4
68 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.3
69 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 91.7
70 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 90.5
71 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 90.5
72 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V 90.3
73 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 90.3
74 Edser George Central QLD 88.5
75 Collins Pete Manjimup 88.2
76 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 87.8
77 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 87.5
78 Smith Steve Natives QLD 87.1
79 Myles John Darwin NT V 86.2
80 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 82.5
81 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 98.10
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 97.7
3 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 94.5
4 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 93.5
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 92.3
6 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 92.3
7 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V 90.3
8 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 89.3
9 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 88.7
10 Howlett Kevin Natives V 87.2
11 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 87.2
12 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 87.1
13 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 86.6
14 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 86.5
15 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 86.2
16 Neely David Pacific QLD 85.3
17 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 85.3
18 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 81.4
19 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 81.4
20 Loch George Darwin NT 75.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 95.5
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 88.5
3 Leung Jeff Natives 83.3
4 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 78.4
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 75.1
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 64.1
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 115.5
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 114.4
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 113.4
4 Lang Cory Brisbane V 112.5
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 111.6
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 111.3
7 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 110.7
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 109.3
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 106.8
10 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 102.4
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 104.2
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 103.1
3 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 102.5
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 100.2
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 97.2
6 Warland David Natives QLD 96.3
7 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 96.2
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 96.0
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66.1
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 118.12
2 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 118.8
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 118.5
4 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 117.8
5 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 117.8
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 117.5
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.10
8 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 116.8
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 115.8
10 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 115.4
11 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 114.7
12 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 114.6
13 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 114.5
14 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 114.4
15 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 114.3
16 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 113.7
17 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 112.7
18 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 112.5
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 111.6
20 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 111.5
21 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 111.5
22 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 111.2
23 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 110.7
24 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 110.5
25 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 110.3
26 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 110.3
27 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 110.3
28 Hill Gene Darwin NT 108.4
29 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 108.4
30 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 107.5
31 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 107.4
32 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 106.5
33 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 106.3
34 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 103.2
35 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD V 103.1
36 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 103.0
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 112.8
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 112.7
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 112.5
4 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 112.4
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 111.5
6 Shehan Linda Busselton WA L 110.3
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 109.5
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 109.5
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 108.8
10 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 108.5
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 107.6
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 103.3
13 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 103.2

Match 22 - Queens 3rd Stage 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV555VVV 50.6
3 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555V5V5VV V 50.4
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5555V5VV55 50.3
5 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V55V4V V 49.5
6 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V45VVV5 49.5
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5VV5VV5 V 49.5
8 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55V55V54VV V 49.4
9 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV54V 49.4
10 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5V5V55V5V4 V 49.4
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554555VVV5 V L 49.3
12 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55VVV45555 49.3
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5545 V 49.3
14 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5554VV5555 49.2
15 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3V55VV55V V SV 48.5
16 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld VV5VV4455V 48.5
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV3V5V5 V 48.5
18 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 545455VVVV V 48.4
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5V45V545V 48.4
20 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5455VVV54V 48.4
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V4VV5554V 48.4
22 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V5V55V544V 48.4
23 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5V5V535VV5 48.4
24 Spence James Natives QLD V4VV5V5554 48.4
25 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V55V544V5 48.3
26 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD VV55445V55 L 48.3
27 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V54V5V5554 V 48.3
28 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV455554 48.3
29 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV555454 V 48.2
30 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 55V5555V44 48.2
31 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55555544V5 V 48.1
32 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi VV44554VVV 47.5
33 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 4VVV5V355V 47.5
34 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V4V45VV4V5 47.5
35 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V255VV5 47.4
36 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V5V44V54V5 47.4
37 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55V4VV5V44 47.4
38 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV534 V 47.3
39 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5354555V V SP 47.2
40 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V45445V5 47.2
41 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 5V5544V455 V 47.2
42 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 55VV545544 47.2
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 555554355V V 47.1
44 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5455554455 L 47.0
45 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35VV544VV5 V 46.4
46 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V54VV445V4 46.4
47 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 5V435554VV V 46.3
48 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V44544V5V 46.3
49 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V45V534V5 46.3
50 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V444V55V4 46.3
51 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD V55435554V 46.2
52 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55V34554V5 V 46.2
53 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V544V4554 V 46.2
54 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 555VV44544 V 46.2
55 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 555453545V U 46.1
56 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 555V345455 46.1
57 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V43VVV4V4 45.5
58 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54542VV5V5 V 45.3
59 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 544VV553V4 V 45.3
60 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VVV3544554 45.3
61 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55424V55 45.2
62 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55445VV453 L 45.2
63 Cadden Rob Central QLD 54544445V5 V 45.1
64 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V435555445 V 45.1
65 Berry Tim Natives QLD V544455544 45.1
66 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V455V344V4 44.3
67 Edser George Central QLD 55435525VV 44.2
68 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5435V4454 V SV 44.2
69 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V455444V53 V SV 44.2
70 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5544V54444 V 44.1
71 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 4544544455 44.0
72 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5445345545 44.0
73 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 445VVV4425 V 43.3
74 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5453V4543 V 43.2
75 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54444V4445 V 43.1
76 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 55533435V4 V 42.1
77 Collins Pete Manjimup 55354V4235 41.1
78 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 02545544VV V 39.2
79 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5V42334V35 V SV 39.2
80 Myles John Darwin NT 5532V40535 V 37.1
81 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 3434V53343 V 37.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V5VV5V5554 L 49.4
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD V5545455V5 48.2
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 55V434V555 46.2
4 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V455554544 V 46.1
5 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 45V4V3554V V 45.3
6 ENSLIN Dean Pacific VV454V4454 U 45.3
7 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 344V5V5544 V 44.2
8 Howlett Kevin Natives 55442455V5 V 44.1
9 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V453455454 V 44.1
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5445554534 44.0
11 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 5454434544 42.0
12 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 5345V54352 41.1
13 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5343535544 V SV 41.0
14 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5545553234 V 41.0
15 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 2422VV545V 39.3
16 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V4444V243 39.2
17 Henderson Garry Natives QLD V454432444 39.1
18 Neely David Pacific QLD 5444044554 39.0
19 Loch George Darwin NT 4552335404 35.0
20 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 445242323V 34.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 54555V5VV5 49.3
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 54V4VVV35V L 46.5
3 Leung Jeff Natives V425V4V555 45.3
4 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD VV24V33544 40.3
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 3332243543 L 32.0
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 3223024321 U J 22.0
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives 66X5X56666 V SV 58.2
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66X6655666 V SV 58.1
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X4X56X666 55.3
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5555656XX6 V 55.2
5 Betts Ron Darwin NT 655655X566 V 55.1
6 Lang Cory Brisbane 565X456X65 V 54.2
7 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 655565465X 53.1
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 54555X5556 V SV 51.1
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 65565335XX 50.2
10 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 5543456X55 48.1
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 6555556645 V 52.0
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X55645545 V 51.1
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 5564555555 L 50.0
4 Warland David Natives QLD 544X544555 47.1
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 4455456356 47.0
6 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 4545456454 L 46.0
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5554644543 45.0
8 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 365443355X L 44.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X635335544 44.1
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656XXXXXXX 59.7
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6X5X6 59.5
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX6666X665 59.3
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X6X666566 L 59.2
5 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X6X5XXX5 V 58.5
6 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD X6666XXX55 58.4
7 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65X6X665X6 58.3
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666656X665 58.1
9 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 36XXXXX666 57.5
10 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 6X656XX565 57.3
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5X6665656 V SV 57.2
12 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6556666X5 V SV 57.2
13 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66655XX5X5 56.3
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6X566655 56.2
15 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66654666X5 V 56.1
16 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 6565666556 56.0
17 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6565555X6X 55.2
18 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5466X556X6 55.2
19 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 54XX66X555 V 54.3
20 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6546X55665 V 54.1
21 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6665X55555 V SV 54.1
22 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555556656 54.0
23 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX56555465 53.2
24 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6566656355 V 53.0
25 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 4X556X45X5 V 52.3
26 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X4665X5455 52.2
27 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45655X5565 52.1
28 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X655654555 52.1
29 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X65555564 V 52.1
30 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 654545565X 51.1
31 Hill Gene Darwin NT 34X6655556 51.1
32 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 444656X655 51.1
33 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555566554 51.0
34 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 5XX5445555 50.2
35 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6544455656 V 50.0
36 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 5543466565 V 49.0
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX5665X46X V 56.4
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 556X66555X V 55.2
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555X6X5556 V 54.2
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5XX6465655 V SV 54.2
5 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 5565656556 L 54.0
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane 55XX64456X 53.3
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5446X66X55 L 53.2
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66544X4 53.2
9 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 663X565655 53.1
10 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6X55545654 V SV 51.1
11 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X65536535X 50.2
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6556644365 V SV 50.0
13 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 4X45655644 L 49.1

Match 21 - Queens 3rd Stage 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVVV55VVV 50.7
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV5VV5VVV5 V L 50.7
3 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 55V5VVV5VV 50.6
4 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5V55VVVV5V V 50.6
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVVV5V5V 50.6
6 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD V55VV5VVV5 L 50.6
7 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVVV55VV5 50.6
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V55VVVVV55 50.6
9 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55555VVVV V 50.5
10 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 555VV55VVV 50.5
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5V5V55V5V 50.5
12 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVV55V V 50.5
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
14 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW VV5V55V55V 50.5
15 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVVV55 V 50.5
16 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VV5V55VV55 50.5
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V5VVV5V55 V SP 50.5
18 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
19 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5V55V5V V 50.4
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55555VVVV5 50.4
21 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV5555VV5 V 50.4
22 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V5V555V5V5 V SV 50.4
23 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5V5V5V55V5 V 50.4
24 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V5V5V 50.3
25 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 555V555VV5 V 50.3
26 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 555V55V5V5 50.3
27 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555V5VV555 50.3
28 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55V55555V5 50.2
29 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V555555V5 V 50.2
30 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555555V555 V 50.1
31 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5V5V4VVVV 49.7
32 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V4VVVV5 V 49.7
33 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VV4VVV55V5 49.6
34 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD V5VVVV45V5 49.6
35 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VV5V4 V 49.6
36 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VV5VVVV54 V 49.6
37 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55V5V54VVV 49.5
38 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 55V4VVV55V U 49.5
39 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV4555VV5 V 49.5
40 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC V5V4VV55V5 49.5
41 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5VV555VV4 49.5
42 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55V5455VVV 49.4
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5V55V455V V 49.4
44 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V455VVV555 V 49.4
45 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV4VV555 V 49.4
46 Spence James Natives QLD 555VV5554V 49.3
47 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455VV555 V 49.3
48 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V5V555V545 49.3
49 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V5V5545 49.3
50 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 545V555V55 49.2
51 Myles John Darwin NT 55V5545555 V 49.1
52 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5V544VVVV V 48.6
53 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V445VVV5V 48.5
54 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 545545VVVV 48.4
55 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V455V545VV 48.4
56 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD V55VV544V5 L 48.4
57 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V55VV455V4 48.4
58 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V455V554V 48.3
59 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544555VVV5 48.3
60 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5V4V55554 48.3
61 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV555455 V 48.2
62 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55VV34VVVV V 47.6
63 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V555V43V 47.4
64 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5444555V5V 47.2
65 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VV5444555 V 47.2
66 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 5V5544V545 V 47.2
67 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5555V54535 V 47.1
68 Collins Pete Manjimup 55554V4554 47.1
69 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 455555V454 L 47.1
70 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2VV4V5V555 V SV 46.4
71 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V4V45V54V4 V 46.4
72 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD V5VVV55344 46.4
73 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 454V54V54V V SV 46.3
74 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V3V445 46.3
75 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55V445V535 V 46.2
76 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V454V25555 V 45.2
77 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 455444V5V4 V 45.2
78 Edser George Central QLD 0555V455VV 44.3
79 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5V45V55V04 V SV 43.3
80 Smith Steve Natives QLD 55544344V4 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 5VV4V5V5VV L 49.6
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD V54V555VVV 49.5
3 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 5555V554V5 V 49.2
4 Birch Peter North Arm QLD V5VVV4V44V 47.6
5 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 5V5VV5444V 47.4
6 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 554VVV5V44 V 47.4
7 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 554V5V53V5 47.3
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V5545VV53 47.3
9 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5455554455 U 47.0
10 Neely David Pacific QLD 5V55443V5V 46.3
11 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 54V445455V V 46.2
12 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V345555455 46.1
13 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V4355455 V SV 45.2
14 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 5255V54V54 45.2
15 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 44555455V3 V 45.1
16 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 452VV4554V V 44.3
17 Howlett Kevin Natives 54454344V5 V 43.1
18 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 45354545V3 43.1
19 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V50V454554 42.2
20 Loch George Darwin NT 5534VV4054 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V5554534V5 46.2
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 54V5444543 L 43.1
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V355544425 U J 42.1
4 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 5545444425 L 42.0
5 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD V413555244 38.1
6 Leung Jeff Natives 5245535324 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Lang Cory Brisbane 6556X6XX66 V 58.3
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666566X6X5 V SV 58.2
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666665656X 58.1
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 45XXXX66XX 57.6
5 Latham Wayne Natives 655X66X65X V SV 57.3
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 5XX555XXXX 56.6
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65X6X555XX V 56.4
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5XX566565 V SV 56.3
9 Betts Ron Darwin NT 655565XX66 V 56.2
10 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X5X5555X65 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X5XX4X5 L 56.5
2 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 555565X556 L 53.1
3 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 4555555X6X V 52.2
4 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 55556555X5 L 52.1
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5664655455 51.0
6 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 4465554X5X 50.2
7 Warland David Natives QLD 455446X54X 49.2
8 Koch Joe Monto QLD X455445556 V 49.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 0020105536 22.0
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX666XX6X 60.6
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX6X6X66X 60.5
3 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 666X666XXX 60.4
4 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 6XX66666XX 60.4
5 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 6X6X5X6XXX 59.6
6 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X5XX6XX 59.5
7 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X666X6XX5X 59.5
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X6X566 59.3
9 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD XX6666X665 V 59.3
10 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666566X6X6 59.2
11 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 6X6X6655XX 58.4
12 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5X666X5XX6 V 58.4
13 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X566XX665 L 58.3
14 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X665666X V 58.2
15 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX5XX55X6 57.5
16 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X56XXXX5 57.5
17 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX5XXX55 57.5
18 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6XXX564 V SV 57.5
19 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 5566XXX65X 57.4
20 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4665666XXX V SV 57.3
21 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 5X566X656X 57.3
22 Hill Gene Darwin NT 66X65X565X 57.3
23 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 556X656XX6 57.3
24 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X5566X5X66 57.3
25 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6656XX6X55 V 57.3
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666656556X 57.1
27 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6555666 V SV 57.1
28 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66X455XX66 56.3
29 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 566565X566 V 56.1
30 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55555XXX6 55.4
31 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556X66X54 55.2
32 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 655X665565 V 55.1
33 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 55655656X5 V 54.1
34 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6665626556 V 53.0
35 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 26X66555X5 V 52.2
36 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56454X5655 51.1
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66X66X6X65 59.3
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX6XX6X5 V 58.6
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X65XXXXX65 58.6
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD XX6X6X6X55 L 58.5
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X6X665X56X V SV 58.4
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane X666556X66 58.2
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X5X65X656 V 57.3
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6555656XXX V 56.3
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XX5X55656 L 56.3
10 Shehan Linda Busselton WA X6X55X6556 L 56.3
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555X6X6X5 55.3
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645XX64565 V SV 53.2
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65445546X4 V SV 49.1

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Stage-2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 200.29
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 200.29
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 200.25
4 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 200.25
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 200.24
6 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.22
7 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 200.15
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 199.30
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 199.29
10 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 199.25
11 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 199.23
12 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 199.23
13 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 199.22
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.20
15 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 199.20
16 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 199.20
17 Berry Tim Natives QLD 199.19
18 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 199.19
19 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.18
20 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 198.26
21 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD L 198.25
22 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.25
23 Spence James Natives QLD 198.23
24 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 198.22
25 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 198.22
26 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 198.21
27 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 198.21
28 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 198.21
29 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.21
30 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V 198.18
31 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.18
32 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 198.15
33 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 198.14
34 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.10
35 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 197.27
36 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team U 197.25
37 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.24
38 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 197.24
39 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 197.21
40 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 197.21
41 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 197.20
42 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 197.19
43 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 197.19
44 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 197.19
45 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 197.16
46 Edser George Central QLD 196.22
47 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 196.19
48 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.18
49 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.18
50 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 196.16
51 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 196.16
52 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 196.14
53 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 196.13
54 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 195.25
55 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 195.20
56 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.19
57 Myles John Darwin NT V 195.19
58 Smith Steve Natives QLD 195.18
59 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 195.15
60 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 195.13
61 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 195.13
62 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 194.20
63 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 194.17
64 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 194.17
65 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 194.16
66 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 193.17
67 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 193.16
68 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 193.16
69 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 192.21
70 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 192.17
71 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V 192.15
72 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 192.15
73 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 192.15
74 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 192.13
75 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 191.12
76 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 191.11
77 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.15
78 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 189.15
79 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 188.17
80 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 185.12
81 Collins Pete Manjimup 182.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 197.15
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 195.12
3 Howlett Kevin Natives V 195.11
4 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 193.17
5 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 193.9
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 192.17
7 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 192.15
8 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 192.14
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 192.13
10 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 191.13
11 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 190.12
12 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 190.11
13 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V 189.10
14 Neely David Pacific QLD 185.16
15 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 185.14
16 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 185.13
17 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 183.7
18 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 182.10
19 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.9
20 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 174.8
21 Loch George Darwin NT 172.6
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 184.8
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 180.10
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 180.4
4 Leung Jeff Natives 178.5
5 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 175.5
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 173.4
F Standard - A
1 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 235.22
2 Lang Cory Brisbane V 235.12
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 235.10
4 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 232.13
5 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 232.13
6 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 231.15
7 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 231.10
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 229.14
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 229.10
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 222.5
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 230.10
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 227.8
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 222.11
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 221.13
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 219.7
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 218.5
7 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 212.7
8 Warland David Natives QLD 207.5
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 175.4
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 240.21
2 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 238.20
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 238.19
4 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 237.19
5 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 237.17
6 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 236.24
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 236.22
8 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.21
9 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 236.19
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 236.16
11 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 236.16
12 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 236.12
13 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 235.21
14 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 235.20
15 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 235.19
16 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.16
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 235.16
18 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 235.15
19 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 235.14
20 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 234.22
21 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 234.13
22 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.16
23 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD V 232.13
24 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 232.13
25 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 231.20
26 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 231.14
27 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 231.13
28 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 230.15
29 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 229.10
30 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 225.14
31 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 225.11
32 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 225.10
33 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 223.9
34 Hill Gene Darwin NT 223.8
35 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 221.6
36 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 220.8
37 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD V 212.5
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 235.16
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.16
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 235.15
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 232.15
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 232.15
6 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 230.12
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 229.13
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 229.8
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 228.10
10 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 227.19
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 221.12
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 218.5
13 Shehan Linda Busselton WA L 217.10

Match 19 - Queens 2nd Stage 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VV55VVVVVV V L 50.8
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
4 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD VVV55VVVVV 50.8
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW VVVVV55VVV 50.8
6 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 5VVVVVV5VV L 50.8
7 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VVVVVV55VV 50.8
8 Dyer Jan Darwin NT VVVVVVVV55 L 50.8
9 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 555VVVVVVV 50.7
10 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55V5VVVV 50.7
11 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVVV55VVV V 50.7
12 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
13 Spence James Natives QLD 5VV55VVV5V 50.6
14 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 5VVVV5V55V 50.6
15 Myles John Darwin NT VV55V5VVV5 V 50.6
16 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5V5V5VV5 V 50.6
17 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
18 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 5V5VVVV5V5 V 50.6
19 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VVVV55 V 50.6
20 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5V5555VVV V 50.5
21 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5V555VV5VV 50.5
22 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V55VV V 50.5
23 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV555VV5V V 50.5
24 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5VV555V5V V 50.5
25 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
26 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5555V V 50.5
27 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V5VV5VV5 50.5
28 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55VV5V5VV5 50.5
29 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV55VV5V55 50.5
30 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55V5555VVV 50.4
30 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55V5555VVV 50.4
32 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555V5VV5V 50.4
33 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5V5V555V 50.4
34 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55V5V V 50.3
35 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555V5VV555 V 50.3
36 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5V5V5V5555 50.3
37 Collins Pete Manjimup 5555V5V555 50.2
38 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 555VV55555 L 50.2
39 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team VV55V4VVVV U 49.7
40 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55VV5V4VVV 49.6
41 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV5V5V4V V 49.6
42 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VV5VVV5 V SV 49.6
43 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5V54VV5 V 49.6
44 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVV4VV55 49.6
45 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VVVVV5V45 49.6
46 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5VVV4 V 49.6
47 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 55V54V5VVV V 49.5
48 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554VVV5V5V V 49.5
49 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 54VV5V5V5V 49.5
50 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5455VVVVV5 49.5
51 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5V5VV V 49.4
52 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V545V55V5V 49.4
53 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VVV55545V 49.4
54 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V4V5VV555 V 49.4
55 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5VV555VV45 V SV 49.4
56 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V45V555V5 V 49.3
57 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V55V54V5 49.3
58 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5555VV4V55 V 49.3
59 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555V45 V 49.3
60 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555V5455V5 V 49.2
61 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V4555555 V SV 49.1
62 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55555554 49.1
63 Smith Steve Natives QLD V4VVV54VVV 48.7
64 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45V5V4VV5V 48.5
65 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 355555VVVV V 48.4
66 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V445V55VV V 48.4
67 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V44VVV55 48.4
68 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55V4545V5V 48.3
69 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 5545V45VV5 48.3
70 Edser George Central QLD 5544VV55V5 48.3
71 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55545V455V V 48.2
72 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V554V55554 48.2
73 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 444V5V5V55 V 47.3
74 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5445V 47.2
75 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55544V5V45 47.2
76 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54VVV3554V V SV 46.4
77 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555550VVVV V SP 45.4
78 Earl Damien Pacific QLD VV5524V4V5 45.4
79 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 444VV4554V V 45.3
80 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V445V34455 V 44.2
81 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5VV505V355 V 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 5555V5V555 V 50.2
2 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV5VV54V 49.6
3 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD VV555V45VV L 49.5
4 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 5VV54VV555 49.4
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 44VV5VVV55 48.5
6 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 5VV45VV545 48.4
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45VV545 V SV 48.4
8 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 45V45VV555 48.3
9 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 53555V5555 V 48.1
10 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V5544554VV V 47.3
11 Neely David Pacific QLD V355V554V5 47.3
12 Howlett Kevin Natives VV5435V555 V 47.3
13 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 45555V4455 47.1
14 ENSLIN Dean Pacific V4454VVV45 U 46.4
15 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 554435V455 V 45.1
16 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V533V35V4V V 43.4
17 Loch George Darwin NT 55VVV44433 43.3
18 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 54V5533444 42.1
19 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V5V455V240 40.3
20 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV34444334 39.2
21 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5554041242 32.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 55455V3554 46.1
2 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 5443V555V4 45.2
3 Leung Jeff Natives V5V5553354 45.2
4 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT VV55243553 L 42.2
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 5553455505 L 42.0
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 530V555355 U J 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Latham Wayne Natives 6666XX666X V SV 60.3
2 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist XXXXX66X65 59.6
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX5X666X66 V 59.4
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66656X6X6X V SV 59.3
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6X6566X66X V SV 59.3
6 Lang Cory Brisbane XX665X6666 V 59.3
7 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX5X6X56X 58.6
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X5X65X6666 58.3
9 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 655X5565XX 55.3
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X655566565 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 656X6X6666 V 59.2
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 6X65566X6X L 58.3
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X555566X65 55.2
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 656X45X5X5 V 54.3
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X54X665564 53.2
6 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 65556X5654 L 53.1
7 Warland David Natives QLD 6566565545 53.0
8 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 2644XX6556 L 50.2
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 455425565X 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXX66XXXX 60.7
2 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X6X6XX66XX 60.6
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XX66X 60.6
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXX6X66 V 60.6
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666XXX6XX 60.5
6 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD XX666XX66X V 60.5
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6XX666X 60.5
8 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6XXX6666X 60.5
9 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX6X6X6 60.4
10 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X66XX6 60.3
11 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 6XX666X666 60.3
12 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX66X5 V SV 59.7
13 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66X56XXXXX 59.6
14 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6X6XX5XX6X V 59.6
15 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX6XXX5 59.6
16 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666XX65XXX V SV 59.5
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 56X6X6X6XX V 59.5
18 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD XX65XX66X6 59.5
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXX6656 V SV 59.5
20 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 65XX66X6X6 V 59.4
21 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656666666X 59.1
22 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X5XX65XXX 58.6
23 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55XX6XX66 58.5
24 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XX5XX66 58.5
25 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 56X5666XX6 58.3
26 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD 665X6X6566 V 58.2
27 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66XXX55X56 57.4
28 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 665665XX65 L 57.2
29 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 65666655X6 V 57.1
30 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 555666X666 57.1
31 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 56X56556X5 V 55.2
32 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 66X5656555 55.1
33 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 36XXX65565 54.3
34 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 665X45XX55 V 54.3
35 Hill Gene Darwin NT 666545X5X5 54.2
36 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 5566X56564 54.1
37 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 4466565555 V 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X66XXX6 60.6
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X66XX66 V 60.4
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X6X5X6X6XX 59.6
4 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 66X65XXX6X V SV 59.5
5 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 6XX6X66XX5 L 59.5
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666XXX665 V 59.4
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 55XX66XXX6 58.5
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 656XX56656 V 57.2
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 666556566X 57.1
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6546X6565X V SV 55.2
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 65X6555656 L 55.1
12 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX556X5555 L 54.3
13 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45565X4X56 V SV 52.2

Match 18 - Queens 2nd Stage 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVV55V 50.8
3 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
4 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVV5V5VV 50.7
5 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5V5VVVVV5V L 50.7
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
7 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V5VVVVV55V V 50.7
8 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 50.7
9 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V55VVVVV V 50.6
10 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V55V55VVVV 50.6
11 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD V555VV5VVV 50.6
12 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
13 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5VV555VV 50.6
14 Voght Des North Arm QLD VV55V5VV5V V 50.6
15 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55V5V V 50.6
16 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VV55VV5VV5 50.6
17 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV55VVVV55 V 50.6
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5555V5VVVV 50.5
19 Cadden Rob Central QLD VV55555VVV V 50.5
20 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5VV555VV5V 50.5
21 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV555V5V 50.5
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555V5VVVV5 V 50.5
23 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 5V5V55VVV5 V 50.5
24 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVV55VV5 50.5
25 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V5V5V 50.4
26 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVV555555V 50.4
27 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5555VV5V5 50.4
28 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 555VVVV555 V 50.4
29 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVV55555 50.3
30 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V55555V55 50.2
31 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5555V5555 V 50.2
32 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VVVVVVVV4V 49.9
33 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVV5V4VVVV 49.8
34 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VVVV4VVVV5 49.8
35 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5VV4VVV5VV V 49.7
36 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V54VVVVV V 49.6
37 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 54VV5V5VVV L 49.6
38 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5VV545VVV 49.6
39 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 54V5VVV5VV V 49.6
40 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV545V5V V 49.6
41 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5V4VVV55V U 49.6
42 Edser George Central QLD VVV54VV55V 49.6
43 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV4VV5 V SV 49.6
44 Myles John Darwin NT 5V5554VVVV V 49.5
45 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55V5V45VVV V 49.5
46 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V5VVV545V 49.5
47 Thompson Don Natives QLD 554V5VVVV5 V SP 49.5
48 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV4V5VV555 49.5
49 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVV5VV4555 49.5
50 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V45V5VV55 V 49.4
51 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55VVV45 V 49.4
52 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV5555VV45 V 49.4
53 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55VV55VV54 49.4
54 Spence James Natives QLD 5V54V5555V 49.3
55 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 55VV55545V 49.3
56 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V554VV555 49.3
57 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 555V5VV455 V SV 49.3
58 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5545 V 49.3
59 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455555VV V 49.2
60 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V55545V555 V 49.2
61 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 555V555V45 49.2
62 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55555545V5 L 49.1
63 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVVV53V55V 48.6
64 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 555V35V5VV V SV 48.4
65 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 4V4V5V555V 48.4
66 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5555V445VV V L 48.3
67 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 555455V4VV V SV 48.3
68 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V454VV55 V 48.3
69 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V54V555 V 48.3
70 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 55V5V554V4 48.3
71 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV45545555 V 48.2
72 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5545V5V455 48.2
73 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 554555VV45 V 48.2
74 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVV4535VV V 47.5
75 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V5544VVVV4 V 47.5
76 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5544455VVV 47.3
77 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 4VV4554555 V 47.2
78 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 5VVV52454V 45.4
79 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 54435V5545 V 45.1
80 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5V435534VV 44.3
81 Collins Pete Manjimup 3334534354 37.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5VV55V5VV5 V 50.5
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5555V5555V 50.2
3 Howlett Kevin Natives V555V55555 V 50.2
4 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD VVV55V5V54 V 49.5
5 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 55VV5545V5 49.3
6 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 555V555455 V 49.1
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V55VV3VVVV 48.7
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VVVV544VV5 48.6
9 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD VVVVV55V35 L 48.6
10 Henderson Garry Natives QLD VV55554V4V 48.4
11 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 44VV5VV555 48.4
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD V5V554V5V4 48.4
13 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455V54V5V5 V SV 48.3
14 ENSLIN Dean Pacific V3545555VV U 47.3
15 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V355554VV5 V 47.3
16 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V5VV454543 45.3
17 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54355454V 45.2
18 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 444453VV55 44.2
19 Loch George Darwin NT 33455V5454 43.1
20 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 4444V4444V V 42.2
21 Neely David Pacific QLD 3445VVV055 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5535V44VV5 46.3
2 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 3555V54554 L 46.1
3 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 534V5V5445 45.2
4 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 33V4V5V4V5 L 44.4
5 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5505554VV5 U J 44.2
6 Leung Jeff Natives 54V4535354 43.1
F Standard - A
1 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6X666X666 60.3
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 665X6XX6X6 V 59.4
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6XX656X6X6 59.4
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist XXX5XX6656 58.5
5 Lang Cory Brisbane X665XXX665 V 58.4
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 56X6656666 V SV 58.1
7 Latham Wayne Natives 6XX66XX546 V SV 57.4
8 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66656565X6 V SV 57.1
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65655556X5 V 54.1
10 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 465X566565 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 666656XX66 L 59.2
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 65X5X56X66 L 57.3
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX555XX56X L 56.5
4 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 65X5556X6X V 56.3
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6656656346 V 53.0
6 Warland David Natives QLD 345655X66X 52.2
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 565555X54X 52.2
8 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 545X65554X 51.2
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 433201035X 27.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6XX6XXXX 60.7
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX66XXXX6X 60.7
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXX6X66 60.7
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X6XX6XX 60.6
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXX666XXX6 V SV 60.6
7 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X6X66XXX V 60.5
8 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6666X6XX6X V 60.4
9 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX6X666 60.4
10 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 66X66666XX 60.3
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5XXXXXX6X6 L 59.7
12 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XX56XXX6X 59.6
13 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6XXXX56XX6 V 59.6
14 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX56XX6X 59.5
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5X6X6XX66X 59.5
16 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XX5X66 V SV 59.5
17 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD 5X666X6X6X V 59.4
18 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6X665X6 59.4
19 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX66566 59.4
20 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 666X66X6X5 V 59.3
21 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6X666566 59.2
22 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X6X665 59.2
23 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 66XX6X655X 58.4
24 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD X66X66XX55 58.4
25 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD X665566X6X 58.3
26 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6556X66X66 58.2
27 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X666X6566 V SV 58.2
28 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 665666X656 V 58.1
29 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XX55666X65 V 57.3
30 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656666556 57.0
31 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6XX6666X53 56.3
32 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD X55566656X 56.2
33 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666555665 V 56.0
34 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 65565X5556 54.1
35 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 666X655455 V 54.1
36 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X455565X56 53.2
37 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 645445565X V 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX666666 V 60.3
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 666XXX65XX V SV 59.5
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X66X65XX66 L 59.4
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane X5X666666X 59.3
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566XX65XX6 V 58.4
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX55XX666 58.4
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X6X45XX66 L 57.4
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66565X5 V SV 57.4
9 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 556665666X V 57.1
10 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66X5655X56 56.2
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6465X56666 V SV 56.1
12 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X5655556X6 55.2
13 Shehan Linda Busselton WA X555545555 L 50.1

Match 17 - Queens 2nd Stage 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVVVV V SV 50.8
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVV5VV5VVV 50.8
4 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVV5V5VVV 50.8
5 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC VVVVV5V5VV 50.8
6 Cadden Rob Central QLD VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
7 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV5VVVV5V 50.7
8 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
9 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD V5V5VVVVV5 L 50.7
10 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVVV5 V 50.7
11 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VVV555VVV U 50.6
12 Spence James Natives QLD VV5V555VVV 50.6
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5V5VV 50.6
14 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VVV5V V 50.6
15 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVV555VV5 50.6
16 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld V5V5VVVV55 50.6
17 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5VVVVV555 V 50.6
18 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V5555V5VVV 50.5
19 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 5555VVVV5V 50.5
20 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V5VV555V 50.4
21 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555VVV5 50.4
22 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V555V5VV5 V 50.4
23 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5V55V5V5V5 50.4
24 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5555VVV55 50.4
25 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555VVV555 V 50.4
26 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 555VV555V5 V 50.3
27 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5V55 V 50.3
28 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555555VV V 50.2
29 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555V55V555 V 50.2
30 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV4VVVVVV V 49.8
31 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V4V5VVVVV 49.7
31 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5V4V5VVVVV 49.7
33 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VVVVVVV545 49.7
34 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 4V5VV55VVV V 49.6
35 Edser George Central QLD V5V55V4VVV 49.6
36 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV4VVVV555 49.6
37 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VVV55VVV45 49.6
38 Thompson Don Natives QLD V54555VVVV V SP 49.5
39 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5V5V54V5VV V 49.5
40 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVV45555VV 49.5
41 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD V554VVV5V5 L 49.5
42 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVV545 V 49.5
43 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V5VVV55V4 V L 49.5
44 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV555VVV54 V 49.5
45 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54V555VV5V V SV 49.4
46 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55545VVVV5 V 49.4
47 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55VVV455V5 V 49.4
48 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 5VV55V4V55 V 49.4
49 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5V5V5545 V 49.4
50 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 5555554VVV 49.3
51 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55455V55VV V 49.3
52 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555V4V55V5 49.3
53 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5555V5554V 49.2
54 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV4VV4V5VV 48.7
55 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5VVV4V5V4 48.6
56 Myles John Darwin NT 5VVVV5V4V4 V 48.6
57 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 5V454V5VVV V 48.5
58 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V4V5VVV45 48.5
59 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V5V55V4V54 V 48.4
60 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55545V54VV V 48.3
61 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555545VV4V 48.3
62 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 455V555V4V V 48.3
63 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V454V555V5 48.3
64 Voght Des North Arm QLD 54V5V45V55 V 48.3
65 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5V45V5554 48.3
66 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55445V5 V 48.2
67 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V5V445555 V 48.2
68 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V55V455455 V SV 48.2
69 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5V45555V45 L 48.2
70 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 55VV555544 48.2
71 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5V55555544 48.1
72 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 4VV554V4VV V 47.5
73 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V544VV45V5 47.4
74 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V5445455VV 47.3
75 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD VV5455544V 47.3
76 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VV455545V4 V 47.3
77 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 5554V4545V V 47.2
78 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V4445V55 47.2
79 Collins Pete Manjimup 5V54445V55 47.2
80 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 45VV4V4545 V SV 46.3
81 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5044 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD VV5V5V55V5 V 50.5
2 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 5V45V55VVV 49.5
3 Howlett Kevin Natives V55555V545 V 49.2
4 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V544VVVV5V V 48.6
5 ENSLIN Dean Pacific VV5544V555 U 48.3
6 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V45VV5455 48.3
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V555V54V45 48.3
8 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 544V555V55 V 48.2
9 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55VV555445 V 48.2
10 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 5554545V55 48.1
11 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55545545 V SV 48.1
12 Neely David Pacific QLD 5V43V5V5V5 47.4
13 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 554V4554VV V 47.3
14 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 5544V5V4V5 47.3
15 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5454545V5V 47.2
16 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V45455V4 47.2
17 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 555454V455 L 47.1
18 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V54V55444 46.2
19 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5V44V444V5 45.3
20 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 145V555554 44.1
21 Loch George Darwin NT 54445V4543 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 4VV4555V44 L 46.3
2 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 44445VV555 46.2
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5545545553 U J 46.0
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 354455455V L 45.1
5 Leung Jeff Natives 544V454435 43.1
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5555454244 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Lang Cory Brisbane 6666X66X66 V 60.2
2 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 66XX666X5X 59.4
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX666655XX V 58.4
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist XX56X5666X 58.4
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X65XX6 58.4
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6566665X6 58.2
7 Latham Wayne Natives 565665666X V SV 57.1
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66X65555X5 V 55.2
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 655X5X6655 V SV 55.2
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD X666X55455 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD X5X6XXX65X V 58.6
2 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr X6X556X556 V 56.3
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X666566555 L 56.1
4 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 566X665555 L 55.1
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6556546665 54.0
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 6555566565 L 54.0
7 Warland David Natives QLD 6X6X545445 51.2
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55X5646554 51.1
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 5555565546 51.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX6XXXX 60.6
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66X66X6X 60.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXX6666 60.3
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X66666X6 V SV 60.2
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66X66X5XXX 59.5
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX66665XX 59.5
7 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XX6X5X6X6 59.5
8 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6X5XX6XX66 V 59.5
9 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X6X6XX V 59.4
10 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 666XXX566X L 59.4
11 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X5XX666 59.4
12 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 6666X6X56X V 59.3
13 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX65X V SV 59.3
14 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6XXX46XX 58.6
15 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 66X56XX65X 58.4
16 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6XX6X66X55 V 58.4
17 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 665XX6665X V SV 58.3
18 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 6X56X6X656 58.3
19 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X666X56X5 58.3
20 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665566X66X 58.2
21 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X566X 58.2
22 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6566666665 V 58.0
23 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX55XXX665 57.5
24 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XX6556X665 57.3
25 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD X666X65556 V 57.2
26 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66566X65X5 57.2
27 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666X6565X5 57.2
28 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 65555666XX 56.2
29 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 646556X666 56.1
30 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 5665555666 55.0
31 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6666555556 55.0
32 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X0XX66X6 V 54.4
33 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD X65656554X 54.2
34 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6XX5456555 V 53.2
35 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 46656X4565 V 53.1
36 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 55X6X55455 V 52.2
37 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 454566556X 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X6666X66X V 60.3
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666X66XX65 59.3
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X556X666X6 L 58.3
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X65566X 58.2
5 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X5666XX655 V SV 57.3
6 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6XX5556X56 56.3
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66565X55 V 56.2
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X5XXX64X55 L 55.5
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X5X555 V SV 55.2
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6XX6556555 55.2
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66556X5466 V 55.1
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455X45656 V SV 51.1
13 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 6655555446 L 51.0

Match 16 - Queens 2nd Stage 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VVVVV5VVVV V 50.9
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5VVVV V 50.8
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
8 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW VVVVVV5VV5 50.8
9 Edser George Central QLD 555VVVVVVV 50.7
10 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V55VVVV5VV 50.7
11 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV55VV 50.7
12 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
13 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVVVVV55V 50.7
14 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVVV5V55V V 50.7
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV5VV5 V 50.7
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5V5 V 50.7
17 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VVVVVVV55 50.7
18 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5555VVVVVV L 50.6
19 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VV55V5V5VV 50.6
20 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV555VV 50.6
21 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V555VVVV5V V 50.6
22 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 55VV5VVV5V V 50.6
23 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V55V5VVV5V V SV 50.6
24 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD V5V5VV5V5V 50.6
25 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5VV55V5V 50.6
26 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V55VVVV55V 50.6
27 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV55VVV55V 50.6
28 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
29 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV5VVV5V55 50.6
30 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 555VV55VVV V 50.5
31 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V555V5V5VV L 50.5
32 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5VV55V5V5V V 50.5
33 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5VV5VV555V V 50.5
34 Voght Des North Arm QLD 55V5VV5VV5 V 50.5
35 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555VV5VV5 V 50.5
36 Berry Tim Natives QLD V55VV55VV5 50.5
37 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC VVV5555VV5 V 50.5
38 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld V55V5VVV55 50.5
39 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5V55 V SV 50.5
40 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V555V5V5V5 50.4
41 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V55V55 50.4
42 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555555VV V 50.3
43 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5555555VV V L 50.3
44 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 55V5555VV5 50.3
45 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555555555V V 50.1
46 Spence James Natives QLD VVVVVVV4V5 49.8
47 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5V4VVV5V V SP 49.7
48 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5455VVVVVV V 49.6
49 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VV4555VVVV 49.6
50 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VVVV554VV V 49.6
51 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VVVV5V54V5 49.6
52 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VV5VVV5V4 U 49.6
53 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 554V55VVVV V 49.5
54 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V5554V5VVV 49.5
55 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV45VV55V V 49.5
56 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45VVV555 V 49.5
57 Smith Steve Natives QLD V5VVVV5455 49.5
58 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V5V4 49.5
59 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 55554V5VVV L 49.4
60 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV5V4555V V 49.4
61 Dyer Bob Darwin NT VV555V545V V 49.4
62 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV55V545V5 49.4
63 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 55V55VV4V5 49.4
64 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VV45V5V55 49.4
65 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55VV45 V 49.4
66 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 54VV55555V V 49.3
67 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 4V5V55555V 49.3
68 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V4V55555V 49.3
69 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 55VV55455V 49.3
70 Cadden Rob Central QLD V55V555V45 V 49.3
71 Collins Pete Manjimup V45V5VV4V5 48.5
72 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5V4VV54V5 V 48.5
73 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4V4V5VVV55 48.5
74 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 445V5V55VV V SV 48.4
75 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V55455VV4V V 48.4
77 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 555V4V4V55 48.3
78 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V55554V5V4 48.3
79 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5554455V5V V SV 48.2
80 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V55544555V V 48.2
81 Myles John Darwin NT 554VV54555 V 48.2
82 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 5455V5145V V 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Neely David Pacific QLD 55V5VV5VVV 50.6
2 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 5VVVV55V55 50.5
3 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 5555VVV55V V 50.4
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 555555V5V5 50.2
5 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 555V55V555 V 50.2
6 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5455VV5VVV V 49.5
7 Howlett Kevin Natives 5VV55VV545 V 49.4
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 555455V55V 49.2
9 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5V45555555 U 49.1
10 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455V4VVVV V SV 48.6
11 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 4V45V5V5V5 48.4
12 Birch Peter North Arm QLD V5V54V54V5 48.4
13 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 5V55544V5V L 48.3
14 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 55V5V5V544 V 48.3
15 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 555V5V4545 V 48.2
16 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 555V454V45 47.2
17 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 54V5455545 47.1
18 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V54VVV4445 46.4
19 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 4455554554 46.0
20 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44445VV54 45.3
21 Loch George Darwin NT V545444444 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 5445555VV5 48.2
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 55555545V4 L 48.1
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 55444555VV L 47.2
4 Leung Jeff Natives 554V555445 47.1
5 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 2V44454455 U J 42.1
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD V344444444 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist XX6X66XXXX 60.7
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X666X66X6X V SV 60.4
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X666X5X 59.3
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6566X6666X 59.2
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 666X6X6656 59.2
6 Latham Wayne Natives XX6XX5X665 V SV 58.5
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX66X556X V SV 58.4
8 Lang Cory Brisbane 66X6566X5X V 58.3
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 656X666656 V 58.1
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 65565X6XX4 V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 6X6666566X V 59.2
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 65X5X6666X 58.3
3 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X65XXX655 L 57.4
4 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6665X55XX6 57.3
5 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 5666X66655 L 57.1
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5XX6X6X546 V 56.4
7 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 5566656X46 L 55.1
8 Warland David Natives QLD 455555X655 51.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 44346656X6 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 6XXXX6XXXX V 60.8
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX66XXX 60.8
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XXXXXX 60.7
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW XX6XXX666X V 60.6
5 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX666XXXX6 60.6
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX66X6XX6 V SV 60.6
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66XXXX6 V 60.5
8 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD X6X66X6XX6 60.5
9 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 6X6XX66XX6 60.5
10 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6XXX6X666 V 60.5
11 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6X66X6 60.4
12 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6666X666XX 60.3
13 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 666666666X L 60.1
14 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX5XXX 59.9
15 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6XXXXXX6X5 V 59.7
16 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6665XXX 59.6
17 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XX6XXX665X V 59.6
18 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6666XX5X 59.5
19 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6665XXX6 59.5
20 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6XX6X65XX6 V 59.5
21 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD X56X6XX6X6 59.5
22 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXXX66X65 59.5
23 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6XX66X6X65 59.4
24 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD X6X65X6X5X V 58.5
25 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XXX55666X 58.4
26 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665XX566X V SV 58.4
27 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXX665566 58.4
28 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6656XX566X 58.3
29 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 666X65X56X 58.3
30 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 5XX5X66666 V 58.3
31 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66665X65X6 58.2
32 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X5XX56X6 57.5
33 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 55656X6XXX V 57.4
34 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6546X6XX66 V SV 57.3
35 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 65566X6565 56.1
36 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 44XX655656 53.2
37 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X536XX5555 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX66XXXX66 V 60.6
2 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 666XX666X6 V SV 60.3
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66666666XX 60.2
4 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XXX65X6XXX L 59.7
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX566 V 59.6
6 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X66XXX5X6 L 59.5
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 56XXX666X6 59.4
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6XXX65 59.4
9 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 6556X5XX6X L 57.4
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane 66XXX555X6 57.4
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5665XXX5 V SV 57.4
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 665556X665 V SV 56.1
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65XX555656 V 55.2

Match 15 - Aggregate - Queens Stage-1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 150.20
2 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 150.19
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 150.19
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 150.17
5 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 150.17
6 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 150.16
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.16
8 Spence James Natives QLD 150.16
9 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 149.21
10 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 149.21
11 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 149.20
12 Edser George Central QLD 149.17
13 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 149.16
14 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.16
15 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 149.15
16 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 149.15
17 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 149.13
18 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 148.20
19 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 148.20
20 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 148.13
21 Berry Tim Natives QLD 148.13
22 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 148.13
23 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 148.12
24 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team U 148.12
25 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 148.11
26 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 148.11
27 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 148.10
28 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.9
29 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.18
30 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 147.17
31 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.15
32 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 147.13
33 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 147.13
34 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 147.13
35 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.13
36 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 147.13
37 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 147.12
38 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 147.12
39 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.11
40 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 147.9
41 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 146.18
42 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 146.16
43 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD L 146.14
44 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 146.14
45 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 146.14
46 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 146.14
47 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.13
48 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 146.12
49 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 146.12
50 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 146.10
51 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 146.9
52 Collins Pete Manjimup 146.7
53 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 145.16
54 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
55 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 145.14
56 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 145.12
57 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 145.12
58 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.11
59 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 145.11
60 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 145.11
61 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 145.11
62 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 145.11
63 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 145.10
64 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 145.9
65 Smith Steve Natives QLD 145.9
66 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 144.15
67 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 144.13
68 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 143.16
69 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 143.13
70 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD V 143.13
71 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V 143.12
72 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 143.12
73 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 143.11
74 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.10
75 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.9
76 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 143.6
77 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 142.15
78 Myles John Darwin NT V 141.8
79 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 132.7
80 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 97.3
81 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 92.6
82 Jones Colin Central QLD V 58.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 148.19
2 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.13
3 Howlett Kevin Natives V 146.12
4 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 144.16
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 143.8
6 Neely David Pacific QLD 142.9
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 142.7
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 141.10
9 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 141.7
10 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 141.6
11 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 140.9
12 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 140.7
13 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 138.13
14 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 138.9
15 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 136.3
16 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 134.7
17 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 130.6
18 Loch George Darwin NT 123.4
19 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V 106.8
20 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 91.4
21 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 148.13
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 145.12
3 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 141.12
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 138.8
5 Leung Jeff Natives 134.6
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 119.2
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 178.14
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.13
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 174.12
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 174.11
5 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 173.12
6 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 173.12
7 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 171.8
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 170.9
9 Lang Cory Brisbane V 170.6
10 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 167.8
F Standard - B
1 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr V 170.8
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 169.8
3 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 168.7
4 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 164.8
5 Warland David Natives QLD 161.5
6 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 159.4
7 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 157.9
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 156.1
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 152.5
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.20
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 180.19
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.17
4 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 179.19
5 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 179.14
6 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 179.12
7 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.21
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 178.17
9 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 178.15
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 178.12
11 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 178.12
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.20
13 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 177.17
14 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 177.12
15 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 177.11
16 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 176.15
17 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 175.14
18 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.17
19 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 174.13
20 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 174.12
21 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 173.15
22 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 173.15
23 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 173.14
24 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 173.12
25 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 173.10
26 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 172.9
27 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 171.7
28 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 170.11
29 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 170.10
30 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 170.9
31 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.7
32 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 170.6
33 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 169.9
34 Hill Gene Darwin NT 168.10
35 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD V 160.5
36 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 159.6
37 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 177.15
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 176.13
3 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 175.14
4 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 175.12
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 175.11
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 175.10
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 173.11
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.11
9 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 173.9
10 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.7
11 Shehan Linda Busselton WA L 170.7
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 165.4
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 156.6

Match 13 - Queens 1st Stage 1st 600yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
2 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
3 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD VV5VV55VVV 50.7
4 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD VVVV5V55VV 50.7
5 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VVV5555VVV 50.6
6 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
7 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VV55VV5V 50.6
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVV55V V 50.6
9 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 5VV5VVV55V V 50.6
10 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld V5V5VVV55V 50.6
11 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5VV55VVVV5 50.6
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW VV555VVVV5 V 50.6
13 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVVV5VV55 50.6
14 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5V555VVV V 50.5
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V555V5V5VV 50.5
16 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55V5VV V 50.5
17 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V555VV 50.5
18 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV55VV55V 50.5
19 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VV55VVV5 50.5
20 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5VV5 V 50.5
21 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 555555VVVV 50.4
22 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5555VVVV55 L 50.4
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V5555555VV 50.3
24 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW V55555V55V 50.3
25 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55V5V5555V V 50.3
26 Spence James Natives QLD 555V5V55V5 50.3
27 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5555V5VV55 50.3
28 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVV55V4V 49.7
29 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVVVVV4V5 V 49.7
30 Edser George Central QLD 555V4VVVVV 49.6
31 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 555V4VV5VV L 49.5
32 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD V55V5V4VV5 V 49.5
33 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V54VVV5V55 49.5
34 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5VV55VV45 V 49.5
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 54555VV5VV V SP 49.4
36 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5554VV V 49.4
37 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55545VVV5V 49.4
38 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5545VV5V5V V 49.4
39 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V545V55V 49.4
40 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 555VVV554V 49.4
41 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V5V545V5V5 V 49.4
42 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4VVV55 V 49.4
43 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 55VV54VV55 L 49.4
44 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5545V55VV5 49.3
45 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 545V5V55V5 V 49.3
46 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55V5VV5554 49.3
47 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5V55554 V 49.3
48 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD 55V55545V5 49.2
49 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 55V55V5545 V 49.2
50 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V4VVV4VVVV V L 48.8
51 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5VVVV4V4VV V 48.7
52 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5V44VVVV5V V 48.6
53 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V54V45VVV 48.5
54 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V4VV554VV V 48.5
55 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4VVV55V 48.5
56 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55V44V V SV 48.5
57 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V554VVVV4 V 48.5
58 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV54VVV554 V 48.5
59 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VV45V54V55 V SV 48.4
60 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team VV5545VV54 U 48.4
61 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V544V V 48.3
62 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD VV45554V55 48.3
63 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V555V45V4 V 48.3
64 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55544V555V V 48.2
65 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555V5445V 48.2
66 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V544555V5 48.2
67 Smith Steve Natives QLD V554V54555 48.2
68 Collins Pete Manjimup 55V5455V54 48.2
69 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VV4V545V V 47.5
70 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV5454V4V5 47.4
71 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 55544VV45V 47.3
72 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 554V455V4V 47.3
73 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V4V5V5445 47.3
74 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554554VVV4 47.3
75 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 555544VVV4 V 47.3
76 Myles John Darwin NT 5554V54V54 V 47.2
77 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 555V554454 V 47.1
78 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 5V4V45V4V4 V 46.4
79 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 4VV45455V4 V 46.3
80 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 4V4444V554 V SV 44.2
81 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 44 V SV 8.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 55VVV5VV55 L 50.5
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55VV5V545V 49.4
3 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD V555V54VV5 49.4
4 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 5555VV554V V 49.3
5 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5545V555 V 49.2
6 Howlett Kevin Natives 545V5V4VV5 V 48.4
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V54V4V5 48.3
8 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 44554V5VVV V 47.4
9 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5445VV55V4 47.3
10 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 455V55VV44 47.3
11 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 55554VV445 47.2
12 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 555545V445 47.1
13 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 54V4555554 U 47.1
14 Neely David Pacific QLD 44553555VV 46.2
15 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 4V554445V5 46.2
16 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4455V454 V 46.2
17 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54454545V5 V SV 46.1
18 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 4V4V54V553 45.3
19 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5545V50VV5 V 44.3
20 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V33V445554 43.2
21 Loch George Darwin NT 453344443V 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 55VVVVV5V4 49.6
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT V55VV45VV5 L 49.5
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 4V5VV55555 U J 49.3
4 Leung Jeff Natives 45V54454V4 45.2
5 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 55V453V454 L 45.2
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5234453445 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6XX66X6X V SV 60.5
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT X6XX66X5XX V 59.6
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X6X66665XX V 59.4
4 Latham Wayne Natives 6XX56X56XX V SV 58.5
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX656X66 58.4
6 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 6X665XX6X5 58.4
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6XX5X556X 57.5
8 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X6X5556X6X 57.4
9 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X56X55X5X5 V SV 55.4
10 Lang Cory Brisbane 655X556466 V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX56XX6565 L 57.4
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD 655XX65566 V 56.2
3 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 66665555X6 V 56.1
4 Warland David Natives QLD 555X56565X 54.2
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6655656X45 54.1
6 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6XX4554565 52.2
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55X6X65544 52.2
8 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 1444656X55 L 46.1
9 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 4443456654 L 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXXX6X6X 60.8
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66XX6XX 60.6
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXXX666 60.6
4 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X6XXXX V SV 60.5
5 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66666X66 V 60.2
6 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XXX5XXX6X 59.7
7 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 6XXXX6X5X6 59.6
8 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X6XXX6X6X5 V 59.6
9 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 5X6XX66X6X V 59.5
10 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X6X6X5X 59.5
11 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X65X66X6X 59.4
12 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD XX66X656X6 59.4
13 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 56X66666XX V 59.3
14 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X656666666 V 59.1
15 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66666X5666 59.1
16 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX556XX 58.6
17 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX5XX65 58.6
18 Zerbe David Whyalla SA X6X6X6X55X 58.5
19 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665XX56XX6 V SV 58.4
20 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6655XX6X6 58.4
21 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X5X666 58.3
22 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX65666 V SV 58.3
23 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 65666X6566 V 58.1
24 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 64666X5XXX 57.4
25 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 666X564X6X 57.3
26 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 55X566XX66 L 57.3
27 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 64X66XX665 V 57.3
28 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65X6655666 57.1
29 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 456XXX656X 56.4
30 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD XXX555X566 56.4
31 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X656555XX V 56.3
32 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5XX6566X55 56.3
33 Odgers Andy Gold Coast QLD 65X56555XX V 55.3
34 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6665X54665 55.1
35 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 6X4554665X V 53.2
36 Hill Gene Darwin NT 6456555565 52.0
37 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4564444544 44.0
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6XX6X56666 59.3
2 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 65666666X6 59.1
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX66565 V SV 58.3
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 666X5X6656 V 58.2
5 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 65X6X66665 L 58.2
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6645XXX6XX V 57.5
7 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW X646XXX656 V SV 57.4
8 Mayers Jason Brisbane 656X6X565X 57.3
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X665X6X565 L 57.3
10 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X655X56565 L 55.2
11 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 645666X565 V SV 55.1
12 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556X5X5655 54.2
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5555665554 V 51.0

Match 12 - Queens 1st Stage 500yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
2 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
3 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
4 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 55VV5VVVVV 50.7
5 Edser George Central QLD V55VV5VVVV 50.7
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
7 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVV555VV V 50.7
9 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5VVVVVV55V V 50.7
10 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
11 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVVV5VV55 50.7
12 Spence James Natives QLD 5V555VVVVV 50.6
13 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV55V55VVV 50.6
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VV5V5V55VV V SV 50.6
15 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5VV5V5VV5V 50.6
16 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V5VVV55V 50.6
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VV5V5V5VV5 V 50.6
18 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5VVV5V5 50.6
19 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV55 V 50.6
20 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5VV5VVVV55 V 50.6
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 555V5VV5VV 50.5
22 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 5VV55V55VV 50.5
23 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VV5V555VV 50.5
24 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV55V V 50.5
25 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55VV5VV5V5 50.5
26 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 55VV5V55V5 V 50.4
27 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team V5V5555555 U 50.2
28 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V4VVVVV5VV 49.8
29 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 5VVV5VVV4V L 49.7
30 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V555VV4VVV 49.6
31 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5V5VVV5VV4 V 49.6
32 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 5554VVVV5V 49.5
33 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD 5VV545VVV5 V 49.5
34 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5VV55VV4V5 49.5
35 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVVV554V5 V 49.5
36 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VVVVV554 V 49.5
37 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW VVV5VV5554 V 49.5
38 Myles John Darwin NT 5V54555VVV V 49.4
39 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4V555VV V SV 49.4
40 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 4555V5VV5V 49.4
41 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V55VV5545V V L 49.4
42 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV5V554V V 49.4
43 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 555VV45VV5 V 49.4
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V4VV5 V 49.4
45 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V555V54VV5 49.4
46 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 455V5VVV55 49.4
47 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 55V5VVV545 49.4
48 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 555V5V455V V 49.3
49 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V554555VV5 V 49.3
50 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD V555VV4555 49.3
51 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55V55VV455 L 49.3
52 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55545 49.3
53 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5V5555V54 49.3
54 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V455555 V 49.1
55 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 5555V55545 49.1
56 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5445VV5VV V 48.5
57 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V5VVV555V3 V 48.5
58 Smith Steve Natives QLD V54V5455VV 48.4
59 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V4455V 48.4
60 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545VV45VV5 V 48.4
61 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 555445V5VV 48.3
62 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V45554V5V 48.3
63 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5455V5V45V V 48.3
64 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5V54V5554V 48.3
65 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V445V5V55 48.3
66 Collins Pete Manjimup V55455VV45 48.3
67 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V544 V 48.2
68 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 54VVVV44VV 47.6
69 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V4V5455VV4 V 47.4
70 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V55V4V44 47.4
71 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 54VV45455V V SV 47.3
72 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 5544V5V54V 47.3
73 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 45V5V55V44 L 47.3
74 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 555545454V V 47.1
75 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555454V44 V SP 46.1
76 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555444455 46.0
77 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5V4434VVVV V 45.5
78 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55V4VV2V4V V 45.5
79 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VVVV05V45 V 44.5
80 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V44VV5505V V SV 43.4
81 Jones Colin Central QLD 55 V 10.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
2 Howlett Kevin Natives 5VVVV555V5 V 50.5
3 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V4VVV5VVVV L 49.8
4 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 555VVVV45V V 49.5
5 Neely David Pacific QLD V5V555V45V 49.4
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VV45555 49.2
7 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW VVVVV5V454 48.6
8 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4545555V55 48.1
9 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455VV5V4V V SV 47.4
10 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V45455V4V5 V 47.3
11 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 5VV5454455 47.2
12 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 545554V455 47.1
13 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners VV5V455444 46.3
14 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5545455445 46.0
15 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 444554554V U 45.1
16 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 5V44VVV443 44.4
17 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 445454V4V4 44.2
18 Loch George Darwin NT 434V444453 40.1
19 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V34 V 17.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 55555VV55V L 50.3
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD VVVV554V55 U J 49.5
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 4455555VVV L 48.3
4 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD 444VV55V5V 47.4
5 Leung Jeff Natives 5544V5V45V 47.3
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 044554445V 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XXXX6X666 V SV 60.5
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6XX66XX666 V SV 60.4
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD XXXXX6566X 59.6
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist X66566X5XX 58.4
5 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 665X5X6X6X 58.4
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X66X65X5X6 58.4
7 Lang Cory Brisbane 65XXX6X566 V 58.4
8 Latham Wayne Natives 6655X6666X V SV 58.2
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6556X6XX65 V 57.3
10 Betts Ron Darwin NT 655666665X V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD X56666X56X V 58.3
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 55XX65X6XX L 57.5
3 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 65655X6X6X V 57.3
4 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 665X66556X 57.2
5 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 65565XX5X5 L 55.3
6 Warland David Natives QLD X565566565 55.1
7 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW X445655X56 L 52.2
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6465555555 51.0
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 146X655X46 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXXX6XX6 60.8
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXX6XX6 60.8
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXX6X66 V SV 60.7
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XX6XXXX 60.6
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XX6X6X 60.6
6 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 666X6XX6XX V 60.5
7 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 666XXX6XX6 V 60.5
8 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X66X6XX666 60.4
9 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66X6666 60.3
10 Jarc Harry Darwin NT XX6X666666 V 60.3
11 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X6X5XXXX6X V 59.7
12 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX6XX5 59.7
13 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 65X666XXXX 59.5
14 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD X6X65X6X6X 59.5
15 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XX6X5X 59.5
16 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXX6656 59.5
17 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 666XXXXX65 V 59.5
18 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X66566X6XX V 59.4
19 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6X656X6X 59.4
20 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XX65X666X 59.4
21 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6566XXX6 V 59.4
22 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66X56X6XX6 59.4
23 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X566X666X 59.3
24 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X66X666656 V 59.2
25 Hill Gene Darwin NT XX5X5XXXX6 58.7
26 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXXX66X655 L 58.5
27 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X56666X V SV 58.2
28 Zerbe David Whyalla SA X6X555XX6X 57.5
29 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X65XXX4 57.4
30 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 6X56655X6X 57.3
31 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5X5565X6X V SV 56.4
32 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56X63666 56.3
33 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 5566556X5X 55.2
34 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6X5655655 55.2
35 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 664X666555 55.1
36 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 55465XX655 V 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 6X6X6XXX6X L 60.6
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 666X6XX6XX 60.5
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X66XX V 60.4
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X6XX66 60.4
5 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXXXX56XX6 V 59.7
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6XX6665XXX 59.5
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66656X6X6 V SV 59.3
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 65X66X6XX5 L 58.4
9 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X6X66XX565 58.4
10 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 6666X66X55 V SV 58.2
11 Shehan Linda Busselton WA X665655XXX L 57.4
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X54X65X64 V SV 54.3
13 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5445455XX6 V 50.2

Match 11 - Queens 1st Stage 300yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
4 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VV55VVV5VV V 50.7
5 Spence James Natives QLD V5VVVV55VV 50.7
6 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW V5V555VVVV 50.6
7 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V55V5VV5VV 50.6
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5V5V5VV5V V SP 50.6
9 Pozzebon Matt Australian Rifle Team 5VVVV5V55V U 50.6
10 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V55VV5VVV5 V 50.6
11 Corbett James Australian Rifle Team VIC 5V5VVVVV55 50.6
12 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55VV55V5VV V 50.5
12 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VV55V5VV 50.5
14 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V5V555V5VV L 50.5
15 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VV5V5V55V 50.5
16 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV5V55VV5 V 50.5
17 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5V55VV5 V 50.5
18 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD V5V5V5VV55 50.5
19 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld V55V55V55V 50.4
20 Edser George Central QLD 55V5VV55V5 50.4
21 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 5V555VVV55 50.4
22 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555V5V5 V 50.3
23 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VVV55 V SV 50.3
24 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V5555VV55 V 50.3
25 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V55V55V55 50.3
26 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V5V5555V55 V 50.3
27 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V555 V 50.3
28 Collins Pete Manjimup 5V5555V555 50.2
29 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V55555V555 V 50.2
30 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5555VV5555 50.2
31 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5V55V55555 50.2
32 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VVVVVV545V 49.7
33 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVVV4V V 49.7
34 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VV5VVVVV45 49.7
35 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD 5VVVVVVV54 V 49.7
36 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555VVV4VVV 49.6
37 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V45VV5VV V 49.6
38 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 545VVVVVV5 L 49.6
39 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VV5555V4VV 49.5
40 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5V45VVV5V5 49.5
41 Whalen Ron Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 45VVV5VV55 49.5
42 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV4VVV555 49.5
43 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV55VV55V4 49.5
44 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V555V5VV V 49.4
45 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 545V5V55VV 49.4
46 Voght Des North Arm QLD V55555VV4V V 49.4
47 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 55VV55V4V5 V 49.4
48 Dolan Shaun Murwillumbah QLD VVV55554V5 49.4
49 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 54VVVV5555 49.4
50 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V54VVV5555 V 49.4
51 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 54V5555V5V 49.3
52 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5V5V45555V 49.3
53 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V55V45V55 49.3
54 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555554V55V V 49.2
55 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 54V55V5555 V 49.2
56 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV5VV4VV4V 48.7
57 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V54VV5V4VV V 48.6
58 Paul Nigel Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 44V5V55VVV 48.5
59 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV5VV454V5 48.5
60 Kril John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV54VVV545 V 48.5
61 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW VVV455455V V SV 48.4
62 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 554VV5V45V V 48.4
63 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V445V5VV5 V L 48.4
64 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV4545 V 48.4
65 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 554VV455V5 48.3
66 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54VV554V55 V 48.3
67 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V45V5V5545 V 48.3
68 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5V55VV4554 V 48.3
69 Smith Cathy Brisbane Mariners/Subiaco QLD 5V5545V545 L 48.2
70 Jones Colin Central QLD 4VV5555545 V 48.2
71 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V545554 V 48.1
72 Waddell Stuart Murwillumbah QLD 4V5VVV4V45 V 47.5
73 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD V55454VV4V 47.4
74 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4VV455 47.4
75 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5445V45V V 47.3
76 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V4V445V 47.3
77 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 4455VV54V5 47.3
78 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD VV54V55444 46.3
79 Myles John Darwin NT V554V44544 V 45.2
80 Shoobridge Winston Murwillumbah QLD VV55455353 V 45.2
81 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 035V44555V V SV 41.2
82 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 444334VV54 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV555VVV V 50.6
2 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 54V5VVVV5V 49.6
3 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 5VVVVV545V L 49.6
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5V54555V5 V 49.3
5 Howlett Kevin Natives 5545V554VV V 48.3
6 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445555V55 V SV 48.1
7 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V355VV45VV 47.5
8 Birch Peter North Arm QLD V5VVV44545 47.4
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW VV4554554V 47.3
10 Neely David Pacific QLD V4VV455455 47.3
11 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners VVV544V355 46.4
12 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 345554555V 46.1
13 Van Schalkwyk Willem Brisbane QLD 44V4VVV544 45.4
14 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V5454454V 45.2
15 Loch George Darwin NT 245V4545V5 44.2
16 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 35544V4455 U 44.1
17 Hobbs Bruce Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV05VV44 V 43.5
18 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD V4444V4544 43.2
19 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V544244554 V 42.1
20 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V3344VV442 39.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT V545V55VVV L 49.5
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 4455V54VVV U J 47.4
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 5455V53VV3 L 45.3
4 McArthur Andrew Natives QLD V4554444V5 45.2
5 Leung Jeff Natives 444V535444 42.1
6 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 4V53543344 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XX566 59.5
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 656X6X666X V SV 59.3
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 65X666XX66 59.3
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666XX56X5X V SV 58.4
5 Lang Cory Brisbane 656X666566 V 58.1
6 Latham Wayne Natives 565XXXX56X V SV 57.5
7 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 6X66655X56 57.2
8 Betts Ron Darwin NT 66466X6555 V 55.1
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 45566X6X55 V 54.2
10 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 4266555666 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 666X656X6X 59.3
2 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD 66666X5666 L 59.1
3 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr 5XX66X556X V 57.4
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6545X566XX V 55.3
5 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 54566XX656 L 55.2
6 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 545664XXX6 L 54.3
7 Warland David Natives QLD 45X555X664 52.2
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 465555X564 51.1
9 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5555655465 51.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Reynolds Lewis Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX6X6XX 60.8
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC XXXXX6XXX6 V 60.8
4 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD XXX666XXXX V 60.7
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XXXX6XX 60.7
6 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 666X6XXXXX 60.6
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X66XXXX 60.6
8 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X6XX6XXX V 60.6
9 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX6XX6X V 60.6
10 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6X66XXX 60.5
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66XXXXX666 V 60.5
12 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X66666X6XX V 60.4
13 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X6X66XX66 60.4
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXXXX5X 59.8
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X5X6XXXXX 59.7
16 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 56XXXXXX6X 59.7
17 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65XXX6XXX6 59.6
18 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66XXXX6XX5 59.6
19 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XX65X66XX L 59.5
20 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 666X665X6X 59.3
21 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X566XXXXX5 58.6
22 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX666X55X V SV 58.5
23 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 655XX6XXX6 58.5
24 Hill Gene Darwin NT X666566X5X 58.3
25 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 66656X5X66 58.2
26 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 5X6X665666 V 58.2
27 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX5666665 58.2
28 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X5X5XX56XX 57.6
29 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6XX6X6X45X 57.5
30 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 566X4XXXX6 57.5
31 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665665X655 V SV 56.1
32 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 4555X6X66X V 55.3
33 Zerbe David Whyalla SA 6645666655 55.0
34 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X5X555X5X5 54.4
35 Hills Keith Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X555656X6 V SV 54.2
36 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 5446665455 V 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X66XX6X6XX L 60.6
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XX6XX666X L 60.5
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX665X 59.5
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX6X56 V 59.4
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 66X6X66X65 59.3
6 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XXXXXXX556 58.7
7 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X6556XXXX6 58.5
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 65666XXX56 V SV 58.3
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 566656XX55 V 56.2
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566666555 V SV 56.0
11 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5X56555XXX V 55.4
12 Shehan Linda Busselton WA 565X654666 L 55.1
13 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6466556X56 V SV 55.1

Match 10 - Aggregate - The Presidents Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 349.41
2 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 348.37
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 347.45
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 347.39
5 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 347.35
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 346.36
7 Edser George Central QLD 345.37
8 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 345.29
9 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 344.37
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 344.35
11 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 344.35
12 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 343.46
13 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 343.42
14 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 343.37
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 343.37
16 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 343.32
17 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 343.31
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 343.28
19 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.39
20 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 342.35
21 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 342.29
22 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 342.27
23 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 342.27
24 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 341.33
25 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 341.33
26 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 341.32
27 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 341.32
28 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 340.29
29 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 340.28
30 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 340.28
31 Myles John Darwin NT V 340.20
32 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 340.19
33 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 339.28
34 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 339.27
35 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 339.27
36 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 339.25
37 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 338.34
38 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 338.20
39 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 338.20
40 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 337.29
41 Smith Steve Natives QLD 337.24
42 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 336.24
43 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 336.22
44 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 336.22
45 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 335.32
46 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 335.22
47 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 334.24
48 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 334.22
49 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 333.19
50 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 333.17
51 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 332.21
52 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 331.21
53 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 330.24
54 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 327.21
55 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.19
56 Collins Pete Manjimup 323.22
57 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 323.13
58 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 321.22
59 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 318.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Neely David Pacific QLD 333.24
2 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 333.22
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 333.21
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 333.21
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 327.20
6 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 325.21
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 323.22
8 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 319.15
9 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 315.13
10 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 312.10
11 Loch George Darwin NT 311.12
12 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 308.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 312.14
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 304.19
3 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 300.15
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 297.8
F Standard - A
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 408.21
2 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 407.35
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 401.24
4 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 398.31
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 397.19
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 396.19
7 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 394.24
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 376.14
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 373.9
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 372.12
F Open - FO
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 411.35
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 408.36
3 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 407.28
4 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 406.25
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 403.27
6 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 402.23
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 400.29
8 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 400.18
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 397.21
10 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 389.21
11 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 381.18
12 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 376.16
13 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.17
14 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.16
15 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 176.16
16 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 176.11
17 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 174.20
18 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.10
19 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 171.4
20 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 169.8
21 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 167.7
22 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.10
23 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.3
F/TR - A
1 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 403.24
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 401.26
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 401.25
4 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 400.18
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 400.17
6 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 399.21
7 Mayers Jason Brisbane 398.18
8 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 397.19
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 396.20
10 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 393.19
11 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 385.21
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 380.5
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 354.8

Match 9 - Aggregate - Presidents Stage-2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 150.16
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 150.14
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 149.17
4 Edser George Central QLD 149.17
5 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 149.14
6 Myles John Darwin NT V 149.10
7 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.19
8 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 148.14
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.14
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 148.14
11 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 148.11
12 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 147.18
13 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.14
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.14
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 147.12
16 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 146.16
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.15
18 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 146.14
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.13
20 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 146.11
21 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 145.15
22 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 145.14
23 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.14
24 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 145.13
25 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.12
26 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 145.12
27 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 145.11
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 145.11
29 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 145.11
30 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 145.9
31 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 144.20
32 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 144.16
33 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 144.13
34 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 144.12
35 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.12
36 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 144.11
37 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.10
38 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 144.10
39 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 144.7
40 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 144.6
41 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.12
42 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 143.11
43 Smith Steve Natives QLD 143.10
44 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 143.8
45 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 143.7
46 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 143.5
47 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 142.12
48 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 142.12
49 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 142.11
50 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 142.8
51 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.12
52 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 139.13
53 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 138.12
54 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 137.8
55 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.11
56 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 134.6
57 Collins Pete Manjimup 132.7
58 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 130.6
59 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 128.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 143.10
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 143.10
3 Neely David Pacific QLD 141.7
4 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 140.10
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 139.6
6 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 138.6
7 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 136.8
8 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 133.6
9 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 133.5
10 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 132.6
11 Loch George Darwin NT 131.6
12 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 128.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 134.7
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 123.7
3 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 119.6
4 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 118.2
F Standard - A
1 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 174.15
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT V 172.16
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.8
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 170.8
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 168.6
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 167.9
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 163.5
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 159.4
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 156.5
3 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD L 153.6
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.17
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.16
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD L 176.16
4 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 176.11
5 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 174.20
6 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.10
7 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 173.13
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 173.11
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 172.11
10 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 171.14
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 171.11
12 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 171.9
13 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 171.4
14 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 170.7
15 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 169.9
16 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 169.8
17 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 168.9
18 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 167.7
19 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.10
20 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 164.7
21 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 158.5
22 Jarc Harry Darwin NT V 148.4
23 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 172.10
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 171.10
3 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 171.8
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.6
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 170.12
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.9
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 170.8
8 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW V SV 168.10
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 167.8
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 167.6
11 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 166.5
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 161.3
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 148.2

Match 8 - Presidents 2nd Stage 1000yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV55VV55V V 50.5
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5V555V5VV5 50.4
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 55V555V5V5 V 50.3
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555V5V555 V L 50.3
5 Cadden Rob Central QLD VVVV5VV54V V 49.7
6 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VV45V5VVV 49.6
7 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VV54 V SV 49.6
8 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V4V55V5VV 49.5
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V54V5V V 49.5
10 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5VVVV455V5 V SV 49.5
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VVV55555V V 49.4
12 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 554VV5V5V5 49.4
13 Myles John Darwin NT VV545V55V5 V 49.4
14 Edser George Central QLD V5VV55V455 49.4
15 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5554V555VV 49.3
16 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V545V5555 V 49.2
17 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V4VV55VV4V 48.6
18 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V45V4 V 48.6
19 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5V54V5V4VV L 48.5
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV45V45V5V V 48.5
21 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5545V54V V 48.4
22 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV54V5V45 V 48.4
23 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 4V55VVV545 48.4
24 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 555VV5454V 48.3
25 Thompson Don Natives QLD V45V54V555 V SP 48.3
26 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 5VV5555535 48.2
27 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V53V45VV5V 47.5
28 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V554VV4554 47.3
29 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV54V55544 47.3
30 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55444V555V V 47.2
31 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5445V54V55 47.2
32 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V3555V5455 V 47.2
33 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5545VV4545 47.2
34 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55V5535V54 V 47.2
35 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544V55V554 V 47.2
36 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4555V54545 V 47.1
37 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV5VV4534V V 46.5
38 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V3V54V5V4 V 46.4
39 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VV3455545V 46.3
40 Smith Steve Natives QLD V55V444V54 46.3
41 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VV5543455 V 46.2
42 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD V55V555443 46.2
43 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V544545554 V 46.1
44 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 54V5445554 46.1
45 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 5554455VV2 L 45.2
46 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 42555V4555 45.1
47 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5542V55455 V SV 45.1
48 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 3V35555554 45.1
49 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554433V55V 44.2
50 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3454545VV4 V 44.2
51 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444553554V 44.1
52 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 5V33555454 V 44.1
53 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 555V3343V5 V 43.2
54 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 534V444V45 V 43.2
55 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5V433V5553 V 43.2
56 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V434454344 40.1
57 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3344454V53 40.1
58 Collins Pete Manjimup 45244433VV 39.2
59 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5425054234 V SV 34.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 4554VV4V5V 47.4
2 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V554V4VV45 V 47.4
3 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 535535555V V 46.1
4 Neely David Pacific QLD 5554445445 45.0
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 354554V544 V SV 44.1
6 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V4355V4354 V 43.2
7 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD 544455V344 V 43.1
8 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 4453V4V354 42.2
9 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V454434534 41.1
10 Loch George Darwin NT 5535234545 41.0
11 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5V33535522 38.1
12 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5334442544 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V454425455 43.1
2 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 52333VV425 37.2
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 2255234V32 L 33.1
4 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT V234355222 L 33.1
F Standard - A
1 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 66XXXXX66X 60.6
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656XX66X55 57.3
3 Betts Ron Darwin NT XX5X5556X6 V 56.4
4 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 6655665XX5 56.2
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5565X5665 V SV 55.2
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5X564X6555 V SV 53.2
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66X5X55544 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6565545566 53.0
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD 44455X544X V 47.2
3 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 6553442445 L 42.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6X6XX 60.7
2 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65XXX6656X 58.4
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X6665XX6X5 L 58.4
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6666565 58.2
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5XXXX66 V SV 57.5
6 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 66X55XXXX5 57.5
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXX5X55 57.5
8 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X56X65X6 57.3
9 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 65XX666556 57.2
10 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX55XX46X6 56.5
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 56XX5X655X V SV 56.4
12 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66455X66X 56.3
13 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 456666566X 56.1
14 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6556655X5X V 55.2
15 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556X6X6555 55.2
16 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5666655565 V 55.0
17 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X65456556X 54.2
18 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 554X56X5X5 V 53.3
19 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6555X45X65 V 53.2
20 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X443X6X656 V 52.3
21 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65X5545546 51.1
22 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 2565564446 47.0
23 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 524XX56435 V 46.2
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X656XX6X5 58.4
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X5XX666555 L 56.3
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 565XX56656 56.2
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665655X566 V 56.1
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5565XX55X6 V 55.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466X565XX5 55.3
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 55X5566656 V 55.1
8 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 5565666556 V 55.0
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 654645665X L 53.1
10 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5656455656 V SV 53.0
11 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 4666565545 V SV 52.0
12 Mayers Jason Brisbane 4465556555 50.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X464554555 V SV 49.1

Match 7 - Presidents 2nd Stage 900yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVV5VVV55 50.7
2 Edser George Central QLD V55V5V5VVV 50.6
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55VVV5V5VV 50.6
4 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV55VV55V V 50.6
5 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5555V5VVV V 50.5
6 Dyer Jan Darwin NT V5VV55V5V5 L 50.5
7 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5VV5V55V5 50.5
8 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V55V55V5V 50.4
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VV555VV555 V 50.4
10 Myles John Darwin NT 55VVV5V555 V 50.4
11 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5V5V5V555 V 50.4
12 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 555555VV5V 50.3
13 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V555V5 50.3
14 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5555VV55 50.3
15 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5V4VV5V55V L 49.5
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VV545V V 49.5
17 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VVV4V V 49.5
18 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V5VV455V V 49.4
19 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 555VVV5545 V 49.3
20 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V55V554 49.3
21 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 5455555VV5 49.2
22 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555V5554V5 49.2
23 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 4V5555V555 49.2
24 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V4V5555555 V 49.2
25 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5555V5554 V 49.2
26 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V54V5554VV V SV 48.4
27 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V454VVV55 V 48.4
28 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV45VV455 V 48.4
29 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5V5V44555V 48.3
30 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 554555VV4V 48.3
31 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V55554V4V5 V 48.3
32 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV54V5554 V 48.3
33 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V4V4VV5 47.5
34 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V4V5V44V55 V 47.4
35 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V4V5V455V4 V SV 47.4
36 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 4544V555VV 47.3
37 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5V544V545 47.3
38 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V5VV54445 47.3
39 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV45455V54 47.3
40 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VV45455455 V 47.2
41 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 55V4554V45 V SV 47.2
42 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 4455V55V54 47.2
43 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V4555V44 V SP 47.2
44 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4455545 V 47.1
45 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VVV52VVV4 46.6
46 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V453V4V5VV V 46.5
47 Cadden Rob Central QLD V454V4VV4V V 46.5
48 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55434V5VV V 46.4
49 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V4544V4VV V L 46.4
50 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV45354V5V 46.4
51 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V455V553 V SV 46.3
52 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V55534V55 V 46.2
53 Dyer Bob Darwin NT 4V4555V445 V 46.2
54 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V4554V5445 46.2
55 Collins Pete Manjimup V545V54535 46.2
56 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVV5V05V 45.7
57 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 43455554V5 45.1
58 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554533554V V 44.1
59 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 5V52332554 V 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD VVV5VV4V54 V 48.6
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 35VV5V5555 48.3
3 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V5V53555 V 48.2
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 4554VV5455 V 47.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55V54V5454 47.2
6 Neely David Pacific QLD 354VV554V5 46.3
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 35455545V5 V SV 46.1
8 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 45VVV55335 V 45.3
9 Loch George Darwin NT V5452355VV 44.3
10 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 4544552V5V 44.2
11 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V33554V4 43.3
12 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 3434455555 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55454V44 46.3
2 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT 544444V245 L 41.1
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 5532354544 L 40.0
4 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 344V545243 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 66X45X66XX 57.4
2 Betts Ron Darwin NT 55XX6X66X5 V 57.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX4X5656X V SV 56.4
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55X6X56665 56.2
5 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 546X6XX655 55.3
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6X54655656 V SV 54.1
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 555555X665 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD 655X55555X V 53.2
2 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 6454566655 L 52.0
3 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 3456456654 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXX6X66 60.4
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XXXX6X65X L 59.6
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X656XX66X 59.4
4 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666X5666X6 59.2
5 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5665X6XX 58.4
6 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66666655XX 58.2
7 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD XX56566666 V 58.2
8 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666XX65566 58.2
9 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD X65XXXX556 57.5
10 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5666X65XX5 V 57.3
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX5565666 V SV 57.2
12 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X5X6656656 V 57.2
13 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656XX6555 56.3
14 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65565X66X5 56.2
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6666X5X555 V SV 56.2
16 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 666X565556 56.1
17 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X65555X6 V 55.3
18 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 56455666X6 V 55.1
19 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56X6665555 55.1
20 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6645X5556 54.2
21 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 5XX5445565 51.2
22 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 25445X5554 V 45.1
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane XX6X5X66X6 59.5
2 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X6X566X56X L 58.4
3 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW 656XX6X466 V SV 57.3
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66556X6X65 V 57.2
5 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65566X6566 V 57.1
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X45X65666 56.2
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 65X65X6556 56.2
8 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 5566556X65 V 55.1
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5656556566 L 55.0
10 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 6466X3565X V 53.2
11 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666544X55X 53.2
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4655565654 V SV 51.0
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6645645444 V SV 48.0

Match 6 - Presidents 2nd Stage 800yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
3 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V55VVVVVVV V 50.8
4 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VV55VVVVVV 50.8
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVVVVVV55V V 50.8
6 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVVVVVVV5 L 50.8
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
8 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVVVVV5VV5 50.8
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V55VVVVVV 50.7
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
11 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVV5VVV V 50.7
12 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V55VVV5VVV V 50.7
13 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW 5V5VVVV5VV V SV 50.7
14 Edser George Central QLD VVV5V5V5VV 50.7
15 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVVV5 V 50.7
16 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 5V5V55VVVV 50.6
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 555VVVV5VV V L 50.6
18 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55V5VVVV5V 50.6
19 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5VVV5V 50.6
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5VV5VV5V V 50.6
21 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 55VVVV5V5V 50.6
22 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV5V55V5V V SP 50.6
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 55VVVVV55V 50.6
24 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD VV5VVV555V V 50.6
25 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VVVV 50.5
26 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V5VV55VV V 50.5
27 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 55V55VVV5V V 50.5
28 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVV5V5V V 50.5
29 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V5VVV55 V SV 50.5
30 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VV5VVV555 50.5
31 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5V55555VVV 50.4
32 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V55V5V555V 50.4
33 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55555VVVV5 V 50.4
34 Dyer Jan Darwin NT 555V5VV5V5 L 50.4
35 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V5VV555V5 50.4
36 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555555VVV5 50.3
37 Cadden Rob Central QLD 555V55V5V5 V 50.3
38 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V55V55V555 V 50.3
39 Myles John Darwin NT 55V5555V55 V 50.2
40 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5V55555555 50.1
41 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVVVVV4 V 49.8
42 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD VV45V5VVVV 49.7
43 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 5V4VVVVV5V 49.7
44 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VVV5VVVV54 V 49.7
45 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV545VV 49.6
46 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545VVVVV V 49.5
46 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545VVVVV V 49.5
48 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455VV5VV V 49.5
49 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5VVVVV5545 V 49.5
50 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V5555VV V 49.4
51 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V5V4555VV5 49.4
52 Smith Steve Natives QLD 55V55V4VV5 49.4
53 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 555554V5VV 49.3
54 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55V55V55V4 V SV 49.3
55 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 53V55V555V V 48.3
56 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW 55V54VV545 V 48.3
57 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 54455VV4VV V SV 47.4
58 Collins Pete Manjimup 55VV54V544 47.3
59 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V544544VVV 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neely David Pacific QLD V55VVV5555 50.4
2 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4VVV5VV5 V 49.6
3 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VVV5VV4 49.5
4 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V5555VV45V V 49.4
5 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV5V545 V SV 49.4
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V55V5445V 48.3
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V45544VV55 47.3
8 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V5V45545 47.3
9 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 5V4555445V V 47.2
10 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 5555455V44 47.1
11 Loch George Darwin NT 44V55535VV 46.3
12 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V544554544 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT V5V4VV5V55 L 49.5
2 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V4V54535 45.3
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD 53445V5545 L 45.1
4 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 53V43V445V 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Betts Ron Darwin NT 6XXXXX5XXX V 59.8
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XX566666X6 V SV 59.3
3 Noble Brent Ipswich & Dist 66XXX66665 59.3
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566665X6X 58.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65X5X6666X V SV 58.3
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66566X56X6 58.2
7 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 5XX6556XXX 57.5
F Standard - B
1 Gardam Cheryl Goondiwindi QLD 5XX66XX6XX L 59.6
2 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X5X6X56X66 58.4
3 Koch Joe Monto QLD 556655X666 V 56.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6XXXXX 60.9
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XXX6X 60.5
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD XXX5X6XXXX 59.8
6 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X6X6XXX 59.6
7 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 5XXX66X6XX 59.6
8 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 566XXXXX6X L 59.6
9 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X6XX566XX6 V 59.5
10 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66XXXXX656 59.5
11 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66665X6XX V 59.4
12 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X5XX66666X 59.4
13 Hodges Chris North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX666X56X 59.4
14 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 666X6XX665 V 59.3
15 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 666666665X V 59.1
16 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66XXX55XX6 V SV 58.5
17 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 55X66XX66X V 58.4
18 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 566XX66XX5 58.4
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XX65656 V SV 58.2
20 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 4X6X6X6566 57.3
21 Jarc Harry Darwin NT 556665X666 V 57.1
22 Berry Tony Beaudesert QLD 54X66X566X 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XXX6XXX6X6 L 60.7
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD X6X6XX6XX6 60.6
3 Halloran Mike Junee ExServices Memorial Rifle Club NSW XXXXXXX656 V SV 59.7
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 66X6X5XXXX 59.6
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X66X666XX 59.4
6 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT X66X666XX5 V 59.4
7 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 656X66X6X6 L 59.3
8 Mayers Jason Brisbane 65X666X65X 58.3
9 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC 566X5XX666 V 58.3
10 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66X6565 V 58.3
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXXX656565 V 57.4
12 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX56646 V SV 57.3
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6455545X65 V SV 51.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Presidents Stage-1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thurtell Mark Lyndhurst NSW 200.27
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 199.26
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.26
4 Sultana Anthony University Of Qld 199.24
5 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.23
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.22
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 198.26
8 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 198.22
9 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 198.22
10 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 198.21
11 Ashton Rick Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.20
12 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 198.17
13 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 198.17
14 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 198.16
15 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 198.16
16 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 197.20
17 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 197.16
18 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 197.15
19 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 197.15
20 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 196.24
21 Dyer Jan Darwin NT L 196.22
22 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 196.21
23 Edser George Central QLD 196.20
24 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 196.19
25 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 196.18
26 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 196.12
27 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 196.12
28 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 196.9
29 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.25
30 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 195.20
31 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 195.17
32 Sonnenberg Aubrey Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.17
33 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 195.17
34 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 195.17
35 Dyer Bob Darwin NT V 195.13
36 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 195.9
37 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 194.23
38 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 194.21
39 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 194.14
40 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.14
41 Smith Steve Natives QLD 194.14
42 Avard Matthew Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.12
43 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 193.16
44 Moon Tony Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.14
45 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 193.14
46 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 192.12
47 Collins Pete Manjimup 191.15
48 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 191.13
49 Myles John Darwin NT V 191.10
50 Waters David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.10
51 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 190.12
52 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 189.11
53 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 189.7
54 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 188.15
55 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 188.13
56 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.11
57 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 188.10
58 Doyle Damien Cooma Rifle Club Inc NSW V 188.8
59 Waddle Glenn Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 187.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Kenny Richard Brisbane Mariners QLD V 193.12
2 Neely David Pacific QLD 192.17
3 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 190.16
4 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 190.11
5 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 190.11
6 Gladwin David City Of Brisbane QLD V 189.13
7 Plowman Barry Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 188.14
8 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 183.7
9 Hudson Don Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 181.9
10 Harrold Robert Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.6
11 Loch George Darwin NT 180.6
12 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 179.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Blain Kathryn Darwin NT L 181.12
2 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 181.9
3 Bollenbach Tina Natives QLD L 179.6
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.7
F Standard - A
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.13
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 234.15
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 233.20
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi