NRAA 46th National Rifle Championships – 2017 Results

Match 26 - 1000Yards - The Mace Medal

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 665655X655XXX65 84.4
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66466X665556X55 V 83.2
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X64655555X66665 V 82.2
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 56XX456555665X6 82.3
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 665X6X666XX6X66 89.5
2 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA XX56XX666666XX5 88.6
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 53566544465553X V 72.1
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6X66X5546566X66 85.3
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 1X66X5546566X66 80.3
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 56645455X5X6565 U J 79.2
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 646556X6X645545 79.2

Match 25 - 1000Yards - Kaltenberg Cup

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVV55VVV5VVV555 75.9
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVV5VVVV5V455 74.8
3 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ VVV55555V45V555 74.5
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5VV55V5V5V54 73.6
5 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55VV554545V5VV5 L 73.5
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV55VVVV5VVVV43 72.10
7 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5V444VV5V 72.6
8 Snowden John Ashburton 5454V5V54V5V5V5 72.5
9 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 44V55545V5VVV55 V 72.5
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV5V44V4V455VV 71.8
11 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV44V5V445V5VV 71.7
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5535VVVVV4VV545 V 71.7
13 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V5545544VV5V4V 71.5
14 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 554445V55555V4V 71.3
15 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5554544V545V55 71.3
16 Jones Colin Central QLD 5555V53V4VVV553 V 70.5
17 Johansen Robert Gisborne 55453VV55455V45 70.3
18 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VV455545555354 70.2
19 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 33554545VV55VVV 69.5
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54V3VV4V534445V V 66.5

Match 24 - Aggregate - The Queens Prize

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 500.69
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 500.66
3 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 499.72
4 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 499.67
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 499.65
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 499.62
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 499.61
8 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 498.70
9 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 498.59
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 498.57
11 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 498.54
12 Jones Colin Central QLD V 497.58
13 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 497.56
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 497.53
15 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 496.73
16 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 496.64
17 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 496.56
18 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 496.52
19 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 495.66
20 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 495.57
21 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 495.57
22 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 495.56
23 Snowden John Ashburton 495.53
24 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.64
25 Johansen Robert Gisborne 494.59
26 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 494.58
27 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 494.56
28 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 494.53
29 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 494.50
30 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 494.47
31 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 494.45
32 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 494.43
33 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 493.60
34 Spence James Brisbane QLD 493.55
35 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 493.49
36 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 493.46
37 Edser George Central QLD 492.62
38 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 492.53
39 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 492.49
40 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 492.48
41 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 492.42
42 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 492.42
43 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 492.37
44 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 491.52
45 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 491.51
46 Latham Wendy Natives L 491.46
47 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 491.45
48 North Roger Goondiwindi V 490.56
49 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 490.50
50 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 490.42
51 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 489.55
52 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 489.53
53 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 489.51
54 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 489.39
55 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 488.47
56 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 487.46
57 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 487.42
58 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 487.41
59 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 487.39
60 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 486.51
61 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 485.49
62 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 485.48
63 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 485.46
64 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 485.44
65 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 485.42
66 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 484.51
67 Caske John Natives QLD V 483.42
68 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 483.36
69 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 469.26
70 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 466.38
71 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 428.32
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 493.46
2 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD J U 492.35
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 490.48
4 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 490.45
5 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 488.39
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 487.45
7 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 485.33
8 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 485.29
9 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 483.38
10 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 482.39
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 482.37
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 482.30
13 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 481.43
14 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 481.31
15 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 480.42
16 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 478.38
17 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.36
18 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 478.31
19 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 477.31
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 476.22
21 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 475.31
22 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 475.31
23 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 474.34
24 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 472.34
25 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 471.29
26 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 462.29
27 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 461.32
28 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 461.28
29 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 460.31
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 483.37
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 464.31
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 454.22
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 451.24
5 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 449.21
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 447.21
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 441.8
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 425.15
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 594.52
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 592.42
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 589.47
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 583.38
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 582.29
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 580.33
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 577.39
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 576.37
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 575.27
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 573.41
11 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 573.34
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 571.31
13 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 570.34
14 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 570.32
15 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 569.23
16 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 568.26
17 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 565.31
18 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 563.25
19 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 561.30
20 Lang Cory Brisbane V 558.27
21 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 554.18
22 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 547.25
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 589.50
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 580.37
3 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 580.33
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 574.35
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 570.23
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 565.28
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 564.30
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 564.27
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 564.18
10 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 563.24
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 552.26
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 549.28
13 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 548.28
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 537.19
15 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 535.13
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 598.60
2 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 597.69
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 596.49
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 595.55
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 595.52
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 594.60
7 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 594.56
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 593.60
9 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 593.59
10 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 593.45
11 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 592.55
12 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 592.55
13 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 592.54
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 592.47
15 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 591.54
16 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 591.50
17 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 590.48
18 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 589.39
19 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 587.49
20 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 586.50
21 May Iain Whangarei 586.46
22 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 585.48
23 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 583.46
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 578.40
25 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 577.35
26 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 572.40
27 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 556.32
28 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 552.32
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 593.51
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 590.39
3 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 589.43
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 589.38
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 588.47
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 585.33
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 584.35
8 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 582.34
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 582.29
10 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 581.34
11 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 580.39
12 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 580.33
13 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 579.37
14 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 579.25
15 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 578.43
16 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 578.38
17 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 577.37
18 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 574.38
19 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 574.35
20 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 566.34
21 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 566.32
22 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 565.27
23 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 564.28
24 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 563.36
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 563.28
26 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 561.43
27 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 554.17

Match 23 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Snowden John Ashburton 100.14
2 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 100.14
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 100.14
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 100.12
5 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 100.12
6 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 100.11
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 100.11
8 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 100.10
9 Johansen Robert Gisborne 100.10
10 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 100.7
11 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.6
12 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 99.14
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 99.13
14 Spence James Brisbane QLD 99.13
15 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 99.13
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.12
17 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 99.11
18 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 99.11
19 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 99.11
20 Corbett James Benalla VIC 99.11
21 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 99.10
22 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 99.10
23 Latham Wendy Natives L 99.10
24 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 99.10
25 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 99.10
26 Jones Colin Central QLD V 99.9
27 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 99.9
28 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 99.8
29 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 99.8
30 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 99.8
31 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 99.6
32 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 99.5
33 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.12
34 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 98.11
35 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 98.11
36 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 98.9
37 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 98.9
38 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 98.7
39 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 98.7
40 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 98.5
41 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 98.5
42 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 98.4
43 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.12
44 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 97.11
45 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 97.11
46 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 97.10
47 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 97.8
48 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 97.8
49 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 97.7
50 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 97.6
51 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 97.4
52 Caske John Natives QLD V 96.11
53 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 96.9
54 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 96.8
55 North Roger Goondiwindi V 96.8
56 Edser George Central QLD 96.8
57 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 96.7
58 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 96.6
59 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 96.6
60 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.7
61 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 95.7
62 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 95.6
63 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 95.5
64 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 94.5
65 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 93.12
66 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 93.11
67 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 93.7
68 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 92.11
69 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 92.4
70 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 88.8
71 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 87.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 99.9
2 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD J U 99.7
3 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 99.5
4 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 98.11
5 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 98.9
6 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 98.8
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 98.7
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.6
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 97.8
10 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 96.10
11 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 96.8
12 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 96.7
13 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.5
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 94.5
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 94.4
16 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 94.2
17 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 93.8
18 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 93.7
19 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 93.6
20 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 92.7
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 92.6
22 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 92.6
23 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 92.3
24 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 91.9
25 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 91.3
26 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.3
27 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.7
28 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 89.3
29 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 88.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 94.6
2 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 91.3
3 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 89.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 86.3
5 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 85.4
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 83.4
7 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 83.2
8 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 82.2
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 117.5
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 116.6
3 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 116.5
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 116.3
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 116.2
6 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 115.6
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 114.10
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 113.7
9 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 113.6
10 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 113.4
11 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 113.3
12 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 112.2
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 111.6
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 111.6
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 108.5
16 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 108.2
17 Lang Cory Brisbane V 107.1
18 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 106.5
19 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 106.1
20 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 104.5
21 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 103.5
22 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 99.1
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 116.7
2 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 112.5
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 111.6
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 110.4
5 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 109.7
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 109.4
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 109.4
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 108.4
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 108.2
10 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 107.3
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 107.3
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 104.2
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 102.4
14 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 96.0
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 92.2
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 120.15
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 120.13
3 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 120.10
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 119.11
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.10
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 119.7
7 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 118.11
8 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 118.9
9 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 118.9
10 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 118.9
11 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 118.8
12 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 118.7
13 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.9
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.9
15 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 117.7
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 117.6
17 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 117.6
18 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 116.13
19 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 116.8
20 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 116.5
21 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 115.8
22 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 115.8
23 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 115.6
24 May Iain Whangarei 114.5
25 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 113.8
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 113.6
27 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 111.8
28 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 106.7
29 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 101.4
F/TR - A
1 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 119.6
2 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 118.6
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 117.8
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 117.6
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 117.6
6 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.8
7 Mayers Jason Brisbane 115.8
8 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.5
9 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 115.4
10 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 114.3
11 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 113.8
12 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 113.7
13 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 113.6
14 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 113.5
15 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 113.3
16 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.9
17 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 112.4
18 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 111.5
19 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 111.5
20 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 111.4
21 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 111.2
22 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 110.6
23 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 110.1
24 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 109.1
25 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 107.5
26 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 104.3
27 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 104.2

Match 22 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 55VVV55VVV 50.6
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VV555VV5VV 50.6
3 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V555VVVVV5 50.6
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55555VVVVV 50.5
5 Snowden John Ashburton 5555VV5VVV 50.5
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 555VVV5V5V 50.5
7 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V55VV5VV5 50.5
8 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V5VVVV555 V 50.5
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV55V555V V L 50.4
10 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 555V55VVV5 V SV 50.4
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5555VVV5 50.4
12 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV555V5V5 V 50.4
13 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V55555V5V 50.3
14 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V55V55V V 50.3
15 Johansen Robert Gisborne 55V555VV55 50.3
16 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5555V5V55 50.3
17 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55555 50.1
18 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV455VVVVV V 49.7
19 Spence James Brisbane QLD 5VVVVVV5V4 49.7
20 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 4VV5V5V5VV 49.6
21 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5V5VVVV5V4 49.6
22 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5VVVVV554 V 49.6
23 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V555V4V5VV 49.5
24 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. V54V55VV5V 49.5
25 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V54VVV5V5 49.5
26 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VVV4VV555 49.5
27 Latham Wendy Natives 5V5V5455VV L 49.4
28 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee V54V55V55V 49.4
29 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55VV4V555V L 49.4
30 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV5V554V 49.4
31 Jones Colin Central QLD 5554VV5VV5 V 49.4
32 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54VVV55V55 49.4
33 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV5V55V455 49.4
34 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55V5VV5V54 49.4
35 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5545555VV V 49.3
36 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 555455VV5V V 49.3
37 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5V554V555V 49.3
38 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 555V45VV55 V 49.3
39 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5545V555V5 49.2
40 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 55V45555V5 49.2
41 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4555V555 49.2
42 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5555545 V SP 49.2
43 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5555554V55 V 49.1
44 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V5V4VV54VV V 48.6
45 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5VVVV54 48.6
46 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5VV44V V SV 48.5
47 Caske John Natives QLD 55V355VV5V V 48.4
48 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V44VV55V V SV 48.4
49 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VV54554VV5 48.4
50 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 54VV5V45V5 V 48.4
51 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 55545V4V5V U 48.3
52 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V54V54555V V 48.3
53 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5454555 U J 48.3
54 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55VV45V455 V 48.3
55 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V55V455554 V SV 48.2
56 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5VV43VVV V 47.6
57 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V544V4 47.5
58 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5445V5V4VV 47.4
59 North Roger Goondiwindi VV54V45V45 V 47.4
60 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V455V53 V 47.2
61 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5VV4VV35 V SV 46.5
62 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 554544V45V V 46.2
63 Edser George Central QLD 55545V4445 46.1
64 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5555435545 V 46.0
65 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5V34V44VVV 45.5
66 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 3455V44V5V V SP 45.3
67 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54534V4V55 V 45.2
68 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5543454 V 45.2
69 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4345545 V 45.1
70 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT V5V4VV424V 44.5
71 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 54V54V4503 V SV 40.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 555VVVVVV5 50.6
2 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD VV55VV5VV5 V 50.6
3 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 555V55VVV5 J U 50.4
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V555VV4V55 U J 49.4
5 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 5V5V545555 49.2
6 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 545V5VVVV4 U 48.5
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544V55VV55 V 48.3
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VV54555 48.3
9 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV545455 U J T 48.3
10 Hall Robin Marong VIC 555V54V5V4 V SV 48.3
11 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V4445VV5V U 47.4
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45V5355V L 47.3
13 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 455V445555 V SV 47.1
14 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 555554V454 47.1
15 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V5V5VV3VV V 46.6
16 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4V5454VV45 V SV 46.3
17 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V3545V45 V 46.3
18 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555543V5V4 V SV 46.2
19 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V55VV5344 V 45.3
20 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 3V54445V55 45.2
21 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5554445V35 V 45.1
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5554455V34 V SV 45.1
23 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54V4345VV4 44.3
24 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5V52454VV4 V SV 44.3
25 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5534V54V35 V SV 44.2
26 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5445453V54 V 44.1
27 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2V444VV354 V 41.3
28 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 444V3V5V24 41.3
29 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 5345543453 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55V553V553 U J 46.2
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 55VV533455 45.2
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 5454V54544 45.1
4 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 4355V55V34 44.2
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 454V344245 40.1
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 54444444V2 40.1
7 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 345V4V4440 38.2
8 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 5433355224 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6566XX6666 V 59.2
2 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 46X66X666X V 58.3
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6XX56656X6 58.3
4 Cole David Yarloop WA 66XXX65665 V 58.3
5 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX6X66X555 57.4
6 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 66556665X6 57.1
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 64XXX5X6X5 V 56.5
8 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 65X6X55X56 V SV 56.3
9 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 5X6X655665 V SV 56.2
10 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X6656X555 L 56.2
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6556666556 V SV SP 56.0
12 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X665555X5 V 55.2
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD 655XXX4565 V SV 54.3
14 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 5X56X55565 L 54.2
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 556X666455 L 54.1
16 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5556566565 54.0
17 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665655455 V L 52.0
18 Lang Cory Brisbane 555555X555 V 51.1
19 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4433X5X666 V 49.2
20 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65554X5544 V SV 49.1
21 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 6545556553 49.0
22 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6536534455 46.0
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 5456X66XXX 56.4
2 Latham Wayne Natives 5556X6X6X5 V SV 56.3
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 56545X5XX6 V SV 54.3
4 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA XX55X65564 V 54.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6555X5556X V SV 54.2
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566X4555X6 V 54.2
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6645X56555 53.1
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X655556555 V 53.1
9 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 6X56525656 52.1
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X555455665 V 52.1
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5546655654 V L 51.0
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656645454 51.0
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 55X5544544 V 47.1
14 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 6455335555 V 46.0
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5533345354 V SV 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6X6X6XXX 60.7
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX66XXXXX6 60.7
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X666X6 60.3
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6XX66666 V 60.3
5 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X6X666666 60.2
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X5X6XXX6X6 59.6
7 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X6XXX566X6 59.5
8 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656666XXX6 V 59.3
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist XXX5XX656X 58.6
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 5XX566XXX6 V 58.5
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666565XXX 58.4
12 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X56665XX V SV 58.4
13 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X665X66XX5 58.4
14 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6XXX665X65 58.4
15 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 646X6X666X 58.3
16 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6566X6665X 58.2
17 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 6X6X55XXX5 57.5
18 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 666XXX55X5 57.4
19 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD XX566XX565 V SV 57.4
20 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66XX65556 57.3
21 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 656X6556X6 57.2
22 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666666X555 57.1
23 May Iain Whangarei XXX5566655 56.3
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65X55X5666 56.2
25 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 56X65566X5 56.2
26 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 446XXX66X5 L 55.4
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 456666X556 L 55.1
28 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 054XX6XX66 V 51.4
29 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6655044555 V SV 45.0
F/TR - A
1 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 6X66X566X6 59.3
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X666X66566 V 59.2
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X5666XX5 58.4
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6656X66566 U J 58.1
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X6X566466X 57.3
6 Watson Charles Whangarei X656X5656X V U 57.3
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X55X566666 57.2
8 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 66X566X556 57.2
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6665656XX5 57.2
10 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66556XX665 V SV 57.2
11 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 56666X5665 V 57.1
12 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66665X6565 V 57.1
13 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 666666X555 57.1
14 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6666666564 57.0
15 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X64XX5XX 56.5
16 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 55X5566X6X L 56.3
17 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X456566 V 56.1
18 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 65XXXXX644 L 55.5
19 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 55655XX6X5 V 55.3
20 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65X5654666 55.1
21 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 544XX65XXX V 54.5
22 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 4X56565656 54.1
23 Laughton Don Lang Lang 65565655X5 V 54.1
24 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656X64554 L 53.2
25 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6556445665 V 52.0
26 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 334X656556 49.1
27 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5565046556 V 47.0

Match 21 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
3 Snowden John Ashburton VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
5 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5VVVV 50.8
6 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
7 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VVVVVV55VV 50.8
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VV5V5VVV 50.7
10 Johansen Robert Gisborne VV5VV5VV5V 50.7
11 Edser George Central QLD 5VVVVV5V5V 50.7
12 Corbett James Benalla VIC 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
13 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5V5 50.7
14 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVVVVV 50.6
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V555VVVV 50.6
16 Latham Wendy Natives 555VVV5VVV L 50.6
17 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
18 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VV5V55V5VV 50.6
19 Spence James Brisbane QLD VV5VV555VV 50.6
20 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VV555VVVV5 V SV 50.6
21 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VV55V5VVV5 50.6
22 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVV55VVV5 V 50.6
23 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV55VV55 50.6
24 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 55V55VVV5V V 50.5
25 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV55V 50.5
26 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VVV5 V 50.5
27 Jones Colin Central QLD 55VVV5V5V5 V 50.5
28 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55V5VVVV55 50.5
29 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55555VVV V 50.4
30 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5V555VV V 50.4
31 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 55V5V5V55V U 50.4
32 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55555VVVV5 L 50.4
33 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VV5V555V5 50.4
34 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5V55V5VV55 50.4
35 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V55V555V5 50.3
36 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5555555V55 V 50.1
37 Cadden Rob Central QLD VVVV4V5VVV V 49.8
38 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4555VVVV V SV 49.6
39 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 5VVV455VVV 49.6
40 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VV4V55VVV5 49.6
41 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VV5VV4VV5 49.6
42 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V555VV4VV5 V 49.5
43 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V5V5VV45V5 49.5
44 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55455VV5VV 49.4
45 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5545V5V5VV V 49.4
46 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV54V55V5 V 49.4
47 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VV45VV555 V 49.4
48 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V5V5V54 U J 49.4
49 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VV555545V V 49.3
50 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V545 49.2
51 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VV55555545 49.2
52 Caske John Natives QLD 5VVVVV35VV V 48.7
53 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club VVVVV454VV 48.7
54 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5V5V44VVVV V 48.6
55 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 54VVVVVV45 48.6
56 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VV44VV55V5 48.5
57 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5VV4V45 V 48.5
58 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 5V445VV5V5 48.4
59 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 4VV555V5V4 V SV 48.4
60 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V44555V5V V L 48.3
61 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V55V4V554 V 48.3
62 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV55445555 V SP 48.2
63 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 555V4V5455 V 48.2
64 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V55454555 48.1
65 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V435VVV5VV V SV 47.6
66 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V4VV5VV4V4 V SV 47.6
67 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V54V4VV4V5 V 47.5
68 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 4VVV5VV544 V 47.5
69 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 545545V5V4 V 47.2
70 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 555355VV54 V SV 47.2
71 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 0445VVVV5V V SP 43.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 555VV5VVVV 50.6
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V55V5VV U J T 50.5
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VV55VV L 50.5
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 555VV5VV5V U J 50.5
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55555V5VV V 50.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V5V5V555 V SV 50.3
7 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V555V5V555 50.3
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V55V555 50.3
9 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV4VVVV5 U 49.6
10 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5VVVV5V4V5 49.6
11 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 555V5V5V45 J U 49.3
12 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55554V5V55 V 49.2
13 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V55545555 V SV 49.1
14 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners V5VV454V5V 48.5
15 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5455V5VV V 48.4
16 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V55VV4V545 V SV 48.4
17 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 555VV4455V V 48.3
18 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD VV54545V55 48.3
19 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V5455VV545 48.3
20 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V4VV555554 U 48.3
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55534VV5VV V 47.4
22 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55VVV55444 V SV 47.3
23 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55455V5V44 V 47.2
24 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5V53555554 47.1
25 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 54V5V44V54 V SV 46.3
26 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555V45V354 V 46.2
27 Hall Robin Marong VIC V5V5V44435 V SV 45.3
28 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V45445V34 V 44.2
29 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4344V55545 V SV 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5V554VV54V U J 48.4
2 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 5455445V5V 47.2
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V554535V55 47.2
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 5525555V4V 46.2
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 555355V53V 46.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 545554335V 44.1
7 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V543354454 42.1
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V3V543252 39.2
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6666666X6 V SV SP 60.2
2 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X6566XXX V SV 59.4
3 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 65X66XX66X 59.4
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX5X656XX V 58.5
5 Cole David Yarloop WA XX556666X6 V 58.3
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XX6X65566 V 58.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66565X666 58.2
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666666665 V 58.0
9 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X6565XXX5X L 57.5
10 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X56X5XXX56 57.5
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5665XX56 V 57.3
12 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6656556X66 V SV 57.1
13 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X65665656 L 57.1
14 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X565X5X5X6 V 56.4
15 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD XX55665656 56.2
16 Lang Cory Brisbane 5656656665 V 56.0
17 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55X6555XX V SV 55.4
18 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X64556XX5X 55.4
19 Mace Ernie Central QLD X55655X655 V SV 54.2
20 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655655655X V L 54.1
21 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 5666565555 L 54.0
22 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 55665X3455 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 666666XXX6 60.3
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 656556XX6X V 57.3
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66XX5X5566 V 57.3
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5X5XX66656 V SV 57.3
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6666655XX5 V L 57.2
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD XX656655X5 56.3
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566X66XX45 56.3
8 Latham Wayne Natives X66665555X V SV 56.2
9 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 655X645XXX V 55.4
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX655X546 V 55.3
11 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 655565X5X5 V SV 54.2
12 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5556555X65 V 53.1
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54556X64X5 V SV 52.2
14 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 4466655X64 52.1
15 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 5544546665 V 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X66X6XXXXX 60.7
3 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXXX66XX 60.7
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 66XXXXXX6X V 60.7
5 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X666XXX6XX 60.6
6 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6X66XX6X 60.5
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66XXXX66 60.5
8 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XX6X66 L 60.5
9 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXX666 V SV 60.5
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XXX6X6X666 60.5
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XXX6X66 60.4
12 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 666X666X6X 60.3
13 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 6X66X666X6 V 60.3
14 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA XXXX56XXXX 59.8
15 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXX6X65 59.7
16 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 666XXXXX5X 59.6
17 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X6X66XXX 59.5
18 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XX6X5X666X 59.5
19 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XX6665X6X 59.4
20 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X566XX666X V 59.4
21 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X6X66X5666 59.3
22 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD X66XX565X6 58.4
23 May Iain Whangarei 6XX6565666 58.2
24 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X666X65665 58.2
25 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 56X555XXX6 V SV 56.4
26 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X564XXX566 V SV 56.4
27 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW X6XXX56555 L 56.4
28 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 5X465X5X6X 55.4
29 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X65X4X5656 V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX6XX6X6XX V 60.7
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X6XX66XXX6 60.6
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XX66X66X V 60.4
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 665XXXXX66 U J 59.5
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX5X6X6666 59.4
6 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 6X6X66665X 59.3
7 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6XXX65X5X 58.6
8 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65656XX6XX 58.4
9 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X6X65X6 V 58.4
10 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5XXX56X666 V 58.4
11 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 66X5XX5666 58.3
12 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66555X6XXX L 57.4
13 Laughton Don Lang Lang X5X56665XX V 57.4
14 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XXX56X655 L 57.4
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5666XX5X65 V 57.3
16 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6X56X55 57.3
17 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66656556X6 V 57.1
18 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X656565666 57.1
19 Watson Charles Whangarei 6565X6X55X V U 56.3
20 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 56X665X565 V 56.2
21 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6565566X56 56.1
22 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 655665655X 55.1
23 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56556X5566 V 55.1
24 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X655666555 55.1
25 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6556565656 55.0
26 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6556X456X5 V SV 54.2
27 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6665066566 L 52.0

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens Day two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 200.32
2 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 200.28
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 200.26
4 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 200.25
5 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 200.25
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 200.24
7 Corbett James Benalla VIC 200.24
8 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 200.23
9 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 200.21
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 200.20
11 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 200.19
12 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 200.18
13 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.14
14 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 199.31
15 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.30
16 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 199.29
17 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 199.28
18 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 199.26
19 Jones Colin Central QLD V 199.26
20 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 199.25
21 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 199.24
22 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 199.23
23 Snowden John Ashburton 199.23
24 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.23
25 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.21
26 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 199.20
27 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.19
28 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 199.18
29 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 198.27
30 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.26
31 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.25
32 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 198.25
33 Edser George Central QLD 198.25
34 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 198.24
35 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 198.23
36 Spence James Brisbane QLD 198.22
37 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 198.20
38 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 198.18
39 Johansen Robert Gisborne 197.25
40 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 197.24
41 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 197.24
42 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 197.23
43 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 197.23
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 197.21
45 Latham Wendy Natives L 197.21
46 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 197.18
47 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 197.18
48 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 197.18
49 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 197.18
50 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 197.17
51 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 196.24
52 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 196.24
53 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 196.23
54 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 196.21
55 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 196.18
56 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 196.14
57 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 196.14
58 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.23
59 North Roger Goondiwindi V 195.20
60 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.19
61 Caske John Natives QLD V 195.17
62 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 195.14
63 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 194.19
64 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 193.14
65 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 193.13
66 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 192.15
67 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 191.19
68 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 191.14
69 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.12
70 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 186.14
71 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 152.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 198.17
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 197.23
3 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 197.19
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 197.17
5 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 197.15
6 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 197.14
7 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 196.15
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 196.15
9 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 196.14
10 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD J U 196.13
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 196.11
12 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 195.19
13 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.18
14 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.19
15 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.18
16 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 194.13
17 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 194.12
18 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 193.13
19 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 193.11
20 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 191.16
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 191.10
22 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 190.16
23 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 190.11
24 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 189.12
25 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 188.19
26 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 188.9
27 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 187.12
28 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 184.11
29 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 183.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 195.19
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 190.15
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 186.10
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 184.8
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 180.13
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 179.2
7 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 178.8
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 170.6
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 239.29
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 238.16
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 236.15
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 235.15
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 235.15
6 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 234.15
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 233.18
8 Cole David Yarloop WA V 233.16
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 233.14
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 232.11
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 230.12
12 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 230.12
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 230.11
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 230.10
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 229.15
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 229.10
17 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 227.16
18 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 227.15
19 Lang Cory Brisbane V 227.15
20 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 227.10
21 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 226.14
22 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 221.9
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 236.19
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 234.19
3 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 234.13
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 233.14
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 231.9
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 229.15
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 229.14
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 229.13
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 228.15
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 228.9
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 228.8
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 226.14
13 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 220.6
14 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 218.12
15 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 218.11
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 240.23
2 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 239.28
3 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 239.23
4 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 239.22
5 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 239.20
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.17
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 238.26
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 238.25
9 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 238.24
10 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 238.21
11 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 238.19
12 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 237.27
13 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 237.23
14 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 237.21
15 May Iain Whangarei 237.20
16 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 237.18
17 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 236.25
18 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 236.25
19 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 236.21
20 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 236.18
21 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 236.16
22 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 235.21
23 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 235.18
24 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 235.13
25 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 233.20
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 232.16
27 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 228.17
28 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 220.13
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 220.12
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 237.22
2 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 236.20
3 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 236.19
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 236.16
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 236.13
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane 235.20
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 235.17
8 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 234.20
9 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 234.19
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 233.17
11 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 233.16
12 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 233.15
13 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.17
14 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 232.15
15 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 232.15
16 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 232.13
17 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 232.8
18 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 230.21
19 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 230.14
20 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 229.7
21 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 228.16
22 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 227.13
23 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 227.9
24 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 226.15
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 224.11
26 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 222.10
27 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 215.18

Match 19 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
2 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVV5 50.8
3 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
4 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5V5VVV5VVV 50.7
5 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5VV5VV5VV 50.7
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VVVV5V 50.7
7 Snowden John Ashburton V555VV5VVV 50.6
8 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV55V5VVV V 50.6
9 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 555VVVV5VV 50.6
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55V5VVV5VV 50.6
11 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD VV5VV55V5V L 50.6
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VVV5VVV5 V 50.6
13 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV5VV55VV5 V 50.6
14 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V5VVVV5V5 50.6
15 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5555VV5VV 50.5
16 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV555V5VV V 50.5
17 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 55VV5V55VV 50.5
18 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VV5V55V5V 50.5
19 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555V55V 50.5
20 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555VVVV5V5 V 50.5
21 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV555VV5V5 50.5
22 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT V5V5VV55V5 50.5
23 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV55VVV55 V L 50.5
24 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5V5V55 50.5
25 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVV55V55 50.5
26 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5555V55V 50.4
27 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55V555V55V 50.3
28 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 555V5V5V55 V 50.3
29 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5555V55 V 50.3
30 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 555V55V555 50.2
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55555555 V 50.1
32 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4VV5VVV V SV 49.8
33 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVV5VV4 49.8
34 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5VVVVV5V4 49.7
35 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VVVV5VV45 V 49.6
36 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VVVVV5V45 49.6
37 Spence James Brisbane QLD V55V455VVV 49.5
38 Johansen Robert Gisborne 554VV5VV5V 49.5
39 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 4V5VV5VV55 V 49.5
40 Caske John Natives QLD 55V5554VVV V 49.4
41 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 55V45V5V5V V 49.4
42 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5V55V45VV5 V 49.4
43 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 4555VVV5V5 49.4
44 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 554V5VVV55 49.4
45 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55V5VV45 V 49.4
46 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VV5455V V 49.3
47 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 55V4555VV5 49.3
48 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55545555V V SV 49.2
49 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 555545V5V5 49.2
50 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 554555VV55 V 49.2
51 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V55V5545 V SV 49.2
52 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555545V55 V SV 49.1
53 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V4V5VVV4V 48.6
54 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V454VV 48.5
55 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V45VV54V V SP 48.4
56 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V44VVV5555 V SV 48.4
57 Latham Wendy Natives 5V5554VVV4 L 48.4
58 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555VVVV544 48.4
59 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4V45V5555 V 48.3
60 Edser George Central QLD 55VV45V455 48.3
61 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V545V5455 V 48.2
62 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5555455V45 48.1
63 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555554V45 U J 48.1
64 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54554V4VVV V 47.4
65 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 45V4V55V45 V 47.3
66 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 4V5VV4V454 V 46.4
67 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 55V5544V34 U 45.2
68 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V5405VVV5V V SV 44.5
69 Cadden Rob Central QLD V544055VV4 V 42.3
70 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2453544V55 V 42.1
71 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 4300000000 V SP 7.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5VVVVVV55 V SV 50.7
2 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5555VV V 50.5
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5V55VVVV55 50.5
4 Horgan Frank Colac VIC VV5V5555V5 V SV 50.4
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VVV5555 V 50.3
6 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5555555V5V J U 50.2
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5554VV5 U J T 49.4
8 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5V4VV55V55 V 49.4
9 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V555455V5V 49.3
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545VV555V 49.3
11 Hall Robin Marong VIC 555V5V545V V SV 49.3
12 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V45V5555 V SV 49.2
13 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V45V54V5V U J 48.4
14 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V54V55455V 48.3
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 544VV55V55 V SV 48.3
16 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi VV45555V45 48.3
17 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 55V4545V55 48.2
18 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV54V4V4 U 47.5
19 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5544V V 47.2
20 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV54545545 V 47.2
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545445V555 V 47.1
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 554455V545 V SV 47.1
23 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD V44V3V5VV5 46.5
24 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444V5V5V4V L 46.4
25 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55VV45354V V 46.3
26 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V53544555V V 46.2
27 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5V55555353 U 46.1
28 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2V53355V55 V SV 43.2
29 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 53334V55V4 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 54VVVV5V54 48.5
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 55VV5V2V5V U J 47.5
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 5555V55444 47.1
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 53553VVV54 45.3
5 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 45555V4VV2 45.3
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V54445445V 45.2
7 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 44VV535335 42.2
8 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 533VV53V43 41.3
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 0000000000 L 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXX66XX6 60.7
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6X6XX6X6X V SV SP 60.6
3 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X6XX6XX V 60.5
4 Cole David Yarloop WA X666XXX6X6 V 60.5
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX66X66X5 V 59.5
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X56X6666XX V 59.4
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 666X66X665 V 59.2
8 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 666XX66665 L 59.2
9 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 66X666X46X 58.3
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6556X6X6X6 V SV 58.3
11 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 66566XX5X6 L 58.3
12 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 65X5666666 58.1
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XX66655X5 V 57.3
14 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6X6555 V SV 57.3
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66656XX565 L 57.2
16 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566566X56 V L 57.1
17 Lang Cory Brisbane X5XXX66555 V 56.4
18 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 65655X6X56 V SV 56.2
19 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65566556X6 V SV 56.1
20 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6554XX5X56 54.3
21 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 665X54XX55 54.3
22 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD X65X445654 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Latham Wayne Natives 6X6XXX66X6 V SV 60.5
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66XX6666X V 60.4
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X6666XX66 V SV 60.3
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XXX6XX56XX V SV 59.7
5 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 656XXXX65X 58.5
6 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners X556XX6X66 58.4
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X565X6X56 V SV 57.3
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X665666556 V 57.1
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5X5655X6X V 56.4
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X5565566XX 56.3
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5XX6X56565 V 56.3
12 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 6665665X55 V 56.1
13 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 5X656555X6 V 55.2
14 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 656X566X54 V L 55.2
15 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 264XX66545 50.2
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XXXXX 60.7
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6XXX6XXXX6 60.7
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXX66XXXX6 60.7
4 May Iain Whangarei XX6666XXXX 60.6
5 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X6X66 60.6
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X66X6XX6X V SV 60.5
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX6XX6 60.5
8 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X6XX6XX6 V SV 60.5
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6XXXX666 V 60.5
10 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 6666XXXX66 L 60.4
11 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X5XXXX6XXX 59.8
12 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX6XXXXXX5 59.8
13 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X5XXX6XXX 59.7
14 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X5XXX6666X V 59.5
15 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XX5X6 59.5
16 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX566XX66 V SV 59.4
17 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XX665X6X66 59.4
18 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X66X65 59.4
19 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6656X6X66X V 59.3
20 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 6XX665666X V 59.3
21 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 66X6566XX6 59.3
22 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist X5X65XXX6X 58.6
23 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5XX5X6X 58.6
24 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6X65X656 L 58.4
25 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XX6666X565 58.3
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 665X655XXX 57.4
27 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X565655XXX 56.4
28 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX566X555X 56.4
29 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5X63X65556 53.2
30 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXX6666XX6 V 60.5
2 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6XXX6XXX5 59.7
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6XX66X5XX 59.6
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXX5X66X66 59.5
5 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD X5XX666X66 59.4
6 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6666X6XXX5 L 59.4
7 Laughton Don Lang Lang 666X6566X6 V 59.2
8 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 566XXXX5X6 58.5
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X656X6X65X L 58.4
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 56X6XXX656 U J 58.4
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66XX6XX565 V 58.4
12 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6656XX56X6 58.3
13 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6XX56656 58.3
14 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655666XX6 V 58.2
15 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6X66X65665 58.2
16 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X566X65 57.3
17 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X566X55 57.3
18 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X65666X5 L 57.2
19 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6X565 V 57.2
20 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666556566X 57.1
21 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XX54566X66 56.3
22 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X5X55656 V 56.2
23 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 5XX6566556 V 56.2
24 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 456XX56665 V 55.2
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6X5655565 V SV 55.2
26 Watson Charles Whangarei 5465X5556X V U 53.2
27 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 66566XX504 V 50.2

Match 18 - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Snowden John Ashburton VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
2 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 55VVVVVVVV L 50.8
3 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5V5VVVVVV V 50.8
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
5 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5VVVVV5VV 50.8
6 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VVVV5VVV5V V 50.8
7 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVVVVV55 50.8
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VVVVV U J 50.7
9 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
10 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
11 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVVV55V5VV 50.7
12 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT VVVV5V5V5V 50.7
13 Latham Wendy Natives VVV5VV5VV5 L 50.7
14 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VVVVVVV55 V 50.7
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5V5VV V 50.6
16 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club VV5V5V55VV 50.6
17 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VV5VV555VV 50.6
18 Spence James Brisbane QLD V55V5VVV5V 50.6
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV55V5VV5V V 50.6
19 Jones Colin Central QLD VV55V5VV5V V 50.6
21 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55V5V 50.6
22 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V55VV5VVV5 50.6
23 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley V5VV55VVV5 50.6
24 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55VVVV5VV5 V 50.6
25 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5V5VVV5VV5 V SV 50.6
26 Edser George Central QLD 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
26 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV5V5 50.6
28 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VV5VV5V5 50.6
29 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VV55 50.6
30 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 55VV555VVV 50.5
31 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V5555VV5VV V 50.5
32 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 555VV5VV5V 50.5
33 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55V5VV5V V 50.5
34 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V5V5V55V5V 50.5
35 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. V55V5VV55V 50.5
36 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV55 50.5
37 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VV55 50.5
38 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5VV5V5V55 V SV 50.5
39 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV555VV V 50.4
40 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV555V55V V 50.4
41 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55555VVVV5 50.4
42 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V555VV55V5 50.4
43 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 555VVV5V55 50.4
44 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VVV555V55 50.4
45 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5555V5V5V5 V 50.3
46 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555V5V5V55 50.3
47 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVVVVV4V V 49.8
48 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVVVV4VV5 V 49.8
49 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VVV5VVV4 V 49.7
50 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5VV4VV5V5V V 49.6
51 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V55VVVVV54 49.6
52 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V45V55VV V 49.5
53 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VV45V5V55V 49.5
54 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55V55VVV4V V SV 49.5
55 Johansen Robert Gisborne VVV545VV55 49.5
56 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VVV5VV4 V SP 49.5
57 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5V45VV V 49.4
58 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5V55VV55V4 V 49.4
59 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VV455555V 49.3
60 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5V555V554V U 49.3
61 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V4VV5V5VV4 V 48.6
62 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V454VV5VV V 48.5
63 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V4V545V V SV 48.4
64 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V454VV5V5 V SV 48.4
65 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55445V5VV5 V 48.3
66 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 554V4V55V5 48.3
67 Caske John Natives QLD V544555V55 V 48.2
68 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 53V5555555 V SV 48.1
69 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA VV355V4555 V SP 47.3
70 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V45454555V 47.2
71 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555443V45 V L 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V555V5VVV5 V 50.5
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VVV555VV5 50.5
3 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V555VV55V5 V SV 50.4
4 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5555VV5 U J T 50.3
5 Hall Robin Marong VIC 555V55555V V SV 50.2
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V55555V55 V SV 50.2
7 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV45VVV5 49.6
8 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 54VV5V55VV 49.5
9 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV545VV55V V 49.5
10 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555VV5V4 V 49.5
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 55455V5VVV V 49.4
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V555V55V5 L 49.3
13 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5535V5VVVV U J 48.5
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV5554VVV4 V SV 48.5
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5V54VV5V4 V SV 48.5
16 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5VVV45V5V4 48.5
17 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V4554VV U 48.4
18 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 555V3V5V5V V SV 48.4
19 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45VV545V5V V 48.4
20 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW VV555V445V 48.4
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54V5545V V 48.3
22 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5544V5V5 V SV 48.3
23 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5V4455V55 48.3
24 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 55VV45V545 48.3
25 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V55445V555 48.2
26 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5V4V45V4V5 J U 47.4
27 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55V435V55V V 47.3
28 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4V5VV43 V 46.4
29 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5544555445 U 46.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV5V555V5 50.4
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VVV5V4555 U J 49.4
3 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 4544VVV44V 45.4
4 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V433V545V 44.3
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V353445554 43.1
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 4545453543 42.0
7 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 344V453544 41.1
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 5V34443344 L 39.1
9 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD V335423454 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
2 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X6XXX6X666 V SV 60.5
3 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XX6X66666X L 60.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X66X6666X6 V 60.3
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66X5XXX66X V 59.5
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X6X6XX65X 59.5
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX5XX66X6 V SV 59.5
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X656X66X 59.4
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 56XXX66666 V 59.3
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X65X656X6X V SV SP 58.4
11 Cole David Yarloop WA 56X56666XX V 58.3
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66566X65XX V L 58.3
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6665665X V SV 58.3
14 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6655X6X6 V 58.3
15 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD X656XX5666 58.3
16 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666556666X L 58.1
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X666555XX6 V SV 57.3
18 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66X55X65X6 57.3
19 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66X65XX655 57.3
20 Lang Cory Brisbane 65XX5565XX V 56.4
21 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6666X55556 L 56.1
22 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XX55X556 V 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 6XXX6XX6X6 60.6
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 65XXXXXX6X 59.7
3 Latham Wayne Natives 665XX66666 V SV 59.2
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X6X656XX65 V 58.4
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6XX65656X6 V SV 58.3
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X5XX66566 V 58.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X55XX6X5X V SV 57.5
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X55X666X65 V L 57.3
9 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5565666X6 V 57.2
10 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566665X65 57.2
11 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD XX554XX66X 56.5
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X55X6565X V 56.3
13 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr X555566XX6 V 56.3
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6666655565 V SV 56.0
15 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA XX5556X565 V 55.3
F Open - FO
1 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6XXXXXXX V 60.8
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA XXX66XXXXX 60.8
3 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX6XXX6XXX 60.8
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6XX6XX6XXX 60.7
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XXXX6X6X6X 60.7
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 6666XXXXXX 60.6
7 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs X66X6X6XXX V 60.6
8 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6X666XXX 60.6
9 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6XX6X6XX 60.6
10 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XX6X6XX 60.6
11 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA XX66XXX6X6 60.6
12 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XX6X6X V SV 60.5
13 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6XX66XX6X6 60.5
14 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X66XX6X6 L 60.5
15 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX6X66 60.5
16 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X666XX 60.4
17 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 66X6XX66X6 60.4
18 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XX666X66X6 V SV 60.4
19 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X666X6X6 60.3
20 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX5XXX6X 59.7
21 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6X6XX5XX V 59.6
22 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X56X6XXXX6 59.6
23 May Iain Whangarei 66656XXXXX 59.5
24 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6X6XX65X 59.5
25 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6X5X6X6X66 V SV 59.4
26 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6XX6X6X656 V 59.4
27 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666566XX66 59.2
28 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 5566X66XX6 V 58.3
29 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD X66556X5XX 57.4
30 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 546356X665 L 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX666XXXXX L 60.7
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 6X6X6XXX6X V 60.6
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66XX6XXX66 U J 60.5
4 Laughton Don Lang Lang X6XXXX6666 V 60.5
5 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 666X6X6X6X 60.4
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X666XX66 60.4
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX6XX66666 60.4
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 666666666X 60.1
9 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XXXX66XX V 59.7
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane XXXX6X65X6 59.6
11 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX6XX56 V 59.6
12 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD X566XX66X6 59.4
13 Samuels Mike Beaudesert XX6666X665 V 59.3
14 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X56XXXX6 58.5
15 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. XXX5X66X65 58.5
16 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66656665 V 58.2
17 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 5X6X655X6X 57.4
18 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656565XX6X 57.3
19 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 55XX665X66 V 57.3
20 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X656X665 57.3
21 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6656X55 L 57.2
22 Watson Charles Whangarei X55X5X5XX6 V U 56.5
23 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5655XX5X6X V 56.4
24 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 565X65X6X5 56.3
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X666X5X55 V SV 56.3
26 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X656556665 L 56.1
27 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X006X6X65 V 46.3

Match 17 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
3 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVV5VV5V 50.8
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV5VVVV5 50.8
5 Johansen Robert Gisborne VVVVVVV5V5 50.8
5 Edser George Central QLD VVVVVVV5V5 50.8
7 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 5V5VV5VVVV 50.7
8 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5VVV 50.7
9 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5VVV5V5VV 50.7
10 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VV5VV5V5VV 50.7
11 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
12 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVVVVV555 50.7
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 555VVV5VVV 50.6
14 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55VVVV55VV 50.6
15 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 555VVVVV5V 50.6
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD V55V5VVV5V V SP 50.6
17 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVVVV5 U J 50.6
18 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V5VVVV55 V 50.6
19 Caske John Natives QLD 555V55VVVV V 50.5
20 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5V5V555VV V SV 50.5
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5555VV V 50.5
22 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V5555VVV5V 50.5
23 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV5V55V5V V 50.5
24 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVV5V55V5 L 50.5
25 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5VV55V55 V 50.5
26 Corbett James Benalla VIC VVVV555V55 50.5
27 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 555V555VVV 50.4
28 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V5V55555VV V 50.4
29 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V555V5V55V V 50.4
30 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV55555V V SV 50.4
31 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5555V V 50.3
32 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V555555VV5 50.3
33 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55V5V55V55 V 50.3
34 Snowden John Ashburton 55555VV555 50.2
35 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5V5VVVV4VV V 49.7
36 Duncan Gordon Central QLD VVVVVV545V V 49.7
37 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VV554VVVV V 49.6
38 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V4VV55VVV 49.6
39 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVV45V55VV 49.6
40 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVV455V 49.6
41 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV4V5VV55 49.6
42 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5V455 49.6
43 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 55VV5VVVV4 V 49.6
44 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V554VV5VV V 49.5
45 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV554V5VV V SV 49.5
46 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 5V5V45VV5V 49.5
47 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 55VVV4VV55 V SV 49.5
48 Latham Wendy Natives V5V45V555V L 49.4
49 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 555VV55V4V 49.4
50 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 554V5V5VV5 49.4
51 Spence James Brisbane QLD 55VV554VV5 49.4
52 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5VVV4V5555 V 49.4
53 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5V55VVV455 U 49.4
54 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 554V555VV5 V L 49.3
55 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5555V5VV45 49.3
56 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V4V5VVVV 48.6
57 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V54V5V4VVV V 48.6
58 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VV5VVV4V45 48.6
59 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 554VVV45VV V SV 48.5
60 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT VVVV5V5544 48.5
61 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5VV55445VV V 48.4
62 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 555V445VV5 V SV 48.3
63 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5454V5V5V5 V 48.3
64 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V455VV545 V 48.3
65 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V4V545555 48.2
66 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5554555V45 48.1
67 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5554455555 V SP 48.0
68 North Roger Goondiwindi V45V4VV554 V 47.4
69 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 555445V4V5 V 47.2
70 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5535V5455 V 47.2
71 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55455V4V54 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V5V5VVV V 50.5
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V5V555VVV5 U J 50.5
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VV5VV5V555 50.5
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5VV4V5V V 49.7
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4V555VVV V 49.5
6 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V54V5VV V 49.5
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V54V55VVV5 V SV 49.5
8 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5VVV455VV5 U 49.5
9 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 55554V5VVV V 49.4
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V5V5V55V 49.4
11 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4555V55V U J T 49.3
12 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5V555V554V J U 49.3
13 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5V54V5V555 V SV 49.3
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54555VV555 V SV 49.2
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V55V445VV V SV 48.4
16 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5VVVV45545 V SV 48.4
17 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 4V5V5V55V4 48.4
18 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5445VV5V55 48.3
19 Hall Robin Marong VIC 4VV45V5555 V SV 48.3
20 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD V54454VV55 U 47.3
21 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V55V44455 47.2
22 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V54V54545 V 47.2
23 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 454V554555 V SV 47.1
24 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V5345V5VV4 46.4
25 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55444V545V L 46.2
26 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54V5554454 46.1
27 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 5V4V54VV43 45.4
28 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 525V554455 V 45.1
29 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3145454V44 V 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD VVV5555V54 U J 49.4
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V45V5V54V5 48.4
3 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW V54555V4V4 47.3
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 5V545V5454 47.2
5 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 544455V54V 46.2
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 544554V535 45.1
7 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5454545V44 45.1
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 5545V44524 43.1
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 345V44V444 L 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XXXXX66X6 V 60.6
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX6X66666X V SV 60.4
3 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXX6X566 59.6
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66XX6X55XX L 58.5
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 6XXX655X6X 58.5
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 666X656XX5 V 58.3
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666655X6X6 V SV SP 58.2
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66655666 V 58.1
9 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX5X5X6X56 V SV 57.5
10 Lang Cory Brisbane 6X65X56X5X V 57.4
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X566XX5X5 V L 57.4
12 Cole David Yarloop WA X66XX56X55 V 57.4
13 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6654666X6X 57.2
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5X56XX6 V SV 56.4
15 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X56XX645X6 V 56.4
16 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666X565X55 L 56.2
17 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6X65X65655 V SV 56.2
18 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 666X556X64 L 56.2
19 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 66556556X6 56.1
20 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66555X6565 V 55.1
21 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5456565X6X 54.2
22 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 55XX655655 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners X666X6X6XX 60.5
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65XX6XXX66 V 59.5
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 5666666666 V SV 59.0
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566XX5XXX6 V 58.5
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6665X6XX65 V SV 58.3
6 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA XX6X6556X5 V 57.4
7 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66556X665X 57.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 565X6656X6 V 57.2
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65666655X6 V L 57.1
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 565566X666 V 57.1
11 Latham Wayne Natives 5665X5665X V SV 56.2
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 656X566X55 V SV 56.2
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X65X555656 55.2
14 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65455X556X 53.2
15 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 5665565654 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist XXX666XXXX 60.7
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6XX6X 60.7
3 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXXXX6 V SV 60.7
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6XXXX6XX66 V 60.6
5 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA X666XX6XX6 60.5
6 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XX66XX66 60.5
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X66X66XX66 60.4
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6XX6666 60.4
9 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666666X6X6 60.2
10 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XX65XXXXXX 59.8
11 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs XXXXXXX6X5 V 59.8
12 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 65XXXX6XXX 59.7
13 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XXX66XXX65 59.6
14 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X666XXX5X6 59.5
15 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6566X6XX66 59.3
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66665X666X 59.2
17 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X64XX666XX 58.5
18 May Iain Whangarei X5XX56XX66 58.5
19 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XXXX665X5 58.5
20 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6X655X66X V SV 58.4
21 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 66656X665X 58.2
22 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX65556X L 57.4
23 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65X66X5566 57.2
24 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X5665X65 57.2
25 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 65X5X556XX V SV 56.4
26 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 465X5X66X6 V 56.3
27 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 66X35655X6 54.2
28 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 556X5X6X60 V 51.3
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW X664445556 L 51.1
30 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 532455X6XX V 48.3
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 66XXXX666X 60.5
2 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 66X66XX66X V 60.4
3 Mayers Jason Brisbane 656X6666XX 59.3
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666665X666 59.1
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X65X666X 58.3
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X66XX6655 V 58.3
7 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6656656X6X 58.2
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666656XX56 58.2
9 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD X6X5556XXX 57.5
10 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66X65X5X5X V 57.4
11 Watson Charles Whangarei 6X6566X5X5 V U 57.3
12 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6655XX6X65 57.3
13 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 64666X656X L 57.2
14 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6656565X6 57.2
15 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD XXXX5565X5 56.5
16 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X555X65XX6 U J 56.4
17 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X5X56X 56.3
18 Laughton Don Lang Lang X55665XX56 V 56.3
19 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X665XX5655 56.3
20 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 64X666556X V SV 56.2
21 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X4X66565 V 56.2
22 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX56666555 V 56.2
23 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6555666566 L 56.0
24 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565566665 V 56.0
25 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X4X55XXXX5 V 55.6
26 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65565X556X L 55.2
27 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 55656646X6 V 55.1

Match 16 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5VVV U J 50.9
4 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
7 Jones Colin Central QLD VVVVVVVV5V V 50.9
7 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD VVVVVVVV5V L 50.9
9 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVVVVVVV5 50.9
10 Edser George Central QLD 5VV5VVVVVV 50.8
11 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VVVV5VVVV 50.8
12 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim VV5VVV5VVV V 50.8
13 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV55VVV 50.8
14 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV55VV 50.8
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VVVVVV5V V SP 50.8
16 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVVVVVVV5 50.8
17 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVVVVVV5 V 50.8
19 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5VVVVVVV5 V 50.8
20 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. VVV5VVVVV5 50.8
20 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVV5VVVVV5 50.8
22 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5VV55VVVVV 50.7
23 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5V5V5VVVV 50.7
24 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD VVVV55V5VV V 50.7
25 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
26 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVV55VVV5V 50.7
27 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V5VVV5VVV5 50.7
28 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVVVV5V5V5 V 50.7
29 Spence James Brisbane QLD VVVVVVV555 50.7
30 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5555VVVVVV 50.6
31 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 5VV555VVVV V SV 50.6
32 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5V55VV5VVV V 50.6
33 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55VV5V5VVV 50.6
34 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VV555V5VVV 50.6
35 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55V5VVV5VV V 50.6
36 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 555VVVVV5V 50.6
37 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VVVVV555V 50.6
38 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
39 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV55VVVV5 V 50.6
40 Latham Wendy Natives VV55V5VVV5 L 50.6
41 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVV5VV5 50.6
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V5VVV55VV5 V 50.6
43 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VV5VVV55V5 V SV 50.6
44 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V5VVV55 V 50.6
45 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 55V555VVVV 50.5
46 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V55VVV 50.5
47 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V555VVV5V V 50.5
48 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV555V5V 50.5
49 Scovell Peter Natives QLD VVV5555V5V V 50.5
50 Rankin Mike Wangaratta VVVV55555V V SV 50.5
51 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5555VVVVV5 50.5
52 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V555VVV5V5 V 50.5
53 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555555VVV V 50.4
54 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55V55V5V5V V 50.4
55 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5VV5V55V55 V SP 50.4
56 Johansen Robert Gisborne 554VVVVVVV 49.7
57 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VV4V5VVV5V 49.7
58 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT VVVVV55V4V 49.7
59 Snowden John Ashburton 5VV545VVVV 49.6
60 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V4VVVV5V V 49.6
61 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 45VVVV5V5V V 49.6
62 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV5455V V SV 49.6
63 ENSLIN Dean Pacific V5V5VVVV54 U 49.6
64 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VVV4VV V 49.5
65 Cadden Rob Central QLD 55VVV55V4V V 49.5
66 North Roger Goondiwindi 5555545VVV V 49.3
67 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555545V5V V L 49.3
68 Caske John Natives QLD V44V55VVVV V 48.6
69 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV445V5V5V V SV 48.5
70 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5VV4V54V 48.5
71 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V4V44545V5 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V55VVV V 50.7
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VVV55VV5V V SV 50.6
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V5VVV5V5 V 50.6
4 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55VVVVV55 V SV 50.6
5 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 5V5V5V55VV V SV 50.5
6 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 55V5V55VV5 50.4
7 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD V555VVV555 J U 50.4
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW V5V5VV5555 50.4
9 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5555V555V V SV 50.3
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V55555 V 50.3
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V5555V V 50.2
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55555V55V5 V SV 50.2
13 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVV45 V 49.7
14 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V5V5VVVV45 V 49.6
15 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna VV55545VVV U 49.5
16 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V55VV4VV5 V 49.5
17 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5V54VVV5V5 U J 49.5
18 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 55545V5VVV U 49.4
19 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV55455 U J T 49.4
20 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA V5VVV55545 49.4
21 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5VV5555V45 V SV 49.3
22 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 555V5555V4 49.2
23 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi VV4VV5V5V4 48.6
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VVV44V 48.5
25 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 54VVV4VV55 48.5
26 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V554V45V L 48.3
27 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4555545555 V 48.0
28 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V54V4V4V5V 47.5
29 Hall Robin Marong VIC V54V55V4V4 V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VVVV55V5V U J 50.6
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 55V5555V55 50.2
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5555454555 48.0
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4VVVV5454V 47.5
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD V5V5VV5444 47.4
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 5545545545 47.0
7 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD V45445V554 46.2
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V54V45444 45.2
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 4444544455 L 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XXXXXXX6X V SV 60.8
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X6XXXXXX 60.7
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 666XXXX6XX 60.6
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6X666X6XX V 60.5
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X666XXX66 V 60.4
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6666XX6X66 V 60.3
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56XXX6X6XX V 59.6
8 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW XX66X566XX L 59.5
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66X65XXX6 59.5
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666X6X65XX L 59.4
11 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6665X6X6X 59.4
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6X66X6656 V SV SP 59.3
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56666X66 V SV 59.2
14 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X655XXXXX L 58.6
15 Cole David Yarloop WA 6XX55XX666 V 58.4
16 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 65XXXX6656 58.4
17 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X55X6X V 58.3
18 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666565XXX6 V L 58.3
19 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X6565X6X6 V SV 58.3
20 Lang Cory Brisbane 666XX665X5 V 58.3
21 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X555X56655 54.2
22 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 60X66656X6 V SV 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW XXXXXXX65X V SV 59.8
2 Latham Wayne Natives X66X66X56X V SV 59.4
3 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6XX5X666X6 V SV 59.4
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X666XX665 V 59.3
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X65666X66 59.2
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 656X6X6666 V L 59.2
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5XXX5XX6XX V 58.7
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65XX6X5X 58.5
9 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners X655X6XX66 58.4
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX5665666 V 58.2
11 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X556X6X56X V SV 57.4
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X65545666X 55.2
13 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 565456X6X6 V 55.2
14 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX5644556X V 53.3
15 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA X6X56X6505 V 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6XXXXXXXX V 60.9
2 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs XXXXXXXX6X V 60.9
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XXXX6XXXX 60.8
5 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X6XXXX 60.8
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX6X66XXXX 60.7
7 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 666XX6XXXX 60.6
8 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 66XXX66XXX 60.6
9 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 6XXX66XX6X 60.6
10 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X6XXX66X6X 60.6
11 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6XXXXX666X V 60.6
12 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX66XX6X6 V SV 60.6
13 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA XX6X6XXX66 60.6
14 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X666XXXX 60.5
15 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6XX6X6X 60.5
16 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X6XXXX666 60.5
17 May Iain Whangarei 6XXXX66666 60.4
18 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX6666 60.3
19 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 65XXXXXX6X V 59.7
20 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X5XXX66XX V 59.6
21 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX6X56XX6 59.6
22 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X5XX66X66X V SV 59.5
23 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6XXX66X56X 59.5
24 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 665666XXXX 59.4
25 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X56666XXX 59.4
26 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65X666XX66 V SV 59.3
27 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X56X6X666 59.3
28 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6XXXXX55 L 58.7
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW X5XXXX6X55 L 57.6
30 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD X6X64XX55X 56.5
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
1 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXXXXXX6XX 60.9
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXX6XX V 60.8
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXX6XXX6X 60.7
5 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX6X6XX V 60.6
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6XXX6X66XX U J 60.6
7 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6XXXX666X L 60.6
8 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X6XXXX66X6 V 60.6
9 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC XX6X6X666X 60.5
10 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 6X6X6XX6X6 60.5
11 Watson Charles Whangarei XXX66X66X6 V U 60.5
12 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6X66X66XX6 V 60.4
13 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X66X6 V 60.4
14 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5XXXXXX V 59.7
15 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD XXX5XX66XX 59.7
16 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX656XXX 59.5
17 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X5XXX66X66 59.5
18 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX6X66X65 V 59.5
19 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX66X5X66 59.4
20 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X66666X65 L 59.2
21 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXX6XX55 58.7
22 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD X6X5XXX56X 58.6
23 Laughton Don Lang Lang X55X66X6XX V 58.5
24 Mayers Jason Brisbane 66XXXX5665 58.4
25 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5656X66 L 58.3
26 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56XX556X6X V SV 57.4
27 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 45X66XX565 V 55.3

Match 15 - Aggregate - Queens Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 200.32
2 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 200.31
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 200.31
4 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 200.30
5 Corbett James Benalla VIC 200.30
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.29
7 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 200.28
8 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 200.27
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 200.25
10 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 200.23
11 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.17
12 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.29
13 North Roger Goondiwindi V 199.28
14 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 199.24
15 Jones Colin Central QLD V 199.23
16 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 199.22
17 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 199.21
18 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 199.21
19 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 199.19
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 199.19
21 Edser George Central QLD 198.29
22 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 198.29
23 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 198.28
24 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 198.26
25 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 198.25
26 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 198.25
27 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 198.24
28 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW 198.23
29 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 198.22
30 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 198.22
31 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 198.22
32 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 198.22
33 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 198.21
34 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 198.21
35 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 198.20
36 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 198.19
37 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 198.18
38 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 198.16
39 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 197.30
40 Johansen Robert Gisborne 197.24
41 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 197.23
42 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 197.23
43 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 197.20
44 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 197.20
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.16
46 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 196.25
47 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 196.21
48 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 196.21
49 Spence James Brisbane QLD 196.20
50 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 196.19
51 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 196.18
52 Snowden John Ashburton 196.16
53 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 196.14
54 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 196.14
55 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 195.20
56 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.20
57 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.18
58 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 195.17
59 Latham Wendy Natives L 195.15
60 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 195.15
61 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 194.25
62 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 194.23
63 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 194.16
64 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 194.15
65 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 193.17
66 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 193.16
67 Caske John Natives QLD V 192.14
68 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 192.11
69 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 190.15
70 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 188.17
71 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 188.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 198.24
2 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD J U 197.15
3 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 196.20
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 196.20
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 196.17
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 196.17
7 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 195.17
8 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 194.14
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 194.13
10 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 193.17
11 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.15
12 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 193.15
13 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 193.13
14 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 193.8
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 192.15
16 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 191.12
17 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 190.15
18 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.13
19 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 190.9
20 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 189.11
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 189.10
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 189.9
23 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.19
24 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 188.14
25 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 188.13
26 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 186.13
27 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 186.13
28 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 184.10
29 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 183.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 194.12
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 188.12
3 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 188.11
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 185.13
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 180.8
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 176.7
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 176.3
8 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 172.5
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 169.3
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 239.22
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 239.18
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 237.24
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 237.21
5 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 235.13
6 Cole David Yarloop WA V 234.16
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 233.18
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 232.18
9 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 232.10
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 231.12
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 231.12
12 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 230.16
13 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 230.16
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 230.10
15 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 228.13
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 228.11
17 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 228.7
18 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 227.17
19 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW L 226.10
20 Lang Cory Brisbane V 224.11
21 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 223.11
22 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 218.6
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 237.24
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 236.17
3 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 234.15
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 233.13
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 232.12
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 229.10
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 228.9
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 228.8
9 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 227.12
10 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 227.6
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 226.9
12 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 221.9
13 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 219.12
14 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 219.7
15 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 217.8
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 240.30
2 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 240.28
3 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 240.21
4 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 239.24
5 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 239.23
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.22
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 238.21
8 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 238.20
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 237.26
10 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 237.25
11 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 237.20
12 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.19
13 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 237.19
14 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 236.27
15 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 236.18
16 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 236.16
17 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 235.23
18 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 235.23
19 May Iain Whangarei 235.21
20 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 235.19
21 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 235.13
22 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 234.22
23 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 234.22
24 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.18
25 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 233.18
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 232.13
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 230.14
28 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 227.11
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 225.12
30 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 217.11
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 239.21
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 239.14
3 Mayers Jason Brisbane 238.19
4 Samuels Mike Beaudesert V 237.22
5 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 237.17
6 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 237.16
7 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 237.15
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 236.15
9 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 236.15
10 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 235.15
11 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 235.14
12 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 234.16
13 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 233.20
14 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 233.17
15 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V 233.12
16 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 232.17
17 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.15
18 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 232.12
19 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 232.11
20 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 231.13
21 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 230.15
22 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.14
23 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 229.15
24 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 229.13
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 228.13
26 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 227.13
27 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 223.12
28 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 217.2

Match 14 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVVVVVVV V 50.9
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVVVV5VVVV 50.9
4 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD VVVVVV5VVV L 50.9
5 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW V5V5VVVVVV 50.8
6 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5VVVVV5VVV 50.8
7 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT VVV5VV5VVV 50.8
8 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVVVV5VV U J 50.8
9 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
9 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 55VVVVV5VV 50.7
11 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. VVV5V5VV5V 50.7
12 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ VV5V5VVVV5 50.7
13 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVVVV5VV5 50.7
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVV55VV5 V SV 50.7
15 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV5VVVV5V5 50.7
16 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V55V5VVVV 50.6
17 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 55V5VV5VVV V 50.6
18 Jones Colin Central QLD V555VV5VVV V 50.6
19 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5V5V5VVV 50.6
20 Cadden Rob Central QLD V5V55V5VVV V 50.6
21 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD VVV555V5VV 50.6
22 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV55VV55VV V 50.6
23 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD VVV55V55VV 50.6
24 Corbett James Benalla VIC VV555VVV5V 50.6
25 ENSLIN Dean Pacific V5VV55VV5V U 50.6
26 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555VV5V 50.6
27 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V5VVV5V5V 50.6
28 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD V5V5VVV55V 50.6
29 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 5VV5V5VVV5 50.6
30 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners VVVV55V5V5 50.6
31 Marett Leigh Natives QLD VV5V5VVV55 50.6
32 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VVV55VVV55 V 50.6
33 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVVV55VV55 50.6
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55V55VVV V 50.5
35 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 555VVVV55V V 50.5
36 Spence James Brisbane QLD 55VV5VV55V 50.5
37 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5V5VVV555V V SV 50.5
38 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV5VV5V555 V 50.5
39 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555V5V5 V 50.4
40 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VVV55V555 V SP 50.4
41 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5V55 V SV 50.3
42 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V5555V V 50.2
43 Edser George Central QLD V4VVVV5VVV 49.8
44 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V4VVVVVV V 49.7
45 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 54VVVV5VVV 49.7
46 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54VVV5VVV 49.7
47 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5VVVVVV5V4 V SV 49.7
48 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5545VVVVVV V 49.6
49 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V5VVV5V54V V 49.6
50 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVV455 49.6
51 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club V54V55V5VV 49.5
52 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV555V45V V 49.5
53 North Roger Goondiwindi 5V5VV54VV5 V 49.5
54 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5V4555VV5V 49.4
55 Snowden John Ashburton 5V4V5V55V5 49.4
56 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V5V55V45 49.4
57 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 555554V5VV V 49.3
58 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW 554V5VV555 V SV 49.3
59 Latham Wendy Natives VVV5545555 L 49.3
60 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V54V555 V 49.2
61 Johansen Robert Gisborne VVV5V4VV4V 48.7
62 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V554V45VVV V SP 48.5
63 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54VVVV545 V SV 48.5
64 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V45VV4 48.5
65 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV545V5V5 48.4
66 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 5V455V455V V 48.3
67 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 555VV454V5 V 48.3
68 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5445VV555 V L 48.3
69 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 554555V4V5 V 48.2
70 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV3V55545V V 47.4
71 Caske John Natives QLD 4455V5V545 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD VV55VV55VV V 50.6
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VV5V55V5 L 50.5
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VV55VV5555 V 50.4
4 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 5V55V55555 50.2
5 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5VV5V5VVV4 U 49.6
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555VV4V 49.5
7 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VV4VV55 U J T 49.5
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V545V5V V 49.4
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V455VV55 V SV 49.3
10 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 5VV5554V55 U J 49.3
11 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5555VV55V4 49.3
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 545555V55V V SV 49.2
13 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV45VVVVV V SV 48.7
14 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V44555VVVV V 48.5
15 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 55V44VVV5V 48.5
16 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V544VVVV55 V 48.5
17 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5V5V4V545V 48.4
18 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V4V45V55V5 V SV 48.4
19 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5544V5V55V 48.3
20 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD V55VV44555 J U 48.3
21 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 5V555V4V45 48.3
22 Hall Robin Marong VIC 554V44VVV5 V SV 47.4
23 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44VV45V55 V 47.4
24 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 44554V55VV V SV 47.3
25 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5455V4554 V SV 47.2
26 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V445454VV5 V 46.3
27 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 555544V44V U 46.2
28 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 55555V3V44 V 46.2
29 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 5345V54444 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD V555V5V545 U J 49.3
2 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 544VVV5V54 47.4
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 54544V5555 47.1
4 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 5VV4455544 46.2
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5545534555 46.0
6 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 44V54V44V4 44.3
7 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 4445V45454 44.1
8 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5444355454 43.0
9 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 3444433445 L 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD XXX6XXXX6X 60.8
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X6X6X6XX V 60.5
3 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X66X66666 60.2
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 66XXX5XXXX V 59.7
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5XX6XX6 V 59.6
6 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 666XX6665X 59.3
7 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 665666X666 V SV 59.1
8 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X5X665XXX 58.5
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXXX65566 V 58.4
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW XXX665X656 58.4
11 Cole David Yarloop WA X655X666X6 V 58.3
12 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66666X5X65 L 58.2
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 656X666665 V 58.1
14 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666566665 V SV SP 58.0
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW XXX6X656X4 V SV 57.5
16 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 665656X5XX 57.3
17 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6X5X6X6565 V SV 57.3
18 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X5566556XX L 56.3
19 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565656656 V SV 56.0
20 Lang Cory Brisbane X556656556 V 55.1
21 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6655555665 L 54.0
22 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65455X6565 V L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 66XXXXXXX6 60.7
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X6XX66566X V 59.4
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 6X6X5X6X66 V SV 59.4
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6X6X566666 V SV 59.2
5 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD XX65XX56X6 58.5
6 Latham Wayne Natives X66X56XX56 V SV 58.4
7 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6565XX666 58.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X666566X65 V 58.2
9 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 666X655666 V 58.1
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 556X6565X6 56.2
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6566655X56 V L 56.1
12 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX66556555 V 55.2
13 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 555X55X5XX V 54.4
14 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6X5555565X V SV 54.2
15 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr 4365666655 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX66XXXXX 60.8
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXX6XX 60.7
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX6XX6XX6X V 60.7
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 6XXXXX6X6X 60.7
6 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6XX66X V SV 60.7
7 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 66XX66XXXX 60.6
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X6XXX6X 60.6
9 May Iain Whangarei 6X6XXXX66X 60.6
10 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX666XXXX6 V 60.6
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666XXX 60.5
12 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 66X6X6XX66 60.4
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66XX6666X6 60.3
14 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6XX6X66666 V SV 60.3
15 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X6XXX5XXXX 59.8
16 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X5XXXXX6X6 59.7
17 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 66X5X6X6XX V 59.5
18 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6X6XX65XX6 59.5
19 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA XX66XXX566 59.5
20 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW X56X6666XX V SV 59.4
21 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X66X6X6656 59.3
22 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X6666X6 59.2
23 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65X6666566 58.1
24 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 55XX66X65X V 57.4
25 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 5X66XX655X 57.4
26 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 565X56X66X L 57.3
27 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 65566X65X6 V 57.2
28 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 55556X5X66 55.2
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 66XX654565 L 55.2
30 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 6565535X65 52.1
F/TR - A
1 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 6XX666XXXX 60.6
2 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X66XX6XXX6 V 60.6
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6X666X6X6 V 60.4
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X666X6XX66 60.4
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6X6X66 V 60.3
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 66666X6X66 60.2
7 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X66X66666 U J 60.2
8 Watson Charles Whangarei 56XXXXXXX6 V U 59.7
9 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6XXX6X6X V 59.6
10 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 56XXX6XXX6 V 59.6
11 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 66X56XXXX6 V 59.5
12 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X66XX665 59.3
13 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X56X666666 L 59.2
14 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XXXX6556X V 58.5
15 Mayers Jason Brisbane X5666XXX5X 58.5
16 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 66655XXX66 58.3
17 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5XX6566X66 V 58.3
18 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X566656X6 58.2
19 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XX5556 57.4
20 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XX6X6556X5 L 57.4
21 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5556666XX6 V 57.2
22 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5X65666566 57.1
23 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X5X556XX6 56.4
24 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56566X5X65 56.2
25 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 555X5X566X 55.3
26 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 4666X55XX5 V SV 55.3
27 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 6X56555656 55.1
28 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565555564 L 52.0

Match 13 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
2 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
4 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV55VVVV 50.8
5 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD VVVV5VV5VV L 50.8
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVV55VVVV 50.7
7 North Roger Goondiwindi VV5VVV5V5V V 50.7
8 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55VVVVVVV5 50.7
9 Corbett James Benalla VIC V55VV55VVV 50.6
10 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V5V5V5VV5V 50.6
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V55VVV5V5V V 50.6
12 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVVV5555V 50.6
13 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club VVV555VVV5 50.6
14 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVV5VV55V5 50.6
15 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. VV5VVVV555 50.6
16 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V555V5V5VV V SV 50.5
17 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5VV5V5V55V V 50.5
18 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V5V5555V5V V 50.4
19 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW V555V5V55V 50.4
20 Latham Wendy Natives V5555VV5V5 L 50.4
21 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV555V5 V 50.4
22 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5V5VV5555 50.4
23 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5555V555VV 50.3
24 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55V55V555 V 50.3
25 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5555V55V55 50.2
26 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55V4VVV V SV 49.7
27 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V45VV5VVV V 49.6
28 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 55VV4V5VVV 49.6
29 Edser George Central QLD 5VV5V45VVV 49.6
30 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW VVV545VV5V V SV 49.6
31 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5554V5VVVV V 49.5
32 Jones Colin Central QLD 554V55VVVV V 49.5
33 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5VV554V5VV 49.5
34 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555VVVV4V V 49.5
35 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V55VV5V4V 49.5
36 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV45V5 49.5
37 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5VVV4V5V55 49.5
38 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 5V55VVVV45 V 49.5
39 Johansen Robert Gisborne VVV55VV545 49.5
40 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V54VV V SV 49.4
41 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5V545V55 U J 49.4
42 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5V5555V4 V SP 49.4
43 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VV555554V5 V 49.3
44 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 55V555455V 49.2
45 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V4V55 V 49.2
46 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 5555455V55 49.1
47 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5V55555455 U 49.1
48 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW VVVV4V45VV 48.7
49 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V44VV5VVV5 V 48.6
50 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V4V554VVV V L 48.5
51 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVV445V5V5 V 48.5
52 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4VV55VV4 V 48.5
53 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V554V4VV V 48.4
54 Spence James Brisbane QLD V5544VV5V5 48.4
55 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 5V5VV445V5 48.4
56 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD 554555VV4V 48.3
57 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V45555V4 48.3
58 Snowden John Ashburton 5V4455555V 48.2
59 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5554455V V 48.2
60 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5545455V55 V SV 48.1
61 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 55455V4555 48.1
62 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV4V45V 47.6
63 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS VV545454VV V SV 47.4
64 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V4V54V545V V 47.4
65 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 43VV5VV555 V SP 47.4
66 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners V5544V45V5 47.3
67 Caske John Natives QLD V55545VV44 V 47.3
68 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley V554545455 47.1
69 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 5545445455 V 46.0
70 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V454V54V44 V 45.3
71 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55444444V5 V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVV5VV U J T 50.9
2 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V55V5VVV5V U J 50.6
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 5VV4V5VV55 49.5
4 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VV5VV45555 V SV 49.4
5 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554V555VV5 V SV 49.3
6 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD V5V455V555 U 49.3
7 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5555V55VV4 J U 49.3
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V55V545 V 49.2
9 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna 5V55V55554 U 49.2
10 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5555555554 49.0
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445V5VV5V V 48.4
12 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5V53VV555V V 48.4
13 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V54VV455 V 48.4
14 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V4VV55V4 V SV 48.4
15 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V554554V L 48.3
16 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55555445V V 48.2
17 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V454V555 V 48.2
18 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA VV5VVV5345 47.5
19 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54V45VV455 47.3
20 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55454455V 47.2
21 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V55555444 V 47.1
22 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV44V5V445 V SV 46.4
23 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 4V55444VV5 46.3
24 Hall Robin Marong VIC V544V5V445 V SV 46.3
25 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 54555V4V44 46.2
26 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 355545545V V SV 46.1
27 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4545445 V 46.1
28 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 4544535VV5 V SV 45.2
29 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5545454445 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5VV4V5554V U J 48.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW V55V45445V 47.3
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD VV4V5V5543 46.4
4 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 5545455445 46.0
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 5554455444 45.0
6 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 444445V445 43.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 5554524544 43.0
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 4245445544 L 41.0
9 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 55V3542324 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66XX6XXX6 V 60.6
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XXXXX6XXX5 V 59.8
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6656X V 59.5
4 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 6656XX666X 59.3
5 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65666XXX66 V 59.3
6 Cole David Yarloop WA X6X566X5X6 V 58.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXXX66556 V 58.4
8 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD X6656X65X6 58.3
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X66X66 V SV 58.2
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 665656X666 V SV 58.1
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6556XX65XX 57.4
12 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 565XXX566X L 57.4
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656664665 V L 56.0
14 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 456XX5X56X 55.4
15 Lang Cory Brisbane 6655XX555X V 55.3
16 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5555656X6X L 55.2
17 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6665X555X5 L 55.2
18 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6665X56546 55.1
19 Mace Ernie Central QLD 555XX66X54 V SV 54.3
20 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 544656X665 V SV SP 53.1
21 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X0566X665 V SV 52.2
22 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X554556556 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 6XXX66XXX6 60.6
2 Latham Wayne Natives 56666X6XXX V SV 59.4
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X5X5XX5X66 V SV 57.5
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 565X5X666X V L 57.3
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65X656X665 V SV 57.2
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX55X56566 V 56.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 6656X55656 V SV 56.1
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 666565X556 V 56.1
9 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X556666646 V 56.1
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66X4566665 V 56.1
11 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 6666566654 V 56.0
12 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6566X45X5 55.3
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66646455X6 V 54.1
14 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr X565466655 V 54.1
15 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 1665566665 52.0
16 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 5454565X56 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XX6X6X6XXX 60.7
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XXX6XXX6X6 V 60.7
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXXX6X6X6 60.7
5 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 66XX66XXXX 60.6
6 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X66XX6XX 60.5
7 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666XX66X V SV 60.4
8 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X66X66X66X 60.4
9 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 6X6666XX66 V 60.3
10 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X6XX656X66 59.4
11 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX65666 59.4
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 6656X6X66X 59.3
13 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX55XX6XX6 58.6
14 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 65XXXX6XX5 58.6
15 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 656XXXXX65 58.5
16 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX665X56X 58.4
17 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW X566666XX5 58.3
18 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs 6X6XX66655 V 58.3
19 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 666655X6X6 V SV 58.2
20 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5XX5XX65X6 V SV 57.5
21 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 55XX66X5X6 57.4
22 May Iain Whangarei 6XXXX56565 57.4
23 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56X6X6X655 L 57.3
24 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 664566666X V 57.1
25 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 665X5X55X6 V 56.3
26 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6X556X65X5 56.3
27 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 65X6556X56 L 56.2
28 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X6X565 56.2
29 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 66566X4565 55.1
30 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 5445666X66 54.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW XXXX6XXXXX V 60.9
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX66XXXXX V 60.7
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6XXX66666X 60.4
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane X6X66X66X6 60.4
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X666666X6 U J 60.2
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 65XXXXX6XX V 59.7
7 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 65X6XX6X6X V 59.5
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66XX665X 59.5
9 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 656XXXX6X6 59.5
10 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X6XX665X66 59.4
11 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC X65X6666X6 V 59.3
12 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X5X66 V 59.3
13 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 666X65666X 59.2
14 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 665XX66666 59.2
15 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X6X65656X6 58.3
16 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X66X556566 57.2
17 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6556666XX5 L 57.2
18 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6X66565665 57.1
19 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD X55666565X V 56.2
20 Laughton Don Lang Lang X65X555666 V 56.2
21 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X665X4 V 56.2
22 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665665556 56.0
23 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XX56X5645 L 55.3
24 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X655566 L 55.1
25 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66X5565556 V SV 55.1
26 Watson Charles Whangarei 6566555565 V U 54.0
27 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 455X566556 53.1
28 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55X5556555 52.1

Match 12 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley VVVVVVVVVV 50.10
1 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
3 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 5VVVVVVVVV L 50.9
3 Corbett James Benalla VIC 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
5 Spence James Brisbane QLD V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VV5VVVVVVV 50.9
7 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
9 North Roger Goondiwindi 55VVVVVVVV V 50.8
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5VVVVV 50.8
11 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW V5VVV5VVVV 50.8
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V5VVVV V SV 50.8
13 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5VVVV5V V 50.8
14 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
15 Cadden Rob Central QLD 5V55VVVVVV V 50.7
16 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5V5VVVVV 50.7
17 Edser George Central QLD 55VVV5VVVV 50.7
18 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V55VV5VVVV 50.7
19 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 5V5VVVV5VV 50.7
20 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD V5VV5VV5VV 50.7
21 Caske John Natives QLD V5V5VVVVV5 V 50.7
22 Johansen Robert Gisborne V5VVV5VVV5 50.7
23 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVVVV55V5 50.7
24 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVVVVV55 V 50.7
25 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 5VV555VVVV 50.6
26 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VV5VV55V5V 50.6
27 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVV5V5V55V 50.6
28 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555VVVVVV5 V SP 50.6
29 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5VV55VVV5 V SV 50.6
30 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5VV5VVVV55 50.6
31 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5VV5VVV55 50.6
32 Snowden John Ashburton V5V555V5VV 50.5
33 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5555V5VV V SV 50.5
34 Jones Colin Central QLD V55V5V55VV V 50.5
35 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 555V5VVV5V V 50.5
36 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VVV55V5V 50.5
37 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V5VV5V555V V 50.5
38 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V5V55VVV5 V SV 50.5
39 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5VV55V5VV5 50.5
40 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 55VVVV55V5 V SV 50.5
41 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55V55V55VV V L 50.4
42 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 555VVV555V 50.4
43 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555VV5VV5 V 50.4
44 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 555VV5VV55 50.4
45 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V55V55 50.4
46 Scovell Peter Natives QLD VVV5555V55 V 50.4
47 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5V5VV5V555 V 50.4
48 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V55VV5 50.3
49 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55555 V 50.3
50 ENSLIN Dean Pacific VV4VVVVVVV U 49.9
51 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V54VVV V 49.7
52 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV55VVV4VV V 49.7
53 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV45VV5 49.7
54 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 5455VVVVVV V SP 49.6
55 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V45VV5VV V 49.6
56 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV4VV555VV V 49.6
57 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55V4V5VV5V V 49.5
58 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV5455VV5V V 49.5
59 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 5V54VVVV55 49.5
60 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5V55VV5VV4 V 49.5
61 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 55V5554VVV V SV 49.4
62 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V45VV555V V 49.4
63 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5VV55VV545 49.4
64 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 545VV555V5 49.3
65 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VVVV5VV44V 48.7
66 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. V5VVV454VV 48.6
67 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V554545VVV V 48.4
68 Latham Wendy Natives V5V4V5554V L 48.4
69 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 55VV445V55 48.3
70 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V055VVVVV U J 45.6
71 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 550VVVV5V5 V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD V5VVVVVVVV U J 50.9
2 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 555V5V5VVV 50.5
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 55VV5V55VV 50.5
4 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD V555V5V55V U 50.4
5 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD VV555V555V J U 50.4
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5555V5VVV5 V SV 50.4
7 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V5VV4V5VVV U 49.7
8 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455VVV5VVV V SV 49.6
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V55VV4V5VV V SV 49.6
10 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55V4VVV5 V 49.6
11 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5V455V5V V 49.5
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V554VVV55 L 49.4
13 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5V5VVV5545 49.4
14 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5V555V4 U J T 49.4
15 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V44V5V V 48.5
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V5554VV V 48.4
17 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 54V545V555 V 48.2
18 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 445VV55555 48.2
19 Hall Robin Marong VIC 55V45V4555 V SV 48.2
20 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5545VV5545 V SV 48.2
21 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55V5V45545 V SV 48.2
22 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V4VVV4V 47.6
23 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54V4VV4V5V V 47.5
24 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD VVVV44V455 47.5
25 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5454VV54V V 47.4
26 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V45V54VV54 47.4
27 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 55455VV445 V SV 47.2
28 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 445V454V5V 46.3
29 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554554435 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 5555V5555V U J 50.2
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 555V545V55 49.2
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD VV544VV5V5 48.5
4 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 45V45455VV 47.3
5 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 55V455V445 47.2
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 4545454VV4 45.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 444355V455 44.1
8 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW V54444534V L 43.2
9 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 554V4V4344 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 6XXXXXX6XX V SV 60.8
2 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD XX6X66X6XX 60.6
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X66X6XX V 60.6
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6XXXX66X V 60.6
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666XXXXX66 V SV SP 60.5
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X666X666XX V 60.4
7 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 66X666XXX6 60.4
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56XX6XX V SV 59.5
9 Cole David Yarloop WA 665X666XXX V 59.4
10 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 65X6X6X666 59.3
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6666XX6X65 V SV 59.3
12 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XXXX5XXX56 L 58.7
13 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X55XX666XX 58.5
14 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5XX6XX5X66 L 58.5
15 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X655XX66X6 V 58.4
16 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 6666X556X6 L 58.2
17 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X65666X65 V SV 58.2
18 Lang Cory Brisbane 5X566X5X6X V 57.4
19 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5655XX6XX6 V L 57.4
20 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X66XXX5556 57.4
21 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX6656655X 57.3
22 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556XX66X65 V 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW XX6X6X6XX6 V SV 60.6
2 Latham Wayne Natives XX66X6X6X6 V SV 60.5
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD XX6X66666X V SV 60.4
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XX6566XXX V 59.5
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 666XX6656X V 59.3
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66XX666X65 59.3
7 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 6X6X5X5XXX 58.6
8 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD XX65XX6665 58.4
9 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 65X6X66X65 V 58.3
10 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 65656666XX V L 58.2
11 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65666X656 58.2
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6656556XX6 V 57.2
13 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 655X5656XX V SV 56.3
14 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665555666X V 56.1
15 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr X56656X555 V 55.2
16 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655555555 V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
2 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X6XXXX6XXX 60.8
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX6XX6X V 60.7
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6XXXX6 60.7
5 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 66XXXX6X6X 60.6
6 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666XXXXXX6 60.6
7 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XX6X6XXX6 V SV 60.6
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XX6X6XXX66 60.6
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XXXX66XX66 60.6
10 May Iain Whangarei XX6666XX6X 60.5
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6X6X6X6X 60.5
12 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 66X666XXX6 60.4
13 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD 66X66X66X6 V 60.3
14 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X66X66 60.3
15 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 666X6666X6 60.2
16 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5XXX6XX 59.7
17 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA X6XXX5XXX6 59.7
18 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6XXXXXX65 V SV 59.7
19 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW X65X6XX6XX 59.6
20 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XX6X6X6X5 59.5
21 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X665X6X6X V 59.4
22 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X656X6X6 V SV 59.4
23 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6XX665X6X6 V 59.4
24 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X5XXX6566X 58.5
25 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6655XXX L 58.4
26 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 66655XXX6X 58.4
27 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 5XX6X6X665 58.4
28 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi X55666X66X 58.3
29 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW 6X55656XXX L 57.4
30 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 566X45XX5X 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD X666XXXXXX 60.7
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XXXX66XXX V 60.7
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6XXX6XX 60.6
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6XX6XX6X6 U J 60.6
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66XXX666XX V SV 60.5
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6X6X666X6X 60.4
7 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X6X6X66X66 60.4
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6666X6 V 60.3
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD 6665X6XXXX V 59.5
10 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6XXX65X66X L 59.5
11 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6X6X66XX5X 59.5
12 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X66XX5X 59.5
13 Samuels Mike Beaudesert 6X5XXXX666 V 59.5
14 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXX66X65 V 59.5
15 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6665X66XXX 59.4
16 Watson Charles Whangarei X566666XXX V U 59.4
17 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66X6X66X5X 59.4
18 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 665X6X666X V 59.3
19 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 6X66665X66 59.2
20 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XXXX65XX5 L 58.6
21 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6655XX6X V 58.4
22 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X566XX5X 58.4
23 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66X5XXX656 58.4
24 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6655XX66X6 V 58.3
25 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 6XX6556666 58.2
26 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666565X666 L 58.1
27 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 6566XXX5X5 57.4
28 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6655656X56 V 56.1

Match 11 - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Corbett James Benalla VIC V5VVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV5VVVVVV V SV 50.9
3 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
4 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVVVVVVV5V 50.9
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V55VVVVVVV 50.8
6 North Roger Goondiwindi 5VVVV5VVVV V 50.8
7 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VV5VV5VVVV 50.8
8 Edser George Central QLD 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
9 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee VVVV5VVV5V 50.8
10 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V555VVVVVV V 50.7
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV5VV5VVV V L 50.7
12 Teglasi Mirko Brisbane QLD VVV55VV5VV 50.7
13 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VVVVV5V 50.7
14 Jones Colin Central QLD 5VVV5VVV5V V 50.7
15 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley VVV5V5VV5V 50.7
16 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD VVVV55VV5V 50.7
17 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5VVV5 50.7
18 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5V5 U J 50.7
19 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V555VVVVV V 50.6
20 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555V5VVV 50.6
21 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVV5555VV 50.6
22 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVVV5V 50.6
23 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW 55VVV5VV5V V 50.6
24 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5VVV5V5V5V 50.6
25 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VVV5V5VV55 V 50.6
25 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW VVV5V5VV55 50.6
27 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. VV5VVV5V55 50.6
28 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V5VVVVV555 V SV 50.6
29 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VV5555VVV V 50.5
30 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV55555VV V SP 50.5
31 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD 555VVV5V5V L 50.5
32 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV5V55V V 50.5
33 Johansen Robert Gisborne V5VV5V555V 50.5
34 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VV5VV5V55 V 50.5
35 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V5V555V5V V 50.4
36 Robinson Lee Beaudesert QLD 5VVV55555V 50.4
37 Parkins Brendan Albert district NSW VV5555V5V5 50.4
38 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 5V555V55V5 50.3
39 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 55V4VVVVVV 49.7
40 Negus Steve Canberra Rifle Club NSW 5V5VVVVV4V 49.7
41 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV5455VV V 49.6
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD 5VV4VV5V5V V 49.6
43 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD VVVV5V455V 49.6
44 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV5V45 49.6
45 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5V5VV45VV5 V 49.5
46 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC VV5V554VV5 V 49.5
47 Snowden John Ashburton 5VVVV45V55 49.5
48 Maher Christopher Canberra Rifle Club 5V55V554VV 49.4
49 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V4555V V SV 49.4
50 Rankin Mike Wangaratta 5V5VV5545V V SV 49.4
51 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5554VV5 V SV 49.4
52 ENSLIN Dean Pacific 5V555VV5V4 U 49.4
53 Cadden Rob Central QLD V55545V5V5 V 49.3
54 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 55V555545V 49.2
55 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 545555V555 V 49.1
56 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V54VVV4VVV V 48.7
57 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 544VVVVV5V V 48.6
58 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV545VV4V V 48.6
59 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD V5V54V54VV 48.5
60 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V554VV5 48.5
61 Latham Wendy Natives V545VV5V54 L 48.4
62 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 5545V455VV 48.3
63 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V54545V55 V 48.2
64 Caske John Natives QLD 55V4V45555 V 48.2
65 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V54V545555 48.2
66 Spence James Brisbane QLD 5VV4555545 48.2
67 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V45V54V 47.4
68 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim 5VVV544455 V 47.3
69 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555454V545 V 47.1
70 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS 5545454555 V SV 47.0
71 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA 50545555VV V SP 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VVVV5VV U J T 50.6
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V5V5V5V5 V SV 50.5
3 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD 5VV55VVV55 J U 50.5
4 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 5VV555555V 50.3
5 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V5V455V5VV V 49.5
6 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna V45V55VV5V U 49.5
7 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV45V5 L 49.5
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5545VVV55V V 49.4
9 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55555V5V54 V 49.2
10 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5VV55V44 V 48.4
11 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 55554554VV 48.2
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555455545V V SV 48.1
13 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555545545 V 48.1
14 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV54545V4V V 47.4
15 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5V455VV4V4 V SV 47.4
16 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V55VV54544 V SV 47.3
17 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 4544V5555V U J 47.2
18 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V544V54 V 47.2
19 Kao Shane Darling Downs QLD 555445545V 47.1
20 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5445V45555 47.1
21 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555554V544 V SV 47.1
22 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi V3544VV55V 46.4
23 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 455VV4VV44 V SV 46.4
24 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD VV544V5544 U 46.3
25 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 55434555VV 46.2
26 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV5V5V0 45.6
27 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 54VV444V54 V 45.3
28 hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 44V3V45545 44.2
29 Horgan Frank Colac VIC 34V55V4V34 V SV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Street Wozza Gold Coast QLD 5VV454V5V5 48.4
2 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 45VV44VVVV 47.6
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD 554445VV5V U J 47.3
4 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V54455V455 47.2
5 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW 54V5545455 L 47.1
6 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW VV45544V4V 46.4
7 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD VV4V544444 44.3
8 West Phillip Darwin NT 3V4V545444 43.2
9 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 44V5543345 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXX66XX6 60.7
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X66X6XXXX V SV SP 60.6
3 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 66XXXXX66X 60.6
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX6X6666X6 V 60.4
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6X6X6X6666 V 60.3
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX65XXXXX V 59.7
7 Cole David Yarloop WA X666X5XXX6 V 59.5
8 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD X6X65X66X6 59.4
9 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 6X6666X566 V SV 59.2
10 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XXX5665XX6 L 58.5
11 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X66XX6X664 V SV 58.4
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD 65XX666665 V SV 58.2
13 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 65565XX6XX L 57.4
14 Ryan Susie Wodonga NSW 565X66X5XX L 57.4
15 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6X55X6X56X 57.4
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65X65566 V SV 57.3
17 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD X665X656X5 57.3
18 Lang Cory Brisbane X6X656X655 V 57.3
19 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X4X6665666 57.2
20 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X556X6656 V 57.2
21 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 65555666X6 V 56.1
22 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455646556X V L 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 66X6X666XX V SV 60.4
2 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 6XXXX6566X 59.5
3 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6566XXX66X 59.4
4 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX6X6656X6 V 59.4
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X6566X6X6 V 59.3
6 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr X66X6X55X6 V 58.4
7 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6655X5XX66 V 57.3
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW 5556XX6X66 V SV 57.3
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX56X5566 V 57.3
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 66555XX666 V 57.2
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6555XX6666 V L 57.2
12 Latham Wayne Natives X546X66666 V SV 57.2
13 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X5565XX 56.4
14 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 6X55X55555 V 53.2
15 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X55554X556 52.2
16 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 44555556X5 V SV 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXXXXXX6XX V 60.9
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi XXXX66XXXX 60.8
3 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX6XXX6XXX V 60.8
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs X6XXXXX6XX V 60.8
5 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 6XX6XXX6XX 60.7
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6X6XXX6XX 60.7
7 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXXX66XX 60.7
8 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6XXXXX6X6X 60.7
8 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXX6X6X 60.7
10 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA XXXXXX66X6 60.7
11 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA X6X666XXXX 60.6
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW XXX6X66X6X 60.6
13 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW X66XXXX6X6 60.6
14 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 66XXXXX666 60.5
15 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXX6XX6666 60.5
16 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XXXX66X5XX 59.7
17 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X566XXXXX V SV 59.6
18 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW XXX56X66XX V SV 59.6
19 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 6XX5XX6X6X 59.6
20 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX56XX6 59.6
21 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X566XXX6 59.5
22 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65X66XX6 59.5
23 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 666XX6665X 59.3
24 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X65XXXXXX5 V SV 58.7
25 May Iain Whangarei X5X5X6XX6X 58.6
26 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD X65X56XXX6 V 58.5
27 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXX665X656 L 58.4
28 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW XX566556XX L 57.4
29 Hannel Allan Beaudesert QLD 4XXXXX6565 56.5
30 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 4556XX6556 V 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang 6XXXXX66XX V 60.7
2 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 66XXXXXX6X 60.7
3 Mayers Jason Brisbane 6XXXX666XX 60.6
4 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6XXX6X V 60.6
5 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 6XXX6X6X6X 60.6
6 Samuels Mike Beaudesert X6X6X66X6X V 60.5
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX66X66XX6 60.5
8 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 666X6X66XX 60.4
9 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 66X66X666X V 60.3
10 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 5X6XXXXXXX 59.8
11 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6XX65XXX 59.6
12 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65XXXXX6 59.6
13 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X6X666XX5 U J 59.4
14 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6566XXX666 59.3
15 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66X6656666 V 59.1
16 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT X55X6XXX66 58.5
17 Pratt Craig Natives QLD X665665XXX 58.4
18 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD XX6X65665X V 58.4
19 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X66XXX5566 V SV 58.4
20 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X566X6566X L 58.3
21 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X5X6X6 V 58.3
22 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 5X666X6X56 58.3
23 Sharp Stephen Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 6X66566566 V 58.1
24 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6556XX66X5 L 57.3
25 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 64X556XX66 56.3
26 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566X5665X V 56.2
27 Watson Charles Whangarei 55555666XX V U 55.2
28 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565466555 L 52.0

Match 10 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 349.43
2 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 348.44
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 348.39
4 Snowden John Ashburton 347.49
5 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 347.43
6 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 347.41
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 346.47
8 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 346.41
9 Johansen Robert Gisborne 346.37
10 Jones Colin Central QLD V 345.34
11 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 345.33
12 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 345.28
13 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 344.33
14 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 344.32
15 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 343.37
16 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 343.36
17 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 343.36
18 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 343.36
19 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 343.34
20 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 343.33
21 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 343.32
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 343.31
23 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 343.31
24 Edser George Central QLD 342.37
25 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 342.36
26 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 342.35
27 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 342.35
28 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 342.31
29 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 342.30
30 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 342.26
31 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 341.35
32 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 341.34
33 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 341.27
34 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 340.31
35 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 340.27
36 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 339.30
37 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 339.27
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 339.26
39 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 337.31
40 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 337.27
41 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 337.26
42 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 335.32
43 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 335.31
44 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 335.29
45 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 334.28
46 Caske John Natives QLD V 333.24
47 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 333.20
48 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 330.28
49 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 330.26
50 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 330.26
51 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 330.22
52 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 330.22
53 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 328.21
54 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 327.22
Target Rifle - B
1 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 340.25
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 337.32
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 337.22
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 335.30
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 332.28
6 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 332.26
7 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 332.18
8 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 331.28
9 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 331.21
10 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 330.21
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 329.23
12 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 329.21
13 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 328.14
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 327.17
15 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 326.13
16 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 325.24
17 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA V SV SP 319.21
18 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 319.17
19 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 318.21
20 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 318.17
21 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 312.21
Target Rifle - C
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 329.25
2 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 328.19
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 306.15
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 306.9
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 419.34
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 410.31
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 403.23
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 403.22
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 402.25
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 401.26
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 401.21
8 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 399.15
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 398.25
10 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 395.17
11 Cole David Yarloop WA V 394.11
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 376.13
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 366.8
14 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 361.12
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 413.36
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 404.33
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 403.22
4 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 401.22
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 395.16
6 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 387.16
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 385.13
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 378.13
9 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 377.10
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 366.10
11 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 363.10
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 418.46
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 416.23
3 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 415.38
4 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 415.30
5 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 414.31
6 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 413.43
7 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 413.27
8 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 412.29
9 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 412.29
10 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 411.37
11 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 411.32
12 Larsen Peter Kapunda SA 411.27
13 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 410.30
14 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 409.34
15 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 408.36
16 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 408.30
17 May Iain Whangarei 408.29
18 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 407.33
19 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 406.28
20 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 405.34
21 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 404.31
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 404.29
23 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 404.26
24 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 400.29
25 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 392.21
26 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 391.17
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 417.34
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 411.32
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 410.21
4 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 407.27
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 404.29
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 403.19
7 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 400.27
8 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 400.24
9 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 400.21
10 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 400.17
11 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 398.23
12 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 398.18
13 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 398.13
14 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 397.26
15 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 396.20
16 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 395.17
17 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 394.28
18 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 393.19
19 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 391.21
20 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 378.13
21 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 369.19

Match 9 - Aggregate - Day two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Snowden John Ashburton 150.20
2 Johansen Robert Gisborne 149.16
3 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 149.16
4 Webb ENSLIN Gillian Pacific QLD L 149.15
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 149.14
6 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 148.16
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.19
8 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 147.13
9 Dalwood Scott B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. 147.13
10 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
11 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 147.12
12 Jones Colin Central QLD V 147.11
13 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.10
14 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 146.16
15 Enslin Darren Pacific QLD 146.16
16 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 146.15
17 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 146.14
18 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 146.12
19 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 146.11
20 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 146.10
21 Rankin Mike Wangaratta V SV 145.16
22 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 145.15
23 Prayle Rod Maryborough Dist QLD 145.15
24 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
25 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 145.12
26 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 145.12
27 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.8
28 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.15
29 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 144.14
30 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 144.13
31 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 144.12
32 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 144.11
33 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.11
34 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 144.11
35 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 144.11
36 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.8
37 Edser George Central QLD 143.13
38 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 143.11
39 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 143.8
40 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 142.15
41 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 142.13
42 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 142.9
43 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.8
44 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 140.14
45 ENSLIN Dean Pacific U 140.10
46 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.10
47 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 140.7
48 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 139.11
49 Mehrtens Bevan Malvern NZ ACT 139.11
50 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 139.11
51 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 139.9
52 Watkins Peter Subiaco WA V SP 138.8
53 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 138.7
54 Caske John Natives QLD V 138.7
55 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 137.7
56 Sweet Micheil Sandford Target Rifle Club TAS V SV 136.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.12
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.10
3 Horgan Frank Colac VIC V SV 142.10
4 Higgins Derek Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 141.9
5 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners 141.8
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 140.7
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 139.14
8 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 139.12
9 Small Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD U 139.2
10 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 138.8
11 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 138.8
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 138.7
13 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 138.6
14 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 138.6
15 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi 136.7
16 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 134.9
17 Schlink Tony Mundaring WA 134.6
18 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 133.9
19 Wittorff George Bunbury 12 WA V SV SP 132.8
20 White Barry Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 129.7
21 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 123.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Pearson Wayne Grafton Rifle Club NSW 136.9
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 134.8
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 125.5
4 Pedersen Les Darling Downs QLD 124.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 179.11
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 173.11
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 173.10
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 173.10
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 169.6
6 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 167.5
7 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 166.7
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 166.5
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 165.5
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.5
11 Cole David Yarloop WA V 165.2
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 158.0
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 154.2
14 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 148.3
F Standard - B
1 Wheeler Shaun Brisbane Mariners 173.12
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 172.11
3 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 169.6
4 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 168.10
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 164.4
6 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 161.4
7 allen Kev Gatton Glenore Gr V 158.5
8 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 157.4
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 156.3
10 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 155.4
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 151.1
F Open - FO
1 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 180.23
2 Pohl Adam Kapunda SA 178.14
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi 178.12
4 Ferrara Ben Lithgow Rifle Club Inc NSW 178.12
5 May Iain Whangarei 177.12
6 Mincham Graham Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V SV 176.13
7 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 176.11
8 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs V 176.11
9 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 176.7
10 Larsen Peter Kapunda SA 175.13
11 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 175.10
12 Braund Stuart Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 174.13
13 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.14
14 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 173.13
15 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 173.8
16 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.6
17 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 172.11
18 Braund Richard Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 172.11
19 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.10
20 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.15
21 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 170.13
22 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 169.11
23 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 169.9
24 de la Rue Phil North Sydney NSW 168.7
25 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 167.7
26 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 160.6
F/TR - A
1 Mayers Jason Brisbane 177.9
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 175.12
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 174.15
4 Blackmore Daniel Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 171.13
5 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 171.10
6 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 171.8
7 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 171.6
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.8
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 170.7
10 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 170.6
11 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 170.6
12 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 169.10
13 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 168.5
14 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 167.6
15 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.9
16 Millingen Ron Murwillumbah QLD V 166.7
17 Laughton Don Lang Lang V 164.9
18 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 163.7
19 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 162.4
20 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 161.8
21 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 150.10

Match 8 - 1000 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Snowden John Ashburton V5VV5VVVVV 50.8
2 Johansen Robert Gisborne 5VVVV55VV5 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VVV5V5VV55