NQRA Queens 2017 Results

Match 40 - Aggregate - Great Britain Long Range Aggregate Trophy

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 198.20
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 197.25
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 197.20
4 Caske John Natives QLD V 197.18
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 197.18
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 197.17
7 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 195.16
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 193.19
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 193.14
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 192.16
11 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 192.14
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 191.15
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 191.15
14 Gardiner David Central QLD 191.10
15 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 190.14
16 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 190.12
17 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 190.10
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 190.9
19 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD L 187.16
20 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 187.16
21 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 186.11
22 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 185.15
23 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 185.14
24 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 185.11
25 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 182.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 190.11
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 189.8
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 186.11
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 185.14
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 185.14
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 185.14
7 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 185.11
8 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 185.9
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 184.12
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 182.8
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 181.13
12 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 181.7
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 180.14
14 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 180.4
15 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 176.11
16 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 175.7
17 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 164.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 182.4
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.10
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 175.6
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 173.5
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 167.0
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA L 149.2
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 237.18
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 235.14
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 232.18
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 229.13
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 229.9
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 227.10
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 226.10
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 226.8
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 225.9
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 224.6
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 223.7
12 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 222.9
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 220.11
14 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 220.5
15 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 219.4
16 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 215.8
17 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 214.3
18 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 206.8
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 225.9
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 224.14
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 224.9
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 222.7
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 221.9
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 221.6
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 220.8
8 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 218.10
9 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 218.10
10 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 215.9
11 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 215.8
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 214.9
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 213.11
14 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 212.7
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 211.6
16 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 207.3
17 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA V L 205.5
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 203.2
19 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 201.4
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 240.19
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 240.17
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 238.27
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.25
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.16
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 237.16
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 233.23
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 233.12
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 230.12
10 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 229.19
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 228.10
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 216.11
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.14
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 232.14
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 227.12
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 223.13
5 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 223.9

Match 39 - Aggregate - 1RAR Markers Trophy 600m Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 100.8
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 100.8
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 99.13
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 99.12
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 99.12
6 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 99.11
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.10
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 99.10
9 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 98.13
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 98.9
11 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 98.9
12 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 97.10
13 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 97.8
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 97.8
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 97.6
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 96.9
17 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 96.8
18 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 95.9
19 Caske John Natives QLD V 95.6
20 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 92.8
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 89.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 100.11
2 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 99.8
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 97.8
4 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 96.7
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 96.7
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 96.7
7 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 95.5
8 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 94.9
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.5
10 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 94.3
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 93.5
12 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 93.3
13 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 93.3
14 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 92.8
15 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 92.4
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 86.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 97.7
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 95.3
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 93.6
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 92.6
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 92.3
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 79.4
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 119.7
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 117.9
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 117.9
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 117.7
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.9
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 116.6
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 115.9
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 114.9
9 Cole David Yarloop WA V 114.6
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 113.8
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 113.6
12 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 113.5
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 113.3
14 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 111.2
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 109.6
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 117.8
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 116.7
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 115.8
4 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 115.7
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.6
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 113.5
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 111.5
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 111.4
9 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 111.4
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 110.7
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 110.4
12 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 109.2
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 106.1
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 120.12
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 120.11
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 120.10
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.7
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 117.10
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 116.8
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 116.6
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 115.5
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 107.6
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.6
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 115.8
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 115.2
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.8
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.7

Match 38 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 445.61
2 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 445.51
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 444.47
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 444.40
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 443.45
6 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 442.45
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 440.45
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 439.44
9 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 439.33
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 438.44
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 435.38
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 435.27
13 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 434.40
14 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 434.39
15 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 434.37
16 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 434.29
17 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 433.43
18 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 430.32
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 429.35
20 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 407.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 435.44
2 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 432.27
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 428.37
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 428.20
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 427.32
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 426.37
7 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 426.33
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 425.32
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 423.26
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 421.38
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 417.29
12 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 413.20
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 409.24
14 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 391.22
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 419.23
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 410.15
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 409.22
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 402.15
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 378.10
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 534.46
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 531.43
3 Cole David Yarloop WA V 525.34
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 521.34
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 519.29
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 518.33
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 518.29
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 516.25
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 514.27
10 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 512.23
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 508.15
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 506.23
13 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 503.21
14 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 491.18
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 516.29
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 513.29
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 511.25
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 510.25
5 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 509.23
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 504.12
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 502.26
8 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 497.17
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 494.26
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 493.23
11 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 490.22
12 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 488.19
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 485.12
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 537.51
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 537.48
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 534.53
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 527.33
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 526.43
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 525.34
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 524.31
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 509.34
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 524.33
2 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 520.37
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 515.26
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 513.27
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 512.32

Match 37 - Aggregate - Queens

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 248.27
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 247.34
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 247.27
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 247.27
5 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 247.26
6 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 245.20
7 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 243.25
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 243.20
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 242.23
10 Caske John Natives QLD V 241.21
11 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 241.21
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 241.20
13 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 241.18
14 Gardiner David Central QLD 241.13
15 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 240.21
16 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 240.19
17 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 240.15
18 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.13
19 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 237.21
20 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD L 237.19
21 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 235.21
22 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 235.15
23 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 235.15
24 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 234.18
25 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 229.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 238.14
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 238.11
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 235.22
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 235.20
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 235.20
6 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 235.16
7 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 234.16
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 233.18
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 233.17
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 231.13
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 230.18
12 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 230.11
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.10
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 226.17
15 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 224.15
16 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 223.8
17 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 211.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 230.11
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 224.9
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 218.10
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 218.9
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 214.4
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA L 196.5
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 297.26
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 293.18
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 292.24
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 289.18
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 288.12
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 285.16
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 284.15
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 284.11
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 283.13
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 283.12
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 282.15
12 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 280.12
13 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 279.9
14 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 279.6
15 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 278.14
16 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 274.9
17 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 267.12
18 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 265.13
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 283.19
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 282.14
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 282.14
4 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 282.13
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 280.14
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 279.6
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 277.13
8 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 277.12
9 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 273.11
10 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 272.10
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 271.14
12 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 271.11
13 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 271.10
14 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 269.11
15 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 268.9
16 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 263.7
17 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA V L 261.7
18 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 259.8
19 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 259.3
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 300.27
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 300.23
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 298.33
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 298.31
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 298.26
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 297.24
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 293.28
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 291.16
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 290.18
10 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 289.23
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 287.14
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 276.16
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 292.18
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 291.20
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 287.19
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 283.14
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 282.19

Match 36 - Aggregate - Queens 3rd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 100.13
2 Caske John Natives QLD V 99.11
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 99.10
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 99.10
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 99.9
6 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 99.7
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 98.14
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 98.10
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 98.9
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 98.8
11 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 98.8
12 Gardiner David Central QLD 98.6
13 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD L 97.10
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 97.7
15 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 97.4
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 96.10
17 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 95.6
18 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 95.4
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 94.8
20 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 94.6
21 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 94.4
22 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 93.6
23 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 92.8
24 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 91.11
25 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 91.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 95.9
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 95.5
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 95.4
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 93.4
5 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 93.2
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 92.7
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 92.7
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 92.7
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 92.5
10 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 92.4
11 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 92.4
12 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 92.3
13 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 90.5
14 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 90.5
15 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 89.5
16 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 87.6
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 87.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 94.2
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 88.5
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 88.3
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 88.2
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 85.0
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA L 69.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 118.6
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 117.8
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 116.8
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 116.7
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 114.6
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 114.4
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 113.6
8 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.5
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 112.4
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 109.4
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 109.3
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 107.3
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 107.1
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 106.4
15 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 106.1
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 105.6
17 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 104.5
18 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 100.4
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 116.8
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 115.6
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 114.7
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 113.6
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 113.6
6 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 113.4
7 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 112.4
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 111.5
9 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 108.5
10 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 108.4
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 107.7
12 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 106.4
13 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 106.4
14 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 104.5
15 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 104.2
16 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 103.1
17 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 102.5
18 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 100.2
19 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA V L 99.1
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.13
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 120.11
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.11
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 120.9
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 119.13
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 119.8
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.12
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.11
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 118.9
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 116.7
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 112.5
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 105.5
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 92.0
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 117.9
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 117.8
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 113.6
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 110.8
5 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 109.3

Match 35 - Queens 3rd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 55VV55V55V 50.4
2 Caske John Natives QLD VV55V55555 V 50.3
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV54555VV5 V 49.4
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VV555554V V 49.3
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55555V4VV5 V 49.3
6 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 555555V4V5 49.2
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555V5V5554 V 49.2
8 Gardiner David Central QLD 555545555V 49.1
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 555V44VVVV V 48.5
10 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD 55VVVV4V54 L 48.5
11 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5553VV55VV 48.4
12 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V545V5V5V4 V 48.4
13 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V54V55455V 48.3
14 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 54VV545V55 V 48.3
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55545V4555 V 48.1
16 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V554555455 L 48.1
17 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V5544V44V5 V SP 46.3
18 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45345555VV V 46.2
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT 54444555VV V 46.2
20 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53V545455V 46.2
21 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445VVV25V V SV 45.4
22 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445V344V5 44.2
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5435445545 V SP 44.0
24 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44544V3545 V 43.1
25 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV5454305 V SV 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555554VV44 47.2
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 5454555554 V 47.0
3 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V55VV444V 46.4
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V555444V V 46.2
5 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5535535555 V 46.0
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V5255V35V V 45.3
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV33V5V53 V 44.5
8 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5444454455 V L 44.0
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5455445444 V SV 44.0
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V4VV3354V4 V 43.4
11 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45533535VV L 43.2
12 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V53V4543V3 V 42.3
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 3453445545 V L 42.0
14 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555524245 42.0
15 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5554315554 L 42.0
16 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 2554344V45 41.1
17 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 553535323V V 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55445554V5 V 47.1
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5553555554 V 47.0
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454VV5V543 V SV 45.3
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55554334V5 44.1
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5545354252 V 40.0
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 3554203224 L 30.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X66XX6XX V 60.5
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 66XX66X666 V 60.3
3 Cole David Yarloop WA X5XXX66666 V 59.4
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5655XXXX66 V SV SP 57.4
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X446X66666 56.2
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 66665555X6 V SV 56.1
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6655465X6 V L 55.2
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55665556X6 V SV 55.1
9 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65565X5556 54.1
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5X56665555 V 54.1
11 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555X6X455 V SV 53.2
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4556665565 V L 53.0
13 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65XX4446 V SV 52.3
14 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 065566X656 V 51.1
15 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 4465556556 V 51.0
16 Mace Ernie Central QLD 455564X555 V SV 50.1
17 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 54X5454266 V 47.1
18 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6446655540 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6XXXX66X65 V L 59.5
2 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X656XXX65X V SV 58.5
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66656655 V 57.1
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 66X5456XXX V 56.4
5 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X5X556X6 V L 56.3
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 556XXX6556 56.3
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X565666565 V 56.1
8 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66565565 V 56.1
9 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 46X65X5555 V 53.2
10 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5556555 53.1
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 33X655XX55 V SV 50.3
12 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 555455XX45 V 50.2
13 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545565X45 V 50.1
14 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6554465455 49.0
15 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655445X454 V SV 48.1
16 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54445446X5 V 47.1
17 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556456X433 L 47.1
18 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5455644464 V SV 47.0
19 Mclachlan Ken Monto QLD 6555555452 V 47.0
20 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA 4455554446 V L 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XXX6XXX V 60.8
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX66XXXX V SV 60.7
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX66X6X 60.6
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX66XX66X V 60.6
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XX66XX 60.5
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXX6X6 60.5
7 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6X66XX665 59.4
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X556XX V 58.4
9 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X666556XX6 V 58.3
10 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 566XXX565X V 57.4
11 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX66X55566 V 57.3
12 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6655X56X55 V 55.2
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5556556445 V 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X65XX6X6X6 V SV 59.5
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666XXX65 59.3
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X566X6 57.2
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X5X66660X 52.3
5 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45X6X56356 52.2

Match 34 - Queens 3rd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5VVVVVVVVV 50.9
2 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVVV5VVVVV V 50.9
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVVVV5VVVV V SV 50.9
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55VVVVVVVV 50.8
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V55VVV5VVV V 50.7
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V5VVVV5V V 50.6
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VV5VV5 V 50.6
9 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5555V5VVVV 50.5
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5555VV5VVV V 50.5
11 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVV5V55V55 V 50.5
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55VVV555V5 V SP 50.4
13 Caske John Natives QLD V5VVVVV4VV V 49.8
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVVV4555 V 49.6
15 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VV545VVV V 49.5
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 5VVV55V45V 49.5
17 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD VVV5V5V554 L 49.5
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4VV5V5V555 V SV 49.4
19 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 545V55VV55 L 49.3
20 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V45V555555 49.2
21 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44VV5VV5V 48.6
22 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4VV5V4 V 48.5
23 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 55554VV5V4 V SP 48.3
24 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V454V45V5V V 47.4
25 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4554V54 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 55VV55V5V5 L 50.4
2 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV5555 50.3
3 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT V55VV5V54V 49.5
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V555V554V5 V 49.3
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54555V555V V 49.2
6 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555545V L 49.2
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5445VVV5V V L 48.5
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V554VVV54V V SV 48.5
9 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V445V5VVV5 V 48.5
10 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5V54V54VV5 48.4
11 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVV5455V45 V 48.4
12 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55544V55 V 48.2
13 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVV45V544 V 47.4
14 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V5V5534 V 47.2
15 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V43V54VVV5 V L 46.5
16 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V454V455 46.2
17 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V435454V5V V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5454V545V5 V 47.2
2 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5354553555 V 45.0
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 534455V35V 44.2
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V544445V3 V SV 43.2
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 23454V5544 V 41.1
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 5444343255 L 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566XXX6X6 V L 59.4
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666XX5XX66 V SV SP 59.4
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66666X656X V SV 59.2
4 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656XX66XX 58.4
5 Cole David Yarloop WA XXX66X5656 V 58.4
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 55X666X66X V SV 58.3
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65566X6X6 V 58.3
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X66566656 V 58.1
9 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX56X5566X 57.4
10 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW X65X655XX6 V 57.4
11 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6566556 V SV 57.3
12 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6XXX55556X V 56.4
13 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X556XX555X 55.4
14 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 666555565X V 55.1
15 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6XX5545XX5 V 54.4
16 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565565565X V L 54.1
17 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6534665XXX V SV 53.3
18 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X545X5656 V SV 53.2
19 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 4564X6X565 V 53.2
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5X6X66XX6X V 59.5
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X66X65 59.3
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X66556X6X6 V 58.3
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA XX6X66X54X V SV 57.5
5 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56XX55X66X 57.4
6 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X65XX5X5 V SV 57.4
7 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6XX6X56565 57.3
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6666XXX555 V L 57.3
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X66X655566 V 57.2
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565665XX5 V 56.3
11 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5565X5X666 V SV 56.2
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65656X6556 V SV 56.1
13 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX55556X5 V 55.4
14 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5XXX655 V 55.4
15 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD X55655656X V 55.2
16 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA X566554565 V L 53.1
17 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 655656X545 L 53.1
18 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5665665545 V 53.0
19 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54X6556544 V L 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXX6XXX V 60.7
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXX66XX 60.7
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX666XXXX 60.6
4 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX6XX66X6 V 60.6
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6666XX66X 60.4
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 66XX66X6X6 60.4
7 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X66X6 V SV 60.4
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX665XX V 59.5
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6X56666X6X V 59.3
10 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX565 V 58.6
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD X5X56X6566 V 57.3
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 550X54X665 V 48.2
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 4554344454 V 42.0
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655XX6XX6X 58.5
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X56XXX6 58.5
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X6X66X5X5 V SV 58.4
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5566666 57.1
5 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XXX56X55 56.4

Match 33 - Aggregate - Queens 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 150.13
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 148.18
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.17
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 148.16
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 147.21
6 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 147.12
7 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 146.16
8 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA V SP 146.15
9 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.12
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 146.11
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 146.10
12 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 145.15
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 145.10
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.14
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.14
16 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.9
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.7
18 Gardiner David Central QLD 143.7
19 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 142.11
20 Caske John Natives QLD V 142.10
21 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.9
22 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 140.10
23 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD L 140.9
24 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.9
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 136.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.10
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.18
3 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 143.13
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.13
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 143.12
6 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 143.12
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.7
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 139.12
9 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD V 139.11
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 139.8
11 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 138.11
12 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 138.9
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 138.7
14 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 137.9
15 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 137.9
16 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.9
17 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 133.3
18 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 122.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 136.9
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 136.7
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 130.6
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 130.5
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 129.4
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA L 127.5
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 179.20
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 176.16
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 176.12
4 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 176.11
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 176.10
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 175.12
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.8
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 174.6
9 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.11
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 173.8
11 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 173.8
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 172.5
13 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 169.9
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 168.8
15 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 168.4
16 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 167.6
17 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 165.9
18 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 164.8
19 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 163.7
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 172.9
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.9
3 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 169.8
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 167.11
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 167.9
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 167.8
7 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 167.7
8 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 167.6
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.2
10 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 165.6
11 Mclachlan Ken Monto QLD V 165.4
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 164.7
13 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 164.6
14 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 164.4
15 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 163.5
16 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA V L 162.6
17 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 159.6
18 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 159.5
19 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 157.4
20 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 156.2
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 180.16
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.12
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 179.20
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.18
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.17
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 178.16
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.16
8 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 175.9
9 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 174.11
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 173.7
11 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 171.12
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 171.11
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.10
2 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.13
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 174.11
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.11
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.11
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 168.7

Match 32 - Queens 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVV5V55555 V 50.4
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVVV5455 V 49.5
3 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554VVV555 V 49.4
4 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V5V55455V5 49.3
5 Caske John Natives QLD VV5V45545V V 48.4
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 5VV55V454V 48.4
7 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5VV54V5545 V SP 48.3
8 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V54554 48.3
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V45V45 V 48.2
10 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V544V4V L 47.4
11 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V4544V5V V SP 47.3
12 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5355V4V55V V SV 47.3
13 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V554V5V3 V 47.3
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55454455 V 47.2
15 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V5545544 47.1
16 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5545453VVV V 46.3
17 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V4445555 46.1
18 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 54455545V4 V 46.1
19 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545535545 46.0
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V3445VVV V SV 45.4
21 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5543VVV445 V 45.3
22 Gardiner David Central QLD V355VV34V4 44.4
23 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 543V5354V5 V 44.2
24 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD V33552VV45 L 42.3
25 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 3444355433 V 38.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555545555 49.1
2 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 545V55V455 V 48.2
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV53V54 L 47.5
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4VV554V554 V L 47.3
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V3555V535V V 46.3
6 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5545V35V45 V SV 46.2
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3VV4555355 V 45.2
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455VV5452 V 45.2
9 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 4V4545534V 44.2
10 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5455V43V44 L 44.2
11 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V455553354 V 44.1
12 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 5444V3VV35 V 43.3
13 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445532V5V5 V 43.2
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V254444V45 V 42.2
15 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 454V443543 V L 41.1
16 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4354454453 41.0
17 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4254345542 V 38.0
18 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 03544VVV04 35.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4VV55V545 V 48.4
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55435444V5 V SV 44.1
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 55335444V5 V 43.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 2255554345 V 40.0
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 234255V535 39.1
6 McShane Louise Yarloop WA V235425235 L 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX66XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666X6X66X6 V SV 60.3
3 Cole David Yarloop WA 66X6XX6666 V 60.3
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X6XX56X66 59.4
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65666666XX 59.2
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XX566X V SV 58.3
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X666X6565 V L 58.2
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6XX546XX6 V SV SP 57.5
9 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66565X5X66 V SV 57.2
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56656656X6 V 57.1
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46X5XX6665 V L 56.3
12 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 5X6XX65565 V SV 56.3
13 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 66655565X6 V 56.1
14 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 5X5X65X556 V 55.3
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56566555X6 V SV 55.1
16 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 54X6656556 54.1
17 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6455665656 V 54.0
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5565565565 V 53.0
19 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6X4X644555 V 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD X55666X556 V 56.2
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6665555X66 V 56.1
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5555X6XX65 V L 55.3
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56655X6655 V 55.1
5 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 46X65555X6 V SV 54.2
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55X5564566 V L 53.1
7 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X65266 53.1
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655545656 V 53.1
9 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555655X55 V 53.1
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 545566X655 V SV 53.1
11 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X655555655 L 53.1
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5654655656 V 53.0
13 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 6566545655 53.0
14 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X656556544 52.1
15 Mclachlan Ken Monto QLD 5656664545 V 52.0
16 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA 665555X526 V L 51.1
17 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5655446546 V SV 50.0
18 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455355555X V SV 48.1
19 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454454566 V 48.0
20 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5546654533 V 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XX6XX V 60.6
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XX6X66XX6 60.5
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX6666X V SV 60.4
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X66666 60.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666656XXX 59.3
7 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655XXXXXX V 58.6
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665X65X566 V 57.2
9 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 65X665X566 V 57.2
10 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX066X6 V 54.4
11 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X566656455 V 54.1
12 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 2565XXX5XX V 53.5
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X666X66X 59.3
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56X6X6656X V SV 58.3
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X5X65X66 57.3
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X66655X5 56.2
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556X6565X 55.2
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. XX55556665 55.2

Match 31 - Queens 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV55V55V V 50.5
3 Caske John Natives QLD 5555VV5V55 V 50.3
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55V555555V V 50.2
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVVVVVVV45 49.8
6 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV45V5VV5V L 49.6
7 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVV4V5V V 49.6
8 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW VV55VVV4V5 V 49.6
9 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455V5VVVV V 49.5
10 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5VV45V 49.5
11 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5V5V545 49.5
12 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVV5V55V4 49.5
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55545V55V5 V SP 49.2
14 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V54V555555 V SV 49.2
15 Gardiner David Central QLD 5555545555 49.0
16 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT VVVV5V4VV4 V 48.7
17 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA 5VV455VVV4 V SP 48.5
18 Gee Garry Darwin NT V544V55V55 V 48.3
19 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD 55V5V45V45 L 48.3
20 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV554545 48.3
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 554VVV454V V 47.4
22 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V454V455V V 47.3
23 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VV25545V5 V 46.3
24 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 43V555VV54 V SV 46.3
25 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5444435V45 V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5VVV55 V 50.5
2 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV5VVVV4 V 49.8
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 54V5V55V55 V L 49.3
4 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V4V5V55555 L 49.3
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555455V V 49.2
6 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555VV455 V 49.2
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVVVV445 48.6
8 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV454V5VV V 48.5
9 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545VV45VV5 48.4
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V5V4445VV V 47.4
11 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 554V4455VV V 47.3
12 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V4V4VV5 L 46.5
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VVVVV4V33 V 45.6
14 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 53355555V4 45.1
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5535V52455 V SV 44.1
16 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V33455545 V L 44.1
17 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 44V544V34V V 43.3
18 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 52V2555355 V 42.1
19 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 542554V343 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555445V454 46.1
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 55V5454435 V 45.1
3 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 545542455V L 44.1
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V544VV3V43 V SV 43.4
5 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5554354335 V 42.0
6 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4545045435 V 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX56XX6X66 V SV SP 59.5
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66XXX6665X V 59.4
3 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666566XX V SV 59.3
4 Cole David Yarloop WA 5XX6X66665 V 58.3
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X56666 V 58.1
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX56X6556X V SV 57.4
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X56566X6X5 57.3
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X55X656 V SV 57.2
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X6665656X5 V 57.2
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56566X5666 V L 57.1
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656X5566 V L 57.1
12 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655XX556X6 56.3
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X5X55665 V SV 56.2
14 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 65665X6466 V 56.1
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6666565655 V 56.0
16 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 65564X6X65 V SV 55.2
17 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 455656665X V 54.1
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6665555556 V 54.0
19 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X55545X5 52.3
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56X66566XX V 58.3
2 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X6666X565X 58.3
3 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X56X64X6X 57.4
4 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X666656 V SV 57.2
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X665556 57.2
6 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665655666X V 57.1
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 655XXXX55X V SV 56.5
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4X666X556X V L 56.3
9 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA 5554X66X6X V L 55.3
10 Mclachlan Ken Monto QLD 655466656X V 55.1
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66566555X5 V 55.1
12 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656466556 V SV 55.0
13 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 55545XX6XX V 54.4
14 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 35X66656X5 V 54.2
15 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X66554X565 V 54.2
16 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555555X66 V 54.1
17 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X6556XX445 V L 53.3
18 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556X54555 V 52.1
19 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 64454X5664 V SV 50.1
20 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455506566X L 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66X66X6X6X V 60.4
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX66X666 V SV 60.4
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6X6X6 60.3
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5XXX6XX V 59.8
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56XXX6666 59.4
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666XX6X656 V 59.3
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65666X5X6X 58.3
8 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6X66X6655X 58.3
9 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66566566X6 V 58.1
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6566666X65 V 58.1
11 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656XX55XX V 57.5
12 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556XX6X5X V 57.4
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX6666 60.3
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5X6665X 58.4
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX655666 58.3
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 566XX66466 V SV 57.2
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X6655X565X 56.3
6 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X55556X 55.3

Match 30 - Queens 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
3 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 5VVVVVVV5V 50.8
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VV5VVVVV V 50.7
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V55V5VVVVV V 50.7
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VVV5VV55VV V 50.7
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VVVVV55V5V V 50.7
8 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VVVVV55V V 50.7
9 McSHANE Stephen Yarloop WA VVV55VVVV5 V SP 50.7
10 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV555VV5V V 50.6
11 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V5VVV5V5V V 50.6
12 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVV555V L 50.6
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVVV5V555V V SP 50.6
14 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V555VVV5V V SV 50.5
15 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VVVV5555V V 50.5
16 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V555VV5V 50.4
17 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5V5V55 V 50.4
18 Gardiner David Central QLD 5555V5VV55 50.3
19 Solomon Carol Clermont QLD 5V555VV555 L 50.3
20 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5V5545 49.4
21 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5555V5VV4 49.4
22 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55455V55VV 49.3
23 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55554VVV55 V SV 49.3
24 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V53554VV V 47.4
25 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5540V5V5 V 44.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VVVVVV L 50.8
2 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5VV5VVV V 50.7
3 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VVV5VVV55V L 50.7
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVVV5VV5 V 50.6
5 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VVVVV5V5 V 50.6
6 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5VVV5VV55 V 50.6
7 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 5V5VVVVV54 49.6
8 Bevan Peter Central Qld Ts QLD 5V4V555VVV V 49.5
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V545VVV55V V 49.5
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA VVV5VV5545 V SV 49.5
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55455V5V5V V 49.3
12 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45V555V V 49.3
13 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V5V5455 49.3
14 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V545VV5 48.3
15 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V545455555 V L 48.1
16 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VVVV553VV4 V L 47.6
17 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V545553VV5 47.3
18 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 344V555355 V 44.1
19 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4444455545 V 44.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5VV545555V V 49.3
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V54VVVV4VV V 48.7
3 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV4VV355 V 47.4
4 McShane Louise Yarloop WA 55VV55534V L 47.3
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4534V45VVV 45.4
6 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5542454545 V SV 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XX6XXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6XX66XX6X V 60.6
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6XX6XX6X6X V SV SP 60.6
4 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6XX6 V SV 60.6
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XX666XXX6 60.5
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT XX66X6XX66 V 60.5
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX56XX6XX V 59.6
8 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX66XX566X 59.5
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 5XX6XX6X66 V 59.5
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX656X6666 V L 59.3
11 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X665666666 V L 59.1
12 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX565 58.6
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6655XXXX6X V SV 58.5
14 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 565XX66XX6 V SV 58.4
15 Cole David Yarloop WA 5XX6XX6656 V 58.4
16 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6665X566XX V SV 58.3
17 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 656XX6X566 V 58.3
18 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6X5X55 V SV 57.5
19 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW X56X3X455X V 52.4
F Standard - B
1 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX6X6XX6 60.6
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5X666XX6XX V L 59.5
3 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X65X6X6XX V 59.5
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 666566X6X6 V SV 59.2
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 56X5XX6X6X 58.5
6 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56656X6XXX L 58.4
7 Mclachlan Ken Monto QLD 655X66X66X V 58.3
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X5X6X6665 V SV 58.3
9 Matthews Craig Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X666565X 58.2
10 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656666566 V 58.0
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6X466XX5XX V 57.5
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65XX6XX5X5 V 57.5
13 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X56X5X5 V 57.4
14 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XX565X V 57.3
15 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655666X6X5 V SV 57.2
16 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6366X5X6XX V SV 56.4
17 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X56566X5 V L 56.2
18 Sheedy Denise Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. WA 55X6X66565 V L 56.2
19 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666466X655 V 56.1
20 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 4566556665 V 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XXXXXXX V SV 60.8
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XXXXXXX6X 60.8
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X6XXX 60.6
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX66XXX V 60.6
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX6XXX6 60.6
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD X6XXX66XX6 V 60.6
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX66X6X6X V 60.5
9 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6X6X6 V 60.5
10 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XX66X6 V 60.4
11 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666566XXXX V 59.4
12 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X66X65XX6 V 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XXXXXX 60.7
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXX666 60.5
3 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56X6X6XXX 59.6
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX5XX66XX6 V SV 59.6
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X556X6X 58.4
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 5656XX6656 57.2

Match 25 - Aggregate - Wilson

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 200.20
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 199.25
3 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 199.20
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 199.18
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 198.27
6 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 198.25
7 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 198.22
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 197.23
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 197.21
10 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 197.20
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 197.16
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 195.18
13 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 195.17
14 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 195.17
15 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 195.16
16 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 194.21
17 Caske John Natives QLD V 194.17
18 Gardiner David Central QLD 194.14
19 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 191.19
20 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 178.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 200.22
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 195.21
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 194.15
4 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 194.13
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 193.17
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 192.14
7 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 192.13
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 192.13
9 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 191.17
10 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 191.17
11 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 190.9
12 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 187.11
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 185.9
14 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 183.9
15 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 180.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 191.13
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 189.12
3 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 186.6
4 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 184.12
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 184.5
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 164.6
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 239.19
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 237.20
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 235.21
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 235.18
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 235.16
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 233.14
7 Cole David Yarloop WA V 232.16
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 232.16
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 232.13
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 230.12
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 229.12
12 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 229.9
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 228.13
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 226.11
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 224.6
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 233.15
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 233.10
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 229.16
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 229.11
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 228.12
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 227.9
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 225.13
8 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 225.7
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 225.6
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 223.12
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 222.12
12 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 221.11
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 217.3
F Open - FO
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 240.24
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 240.19
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 239.20
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 237.20
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 236.20
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 234.18
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 234.13
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 233.18
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 213.10
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 233.18
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 232.15
3 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.13
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 230.13
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 224.6

Match 5 - Wilson 2nd Stage 700m - Wilson 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V5VV5VVVVV V 50.8
2 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVVVVVVV5 L 50.8
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V5VV5VVV V 50.7
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA VV5V5V5VVV V 50.7
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5VV5VV5VV V SP 50.7
6 Caske John Natives QLD V5V55VV5VV V 50.6
7 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5VVV5V5V V 50.6
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VVVVVV55 V 50.6
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55VVVV55 V 50.6
10 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV555VV V 50.5
11 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55555VV55V 50.3
12 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55555V5VV5 50.3
13 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V5V55555 V SV 50.2
14 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5VVVV45 49.7
15 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 45VV5VVVV5 49.6
16 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45VVV5VV55 V 49.5
17 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4V55V555 V SV 49.4
18 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V4V555 49.3
19 Gardiner David Central QLD 55V5V45555 49.2
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55VV5V5VV3 V 48.5
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5554V3 V 46.2
22 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVV55VVVVV V 50.8
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V555VV L 50.4
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55555V5V 50.4
4 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV5VV54 V 49.6
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V5VV4V555V V SV 49.5
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5554VVV5 V 49.5
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 545V5V555V V L 49.3
8 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V35555VV 48.3
9 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD V455V5545V L 48.3
10 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55544555 V 48.1
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV05VV V 45.5
12 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VV5V54334 V 44.3
13 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 55343V5455 V 44.1
14 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 5443V5344V 42.2
15 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45544V0 V 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 45V55555V5 V 49.2
2 Flynn Don Woomera SA 455V55454V V 47.2
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5534554 46.1
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 45455V5454 V 46.1
5 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 44V4335555 43.1
6 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555434443V V SV 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6XXXXX6X V SV SP 60.7
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 66X6XXX6XX V SV 60.6
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XXX6X66XX V 60.6
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66666X66X V SV 60.3
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW XX6XXXXXX5 V 59.8
6 Cole David Yarloop WA XXX66X656X V 59.5
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 665X666XXX 59.4
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X6X6XX V 59.4
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56X6X66 V L 59.3
10 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 65X66XX666 V 59.3
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X6X6X65X V L 58.4
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X665X6665X V 58.3
13 Mace Ernie Central QLD 656566X66X V SV 58.2
14 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5566XX5666 V 57.2
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 4X65X56X66 V 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66X6656X66 V 59.2
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66656666X6 V L 59.1
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X5XX56XX66 V 58.5
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 56665XX6XX V 58.4
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X566X6X65X V 58.4
6 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565X66XX66 58.3
7 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 66X66X5656 V 58.2
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656565X6 V 57.1
9 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66656565 V SV 57.1
10 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 5656666665 57.0
11 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665656665 V 57.0
12 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5XX5X6565 V 56.4
13 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5556X56X6X V SV 56.3
F Open - FO
1 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXXXX6XXXX 60.9
3 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66X6X6X6XX V 60.5
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6XXX66 V 60.5
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX66666X 60.4
6 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666XXX66X6 V 60.4
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666666XXX6 V 60.3
8 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X6666XX66 V 59.3
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 565655X05X V 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6X666X 60.5
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX66X655 58.5
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5666566 58.1
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56566X55XX V SV 56.3
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X656XX555 56.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - Wilson 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 150.13
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld 149.21
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.19
4 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 149.17
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 149.16
6 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 149.11
7 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 148.22
8 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 148.18
9 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 148.14
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 148.14
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 147.14
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 147.14
13 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 146.13
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 146.13
15 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.12
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 145.12
17 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.12
18 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 144.14
19 Caske John Natives QLD V 144.11
20 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 141.11
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 132.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 150.18
2 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 148.12
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 145.13
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 145.12
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 144.11
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 144.9
7 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 143.14
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 143.10
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V SV 143.8
10 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.7
11 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 142.12
12 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.8
13 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 141.7
14 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 141.6
15 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 138.8
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 131.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 145.12
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.4
3 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 141.11
4 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V 140.10
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 139.4
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 118.5
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 179.12
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 177.14
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 176.17
4 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 176.12
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.10
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD V SV 175.10
7 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 173.12
8 Cole David Yarloop WA V 173.11
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 173.10
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 172.10
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 171.9
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 170.9
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 170.6
14 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 168.3
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 166.8
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 175.11
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 174.9
3 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.12
4 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 172.11
5 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.9
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 168.7
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 168.5
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 167.9
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 167.8
10 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD V 167.5
11 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.11
12 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 163.7
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 160.3
F Open - FO
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 180.15
1 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 180.15
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.16
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 177.17
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 176.15
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 174.15
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 174.8
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD V 174.8
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 164.8
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.14
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.10
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.13
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.8
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 168.3

Match 3 - Wilson 1st Stage 600m (2nd) - Wilson 1st Stage 600m (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW 55VVVVVV5V 50.7
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 555V5VVVVV V SV 50.6
3 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V5VVVV V 50.6
4 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5VVV5V55VV V 50.6
5 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V5VV5V5VV5 50.6
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVV55V5VV5 50.6
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VVVV55VV5 V 50.6
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 555V5VVVV5 V 50.5
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555VV555VV V 50.4
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V555V5VV5 V SP 50.4
11 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5V4VVV V 49.7
12 Gee Garry Darwin NT V55V54VVVV V 49.6
13 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VVV455V5 L 49.5
14 Caske John Natives QLD VV5455555V V 49.3
15 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 554V55V5V5 V 49.3
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 5VVV555545 49.3
17 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VVV4VVV4 V 48.6
18 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV45455VV V 48.4
19 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5445V55V 48.3
20 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V45V54 V SV 48.3
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445545V5V V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5V55VVV L 50.6
2 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV5V4 V 49.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 54V555VV5V V 49.4
4 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VVV5555V V 49.4
5 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT VV5455555V 49.3
6 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V555V5V54 V 49.3
7 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V45VV4VVV V L 48.6
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V55545VV V 48.3
9 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55V5454V V 48.3
10 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VVVVV5V444 L 47.6
11 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545544VV5 47.3
12 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 544V54V555 V 47.2
13 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV445544V5 V 46.3
14 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 544V4V4555 46.2
15 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 54544V5455 V SV 46.1
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5544V44443 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT VV555VVVV4 49.6
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45VVV54VV5 48.5
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555555V44 V SV 48.1
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V55545445 V 47.1
5 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 445554V544 V 45.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 013453553V V 34.1
F Standard - A
1 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6X6XX56XXX V 59.6
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6XX65XXX66 59.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X6XXXX65 V 59.5
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 666XXXX656 V SV 59.4
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66666X656X V SV SP 59.2
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 65XXX66X56 V 58.4
7 Gibson Warren Darwin NT XXX5666656 V 58.3
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD XX556X5XXX V SV 57.6
9 Cole David Yarloop WA 5656XX566X V 57.3
10 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X6X655666 V L 57.2
11 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65X55X56 V 56.4
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX56X5X655 V 56.4
13 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX564656 V SV 56.2
14 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66655656X5 V L 56.1
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 6656665564 V 55.0
F Standard - B
1 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD XX56XXX6X6 59.6
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX66X6X65X V 59.5
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6XXX6X5566 V 58.4
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X46X6666X6 V L 58.3
5 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X6X555 V 57.3
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X6X5656566 V 57.2
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5X55X56 V 56.4
8 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6565556X V SV 56.3
9 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6666545 56.3
10 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 5656656X65 V 56.1
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6555X5X6X5 V SV 55.3
12 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X5556556 V 55.1
13 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555556556 V 53.0
F Open - FO
1 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X6X6X V 60.5
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X66XX 60.4
3 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 666X6XX66X V 60.4
4 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 66X6666X66 60.2
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6X65XX V 59.6
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X55XX66X66 V 58.4
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655X6X6X6 V 58.3
8 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 66666XX555 V 57.2
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X64X64665X V 55.3
F/TR - A
1 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX56XX66X 59.5
2 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5666666X5 58.2
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 666X565666 V SV 58.1
4 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX6656X5 57.3
5 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX65X556 56.3

Match 2 - Wilson 1st Stage 600m - Wilson 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV5VV55V5V V 50.6
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5555VV55VV V SP 50.4
3 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V5V5555555 V 50.2
4 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld VVV45V5VVV 49.7
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVV5VV4V5 V 49.6
6 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD VVVVVV5554 49.6
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V45VVVV V 49.5
8 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V5VV54V5 49.5
9 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV5V54 V SV 49.5
10 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V554V55V5V V 49.4
11 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45555555 V 49.2
12 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW V44VV55VVV 48.6
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5545V4V5V V 48.4
14 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54V55455VV V 48.3
15 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V45554555V V 48.2
16 Gardiner David Central QLD V5V534VVVV 47.6
17 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV54V544VV V 47.5
18 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 445VV5VV45 V SV 47.4
19 Caske John Natives QLD V445V5544V V 46.3
20 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5V0V45545V L 43.3
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 444V44444V V 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV55VVV55 L 50.5
2 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V555V5VV V 50.4
3 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V45555V5VV 49.4
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5VV4V5V554 V 48.4
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55V5554455 V L 48.1
6 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55444V5VVV 47.4
7 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 44V55V4V55 L 47.3
8 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55445V545V V 47.2
9 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V544455V5 V 47.2
10 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55545VV544 V SV 47.2
11 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V544445V55 V 46.2
12 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 445V4V5455 46.2
13 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 44555554V4 V 46.1
14 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5455445454 V 45.0
15 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4344V545V5 V SV 44.2
16 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 44055V55VV V 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5545V555 49.2
2 Ward Ken CQTS QLD V5VV5V4V54 V 48.5
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V5V4454 V SV 47.2
4 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 3VV55V4445 V 45.3
5 Flynn Don Woomera SA 555V45V344 V 45.2
6 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT 5445454444 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666XX6XXX V SV SP 60.5
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66XX66XX V 60.5
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6XXXXX5X66 V 59.6
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6X66655XX V 58.4
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 6656X66656 V 58.1
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X65655XXX6 V 57.4
7 Cole David Yarloop WA X6655656XX V 57.3
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 566XXX6655 V SV 57.3
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD 5X65566X66 V SV 57.2
10 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X56665 V L 57.2
11 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5XX566XX55 56.4
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6XX65555 V L 56.4
13 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 66X656555X V 56.2
14 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X656556556 V 55.1
15 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5555X5X4X V SV 53.4
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6X66X6XX5X V L 59.5
2 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56656X6XX V 58.4
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X56X566X 57.3
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6556X56X66 V 57.2
5 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X6555XX6 V 56.3
6 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD X5X5556666 56.2
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X566666546 V SV 56.1
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55665X6556 V 55.1
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X666565555 V 55.1
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X4X66X55X V SV 54.4
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 545656XX55 V 53.2
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X5556655 V 53.1
13 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD X556656545 V 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. XXXXXXX66X 60.8
2 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66XXXXXX6X V 60.7
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6XX6X V 60.7
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X6X5X6 59.3
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 666XX6X55X V 58.4
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X65XXX6 V 58.4
7 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 5X66656XX6 V 58.3
8 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X665X666 V 58.3
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 455X6X5X45 V 52.3
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X656X6X6X 59.4
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX565X66 58.4
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565XXX5X6 57.5
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X666655566 V SV 57.1
5 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X5656XX 56.3

Match 1 - Wilson 1st Stage 500m - Wilson 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Goondiwindi NSW VVV5VVVVVV 50.9
2 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld V5VVVV5VVV 50.8
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VVVV5VVVV5 V 50.8
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV5VVVVV5 V 50.7
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVVVVV555 V 50.6
6 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW 5V55V5V5VV V 50.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5555VVV5V V 50.5
8 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD V5VV55V5V5 50.5
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V55V55VV V SV 50.4
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5555V5 V 50.3
11 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV4V5VV5 V 49.7
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV45V5VV V SV 49.5
13 Caske John Natives QLD 5VV554VV5V V 49.5
14 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554VVVVV5 49.5
15 Aitchison Graham Canberra Rifle Club ACT V455VVV555 V 49.4
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD VV5555554V V SP 49.3
17 Gardiner David Central QLD 5VV455V555 49.3
18 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55V55V4 L 49.3
19 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VVV4V5V4V V 48.6
20 Forster Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4454VVV555 V 47.3
21 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545450V5V V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVV5V5VV L 50.7
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VVV5VVV55V V 50.7
3 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 5V5VV55V5V V SV 50.5
4 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5V5VV55 V 50.4
5 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD VV55V54V5V L 49.5
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V55VVVV45 V L 49.5
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V5VV5V5 V 49.4
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V54VV555 V 49.3
9 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV55554 V 49.2
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V445VVVV V 48.5
11 Broome Scott Darwin Rifle Club NT 55V545VVV4 48.4
12 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45V4555 48.2
13 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V55V4455V4 V 47.3
14 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 3455V5VV4V 46.4
15 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545V44545 V 46.2
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455V535454 V SV 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Monaghan Sean Central Australian Rifle Club NT VVV5VV5545 49.5
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V44V5VVV5 48.5
3 Ward Ken CQTS QLD 5V445V54VV V 47.4
4 Flynn Don Woomera SA 44555V4555 V 47.1
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555545454 V SV 47.1
6 Cooper John Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 54405V3454 V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXX6XX V 60.8
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX6666X6XX V SV SP 60.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X666XXX6X V 60.5
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X6666XXX6X V 60.5
5 Cole David Yarloop WA XX66X5XX66 V 59.5
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe QLD XX6566XX66 V SV 59.4
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW X6X566666X V 59.3
8 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X6X65X6666 V 59.3
9 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X66665X6X5 58.3
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD 56X6566666 V SV 58.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6X66556666 V 58.1
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5566XX656 V L 57.3
13 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X556XX5 V L 57.3
14 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X65556 V SV 57.2
15 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW 55656666X6 V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X6XX65X666 V 59.4
2 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65X66XXX5 V 58.5
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X6656656XX V 58.3
4 Fyles Neville Raglan QLD 46X666X6X6 V 58.3
5 Finger Paul Gemfields QLD 5556X6XX66 57.3
6 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X5X6X6656 57.3
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 655X666665 V L 57.1
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566656666 V 57.0
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 555XXX6XX5 V SV 56.5
10 Hahn Gregory Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X55X65X V SV 55.4
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 565X5X5X55 V 54.3
12 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X565X6555 V 54.2
13 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X6X56506 V 52.3
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
2 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXXX66 V 60.7
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6XXX66X66X 60.5
4 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 66XXX6X666 V 60.4
5 Nelson Steve Beaudesert QLD 6665666XXX V 59.3
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X5XX5X6XXX V 58.7
7 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X66X5666 V 58.2
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5X5666X665 V 57.2
9 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4655XX666X V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X6666X 60.3
2 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XXXXX6X6 59.6
3 Drew Jordan Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X66X66XXX 59.5
4 Lawrence Tim Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56466556XX 55.2
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X45555566 V SV 53.1