NQRA Queens 2015 Results

Match 24 - Aggregate - Great Britain Long Range Aggregate Trophy 800m and 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 296.28
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 291.24
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 290.29
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 289.23
5 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 289.20
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 288.22
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 288.21
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 288.21
9 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 286.23
10 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 283.21
11 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 283.18
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 281.20
13 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 281.17
14 Gardiner David Central QLD 281.16
15 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 278.23
16 Berry Tim Natives QLD 278.21
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 277.19
18 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 277.7
19 Caske John Natives QLD V 276.15
20 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 275.12
21 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 273.21
22 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 272.20
23 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 272.16
24 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 270.17
25 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 270.13
26 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 270.12
27 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 265.22
28 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 265.16
29 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 265.8
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 244.8
31 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 194.16
32 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 188.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 289.13
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 281.13
3 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 278.8
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 276.15
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 275.17
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 273.13
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 267.14
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 265.14
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 265.10
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 250.6
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 238.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 255.11
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 249.5
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 248.7
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 244.8
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 232.4
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 157.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 346.18
2 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 336.16
3 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 336.14
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 328.18
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 325.14
6 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 324.11
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 324.10
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 323.13
9 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 322.14
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 321.14
11 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 318.8
12 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 317.12
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 317.9
14 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 313.8
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 297.4
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 327.12
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 320.13
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 317.9
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 316.6
5 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 313.6
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 309.9
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 309.5
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 305.6
9 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 215.7
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 352.29
2 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 350.26
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 346.33
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 345.21
5 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 340.17
6 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 339.23
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 338.11
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 317.16
9 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 313.13
10 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 228.10
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 348.20
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 344.12
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 343.19
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 342.18
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 340.17
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 334.15
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 328.19
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 316.10
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD 315.8
10 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 294.11

Match 23 - Aggregate - 1 RAR Markers Trophy 600m Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berry Tim Natives QLD 197.25
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 197.14
3 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 195.11
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.18
5 Caske John Natives QLD V 193.17
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 193.16
7 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 193.13
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 193.13
9 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 193.12
10 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 192.13
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 192.12
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 190.13
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 190.11
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 190.10
15 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 190.9
16 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 189.16
17 Gardiner David Central QLD 189.7
18 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 188.12
19 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 188.12
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 187.11
21 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 187.8
22 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 187.8
23 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 186.14
24 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 186.12
25 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 186.9
26 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 185.11
27 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 185.9
28 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 184.11
29 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 180.9
30 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 180.9
31 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 96.6
32 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 94.6
33 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 89.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 191.13
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 189.12
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 185.16
4 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 184.11
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 184.9
6 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 182.11
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 182.10
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 181.8
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 181.8
10 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 178.13
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 182.6
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 176.10
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 174.8
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 171.7
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 166.6
6 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 159.3
7 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 159.2
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 79.1
F Standard - A
1 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 232.11
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 229.8
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 224.11
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 224.9
5 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 222.5
6 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 221.15
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 221.11
8 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 220.10
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 216.7
10 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 215.12
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 215.8
12 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 212.7
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 211.9
14 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 211.8
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 207.4
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 218.10
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 217.10
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 216.4
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 212.4
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 211.6
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 209.4
7 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 207.11
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 199.3
9 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 103.1
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.20
2 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 234.14
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 231.13
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 229.11
5 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 226.12
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 225.12
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 222.14
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 211.11
9 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 109.4
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 233.13
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 225.15
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 223.9
4 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 221.14
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 221.9
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 218.8
7 Glavin William Deceased QLD 213.9
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 211.8
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 203.4

Match 22 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 689.61
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 678.57
3 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 677.55
4 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 676.53
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 676.52
6 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 674.44
7 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 673.53
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 672.55
9 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 672.54
10 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 672.44
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 671.60
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 668.58
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 666.64
14 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 665.34
15 Gardiner David Central QLD 662.36
16 Caske John Natives QLD V 660.47
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 660.47
18 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 660.47
19 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 656.38
20 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 656.38
21 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 655.41
22 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 652.41
23 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 648.46
24 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 647.43
25 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 645.34
26 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 644.42
27 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 639.28
28 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 638.38
29 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 637.41
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 608.26
31 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 381.34
32 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 377.22
33 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 376.29
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 664.35
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 655.43
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 649.37
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 649.32
5 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 649.28
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 647.46
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 647.40
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 635.31
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 633.30
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 607.18
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 596.26
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 618.30
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 614.27
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 600.20
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 583.18
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 573.17
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 463.23
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 325.7
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 804.49
2 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 788.41
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 783.38
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 780.30
5 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 779.37
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 772.34
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 770.38
8 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 768.33
9 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 765.38
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 764.35
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 760.30
12 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 757.35
13 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 752.27
14 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 740.18
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 735.27
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 759.26
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 756.31
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 753.30
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 748.23
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 739.24
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 735.27
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 726.14
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 718.19
9 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 424.12
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 817.65
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 816.64
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 815.61
4 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 805.49
5 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 804.45
6 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 797.48
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 793.42
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 754.41
9 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 453.20
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 819.52
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 804.41
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 790.39
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 786.41
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 776.34
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 771.40
7 Glavin William Deceased QLD 754.30
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 753.28
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 712.21

Match 21 - Aggregate - Queens Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 396.41
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 393.38
3 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 391.33
4 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 390.27
5 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 389.37
6 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 386.32
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 386.29
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 385.26
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 383.32
10 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 382.33
11 Gardiner David Central QLD 382.19
12 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 381.34
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 381.33
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 381.25
15 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 381.24
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 381.20
17 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 378.24
18 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 377.32
19 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 377.28
20 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 377.25
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 377.22
22 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 376.30
23 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 376.29
24 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 375.14
25 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 372.21
26 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 370.28
27 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 370.26
28 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 370.23
29 Caske John Natives QLD V 369.27
30 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 368.18
31 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 367.31
32 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 367.17
33 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 365.16
34 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 362.16
35 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 361.21
36 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 361.14
37 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 358.15
38 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 357.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 380.18
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 374.18
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 370.21
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 367.22
5 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 367.14
6 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 362.16
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 362.15
8 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 360.20
9 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 356.18
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 348.11
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 341.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 353.19
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 344.15
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 339.14
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 325.8
5 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 325.7
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 319.7
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 311.10
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 454.22
2 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 450.18
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 443.24
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 440.18
5 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 435.16
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 433.23
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 433.15
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 432.16
9 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 430.16
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 429.17
11 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 428.21
12 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 427.19
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 427.16
14 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 426.15
15 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 417.13
16 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 414.11
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 410.9
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 434.23
2 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 424.12
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 423.15
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 421.15
5 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 420.12
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 418.10
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 417.8
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 415.6
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 409.10
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 405.7
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466.32
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 461.35
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 459.36
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 457.23
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 456.25
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 456.21
7 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 453.20
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 447.21
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 447.20
10 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 439.21
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 435.21
12 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD SV V 430.18
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 422.15
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 463.29
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 455.17
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 444.26
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 443.27
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 442.22
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 439.18
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 436.14
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD 423.12
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 418.13
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 407.9
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 389.9

Match 20 - Aggregate - Queens 3rd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 100.11
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 100.10
3 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 100.10
4 Berry Tim Natives QLD 100.8
5 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 99.12
6 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.11
7 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 99.10
8 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 99.9
9 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 99.7
10 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 98.12
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 98.11
12 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 98.10
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 98.9
14 Gardiner David Central QLD 98.5
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 97.9
16 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 97.9
17 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.7
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 97.6
19 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 97.5
20 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 97.5
21 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 96.9
22 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 96.4
23 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 95.10
24 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 95.9
25 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 95.4
26 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 95.2
27 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 94.11
28 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 94.7
29 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 94.7
30 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 94.2
31 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 93.8
32 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 93.2
33 Caske John Natives QLD V 92.8
34 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 92.7
35 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 92.5
36 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 90.4
37 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 88.4
38 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 86.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 97.5
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 96.1
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 95.5
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 95.4
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 94.6
6 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 94.5
7 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 94.4
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 92.5
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 91.4
10 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 90.4
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 82.1
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 89.1
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 88.4
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 81.2
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 81.2
5 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 80.0
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 75.0
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 70.4
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 118.6
2 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 117.4
3 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.3
4 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 114.4
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 111.4
6 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 111.4
7 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 110.3
8 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 109.6
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 109.5
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 108.7
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 108.6
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 108.6
13 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 107.5
14 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 107.5
15 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 107.3
16 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 102.1
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 99.2
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.8
2 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 114.5
3 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 113.6
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 112.3
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 109.3
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 108.4
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 108.2
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 107.2
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 103.3
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 103.3
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 120.13
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 119.9
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 118.8
4 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 116.14
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 116.6
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 116.6
7 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 115.9
8 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD SV V 114.9
9 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.5
10 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 114.4
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.3
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 112.6
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 103.4
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 118.9
2 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 118.6
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 115.6
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 114.7
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 114.3
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 112.6
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 112.5
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD 103.3
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 102.2
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 97.1
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 93.2

Match 19 - Queens 3rd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT VVV55V5VVV L 50.7
2 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V55V55VVV 50.5
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55VV5V5VV5 V 50.5
4 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV55V5VV5 50.5
5 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5VVVV55 50.5
6 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VV5V5555 50.3
7 Berry Tim Natives QLD 55555555VV 50.2
8 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VV55VVVV54 V 49.6
9 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW VV5V5VV455 49.5
10 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 555V4VV55V 49.4
11 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV555V54 V 49.4
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555545V V 49.2
13 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VV545VVV45 PP 48.5
14 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV455455V V 48.4
15 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V5V54VV45 V 48.4
16 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5455VVV545 V 48.3
17 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455V5V545 V 48.2
18 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V55454 V 48.2
19 Gardiner David Central QLD 5455545555 48.0
20 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V45VVV54V V 47.5
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V544455VVV V 47.4
22 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4VV54V45 47.4
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555534VV5V V SP 47.3
24 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V55V54355 V 47.2
25 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V555555345 V L 47.1
26 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5535455555 L 47.0
27 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V53V445 V 46.4
28 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 45435555V5 V 46.1
29 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V554535554 V SV 46.1
30 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5VV54V4534 V 45.3
31 Caske John Natives QLD 444V454V55 V 45.2
32 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V53V545553 V SV 45.2
33 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455435V545 45.1
34 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V5V5V5V504 V 44.4
35 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4444V5454 44.2
36 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V3V34534V V 42.3
37 Flynn Don Woomera SA 244445V554 V 42.1
38 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5244455444 V 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55V5V5555V V 50.3
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3555555555 48.0
3 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45VV5545V4 V L 47.3
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V55V3VV44V 46.5
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 524555V555 V 46.1
6 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44VV454V45 V 45.3
7 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5345545V V 45.2
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V5524V4 V 45.2
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV55554542 V SV 45.2
10 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5355445V45 45.1
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3433355445 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V44553544 44.1
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 425545354V V SV 42.1
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 44343253V4 37.1
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545223542 V 37.1
5 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 2425444354 L SP 37.0
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 5252135445 V 36.0
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 1240532023 V 22.0
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 5XXX665666 V 58.3
2 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 6666X65665 V 58.1
3 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566X66X65 57.2
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5X6XXX2XX6 V SV 55.6
5 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 635X5666X6 L 55.2
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT XX555565X5 V 54.3
7 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 655545X56X V 53.2
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 4455566XX6 53.2
9 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X55X645 V 53.2
10 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645555566X V 53.1
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6645X66644 V 53.1
12 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 33656XXX56 V SV 52.3
13 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6554554XX5 V 51.2
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X5555554 V SV 51.1
15 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555555665 V 51.0
16 Koch Joe Monto QLD 4556455554 V 48.0
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 045X546544 V L 43.1
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X545X66X 56.3
2 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD X66664X55X V 56.3
3 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65666X6X54 V L 56.2
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555XX5X56 V SV 55.3
5 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X566X55555 54.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555565X665 V 54.1
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5465646656 V SV 53.0
8 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6564655555 V L 52.0
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655454455 V L 49.1
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5555640655 V SV 46.0
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX6XXXX6 V SV 60.7
2 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X666XXX V 60.5
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX66666 60.3
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556566X66 V 57.2
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666556656 57.0
6 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55XXX5X5 56.6
7 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X566XX45 SV V 56.4
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X56555XX6 V 56.3
9 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55656X566X V 56.2
10 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X65556X665 V 56.2
11 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666566455 55.1
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 64X54X6565 53.2
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555454X5X 49.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66XX5X6XX 59.6
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X5XXX66 58.5
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X6665566X6 58.2
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X6556 V 58.2
5 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 66555X66X5 56.2
6 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX4X665556 55.3
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 666664554X L 54.1
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545545564X 49.1
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD 56X0556465 48.1
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 3443455554 42.0
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0665554055 V SV 41.0

Match 18 - Queens 3rd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VVV5VVV V 50.7
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V5VVVV5V5V 50.7
3 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5VVVV5VVV5 V 50.7
4 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VV555VV5VV 50.6
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD VVV555V5VV V SP 50.6
6 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55VVVV55VV V 50.6
7 Berry Tim Natives QLD 55VVVVV5V5 50.6
8 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V55VV55VV V 50.5
9 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V5V5VVV5 V 50.5
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV5V5 V 50.5
11 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW VV555VVV55 PP 50.5
12 Gardiner David Central QLD V5VVV5V555 50.5
13 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5555VVV55V 50.4
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5VV55V V 50.4
15 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV55555VV5 V 50.4
16 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 4VVV55VVVV 49.7
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V4V5VV 49.6
18 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV4V55V 49.6
19 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V4VVV5 49.5
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V45V5555V V L 49.3
21 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455V55V5V5 V 49.3
22 Gee Garry Darwin NT 455V5555V5 V 49.2
23 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555555V554 V SV 49.1
24 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V4V45V55VV L 48.5
25 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V45VV54VV5 V 48.5
26 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55V44V5 48.5
27 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555VV44V V 48.3
28 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5554V45 V 48.3
29 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445V555555 V 48.1
30 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555545V554 V 48.1
31 Caske John Natives QLD 34VVV5VV5V V 47.6
32 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV54V4VV4 47.6
33 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD VV5VV54544 V 47.4
34 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV5V554355 V 47.3
35 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555VV5534 V SV 47.3
36 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55V554454 V 47.2
37 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V34455V5 L 46.2
38 Flynn Don Woomera SA 3455445545 V 44.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V55VVV54 V SV 49.4
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V455V555V V 49.3
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55545555V5 V 49.1
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555554555 49.0
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55554V5554 48.1
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545V544VV V 47.3
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5545555V3V V L 47.2
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V54V555445 V 47.2
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 553V44V555 V 46.2
10 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V44V5554V3 45.3
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24553V4555 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT VV5VV54554 V 48.4
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V35V544V5 V SV 46.3
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 3455554545 45.0
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 525535545V V 44.1
5 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554V453544 44.1
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5542545454 L SP 43.0
7 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 5534244453 V 39.0
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66X66X6X66 V 60.3
2 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 6X66665XX6 V 59.3
3 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666656X6 L 59.2
4 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X66666 59.1
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X65XX6X V 58.5
6 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX56XX65 V 58.4
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X65X56X666 V 58.3
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66556X66X6 58.2
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X66555 V 57.2
10 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655X5665X V SV 56.2
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X666565655 V L 56.1
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX65555X5X V 55.4
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X5XX5X6555 V 55.4
14 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565566X5X V SV 55.2
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD 65556556X5 V 54.1
16 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 55555XX556 V 53.2
17 Mace Ernie Central QLD 655554656X V SV 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66X56X66X 59.4
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6XX6565 58.5
3 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6566X6X5 V L 58.3
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X656666X V 58.2
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 65XX5666X5 V SV 57.3
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 665X5X6565 V L 56.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565X6464X6 V L 54.2
8 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5XX6645556 V SV 54.2
9 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6456556566 V SV 54.0
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 45655X5556 V 52.1
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6XXXXX 60.8
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXX6XX6X V SV 60.6
3 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6666XXX66X V 60.4
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X6XXXX 59.6
5 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD XXXXX66X65 V 59.6
6 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 66XX66XX65 59.4
7 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X66X665 V 59.4
8 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXX6665 59.4
9 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X66XX5X SV V 58.5
10 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X66X5X V 58.3
11 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X66656X5 V 58.2
12 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5566566 57.3
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X455556 54.2
F/TR - A
1 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6XX66XX666 60.4
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6X6XXX6665 59.4
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XX5666X 59.3
4 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6XX66X64X6 L 58.4
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X656X5X65 57.3
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X565X5 56.2
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565656656 V 56.1
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD X6655X5556 55.2
9 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 65X6466565 55.1
10 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555556X655 53.1
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4655X5X555 V SV 52.2

Match 17 - Aggregate - Queens 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 149.17
2 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 147.15
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 146.15
4 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 146.14
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.14
6 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 144.12
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.12
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.10
9 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.7
10 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.13
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 143.11
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.11
13 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.10
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 143.9
15 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 143.8
16 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 143.7
17 Gardiner David Central QLD 142.9
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 141.13
19 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.8
20 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 141.8
21 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 140.12
22 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 140.11
23 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 140.10
24 Berry Tim Natives QLD 139.11
25 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 139.9
26 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 139.7
27 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 139.6
28 Caske John Natives QLD V 138.7
29 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 137.9
30 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 137.6
31 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.10
32 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 134.11
33 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 134.7
34 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 134.7
35 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 134.6
36 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 133.7
37 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 131.11
38 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 131.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 149.12
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.11
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.10
4 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 140.6
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 137.8
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 136.7
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 135.9
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 135.5
9 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 129.7
10 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 127.5
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 133.7
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 127.4
3 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 125.4
4 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 124.9
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 121.7
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 120.3
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 119.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 173.11
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.11
3 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.7
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 166.6
5 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 165.5
6 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 164.6
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 163.6
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 162.6
9 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 161.4
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 161.4
11 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 160.5
12 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 159.6
13 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 158.11
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 158.3
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 155.6
16 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 155.3
17 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.4
F Standard - B
1 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 168.7
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 159.5
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 158.6
4 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 158.3
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 157.10
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 157.1
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 154.4
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 154.3
9 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 153.4
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 147.2
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 175.13
2 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.10
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.10
4 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.7
5 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 170.10
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.9
7 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 170.7
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 169.6
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 167.9
10 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 166.10
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 164.9
12 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD SV V 156.3
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 152.3
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.7
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.8
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 171.6
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 170.11
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.13
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 166.7
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 162.10
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 162.6
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD 160.4
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 153.5
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 151.5

Match 16 - Queens 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVV5V55VV 50.6
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5555 V 50.5
3 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV555V55V5 50.4
4 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V45VV55VV 49.5
5 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V5V555V 49.3
6 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V4V45V V 48.4
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 445VV55VV5 48.4
8 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V55445V55V V 48.3
9 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV4V44V5V 47.6
10 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV54544V55 V 47.3
11 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 555VV535V4 L 47.3
12 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V545V454 47.2
13 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV544555 V 46.2
14 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4554555V44 V 46.1
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 524V45V5V5 V 45.3
16 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V44V5V25 L 45.3
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5VV454444 V 45.3
18 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 54VV45V534 V 45.3
19 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4455345V 45.2
20 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V444554 45.1
21 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555354V44 V 45.1
22 Gardiner David Central QLD 554554V444 45.1
23 Caske John Natives QLD 5V55544444 V 45.1
24 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VV5V24V4 V SV 44.4
25 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 553V4453VV V 44.3
26 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44V4445VV4 V 44.3
27 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 52455V4455 V L 44.1
28 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5535455435 V 44.0
29 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 24V45V544V V 43.3
30 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5334V355V5 V SV 43.2
31 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3V45V524V4 V 42.3
32 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V44533V44 V 42.2
33 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V54342455 PP 42.1
34 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5353555V33 V 42.1
35 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V40V5V354 V SP 41.3
36 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4334V5354 V 41.2
37 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5344544543 V 41.0
38 Berry Tim Natives QLD V544454243 40.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV555VV5 50.4
2 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44455VV5V5 V 47.3
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V554V54V54 47.3
4 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V2555554 V L 46.1
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4444V5VV4 V 45.4
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 344V44554V 43.2
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V454452444 V SV 41.1
8 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 24455543V3 V 40.1
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555443540 V 40.0
10 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 535335342V V 38.1
11 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 43V4355224 V 37.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5425333V45 V SV 39.1
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 25434V4245 38.1
3 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4455445223 L SP 38.0
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4444445342 38.0
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3343355235 V 36.0
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 3242445443 V 35.0
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 4143533442 V 33.0
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0000000000 V SV 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66665XX666 V 59.2
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656X5XXX6 V 58.5
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD X456XX66X5 V SV 56.4
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X55X55X665 V 55.3
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5XX555X5X5 V 54.4
6 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555XXX555 V SV 54.3
7 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556X53566 53.2
8 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 3XX6656564 V 53.2
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT X64X656445 V 52.2
10 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X554656555 V 52.1
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656X55455 V 52.1
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 654556X644 V 51.1
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 53X4646555 V L 49.1
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4566465436 V SV 49.0
15 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4445655565 V 49.0
16 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 4455443556 45.0
17 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 330365566X L 43.1
F Standard - B
1 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 65655X65X6 V SV 56.2
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 546556X666 V L 55.1
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556X5X654 V SV 53.2
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554564X565 V L 51.1
5 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X555455565 51.1
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5456556645 V L 51.0
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5525646X65 V 50.1
8 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455544X5X5 49.2
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4356563664 V 48.0
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5655333554 V SV 44.0
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55X6X56X V 57.4
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66556XX56 V SV 57.3
3 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66656XX655 57.2
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5564665 55.3
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56566X536X V 54.2
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 65356X5X66 V 54.2
7 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5556X55566 V 54.1
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0566XXX6X6 V 53.4
9 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X554566 53.1
10 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4X65555655 SV V 52.1
11 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555655555 52.0
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 555545XX64 51.2
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3556444664 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX6665X656 58.3
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66665X65 58.2
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X6X655 V 57.2
4 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 566X666556 57.1
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5555XX6X 56.5
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6666665X45 L 56.1
7 Glavin William Deceased QLD X5646656X5 55.2
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 565555X5X5 53.2
9 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 345XX6X546 51.3
10 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 442555XX6X 49.3
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4436555X56 V SV 49.1

Match 15 - Queens 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55V55VV55V V SP 50.4
2 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VV5555V 50.4
3 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5V5V4VVVVV 49.7
4 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV545V5V V 49.4
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5545V555V V 49.3
6 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V5V5VVV44V 48.6
7 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VV454V5VV5 48.5
8 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5445VVV55 48.4
9 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5V4VV455 PP 48.4
10 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5V55VV4V45 V 48.4
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V455545V5V 48.3
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V55VV3555 V 48.3
13 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV55555V44 V 48.3
14 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 554V555V54 V 48.2
15 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVVVV4544 47.5
16 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55454VVV4V V 47.4
17 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV5555V43V V 47.4
18 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V53VV55 47.4
19 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VVV5V454 V 47.4
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5VV5V444 V 47.4
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 544545VV5V V 47.3
22 Gardiner David Central QLD 54V5V3555V 47.3
23 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4VV55444V V 46.4
24 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5VV545444V V L 46.3
25 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5455VV345 L 46.3
26 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V3V4455 V 46.2
27 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5454V545V4 46.2
28 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4554455V45 L 46.1
29 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V545345 V SV 46.1
30 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5454V55544 V SV 46.1
31 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V43V55445 V 45.2
32 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V444445VV4 V 44.3
33 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 445VV4V534 V 44.3
34 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V34445V545 V 44.2
35 Caske John Natives QLD 534V553554 V 44.1
36 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V424V435VV V 42.4
37 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 353553544V V 42.1
38 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0024VVV45V 35.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45V55V55 49.3
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V454VV55 V 47.3
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 53VV555545 V SV 47.2
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5444V45 V 46.4
5 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V4V4544V5 V 46.3
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV43VVV535 45.5
7 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA VV3445V554 V 45.3
8 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555543544 V L 45.0
9 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4V45524 V 44.3
10 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 4544455544 44.0
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3233555355 V 39.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455VV44V5 V SV 47.3
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3V5553353V 42.2
3 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 553345543V V 42.1
4 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 55523444V5 V 42.1
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2432VV5V3V V 39.4
6 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3245V54434 L SP 39.1
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 225435V424 36.1
8 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 520VV40044 V SV 29.2
F Standard - A
1 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXX655566 57.3
2 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 64X6X556XX L 56.4
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 465X66X6X5 V 56.3
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X655656XX4 V 55.3
5 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD X645555XX6 V 54.3
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X466555X5 54.2
7 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X465656565 V SV 54.1
8 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555665655 V L 54.0
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5665356X5 V 53.2
10 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 455666XX54 V 53.2
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6464456X5 V 52.2
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6555655356 V 51.0
13 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5356656555 V 51.0
14 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5565555555 V SV 51.0
15 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5654664654 V SV 51.0
16 Koch Joe Monto QLD 4554555565 V 49.0
17 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 444566435X V 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6545XX5556 V 53.2
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X5655656X3 V SV 53.2
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 636X665545 V 52.1
4 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5465655645 51.0
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5565555554 V L 50.0
6 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45554545XX 49.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X4445X4 V L 49.2
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55635554X5 V SV 49.1
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X56544455 V SV 49.1
10 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6656454346 V L 49.0
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XXX66X6 V 59.5
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X665X6 59.3
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6X6X55 58.6
4 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X5X656X V SV 58.5
5 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666665566X V 58.1
6 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X65X566X5 57.3
7 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6XX6666546 V 57.2
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X665556666 V 57.1
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6X66555 56.3
10 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD X565X655X5 55.3
11 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556X5466X V 55.2
12 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX556645 54.3
13 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5566465X05 SV V 48.1
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX64656XX 57.4
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 65X6X6655X 57.3
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556666656 V 57.1
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6XXX5XX564 56.5
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666555XXX5 56.3
6 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56555666XX 56.2
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 56X5635656 L 53.1
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4345XXX665 51.3
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD 6665446445 50.0
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 5536655544 48.0
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X6X564X02 V SV 46.3

Match 14 - Queens 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V5VVVVV5V 50.7
2 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V55VVVVVV5 PP 50.7
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVV5VV5V5 V 50.7
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV5VVV5V5 V SP 50.6
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5V5VV5V5 V 50.6
6 Gardiner David Central QLD 5V555VV5VV 50.5
7 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 55VV55V5VV 50.5
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5V55VV V 50.5
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V55VV5 50.4
10 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V5V555VV5 V 50.4
11 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VV555V5V5 V 50.4
12 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555555V5VV V 50.3
13 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5555V5V55V 50.3
14 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V55555V5V5 L 50.3
15 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5555V555 V 50.3
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55V5V5555 V SV 50.3
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT 555V55555V V 50.2
18 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV54V5VVVV 49.7
19 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5VVV5V4VVV 49.7
20 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V5V55V4V5V V L 49.5
21 Caske John Natives QLD 5V5V5V5VV4 V 49.5
22 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV4V555V55 V 49.4
23 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455V55V55 V SV 49.2
24 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V54555 49.1
25 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V54V54VV5V 48.5
26 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV4V554V5V V 48.5
27 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5555V3V5VV V 48.4
28 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4455VV 48.4
29 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V45V5V5545 V 48.3
30 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55545VV455 V 48.2
31 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545V5V445 V 47.3
32 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5545V5V4V4 V 47.3
33 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V445V54 V 47.3
34 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555545454V V 47.1
35 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 53V54554VV 46.3
36 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V44545V55 L 46.2
37 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 445V555454 V 46.1
38 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V5V0V55V5V V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV55VV555 50.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5VV55555VV V 50.4
3 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55VV545VVV V L 49.5
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA VV5V5V554V V SV 49.5
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455V45VV5V V 48.4
6 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5455V544V V 47.3
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV5534V V 47.3
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54V45554 47.2
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 4V45455454 V 45.1
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3255V5V455 V 44.2
11 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V34V5444 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V5VV45V V 49.5
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545V4VV5V V SV 48.4
3 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55355VV5 L SP 48.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 5543VVVVV5 47.5
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V5V3V5 V SV 47.3
6 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V555V4553 47.2
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 5V355444V4 V 44.2
8 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 52544V4V54 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X66666X66X V 60.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X566X6XXXX V 59.6
3 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX66XX5 L 59.6
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X5X65 V 58.4
5 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6556X666X V SV 58.3
6 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X66X55X V SV 58.3
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX656X566 V 58.3
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666665566X V 58.1
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X65X5X56X6 V L 57.4
10 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 6X66656655 V 57.1
11 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6656X55566 56.1
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66545XX566 V SV 55.2
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X556556X5 V 55.2
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665565556 55.0
15 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5X456X5 V 54.3
16 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5X66X45655 V 54.2
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD 44655X6X55 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5XXXX6X6 59.6
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA XX6666X566 V SV 59.3
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X6X666 V L 59.2
4 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX5656X66 V L 58.3
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X6555X V SV 56.3
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455X666466 V SV 54.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55565565 V 53.1
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 56X44X5655 V 52.2
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5555565556 V L 52.0
10 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X44456X5 51.3
11 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 0000000000 V 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XX6XXX V 60.5
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6XX66X V SV 60.5
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6666XX 60.4
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XX56XX6X 59.6
5 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X56X666 59.3
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X6XX656666 V 59.3
7 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6X6665X V 58.4
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X66X6XX655 V 58.4
9 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 66XXXX6655 58.4
10 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656665X6X 58.2
11 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5666X6565 V 57.2
12 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4556666X66 SV V 56.1
13 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555554566 51.0
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665XXX6666 59.3
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55X6XXX66 V 58.5
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656665666X 58.1
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5655XX6XXX 57.5
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X55XX6X56X L 57.5
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 66X55656X6 57.2
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 65666X6X55 57.2
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666566X45 V SV 56.1
9 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX455X6X65 55.4
10 Glavin William Deceased QLD 5556X655X6 55.2
11 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. X6665X5644 54.2

Match 13 - Aggregate - Queens 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 149.16
2 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 147.14
3 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.8
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.11
5 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 145.12
6 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 145.12
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.10
8 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 145.8
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD 144.13
10 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.7
11 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW PP 143.12
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 143.11
13 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 143.5
14 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 143.5
15 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.10
16 Gardiner David Central QLD 142.5
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 141.7
18 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 141.6
19 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 140.12
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 140.9
21 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 140.8
22 Caske John Natives QLD V 139.12
23 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 139.9
24 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 138.7
25 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.6
26 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 137.10
27 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 137.6
28 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 136.11
29 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 136.10
30 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT L 136.7
31 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 136.7
32 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.6
33 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 135.7
34 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 135.7
35 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 135.7
36 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 135.5
37 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 134.5
38 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 131.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 143.7
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 139.7
3 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 138.6
4 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 135.7
5 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 135.5
6 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 133.3
7 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 132.5
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 131.5
9 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.4
10 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 130.6
11 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 129.5
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 134.7
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 134.3
3 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 132.8
4 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 128.7
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 124.4
6 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 122.3
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L SP 120.3
8 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 117.2
F Standard - A
1 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.10
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 168.10
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 167.12
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 166.9
5 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 165.10
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.8
7 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 163.5
8 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 162.3
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 159.4
10 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 157.9
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.6
12 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 156.6
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 155.4
14 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 154.6
15 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 153.4
16 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 153.3
17 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 153.2
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 163.5
2 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 159.7
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 159.4
4 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 158.2
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 152.5
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 151.3
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 151.2
8 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 151.1
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 150.3
10 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 148.4
11 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 147.2
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.13
2 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.12
3 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 170.8
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 168.9
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 168.8
6 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 167.8
7 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 167.8
8 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 166.9
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.8
10 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.5
11 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 163.6
12 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD SV V 160.6
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 151.6
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 172.13
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 169.6
3 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 164.10
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 162.9
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 160.7
6 Glavin William Deceased QLD 160.5
7 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 159.2
8 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 157.3
9 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 154.5
10 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 150.2
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 145.2

Match 12 - Queens 1st Stage 2nd 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW 5V5VVVVVV5 50.7
2 Berry Tim Natives QLD V5VV5555VV 50.5
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V55555V5 V 50.2
4 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V555555V55 V 50.2
5 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VV4V5V5 V 49.4
6 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V4V55VV555 PP 49.4
7 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VV5455V5 V L 49.3
8 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555VV45V5 49.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V55VV5545 V 49.3
10 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V45555V55 49.2
11 Caske John Natives QLD VV5VV3VVV5 V 48.7
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455VV5V4V V 48.5
13 Thompson Don Natives QLD V54V5V45V5 V SP 48.4
14 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V44VV5 V SV 48.3
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5555V44VV5 V 48.3
16 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT V5V55V5544 L 48.3
17 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 5554554V55 V 48.1
18 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V55545 V 48.1
19 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555V55454 V 48.1
20 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44V5VV45VV 47.5
21 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V44V45VV V 47.4
22 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 544V4VV55V 47.4
23 Gardiner David Central QLD 55V35V4V55 47.3
24 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554V544V55 47.2
25 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54545V455 V 47.2
26 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5345V4V55 V 46.3
27 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5455V4V35 46.3
28 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55V4V54V44 V 46.3
29 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4455544 V SV 46.2
30 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V555444554 46.1
31 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 43VVV4455V 45.4
32 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 554VV54354 V 45.2
33 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554V45444 L 45.2
34 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54445455V4 V 45.1
35 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4454V4454 V 44.2
36 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5534V54445 V 44.1
37 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 53V34554V4 V 43.2
38 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5444V444V4 V 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5555VVV555 V 50.3
2 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V54555VV4 V SV 48.3
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54554V54VV V 47.3
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5V55V454 47.3
5 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V54454555 V 46.1
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5344VV5V4V V 45.4
7 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55VV3354 V 45.3
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554344V5V 45.2
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V434553VV 44.3
10 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 554VV54353 V 44.2
11 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3543345455 V L 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V43V45555V V SV 46.3
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV434V44 V SV 44.3
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455543544 V 44.0
4 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V455443535 L SP 43.1
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 5V35555433 43.1
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 4544444V34 V 41.1
7 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V335343444 38.1
8 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 3054333V55 V 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXXX6X56X5 V 58.6
2 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X4666666 V 58.1
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX65X565 57.3
4 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X566655X66 V SV 57.2
5 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 655666XX56 V 57.2
6 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 45X56XXX66 V 56.4
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 656X56X6X4 V 56.3
8 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX54X6X654 V 54.4
9 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X4566XX546 54.3
10 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65565X65X4 V 54.2
11 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 565X665465 V SV 54.1
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6555456X5X V SV 53.2
13 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 44456XX656 V 52.2
14 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5455555456 V 49.0
15 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6445535665 V 49.0
16 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6654455554 L 49.0
17 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4445556644 V L 47.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6556646 V L 56.2
2 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666555X556 55.1
3 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555656X65 V 55.1
4 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 454566X56X V 53.2
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6544X66655 V SV 53.1
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556X45X4X V L 52.3
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4566664555 V SV 52.0
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5566554555 V 51.0
9 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X55454555 50.1
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 45X5555564 V SV 50.1
11 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 4465455454 V L 46.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66X6X66X 60.5
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX6X5XX 59.7
3 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5666X66X 59.3
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66X5X566XX V 58.4
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 566XX666X5 V 58.3
6 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX555XX6X V 57.6
7 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX45X6X66X 57.5
8 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665655X6X V 57.2
9 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455X666XX V SV 55.3
10 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 566655X664 55.1
11 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5555645X6 SV V 53.2
12 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5456X66546 53.1
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 55446X60X4 V 46.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6566XX6X5 58.4
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X6666655 V 56.1
3 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 666564565X 55.1
4 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XXXXX444XX L 54.7
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X5X5656564 54.2
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 665X6X5445 53.2
7 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45XX555655 52.2
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD 66445XX545 51.2
9 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 556545545X 50.1
10 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6555664504 46.0
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545544554 V SV 45.0

Match 11 - Queens 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW V555V55VV5 50.4
2 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5554VVVV V 49.6
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555V54VV 49.5
4 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V5VV45V55V V 49.5
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV555554V5 V 49.3
6 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW 5555V554V5 49.2
7 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV55VVVV 48.6
8 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 54V5V4VVV5 V 48.5
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55VVV4VV45 V L 48.5
10 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5V5355V55 V 48.3
11 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55VV545V45 48.3
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V5V45V35V5 V 47.4
13 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V5V44VV45 V 47.4
14 Berry Tim Natives QLD 555V5V345V 47.3
15 Caske John Natives QLD VV5545V544 V 47.3
16 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455V4554V V 47.2
17 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545V5445V5 V SV 47.2
18 Gardiner David Central QLD 5455V55454 47.1
19 Flynn Don Woomera SA VV55V44454 V 46.3
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V4V5455V44 V 46.3
21 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 544VV45455 V 46.2
22 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V5544V4545 V 46.2
23 Gee Garry Darwin NT 554V55V543 V 46.2
24 Thompson Don Natives QLD 55444545V5 V SP 46.1
25 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5545545V35 V 46.1
26 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 34V544V5V5 V 45.3
27 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V3V44V5545 V 45.3
28 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5444544VV5 45.2
29 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 34V5V45545 V 45.2
30 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW 255V5V5544 PP 45.2
31 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VV44444 V SV 44.2
32 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 34454V5545 44.1
33 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54424VV545 L 43.2
34 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555354444 43.0
35 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 334554V544 V 42.1
36 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 554V444344 L 42.1
37 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5434544544 42.0
38 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V2255V4544 V 41.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 4VV5554V5V V 48.4
2 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 54V5VV5554 V 48.3
3 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5VV445445 V L 46.3
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 555V44544V V SV 46.2
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545443VV45 V 44.2
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455V43443V 42.2
7 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 3V44V54444 V 42.2
8 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V545343445 V 42.1
9 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 343554V544 42.1
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 3353455445 41.0
11 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4534533454 V 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45355VV55V V 47.3
2 West Phillip Darwin NT V54V54V3V4 45.4
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 43544V4V53 V SV 42.2
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 43V53VV443 V SV 41.3
5 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 5444443445 V 41.0
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 4V53V43443 V 40.2
7 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4344445444 40.0
8 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 2354434335 L SP 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 6665666X6X V 59.2
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6566X6X65X V 58.3
3 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5XX5555X6 55.4
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 64566XXX64 55.3
5 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X54X654X V SV 54.3
6 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656565X46 V SV 54.1
7 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6545XXXX54 V 53.4
8 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5546XX5565 V 53.2
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X55665555 V L 53.1
10 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX664X4644 L 52.3
11 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 65565X4456 V 52.1
12 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5465665555 V 52.0
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665456554 V 51.0
14 Mace Ernie Central QLD 4X46455655 V SV 50.1
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD 445X566454 V 49.1
16 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6456564454 V 49.0
17 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 444X554545 V 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656646X555 54.1
2 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 664X565465 V SV 53.1
3 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65466X6554 V 53.1
4 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654565565 53.0
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 656444XXX4 V SV 51.3
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6465645465 V L 51.0
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4665445564 V SV 49.0
8 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X454436XX4 V L 48.3
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 64446444X6 V 48.1
10 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5545446555 V 48.0
11 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6555435555 V L 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56666X5XX6 V 58.3
2 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X5X6X5 56.3
3 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X5656655X6 V 56.2
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 664565X666 56.1
5 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 4XX646X56X V 55.4
6 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656X4556X 55.2
7 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X665644X6 V 55.2
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565656565 V 54.0
9 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X55655555 V SV 53.1
10 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XX5X54456 52.3
11 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 645554X566 SV V 52.1
12 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD 6665655445 52.0
13 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX44554565 50.2
F/TR - A
1 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX66645X5 56.3
2 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. XX56466656 L 56.2
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. X555665666 56.1
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX656X44 55.4
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656556XX4X V 55.3
6 Glavin William Deceased QLD X655465556 53.1
7 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65454X6555 V SV 51.1
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65445X554X 50.2
9 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X455455556 50.1
10 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 6560665545 48.0
11 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 5655455550 45.0

Match 10 - Queens 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Mawbey Lindsay Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV555V5 50.5
2 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5555V555V5 V 50.2
3 Emms Ben Australian Rifle Team NSW V55VVVV54V 49.6
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V4VVV5VV5 V SP 49.6
5 Thurtell Peter Australian Rifle Team NSW V4V5VVVV55 PP 49.6
6 Bailey Jim Australian Rifle Team NSW VVV5554VV5 49.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V545VVV5V5 V 49.5
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V5V455VV V 49.4
9 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5555V45V5V V L 49.3
10 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55V5V5554V V 49.3
11 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55545V5V55 V 49.2
12 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55VV555554 V 49.2
13 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVV5445555 48.3
14 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5545V54 V 48.2
15 Gardiner David Central QLD 55445V5555 48.1
16 Stewart Gareth Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VV4V4VV5 47.5
17 Berry Tim Natives QLD 4VVVV544V5 47.5
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VV5VV44545 47.4
19 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 545V4455VV V 47.3
20 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V44VV4 V 47.3
21 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V5455V4 V 47.3
22 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55455V454 V SV 47.2
23 Gee Garry Darwin NT V5455V5544 V 47.2
24 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V44V4VV54 V 46.4
25 Negus Donna Bungendore Rifle Club ACT 5VV44V4455 L 46.3
26 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45V4445 46.2
27 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5544545V54 V SV 46.1
28 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4545445555 V 46.0
29 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 3VV5444VVV V 45.5
30 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4V44VV44 45.5
31 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4V5V4454V4 V 45.3
32 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554V54V444 V 45.2
33 Flynn Don Woomera SA 4555444455 V 45.0
34 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 4544V4V454 V 44.2
35 Caske John Natives QLD V5V1555454 V 44.2
36 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5344V44 44.2
37 Pollock Doug Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5445V4V444 V 44.2
38 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 434454VV45 L 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV45554455 47.2
2 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 554V445554 V 46.1
3 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V45555543 46.1
4 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5455554544 V L 46.0
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 545V4444V5 V SV 45.2
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 5455344555 V 45.0
7 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 443545VV45 V 44.2
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 543554445V 44.1
9 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45444454 V 44.1
10 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54454VV443 V 43.2
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V4445445 V 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 West Phillip Darwin NT 543V55V545 46.2
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545345V45V V SV 45.2
3 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 44445VV455 V 45.2
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 5544V44444 V 43.1
5 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554454443 V 43.0
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 524V44V454 V SV 42.2
7 Scott Caitlin Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 434VV45434 L SP 41.2
8 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554444V440 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X66XX6 60.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 566X66X666 V 59.2
3 Gibson Warren Darwin NT XXXX6556XX V 58.6
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666555X665 V SV 56.1
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5636XXXX5X V 55.5
6 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 656X4XX556 V L 55.3
7 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565X565X5 L 55.3
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X56545 V 55.2
9 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5665X56565 V 55.1
10 Lorimer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X4XXX4X56 V SV 54.5
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 55XX5555XX V 54.4
12 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X4X6X55646 54.3
13 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6645664X5 V 54.2
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56X45546 V 53.2
15 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65454X5666 V 53.1
16 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 42456X5445 V SV 45.1
17 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 012454X55X V 38.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66565X645 V L 55.2
2 Quaresmini Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 645666655X 55.1
3 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54X55XX656 54.3
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 4X5X5X5565 V L 53.3
5 Mahony Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 56X5564646 V 53.1
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45X5456546 V SV 50.1
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 544XX55544 V 48.2
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X446434656 V L 48.1
9 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4554455X55 V SV 48.1
10 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 25655X6445 V SV 48.1
11 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4446565554 V 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6655X6XX 58.5
2 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX56X65X6X 58.5
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XXX6X6X5 V SV 58.5
4 Appleby Bevan Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566X5XX6X 58.4
5 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665666656 58.0
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555X6X6X6 57.3
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 46X566X666 V 57.2
8 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C Inc. QLD X5X4X5XX66 56.5
9 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 664665X6X5 V 56.2
10 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556X6X6X45 SV V 55.3
11 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X54XX554X6 V 53.4
12 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655465465 V 52.0
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 5464555466 V 50.0
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX5XX6X66 59.5
2 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 6666566X6X 59.2
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX56XXXX5 58.6
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566666X5X V 58.2
5 Glavin William Deceased QLD 656X6645X6 56.2
6 Daley Julian Mackay Rifle Club Inc. 4565X55X66 54.2
7 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 666565455X L 54.1
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6556656446 53.0
9 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5555446X 52.2
10 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X566555445 51.1
11 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665560X555 V SV 49.1

Match 9 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 298.28
2 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 296.31
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 295.29
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 293.24
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 292.28
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 291.29
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 291.26
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 291.26
9 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 291.22
10 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 291.22
11 Caske John Natives QLD V 291.20
12 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 290.21
13 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 290.20
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 290.19
15 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 289.27
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 287.23
17 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 284.20
18 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 284.17
19 Berry Tim Natives QLD 283.32
20 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 282.17
21 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 280.20
22 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 280.18
23 Gardiner David Central QLD 280.17
24 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 280.12
25 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 279.13
26 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 278.23
27 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 277.25
28 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 277.17
29 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 277.12
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 250.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 287.20
2 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 287.17
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 285.22
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 284.17
5 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 282.14
6 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 280.24
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 277.12
8 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 275.19
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 273.15
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 259.7
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 255.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 275.13
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 265.11
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 258.10
4 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 258.10
5 West Phillip Darwin NT 256.5
6 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 254.10
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 350.27
2 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 344.21
3 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 342.18
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 341.21
5 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 340.18
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 340.14
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 340.12
8 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 338.23
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 337.19
10 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 337.17
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 335.14
12 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 330.9
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 327.15
14 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 324.12
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 321.16
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 341.16
2 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 333.17
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 333.16
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 332.15
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 322.16
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 321.7
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 317.9
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 315.15
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 309.9
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 358.29
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 355.29
3 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 350.27
4 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 349.29
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 349.24
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 348.24
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 346.22
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 319.20
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 356.23
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 349.24
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 347.12
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 342.15
5 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 337.16
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 335.15
7 Glavin William Deceased QLD 331.18
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 329.18
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 323.12

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wilson 2nd Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 150.15
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 149.18
3 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 149.13
4 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 147.14
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.14
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 146.18
7 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 145.16
8 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.14
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.9
10 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 144.13
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 144.11
12 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.7
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 143.10
14 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 143.8
15 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 142.10
16 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.12
17 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 140.11
18 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 140.8
19 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.12
20 Berry Tim Natives QLD 139.11
21 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 139.10
22 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 139.9
23 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 138.10
24 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 138.10
25 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.8
26 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 138.7
27 Gardiner David Central QLD 137.9
28 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.11
29 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 136.7
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 110.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 144.10
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 142.13
3 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 141.6
4 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 140.10
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.10
6 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 139.9
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 136.7
8 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 134.8
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 134.8
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 124.3
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 119.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 137.6
2 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 131.7
3 West Phillip Darwin NT 129.2
4 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 128.6
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 126.5
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 126.5
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 174.16
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 172.10
3 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 170.11
4 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 170.9
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 170.6
6 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.13
7 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 169.9
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 167.8
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.6
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 166.10
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 166.5
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 165.7
13 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 164.8
14 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 163.3
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 152.6
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.11
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 166.10
3 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 166.4
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 165.7
5 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 162.5
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 160.7
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.7
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 156.6
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 152.3
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.17
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 177.15
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 177.14
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.17
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.7
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 173.14
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 171.12
8 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.13
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 151.10
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.15
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 175.8
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.6
4 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 173.12
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 172.8
6 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 169.7
7 Glavin William Deceased QLD 165.8
8 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 164.7
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 163.7

Match 7 - Wilson 2nd Stage 900m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 55555VVV5V 50.4
2 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5VVV4V5VV5 V 49.6
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VVV5V4V55 V 49.5
4 Gee Garry Darwin NT V555VV5554 V 49.3
5 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD 55V4V55555 V 49.2
6 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 553VV4VVV5 V L 47.5
7 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55534V5V V 47.4
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5545V3555 V 47.2
9 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554535555 47.0
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54V54V445 V 46.3
11 Caske John Natives QLD V552545555 V 46.1
12 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5355455V54 V SP 46.1
13 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54VVV44V44 V 45.4
14 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV4544544V V 45.3
15 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD VV4V554435 V 45.3
16 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 554444VV54 V 45.2
17 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45V33VV455 V 44.3
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 54VV444V44 44.3
19 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5444445455 V SV 44.0
20 Gardiner David Central QLD 55V53V3453 43.2
21 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54345245VV V 42.2
22 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V34435553 42.1
23 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5444444454 L 42.0
24 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5223V554V5 V SV 41.2
25 Berry Tim Natives QLD 32V544V535 41.2
26 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5453452535 V 41.0
27 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5433435V3 V 40.2
28 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 5523435454 V 40.0
29 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 43434453V4 V 39.1
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA 534403V520 V 31.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 4V4V5V5455 47.3
2 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V54355455 V L 46.1
3 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55445VV5V2 45.3
4 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55V54245V4 V 44.2
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55V55V4343 V SV 44.2
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5452455V45 V 44.1
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54354V25V4 42.2
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54343V544 V 42.2
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 53V3354035 V 36.1
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4525432254 V 36.0
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4234444423 V 34.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V455555445 V 47.1
2 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 544V44VV55 V 46.3
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5454535454 44.0
4 West Phillip Darwin NT V444535553 43.1
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 344332VV55 V 39.2
6 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 40234525VV V SV 35.2
7 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5432332V53 V SV 35.1
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6XX5XX55X6 V 57.5
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X46655X65 V 55.2
3 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655556656 V SV 55.0
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 655X555566 V 54.1
5 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 455X566556 V 53.1
6 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X555X55555 52.2
7 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6554X55655 V 52.1
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6555X54655 V 52.1
9 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5363565X6 V 51.2
10 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X555X55545 51.2
11 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 6X453XX554 V 50.3
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55545544X5 V SV 48.1
13 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X6465605 V 48.1
14 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4345554665 L 47.0
15 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555532044X V L 39.1
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665566X664 V SV 56.1
2 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65556X5655 V SV 54.1
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 55645X44X6 V SV 51.2
4 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556456554X V L 51.1
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 555X553546 V L 49.1
6 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X555656533 V SV 49.1
7 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6455456635 V 49.0
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 5456445654 V 48.0
9 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5456524545 V L 45.0
F Open - FO
1 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XX6X6XXXX V 59.7
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656XXXXXX V SV 59.6
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XX6X656 59.4
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X66555X 57.3
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX56X555X V 56.5
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 6565665555 V 54.0
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55X56X554X 53.3
8 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4465564465 49.0
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 66456X0000 V 33.1
F/TR - A
1 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 56XXXX5X65 57.5
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X5X6656X6 V 57.3
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6566565666 57.0
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66664556 56.1
5 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. X546XX6X55 L 55.4
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 66454X66X6 55.2
7 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X555656665 55.1
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD 5555655566 53.0
9 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6655655456 53.0
10 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6455445465 V SV 48.0

Match 6 - Wilson 2nd Stage 800m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555VVVVVV V 50.6
2 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5V5V5VVV V 50.6
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV5555VVV V 50.6
4 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5VV55VVV5V 50.6
5 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 5V555VVVV5 V L 50.5
6 Baker Bill Pacific QLD VVV555VV55 50.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV555555VV V 50.4
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVV5555 V 50.4
9 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVVV45V5 L 49.6
10 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV4VV V 49.4
11 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V5555V5V 49.4
12 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55V4555V V SV 49.4
13 Caske John Natives QLD VVV555V545 V 49.4
14 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555V4V555 V 49.3
15 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5V55VV5545 V 49.3
16 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V54V555 V SV 49.2
17 Gardiner David Central QLD 45VV4VV5V5 48.5
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA VV4554V55V V 48.4
19 Berry Tim Natives QLD V554455V5V 48.3
20 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V54554V5 V 48.2
21 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5VV5555544 V 48.2
22 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVV454VV54 V 47.5
23 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555V535VV4 V SP 47.3
24 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V55545V445 V 47.2
25 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV4V454545 V 46.3
26 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 54V455V25V V 45.3
27 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5V55445444 V 45.1
28 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V05V55VV4V 44.5
29 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V543343V V 42.3
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA 3425234V55 V 38.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V554V555V5 V 49.3
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VV55545 49.2
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555355VVV5 V 48.3
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 455VV45555 V 48.2
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5V555455V4 48.2
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55455V544V V SV 47.2
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555544554V V L 47.1
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455V545444 45.1
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 4VV4V44544 V 44.3
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V4054454 V 41.1
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 434V5V4424 V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5553555554 V SV 47.0
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545534V5V V SV 46.2
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 53V3V5444V 43.3
4 West Phillip Darwin NT 45543444V5 43.1
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 555440544V V 41.1
6 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5542544V34 V 41.1
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 0000000000 V 0.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XXX6X6XX66 60.6
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX6X666X6 V 60.5
3 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6XXXXX5 59.6
4 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD XXX66X5666 V 59.4
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 666656X5X6 V 58.2
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6665X6X656 V SV 58.2
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6666665X65 V 58.1
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 4XXX66X566 V 57.4
9 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X56X56665 V 57.2
10 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665565666 L 57.0
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56656X556 V 56.2
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6666655565 V L 56.0
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XX55655 V 55.2
14 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5665566556 V 55.0
15 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X55556X65 V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X666XXX V SV 60.5
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X565XX65X V SV 57.4
3 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 64565XXX66 V SV 56.3
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X55X555X V 55.4
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X555X66565 V L 55.2
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5556666X55 V SV 55.1
7 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 645566X5X5 V L 54.2
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55564656X6 V L 54.1
9 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 4644565544 V 47.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6XX6XX6X 60.6
3 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X6X66 V 60.4
4 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X665XXXXXX V 59.7
5 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65XXXX6X6 V 59.6
6 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656666XXX 59.3
7 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6566X6 59.2
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6XX65656XX V 58.4
9 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665566X6X6 V SV 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXXX6X6 60.6
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X66X6XX 60.4
3 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX665666X6 59.3
4 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X6X665 V 59.3
5 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5X665XX V SV 58.5
6 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5X6X6XX656 L 58.4
7 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD XXX66X5556 57.4
8 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX56555566 55.2
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD X6XX655446 54.3
10 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 505XXX5656 50.3

Match 5 - Wilson 2nd Stage 700m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VVVVVVV V 50.7
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVVV5VV V 50.7
3 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV55VV5V 50.7
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVV5V5 V 50.7
5 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV555VV V 50.6
6 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55VVVV5V V 50.6
7 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV55VVV55 V SV 50.6
7 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD VVV55VVV55 V 50.6
9 Berry Tim Natives QLD VV5VVVV555 50.6
10 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V555VV5V V SV 50.5
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 55VVVVV555 50.5
12 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V5VV5VV555 50.5
13 Caske John Natives QLD 555VV55V5V V 50.4
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555VV5V55V V 50.4
15 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 555V5V5VV5 V 50.4
16 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V555V5VV55 V 50.4
17 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5V5V55VV55 V 50.4
18 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5VV5V5V555 V 50.4
19 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVVVV54VV V L 49.8
20 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5VV4V55VVV V SP 49.6
21 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD VV5VV4V555 V 49.5
22 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V555545VVV V 49.4
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV555V5545 V 49.3
24 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVVV45V4 V 48.6
25 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5535VVVV55 V 48.4
26 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54VV5V54 48.4
27 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V55VVV5544 L 48.4
28 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V44V55V555 V 48.3
29 Gardiner David Central QLD 5V54445V54 46.2
30 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5V34544425 V 41.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V55V5VV5 V 50.5
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VVVV4VVVVV V 49.9
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 54VVVV55VV V SV 49.6
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT V545VV55VV 49.5
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VVVV555V V 49.5
6 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5555V5VV4 49.4
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV554V545V V L 48.4
8 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V555V44455 V 47.2
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 44V5544VV5 V 46.3
10 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 535VV4VV53 45.4
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5445535455 V 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV5555VV V 49.4
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V4V5455 V SV 47.3
3 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 5V54V44554 V 46.2
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V4V4443V 44.4
5 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 34VV55V444 V SV 44.3
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 5345455435 43.0
7 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V343V4552V V 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XXXXX6XXXX V 60.9
2 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6XXX6XX V SV 60.7
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD XXX6XX66XX V SV 60.7
4 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 666666XX66 60.2
5 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666X66X66 V 60.2
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD X6XXX6X65X V 59.6
7 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 56666XXXXX V 59.5
8 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X566XXX6 59.5
9 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X6X66666 L 59.3
10 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX65666 V 59.2
11 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 66XXX5566X V 58.4
12 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5665XXX66 V 58.4
13 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX56X55X V L 57.5
14 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6XX6555X66 V 57.3
15 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X555X66566 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X6X6X665 V L 59.4
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6666XX5XX5 V SV 58.4
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX555X66X V SV 57.5
4 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6XX556XXX5 V L 57.5
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X5X6X56X65 V L 57.4
6 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 66XX56X556 V 57.3
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5566X56X66 V SV 57.2
8 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 566665656X V SV 57.1
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW X44XX56655 V 53.3
F Open - FO
1 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 66XXXXXXX6 V 60.7
2 Oliver BJ Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66XXXXX6 60.7
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXX6XX6 V SV 60.7
4 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X666XX6XX V 60.5
5 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX66X6X6X6 60.5
6 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X6XXXXX V 59.6
7 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX665 59.6
8 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656XX6665X V 58.3
9 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6566X665 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XXXXX6XXX6 60.8
2 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X6X6X6X66 L 60.4
3 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6X666X56X 59.4
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX6XX656 59.4
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX566666X 59.3
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6656X6X666 59.2
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X666X6665 V 59.2
8 Glavin William Deceased QLD XXXX5665X6 58.5
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XX6556 V SV 57.2

Match 4 - Aggregate - Wilson 1st Stage Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 150.13
2 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 149.12
3 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 148.13
4 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.15
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 147.14
6 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 147.12
7 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 147.12
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 147.9
9 Caske John Natives QLD V 146.11
10 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 146.11
11 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD V 146.10
12 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 146.10
13 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 145.14
14 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 145.10
15 Berry Tim Natives QLD 144.21
16 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 144.15
17 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 144.12
18 Gee Garry Darwin NT V 144.11
19 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.7
20 Gardiner David Central QLD 143.8
21 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.5
22 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 142.10
23 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 141.14
24 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.9
25 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 141.6
26 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW V 141.5
27 Flynn Don Woomera SA V 140.8
28 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD V 140.4
29 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.11
30 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 139.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 145.12
2 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 145.8
3 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 145.7
4 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 143.7
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 141.14
6 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 141.11
7 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 141.8
8 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 141.5
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA V 139.7
10 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 136.10
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 135.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.7
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 137.5
3 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 132.5
4 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT V 130.4
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA V 128.5
6 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 127.3
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 127.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 176.11
2 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 175.11
3 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 174.14
4 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD V 174.12
5 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 174.7
6 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 173.9
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 173.6
8 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.10
9 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 169.10
10 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 168.8
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 168.8
12 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 167.8
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 162.8
14 Gibson Warren Darwin NT V 160.4
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 160.3
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 173.10
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 168.5
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 167.8
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 167.6
5 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 165.9
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V L 159.9
7 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD V 157.6
8 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 155.4
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 155.3
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 179.12
2 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.17
3 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 178.14
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 176.10
5 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW V 175.10
6 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.15
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.10
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 168.10
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 180.8
2 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 174.16
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 173.9
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.6
5 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 170.7
6 Glavin William Deceased QLD 166.10
7 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 166.8
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 160.5
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. L 156.6

Match 3 - Wilson 1st Stage 2nd 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berry Tim Natives QLD VVVVVV5VVV 50.9
2 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V555VVVVVV V 50.7
3 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVV5V55 V SV 50.5
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVV5VV5555 V L 50.5
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD 5V55VV5V55 V SP 50.4
6 Caske John Natives QLD 555V5V5555 V 50.2
7 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4VVV5VV5 V 49.6
8 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5455VVVV V 49.5
9 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V5V55VV45V 49.5
10 Gee Garry Darwin NT 5VV55V45V5 V 49.4
11 Flynn Don Woomera SA 55VV55554V V 49.3
12 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5545V5V5 V 49.3
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5VV55545V5 V 49.3
14 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55V55V4V55 V 49.3
15 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD VV5554V555 V 49.3
16 Schafferius Peter Central QLD 5V45V55555 49.2
17 Gardiner David Central QLD 554555V555 49.1
18 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V5455VVVV4 V 48.5
19 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VVV5V4 V 48.5
20 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54545VVV 48.4
21 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VV445V55V5 V 48.4
22 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5544555VV V SV 48.3
23 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V4VV5554 L 48.3
24 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4V5554555V V 48.2
25 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V4V5544V55 V 47.3
26 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 55V5V4V445 V 47.3
27 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V5555V544 47.2
28 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 555545V454 V 47.1
29 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4V444V V 46.4
30 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV55V4V444 V 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V55VV4VV5 V L 49.5
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V554V55 V 49.2
3 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V4VV5VVV V 48.7
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54455VVVV5 48.4
5 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 55V55V5553 48.2
6 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 45V4VV5V54 V SV 47.4
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555V444555 47.1
8 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5VVV5V344 V 46.5
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 55V44V54V4 V 46.3
10 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD 54454V4545 V 45.1
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4444544554 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55544V54 V 47.2
2 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55445V54V4 V SV 46.2
3 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5545454445 45.0
4 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 553V4453VV V 44.3
5 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4445444 V SV 44.2
6 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 54V4V45254 V 43.2
7 West Phillip Darwin NT 4423455354 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Mace Ernie Central QLD 66X6X66X66 V SV 60.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 66XX6X65X6 V 59.4
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXX56666 V 59.4
4 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XXXXXX55X 58.7
5 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X565X6XXX L 58.5
6 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 6X56XX56XX V 58.5
7 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X65X5X6666 V SV 58.3
8 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX56665666 V 58.2
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6X6556565X V 56.2
10 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X6556X6556 56.2
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 6656566565 V 56.0
12 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X4655556XX V L 54.3
13 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5X5654566X V 54.2
14 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X65655456 V 53.1
15 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 5445465565 V 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5666X6X V L 58.3
2 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X656X6656X V SV 58.3
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X56656656X V L 57.2
4 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X64565X66 V SV 56.2
5 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX5X555XX5 V L 55.5
6 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 64556665XX V SV 55.2
7 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6545X65X66 V SV 55.2
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD XX46555654 V 52.2
9 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 546544666X V 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66XXXX6X6 60.6
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX6X666X6 60.4
3 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW X6666X65XX V 59.4
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX666X6X V 59.4
5 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65XX6X6666 59.3
6 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X6X6666 V SV 59.2
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X55X666X V 58.3
8 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 55X56X6X56 V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 6X6XX6666X L 60.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6666666XX6 60.2
3 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX56XXXXX V 59.7
4 Glavin William Deceased QLD X6X5X66XX6 59.5
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX56X6665 58.4
6 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 66X655X56X 57.3
7 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X655X56565 55.2
8 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X4555666 55.1
9 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X06656X666 V SV 53.2

Match 2 - Wilson 1st Stage 600m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Berry Tim Natives QLD 5VVVVVV5VV 50.8
2 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5555VVVV55 V SV 50.4
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5V55V55V55 V 50.3
4 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD 55555555V5 V L 50.1
5 Thompson Don Natives QLD V5555V4V5V V SP 49.4
6 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5VV54V555V V 49.4
7 Schafferius Peter Central QLD V55V54VV55 49.4
8 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V555V55545 L 49.2
9 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 5V4V4VVV5V V 48.6
10 Caske John Natives QLD 44V5VV55VV V 48.5
11 Baker Bill Pacific QLD V55454VVV5 48.4
12 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44V55V5VV5 V 48.4
13 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V45554V V 48.3
14 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 445555VVV5 V 48.3
15 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V45554V5V5 V 48.3
16 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VV54545 V SV 48.3
17 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V5V55V544 V 48.3
18 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5545545V5 V 48.2
19 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 4555555455 V 48.0
20 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV5V4544V V 47.4
21 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 5V4VV5V544 V 47.4
22 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V5445555 V 47.2
23 Gee Garry Darwin NT 4554V55545 V 47.1
24 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V54555544 47.1
25 Flynn Don Woomera SA V4544V4V55 V 46.3
26 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 553V5VV454 V 46.3
27 Gardiner David Central QLD 555444V45V 46.2
28 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55554454V4 V 46.1
29 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5454455445 V 45.0
30 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44544454 44.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT VV45V55VV4 48.5
2 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD VV5VV4V554 V 48.5
3 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5VV55V4545 V SV 48.3
4 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555V5V554 48.2
5 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5354V555VV 47.3
6 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5445V4555 V 47.2
7 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44555V455 V 47.2
8 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VV5V44V4 V 46.4
9 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 4VVV554445 V 46.3
10 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545V4V5445 V L 46.2
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4544V44VV V 45.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44455445 V SV 45.2
2 West Phillip Darwin NT 5345444VV5 44.2
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 2V45554545 V 44.1
4 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 245444455V V SV 42.1
5 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 5444344445 V 41.0
6 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 4453344444 V 39.0
7 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 50334V4444 36.1
F Standard - A
1 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X666X5X6 V 59.3
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX66666656 V 59.2
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD 55XX6X66XX V SV 58.5
4 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD 66X65656X6 V 58.2
5 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X6655XX5X V L 57.4
6 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 565X665X6X V 57.3
7 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X555X66XX L 56.4
8 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X65665X55X 56.3
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6556656 V 56.1
10 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5565656666 V SV 56.0
11 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 54X66XX55X V 55.4
12 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6456656X65 V 55.1
13 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 46X6656546 V 54.1
14 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655665555 54.1
15 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X06X55545 V 48.2
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD X66655666X V L 58.2
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA X645X6X66X V SV 57.4
3 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X666556 V SV 57.1
4 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X6XX65656 V 56.3
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X56555X6 V L 56.2
6 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 554X55XX55 V L 52.3
7 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5456555655 V SV 51.0
8 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 544555X644 V 48.1
9 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4555454544 V SV 45.0
F Open - FO
1 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XX6XX6 60.4
2 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665XXXXXX V SV 59.6
3 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX66X5X 59.6
4 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX66656X6 V 59.4
5 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655X6X655X V 56.3
6 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 556X655666 V 56.1
7 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 456556X65X V 54.2
8 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45XX5XXX54 53.5
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6666X66X6 60.3
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6XX66X566 59.4
3 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 6X6556XXX6 58.4
4 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5556666666 57.0
5 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X5XX5655X V 55.4
6 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565666X44 V SV 54.1
7 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 664455X5X6 53.2
8 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 5455565X55 L 51.1
9 Glavin William Deceased QLD 65X4635465 50.1

Match 1 - Wilson 1st Stage 500m - Wilson 1st Stage 500m

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD VVVV55V5VV V L 50.7
2 Schafferius Peter Central QLD VVVVV5V5V5 50.7
3 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555VVV5V5V V 50.5
4 Thompson Don Natives QLD 555V5VV55V V SP 50.4
5 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55VV5 V 50.4
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V45VV5V5VV V 49.6
7 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V55VV545VV V 49.5
8 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555VVV4V5V V 49.5
9 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V5V54VVV55 V SV 49.5
10 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VV455V5V V SV 49.4
11 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V554V55V 49.3
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555555V4V5 49.2
13 Arrowsmith Charles Biloela QLD 55455V5555 V 49.1
14 Gee Garry Darwin NT VV4VVVV554 V 48.6
15 Gardiner David Central QLD 44VV5VV55V 48.5
16 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5VV54VV45V 48.5
17 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V445VV5VV5 L 48.5
18 Caske John Natives QLD 54554VVVV5 V 48.4
19 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT 5455VVV554 V 48.3
20 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD 5545455555 V 48.0
21 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4555545555 V 48.0
22 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 454VV54VVV V 47.5
23 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V444VV55V V 47.4
24 Harding-Smith David Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V544VV4V V 46.5
25 Boulter Bob Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV4VV3V54 V 46.5
26 Tugwell Tony West Broken Hill NSW 5V454VVV44 V 46.4
27 Hawkins Bob Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V4VV45544 V 46.3
28 Harris Neil Brisbane QLD 5554V54445 V 46.1
29 Flynn Don Woomera SA 5554V444V4 V 45.2
30 Berry Tim Natives QLD 13V5V5V5V5 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V5VV5V555V V SV 50.5
2 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V5V554V5 V 49.3
3 Barry Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5455V555 49.2
4 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V45V545VVV V 48.5
5 Drew Dennis Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545V54V45V V 47.3
6 Shambrook Peter Whyalla SA 5445455V55 V 47.1
7 Eiteneuer Martin Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4V55454555 47.1
8 Richardson Nathan Darwin NT 5555544545 47.0
9 Mahony Janine Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 35555V4545 V L 46.1
10 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V44554V445 V 45.2
11 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455445544V V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Chaffey Jeff Darwin NT 455V5V4555 V 48.2
2 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5554V55554 V SV 48.1
3 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455VVV4V54 V 47.4
4 Munro Ben Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V55V543545 46.2
5 Ainslie Terry Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 345VV45544 V SV 44.2
6 West Phillip Darwin NT 4444455V45 44.1
7 Nelligan Matt (Matthew) Port Lincoln SA 554V4444V3 V 43.2
F Standard - A
1 Chatfield Kathy Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X6X66XX L 60.5
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD X6666X6X6X V 60.4
3 Wood Mick Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX66X5X V SV 59.6
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5XXXXX6666 V 59.5
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56XX66666 V 59.3
6 Ahern Brian Gemfields QLD X6X655X6XX V 58.5
7 Christie Gail Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X66665XX5 V L 58.3
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 56X5X566X6 V SV 57.3
9 Gibson Warren Darwin NT 56665XXX65 V 57.3
10 Chatfield Kevin Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5X66556 57.2
11 Willis David Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X5X5XX5 V 56.4
12 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 65X5XX6556 56.3
13 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 665655X56X V 56.2
14 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 556556X6X5 V 55.2
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD 5565655446 V 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 55XXXXX66X V L 58.6
2 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX645X6XX V 57.5
3 Mischlewski Henry Central QLD 6XX66X5556 V 57.3
4 Casey Christopher Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 556XX56565 V SV 55.2
5 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5665555665 V SV 54.0
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5455X56XX5 V L 53.3
7 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X54554 V SV 53.1
8 Glavin Una Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X655655545 V L 52.1
9 Davis Bernie Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4X56554455 V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Smith Peter Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XXXX6X V SV 60.6
2 McNamara Denis Murwillumbah NSW 666X6XX6XX V 60.5
3 McNamara David Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666XXXX6X 60.5
4 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XXX5X6X66X 59.6
5 Lobert Marty Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXX566X 59.5
6 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD XXXX65X665 V 58.5
7 Smith John Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5XX66X6 V 58.4
8 Bonaventura Phillip Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66565666XX V 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6X6666XX V 60.5
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X66X6X6 60.3
3 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X5X6X5X66 58.4
4 Allman Chris Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. 665566XX66 58.2
5 Glavin William Deceased QLD X5XX5566X6 57.4
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6566565X 57.2
7 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5X566X5566 56.2
8 Padgett Paul Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 0X5X666666 V SV 53.2
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. 54454444X5 L 45.1