Northampton Rifle Club PM Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 289.20
2 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 277.15
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 276.14
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 274.21
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 274.17
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 267.12
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 264.14
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 262.9
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 260.4
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 269.11
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 258.8
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 255.8
4 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 248.8
5 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 242.3
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 223.4
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 335.14
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 330.11
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 330.6
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 325.14
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 322.10
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 316.8
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 292.4
F Standard-B
1 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 321.10
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 314.8
3 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 309.10
4 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 305.10
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 281.4
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 332.13
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 320.10
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 306.10
FTR
1 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 323.8
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 320.13
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 320.8
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 315.13
5 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 289.7
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 192.5

Match 8 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 195.15
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 188.12
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 186.14
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 185.10
5 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 183.16
6 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 183.9
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 182.12
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 175.8
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 173.3
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 183.8
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 179.7
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 172.3
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 171.7
5 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 170.7
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 150.2
F Standard-A
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 228.5
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 227.12
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 226.9
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 222.6
5 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 220.8
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 209.6
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 203.4
F Standard-B
1 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 216.10
2 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 213.8
3 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 211.9
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 210.7
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 193.4
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 226.10
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 217.9
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 211.10
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 221.7
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 220.12
3 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 220.6
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 218.11
5 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 206.7
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 91.3

Match 7 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 54545V454V V 46.2
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V54455V445 46.2
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V44V543V5V 45.4
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V44V544554 45.2
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA VV4505V5V5 V 44.4
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 44VV54444V V SV SP 44.3
7 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 35445V454V 44.2
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 45044444VV V SV 39.2
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 2443455343 V 37.0
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA VV54454544 L 45.2
2 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA VV45545V33 44.3
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA VV44455543 44.2
4 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5355355V44 V SV SP 44.1
5 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4544345354 V SV 41.0
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 5343435044 35.0
F Standard-A
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X5X66XX665 58.4
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X5566XX5X6 57.4
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66656XX546 56.2
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 665656X646 V SV 56.1
5 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 5X45X56656 54.2
6 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 4465464564 V 48.0
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5544434644 43.0
F Standard-B
1 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA XX5555X556 54.3
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough X645X554X5 52.3
3 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 4646X55654 51.1
4 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5X44X45655 50.2
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 4414564456 43.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6656X56XX6 V 58.3
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5454554546 47.0
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 4434455446 SV 43.0
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough XXXX6X644X 56.6
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5455X66X5X L 54.3
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6564654XX6 54.2
4 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 5X5566X554 53.2
5 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 56X5565555 53.1
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 0000000000 V 0.0

Match 6 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 554V5V5V5V V 49.4
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54555VVVV5 V SV SP 49.4
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5VV5454V4V V 47.4
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V45454VV4V 46.4
5 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V4V554VV53 46.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5444VV5V44 V SV 45.3
7 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 454V4544V4 44.2
8 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 535444V455 V 44.1
9 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 444435344V 40.1
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5544V44V4V L 45.3
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 55444V444V V SV SP 44.2
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 534434V44V 41.2
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4444334454 V SV 39.0
5 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 4333445534 38.0
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 5343435044 35.0
F Standard-A
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 666X6655X6 58.2
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X5X5655X6 V SV 56.3
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66X5556X54 54.2
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 45X6565565 53.1
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 546X66544X V 52.2
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 556554556X 52.1
7 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 6654464565 51.0
F Standard-B
1 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA XX66X4445X 53.4
2 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5XX56X6544 53.3
3 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 4646655XX5 53.2
4 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 4X65435564 48.1
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6XX5545433 47.2
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6645X566XX 56.3
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X5465X6XX V 55.4
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 66X565X555 SV 55.2
FTR
1 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 565X666664 56.1
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 65565X4565 53.1
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6555556565 53.0
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X354465XX5 L 50.3
5 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 54555546X3 48.1
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 0000000000 V 0.0

Match 5 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V55VVV5VV5 V 50.6
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V5V5555545 V SV 49.2
3 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA V5455VVV45 48.4
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5455V45VV5 V SV SP 48.3
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 555V545545 V 48.1
6 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5544V5V4V4 46.3
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55V4545445 V 46.1
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 554V545454 46.1
9 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA VV5V0545V5 44.4
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5555455544 L 47.0
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5444444V5V V SV SP 44.2
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5444V54445 V SV 44.1
4 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA V454444V53 43.2
5 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5534444535 42.0
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 5444V34344 40.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66655X6666 58.1
2 Purdy Graham Northampton WA XX6X556566 57.3
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 566X656556 56.1
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6665665655 56.0
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6546656X56 V SV 55.1
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 456656654X 53.1
7 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 6566555464 V 52.0
F Standard-B
1 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 654X6646X6 55.2
2 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 46566XX664 55.2
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 44656556X6 53.1
4 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 655X456655 53.1
5 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 55565X444X 50.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX56666666 V 59.2
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 564XXX5666 SV 56.3
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66X56X5455 54.2
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X6665X656X 58.3
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring XXX6556X55 L 56.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 55566545XX 53.2
4 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 6X55555X55 53.2
5 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 566X55X545 53.2
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 5540565X56 V 47.1

Match 4 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55V5VV5555 V 50.3
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV45V5V5V V SV 49.5
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 4455V5VVVV 48.5
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 55V54V5V4V 48.4
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 54V5555554 V 48.1
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 44545555VV V SV SP 47.2
7 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA V545445555 47.1
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5VV04555VV 44.4
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 443545554V V 44.1
Division 2
1 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 455V5V5455 V SV 48.2
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 554554V45V V SV SP 47.2
3 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 545444VV5V L 46.3
4 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 53V554V544 45.2
5 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 444444V5VV 44.3
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 4344334V55 40.1
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XXX665666X V SV 59.4
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXXX66X655 58.5
3 Purdy Graham Northampton WA X6X5665X66 58.3
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66566X6665 58.1
5 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 5X6X6XX655 V 57.4
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 6665656565 56.0
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5566XX5555 54.2
F Standard-B
1 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X655X6666X 58.3
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 66666X5566 58.1
3 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA X5556655X5 54.2
4 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 655X565565 54.1
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA X5556X6505 49.2
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66X6XX666X 60.4
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 556XX65XXX SV 57.5
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X656546556 V 54.1
FTR
1 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 66666XX666 L 60.2
2 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 666XX66565 58.2
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 565565XX66 56.2
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6656X565X5 56.2
5 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 565X55X464 52.2
6 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 556606XX04 V 44.2

Match 3 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 94.6
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 94.5
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 91.5
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 88.3
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 88.2
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 87.1
7 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 87.1
8 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 82.2
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 82.2
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 86.3
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 84.1
3 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 79.1
4 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 78.1
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 73.2
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 70.0
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 108.2
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 107.2
3 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 105.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 104.2
5 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 102.1
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 100.4
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 89.0
F Standard-B
1 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 108.2
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 104.1
3 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 98.1
4 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 89.0
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 88.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 106.3
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 103.1
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 95.0
FTR
1 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 103.2
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 101.2
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 100.1
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 99.1
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 97.2
6 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 83.0

Match 2 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V4V45555 47.2
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 45544VV545 V SV SP 46.2
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 54V453554V V 45.2
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5445V44554 45.1
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5545544445 V 45.0
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5V4VV44444 44.3
7 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 55V4444544 44.1
8 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V454345444 V 42.1
9 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4444444544 V SV 41.0
Division 2
1 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5354444V55 44.1
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 554454353V L 43.1
3 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V435445543 V SV SP 42.1
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 433V45V344 40.2
5 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA V444225445 39.1
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4405453313 V SV 32.0
F Standard-A
1 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 545XX5XX5X 54.5
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 66544XXX5X 54.4
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 646555566X V 54.1
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6656655555 54.0
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 655456X465 V SV 52.1
6 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6545565664 52.0
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6545445464 47.0
F Standard-B
1 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 655665X655 55.1
2 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 6X56656545 54.1
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 4555645566 51.0
4 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6565554444 48.0
5 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 5454545335 43.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X655556X5 V 54.2
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 555X664664 53.1
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 5565564564 SV 51.0
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 56665X5565 55.1
2 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 44555X5566 51.1
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6434565666 L 51.0
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6544645466 50.0
5 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 54464645X5 V 49.1
6 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 6344345244 39.0

Match 1 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5V5VV5V45 V 49.5
2 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V5V4V454V 47.4
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5553V5V554 47.2
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5554555434 V 45.0
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 54V445V345 44.2
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5454433545 42.0
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5444544444 V SV SP 42.0
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V33V454444 V SV 41.2
9 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 3443335444 V 37.0
Division 2
1 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V44444454V L 43.2
2 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 3345435445 40.0
3 Vlahov Andrew Chapman Valley 83 WA 4533543534 39.0
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5524434452 V SV 38.0
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 4322544454 V SV SP 37.0
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 3334233444 33.0
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 4X4665656X 54.2
2 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 45565X5566 V 53.1
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 656X654554 V SV 52.1
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 56X5555455 51.1
5 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 5X55544565 50.1
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 5443655644 46.0
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5555444325 42.0
F Standard-B
1 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6665X55545 53.1
2 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 65565X6554 53.1
3 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 3544566534 45.0
4 Williams David Carnarvon 65 WA 4454544554 44.0
5 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 4444365434 41.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66645464X5 V 52.1
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 4455646556 50.0
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 3464444465 SV 44.0
FTR
1 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 56544X6655 52.1
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X566555455 V 52.1
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6454X54555 L 49.1
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X45X544544 47.2
5 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6604445555 44.0
6 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 5432654654 44.0