Northampton Rifle Club Picnic Shoot 2018 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 239.12
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 233.20
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 229.14
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 227.16
5 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 227.13
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 217.9
7 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 216.8
8 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 210.8
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 208.7
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 281.15
2 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 277.9
3 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 274.13
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 274.12
5 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 271.14
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 268.14
7 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 268.13
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 263.11
9 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 257.10
10 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 253.6
11 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 244.5
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 284.20
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 277.11
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 288.13

Match 8 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 146.14
1 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 138.7
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 137.7
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 144.10
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 141.12
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 141.11
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.10
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 137.5
7 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 130.6
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 172.12
1 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 171.11
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 171.8
2 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 161.6
3 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 169.9
3 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 158.8
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 158.5
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 167.5
5 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 146.3
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 166.8
6 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 165.11
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 172.13
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 167.9
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 177.9

Match 7 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 44.2
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 47.3
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.3
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 46.3
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 43.1
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 45.3
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 45.2
6 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 44.2
7 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 35.2
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 56.3
1 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 57.3
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 55.3
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 56.4
3 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 54.2
3 Kennedy Mitchell Northampton WA 52.2
3 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 52.2
4 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 53.3
4 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 53.3
5 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 52.0
6 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 46.0
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 53.0
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 59.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 56.3
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 59.5

Match 6 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 49.7
2 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 48.3
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 48.2
3 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 48.2
5 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 48.1
6 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 47.5
7 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 47.4
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.2
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 59.4
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.4
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 58.2
4 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 56.5
5 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 56.1
6 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 55.0
7 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 54.1
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 53.1
8 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 53.1
10 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 52.5
11 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 50.0
12 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 49.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 58.2
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 54.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 58.0
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 28.0

Match 4 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 50.5
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 50.4
3 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 49.4
4 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 49.2
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 48.4
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 47.6
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 47.3
7 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 47.3
9 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 45.3
F Standard-A
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 60.6
2 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 60.5
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.5
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 58.4
5 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 58.3
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 56.3
6 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 56.3
8 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 55.5
9 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 55.2
10 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 54.1
11 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 51.1
12 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 48.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 58.8
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 54.3
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 60.4
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 59.5

Match 3 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 95.2
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 89.6
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 88.2
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 87.6
5 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 86.2
6 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 86.2
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 79.2
8 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 73.1
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 71.2
F Standard-A
1 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 110.5
2 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 110.4
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 109.3
4 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 106.3
5 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 105.4
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 103.5
7 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 103.4
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 98.2
9 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 97.3
10 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 97.3
11 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 96.4
12 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 95.1
13 Kennedy Mitchell Northampton WA 44.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 112.7
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 110.2
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 111.4
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 108.3
3 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 104.1

Match 2 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 48.2
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 44.3
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 44.1
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 43.1
5 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 41.0
6 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 40.2
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 39.1
8 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 39.0
9 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 32.0
F Standard-A
1 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 58.5
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 58.3
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 58.2
4 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 57.2
5 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 54.4
6 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 53.2
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 53.2
8 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 52.3
9 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 52.3
10 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 50.1
11 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 50.1
12 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 42.0
13 Kennedy Mitchell Northampton WA 29.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 55.4
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 54.1
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 57.2
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 56.2
3 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 51.0

Match 1 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 47.0
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.5
3 Martin Kim Darling Range 290 WA 46.0
4 Dods Colin City of Subiaco WA V L 45.2
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 44.1
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 43.3
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 40.1
8 Samuel Kerry Subiaco WA V 39.2
9 Harris Coen Chapman Valley J 34.1
F Standard-A
1 Lipple Larry Geraldton Greenough WA 53.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 53.1
3 Cassey Kenneth Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club WA 53.1
4 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 52.0
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 51.1
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 51.1
7 Cullen Vince Perth - Fremantle 293 WA V 51.0
8 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 48.1
9 Harris Francis Chapman Valley 83 WA 46.3
10 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 45.2
11 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 45.0
12 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 44.1
13 Kennedy Mitchell Northampton WA 15.0
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 57.3
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 56.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 55.2
2 Williams Ricky Grealdton Greenough WA 53.1
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 51.1