North Shore DRA Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 348.45
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 347.43
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 345.34
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 345.29
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 340.32
6 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 338.26
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 337.35
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 344.35
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 337.26
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 337.16
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.15
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 163.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 165.16
2 Houston Samuel Roseville 160.6
3 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 155.7
4 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 155.7
5 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 152.6
6 Meggitt Matt Hor 147.3
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 147.2
8 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 132.2
9 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 131.6
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 416.36
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 411.31
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 409.32
4 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 408.35
5 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 406.21
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 405.22
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 403.28
8 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 397.23
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 396.17
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 388.12
11 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 134.2
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 377.10
2 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 369.11
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 324.11
4 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.3
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 417.37
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 416.39
3 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 413.30
4 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 412.30
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 412.25
6 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 407.32
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 406.32
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 406.19
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 399.25
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 197.7
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 411.29
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 410.30
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 399.16
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 395.28
5 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 395.18
6 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 389.19
7 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 388.13
8 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 384.11
9 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 179.3
10 Astill John Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS U J T 59.5

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.26
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 175.24
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.18
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 173.17
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 171.18
6 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.16
7 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 173.19
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 172.15
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 170.18
4 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.10
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 163.6
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 210.21
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 209.20
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 208.20
4 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 208.19
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.14
6 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 206.11
7 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 202.10
8 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 201.10
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 195.7
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 190.7
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 195.5
2 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 185.4
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 150.5
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 209.24
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 208.16
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 207.15
4 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 207.15
5 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 205.20
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 205.14
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 204.10
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 202.12
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 201.11
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 204.12
2 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 203.13
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 203.12
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 200.15
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.8
6 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 198.11
7 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 196.9
8 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 194.5

Match 7 - 800 metres (3rd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVVVV5V5V U J 50.8
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5V55 V 50.6
3 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5V5V555 50.5
4 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V55V5VV4 49.5
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV555V545V V SV 49.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VVV4VVV4V5 V 48.7
7 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4455V555V5 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VV5VVV5V5 U J 50.6
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V555VV5V V SV 50.5
3 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VVV4V5 U J 49.5
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555V5VV45 49.3
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 5V545555V5 49.2
F Standard - A
1 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6XX66XXXX6 L U J 60.6
2 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X6X6XXX66 L 60.5
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X6X6666 60.4
4 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666666XX V SV 60.3
5 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 66X666X666 T 60.2
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X666X6 59.3
7 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6X6X5X65X V 58.5
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X656X6X5 V 58.3
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X5X556X555 54.3
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6655446555 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 6666X65556 57.1
2 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 546X566666 V 56.1
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X53665566X L T 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXXXXX6 60.7
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6XX66XX6X 60.6
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX666XX66X V 60.5
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X566XXX666 59.4
5 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X656666XX6 59.3
6 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX5X65XX6X V 58.6
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X55XXXX6 V SV 58.6
8 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X65X665XXX 58.5
9 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 65XX66XX56 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X6XX6X6 L 60.4
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66XX66X65X V 59.4
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X665XXX V L 57.5
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X56XX6565X V SV 57.4
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX56555 56.3
6 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 6656555XX5 55.2
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555566X65 V 55.1
8 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666X5X6544 54.2

Match 6 - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VVVVVV V 50.9
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VVVV555VVV U J 50.7
3 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555VV5V5 50.3
4 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V555555 50.1
5 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 5VVV455VVV V SV 49.6
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 55V55545VV V 49.3
7 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4VV5VV54 48.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVVVVV55 U J 50.7
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5554VV555V V SV 49.3
3 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55V4V4V 48.4
4 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV55V544 U J 48.4
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 544V5V4V54 46.3
F Standard - A
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW XXXXXXX66X T 60.8
2 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX6X6X V SV 60.7
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66XXXXX6 V 60.6
4 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW XX6X66XX66 L 60.5
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66X666XX 60.4
6 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 665X5666XX 58.3
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5XX6X55X66 57.4
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 656X65665X 57.2
9 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 56655666X6 V 57.1
10 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6665656665 L U J 57.0
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 656556XX65 V 56.2
2 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 6556545X45 51.1
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 0022243233 L T 21.0
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X666XXX66X 60.5
2 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6666X6666 60.2
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6X5XXX6X V SV 59.7
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXX56X 59.7
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 65X666666X V 59.2
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6XXXX56X65 58.5
7 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6X566X66 58.3
8 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656665666 V 58.0
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 5X6X65X566 57.3
F/TR - A
1 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6X66X6XXXX 60.6
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 65X6XXX6X6 V 59.5
2 Astill John Campbell Town Rifle Club TAS 65X6XXX6X6 U J T 59.5
4 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55666666 58.1
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 666566556X V SV 57.1
6 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X655665X V 56.2
7 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666556655X L 56.1
8 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 5656665X65 56.1
9 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X55X6X5X5 V L 55.4

Match 5 - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVVV55VVVVVVV5 75.12
2 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5VVVV5V5V5VVVVV V 75.11
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 555V5VVVVVVV55V U J 75.9
4 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55V55V55VVVV55V V SV 75.7
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV5V5V54VVVV 74.8
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V5VVVV55V455VV V 74.8
7 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V44VV55V554V5 71.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55VVV5VV55V5V5 75.8
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5V554VV5VVV5 U J 74.7
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V5V5VVVVV5543 U J 72.8
4 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 545455V44544554 68.1
5 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V455554V4553533 V SV 66.2
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW X66XX6XXXX6XXXX L 90.11
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6XXXXX66X6XXX V 90.11
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXXX56XX6X6X6X V SV 89.10
4 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XXX6666X6656 89.5
5 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 66XXXX66XXXX55X T 88.9
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6XX55X6X65XX6 87.7
7 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556656X6X66XX V 86.4
8 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 65X6666XXX56555 L U J 85.4
9 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 6555X5665666655 83.1
10 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW X6X656X55555556 82.3
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 64466X55666665X V 83.2
2 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 65456X45555456X 77.2
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 565X654X6X54344 L T 75.3
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6XXX66XX6XXX6X 90.10
2 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X66XX6666XXXX6 90.7
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6X6XX6XXXXX5X6 V 89.10
4 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX656XXX65X6X V SV 88.7
5 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW XX6XXX566666X56 V 88.6
6 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6XX5XX56666666X 88.5
7 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 666X55X6X56666X 87.4
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XX6565X5X665666 86.4
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X6556X5X6656X5 84.4
F/TR - A
1 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXXXX6X6XXX656 89.9
2 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW X56X666XX6X6X6X V SV 89.7
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X66XX66X66X6665 V 89.5
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX55666XX66X V L 88.6
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6666565X66X64X6 V 86.3
6 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4X5X6665X665566 84.3
7 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 555555X666566X6 83.2
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45655X5554XXX66 L 80.4

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.19
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW U J 172.19
3 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V SV 172.17
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.16
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 170.11
6 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.13
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 166.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 172.6
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 171.16
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 167.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 165.16
2 Houston Samuel Roseville 160.6
3 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 155.7
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 155.7
5 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 152.6
6 Meggitt Matt Hor 147.3
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 147.2
8 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J 132.2
9 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 131.6
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW L 206.15
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 205.17
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW L U J 204.11
4 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 201.10
5 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 200.16
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 200.12
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.11
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 198.5
9 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 196.13
10 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.8
F Standard - B
1 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.3
2 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 184.7
3 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 182.5
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW L T 174.6
F Open - FO
1 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 209.21
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW V 208.16
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 207.15
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.21
5 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 205.15
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 205.10
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 202.12
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 202.9
9 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 197.13
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 197.7
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 208.17
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 206.18
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 199.9
4 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 199.8
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 195.13
6 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 190.6
7 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 190.2
8 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 186.6
9 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 179.3

Match 3 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW VV55VV5VVVV555V V 75.9
2 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV55V555V5 75.7
3 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW VV55VVVVV5VVVV4 U J 74.11
4 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5555V5V45V5V V 74.7
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V455VV5V55V5V 74.6
6 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V5VV5VVV55V4VV4 V SV 73.9
7 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555VVV4VV54V 73.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV554VVVV55V U J 74.8
2 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55555V55555V45V V SV 74.3
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV5VV55554444 U J 71.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55VV44V4VVVV445 U J T 70.7
2 Houston Samuel Roseville 55455V44V545544 69.2
3 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV45V45V4445544 U J 68.4
4 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 45V44VVV4444V54 U J 67.5
5 Meggitt Matt Hor 4455445V5V54444 67.2
6 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V44V45445544444 U J 65.2
7 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 535443534534V54 U J 62.1
8 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College V4344V3444V44V3 61.4
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 444V44434453444 U J 60.1
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5X66X66XXX6X666 L 89.6
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X65XX66X65XXXX6 88.8
3 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX465X6X66XXX 87.7
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 666X5X6666X6X55 L U J 87.4
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW 66666X55665566X 86.2
6 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X65X55X6X6556X V 85.5
7 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XX6665656555X V SV 85.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 5656666556X6X65 85.2
9 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW XX5X556XX656555 T 83.5
10 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555456666X5666X V 83.2
11 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 56556X655566X55 82.2
F Standard - B
1 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 54X5XX666566566 84.3
2 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5655555565566 V 81.1
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 45X666644X56565 L T 80.2
4 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6655552246565X V 74.2
F Open - FO
1 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X6XXX6X6XX6XX6X 90.10
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X6XXX6XXXXX66X6 90.10
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X5XX66XX666 89.6
4 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66X66X56X66XX5X V 88.6
5 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW X66456X6XX666XX 87.6
6 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X566X56X6665X6 V 87.4
7 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5666X65X5X6X65 V SV 86.5
8 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X5566X666665X5 V 86.3
9 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5X45XX6X56XX66X 85.7
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X6XX5X555XX5X56 84.7
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66X6X6XX6XX56X6 V SV 89.7
2 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X656X56X5X6 V 87.6
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XX555XX5XX6XXX V 86.9
4 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXX6XX6565XX565 V L 86.7
5 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56666XX5666556X L 86.3
6 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 66566664X5656X4 83.2
7 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL X666X65655X5455 82.3
8 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 645X55X5565X556 80.3
9 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 56455454555565X U J T 75.1

Match 2 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV5VVV55V5 V 50.6
2 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW VV4V55V55V V SV 49.5
3 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55V54 49.4
4 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW 545VVVV5V4 U J 48.5
5 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V544555V55 48.2
6 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45V5V55455 48.2
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V5V4V0V5V5 V 44.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5545VVV5V U J 49.5
2 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555544555 U J 48.0
3 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555455554 V SV 48.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW VV54545VV5 U J T 48.4
2 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 554455454V U J 46.1
3 Houston Samuel Roseville 55445V4554 46.1
4 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 545V44454V U J 45.2
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 55V454V444 U J 45.2
6 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5444544V44 U J 43.1
7 Meggitt Matt Hor 4V44544543 42.1
8 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 53444344V4 U J 40.1
9 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 4331444V54 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 666XX6X6XX L 60.5
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW X6X5X66XXX T 59.6
3 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 6X656XXXX6 L U J 59.5
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X666X6X65 59.3
5 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW X66X6X5X65 58.4
6 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5X4XX6X6 V SV 57.5
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 566XX66565 57.2
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6665X55666 57.1
9 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW X664XX556X V 56.4
10 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X6X4X565 V 55.3
11 Rhone Merrick Hornsby RSL NSW 6565556554 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X555665 V 56.1
2 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6X65565555 V 54.1
3 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club X56X45X546 53.3
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6445446XX L T 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX6XXX6XX6 60.7
2 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW 66X666X666 V 60.2
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65XXXX66X6 V SV 59.5
4 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 5666XX6XX6 59.4
5 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW X65666X66X 59.3
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656X66X5X 58.4
7 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666665X56 V 58.2
8 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6666656565 57.0
9 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 5565566X66 56.1
10 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 65556X5566 V 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X6XX6X66X V 60.5
2 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW 66666XX6XX V SV 60.4
3 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666X656X V 59.2
4 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 6666656656 58.0
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X664666665 57.1
6 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X665X6X564 V L 56.3
7 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66XXX56654 L 56.3
8 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 645X566665 U J T 55.1
9 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL X665564565 54.1

Match 1 - 300 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 55VV555V55 V SV 50.3
2 Schwebel Christopher Holsworthy NSW V5V5555V55 U J 50.3
3 Buchanan Mark Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55V4VVVV5 V 49.6
4 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V54V4VVVV 47.6
5 Tofler Stephen Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV554535V 47.4
6 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V4V544V55 V 47.3
7 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55455V544 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Hodder Mike Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V555V5V5 V SV 50.3
2 Jacombs Patrick Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V45VV455 U J 48.3
3 Beale Adam Shore Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VV554455 U J 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Platt Yves The Scots College Rifle Club NSW V5V4VV45V4 U J T 47.5
2 Houston Samuel Roseville 4VVV454454 45.3
3 McLeod Alec The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 5455454V44 U J 45.1
4 Clyne Harry The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4V45V35443 U J 42.2
5 Carruthers William The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 345444V544 U J 42.1
6 Jefferson Jack The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 3341545455 U J 39.0
7 Meggitt Matt Hor 1555052555 38.0
8 Farquhar Douglas The Scots College 5V34432322 33.1
9 Browning Thomas The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 4423433414 U J 32.0
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X55XXX 58.6
2 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW 6X66XXX55X T 58.5
3 Walters Peter Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656XXXX56 V SV 58.4
4 Rigby Marriette Gosford District NSW 566665X6X6 L U J 58.2
5 Smith Heather Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 5X6656XXX5 L 57.4
6 Leask John North Sydney Rifle Club NSW XX66X5X565 57.4
7 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X655X5X66 V 57.3
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 6X6X566555 56.2
9 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55X5XX6X55 V 55.4
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X556X65646 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Brown Len North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 6654X5565X V 54.2
2 Luszczynski Edward Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 2656X54565 V 50.1
3 Elvery Scott Hornsby RSL Rifle Club 5555X43455 47.1
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 2554X44445 L T 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Siebel Adrian Hornsby RSL Rifle Club NSW X6XXXX6XXX V 60.8
2 Lau Wu Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW XX666XXXXX 60.7
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW XX66X6XXXX 60.7
4 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X6666XX6XX 60.5
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X66XXX66 V 60.4
6 Brown Paul North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 666XXX656X 59.4
7 Wilson Kris Hornsby RSL Rifle Club No. 385 Inc. NSW 6665X6X56X 58.3
8 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X56X666556 V SV 57.2
9 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 664X6XX556 V 56.3
10 Rigby Christopher Gosford District NSW 5X6X44566X 54.3
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6X6X6XX666 V 60.4
2 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW XX5X6X66XX V SV 59.6
3 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X6X55X65 L 57.3
4 Clapham Michael Hornsby RSL 6X5X654466 54.2
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X455555X6X V L 53.3
6 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565456566 V 53.0
7 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55464535X 49.2
8 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW 665542X555 U J T 49.1
9 Norrgard Vern Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 4555556455 49.0