No2 DRA North Western Victoria 2019 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 297.31
2 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 294.23
3 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 293.26
4 Conner George Robinvale VIC 292.24
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 293.35
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 290.19
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 287.24
4 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 287.22
5 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 285.22
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 280.21
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 352.28
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 349.30
3 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 349.25
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 347.24
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 344.27
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 341.17
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 340.21
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 339.14
9 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC V 332.16
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC L 340.15
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 327.20
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 312.10
F Open - FO
1 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 355.28
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 354.26
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 353.40
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 352.31
5 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 352.26
6 May Robert Geelong VIC 335.14
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 356.28

Match 8 - Aggregate - No2 DRA North Western Victoria 2019 Day 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 150.14
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 147.16
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 145.12
4 Conner George Robinvale VIC 145.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 149.21
2 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 146.11
3 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 145.12
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 145.11
5 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 140.12
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 138.10
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 178.14
2 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 177.15
3 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 176.7
4 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 175.14
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 175.12
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 174.14
7 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 174.13
8 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 172.7
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 171.9
10 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC V 168.9
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC L 167.7
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 164.8
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 158.6
F Open - FO
1 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 179.17
2 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 179.16
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 177.22
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 177.14
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 174.10
6 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 172.10
7 May Robert Geelong VIC 166.4
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 179.14

Match 7 - 600 Yds - 600 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V5V55V55V 50.4
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5VV5VVVV45 V 49.6
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5V5V5V4455 U J 48.3
4 Conner George Robinvale VIC 5V45V54545 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 5VVV5V5VV4 49.6
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V554VVV55 V 49.4
3 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 5455555V5V 49.2
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 54V55V5V54 V SV 48.3
5 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC V44450445V 40.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 4V55V44VV4 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX6X66566X V 59.4
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XXXX65566X V 58.5
3 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X66665XX5X V SV 58.4
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665XX66566 58.2
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X5X5656X6X V 57.4
6 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 655X66X556 V 56.2
7 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 555XX55XX6 V 55.4
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X54XX6X565 V 55.4
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666X65455X V SV L 55.2
10 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC 555556565X V 53.1
F Standard - B
1 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 5556XX5654 V 53.2
2 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC 55X6655555 L 53.1
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 4644566345 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC XX6X6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 66XXX6XXX5 59.6
3 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 66X566XXXX V 59.5
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 66656X6X65 58.2
5 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 65X6655XXX 57.4
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 5666664665 V SV 56.0
7 May Robert Geelong VIC 4X56466655 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X66X666XXX 60.5

Match 6 - 2nd 800 Yds - 2nd 800 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VV55VV55 50.4
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC VV545V5VV5 V 49.5
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 554V5VV5V5 U J 49.4
4 Conner George Robinvale VIC 5V555VVV54 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA VVVV5VV5VV 50.8
2 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 5VVV5V5VV5 50.6
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 555VV55VVV V SV 50.5
4 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC VV5VVV5V45 49.6
5 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5VVV555VV4 V 49.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC V5555454V4 47.2
F Standard - A
1 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 66XX666666 V 60.2
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXXXXX66X5 V 59.7
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56XX6XX6XX 59.6
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX6XX6X65X V SV L 59.6
5 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666XX5XXX6 V 59.5
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 66X6665666 V 59.1
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X56566X6XX V 58.4
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC XXX6665566 V SV 58.3
9 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 56666XXX56 V 58.3
10 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC 5XX5566556 V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC 66556566X6 L 57.1
2 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC X5X65X4566 55.3
3 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 46556X6X55 V 54.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6XX6XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66XXX6XX6X V SV 60.6
3 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 6XX666X66X 60.4
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 5X66XX6XXX 59.6
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC X66XXX654X V SV 57.5
6 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC X56565XX66 57.3
7 May Robert Geelong VIC 555666565X 55.1
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 666X66X666 60.2

Match 5 - 1st 800 Yds - 1st 800 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5VV5VV55 50.6
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V55VV5V54V V 49.5
3 Conner George Robinvale VIC 55555VVVV4 49.4
4 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5455VV4VVV U J 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA VVVV5V5VV5 50.7
2 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC V5VV555V55 50.4
3 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 455VV5554V 48.3
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 55V5534VV5 V 47.3
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V535V45V55 V SV 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 5V34V4V5V4 45.4
F Standard - A
1 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X6XXXXX6X6 60.7
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66X6XXXXX6 V SV L 60.6
3 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC XX66XXXX66 V 60.6
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 666X666XX6 V 60.3
5 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 666X66XX66 V 60.3
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X6X6XX6XX5 V 59.6
7 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X665X66XXX V 59.5
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 666XXXX5X6 V SV 59.5
9 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X6X6556666 V 58.2
10 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5666665566 V 57.0
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC 6XX5XXX556 L 57.5
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 55X56XX66X V 57.4
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 5X565X566X 56.3
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6XXXXXXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 666XXXXXXX 60.7
3 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 666XXX6XXX 60.6
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 666X66XX66 V 60.3
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XX66X656X5 V SV 58.4
6 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 5X66X66X56 58.3
7 May Robert Geelong VIC 5666X5666X 58.2
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXX6XXX6X5 59.7

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 149.11
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 147.17
3 Conner George Robinvale VIC 147.14
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V 146.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 145.10
2 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 145.8
3 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 144.14
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA V 142.12
5 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 141.11
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 142.11
F Standard - A
1 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 175.12
2 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 174.14
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 173.10
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 172.15
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 169.13
6 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC V 169.10
7 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 168.5
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 165.9
9 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC V 164.7
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC L 173.8
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 163.12
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 154.4
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 180.16
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 178.14
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC V SV 176.18
4 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 173.15
5 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 173.9
6 May Robert Geelong VIC 169.10
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 177.14

Match 3 - 700 Yds - 700 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC V5555V5V5V U J 50.4
2 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5VV55VV455 V 49.4
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VV4V5VVV4 48.6
4 Conner George Robinvale VIC V5VV4V455V 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5554V5V55V V SV 49.3
2 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55V5VVV444 47.4
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC V5V554V445 47.3
4 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5V555V31V5 V 44.3
5 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 5544443V45 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 3V45445VV5 45.3
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 66655XXX66 V SV L 58.3
2 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6X66555X66 V 57.2
3 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X5X5X5655X 55.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X5X665X555 V 55.3
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6455645X5X V 52.2
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6465555655 V 52.0
7 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC 65X5545645 V 51.1
8 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66506X546X V 50.2
9 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 313566665X V SV 47.1
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC 55566XX5X6 L 56.3
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 4X5544X6XX V 52.4
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC X566545454 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66XX6X666X V SV 60.4
2 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC XXX6X6X56X 59.6
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 655X56X66X V SV 57.3
4 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 6X64656555 54.1
5 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XXXX654455 V 53.4
6 May Robert Geelong VIC X55554566X 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X666666X55 58.2

Match 2 - 2nd 500 Yds - 2nd 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Conner George Robinvale VIC V5VV55V5V5 50.5
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 555VVVVV55 50.5
3 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5555V545VV U J 49.3
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC V5555V4555 V 49.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 5V55VVVVV4 49.6
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA VV555VVV45 V 49.5
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 55VVV4555V 49.4
4 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 455VV54555 V SV 48.2
5 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 54V44V5VVV 47.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC V4V5VV555V 49.5
F Standard - A
1 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X6XXX66XXX V 60.7
2 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 6XXX66XX6X V SV 60.6
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X6X6XX6X V 60.5
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6X666XX5 59.5
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC 6X6X6X656X V 59.4
6 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC 4X666X6XXX V 58.5
7 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC XX6X556X6X V 58.5
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X5X6X656 V 58.3
9 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC XX556656X6 V SV L 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC X566X6666X L 59.3
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC XX6556X6X6 V 58.4
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC X655653555 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XX6XXX V SV 60.7
2 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 66XXXXXX6X V SV 60.7
3 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC 6666X6XXXX V 60.5
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC 6X6XXX6X65 59.5
5 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC 6X66666X56 59.2
6 May Robert Geelong VIC 55X6XX6X66 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 66X6X6XX56 59.4

Match 1 - 1st 500 Yds - 1st 500 Yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 55V5VV555V U J 50.4
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVV4V5V55V 49.6
3 Conner George Robinvale VIC 554VV5VV55 49.4
4 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 45V555V4VV V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Dyer Shannon Mount Gambier SA 55VV5V55VV 50.5
2 McRae Tony Mount Gambier SA 5555V4VV5V V 49.4
3 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 55VV5V5V54 49.4
4 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 555VVV5554 49.3
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 55VV5V4545 V SV 48.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McLennan Adam Kyneton VIC 55VV55V454 48.3
F Standard - A
1 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC X6XX6X6X66 V 60.5
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 5X6XX6XXX6 V 59.6
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXX566X666 V 59.4
4 O-Rourke Jason Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656XX5XXXX 58.6
5 Hornell Grant Hamilton VIC X66X5X656X V 58.4
6 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6XXX6556 V SV L 58.4
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 656X5666X6 V SV 58.2
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X5X6566 V 58.2
9 Alexander John South Bendigo VIC 565X565566 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Kelsall Donna Maryborough VIC 666X666X55 L 58.2
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 5X6X60XX66 V 53.4
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 44565X66X5 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC XX6X66X6XX V 60.6
2 Stanley Matthew Robinvale VIC X6XXX66X6X 60.6
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 6X6X66XX6X V SV 60.5
4 Larmour Alister Birchip VIC X6666XX666 60.3
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale VIC 6X5XXXXXXX V SV 59.8
6 May Robert Geelong VIC X6566XXX65 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX66X 60.8