No 2 North West Rifle Association Prize Meeting – St Arnaud Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 297.30
2 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 296.35
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 295.28
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 291.32
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 289.23
6 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 288.26
7 Conner George Robinvale VIC 287.22
8 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 285.17
9 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC V 280.19
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 146.14
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 135.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 290.25
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 280.18
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 279.24
4 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 276.16
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 276.9
6 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 275.14
Target Rifle - C
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 277.21
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 276.12
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 264.11
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 345.20
2 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 338.16
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 335.13
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 332.16
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 331.16
6 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC V 284.10
F Standard - B
1 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 331.12
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 330.17
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 329.16
4 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 329.11
5 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 326.12
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 322.6
7 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 319.8
8 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC V 317.4
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 316.11
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 316.7
11 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 311.5
12 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 300.8
13 Hillier David Stawell VIC 290.7
14 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 285.2
15 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 237.4
16 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 161.5
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 355.30
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 345.22
3 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 343.26
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 342.18
5 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 340.17
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 339.18
7 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 334.21
8 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 334.17
9 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 333.18
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 327.16
11 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 297.5
12 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC L 282.18
13 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 177.11
14 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 172.13
15 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J U 171.8

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 147.19
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 147.12
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 145.10
4 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 143.15
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 142.12
6 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 142.10
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 141.13
8 Conner George Robinvale VIC 140.11
9 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC V 135.5
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 0.0
10 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 141.12
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 139.7
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 137.13
4 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 137.8
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 136.3
6 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 131.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 135.12
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 135.5
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 134.4
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 172.10
2 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 166.3
3 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 164.4
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 161.9
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 157.5
6 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC V 108.2
F Standard - B
1 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 163.3
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 162.4
3 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 159.4
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 159.0
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 158.7
6 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 158.5
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 157.5
8 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 156.6
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 155.4
10 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC V 153.2
11 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 148.3
12 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 148.2
13 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 147.3
14 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 143.1
15 Hillier David Stawell VIC 136.1
16 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 175.14
2 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 170.11
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 167.7
4 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 166.5
5 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 165.9
6 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 164.9
7 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 162.7
8 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 160.7
9 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 159.6
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 157.5
11 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 145.1
12 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC L 120.6
13 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 0.0
13 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J U 0.0
13 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 0.0

Match 7 - Day 2 - 700 yards - Day 2 - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 555V554VVV 49.4
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5555V4VV55 V 49.3
3 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5555VV5455 49.2
4 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5V5455V44V V 47.3
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V544VV5V44 V 46.4
6 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC V5554V44V4 V 46.3
7 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 55V5544445 U 46.1
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5V444445V 45.3
9 Conner George Robinvale VIC VV53445445 44.2
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
10 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V5555V4V45 V SV 48.3
1 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V5555V4V45 V 48.3
3 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5555554455 48.0
4 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 45354V3V55 44.2
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 5534445454 V 43.0
6 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 44354VV444 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC 5V444VV445 V SV 45.3
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5454444V35 43.1
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC 5544544354 V 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 65XX66X5XX V SV L 58.5
2 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6656656646 56.0
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X46664X4 V 54.2
4 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 54665X554X U J 52.2
5 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC 4554656665 V 52.0
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 55XX564545 V SV 51.2
F Standard - B
1 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 66556X5655 55.1
2 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6645556655 V SV 53.0
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 546X54556X V 52.2
4 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 45465555XX V SV 51.2
5 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 54X6455655 51.1
6 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC X645565455 V SV 51.1
7 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 556654X545 V 51.1
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5556554655 V SV 51.0
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 5464555565 50.0
10 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 6455545555 V 49.0
11 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 6X44454446 47.1
12 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 5664463445 47.0
13 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 55546440X6 V SV 45.1
14 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5445543555 U J 45.0
15 Hillier David Stawell VIC 6456432445 43.0
16 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 6XXXX6X665 59.5
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 56XX5XX666 V 58.4
3 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 6665655665 V SV 56.0
4 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC X6546X65X5 L 55.3
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65556555XX 54.2
6 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 656X555X46 54.2
7 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 65X5564656 54.1
8 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 5456X55X65 V SV 53.2
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 4555X54XXX 52.4
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 4665X64445 V 50.1
11 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 4633455544 43.0
12 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC 6665655455 L 0.0
13 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 0.0
13 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 0000000000 L J U 0.0
13 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 L 0.0

Match 6 - Day 2 - 900 yards - Day 2 - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5VVVV55VV5 V 50.6
2 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC V5VV555545 49.3
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V54V4VV5V5 48.5
4 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 544V5VV55V U 48.4
5 Conner George Robinvale VIC 4VVV45455V 47.4
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 54V53545V5 V 46.2
7 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V5445454V5 V 46.2
8 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 4455V4424V 42.2
9 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 3244545V44 V 40.1
10 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 55V4VVV5V2 46.5
2 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V5V3454554 V 45.2
3 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V2V4VVV544 V SV 44.5
4 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 45V5540554 42.1
5 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC V355544424 41.1
6 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 5445453443 V 41.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55V445VVV5 48.4
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC VVVV33555V V SV 46.5
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V53454334X V 42.2
F Standard - A
1 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 556655X566 V SV 55.1
2 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 666655455X V SV L 54.1
3 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 555X655655 53.1
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 46X55X4564 V 51.2
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5355664464 U J 48.0
6 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X5XX556566 V SV 56.3
2 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 665X45556X 54.2
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 65X6556654 V SV 54.1
4 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6656555455 V SV 52.0
5 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 555536X555 V 50.1
6 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 4456565456 V SV 50.0
7 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4566564653 V 50.0
8 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 5556464X44 49.1
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5545556256 V SV 48.0
10 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 5555654355 48.0
11 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 43445646X5 V 47.1
12 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 34544X5545 U J 45.1
13 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC X545654343 45.1
14 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 4545453555 45.0
15 Hillier David Stawell VIC 4322544555 39.0
16 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC 66666X6XX6 L 60.3
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XX655XXXX V 58.6
3 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 5XX56X6565 56.3
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 65X6556X4X 55.3
5 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 56555566XX V SV 55.2
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6X565556X5 55.2
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 446656X5X6 54.2
8 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 664X556346 V SV 51.1
9 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 6444544X66 49.1
10 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 0X66565555 V 49.1
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 5564X65542 L 48.1
12 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 5525564555 47.0
13 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 0.0
13 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 0000000000 L J U 0.0
13 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 L 0.0

Match 5 - Day 2 - 800 yards - Day 2 - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVV5VV 50.9
3 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5VVV5V5VVV 50.7
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC VV55VVV55V V 50.6
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55V555VV V 50.5
6 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC V5545VVV5V 49.5
7 Conner George Robinvale VIC VVVVV54555 49.5
8 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 5555V55545 V 49.1
9 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 55VV5VV44V U 48.5
10 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 0000000000 V 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC VVV5V55V4V 49.6
2 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC V5VVVVV554 49.6
3 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V4VV555V55 V SV 49.4
4 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V4VVV55V45 V 48.5
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 55554V5545 V 48.1
6 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC V545V44545 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC 455V5555V5 V 49.2
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC V54V505V5V V SV 44.4
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5555435345 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6X666XX6 V SV L 60.4
2 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66565X6666 V SV 58.1
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 55X6XX6566 U J 57.3
4 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC X566655X66 57.2
5 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XX4X5566XX V 56.5
6 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC X6666X5555 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 66XX6XXX66 V 60.5
2 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 6665656666 58.0
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 65XXXX6565 V SV 57.4
4 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 6X5X55X5X6 V SV 56.4
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 55565XX66X V 56.3
6 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 3666X6X566 V SV 56.2
7 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC X65X556665 56.2
8 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 6665555XX5 55.2
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 565X565665 V SV 55.1
10 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 665566X465 55.1
11 Hillier David Stawell VIC 664655655X 54.1
12 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 64565X5566 V 54.1
13 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6664565655 V SV 54.0
14 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 6565465556 U J 53.0
15 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 65X6X4X65x 50.3
16 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 0000000000 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC XXXXXXX666 60.7
2 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 66X6X6X6X6 V 60.4
3 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC 666X6666XX L 60.3
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 65X6X66XX6 V 59.4
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 656X6666XX 59.3
6 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 55X66XXX66 V SV 58.4
7 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC XX5X566666 58.3
8 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 5X6X566X55 56.3
9 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 5465X5X66X V SV 55.3
10 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 5555X66566 55.1
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 554556X666 L 54.1
12 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 5X64455X55 51.2
13 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 0.0
13 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 0000000000 L J U 0.0
13 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 0000000000 L 0.0

Match 4 - Aggregate - Day 1 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 150.19
2 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 150.18
3 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC 150.18
4 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 149.16
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.11
6 Conner George Robinvale VIC 147.11
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V 146.14
8 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC V 145.14
9 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 145.11
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC U 143.7
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC V 135.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA V SV 149.13
2 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 144.9
3 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V 143.10
4 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 142.11
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 140.6
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 137.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 142.9
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 141.7
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 130.7
F Standard - A
1 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC V 176.8
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 174.11
3 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC V SV L 173.10
4 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 172.13
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC V SV 171.9
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 171.7
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 173.10
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 172.10
3 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 168.9
4 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 167.8
5 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 167.7
6 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC V SV 164.4
7 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC V 164.2
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 163.6
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 163.2
10 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 161.5
11 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 159.2
12 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V 158.6
13 Hillier David Stawell VIC 154.6
14 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 152.6
15 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 142.1
16 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 90.1
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC V 180.16
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.17
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 177.11
4 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 176.8
5 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 175.15
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 175.11
7 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 174.10
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 174.9
9 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 173.15
10 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC L 172.13
11 Taylor Alan Portland VIC V SV 171.11
12 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC L J U 171.8
13 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 170.11
14 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC L 162.12
15 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 152.4

Match 3 - Day 1 - 600 yards - Day 1 - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5V5V5VVVVV V 50.7
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V5VVV5VVV5 50.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC VV55VVV55V V 50.6
4 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVV55V5V55 50.5
5 Conner George Robinvale VIC V5V555VV55 50.4
6 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC 5545VVVVVV V 49.6
7 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55555VVV4V V 49.4
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC VVV5554V55 49.4
9 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 555V5VV554 U 49.3
10 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V4V55445 V 47.2
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 344444V455 V 42.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA 5V55VV5VV5 V SV 50.5
2 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 5VV4V5V5V4 48.5
3 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 5VV5V55454 48.3
4 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V54554545V V 47.2
5 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5VV54VV444 46.4
6 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 5454545V45 V 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V4555V4V5V 48.4
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC VV5V5V5454 V SV 48.4
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC 525V4VV550 V 41.3
F Standard - A
1 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC XX66X6X6X6 V 60.5
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 6X56XX6XX5 U J 58.5
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6X6X5X566X V 58.4
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 6X6665565X V SV L 57.2
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC 66XX556566 V SV 57.2
6 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6XXX5X55X5 56.5
F Standard - B
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6665X66XXX V SV 59.4
2 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X65X6X56X6 V 58.4
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 55X6X6X56X V SV 57.4
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 6X655X5665 56.2
5 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC X666656555 V 56.1
6 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 66X55X6555 V SV 55.2
7 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 55X45X6566 54.2
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6466X65456 V SV 54.1
9 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5X66655545 V SV 53.1
10 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 555464656X 52.1
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4555556656 V 52.0
12 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 4X65556545 51.1
13 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC X346554656 50.1
14 Hillier David Stawell VIC XX55654444 49.2
15 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5444345666 U J 47.0
16 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 655546465X 0.0
F Open - FO
1 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 6XXX66XXX6 V 60.6
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC XX666X6X5X V SV 59.5
3 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6566X66XXX L J U 59.4
4 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC X656X6X5XX 58.5
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 65XX6XX6X5 58.5
6 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 666X6655XX V 58.3
7 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 6X556X6X66 58.3
8 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 6XX56X6566 58.3
9 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC 66666655XX L 58.2
10 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 6666665XX5 58.2
11 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 666X655666 58.1
12 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC X5X6X66X55 L 57.4
13 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 55566665X6 V SV 56.1
14 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 5X56655X65 L 55.2
15 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 04X55555XX 47.3

Match 2 - Day 1 - 500 yards - Day 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VVVVVV5V5V 50.8
2 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC 5VVVV5VV5V V 50.7
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 5VVVV5VVV5 V 50.7
4 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV55VV5V 50.6
5 Conner George Robinvale VIC V5V55V5555 50.3
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5554V555VV V 49.3
7 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 555V5V545V V 49.3
8 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 55VVV4V455 V 48.4
9 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC 5V5554V54V 48.3
10 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC VV5V4554V4 V 47.4
11 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC 554445V55V U 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA 5VV4555VVV V SV 49.5
2 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC 55VV4VVVV4 V 48.6
3 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 45V45VV5V5 48.4
4 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC 5VV45V544V 47.4
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 55V45445VV V 47.3
6 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC 5V4V454555 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Hall Robin Marong VIC 545V5VVV55 V SV 49.4
2 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC 55VV44545V V 47.3
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55554545V4 47.1
F Standard - A
1 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC X665XXXX6X V SV L 59.6
2 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC X66X656666 V 59.2
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC X656666666 V 59.1
4 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6XXX65566X 58.4
5 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X65X66665X V SV 58.3
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X65666XX56 U J 58.3
F Standard - B
1 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 656X6XXX66 59.4
2 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 6666XXXX56 59.4
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 66565X6666 V SV 58.1
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC XXX5XX5566 57.5
5 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC X65XXX6556 V 57.4
6 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 6666X65556 V SV 57.1
7 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 6656666565 57.0
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X5X65556 V SV 56.2
9 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 5565666656 V SV 56.0
10 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 646XX5X556 V SV 55.3
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC X65X5XX455 V 54.4
12 Hillier David Stawell VIC X66XX55455 54.3
13 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 5455665566 V 53.0
14 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 55X4445X5X 50.3
15 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 6654554555 50.0
16 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 6444364445 U J 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC X6X66X6XXX V SV 60.6
2 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 66XX6XX6XX V 60.6
3 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC XX6X66XX6X V 60.6
4 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC X65XXX6666 59.4
5 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX6566X6 59.3
6 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 66666X6566 59.1
7 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC X56566666X 58.2
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6656666X56 58.1
9 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6XX655XXX5 L 57.5
10 Taylor Alan Portland VIC X65X56X5X6 V SV 57.4
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 6XXX6X6545 L 56.4
12 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC X4XX55XX5X L 55.6
13 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC 65XXXX5555 55.4
14 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 6565656555 54.0
15 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 56564465X6 L J U 53.1

Match 1 - Day 1 - 400 yards - Day 1 - 400 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC 5V5V5VVVV5 V 50.6
2 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5VVV5VVV55 50.6
3 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC 555VV55VVV V 50.5
4 Tomorad Greg Bendigo VIC VV55VV55V5 50.5
5 Kiefer John Bendigo VIC V5555V5VV5 V 50.4
6 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V45V55V55V V 49.4
7 Hawes Bernie Bacchus Marsh VIC VVV45455VV V 48.5
8 Tapps Richard Lilydale VIC V5V455V4V5 48.4
9 Conner George Robinvale VIC V45VVV5454 47.4
10 Tapps Raymond Lilydale VIC V545V44555 U 47.2
11 Boschetti Wayne Marong RC VIC 44445554VV V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Jacobs Robert Bordertown SA 5VV55V5555 V SV 50.3
2 Tickell Ashley Swan Hill VIC V5V45555VV 49.4
3 Hedges Max Maryborough VIC V55555V4V5 V 49.3
4 Tickell Adrian Swan Hill VIC 55444V4V55 46.2
5 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC 43555555V4 V 46.1
6 Nitschke Carolynn Warracknabeal VIC V454444455 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V44V544555 46.2
2 Hall Robin Marong VIC 4454V54455 V SV 45.1
3 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC 55444343V5 V 42.1
F Standard - A
1 Gustafsson Paul South Bendigo VIC 6XX6X6565X 58.4
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 655X6XX666 U J 58.3
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC X566X66X65 58.3
4 Davies Jenny Maryborough VIC 65X6665X65 V SV L 57.2
5 Stigger Leo Stawell VIC 6656566X65 V 57.1
6 Gee Terrence East Central DRA VIC X555XXX665 V SV 56.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 2565666X6X V 54.2
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5X6555X655 V SV 54.2
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5555456XX5 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 56XX6XX65X V SV 58.5
2 Anderson Anthony Maryborough VIC 6X5X65656X 57.3
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 65X556X666 V 57.2
4 Craig Brin Geelong VIC 4X6555666X 55.2
5 Parker Ray Maryborough VIC 466X665655 V 55.1
6 Heard Ian Shepparton/nathalia VIC 554665XX56 V SV 54.2
7 Scilini Ash St Arnaud VIC 55666444XX 52.2
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 45454666X6 V SV 52.1
9 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 6565654555 52.0
10 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC 5556X45555 U J 51.1
11 Hillier David Stawell VIC 65556X5454 51.1
12 Hall Ken Stawell VIC 6655554554 50.0
13 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 4545565455 V SV 48.0
14 Couzner Paul Kaniva VIC 43433256X4 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Harrison Ron Birchip VIC XX6XXXXXX6 60.8
2 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 6XXXX66XX6 V SV 60.6
3 Dolman Rodney Campbell Town VIC 6X6X6XX66X 60.5
4 Krake Geoffrey Mildura - Red Cliffs VIC 666XXX666X V 60.4
5 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC X5XX66X6X6 L 59.5
6 Skinner Wayne Warracknabeal VIC 66X6566XXX 59.4
7 Grenfell Brooke Bendigo VIC 6XXX665666 L J U 59.3
8 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC XXXXX55XX6 58.7
9 Taylor Alan Portland VIC 6XX5XXX65X V SV 58.6
10 Dolman Cheryle Campbell Town VIC 6X56X6X65X L 58.4
11 Davies Adam Maryborough VIC 5666656XXX 58.3
12 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC X6XXXXX546 V 57.6
13 Jorgensen Zayha Warracknabeal VIC 44455X6566 51.1
14 Davies Helen Maryborough VIC 315XX6X5X5 L 49.4