No. 11 DRA Open Prize Meeting – 2018 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 100.14
2 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 100.9
3 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 99.11
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 99.9
5 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 98.8
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 98.7
7 Macinnes Allan Horsham VIC 96.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 98.11
2 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 98.6
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 97.11
4 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 97.9
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 97.7
6 Jeffrey Paul Colac VIC 96.8
7 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 96.4
8 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 95.10
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 95.5
10 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 95.4
11 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 92.7
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 92.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 92.9
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 90.4
3 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 89.8
4 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 88.3
5 Gutterson Mark Werribee VIC 87.4
F Standard - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 119.11
2 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 119.10
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 117.8
4 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 116.9
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 116.9
6 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 115.5
7 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 115.5
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 115.3
F Standard - B
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 116.8
2 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 115.8
3 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 113.3
4 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 111.6
5 Gutterson Neville Werribee VIC V 111.5
6 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 109.4
7 Deans Andrew Werribee VIC 109.4
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 119.10
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 118.10
3 Boyack William Portland VIC V 116.7
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 116.7
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 115.8
6 Mann Neil Geelong VIC V 114.4
7 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 112.5
8 May Robert Werribee VIC 112.3
9 Zapantis Alex Werribee VIC 108.3
10 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 107.0
11 Obrien Nicholas Werribee VIC 106.4
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 118.13
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 114.8
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 114.5
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 114.5
5 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 113.7
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 113.3
7 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 112.6

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.6
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 50.5
3 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.5
4 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 49.5
5 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.2
6 Macinnes Allan Horsham VIC 48.5
7 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 50.4
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 49.5
3 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 49.3
4 Jeffrey Paul Colac VIC 48.4
5 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 48.4
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 47.5
7 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 47.4
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 47.3
9 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 47.2
10 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 47.1
11 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 46.4
12 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 47.6
2 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 45.3
3 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 44.1
4 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 43.3
4 Gutterson Mark Werribee VIC 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 60.7
2 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 60.5
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 59.6
4 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 59.5
5 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 59.5
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 59.1
7 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 57.2
8 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 60.5
2 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 60.5
3 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 58.2
4 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 57.3
5 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 55.3
6 Deans Andrew Werribee VIC 53.1
7 Gutterson Neville Werribee VIC V 53.1
F Open - FO
1 Boyack William Portland VIC V 60.5
2 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 59.6
3 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.5
4 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 59.0
5 Obrien Nicholas Werribee VIC 58.4
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.2
7 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 57.2
8 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 57.2
9 Mann Neil Geelong VIC V 57.1
10 May Robert Werribee VIC 57.1
11 Zapantis Alex Werribee VIC 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 60.6
2 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 58.5
3 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 57.4
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 57.2
5 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 56.5
6 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 56.4
7 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 56.2

Match 1 - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 50.8
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 50.4
3 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 50.4
4 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 50.4
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 49.6
6 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 49.5
7 Macinnes Allan Horsham VIC 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 50.6
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 50.4
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 49.6
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 49.6
5 Farley Peter MCC VIC V 49.3
6 Lacey Blade Maryborough VIC U J 49.2
7 Jeffrey Paul Colac VIC 48.4
8 Muller Wayne Werribee VIC 48.3
9 Kavanagh Terence Werribee VIC SV 47.5
10 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 47.1
11 Diffey Trevor Wangaratta VIC V 46.1
12 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 46.5
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 46.3
3 Sunderland Timothy Lilydale VIC 45.3
4 Gutterson Mark Werribee VIC 44.1
5 Grayson Geoff Bacchus Marsh VIC 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Nagambie VIC 60.5
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 59.4
3 Gamble Neil Port Campbell VIC V 58.4
4 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 58.3
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 58.2
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 57.4
7 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 56.4
8 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Gutterson Neville Werribee VIC V 58.4
2 Pereira Viren Werribee VIC 56.3
3 Deans Andrew Werribee VIC 56.3
4 Hall Elisa South Bendigo VIC L U J 55.3
5 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 55.1
6 Cook Andrew Geelong VIC 54.3
7 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 60.4
2 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 59.5
3 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 58.6
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 58.5
5 Mann Neil Geelong VIC V 57.3
6 Boyack William Portland VIC V 56.2
7 Zapantis Alex Werribee VIC 56.1
8 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 55.3
9 May Robert Werribee VIC 55.2
10 Obrien Nicholas Werribee VIC 48.0
11 Austin Bill Werribee VIC V 48.0
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 58.7
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 58.4
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 57.3
4 Parks Ian Geelong VIC 57.2
5 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 57.1
6 Lenehan Russall Port Campbell VIC V 57.1
7 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 54.1