New England DRA No 6 Open Prize Meeting 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.20
2 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 149.16
3 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 149.16
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 148.19
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 148.14
6 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 147.15
7 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.12
8 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.10
9 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 150.16
2 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 147.14
3 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 146.15
4 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 146.9
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.5
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 144.13
7 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 144.10
8 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 141.10
9 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 140.6
10 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.10
11 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 135.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 132.5
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 128.6
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 123.2
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 180.19
2 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 179.14
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 176.14
4 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.11
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 171.13
6 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 169.10
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 169.9
8 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.7
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 167.7
10 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 167.5
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 163.3
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.9
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 169.7
3 Hopmans Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 169.4
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 167.9
5 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.4
6 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 163.5
7 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 159.2
8 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 155.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 180.16
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 178.12
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.14
4 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 174.11
5 Foster Matthew Armidale V 173.12

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 50.7
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.5
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
5 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 49.3
6 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 49.3
7 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
8 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 48.2
9 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 50.4
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 50.4
3 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 50.2
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.5
5 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 49.4
6 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 48.2
7 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 47.4
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 47.3
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
10 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 46.2
11 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 43.2
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 41.2
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 60.6
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 60.5
3 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 59.3
4 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 56.2
6 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 55.3
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 55.3
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 54.1
9 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
10 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 53.1
11 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.4
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 56.3
3 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.2
4 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2
5 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 55.3
6 Hopmans Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 55.1
7 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.1
8 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 59.6
3 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 57.4
4 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4
5 Foster Matthew Armidale V 55.2

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 50.7
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.6
4 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 50.5
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.5
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
7 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 48.5
9 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 50.6
2 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.3
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.2
4 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 48.5
5 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.5
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 48.1
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
8 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 47.3
9 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 46.2
10 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 42.1
11 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 37.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 44.2
2 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 41.1
3 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 60.6
2 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 60.5
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 60.5
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.4
5 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 57.2
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 55.2
8 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 54.2
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 54.2
10 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 51.0
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 57.2
3 Hopmans Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 56.2
4 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 54.1
5 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.2
6 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
7 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.0
8 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.2
2 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.7
3 Foster Matthew Armidale V 59.4
4 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 59.2
5 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 58.3

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brown David Narromine-Dubbo NSW 50.8
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.7
4 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
5 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.6
6 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 50.6
7 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
9 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 50.8
2 Brown Norm Narromine-Dubbo NSW V 50.8
3 Kelly Graham Coonabarabran NSW 50.2
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.6
5 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 49.5
6 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 49.5
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.5
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.1
9 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 48.6
10 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 48.2
11 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Baker Janice Coonabarabran NSW L 46.3
2 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.1
3 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J T 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.8
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 60.7
3 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 60.6
4 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
5 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 60.5
6 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
7 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 59.4
8 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
9 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 57.4
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 56.4
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 56.1
F Standard - B
1 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 58.5
2 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
3 Hopmans Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 58.1
4 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.1
5 Difford Michael B.H.P. Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 56.2
7 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
8 Haberecht John Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.4
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.3
4 Foster Matthew Armidale V 59.6
5 Piddington David Cessnock NSW 59.4