New England DRA No 6 Open Prize Meeting 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 150.23
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 150.15
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.14
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 148.14
5 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 148.13
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 145.9
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.8
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.8
5 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 144.11
6 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 140.13
7 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 140.9
8 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.8
9 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 139.8
10 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 134.6
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 131.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 125.4
2 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 116.0
F Standard - A
1 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 178.13
2 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 175.11
3 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 174.12
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.10
5 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 174.8
6 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 172.13
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 171.6
8 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 171.4
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 169.8
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 166.11
F Standard - B
1 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 173.7
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 173.7
3 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 169.6
4 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 168.8
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 163.4
6 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 158.0
7 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.2
8 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 145.3
9 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 128.1
F Open - FO
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 176.13
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 175.14
3 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 174.15
F/TR - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 168.8

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 50.7
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.7
3 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.2
4 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 48.4
5 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 50.6
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 50.4
3 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
4 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 48.3
5 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 48.3
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.4
7 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 46.4
8 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 46.3
9 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 46.3
10 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.1
2 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.5
2 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.0
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 57.5
4 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.4
5 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 57.2
6 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.1
7 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 55.4
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 55.1
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 54.3
10 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 50.2
F Standard - B
1 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 59.2
2 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
3 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 56.1
4 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 54.2
5 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.0
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 53.0
7 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.1
8 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 44.2
9 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.5
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 58.4
3 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 56.5
F/TR - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 55.2

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 50.7
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.5
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 50.4
4 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
5 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 50.4
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.1
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
4 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 48.3
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 47.3
6 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 46.3
7 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 46.2
8 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.0
9 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.3
10 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.3
11 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.1
2 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 39.0
F Standard - A
1 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.5
2 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 59.4
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
4 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 58.3
5 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.5
6 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.5
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.2
8 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 57.1
9 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.3
10 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 59.5
2 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 57.3
3 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 56.2
4 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
5 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.0
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 53.1
7 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.1
8 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 49.1
9 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.5
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 58.4
3 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 56.2

Match 1 - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Narromine - Dubbo NSW 50.9
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
3 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 50.6
4 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW V 50.3
2 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 50.3
3 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
4 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
5 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 48.5
6 Moore Brett Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 48.3
7 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. 48.3
8 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
9 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.0
10 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 42.0
11 Muffett Kevin Aberdeen Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 39.2
2 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Taylor Alan Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 60.6
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 60.5
3 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.4
4 Crisp Derry Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.3
5 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 60.3
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 60.3
7 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.4
8 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 58.5
9 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.1
F Standard - B
1 Hopman Anthony Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 58.3
2 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 58.1
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 57.3
4 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 57.3
5 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
6 Schofield Jason Aberdeen Rifle Club NSW T 52.0
7 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.0
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.0
9 Lang Geoffrey Kaniva VIC V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 60.6
2 Miller Owen Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.3
3 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 59.6
F/TR - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 57.4