New England DRA No 6 Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.16
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.14
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 148.19
4 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 148.19
5 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.17
6 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 148.14
7 Wood James Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 147.12
8 Hopkins David Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.8
9 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 138.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 146.13
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 146.9
3 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 145.13
4 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 145.9
5 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 144.12
6 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 139.11
7 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 139.9
8 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 136.4
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 135.6
10 Pirie Jim Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 126.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW J T 144.8
2 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 142.7
3 Marshall Sam The Armidale School U J T 142.7
4 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 142.4
5 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 141.5
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 137.5
7 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 136.3
8 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 135.1
9 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 133.6
10 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 131.9
11 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 130.6
12 Earle Angus The Armidale School U J T 129.6
13 Vagg Luke The Armidale School U J T 127.3
14 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 125.3
15 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 124.4
16 Hamilton Tom The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 122.4
17 Smith Henry The Armidale School U J T 116.1
18 Udompitisup Peter The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 113.4
F Standard - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 178.15
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 177.14
3 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 175.8
4 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 174.14
5 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.11
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 172.8
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 169.9
8 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 168.4
F Standard - B
1 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 176.11
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 172.5
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 169.5
4 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.10
5 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.5
6 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 161.5
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 161.3
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 160.3
9 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 154.4
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 179.16
2 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 177.9
3 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 168.6
4 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 157.5
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.10

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd) - 600 yards (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.8
2 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
3 Hopkins David Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
4 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 50.4
6 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 50.2
7 Wood James Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 49.3
8 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 48.2
9 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 49.6
2 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 49.5
3 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
4 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 48.2
5 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 47.3
6 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 46.4
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 45.2
8 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 44.0
9 Pirie Jim Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 43.2
10 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 50.2
2 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW J T 49.4
3 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 49.2
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 48.2
5 Marshall Sam The Armidale School U J T 47.1
6 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
7 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 45.4
8 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 45.1
9 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.0
10 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 43.2
11 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 42.4
12 Earle Angus The Armidale School U J T 42.1
13 Vagg Luke The Armidale School U J T 42.0
14 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 41.0
15 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 39.1
16 Hamilton Tom The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 38.1
17 Udompitisup Peter The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 35.2
18 Smith Henry The Armidale School U J T 35.0
F Standard - A
1 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 59.6
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
3 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 58.5
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.5
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.3
6 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 58.2
7 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 57.5
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 55.2
3 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
4 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 54.2
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.2
7 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 53.1
8 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 51.1
9 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.5
2 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 59.2
3 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.3
4 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st) - 600 yards (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 50.9
2 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 50.3
3 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.7
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.6
5 Wood James Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 49.3
6 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 48.4
7 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
8 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
9 Hopkins David Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 49.4
2 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 48.4
3 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 48.2
4 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 47.5
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 47.1
6 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.4
7 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.3
8 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 45.1
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 44.0
10 Pirie Jim Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 40.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
2 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 48.2
3 Marshall Sam The Armidale School U J T 47.3
4 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 47.1
5 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.1
6 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 46.3
7 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 46.2
8 Earle Angus The Armidale School U J T 45.4
9 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW J T 45.1
10 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 45.0
11 Hamilton Tom The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.2
12 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 42.2
13 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 42.2
14 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 42.2
15 Vagg Luke The Armidale School U J T 41.1
16 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 41.0
17 Smith Henry The Armidale School U J T 38.1
18 Udompitisup Peter The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.4
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
3 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 59.4
4 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.1
5 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 56.2
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 55.2
7 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 55.1
8 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.2
3 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.6
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.1
5 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.4
6 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.2
7 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 52.0
8 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.0
9 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 60.5
2 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.1
3 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 58.2
4 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 52.2
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.4

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Andrew Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
2 Drain Neil Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW 50.8
3 McCauley Brett Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 50.8
4 Smith Nathan Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 49.7
6 Wood James Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 49.6
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.5
8 Brook Don West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
9 Hopkins David Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 50.5
2 Bithrey Scott Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
3 King Steve Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 49.6
4 Bithrey Rodney Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
5 Gregorio Fernando Sydney Rifle Club NSW 49.3
6 Drain Bryce Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc NSW U 49.3
7 Patten Alex New England Girls School NSW L U J 47.3
8 Parkins Ian Kempsey Rifle Club Inc NSW 47.2
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.4
10 Rose David New England Girls School NSW 46.2
11 Pirie Jim Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW J T 50.3
2 Marshall Sam The Armidale School U J T 48.3
3 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 48.2
4 Morton David Port Macquarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 48.2
5 Sutherland Sophie New England Girls School NSW L U T 47.3
6 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 44.2
7 Vagg Luke The Armidale School U J T 44.2
8 Kelly Paul Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 44.2
9 Cameron Isabelle New England Girls School NSW L 44.1
10 Cubillo Michael Fashions Mount Wellington NSW 43.1
11 Stapleton Frank Mudgee Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.1
12 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 43.1
13 Rorke Luke The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.0
14 Smith Henry The Armidale School U J T 43.0
15 Earle Angus The Armidale School U J T 42.1
16 Babington Zara New England Girls School NSW L 42.1
17 Hamilton Tom The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW 41.1
18 Udompitisup Peter The Armidale School Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.5
2 Birkett Madeleine Spring Ridge NSW L 60.5
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
4 Smith Grant Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
5 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 59.4
6 Kent Emma Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 59.2
7 Hollow Bob Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.5
8 McCauley Cathy Fashions Mount Wellington NSW L 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.2
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 59.1
3 Hough Lindsay Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V 58.2
4 Moffatt Ian Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 57.3
6 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.1
7 Carberry Paul Coonabarabran Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.0
8 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
9 Cleghorn Stuart Armidale Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.2
F Open - FO
1 Goulden Chris Narrabri NSW 60.5
2 Agar Mark Fashions Mount RC NSW 59.6
3 Mealing David Narrabri Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.2
4 Motley Glenn Inverell RSM Rifle Club NSW V 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Lancaster Terry Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.3