Natives Rifle Club PM Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Natives Rifle Club PM 2017 Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 298.35
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 297.39
3 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 296.30
4 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 295.30
5 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 294.33
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 293.34
7 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 293.32
8 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 292.25
9 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 292.24
10 Spence James Natives QLD 292.22
11 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 291.25
12 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 290.29
13 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 290.20
14 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 289.28
15 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 288.23
16 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 288.22
17 Latham Wendy Natives L 287.23
18 Enslin Dean Pacific U 286.21
19 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 284.21
20 Mehrtens Bevan New Zealand Rifle Team ACT 284.20
21 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 283.23
22 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 280.22
23 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 274.18
24 Jones Colin Central V 267.26
25 Caske John Natives QLD V 237.20
Target Rifle - B
1 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 287.19
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 284.15
3 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 283.23
4 Johansen Robert Gisborne 278.28
5 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 277.20
6 Howlett Kevin Natives V 276.18
7 Thornhill Tina Central L 275.14
8 Baker Luke Natives Rifle Club QLD 274.11
9 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 272.16
10 Meldrum Craig Natives 266.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 290.31
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 253.11
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 248.12
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 341.22
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 341.11
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 340.19
4 Lubach Mal Albert Dist QLD V 330.13
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 327.24
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 324.17
7 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD V 305.8
F Standard - B
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 337.17
2 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 335.120
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 331.17
4 Carruthers Darin Ipswich & District 324.12
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 323.13
6 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 310.11
7 Menzel Paul Natives QLD 301.4
8 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 298.4
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 356.20
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 354.33
3 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 352.25
4 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 350.22
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 345.26
F/TR - A
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 351.22
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 345.18
3 Knox Frans Brisbane 340.15
4 Constantinou George Natives QLD 339.20
5 Mayers Jason Brisbane 339.12
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 338.13
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 336.20
8 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 332.16
9 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 326.16
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 325.9
11 Barton Phillip Ipswich & District 318.9

Match 2 - Range 2 - Day 2 - Berger Long Range Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 150.18
2 Abood Shane Albert Dist 148.16
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 147.18
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.15
5 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 146.13
6 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 146.10
7 Smith Steve Natives QLD 146.8
8 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 145.15
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 145.15
10 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 145.8
11 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 144.15
12 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 144.15
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 144.12
14 Spence James Natives QLD 144.10
15 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 143.16
16 Shepherd Matt Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.11
17 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 142.9
18 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 142.8
19 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 141.9
20 Brook Philip Brisbane QLD 140.12
21 Enslin Dean Pacific U 140.11
22 Mehrtens Bevan New Zealand Rifle Team ACT 140.10
23 Latham Wendy Natives L 139.11
24 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 139.11
25 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 138.11
26 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 138.10
27 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 138.6
28 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 136.10
29 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V L 135.9
30 Jones Colin Central V 119.11
31 Caske John Natives QLD V 92.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 143.12
2 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 142.10
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 142.9
4 Baker Luke Natives Rifle Club QLD 135.7
5 Thornhill Tina Central L 135.4
6 Howlett Kevin Natives V 134.8
7 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 134.8
8 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD U J 133.4
9 Meldrum Craig Natives 131.4
10 Johansen Robert Gisborne 130.11
11 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 127.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 144.11
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 116.4
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 115.3
F Standard - A
1 Johnson Nathan Brisbane Mariners QLD 171.5
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 169.6
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 168.8
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 163.6
5 Lubach Mal Albert Dist QLD V 161.4
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 160.4
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 158.5
8 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 157.6
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 152.5
10 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD V 145.1
F Standard - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 162.7
2 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 161.4
3 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 160.6
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 160.5
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 159.4
6 Carruthers Darin Ipswich & District 158.5
7 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 151.6
8 Menzel Paul Natives QLD 141.2
9 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 140.2
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 177.13
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 176.9
3 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 175.12
4 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 173.3
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 172.13
6 McGowan Craig Brisbane QLD 171.6
F/TR - A
1 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 177.8
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 171.8
3 Mayers Jason Brisbane 170.7
4 Knox Frans Brisbane 168.8
5 Constantinou George Natives QLD 166.5
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 164.4
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 161.8
8 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 161.2
9 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 158.5
10 Barton Phillip Ipswich & District 155.4
11 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 153.5

Match 1 - Range 1 - Day 1 - Carina Leagues Short Range Match

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD V 150.23
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 150.22
3 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.21
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee 150.21
5 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 150.17
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 150.17
7 Thompson Don Natives QLD V SP 150.17
8 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 150.16
9 Thurtell Peter Wingham NSW PP 149.18
10 Carter Brian Te Puke NZ 148.17
11 Jones Colin Central V 148.15
12 Spence James Natives QLD 148.12
13 Cadden Rob Central QLD V 148.12
14 Latham Wendy Natives L 148.12
15 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.14
16 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.13
17 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 146.19
18 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 146.14
19 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 146.13
20 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 146.11
21 Enslin Dean Pacific U 146.10
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 146.10
23 Caske John Natives QLD V 145.15
24 Mehrtens Bevan New Zealand Rifle Team ACT 144.10
25 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 144.10
26 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD V 143.8
27 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 142.11
28 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 136.12
29 Morris Gareth Clevedon NZ 119.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Johansen Robert Gisborne 148.17
2 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 147.9
3 Logan Tony Ipswich & Dist QLD V 145.11
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 145.10
5 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 143.12
6 Howlett Kevin Natives V 142.10
7 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 142.10
8 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 142.5
9 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 140.11
10 Thornhill Tina Central L 140.10
11 Baker Luke Natives Rifle Club QLD 139.4
12 Meldrum Craig Natives 135.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Hopkins Bas Gold Coast City QLD U J 146.20
2 Halpin Michael Natives QLD 137.7
3 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 133.9
F Standard - A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 178.16
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V 175.19
3 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 172.11
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 172.5
5 Lang Cory Brisbane V 171.8
6 Lubach Mal Albert Dist QLD V 169.9
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 167.11
8 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD V 160.7
F Standard - B
1 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 177.12
2 Latham Wayne Natives V SV 175.114
3 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 170.13
4 Carruthers Darin Ipswich & District 166.7
5 Basterfield Thomas Natives 165.7
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 161.6
7 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 161.6
8 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 161.4
9 Menzel Paul Natives QLD 160.2
10 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 159.5
11 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 158.2
12 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 154.7
F Open - FO
1 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 180.11
2 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 179.21
3 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 177.19
4 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist 175.12
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 173.13
6 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD L 173.12
7 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 170.8
8 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 164.10
F/TR - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 175.12
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 174.14
3 Barlow Daryl Ipswich & District QLD 174.11
4 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 174.10
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 174.9
6 Constantinou George Natives QLD 173.15
7 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 173.11
8 Knox Frans Brisbane 172.7
9 Mayers Jason Brisbane 169.5
10 Willment Mike Beaudesert QLD 164.7
11 Barton Phillip Ipswich & District 163.5