Natives Rifle Club 2019 Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Grand Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 298.39
2 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 298.28
3 Edser George Central QLD V 297.38
4 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 297.36
4 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 297.36
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten 297.34
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 297.27
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 296.33
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 295.30
10 Spence James Natives QLD 295.29
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 295.28
12 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 295.24
13 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 294.35
14 Thornhill Tina Central QLD L 293.26
15 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 292.34
16 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 292.31
16 Jones Colin Central QLD V 292.31
18 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 291.25
19 Thompson Don Natives V SP 291.19
20 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 290.22
21 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 289.21
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 286.31
23 Smith Steve Natives QLD 284.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 296.32
2 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 294.24
3 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 290.22
3 Doyle Andre Petone NZ 290.22
5 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 288.24
6 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 270.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Hindmarsh David Wodonga 285.17
2 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 284.16
3 Morgan Keith Brisbane Mariners QLD 280.11
4 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 278.18
5 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 275.15
6 Errington Ian Natives 254.13
F Standard - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 353.34
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 352.24
3 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 351.27
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 349.22
5 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 347.19
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 343.21
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 337.17
8 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 323.11
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 353.32
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 349.21
3 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club V 342.14
4 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 341.16
5 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 340.18
6 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 334.14
7 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 332.13
8 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 312.7
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners Rifle Club QLD 356.35
2 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 354.39
3 Chui Mike Ashburton NZ 354.29
4 Hughes Ian Cheltenham NZ 354.28
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 354.24
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 349.27
7 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 343.24
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 343.23
9 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 342.21
10 Samuel David Brisbane 1000yd Benchrest 339.21
11 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 338.19
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 356.27
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 351.19
3 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U 347.24
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD V 346.20
5 Lindley Leon Brisbane 343.13
6 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 340.20
7 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 339.16
8 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 333.16
9 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 332.12
10 Neilson Paul Gisborne NZ 331.13
11 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 330.14
12 Moffatt Steve Clevedon NZ 327.15

Match 2 - Day 2 Agg - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten 150.17
1 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 150.17
3 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 149.20
4 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 149.16
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 149.13
6 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.16
7 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 148.14
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.12
9 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 148.9
10 Edser George Central QLD V 147.20
11 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 146.18
12 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 146.14
13 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 146.13
13 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 146.13
15 Spence James Natives QLD 146.12
16 Thornhill Tina Central QLD L 145.15
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 145.13
18 Thompson Don Natives V SP 145.11
19 Jones Colin Central QLD V 144.15
20 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 144.12
21 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 143.11
22 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 142.13
23 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 142.10
24 Smith Steve Natives QLD 140.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 148.12
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 148.11
3 Doyle Andre Petone NZ 145.14
4 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 142.8
5 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 141.8
6 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 135.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 142.11
2 Morgan Keith Brisbane Mariners QLD 142.6
3 Hindmarsh David Wodonga 141.6
4 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 138.11
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 137.11
6 Errington Ian Natives 117.3
F Standard - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.14
2 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 174.14
3 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 174.13
4 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 174.10
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 173.10
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 173.7
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 169.10
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 166.7
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 158.6
F Standard - B
1 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 177.15
2 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 172.8
3 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club V 171.7
4 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 169.9
5 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 167.8
6 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 167.3
7 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 163.8
8 Morley Scott Natives QLD 161.3
9 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 154.3
F Open - FO
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 178.16
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 178.13
3 Azzopardi Mark Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.15
3 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 177.15
5 McGowan Craig Brisbane 177.14
6 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners Rifle Club QLD 176.14
7 Chui Mike Ashburton NZ 176.13
8 Hughes Ian Cheltenham NZ 176.12
9 Constantinou George Natives QLD 175.13
10 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 174.18
11 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 172.9
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 171.8
13 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 170.12
14 Samuel David Brisbane 1000yd Benchrest 170.9
15 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 165.5
16 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 163.7
F/TR - A
1 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 177.8
2 Cook Murray Ashburton NZ V 174.12
3 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 173.11
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD V 172.9
5 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U 171.11
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.9
7 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 171.6
8 Lindley Leon Brisbane 170.6
9 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 168.10
10 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 167.10
11 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 166.7
12 Neilson Paul Gisborne NZ 164.7
13 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 162.6
14 Moffatt Steve Clevedon NZ 161.4

Match 1 - Day 1 Agg - Aggretae

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Edser George Central QLD V 150.18
2 Pratt Josh Natives QLD U J 149.19
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 149.17
3 Spence James Natives QLD 149.17
5 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 149.15
6 Pozzebon Matt University of Qld QLD 149.13
7 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 148.20
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 148.17
8 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 148.17
10 Jones Colin Central QLD V 148.16
11 Thornhill Tina Central QLD L 148.11
12 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 147.21
13 Pollock Hamish University Of Qld QLD 147.19
14 Dickenson Michael Pratten 147.17
15 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 147.16
16 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 147.15
17 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 147.13
18 Brdjanovic Mijo Brisbane QLD 146.17
19 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 146.10
20 Thompson Don Natives V SP 146.8
21 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 144.18
22 Smith Steve Natives QLD 144.11
23 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 144.9
Target Rifle - B
1 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 149.14
2 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 148.21
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 146.16
4 Hindmarsh Glenn Kevin Pacific QLD 146.12
4 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 146.12
6 Doyle Andre Petone NZ 145.8
7 Vinter Lyle Natives QLD 135.5
Target Rifle - C
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 147.5
2 Boase Tim Ipswich & Dist QLD 145.10
3 Hindmarsh David Wodonga 144.11
4 Morgan Keith Brisbane Mariners QLD 138.5
5 Errington Ian Natives 137.10
6 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 137.4
7 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 136.7
8 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 133.3
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 180.14
2 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 178.14
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 177.20
4 Munro Ivo North Arm QLD 177.14
5 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.12
6 Lloyd Bruce Albany WA V 174.12
7 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 174.11
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 171.10
9 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 165.5
F Standard - B
1 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 177.13
2 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 176.17
3 Blair Wayne Natives QLD 174.13
4 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 171.9
5 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club V 171.7
6 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 171.6
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 167.7
8 Craick Gordon Natives QLD 165.5
9 Fitzpatrick Shane Monto QLD 158.4
F Open - FO
1 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners Rifle Club QLD 180.21
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 180.21
3 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District QLD 178.18
4 Chui Mike Ashburton NZ 178.16
4 Hughes Ian Cheltenham NZ 178.16
6 Mitchell Scott Murwillumbah NSW 177.18
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 176.11
8 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 175.12
9 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD L 175.11
10 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 173.12
10 Pratt Craig Natives QLD 173.12
12 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 171.13
13 Samuel David Brisbane 1000yd Benchrest 169.12
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 180.10
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 179.19
3 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U 176.13
4 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD V 174.11
5 Lindley Leon Brisbane 173.7
6 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 172.10
7 Piper Graham Hamilton Whata Whata 168.10
8 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 168.8
9 Neilson Paul Gisborne NZ 167.6
10 Moffatt Steve Clevedon NZ 166.11
11 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L T 166.7
12 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 166.6
13 Ayoub Peter Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 166.5