NATIONAL VETERANS TEAMS MATCH TR Results

Match 1 - 800m - Masters Match

Team Name Captain Coaches Discipline Score
New South Wales Blue N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 324.14
New South Wales N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 346.19
Victoria Maroon N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 333.12
North Queensland N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 331.16
South Australia Blue N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 333.15
South Australia Red N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 341.17
Queensland Green N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 347.22
Queensland Gold N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 341.20
Victoria Blue N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 345.18
West Australia N/A N/A Target Rifle - A 339.18
Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 74.4
2 McInnes Richard Mount Barker SA V 73.6
2 McKnight Les Whyalla SA V 73.6
4 Evans Geoff Horsham VIC V 72.5
4 Bidgood Max Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 72.5
6 Krake Geoffrey Bendigo VIC V 72.4
7 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 72.1
8 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 71.3
9 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 71.1
10 Kraut Phil University Of Qld QLD V 70.7
11 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 70.6
12 Collins Peter Balaklava SA V 70.5
12 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 70.5
14 Read William University Of Qld QLD V 70.4
14 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 70.4
14 Knowles Edward J. Maitland 70.4
17 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 69.5
17 Griffiths Helen Pacific QLD V SV L 69.5
17 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 69.5
17 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 69.5
21 Christie Eric Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 69.4
21 Maher Peter Lilydale VIC V 69.4
21 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 69.4
24 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 69.3
25 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 68.5
26 Abbott Cliff Lilydale VIC SV 68.4
27 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 68.3
28 White Allen Loxton SA V 68.1
29 Cronk Alan Murwillumbah QLD V 67.3
29 Hall Robin Marong VIC V SV 67.3
29 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 67.3
32 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 67.2
32 Hobbs Alan Natimuk VIC V 67.2
34 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 67.1
35 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 66.4
36 Kennedy Robert Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V SV 66.3
37 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 65.5
38 Kent John Fashions Mount Wellington NSW V SV 65.4
39 Holden George Stawell VIC V SV 65.3
40 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 65.2
41 Williams Chris Phoenix Target SA V SV 65.1
42 Walter Tim Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 65.0
43 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 64.5
44 Southern Barry Rosedale VIC V 64.1
44 Mullan Edward Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 64.1
46 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 63.4
47 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 61.2
48 Brittain Colin Mount Barker SA V 61.0
49 Hobbs Adrian Waikerie SA V SV 60.2
50 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 55.2