Mossman & District Rifle Club Prize Meeting Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 149.9
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.13
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 147.11
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 143.13
5 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.10
Division 2
1 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 143.14
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 143.8
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 140.8
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 139.6
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 138.8
6 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 133.4
F Standard-A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 175.10
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 174.12
3 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.10
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 171.10
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 169.6
6 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 135.4
F Standard-B
1 Schmidt Norbert Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 172.7
2 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 165.8
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 164.1
4 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD L 159.4
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 152.1
6 MacGregor Tony Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 151.4
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 147.4
F Open
1 Burg Peter Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 178.11
2 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.16
3 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 176.11
4 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 176.11
5 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD SV 175.9
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 167.8
FTR
1 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.7
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 173.6
3 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 172.8
4 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 168.11
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 166.3
6 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 153.3

Match 3 - 600 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5VVV5V5V 50.6
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45VV5V5V5V V 49.5
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555545VVV V 49.3
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 554VVV554V V 48.4
5 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4V555554V 48.3
Division 2
1 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55VVV45V55 49.4
2 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555V454VV L 48.3
3 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 545555V4V5 V 48.2
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V444V54 46.2
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV34V5544V V 45.4
6 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V45442355 V 42.1
F Standard-A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X66X6X666X 60.4
2 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X6666X5665 V 58.2
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6XX5X5X566 V SV 57.4
4 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X56666X64 V 57.2
5 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56666X6565 57.1
6 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 555556XX55 53.2
F Standard-B
1 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6556655X 56.3
2 Schmidt Norbert Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66565X6655 V 56.1
3 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X45X6X4 L 55.3
4 MacGregor Tony Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X556555X6 V 55.2
5 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X565566555 V 54.1
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6645645564 V SV 51.0
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545X55545 V L 49.1
F Open
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666X66XX 60.3
2 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6666X66X SV 60.3
3 Burg Peter Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X666X6 V SV 60.2
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX65X6X V 59.6
5 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X66X656 59.2
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XXX6555566 V 56.3
FTR
1 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565X5XX6X 57.4
2 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX5665X566 L 57.3
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6556X65666 57.1
4 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6556X565 56.2
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6656656655 56.0
6 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655565444 50.0

Match 2 - 600 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5V4VVVV5 V 49.6
2 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4V5555VV 49.4
3 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V5V455555V V 49.3
4 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5555545555 49.0
5 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V45V55VV45 V 48.4
Division 2
1 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V4VVV5445 47.4
2 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54V55VV454 V 47.3
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V444555V5 L 47.2
4 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V534VVV455 46.4
5 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5545444554 V 45.0
6 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4445454V4 V 44.2
F Standard-A
1 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X66XX5X6X V 58.5
2 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X556XX6X65 57.4
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55666656 V SV 57.2
4 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD XX65655XX5 V 56.4
5 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655556566 55.0
6 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5000005X56 27.1
F Standard-B
1 Schmidt Norbert Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5665X56XX5 V 56.3
2 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666554666 V 56.0
3 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5645666565 L 54.0
4 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5664656655 54.0
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X66444566 V SV 52.1
6 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66456X4444 V L 49.1
7 MacGregor Tony Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X655556443 V 49.1
F Open
1 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56X665XXXX SV 58.5
2 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD X66655XXXX 58.5
3 Burg Peter Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6665X6X6X5 V SV 58.3
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X6X6656 V 58.2
5 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55X66X5XX 57.5
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 666X5X56X5 V 57.3
FTR
1 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66466X6XX6 58.3
2 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6666X65XX5 58.3
3 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXX5645X L 56.5
4 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 655566X656 56.1
5 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6655X55X55 54.2
6 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 466X565544 51.1

Match 1 - 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Kuchel Jason Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V5555V5V5 50.3
2 Deed Trevor Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV54V55VV V 49.5
3 Ford Dudley Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V4555V5555 V 49.2
4 Durham Stephen Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 44VV545VVV V 47.5
5 Beecham Mark Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44544V54 45.3
Division 2
1 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5VV45455VV V 48.4
2 Moss Gary Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54554VV5V V 48.4
3 Chinnery Ann Marian Rifle Club Inc. QLD V54555V45V L 48.3
4 Mischlewski Rick Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV44VV54VV 47.6
5 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5454554555 47.0
6 Ross Lothar Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5444455454 V 44.0
F Standard-A
1 Kohn Travis Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X6X6XXXX 60.6
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXXX66X V SV 60.6
3 Munro Peter Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XX55XX65 V 57.4
4 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6X55X6665 V 57.3
5 Teichert Paul Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5X56555666 55.1
6 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6464X66566 55.1
F Standard-B
1 Schmidt Norbert Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X6X666 V 60.3
2 Read Carl Mossman & District Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XXXX4556X 55.5
3 Russell Dennis Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4556656665 V 54.0
4 Munro Joan Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 35466X6644 L 50.1
5 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56445X45X4 V L 49.2
6 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6455455555 V SV 49.0
7 MacGregor Tony Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 24644555X6 V 47.1
F Open
1 Carter Peter Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X6XXXXXX6X 60.8
2 Burg Peter Atherton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XXXXX6X V SV 60.6
3 Farmer John Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66XXX65X66 59.4
4 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X6X66X656 V 59.3
5 Simpson Howard Ayr Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65666X6556 SV 57.1
6 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 66X6365X55 V 54.2
FTR
1 Cecolini Andrew Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX66566X 59.3
2 Venables Garry Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666XX66665 59.2
3 Vorderwinkler Karl Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666666X55 58.2
4 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66565655X6 56.1
5 Gianasi Betta Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X66X4655 L 55.3
6 Keelan Michael Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 446656X54X 52.2