Meekatharra Prize Meeting 2018 Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 344.37
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 337.35
3 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 334.31
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 334.27
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 333.26
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 333.23
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 332.19
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 329.28
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 322.26
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 319.14
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 335.29
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 325.16
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 323.16
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 317.16
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 309.16
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 301.7
7 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 286.11
8 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 283.9
9 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 265.7
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 403.23
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 403.18
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 397.22
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 392.17
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 389.18
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 389.16
7 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 386.21
8 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 385.16
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 385.14
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V 378.13
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 402.22
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 396.16
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 390.20
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 386.19
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 385.18
6 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 385.17
7 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 374.12
8 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 369.11
9 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 362.14
10 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 351.5
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 403.24
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 400.23
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 384.18
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 393.24
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 386.16

Match 9 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 147.18
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 142.13
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 142.11
4 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 141.12
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 139.5
6 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 138.10
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 138.8
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 136.7
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 134.3
10 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 132.11
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 141.12
2 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 138.7
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 135.4
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 132.9
5 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 127.3
6 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 126.7
7 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 115.4
8 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 115.1
9 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 110.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 173.8
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 169.9
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 169.6
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 165.6
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 163.6
6 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 163.4
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 163.3
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 162.6
9 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 160.6
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V 157.6
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 170.7
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 169.8
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 163.8
4 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 162.4
5 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 160.5
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 156.5
7 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 155.4
8 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 154.4
9 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 145.2
10 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 142.2
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 171.9
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 169.7
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 166.7
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 165.8
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 159.3

Match 8 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA VV54V4VVV5 SP 48.6
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VV4V5V4V5 V 48.5
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5555455545 V SP 48.0
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 545VV45V54 47.3
5 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 4V45V5VV44 V 46.4
6 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 55V325V5V5 SP 45.3
7 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 4345555545 V SV SP 45.0
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V43553452 41.1
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4442255555 V 41.0
10 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 35523V3325 36.1
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 555V2V45V5 SP PP 46.3
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 3VV5455544 45.2
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5445V53445 V 44.1
4 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 4545454445 44.0
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA V535445345 43.1
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 3334325455 L 37.0
7 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 3304V54353 35.1
8 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 3533220555 SV 33.0
9 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 2142532254 30.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X55X6XX5 V SV SP 57.4
2 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 65X6556X65 V 56.2
3 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 555XX56665 V L 55.2
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5555X565X6 V SV 54.2
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6445656666 54.0
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 55546465X6 SV 52.1
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 46565546X5 V SV 52.1
8 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X55542X566 V 50.2
9 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 5654555456 50.0
10 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6235655466 48.0
F Standard-B
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X56X665X56 57.3
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 55456666X6 55.1
3 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA XXX6565554 V 54.3
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 455X566X55 53.2
5 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 5X65665455 53.1
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 46526X645X 50.2
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 5644435456 46.0
8 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 4245556644 45.0
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 4655454453 V 45.0
10 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 5554542355 43.0
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6554565666 V 54.0
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA X5445556X6 52.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 4644655666 V 52.0
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5555566XXX 55.3
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 555555556X 52.1

Match 7 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA 55V5VVV5VV SP 50.6
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4V5VV5VVV5 49.6
3 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA VVV35VVVVV 48.8
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV45V5V4V5 48.5
5 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V5V4V35V5V V 47.5
6 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVV5V5V444 V SV SP 47.5
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5554V5V44V SP 47.3
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5V55V443V V 46.4
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 535V445455 V 45.1
10 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5545V4V344 V SP 44.2
Division 2
1 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V5455V5555 V 49.2
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V5VV4535V4 SP PP 46.4
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA VV45545445 46.2
4 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 44V4545555 46.1
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 53VV35VV53 44.4
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA V535554543 L 44.1
7 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA V334555424 SV 40.1
8 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V5VV500443 36.3
9 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 4534425234 36.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5X6X666666 V SV SP 59.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 665X656XX5 57.3
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X65656566X V SV 57.2
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 5X55X65666 56.2
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 655X6X6565 56.2
6 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 6664655X5X V 55.2
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X555X646 V SV 55.2
8 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 66X636X555 SV 54.2
9 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5555555X V 53.2
10 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 555465455X V L 50.1
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X5X5X65X66 57.4
2 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X66XXX5556 57.4
3 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 65656X566X 57.2
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 665566XX65 57.2
5 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6564X6655X 55.2
6 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club X5X6665555 55.2
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 65666XX545 V 55.2
8 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA X546X55565 53.2
9 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA X566665534 52.1
10 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 6554456656 V 52.0
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6X66X6XX66 V 60.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 666665X6XX V 59.3
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66X6666X54 57.2
FTR
1 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 555556666X 55.1
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 55555566XX 54.2

Match 6 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA VV554V5VVV SP 49.6
2 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA VVV4V55V5V SP 49.6
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V54V4V55V5 V 48.4
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 455545V5V5 V 48.2
5 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 5V55V54554 48.2
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54V5V55V44 V SP 47.3
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5445V55545 47.1
8 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 44V45V55V4 V SV SP 46.3
9 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V5545444V 46.2
10 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 54454V5544 V 45.1
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 4VV5VV555V SP PP 49.5
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 455V454V54 L 46.2
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA VV5V5443V4 V 45.4
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA VV5552VV53 45.4
5 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 4344V555V5 45.2
6 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 44554VV553 45.2
7 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 54345V5V3V 44.3
8 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 5453444445 SV 42.0
9 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 3445444042 34.0
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X6XX66X66X V SV 60.5
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66X665XX6X 59.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6666656XX6 59.2
4 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 665X65XX66 V L 58.3
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6556X6656 V SV SP 57.2
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5655X665XX SV 56.3
7 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 556564XX56 V 54.2
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 4X666555X5 V 54.2
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5655655566 V SV 54.0
10 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 25566X5X6X 53.3
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 66566X5X66 58.2
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 5X556X66X5 V 56.3
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5666X6456X 56.2
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X5X5456X66 55.3
5 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA X56X566555 55.2
6 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 656544X556 52.1
7 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 5X55565555 52.1
8 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 6245566X54 V 49.1
9 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 3445654565 47.0
10 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 45444X5544 45.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6X5665XX6 V 58.4
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 55X65XX6XX V 57.5
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 64X5666X6X 57.3
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5555666XXX 56.3
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 555555556X 52.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA SP 197.19
2 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA V 196.21
3 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V 195.22
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 195.18
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 194.18
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 193.21
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 192.16
8 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 191.7
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 190.15
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V 185.11
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA SP PP 194.17
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 191.9
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 188.12
4 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 187.9
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 177.7
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 174.4
7 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 173.8
8 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 171.7
9 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V 170.2
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA SV 150.6
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 234.17
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 230.10
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 229.14
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 228.13
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 226.12
6 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 225.10
7 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 224.15
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD V 224.12
9 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD V L 222.8
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V 221.7
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 232.15
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 230.15
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V 230.14
4 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 227.8
5 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 223.13
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 222.10
7 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA V 219.8
8 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 217.12
9 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 215.7
10 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 209.3
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 234.17
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V 229.14
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 218.11
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 228.16
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 227.13

Match 4 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA 5VV555VV5V SP 50.5
2 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5V45V5VVV5 V 49.5
3 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 555555455V SP 49.1
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV544VVVV 48.6
5 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5V544VVV55 V 48.4
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 54VVV4V54V V SP 47.5
7 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA VV5V55VV43 47.5
8 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5V5445V4V5 V 47.3
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 4V5V544V55 V SV SP 47.3
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V44V45554 46.2
Division 2
1 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA VV45VV5V5V V 49.6
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA V45V5V4555 SP PP 48.3
3 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V55545V455 48.2
4 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 5VV54V4544 46.3
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 43544V445V 43.2
6 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 544534VVV2 SV 42.3
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 354VV44435 L 42.2
8 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 235V5V5444 42.2
9 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 43455V4453 42.1
10 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 2553454344 V 39.0
F Standard-A
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X556666 58.2
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 66666X56X5 58.2
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X66566X55 57.2
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666X65X55 V SV SP 57.2
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566556X65 V 56.1
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X5465X6X65 V SV 55.3
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 55566566X5 V SV 55.1
8 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 666546X555 V 54.1
9 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 545X545565 SV 50.1
10 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 5554554446 V L 47.0
F Standard-B
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 66XX656566 58.2
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 666X5555XX V 56.3
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 6X555X6656 56.2
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 666564655X 55.1
5 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 66655X5655 V 55.1
6 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 65555X565X 54.2
7 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 55554X566X 53.2
8 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 566X556554 53.1
9 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 5556X65554 52.1
10 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 3554XX4565 49.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X66XX55X6 V 57.4
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X6666555X6 V 57.2
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6X6654X5X6 56.3
FTR
1 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 5555566666 55.0
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 55555555XX 52.2

Match 3 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 5VVV5VVVVV V 50.8
2 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA VVVVV5V5VV V 50.8
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55VV55V55V V SV SP 50.4
4 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA V5555V55V5 SP 50.3
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV455V5VV5 49.5
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V54555VV 49.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4V55V5555V V 49.3
8 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 4V54V55V54 V SP 47.3
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 455455554V 47.1
10 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 45545544V4 SP 45.1
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 4VV5V5VVV5 SP PP 49.6
2 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 54555V554V 48.2
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V54554V4 47.2
4 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4555V55544 L 47.1
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 545455V445 V 46.1
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 5544544V45 45.1
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 44444V5554 V 44.1
8 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA V4V4445444 43.2
9 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5544354544 43.0
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 5405444440 SV 34.0
F Standard-A
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X6X666X66X V SV 60.4
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X5XX6566X 58.4
3 Logan Mal Mundaring WA X5XXX66566 SV 58.4
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6X665X655X 57.3
5 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 6565666665 V L 57.0
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X66X5XX54X V SV 56.5
7 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X55XXX64X6 56.5
8 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX66465X55 V SV SP 55.3
9 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 5X556X5466 V 54.2
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6655645655 V 53.0
F Standard-B
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 665XXXX66X 59.5
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XXXX5656X6 58.5
3 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 6XX56X6X65 58.4
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 656566XX65 V 57.2
5 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X665555666 56.1
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X5XX56555 55.3
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA X56566X564 55.2
8 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 66545X5566 V 54.1
9 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 45X6554565 51.1
10 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 446645X655 51.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6XXXX6X66 V 60.6
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6XX65X565X V 57.4
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6556X55565 54.1
FTR
1 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 555666XXXX 57.4
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 55566666XX 57.2

Match 2 - 400 yards - 400 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVV55VVVVV V SV SP 50.8
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V5V55VV55 V SP 50.4
3 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5V455VVV55 V 49.4
4 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA V5V554VV55 V 49.4
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V4VVVVVV 48.7
6 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA VVVV4V45VV SP 48.7
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V545VVV54V 48.5
8 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 55544VV555 SP 48.2
9 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 55544V4VVV 47.4
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5454V4455V V 46.2
Division 2
1 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA VV545V5VV5 SP PP 49.5
2 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 55VV4V4V5V 48.5
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 55544V4555 V 47.1
4 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA V4455444V5 45.2
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 4V5444454V 44.2
6 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 54444454V5 44.1
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 544344554V L 43.1
8 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5V44544344 V 42.1
9 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 243V4444VV 40.3
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA V3234VV432 SV 36.3
F Standard-A
1 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 66XX6X6XX6 V L 60.5
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6XXXXXX566 59.6
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65X6666666 V SV SP 59.1
4 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD XXXX665X56 V 58.5
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X66X65XX56 V SV 58.4
6 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 5XXXXX556X SV 57.6
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 656X6XX565 V SV 57.3
8 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X5X5X65565 55.3
9 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 65555X656X 55.2
10 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6665X5X555 V 55.2
F Standard-B
1 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA 6X6X6XX5X6 59.5
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 656X66X65X 58.3
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 66665X6656 58.1
4 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66556XX656 V 57.2
5 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 56655X566X V 56.2
6 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 56X5565X65 55.2
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA X555565666 55.1
8 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X54X556X56 54.3
9 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club X545565X65 53.2
10 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 5555X4X55X 52.3
F Open
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA X66XX566X5 58.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X5656X6X66 V 58.3
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X56656X655 V 56.2
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 56XXXXXXXX 59.8
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 55666XXXXX 58.5

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 5V5V5V5VVV V SP 50.6
2 Martin David Kalgoorlie RC WA 55VVV4VVVV V 49.7
3 Barrett William Kalgoorlie 11 WA VV5VV4V555 V 49.5
4 Winter Brad Geraldton Greenough WA 555VVVVV54 49.5
5 Lauritsen Nathan Meekatharra 85 WA VV4555V5V5 SP 49.4
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V55VV55V45 49.4
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA V555V555V4 SP 49.3
8 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 445VVVVV55 48.5
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54V555V5V4 V SV SP 48.3
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 444435444V V 41.1
Division 2
1 Winter Neil Geraldton Greenough WA 5V555V5V55 50.3
2 Ozolnieks Andy Mundaring 41 WA 4V55V55V45 SP PP 48.3
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V4455554V 47.2
4 Fletcher Geoffrey Kalgoorlie 11 WA 5445V4V45V 46.3
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA V44545V445 45.2
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 55445V4454 V 45.1
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5554444554 V 45.0
8 Brooks Bevan Chapman Valley 83 WA 543545VVV3 44.3
9 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5245445454 L 42.0
10 Rhodes Colin Mundaring WA 4443434444 SV 38.0
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X6666XXXX 60.5
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X6X666XX V SV 60.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X5XX66666X V SV SP 59.4
4 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 666X6X5XX6 SV 59.4
5 Kerlin Paul Clermont QLD 46X6XX66X6 V 58.4
6 Kerlin Margy Clermont QLD 55666X66XX V L 58.3
7 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X656XX56X5 V 57.4
8 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X5666X6X55 57.3
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 56555X66XX V SV 56.3
10 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 4556X656X6 55.2
F Standard-B
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA XXX66XX6XX V 60.7
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6XX66X66XX 60.5
3 Van den berg Richard Meekatharra 85 WA XX6XX66X66 60.5
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA XX6666XX66 60.4
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X656XXXXXX 59.7
6 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 66665X6X66 59.2
7 Andrews Chris Subiaco Rifle Club 6664XXXX65 57.4
8 Lydiate Ross Cuballing 69 WA 54X6XX55X5 V 54.4
9 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 66X5555645 53.1
10 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 5465565455 50.0
F Open
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X6XX65X6XX V 59.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 56X666XXX6 V 59.4
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 645444X5XX 50.3
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 666666XXXX 60.4
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 555666XXXX 57.4