MDRA Prize Meeting Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - MDRA Brisbane 2015 Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Smith Steve Natives QLD 147.16
2 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 147.13
3 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 146.12
4 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD V 146.11
5 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 146.10
6 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 145.13
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 145.12
8 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 145.12
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 145.11
10 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 145.9
11 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V 144.13
12 Latham Wendy Natives QLD L 144.12
13 La Tours Len Gold Coast City QLD V 144.10
14 Reeves Christopher Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 143.6
15 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.11
16 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 142.10
17 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 142.10
18 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 142.9
19 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V 142.7
20 Compton Peter Gold Coast City QLD V 141.14
21 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 141.8
22 Menzel John Natives QLD 140.12
23 Jones Colin Central QLD V 140.8
24 Bloomer Luke Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 139.7
25 Ahonen Markku Natives QLD 138.12
26 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V 138.8
27 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V 135.4
28 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 132.10
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 143.6
2 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 142.13
3 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 142.10
4 Thornhill Tina Central QLD L 142.8
5 Morrison Gary Ipswich & Dist QLD 141.11
6 Read William University Of Qld QLD V 140.10
7 Meldrum Craig Natives 140.4
8 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 139.11
9 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 138.9
10 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 138.8
11 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 138.7
12 Pryde Bill Spalding SA V SV 137.8
13 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V 136.6
14 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS V 132.10
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 130.7
2 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 128.6
3 Wellington Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 122.3
F Standard - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 172.9
2 Leung Jeff Natives 170.9
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 170.8
4 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 167.10
5 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 167.5
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 165.4
7 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 164.8
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 164.6
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 164.6
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.5
11 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 162.4
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 161.8
13 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 161.4
14 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 158.5
15 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 157.2
16 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 156.3
17 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD V 153.2
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 151.4
F Standard - B
1 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 165.5
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 161.6
3 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD V L 160.4
4 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 160.2
5 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 156.4
6 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 153.7
7 Gordon Robert Albert Dist QLD V 150.5
8 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 149.2
9 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA V 144.5
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 178.15
2 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 178.15
3 McNamara David No Club QLD 177.8
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 176.13
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 175.9
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 174.12
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 174.9
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 174.8
9 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 174.8
10 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 174.6
11 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD L 173.12
12 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 173.9
13 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 173.8
14 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 172.10
15 McGowan Craig Brisbane 172.9
16 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 171.12
17 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 171.12
18 May Iain Whangarei 171.6
19 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 170.9
20 Constantinou George Natives QLD 170.7
21 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.6
22 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 169.9
23 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 169.6
24 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD V 168.6
25 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 166.7
26 Chiew Nik Clevedon 166.6
27 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD V 165.7
28 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 165.7
29 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 162.6
30 Hofman Paul Gisborne V 161.2
31 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD L 160.4
32 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS V 158.7
33 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 156.7
F/TR - A
1 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 174.9
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 173.9
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.7
4 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD V 172.8
5 Parker Aaron Esperance WA U 171.7
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 170.13
7 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 170.10
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 170.9
9 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 170.8
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD V 167.6
11 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 165.8
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 161.4
13 Watson Charles Whangarei V U 159.2
14 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 158.3
15 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 156.3
16 May Konrad Whangarei U 156.2
17 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 154.5
18 Gallagher Linda Busselton L 152.2

Match 3 - MDRA Brisbane 2015 1000 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VVV554VV55 L 49.5
2 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 555VVVV545 V 49.4
3 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5VV55V5455 49.3
4 Smith Steve Natives QLD VVVV4VV554 48.6
5 Marett Leigh Natives QLD V54VVV4555 48.4
6 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV445555 48.3
7 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 5455V5VV45 V 48.3
8 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 5V55V54V54 48.3
9 La Tours Len Gold Coast City QLD 545VV54555 V 48.2
10 Latham Wendy Natives QLD VV55553555 L 48.2
11 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 535VV4V55V V 47.4
12 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55V45445VV 47.3
13 Scovell Peter Natives QLD V45V45V455 V 47.3
14 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5VV5445V45 V 47.3
15 Bloomer Luke Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V55555444V U 47.2
16 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 55V3555V54 U 47.2
17 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 55554V5V44 47.2
18 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5554V55544 47.1
19 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55555V5453 V SV 47.1
20 Compton Peter Gold Coast City QLD VV55544V53 V 46.3
21 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 545453V5V5 46.2
22 Reeves Christopher Brisbane Mariners QLD 5554VV4544 SP 46.2
23 Menzel John Natives QLD V45V44VV44 45.4
24 Jones Colin Central QLD 44553VV455 V 45.2
25 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA V454345555 V 45.1
26 Ahonen Markku Natives QLD 54V444V44V 44.3
27 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 545045V555 V 43.1
28 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4444334554 V SV SP 40.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 5VVVV5V554 V 49.5
2 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 55V55V5V54 49.3
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5455V5V555 49.2
4 Read William University Of Qld QLD V555VV45V4 V 48.4
5 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5445VVV555 V SV 48.3
6 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5555553V54 47.1
7 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V44V554VV3 V 45.4
8 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 554533V5VV 45.3
9 Morrison Gary Ipswich & Dist QLD 34544V5V55 45.2
10 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 43V455V455 L 45.2
11 Meldrum Craig Natives 54V53544V4 44.2
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5V43V52455 V 43.2
13 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 55335434V4 V 41.1
14 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 33V5444543 V 40.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 444443V5VV 43.3
2 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD 3544445355 V 42.0
3 Wellington Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 553V435334 40.1
F Standard - A
1 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656X5565X6 V SV 56.2
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 5X6555X656 55.2
3 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555X6X655 V 55.2
4 Leung Jeff Natives 566X656555 55.1
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 5665556665 V SV 55.0
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD 5455XX56X6 V SV 54.3
7 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X565555656 V 54.1
8 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X654456 V 54.1
9 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X355655X6 V SV 53.2
10 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66555446 V 53.1
11 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 4665X65555 V SV 53.1
12 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 646X545664 52.1
13 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5656456555 V 52.0
14 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555X55555 V 51.1
15 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 65X4465X44 V SV 50.2
16 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 5654454655 49.0
17 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD 6354656455 V 49.0
18 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5X6444325 V 45.2
F Standard - B
1 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65656XX56X V L 57.3
2 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 465556X56X 54.2
3 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455X6XX546 V 53.3
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 4455X6X554 V 50.2
5 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 54445655X5 V 49.1
6 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD 4355665555 V 49.0
7 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 4545455556 48.0
8 Gordon Robert Albert Dist QLD 12356X5645 V 43.1
9 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 5434454554 V 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6X666X6 60.4
2 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 6X6666XX66 60.3
3 McNamara David No Club QLD X666XXX5X6 59.5
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 666566X6XX 59.3
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6566X66XX6 V SV 59.3
6 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666656XX6 59.3
7 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66566X666X V 59.2
8 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66X656666X 59.2
9 Constantinou George Natives QLD 65X66X6666 59.2
10 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 656X666666 59.1
11 McGowan Craig Brisbane 66X5X656XX 58.4
12 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD X66X6X6X55 58.4
13 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66656665 V 58.1
14 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 46X666566X 57.2
15 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 55665X6X66 57.2
16 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66565XX665 V 57.2
17 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD X565XX55XX L 56.5
18 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XX65X5X556 V 56.4
19 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 565565X6XX V 56.3
20 Hurley Ray Esperance WA X56X65X556 56.3
21 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6666XXX554 V SV 56.3
22 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD 666X655556 V 56.1
23 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 655X666655 56.1
24 Chiew Nik Clevedon 6565566566 56.0
25 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 6555X6556X V 55.2
26 May Iain Whangarei 65466X6655 55.1
27 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 5546XXX4X6 V 54.4
28 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X556556X55 V L 54.2
29 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 64464X6566 53.1
30 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6566653565 V 53.0
31 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD 345X556655 L 50.1
32 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 45455X4554 47.1
33 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 4556554544 V 47.0
F/TR - A
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 66XX56XXX6 59.5
2 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5666X6XX6X 59.4
3 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD 55656XX666 V 57.2
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 4656X6X666 57.2
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 55666565XX L 56.2
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X655X5665 V 56.2
7 Parker Aaron Esperance WA 54666566X6 U 56.1
8 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6466X55X65 55.2
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X55X54665 V SV 54.2
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD 56X6X66544 V 54.2
11 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 5X55X634XX U J 52.4
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT X554556556 V SV 52.1
13 Watson Charles Whangarei 5555545665 V U 51.0
14 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 455545X565 50.1
15 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5655466454 L 50.0
16 May Konrad Whangarei 6535546555 U 49.0
17 Gallagher Linda Busselton 5446565554 L 49.0
18 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 5455455444 45.0

Match 2 - MDRA Brisbane 2015 900 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD 5VV555V555 50.3
2 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD VVV5V5545V V 49.5
3 Smith Steve Natives QLD 5V5V5V5VV4 49.5
4 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 5V554V55VV 49.4
5 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD VV455555V5 49.3
6 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 5VVV5VVV53 V 48.6
7 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 54VV45VVV5 48.5
8 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 5V5V44V55V U 48.4
9 La Tours Len Gold Coast City QLD 5455VVV455 V 48.3
10 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 54555V4V55 V 48.2
11 Wood Mike Altcar ACT 555454555V V 48.1
12 Scovell Peter Natives QLD VVV5V25V55 V 47.5
13 Latham Wendy Natives QLD 45VV45554V L 47.3
14 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 54VVV55454 47.3
15 Menzel John Natives QLD V54V555445 47.2
16 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD 554V455V54 L 47.2
17 Reeves Christopher Brisbane Mariners QLD 555534555V SP 47.1
18 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 54V44VV4V5 46.4
19 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD 455V544V45 V 46.2
20 Jones Colin Central QLD 554445545V V 46.1
21 Compton Peter Gold Coast City QLD V0VV555VV5 V 45.5
22 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V443V5V4V5 V SV 45.4
23 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5V4435VVV4 45.4
24 Ahonen Markku Natives QLD V5VVV53254 44.4
25 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 555442455V 44.1
26 Bloomer Luke Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44454545V4 U 44.1
27 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V54VVV4235 V SV SP 43.4
28 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD V44524V455 43.2
29 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 3344455454 V 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55V554V455 48.2
2 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 455V55VV44 L 47.3
3 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 355V54V555 47.2
4 Meldrum Craig Natives 5535V54555 47.1
5 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA 4V45535VV5 V 46.3
6 Morrison Gary Ipswich & Dist QLD 4V5545V4V4 46.3
7 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 544V55VV25 V 45.3
8 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 445V5V4V44 V 45.3
9 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 5V5V35V2V4 V SV 44.4
10 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC 54V5V54V42 V 44.3
11 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS 454454V3V5 V 44.2
12 Read William University Of Qld QLD 555445V5V0 V 43.2
13 Geilman Brian East Perth 185 WA V453352545 41.1
14 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 3V4V423554 40.2
15 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5V45424334 39.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD 3535442V25 V 38.1
2 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 55324523V3 37.1
3 Wellington Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD V454323542 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 656665XXX6 V SV 58.3
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW X55X56XX66 V 57.4
3 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65665665 V 57.1
4 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X66654X65 V SV 56.2
5 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD X4655XXXX5 V SV 55.5
6 Latham Wayne Natives QLD X4X556665X V SV 55.3
7 Leung Jeff Natives 5XX666545X 55.3
8 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656565X55 V 55.2
9 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 55X4666566 55.1
10 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 4555XX6656 54.2
11 Mace Ernie Central QLD 566X6454X5 V SV 53.2
12 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD 56X544X556 V 52.2
13 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565X646544 V 51.1
14 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45X4556X45 V 50.2
15 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD 45435X6665 50.1
16 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 5556665426 V 50.0
17 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD X555565633 V SV 49.1
18 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 45464454X6 V 48.1
F Standard - B
1 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD 6665565X66 V 57.1
2 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 6556556556 54.0
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 666545546X 53.1
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6466556644 V 52.0
5 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 5656545555 V 51.0
6 Gordon Robert Albert Dist QLD 66X64X4426 V 50.2
7 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5544565565 V L 50.0
8 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 63264333X5 V 41.1
9 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 1133456565 V 39.0
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD 66X66X66X6 60.3
2 McNamara David No Club QLD X66666666X 60.2
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 6X666XX5XX 59.5
4 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 66X566X6XX V 59.4
5 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56XXX6666X V SV 59.4
6 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6666666656 59.0
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 65X56XXXXX V 58.6
8 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX6XX5X665 58.5
9 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56656XXXX6 58.4
10 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 666X5X566X L 58.3
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6565566XXX V L 57.3
12 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X46XX65666 V 57.3
13 McGowan Craig Brisbane 655X666656 57.1
14 May Iain Whangarei 66XXX55565 56.3
15 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X5556566X 56.2
16 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 566XX6X545 V 55.3
17 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66556555X6 55.1
18 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 665X635666 V SV 55.1
19 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 556X655566 V 55.1
20 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 555X5X5X56 54.3
21 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X546X4656 V 54.2
22 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 5556555X66 54.1
23 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 665X564466 54.1
24 Constantinou George Natives QLD X455566X55 53.2
25 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 64X565X555 53.2
26 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA 545665565X 53.1
27 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD 5556566555 V 53.0
28 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 556X55X635 52.2
29 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD 2656656664 L 52.0
30 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD X5544645X6 V 51.2
31 Chiew Nik Clevedon 45X6544566 51.1
32 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS 6555554646 V 51.0
33 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6655X54544 V 50.1
F/TR - A
1 Parker Aaron Esperance WA 66566X66X6 U 59.2
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 65XX666666 59.2
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X56XXX6665 U J 58.4
4 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6X566XX665 58.3
5 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6656665X66 58.1
6 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X55XX6X565 V 56.4
7 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD 6X6XX65555 V 56.3
8 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XXX6555565 L 55.3
9 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566XX4565 V SV 55.3
10 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD 5546X55X66 V 54.2
11 Swaney Darren Malvern RC 656X554566 54.1
12 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 545X566565 V SV 53.1
13 Watson Charles Whangarei 456X656555 V U 53.1
14 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6545655556 52.0
15 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X5654454 L 50.1
16 May Konrad Whangarei 6444664655 U 50.0
17 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 4546556X44 49.1
18 Gallagher Linda Busselton 4555445455 L 46.0

Match 1 - MDRA Brisbane 2015 800 yds - MDRA Brisbane 2015 800 yds

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Small Stephen Grafton NSW 55VVV55VVV U 50.6
2 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD V5V5V55VVV 50.6
3 Compton Peter Gold Coast City QLD 5V55VVVV5V V 50.6
4 Bell Ian Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD VV5VV5V55V V SV 50.6
5 Kitson Rob Army Club, Bisley 5V555VVV5V 50.5
6 Henderson Garry Natives QLD 55V5V5VVV5 50.5
7 Smith Steve Natives QLD 555VVVVV55 50.5
8 Scovell Peter Natives QLD 55VVVV5V55 V 50.5
9 Ahonen Markku Natives QLD V5VVV55V55 50.5
10 Reeves Christopher Brisbane Mariners QLD V555555V5V SP 50.3
11 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD 55555555VV V 50.2
12 Latham Wendy Natives QLD VV4V55VVVV L 49.7
13 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD VV4555VVVV L 49.6
14 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5VVVV5V54V V SV SP 49.6
15 Rush Rob Ipswich & Dist QLD 55554VVVVV V 49.5
16 Jones Colin Central QLD 4555VV5VVV V 49.5
17 Harris Neil Gold Coast City QLD V4VVV555V5 V 49.5
18 Bolland Graeme Pacific QLD V5V5545V5V 49.4
19 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V5V45V5 49.4
20 Noll Bluey (Ian) Whyalla SA 55V55455VV V 49.3
21 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD 5545VV555V V 49.3
22 Baker Bill Pacific QLD 5V5VV55455 49.3
23 Menzel John Natives QLD VVVV454V5V 48.6
24 La Tours Len Gold Coast City QLD 5VVV4V5V45 V 48.5
25 Cox Joshua Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5V55454VVV 48.4
26 Bloomer Luke Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54545VV5VV U 48.4
27 Marett Leigh Natives QLD 5V455555V4 48.2
28 Wood Mike Altcar ACT V54555V4V3 V 46.3
29 Mayfield Andrew Ipswich & Dist QLD 2354000000 14.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Morrison Gary Ipswich & Dist QLD VV55VVV5V5 50.6
2 Geary Andrew Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55VV5V5V 50.5
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW 5VV5V5555V V 50.4
4 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC 555VV55VV5 V 50.4
5 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 55VV5VV555 50.4
6 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 555VV555V5 L 50.3
7 Read William University Of Qld QLD V5V45V55V5 V 49.4
8 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD VV54555V55 49.3
9 Flavel Malcolm Whyalla SA V55555V545 V 49.2
10 Meldrum Craig Natives 5545555V55 49.1
11 Hope John Tas NW Target Rifle Club TAS VV4VV4V5VV V 48.7
12 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD 4V5VVV4V55 V 48.5
13 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 5VV545545V 48.3
14 Geilman Brian East Perth 185 WA 455VVV5V44 47.4
15 Pryde Bill Spalding SA 55555V5550 V SV 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Faux Greg University Of Qld QLD 555V55VV55 50.3
2 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V44V5V5V V 48.5
3 Wellington Stephen Brisbane Mariners QLD 454545454V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Leung Jeff Natives X66X6XXX66 60.5
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 666X66X6X6 V 60.3
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD X5X66XX66X 59.5
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66665XX6X6 V SV 59.3
5 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD 656X6666X6 V SV 59.2
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X65666566 V 58.1
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 5X66X55XX6 57.4
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666655656X V SV 57.1
9 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X55566XX V 56.3
10 Wilson Murray Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5456X6X6 V SV 56.3
11 Swift Wayne Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6555X6X566 V 56.2
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD 56X65X6655 V 56.2
13 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 646XXX5X55 V SV 55.4
14 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 6X6XX55555 55.3
15 Latham Wayne Natives QLD 66X6565555 V SV 55.1
16 Cruickshank Bob Tooraweenah Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6555656566 V 55.0
17 Sides Warwick Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5565X5556X V 54.2
18 Talty Bruce Brisbane QLD 5555556655 V 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD X666XX6X65 V 59.4
2 Lazarus Charles Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65X6X6666X V 59.3
3 Golden Tim Griffith District NSW 5X6665X6X5 57.3
4 Gordon Robert Albert Dist QLD 6655X65X66 V 57.2
5 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 65XX4656XX V 56.4
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 5XX5X65655 55.3
7 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD 6X4X665655 V 55.2
8 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD 44665X6665 V 54.1
9 Wilson Liz Ravenshoe/Mt Garnet Rifle Club Inc. QLD 4555556X66 V L 53.1
F Open - FO
1 McEwan Cameron Dalby-Tara QLD XXXX6XX6XX 60.8
2 Stehbens Darryl Smithton Rifle Club Inc. TAS XX666XXXXX V 60.7
3 Davies Rod Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XXXX6X66XX 60.7
4 Oates Graham Busselton 56 WA X6XXXXX6X6 60.7
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXXXXX66X6 V L 60.7
6 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6X6X66XX V 60.5
7 Nugent Tim Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX6666XXX6 60.5
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX66X666X V SV 60.4
9 May Iain Whangarei 666666X66X 60.2
10 Chiew Nik Clevedon 6XX56X6X6X 59.5
11 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6X66XX566X V 59.4
12 Hausler Jenni Brisbane QLD 66XX566XX6 L 59.4
13 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X6XX666 V 59.4
14 Lazarus Stephen Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X665666 59.1
15 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX6X55X66X 58.5
16 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5X6656XXX6 58.4
17 Meldrum Joey Malvern RC 6556XXX6X6 58.4
18 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 65XXX5X666 58.4
19 Gunn Glenn Brisbane QLD 65XX66XX65 V 58.4
20 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD 6666565XXX L 58.3
21 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD X5656666XX V 58.3
22 Pearce Andrew North Arm QLD 5X6X56666X V 58.3
23 Constantinou George Natives QLD 6X5X66566X 58.3
24 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6X66X6X556 58.3
25 Stewart David Herberton Rifle Club Inc. QLD 56XX6666X5 V 58.3
26 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD 56656X666X V 58.2
27 Hofman Paul Gisborne 6666X65566 V 58.1
28 McNamara David No Club QLD X656666656 58.1
29 McGowan Craig Brisbane X6XX6X6546 57.4
30 Schneider Lindsay Albert District QLD 6XX5X556X5 56.4
31 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 6655X55X6X 56.3
32 Jarvis Rod Sandford Rifle Club Inc. TAS 555X6XX55X 55.4
33 Dunstall Spencer Ungarie Rifle Club Inc. NSW 356X656X66 V SV 55.2
F/TR - A
1 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6XX66X66X U J 60.5
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6X5XX66XX6 59.5
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 656XX66X6X 59.4
4 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD 656XX6666X V 59.3
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66XX6X6665 L 59.3
6 Mayers Jason Brisbane QLD X566X66666 V 59.2
7 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X56665X6XX 58.4
8 Green Shane Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X66X46X6X V 58.4
9 Cusick Vicki Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD X56566666X L 58.2
10 Lawrence Tim Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 65X556X666 57.2
11 Swaney Darren Malvern RC X65X665656 57.2
12 Gallagher Linda Busselton 6X6565X665 L 57.2
13 May Konrad Whangarei XX66665655 U 57.2
14 Parker Aaron Esperance WA 6556XXXX55 U 56.4
15 Seaman Alan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW X656XX5565 V SV 56.3
16 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT 555X56666X V SV 56.2
17 Canute Darren Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 6654565XXX 55.3
18 Watson Charles Whangarei 565656565X V U 55.1