MDRA Festival of Sydney 2019 (NSW) Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 399.43
2 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 396.46
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 393.35
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 392.38
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 390.31
6 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.30
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 388.42
8 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 388.40
9 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 388.31
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 387.36
11 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 382.25
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 374.27
13 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.22
14 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 98.10
15 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 386.32
2 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 384.26
3 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 383.27
4 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 381.25
5 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 379.22
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 377.28
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 370.21
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 365.18
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 336.12
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 183.13
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 471.37
2 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 468.33
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 467.37
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 466.28
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 463.31
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 462.26
7 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 461.32
8 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 460.24
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 459.26
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 453.23
11 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 449.18
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 445.25
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 452.22
2 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 442.16
3 Williams Michael Gosford District 440.16
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 439.18
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 438.21
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 429.11
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville 403.12
8 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 202.3
9 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 100.3
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 475.35
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 472.26
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 468.37
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 468.26
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 236.18
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 232.14
7 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 226.13
F/TR - A
1 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 464.34
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 463.31
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 462.27
4 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 458.25
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 445.22
6 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 442.18
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 435.18
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 435.12
9 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 431.17
10 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 399.30
11 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 214.6

Match 9 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 199.24
2 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 198.23
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 197.18
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 197.16
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 194.15
6 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.14
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 193.13
8 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 192.18
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.18
10 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 189.19
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.18
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 188.18
13 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 194.19
2 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 194.16
3 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 192.13
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 192.10
5 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 191.10
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 189.15
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 183.9
8 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 181.13
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 162.5
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.19
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.15
3 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 234.15
4 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 231.15
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.14
6 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 229.12
7 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 226.8
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 225.13
8 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 225.13
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 225.12
11 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 225.10
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 219.7
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.12
2 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 223.10
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 220.9
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 219.9
5 Williams Michael Gosford District 214.9
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 213.5
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville 193.6
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 238.16
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.17
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.12
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 230.10
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 234.16
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 232.17
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.17
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.11
5 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 224.8
6 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 223.9
7 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 219.8
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 211.3
9 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 210.7
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 205.6

Match 8 - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 74.8
2 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 74.7
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.4
4 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 72.6
5 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 71.8
6 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 71.7
7 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 70.8
8 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 70.7
9 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 70.4
9 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 70.4
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 69.3
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 66.5
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 66.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 72.7
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 72.6
3 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 72.5
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 70.2
4 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 70.2
6 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 69.2
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 67.3
8 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 61.2
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.7
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.5
4 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.5
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 85.5
5 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
7 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.1
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 84.3
9 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 83.2
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 82.4
11 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 81.2
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 79.2
F Standard - B
1 Williams Michael Gosford District 83.5
2 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 83.2
3 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 81.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 81.1
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 79.1
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 75.0
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville 64.0
F Open - FO
1 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 89.5
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.7
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.5
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 86.3
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 86.5
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 85.7
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 83.5
4 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 82.3
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.2
6 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 81.5
7 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 80.2
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 78.1
9 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 72.1
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 69.2

Match 7 - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.7
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.6
3 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
4 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
6 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 50.5
7 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.3
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 50.3
9 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 49.5
10 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 48.5
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
13 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.5
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.4
3 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 49.4
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 48.2
5 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 48.2
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.5
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
8 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.4
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 38.0
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.8
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
3 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 59.8
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 59.4
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
6 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
7 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.0
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 57.4
9 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 57.2
10 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.4
11 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 55.2
12 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 59.4
2 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
3 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.3
5 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 56.0
6 Silver Daniel Marrickville 52.3
7 Williams Michael Gosford District 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.3
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 58.2
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 59.2
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
3 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 58.2
4 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.2
5 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56.4
7 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 55.1
9 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
10 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 53.1

Match 6 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 75.11
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 75.9
3 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 75.7
4 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.5
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 74.8
6 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.7
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 73.8
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.7
9 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 73.6
9 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 73.6
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 73.3
12 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 71.7
13 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 70.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.7
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 74.7
3 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 74.6
4 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 73.7
5 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 73.6
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 73.6
7 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 72.5
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 69.3
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 63.3
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.8
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.10
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.6
4 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 88.5
5 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 87.5
6 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 87.3
7 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.8
8 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.5
9 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 86.4
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 84.5
11 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 84.3
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 83.3
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.8
2 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 86.6
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 82.5
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.4
5 Williams Michael Gosford District 80.4
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 79.1
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville 77.3
F Open - FO
1 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.4
2 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 89.8
3 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.4
4 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 86.5
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 90.10
2 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 90.9
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.6
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.5
5 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 86.5
6 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 86.4
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 84.4
8 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 81.3
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 81.1
10 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 80.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Daily Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 200.19
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 199.23
3 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 199.13
4 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 198.23
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 196.22
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.19
7 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 196.16
8 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.16
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 195.20
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.14
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 194.23
12 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 186.9
13 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 183.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 192.17
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 192.13
3 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 190.10
4 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 189.12
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 189.8
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 188.13
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 187.12
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 182.9
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 174.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 183.13
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.19
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.20
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.18
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.16
5 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 234.16
6 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 233.22
7 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 233.14
8 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.16
9 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 230.13
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 230.11
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 228.10
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 220.12
F Standard - B
1 Williams Michael Gosford District 226.7
2 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 222.10
3 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 219.12
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 219.9
5 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 219.6
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 216.6
7 Silver Daniel Marrickville 210.6
8 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 202.3
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 240.18
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 238.27
3 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 236.18
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.14
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 234.10
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 232.14
7 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 226.13
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 236.20
2 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 234.17
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.17
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 228.11
5 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 226.14
6 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 226.11
7 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 225.11
8 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 224.9
9 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 219.9
10 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 214.6

Match 4 - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.5
2 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.4
3 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 50.4
4 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 49.6
6 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 49.4
6 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.4
8 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 49.3
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
10 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 49.2
11 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
11 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
13 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.4
3 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 48.4
4 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 47.3
4 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 47.3
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 47.1
8 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 46.5
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 46.4
F Standard - A
1 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.5
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
4 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.3
5 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 58.3
6 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.2
7 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.5
8 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 57.4
9 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
9 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 57.3
11 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 57.2
12 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Williams Michael Gosford District 58.4
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 58.1
3 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
5 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 54.0
6 Silver Daniel Marrickville 53.1
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 52.2
8 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 51.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
2 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 60.5
3 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.6
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.2
5 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 58.2
6 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.2
6 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.4
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
3 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 57.3
4 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
5 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 56.2
6 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.2
7 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 55.4
8 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 55.2
8 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.2
10 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 48.0

Match 3 - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 50.6
2 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.5
3 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.3
4 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
6 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 49.8
7 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.6
8 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 48.7
10 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 48.4
11 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 45.3
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 44.2
13 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 41.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.6
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
3 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 46.3
4 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 46.2
5 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 46.1
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.3
7 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 44.1
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 42.1
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 38.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 59.4
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.3
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.3
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
5 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
6 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
7 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 56.2
9 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 56.0
10 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.4
11 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.3
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.4
2 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 54.2
3 Williams Michael Gosford District 54.0
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 53.3
5 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 53.0
6 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.2
7 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 50.1
8 Silver Daniel Marrickville 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
2 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.7
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
4 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 59.3
5 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 57.5
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 57.2
7 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.2
F/TR - A
1 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 59.3
2 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
3 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.4
4 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.4
5 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.5
6 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 57.2
7 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 55.2
8 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.4
9 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 54.3
10 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 51.2
11 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 51.1

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.7
1 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.7
3 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 50.6
4 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.4
5 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 50.3
6 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.6
7 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 49.5
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
8 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.2
11 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 48.4
11 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 48.4
13 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.3
14 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 44.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 50.4
2 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.3
2 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 50.3
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
5 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 47.2
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.4
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 46.1
7 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 46.1
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 48.4
F Standard - A
1 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.4
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.6
3 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
5 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 59.5
6 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
7 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 58.4
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.4
9 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.3
10 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 58.2
11 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
12 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 57.2
F Standard - B
1 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
1 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 57.3
3 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
3 Williams Michael Gosford District 57.2
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.1
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 52.0
7 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 51.1
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 49.1
9 Silver Daniel Marrickville 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.2
3 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 59.5
3 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 59.5
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.3
6 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 59.2
7 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 56.4
F/TR - A
1 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.7
1 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.7
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
4 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.3
5 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 58.4
6 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 58.3
7 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
8 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 56.2
9 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.3
10 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 55.2
10 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 55.2

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cock Nick Grafton RC NSW V 50.8
2 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.5
4 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.4
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.8
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.8
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.7
7 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.7
9 McIntosh David Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 49.5
9 Gibbins Neil Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 49.5
9 Schwebel Barb Holsworthy NSW L 49.5
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
13 Hodder Phill Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 48.3
15 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.5
2 Moore Sandi West Wallsend NSW V L 49.4
3 Neilsen Bernard Southern Highlands RC V 48.6
4 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 48.3
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
6 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 47.3
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
8 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 46.3
9 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fassilis Anthony Bankstown Chatswood NSW T 48.4
F Standard - A
1 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.9
2 Ashworth Alan Hornsby Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.8
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.6
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.6
5 Cuda Michael Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
6 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.4
7 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
9 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.2
10 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 58.4
10 Bradley Jacinta Griffith District NSW L U J 58.4
12 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 53.5
F Standard - B
1 Silver Daniel Marrickville 59.3
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 57.3
3 Williams Michael Gosford District 57.1
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
5 Hughes James Canberra Rifle Club ACT U J T 55.3
6 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.0
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 52.3
8 Lewis Noel United Services Inst. Of NSW NSW 51.2
9 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 50.1
F Open - FO
1 Pearsall David North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 60.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
3 Warrian Greg Tumut Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV 60.4
4 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 60.3
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.5
6 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.5
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.4
F/TR - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 60.9
2 Willis Geoff Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
3 Eppleston Jeffrey Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.6
4 Bradley Darren Griffith District NSW 59.2
5 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.6
6 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V L 58.2
6 Dowling Shane Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.2
8 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.1
9 Cooney Indy The Scots College Rifle Club NSW U J T 56.2
10 Bunt Alexina Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 55.3
11 Vivian-Jones David Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.1