MDRA Festival of Sydney 2018 (NSW) Results

Match 11 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate NOT including Top Ten

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 400.54
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 398.49
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 398.48
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 395.46
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 395.42
6 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 394.37
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 393.45
8 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 392.35
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 391.34
10 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 390.35
11 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 388.35
12 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 387.31
13 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 383.33
14 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 381.29
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 368.25
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 395.34
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 392.37
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.34
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 390.34
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 388.32
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 386.21
7 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 385.32
8 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 385.31
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 384.26
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 383.30
11 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 381.20
12 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 378.27
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 373.28
2 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 323.10
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 478.48
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 477.45
3 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 474.41
4 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 472.39
5 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 471.39
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 469.40
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 468.37
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 462.25
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455.26
10 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 453.26
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 473.42
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 473.39
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 467.28
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 459.22
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 453.31
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 447.21
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 446.21
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 426.19
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 474.43
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 467.29
3 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 467.26
4 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 462.24
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 477.45

Match 10 - 800m (Final - Top Ten) - 800m (Final - Top Ten)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.7
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.6
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
4 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.4
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.7

Match 9 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 2)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 200.28
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 200.26
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.26
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.23
5 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 199.27
6 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 198.20
7 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 197.24
8 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 197.12
9 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.18
9 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 196.18
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 196.15
12 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 195.15
13 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.16
14 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.17
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 192.15
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 188.11
17 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 178.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 198.21
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 197.17
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.19
3 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 196.19
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 196.13
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 195.15
7 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 194.16
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 193.16
9 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 191.16
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 191.11
11 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 188.9
12 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 186.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 187.14
2 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 157.8
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 239.25
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 239.23
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 237.20
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 236.25
5 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 235.21
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 235.18
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.20
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.15
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 229.11
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 223.9
11 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 222.8
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 238.20
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 236.22
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 232.15
4 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.11
5 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 227.12
6 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 225.16
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 225.9
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 214.11
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.20
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.14
3 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 231.12
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 231.12
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 239.22

Match 8 - 800 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 75.11
2 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.10
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.9
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.9
3 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 75.9
6 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 75.8
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.8
8 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.7
9 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.7
10 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 73.5
11 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 73.4
12 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 72.6
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 72.5
14 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 72.4
15 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.2
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 65.2
17 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 61.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 74.6
2 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 74.4
2 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.4
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 74.4
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.8
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 73.5
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 73.3
8 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 73.2
9 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 71.5
10 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.4
11 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 67.3
12 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 66.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 71.5
2 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 55.2
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 90.7
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.7
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.9
4 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 89.8
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 88.9
6 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 87.4
6 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 87.4
8 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 85.5
9 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.4
10 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 82.3
11 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 82.0
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 90.8
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 89.10
3 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.7
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 86.5
5 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 86.4
6 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 85.5
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 79.1
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.3
F Open - FO
1 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.8
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.7
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 87.2
4 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 86.2
5 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 0.0
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 89.7

Match 7 - 800 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 50.7
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.7
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.5
5 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
6 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 50.3
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 50.3
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 49.5
9 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 49.4
10 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
11 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.1
12 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
14 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.4
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 47.3
15 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 47.3
17 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 45.3
18 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 42.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.7
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 49.6
3 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.5
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
6 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.0
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.5
7 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 48.5
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 48.2
10 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 47.3
11 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
12 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 45.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
2 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 60.7
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
3 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.7
4 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 59.6
5 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 58.7
6 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 58.7
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.2
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 57.4
9 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
10 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 55.4
11 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
F Standard - B
1 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.4
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.4
3 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 58.4
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 57.2
6 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 56.1
7 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.1
8 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 50.3
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.5
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.5
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.1
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.6

Match 6 - 700 metres

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 75.12
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 75.12
3 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 75.11
4 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V 75.11
5 Hocking Nicholas Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.10
6 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.10
7 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.9
7 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 75.9
9 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.8
10 Barry Bill Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.10
11 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 74.7
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 74.6
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 74.6
14 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 74.5
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 73.7
16 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 73.6
16 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 73.6
18 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 72.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 75.10
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 75.9
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 75.9
4 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 75.6
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 74.9
6 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 74.7
7 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 74.5
8 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 73.6
9 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 72.9
10 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 72.8
11 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 72.4
12 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 70.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 69.6
2 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 60.3
F Standard - A
1 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.11
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 90.10
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 90.9
4 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 90.7
5 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 89.9
6 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 89.9
7 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.9
8 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 88.6
9 Humbert Allan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 87.5
10 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 85.4
11 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 85.3
F Standard - B
1 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 89.9
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 89.8
3 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 89.8
4 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 89.6
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.3
6 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 88.6
7 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 85.6
8 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 84.5
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 90.6
2 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 88.5
3 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 87.5
4 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 86.5
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 90.9

Match 5 - Aggregate - Aggregate (Day 1)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 200.28
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 198.23
3 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 198.20
4 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 197.25
5 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 197.22
6 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 196.20
7 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 196.19
8 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 196.19
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 195.22
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 195.16
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.14
12 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.22
13 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 192.17
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 190.15
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 189.14
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 198.17
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 194.16
3 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.15
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 194.15
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 194.15
6 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 193.17
7 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 193.15
8 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 193.11
9 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 192.14
10 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 191.16
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 190.14
12 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 190.8
13 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 181.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 192.15
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 186.14
3 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 180.7
4 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 166.2
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 239.23
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 239.23
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 238.22
4 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 236.18
5 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 235.19
6 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 234.17
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 233.15
8 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 233.14
9 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 231.18
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 224.11
F Standard - B
1 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 237.17
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 235.22
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 235.13
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 228.15
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 227.11
6 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 221.12
7 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 221.10
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 220.9
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 212.8
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 240.23
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 237.23
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 236.17
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 232.12
5 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 231.12
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 202.8
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 238.23

Match 4 - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
2 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.6
3 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 50.6
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.4
5 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.3
7 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.8
8 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.7
9 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
10 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
11 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.4
12 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 48.3
13 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 47.2
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
15 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 43.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 50.4
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.5
3 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
4 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 49.3
5 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.6
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 48.5
7 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 48.4
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.3
9 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.2
9 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.2
11 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.1
12 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 47.4
13 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 44.4
3 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 39.1
4 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.6
2 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
3 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 59.5
4 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 59.5
5 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 59.5
6 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.6
7 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 58.4
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.4
9 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.3
10 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.1
F Standard - B
1 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 59.2
2 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 58.6
3 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3
4 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 58.3
5 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 56.4
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 56.2
8 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 54.2
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.3
3 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.2
4 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.3
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 45.2
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.3

Match 3 - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
3 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.4
4 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.8
5 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.6
6 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 49.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 49.5
8 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 48.5
8 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
8 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.5
11 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 48.4
12 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 48.2
13 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 47.4
14 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.2
15 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 49.5
2 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.3
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.1
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
5 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.3
6 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 47.3
7 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 47.2
8 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.1
9 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.4
10 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 46.3
11 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 46.2
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 45.2
13 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.5
2 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 47.3
3 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.3
4 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.8
2 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 60.8
3 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 59.4
4 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.4
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 59.3
6 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.3
7 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 57.5
8 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 57.3
8 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.3
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.0
F Standard - B
1 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 59.5
2 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.4
3 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 57.2
4 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 55.4
5 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.1
6 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.0
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 53.4
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 53.2
9 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 52.4
F Open - FO
1 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.5
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
4 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 57.3
5 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.4
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 48.3
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 59.6

Match 2 - 500 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.8
2 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
3 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.6
4 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 50.6
5 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 50.6
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 50.6
7 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
8 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
9 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 50.4
9 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 50.4
11 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.3
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
12 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 49.5
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 49.3
15 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 50.6
2 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 50.4
3 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 50.3
4 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.8
5 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 49.7
6 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.5
7 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
7 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.4
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 49.4
11 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 48.6
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 46.2
13 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.7
2 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 48.3
3 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.4
4 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.9
2 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
3 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.5
4 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.4
5 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 59.5
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 59.5
5 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 59.5
5 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 59.5
9 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 59.2
10 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.2
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.7
2 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.6
3 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 60.4
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.3
5 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 59.4
6 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 59.2
7 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 58.5
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 54.3
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
2 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
3 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.5
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 59.3
5 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.3
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 53.2
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.6

Match 1 - 500 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.8
2 Martin Angus Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
3 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 50.6
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.5
4 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
4 Cock Nick Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.5
7 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 49.7
7 Wilson Mark Canberra Rifle Club ACT 49.7
9 Griffiths Griffo Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.4
10 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 49.3
11 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.2
12 Wingrove Shaun Canberra Rifle Club NSW 48.6
13 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.3
14 Brooker John Yorkshire Society NSW V SV 45.3
15 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 44.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. (for Queens) NSW U J 50.4
2 Mitchell Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.6
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
4 Johnston Ardam Bankstown Chatswood NSW 49.4
5 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.3
6 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 49.2
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 48.5
8 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.4
9 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
9 McKenzie Christopher Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW U T 48.3
9 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 48.3
12 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 47.3
13 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Attard Charles Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.2
2 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 48.1
3 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW V SP 46.0
4 Tiesler Russell Canberra Rifle Club ACT V 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Faulkner John Nowra Rifle Club NSW V SV 60.7
2 Rowlands Bruce Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 60.6
3 Duncan Peter West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
3 Eppleston Kenneth West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.5
5 Faulkner Gary Roseville Rifle Club NSW V 60.4
6 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 59.4
7 Emms Greg Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 58.5
8 Doohan Kevin Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.5
9 Sharp Malcolm Lyndhurst Rifle Club NSW 57.2
10 Grundy David Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW T 56.5
F Standard - B
1 Phipps Dave Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.7
2 Kozminski Robert Roseville NSW V SV T 59.6
3 Simpson Clive Narromine-Dubbo NSW V SV 59.4
4 Wright Ben Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.3
5 Jason Joseph Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
6 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 56.3
7 Monaghan Scott Dubbo Narromine NSW V SV 55.2
8 May Cedric Canberra Rifle Club ACT V SV 55.1
9 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 54.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.8
2 Helm Michael Bankstown-Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.7
3 Jeffery Daniel Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 60.6
4 Dixon John Griffith District Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 60.3
5 Brown Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.4
6 Sharp Daniel Bankstown-Chatswood 56.1
F/TR - A
1 Pedersen Anthony Canberra Rifle Club ACT 60.8