MDRA Anzac Day Open Prize Meeting 2017 (NSW) Results

Match 3 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 105.17
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 105.13
3 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 105.12
4 Schwebel Barbara Holsworthy NSW L 105.12
5 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 105.8
6 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 104.12
7 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 104.11
8 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 104.11
9 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 104.10
10 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 103.10
11 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 103.9
12 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 103.8
12 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 103.8
14 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 103.7
15 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 102.10
16 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 102.9
17 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 101.12
18 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 101.6
19 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 100.11
20 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 100.10
21 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 100.8
22 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 99.5
23 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 99.3
24 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 97.5
25 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 96.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 105.7
2 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 103.5
3 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 102.9
4 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW U J 100.9
5 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 100.7
6 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 100.3
7 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 99.3
8 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 98.7
9 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 98.6
10 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 98.5
11 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.8
12 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 97.5
13 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 97.2
14 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 94.8
15 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW U J 93.3
16 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 92.5
17 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 89.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 101.8
2 Cole Gregory Concord Rifle Club NSW 100.6
3 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 94.5
4 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW SP 94.3
5 Tran Dominic Sydney High School NSW 91.1
6 Chiang Desmond Sydney High School NSW 88.2
7 Yang Jacky Sydney High School NSW 72.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 122.8
2 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 122.7
3 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 121.6
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 119.10
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 115.3
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 110.3
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 109.2
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 122.8
2 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 119.5
3 Lang Bernard Yorkshire Society NSW 116.4
4 Newton Darren Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 114.2
5 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 112.3
6 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 110.3
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 106.3
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 86.2
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 126.7
2 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 124.12
3 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 124.11
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 124.10
5 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 122.11
6 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 122.8
7 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 122.6
8 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 122.5
9 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 120.7
10 Shrestha Bhaskar Bankstown Chatswood NSW 120.5
11 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 120.4
12 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 119.6
13 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.9
14 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 118.7
15 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 115.9
16 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 115.3
16 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 115.3
F/TR - A
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 120.6
2 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 115.4
3 Prior James Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 109.3

Match 2 - 600 metres (2nd)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 55.9
2 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 55.8
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.8
4 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55.7
5 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 55.6
6 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 55.6
7 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 55.6
8 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 55.5
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 55.5
10 Schwebel Barbara Holsworthy NSW L 55.5
11 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 54.6
11 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 54.6
13 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 54.5
14 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 54.4
14 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.4
16 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.3
17 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.2
18 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 53.5
19 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.4
20 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 53.1
21 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 52.4
22 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 52.2
23 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 51.6
24 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 50.6
25 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 50.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 55.4
2 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54.6
3 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 54.3
4 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 54.2
5 Maguire John West Wallsend NSW 53.4
6 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW U J 52.5
7 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 52.4
8 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 52.3
9 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 51.4
10 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 51.3
11 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 51.2
12 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW U J 51.0
13 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 50.3
14 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 50.2
14 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.2
16 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.3
17 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 47.5
18 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 47.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 54.7
2 Cole Gregory Concord Rifle Club NSW 54.2
3 Chiang Desmond Sydney High School NSW 51.2
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
5 Tran Dominic Sydney High School NSW 48.1
6 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW SP 47.0
7 Yang Jacky Sydney High School NSW 41.0
F Standard - A
1 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 65.5
2 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 64.4
3 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 62.5
4 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 60.4
5 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 60.2
6 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 59.2
7 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 54.0
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 63.5
2 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 62.4
3 Lang Bernard Yorkshire Society NSW 59.0
4 Newton Darren Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 58.1
5 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 57.1
6 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 55.0
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 54.0
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 34.0
F Open - FO
1 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66.6
2 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 66.4
3 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 65.6
4 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 65.5
5 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 65.4
6 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 65.4
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 64.6
8 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 64.2
9 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 63.5
10 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 63.5
11 Shrestha Bhaskar Bankstown Chatswood NSW 62.3
11 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 62.3
13 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 62.2
13 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 62.2
15 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 60.2
16 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 59.4
17 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 59.2
F/TR - A
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 62.4
2 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 58.0
3 Prior James Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.1

Match 1 - 600 metres (1st)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.9
2 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.7
3 Schwebel Barbara Holsworthy NSW L 50.7
4 Sims Andrew Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW 50.6
5 Millen Michael Mosman Neutral Bay NSW 50.5
6 Smith David Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW U J 50.5
7 Davies Alex West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 50.4
8 McGuigan Wendy Mosman Neutral Bay NSW L 50.4
9 Baxter John Lithgow Small Arms NSW V 50.3
10 Bright Graeme Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 49.6
11 Bell Angus Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 49.5
11 Jones Richard Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 49.5
11 Avery Rob Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.5
14 Reynolds John Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW 49.4
14 Shepherd Matthew Endeavour Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
14 Horder Gregory Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
14 Young Ken Southern Highlands NSW V SV 49.4
14 Jones Evan Manly Rifle Club Inc. NSW 49.4
19 Bonanni Adrian Hornsby RSL No. 385 NSW 49.3
20 McGuigan Tony Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 48.3
21 Jacobs Steve Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V 47.3
22 Oliver Nigel Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.5
23 Davies Duncan West Wallsend NSW 46.3
24 Schwebel Susan Mosman Neutral Bay RC NSW L 46.2
25 Ashton John Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 46.1
26 Hook Owen Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW V SV 44.4
27 Wright Christopher Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44.1
28 Patrick Alan Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 43.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Phillips Bob West Wallsend Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 50.3
2 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby RSL NSW V SV 49.4
3 Hoffmann Alexander Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J T 49.2
4 Livermore Damon Sydney Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.5
5 Jiang James Sydney High School NSW U J 48.4
6 Schwebel Kevin Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 48.3
7 Hancy David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 48.2
8 Hammond Kenneth Bankstown Chatswood NSW V 48.1
9 Wong Nathan Sydney High Rifle Club NSW U J 47.3
10 Neilsen Barney Southern Highland RC NSW V 47.3
11 Brodie Richard Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 47.0
12 Nelson Scott West Wallsend NSW SP 46.3
12 Moore Sandi Mosman Neutral Bay NSW V L 46.3
14 Sims Nicholas Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 46.1
15 Ruan Wentao Sydney High School NSW U J 42.3
16 Pike Gregory Port Jackson Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 42.0
17 Chan Jeremy Sydney High School NSW 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Strutt Iain Bankstown Chatswood NSW SP 47.3
2 Le Gallais Andrew Endeavour NSW U 47.1
3 Cole Gregory Concord Rifle Club NSW 46.4
4 Reilly Alan Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 46.2
5 Tran Dominic Sydney High School NSW 43.0
6 Chiang Desmond Sydney High School NSW 37.0
7 Yang Jacky Sydney High School NSW 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Johnstone Peter Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 60.3
2 Hall Adrian Gosford Rifle Club NSW 59.6
3 Bridges David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 57.2
4 Garlick Ralph Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 57.2
5 Sperring Robert Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW V SV SP 55.2
6 Patrick Eva Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 55.1
7 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Loh Anthony Hornsby RSL NSW T 59.3
2 Lang Bernard Yorkshire Society NSW 57.4
3 Hewett Ethan Southern Highlands Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 57.3
4 Debattista Joseph Bankstown Chatswood NSW 57.1
5 Newton Darren Bankstown Chatswood Rifle Club Inc. NSW SP 56.1
6 Bailey William Goulburn Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.2
7 Pedrana Matthew Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 52.3
8 Ware Ronny Nowra NSW V SV 52.2
9 Lawson David Bankstown Chatswood NSW 43.3
F Open - FO
1 Rigby Alison Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW L U J 60.3
2 Watt Bill Gosford District NSW 59.7
3 Beavis Andrew North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW SV 59.5
4 Bailey Richard Goulbourn Rifle Club NSW 59.4
5 Paroz Matt North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 59.4
6 Peters John Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW 58.6
7 Henry Michael Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 58.5
8 Shallis Dennis Southern Highlands NSW 58.4
9 Lyall Jodi Rail & Tram Rifle Club NSW L 58.3
10 Shrestha Bhaskar Bankstown Chatswood NSW 58.2
10 Cascone Peter Nowra NSW 58.2
12 Rigby Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. NSW 57.2
12 Rigby Katrina Rail & Tram NSW L 57.2
14 Singleton Richard North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW V 56.5
15 Brown David Katoomba Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56.1
16 Singleton Michael North Sydney Rifle Club Inc NSW 55.4
17 Rozsnyai Les Nowra Rifle Club Inc NSW 55.2
18 Shuttleworth Jeff Nowra Rifle Club NSW 53.1
F/TR - A
1 Avery David Cessnock Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 58.2
2 Silvestro Daniel Katoomba NSW 57.4
3 Prior James Concord Rifle Club Inc. NSW 53.2