Lois Osborn Memorial 1000 Yards 2018 Results

Match 3 - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 87.3
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 84.3
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 83.3
4 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V 80.5
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 77.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 85.4
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 82.3
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 77.2
4 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 76.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 69.1
2 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 55.0
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 103.0
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 100.3
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 94.0
4 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC V L 90.1
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 90.0
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC V 81.1
F Standard - B
1 Hardie Max Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 89.2
2 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 84.0
3 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 79.0
4 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC V 76.2
F Open - FO
1 Williamson David Moe City VIC 106.3
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 103.3
3 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 103.2
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 103.1
5 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC V 102.1
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 102.0
7 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 99.3
8 Giblett Barry Rosedale VIC 92.0
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V 86.1
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 107.0
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 102.3
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC V 99.3
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC V 96.0
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC V 69.0

Match 2 - Second 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V4VVV35425 V 43.4
2 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5525V4V3V4 V SV 43.3
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV5533344 42.2
4 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55425V4444 42.1
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 3255V53223 35.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V55555V45V V L 49.3
2 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 55544V2455 44.1
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 354V445244 V 40.1
4 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 454V2V5332 V 38.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 535245V544 V SV 42.1
2 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 2330445323 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 546XX6X455 V SV 53.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6644655655 V SV 52.0
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4544565554 V SV 47.0
4 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC X435644446 V 46.1
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 33X5364565 V L 46.1
6 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4555646532 V SV L 45.0
F Standard - B
1 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 5552355535 43.0
2 Hardie Max Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 24543X4445 41.1
3 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 5155544542 40.0
4 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 554152322X V 35.1
F Open - FO
1 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 656XX55566 V 56.2
2 Williamson David Moe City VIC 3645666656 53.0
3 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6644555556 V 51.0
4 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6465555645 V 51.0
5 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4655X5454X 50.2
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 455555X555 V 50.1
7 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 355X55544X 48.2
8 Giblett Barry Rosedale VIC 6664345454 47.0
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 5444446245 V 42.0
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 65456X664X 54.2
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6656556546 V 54.0
3 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 44456543X5 V 46.1
4 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5444655445 V 46.0
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 0420225406 V 25.0

Match 1 - First 1000 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Whatley Simon Katandra VIC 55V54V3535 45.2
2 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 3354V5V444 42.2
3 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5V55444244 42.1
4 Henry Owen MCC VIC 5435532535 V SV 40.0
5 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 44V3255234 V 37.1
Target Rifle - B
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 42354523VV 38.2
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 4542524543 V 38.0
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 2334V55532 V 37.1
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V432235444 V L 36.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 5433222411 V SV 27.0
2 McDonald Colin Rosedale VIC 4121433242 26.0
F Standard - A
1 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6455664456 V SV 51.0
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6354645644 V SV 47.0
3 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5552655653 V SV 47.0
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 3455555553 V SV L 45.0
5 Jonker Dianne Wangaratta VIC 4455542465 V L 44.0
6 Wright Alan Lang Lang VIC 4433544332 V 35.0
F Standard - B
1 Hardie Max Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 554533X656 48.1
2 Fahy Denis Rosedale VIC 6X53552342 V 41.1
3 Houlihan Brian East Central District VIC 3663634433 41.0
4 Donoghue Peter Fitzroy Caulfield VIC 5543635431 39.0
F Open - FO
1 Williamson David Moe City VIC 44X565X5X6 53.3
2 Jury Trevor Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 2X66466656 53.1
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5565655565 V 53.0
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 435565665X 51.1
5 Cave Marcus Rosedale VIC 6X45555555 V 51.1
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6655456554 V 51.0
7 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 5455564553 V 47.0
8 Giblett Barry Rosedale VIC 3246456564 45.0
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 34X4445545 V 44.1
F/TR - A
1 Kelly Marty East Central DRA VIC 4X5555665X V 53.2
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6646556555 V 53.0
3 Murphy Paul Lilydale VIC 5454556655 V 50.0
4 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 455455X356 48.1
5 Maurier Rod Yarram VIC 5255544635 V 44.0