Lang Lang OPM – October 2014 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 150.21
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V 150.13
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC V SV 149.14
4 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 148.17
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 147.13
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC 146.13
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V SV 149.12
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 147.14
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V L 146.13
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 145.16
5 Walton Garry MCC VIC 145.14
6 Kay Garry Yarram VIC 145.13
7 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V 145.10
8 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC V 142.8
9 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 141.11
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 139.5
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 143.14
2 Green David Lang Lang VIC V 142.14
3 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 141.12
4 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 141.8
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 139.8
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V SV 136.5
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 179.10
2 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 174.8
3 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC V SV 173.8
4 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 172.4
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 167.8
F Standard - B
1 Geach Chris Moe City VIC V 175.9
2 Longworth Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 174.11
3 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 171.7
4 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 170.9
5 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 170.5
6 Mcleish Susan Fitz/caulfield VIC L 170.5
7 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 168.4
8 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC V SV 165.9
9 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 165.8
10 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 161.5
11 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 161.2
F Open - FO
1 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC V SV 179.17
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 179.16
3 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 178.15
4 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC 178.10
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 177.19
6 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 177.15
7 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC V SV 176.17
8 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 176.13
9 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC L 176.12
10 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 176.11
11 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC V 174.13
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC L 174.11
13 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC V 173.7
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC V 177.12
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 172.10

Match 3 - Third 500

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V5V55VVVVV 50.7
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V5V5VVV55V V 50.6
3 Henry Owen MCC VIC 555VV5V55V V SV 50.4
4 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC VV5VVVV545 49.6
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC 5VV5V5VV54 49.5
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC VV55V54V55 49.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55VVV5VVVV V SV 50.7
2 Guyatt Fred Karramomus V55555VV55 V 50.3
3 Walton Garry MCC VIC 55V45V5VVV 49.5
4 Kay Garry Yarram VIC V555V4V55V 49.4
5 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 555VV5V45V V 49.4
6 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5V5555455 V SV 49.2
7 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC VV445V5V5V V SV 48.5
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V554VV4555 V L 48.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VV455V554 V 48.3
10 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5455555544 47.0
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC V4VVV4V55V 48.6
2 Green David Lang Lang VIC 554V5V5VV4 V 48.4
3 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 54454VVVV5 47.4
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55VV4445V4 46.3
5 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC V5V4545V44 46.3
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V54455V454 V SV 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X666XX6666 V SV 60.3
2 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX666X6656 59.3
3 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656X5X56X5 V SV L 56.3
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XX65X56664 V SV 56.3
5 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55556X6X66 V 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC X6666X6655 58.2
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6666556666 V SV 58.0
3 Longworth Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6565X665X6 57.2
4 Mcleish Susan Fitz/caulfield VIC 665565XX66 L 57.2
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5X555666XX 56.3
6 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 6565X56665 V 56.1
7 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 5XX5X65X64 V SV 55.4
8 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC 4656X55XX6 55.3
9 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 66565655X5 55.1
10 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X566X555 V SV 54.2
11 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 4455655655 50.0
F Open - FO
1 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X66X6X6X6X V 60.5
3 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 6666666XXX 60.3
4 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC 66X6X6666X 60.3
5 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 6XX6X5X6XX 59.6
6 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 66XX6X56XX V SV 59.5
7 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6566XXXXX6 59.5
8 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC X6X6XXX656 59.5
9 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6XX66X5X66 59.4
10 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC X6566X6X66 L 59.3
11 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6XXX656666 59.3
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 6X5X66X6X5 L 58.4
13 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 65X656X566 V 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X6X66556X V 58.3
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 6XX56X6X46 57.4

Match 2 - Second 500

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVV555V5VV 50.6
2 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VVV5555VV5 50.5
3 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC 5V555VVV55 50.4
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V555VV5555 V 50.3
5 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC VV545VVV5V 49.6
6 Henry Owen MCC VIC V5V5VVV45V V SV 49.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VVVVVVV5V V 50.8
2 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC V5V55V55V5 V SV 50.4
3 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 55V55VV555 V 50.3
4 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC V55VV55555 V SV 50.3
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 55554VVVVV V L 49.5
6 Walton Garry MCC VIC V55V5VV45V 49.5
7 Kay Garry Yarram VIC V545555V5V 49.3
8 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 55544V4555 V SV 47.1
9 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 5V454VV44V 46.4
10 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 44545535V5 V 45.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 554545V555 48.1
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 5VVV454VV4 47.5
3 Green David Lang Lang VIC V54V4VV5V4 V 47.5
4 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V5V44V4555 47.3
5 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5V445V5445 46.2
6 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC 4544V45445 V SV 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66XXXX6656 V SV 59.4
2 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X666566656 V 58.1
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X5X55X6 57.4
4 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC 6655566XX6 V SV 57.2
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 45XXX66656 V SV L 56.3
F Standard - B
1 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 6X66666X66 60.2
2 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 66XX66X656 V 59.3
3 Longworth Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5XX6665X6X 58.4
4 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X65556X5XX V SV 56.4
5 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC XXX566456X V SV 56.4
6 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 555X66X656 56.2
7 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 665X565656 56.1
8 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 5XX66X44XX 55.5
9 Mcleish Susan Fitz/caulfield VIC 6655655665 L 55.0
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 556X6X4556 V SV 54.2
11 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC X665665644 54.1
F Open - FO
1 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6X6XXXX6 60.6
2 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC 666XX6XXX6 L 60.5
3 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 66XXXX6X66 60.5
4 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC XX6X66X666 V SV 60.4
5 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC XX6XXXXX56 59.7
6 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC 66X666XX5X V 59.4
7 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 666XX6566X V 59.3
8 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC XX66X66566 59.3
9 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC X6X6556XXX 58.5
10 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC XXX5566X6X V SV 58.5
11 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC X6X656XXX5 58.5
12 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 6X6X65X56X L 58.4
13 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC X66665X565 57.2
F/TR - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66X6X56XX6 59.4
2 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC X6XX666566 V 59.3

Match 1 - First 500

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Brewster David Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC VVVVV5VVV5 50.8
2 Henry Owen MCC VIC 55V5V555VV V SV 50.4
3 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5V55VV55V5 V 50.4
4 Barker Tony Shepparton/nathalia VIC V4VV5VVVV5 49.7
5 Jackson Ross Yarram VIC VV5454V555 48.3
6 Gordon Ian Warragul/Drouin VIC V55V55V445 48.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Coote Laurie Lang Lang VIC 5V5V55VVVV V SV 50.6
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 5VV5V5VV5V V SV 50.6
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5V45V5VV V L 49.5
4 Reither Kenneth Bacchus Marsh VIC 55V5VV5544 V 48.3
5 Kay Garry Yarram VIC VV4V4VV54V 47.6
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5VV544VVV4 V 47.5
7 Walton Garry MCC VIC V45V5445VV 47.4
8 Ivankovic Tony Werribee VIC 54554V4554 46.1
9 Guyatt Fred Karramomus 5VV055VV55 V 45.4
10 Horgan Frank Bacchus Marsh VIC 54045V55VV V SV 43.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 554VVVVVVV 49.7
2 Muir Robert Lang Lang VIC 54V5VV5V45 48.4
3 Green David Lang Lang VIC VVV45V44V5 V 47.5
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 55V44V455V 47.3
5 McCormack Myles Lang Lang VIC V5455445V4 V SV 46.2
6 McRae Richard Warragul/Drouin VIC 5544V54544 45.1
F Standard - A
1 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666X666X6X V SV 60.3
2 Osborn Noel Rosedale VIC XXX6666666 V SV 60.3
3 Steer Bradley Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 666556X666 58.1
4 Marum Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66565X6666 V 58.1
5 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6654556 V SV L 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Geach Chris Moe City VIC 66XXXXX666 V 60.5
2 Longworth Peter Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX6X6665XX 59.5
3 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 66666X6566 59.1
4 Mcleish Susan Fitz/caulfield VIC XXX5666665 L 58.3
5 Chiswell Robert Werribee VIC 46XXX6565X 56.4
6 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66665X555X V SV 56.2
7 Kilpatrick Anthony Karramomus VIC 656X656565 56.1
8 Armstrong Kevin Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 56556X556X V SV 55.2
9 Longshaw Nicholas Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X55555666 55.1
10 Uren Noel Bacchus Marsh VIC 4545666X66 V SV 54.1
11 Morassaiyan Henri Werribee VIC X555655555 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Davis Rodney South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Giddens Philip South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XX66XX 60.6
3 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 666XX6XX6X 60.5
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 5X6X6XXXXX 59.7
5 Bant Robert South Bendigo VIC 65XXXXX6XX V SV 59.7
6 Lazos Peter South Bendigo VIC 566XXX6XX6 V SV 59.5
7 Snowden Graeme Rosedale VIC 56XXX6X666 59.4
8 Waites Nick Warragul/Drouin VIC XX666XX665 59.4
9 Kevan Georgina Rosedale VIC 656XX6X656 L 58.3
10 Nelson Norman Moe City VIC 656X6X6X65 58.3
11 Giddens Michelle South Bendigo VIC XX566XX655 L 57.4
12 Kevan Alistair Rosedale VIC 6X6X665655 V 57.2
13 Fraser Alan Rosedale VIC X5X6XX6455 V 55.4
F/TR - A
1 Laughton Don Lang Lang VIC 6X6XXX66XX V 60.6
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X65X556665 56.2